ISLEHAMISLEHAM

Sponsored by Tompsett Growers and various companies

ISLEHAM

Location

Whitehall Farm Event Complex, Ely, Isleham, Cambs, United Kingdom, CB7 5RF

In aid of East Anglian Air Ambulance

Date

Saturday 2 to Sunday 3 March 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Entries Secretary - Mrs Sarah Robinson
Contact Mrs Sarah Robinson
Phone: 01438 940790 (best time to call 6 am - 1

Course description

Isleham’s aim is to give you “our customers” a wonderful introduction to the new eventing season.  All our tracks are run over permanent, extremely well drained, grassland and we even have a man-made mound in the fens!  Our unique going means we have the ability to run, however, unfavourable the weather is during the lead up to the event and the ground is never holding and so gives confidence to rider and horse. Over the weekend we have a dedicated team working to maintain the ground conditions.  The tracks combine inviting solid and portable fences with alternatives at the more difficult fences.  The venue features two water complexes, one dedicated to the Saturday competitors and tracks incorporate original features, such as the traditional fen ditches.  Our dressage warm up area is vast, which is ideal for the first event of the season.

Event schedule

Entries open

26 January 2019

Entries close

20 February 2019

Ballot date

5 February 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

March
Mrs Sarah Robinson

Entries Secretary

C/O 116 The Street, Capel St Mary, Suffolk, IP9 2EH

Contact Details
Sue Peasley

SJ Course Designer

Mr Guy Herbert

Course Designer

Contact Details
  • Phone: 7725850893
Mr Guy Herbert & Mr Philip Herbert

Course Builder

Contact Details

Entries Information

Please make cheques payable to ISLEHAM ONE DAY EVENT. Send entries to the Secretary. Separate cheques are NOT required for each horse. Include stabling fees with entry fee.  Please enclose separate DL size (22cm x 11cm ) SELF SEAL SAE for each horse (with horse's name on back). 
INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.bdwp.co.uk/srobinson. 
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 26 Feb 2019 00:00 contact either . REFUND POLICY - 100% refund before ballot date.  Thereafter entries that are replaced in the same class and same day will receive a full refund subject to a £12 administration charge.  Entries made after Ballot Date are not eligible for a refund.  If full, a wait list will be held.  Stabling will be refunded in full.  
STARTING TIMES are available on website www.bdwp.co.uk/srobinson.  If you cannot access website please phone 01353 624252 between 6pm and 8pm on 28/02/2019.

Stabling

Local stabling available at £25/night - straw and £30/night - shavings. Stable Manager, Jane Jonason contact Tel Nos: 07769 748990 (anytime) / 01353720348 after 6pm or Email: jjonason@hotmail.co.uk

Special Notices

ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted, only exception, authorised officials.
DOGS welcome, but on a short lead at ALL times.  In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01438 940790 or 07747 841580. COURSE WALK at 3.30pm on 01/03/2019 taken by David Merrett. ENTRANCE POLICY - No charge for entrance to this event.
COMPETITION EMERGENCY NUMBER: 07747 841580

Accommodation and Catering

For accommodation list please contact the Organiser.
Hot and cold food available on site.  

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE90Open Saturday £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £78.67 £15.00
BE90 Saturday £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £78.67 £15.00
BE100 Saturday £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £78.67 £15.00
BE100Open Saturday £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £78.67 £15.00
N Sunday £71.48 £7.68 £79.16 £89.16 £15.00
I Sunday £97.86 £10.52 £108.38 £118.38 £15.00
OI Sunday £97.86 £10.52 £108.38 £118.38 £15.00
ON Sunday £71.48 £7.68 £79.16 £89.16 £15.00

Classes and fees

Some dressage and show jumping may take place the day before. Please state if able to do so under Special Requests. Preference will be given to those who state they can do dressage the day before. If BE90 is oversubscribed one section may run on Sunday. If sufficient entries, the Open Novice will be sectioned with u21 riders in a separate section.

Qualifiers and special classes

The British Intermediate Championship Qualifier. 

Prizes

Rosettes to 10th place.  Prize Money all classes - lower level, unless sponsorship found.

Event name: ISLEHAM Date: Mar 4-5 2017 Location: Whitehall Farm Event Complex, Ely, Isleham, Cambs, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.18
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ANNSFORT QUALITY Mr Joe Wise 0 16 24.8 0.00 1.60 26.40
10 MASTER RICARDO Mrs Tiffany Morgan-evans 0 4 30.8 0.00 1.20 32.00
11 ASTRA MILLERS DREAM Miss Maxine Smith 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
12 DHI FIKTOR NITA Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.40 34.20
13 COR HOF TER ZEEDYCKE Z Mr Ollie Martin 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
14 CURLEYS CURIOSITY Miss Jessica Kerr 0 2 34.3 0.00 2.00 36.30
15 BAILEYS DAWN Miss Hannah Naylor Stewart 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
16 SIMBA V Mrs Sally Witts 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
17 TOP TOTTIE CE Mr Paddy Mountford 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.40 39.20
18 MEXICO WAYS MILTON Miss Hannah Rix 0 2 34.8 0.00 4.40 39.20
19 ALFIE XXVI Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 35 4.00 1.60 40.60
2 LORDANA VH LEYSEHOF Z Miss Sophie Jenman 0 14 25.8 0.00 0.80 26.60
20 DEEP JOY Mr James Smith 0 2 40.3 0.00 0.80 41.10
21 DON ZEPHYR Mr Tom D Crisp 0 2 35.5 0.00 6.00 41.50
22 CELTIC MORNING STAR Mr Andrew James 0 2 35.8 0.00 6.00 41.80
23 CALL ME KEV Miss Katie Cameron 0 2 41.8 0.00 0.80 42.60
24 MOORESHILL ALDATO Miss Sophie Vear 0 2 37.8 0.00 6.40 44.20
25 STAMBROOK MISS D MENA Miss Mollie Harris 0 0 35.8 8.00 3.60 47.40
26 COURT CONTESSA Miss Louise Clover 0 0 37 4.00 7.20 48.20
27 HEATHEROAK HARRY Miss Victoria Marchi 0 0 38 7.00 4.00 49.00
28 TEMPLAR TRIBUTE Miss Boffie Brown 0 0 37.5 4.00 8.00 49.50
29 MONEYLAGAN GOLD Miss Emily Clover 0 2 42.8 0.00 6.80 49.60
3 J J MALONE Mrs Alyson Parker 0 12 23.8 4.00 0.00 27.80
30 DESART METRO Mr George Sturgis 0 0 34.5 6.00 11.20 51.70
31 BROTHER BERTIE Ms Sarah Arrowsmith 0 0 33.5 16.00 2.40 51.90
32 BENNINGTON Miss Eleanor Morley 0 0 36.5 10.00 12.40 58.90
33 LIFE STORY Miss Caroline March 0 0 31.5 4.00 28.40 63.90
34 WINDLE SWALLOW Mr Michael J Hallows 0 0 28.3 0.00 41.20 69.50
35 BEAGHMORE MAT Mrs Lucy Holland 0 0 41 8.00 38.00 87.00
36 WILLEYS MAYDAY Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 28.5 0.00 68.40 96.90
37 CUSTER OF THE WEST Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 0 32.5 4.00 62.00 98.50
38 WOODHAVEN TOBY Miss Constance Adams 0 0 36.3 4.00 58.80 99.10
4 APPLE IV Miss Katie Anderson 0 10 23.5 4.00 0.80 28.30
5 THE TEXAS RANGER Miss Sophie Byford 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
6 MAGIC RIVER KOMFI LTD 0 6 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
7 QUITE A COMPLIMENT Miss Isabella Stagg 0 4 24 4.00 1.20 29.20
8 BIG BERRY Miss Piggy French 0 4 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
9 TIMELESS MYTH Mr Henry Dove 0 4 29.5 0.00 0.80 30.30
E AR CHACOA CRUISE Miss Kelly Jones 0 0 38 10.00 E E AR
E R3 ENFANT TERRIBLE C Miss Suzy Smith 0 0 36 4.00 E E R3
E R3 RED INFERNO Miss Hayley Ward 0 0 35.8 4.00 E E R3
R UR DERWINS DAPPLE Miss Amelia Butters 0 0 36.5 31.00 R R UR
Optimum XC Time - 4.18
BE100Open - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WALLSTREET VB Mr Simon Grieve 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 KINGSBOROUGH COOLEY KOMFI LTD 0 0 28 4.00 2.00 34.00
11 GH BLUEPRINT Mrs Tiffany Morgan-evans 0 2 33.5 0.00 3.20 36.70
12 RCA ROMEO Miss Chloe De Uphaugh 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
13 PUMPKIN PIE II Miss Daisy Bathe 0 0 30 4.00 3.60 37.60
14 IL DARCO G Mr James Brown 0 0 32.3 4.00 1.60 37.90
15 LORIS CONCERTO Miss Connie Wheeler 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
16 NEWMARKET ADVENTURE Mr Ian Foster 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
17 RIVER BOY PETER PAN KOMFI LTD 0 0 31.3 4.00 5.60 40.90
18 CONEY SQUARE Miss Charlotte Turner 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
19 COMANCHE COLOURS Miss Emily Finston 0 0 35.8 4.00 1.60 41.40
2 VENDOME BIATS Mr Tom D Crisp 0 14 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
20 MONBEG IGUASSU Miss Sam Jennings 0 2 32.3 0.00 9.20 41.50
21 TARZAN III Miss Zoe Kerr 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.80 42.30
22 FUSILIER Miss Eleanor Mcfarlane 0 0 33.5 10.00 0.00 43.50
23 CREGAAN SCENIC Miss Lucy Stimson 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
24 INVESTMENT Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 31.8 0.00 22.80 54.60
25 DOOGRANE COMMANCHE Miss Bindi Vereker 0 0 34.5 0.00 24.40 58.90
26 ROCK MAYDEN Mrs Christine Smith 0 0 33 9.00 34.40 76.40
27 SALLY MCNALLY Miss Daisy Minter 0 0 34.8 14.00 35.20 84.00
28 KROONGRAAF HALLO KOMFI LTD 0 0 29 0.00 64.40 93.40
29 COOLEY TANGLEWOOD Miss Rose Nesbitt 0 0 27.8 0.00 68.00 95.80
3 BROOKFIELD HUNTSMAN Mrs Jaime Hill 0 12 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
30 ZIDANE S G Miss Daisy De Uphaugh 0 0 34.5 4.00 67.60 106.10
31 JOHNNY CASH Miss Daisy Proctor 0 0 26.8 4.00 103.60 134.40
32 DANIELFAB SEREN DLWS Mr Lucas Peries 0 0 35 4.00 129.00 168.00
4 CLONMORE LILY Mrs Judy Carroll 0 10 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 RICKY ROLLER Miss Mary Edmundson 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 ESTHER DU MAILLET Miss Valentine Emsens 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 DON MEECO Ms Katie Barber 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 RNH MY LORD Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 4 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
9 CORNDU SAVISTANOS Miss Verity Becker 0 0 31 3.00 0.00 34.00
E WHIMSICAL Miss Alice Hallows 0 0 27.5 0.00 E E
W COOLNABOY JAY Miss Ellie Duggan 0 0 39.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.18
BE100Open - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DINKY III Miss Mary Edmundson 0 16 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
10 IN A SPARK Mr Barry Meningen 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
11 DAYTONA DREAMER Ms Katie Barber 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
12 BROWNS LUCK Miss Georgie Fisk 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
13 FOXTOWN CUFFLYNX Miss Iona Sclater 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
14 GLENHILL FLASH HARRY Mrs Christine Reidy 0 0 32 4.00 2.00 38.00
15 MONBEG HERO Miss Eleanor Mcfarlane 0 2 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
16 LADY IN RED V Mr Andrew James 0 2 37 0.00 2.00 39.00
17 KIDAM DE OUENVILLE Miss Charlotte Bonnar 0 2 38 0.00 2.00 40.00
18 LAVENDERHILL Miss Emma Peal 0 0 30.8 4.00 5.20 40.00
19 NOBLE SUPERMAN Miss Hattie Grace 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
2 SWEEPS CRYSTAL CRUISE KOMFI LTD 0 14 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
20 ANOTHER ISLAND Miss Daisy Minter 0 2 30.5 0.00 10.80 41.30
21 COSGROVE Mr Ben Murray 0 0 34 8.00 0.40 42.40
22 MARNUMS ROUGH DIAMOND Mrs Karla Parsons 0 2 39.5 0.00 4.40 43.90
23 RENKUM BOMBADIER Miss Daisy Bathe 0 2 41.5 0.00 2.80 44.30
24 INDIAN VAN HET MAARLO Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 33.5 4.00 9.20 46.70
25 KATES TOUCH Mrs Harriet Turton 0 0 44 4.00 0.00 48.00
26 MO CUISKE Miss Alice Mcleod Scott 0 0 38 10.00 9.20 57.20
27 OYSTER GLORY Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 29.5 0.00 28.80 58.30
28 MINES A DOUBLE Miss Helen Willsmer 0 0 32.5 0.00 32.00 64.50
29 BALLINACLOUGH BENTLEY Miss Cordelia Marcus 0 0 35.3 0.00 33.60 68.90
3 FREE FLOW Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 12 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
4 ICH HEISSE PEANUT Mr Johnny Hustler 0 10 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
5 VALLEY Miss Emily Moffatt 0 8 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
6 CARNIVAL MARCH Miss Piggy French 0 6 26 0.00 2.00 28.00
7 TIGER MAIL Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 4 26.5 0.00 2.40 28.90
8 COLA III Miss Bubby Upton 0 4 25 0.00 4.00 29.00
9 KILBALLY BOB Miss Rosie Mitchell 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
E AITHNE Miss Grace Emily Bartholomew 0 0 25.5 E E E
E R3 QUAINTON SCARLET Mr Darren Brown 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E R3
R THE IRISH CRACKER Miss Chloe Browne 0 0 34.5 6.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.32
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RATHCLINE CORI Miss Claire Elbrow 0 8 22.3 0.00 0.00 22.30
10 CUFFESGRANGE DIAMOND ECHO Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
11 ROXETTE Miss Abigail Kerridge 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
12 ARDNAGLIA EARL Mrs Kylie Roberts 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.40 34.90
13 MILLBROOK ISLA Miss Nat Dixon 0 1 33.8 0.00 1.20 35.00
14 PATCHWORK PATRICK Miss Fiona Denton 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
15 BACKLEY ROLO Miss Timoney Orritt 0 0 29 5.00 2.00 36.00
16 CASTLE HOUSE GEM Miss Kelsey Love 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
17 CORRNAFEST CHARLIE Miss Philippa Cross 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
18 BRISBANE II Miss Suzanne Dipple 0 1 35.3 0.00 2.00 37.30
19 BANSHA VENDI Mrs Biddy Brasted-watts 0 1 33.8 0.00 5.20 39.00
2 CHILHAM TEMPLE BAR Mrs Joanne Watts 0 7 29.3 0.00 0.40 29.70
20 TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE II Miss Emily Higgins 0 1 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
21 PETLIN JESSICA Miss Maggie Tyrrell 0 0 35.5 4.00 1.20 40.70
22 BILLY BUG Mrs Harriet Turton 0 1 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
23 BERTIE PARK Mrs Hannah Sutton 0 1 34.8 0.00 7.60 42.40
24 SHAMROCKS BOY Miss Summer Dann 0 0 33.5 4.00 6.40 43.90
25 CLASSIC CURTIS Miss Sarah Hamlett 0 0 38 4.00 2.80 44.80
26 GEORGE TILEHURST Mrs Jessica Gridley 0 0 39 4.00 6.00 49.00
27 MARASIM Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 39.3 12.00 0.00 51.30
28 CELTIC MOY OCEAN Miss Thea Holdaway 0 0 38.8 4.00 14.00 56.80
29 CLONCROI LAST FLAME Mrs Charlotte Freeman 0 1 41 0.00 17.20 58.20
3 DESERT FOX III Mrs Lisa Clarke-spence 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
30 EMPEROR BLUE Ms Lorna Benfield 0 0 39.5 0.00 33.20 72.70
31 LNE FLEUR DE LYS Miss Georgina Moody 0 0 40.8 4.00 41.60 86.40
32 GORTMORRIS DUN Miss Scarlett Ryder 0 0 41.5 3.00 57.60 102.10
33 GOLDEN BERYL Miss Gussie Terry 0 0 36.3 1.00 88.40 125.70
4 SUNHILL BEAUTY Miss Tara Murphy 0 5 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 FALCARRA LASS Miss Beth Riddle 0 4 31.5 0.00 1.20 32.70
6 FLORENCE COURT Miss Rachel Elliott 0 3 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 CAMPINO III Miss Hannah Lacey 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 SAUNDERSCOURT WARCRAFT LAD Miss Janey Hurran 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
9 BOO BALOO Miss Franki Jarvis 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
E ONLY GEORGE Miss Lucy Watson 0 0 39.8 0.00 E E
E ROCKISLAND BARTLEY Miss Isabel Oakley 0 0 37.8 0.00 E E
E ALFIE MOON VI Miss Rhianna Walton 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E
E R3 OXHILL RIO Dr Ruth Armstrong 0 0 30 0.00 E E R3
E R3 BLAZE FINDER Mr Greg Williams 0 0 45 E E E R3
R UR FIFTY SHADES Miss Jessica Leroy 0 0 38 4.00 R R UR
Optimum XC Time - 4.32
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EYEBROOK COSMOS Mrs Lisa Clarke-spence 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
10 MERLIN BAY II Miss Emily Clover 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
11 FERNHILL CASHLEEN LOU LOU Miss Cecilia Mayne 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
12 FOLLY FORGIVEN Mrs Pamela Fletcher 0 1 37.5 0.00 2.00 39.50
13 ZEPHYRON Miss Diana Grant 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
14 GINIO Mrs Amy Brownlee 0 0 33 8.00 1.60 42.60
15 STEPHENS PRINCE Miss Hayley Beatts 0 1 36.3 0.00 8.80 45.10
16 DON T MISTAKE ME Miss Beth Riddle 0 0 35 6.00 5.60 46.60
17 DYNAMO II Mr Roger Lee 0 0 33.3 14.00 5.60 52.90
18 PROSPECT HOWZAT Ms Maaike Van Wijk 0 1 36.8 0.00 17.20 54.00
19 MISTY LAD OLAF Miss Carrie Munro 0 0 37.8 7.00 10.80 55.60
2 SHANNONDALE OSO Miss Sophie Hyde 0 7 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
20 DRUMCONG DIAMONDS Miss Poppy Young 0 0 33.8 2.00 21.20 57.00
21 LURGOE BOY Miss Lucy Brett 0 0 33 15.00 11.60 59.60
22 BALLYBANAGHER CHAMP Miss Catherine Tuke 0 0 44.5 12.00 16.00 72.50
23 NETTIS Mrs Charlotte Mitchell 0 0 36 22.00 28.40 86.40
24 KINGSGROVE Mr Guy Woods 0 0 31 0.00 61.20 92.20
25 PRIMITIVE APRIL Mrs Christine Smith 0 0 32.5 27.00 41.60 101.10
26 PRINCE OF THIEVES IV Ms Nelle Disley 0 0 37.5 0.00 64.40 101.90
27 MABEL III Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 0 26.8 0.00 109.40 136.20
28 ARGOS DU COCHET Miss Caroline Piat 0 0 38.8 27.00 89.60 155.40
29 TULLYCRINE THADY Miss Aimee Claus 0 0 37.3 8.00 115.00 160.30
3 KILCANNON WILL HE Mr Ricky Hilton 0 6 30.8 0.00 0.80 31.60
4 KFS NICELY DUN Miss Maddison Peries 0 5 30.5 0.00 1.60 32.10
5 PICKLES II Miss Kitty Marlow 0 4 25.3 4.00 2.80 32.10
6 ROSSTUOHY LOOBEEN Miss Molly Morley 0 3 31.3 0.00 1.20 32.50
7 DOT 2 DOT III Miss Samantha Moody 0 2 29.3 0.00 3.20 32.50
8 ICENI GRATINA Mrs Emily Adcock 0 2 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
9 TRANSCEND Miss Phoebe Plumb 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
E BANNVIEW BLACK BESS Miss Mollie Harris 0 0 29.3 4.00 E E
E FLIGHT OF THE BUMBLEBEE II Miss Ellie Hayden 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E
R BRANDON BULAWAYO Miss Chloe Derbyshire 0 0 34.3 0.00 R R
R UR TIMBER Mrs Angela Platts 0 0 30.3 4.00 R R UR
W BOHER LASS Mrs Laura Pitman 0 0 W W W W
W TULLIBARDS HES COOL Miss Alex Greatorex 0 0 W W W W
W MULSANE Miss Tracy Brown 0 0 30 22.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.32
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPRINGWIND DA VINCI Miss Alice Shickell 0 8 27.8 0.00 1.60 29.40
10 GARRISON RHODES Miss Rachael Gladstone-Brown 0 0 37 15.00 0.80 52.80
11 BEEKDALES CHAOS Miss Lindsey Fraser 0 0 37.8 1.00 20.00 58.80
12 KISS THAT DOESNT POP Mrs Sarah Flitton 0 0 38.5 0.00 26.00 64.50
13 TULLIBARDS CLOVER Miss Amelia Fitzsimons 0 0 40 22.00 2.80 64.80
14 NORA THE EXPLORER Miss Sarah Clarke 0 0 39.8 0.00 27.60 67.40
15 STRACATHRO STEADFAST KNIGHT Miss Benedikte Stenderup 0 0 36.5 12.00 28.00 76.50
16 CLONHENRET LASSY Miss Amy Lukins 0 0 39.3 0.00 63.60 102.90
17 VOIGTS BAY Mrs Amber Higgins 0 0 40.3 5.00 73.60 118.90
18 MIGHTY QUINN Miss Sarah Watkins 0 0 37.8 0.00 162.20 200.00
2 PENNINE COUNTRY RANGER Miss Pip Taylor 0 7 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
3 BANK C IV Mr Ricky Hilton 0 6 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
4 RAINSTOWN CRUISE Miss Jordana Marston 0 5 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
5 FERNHILL DUKE Miss Eleanor Newton 0 4 37 0.00 1.60 38.60
6 INES JS Miss Lauren Cass 0 1 36 0.00 8.80 44.80
7 SEA VIVAZ Mrs Mary Maitland 0 0 37.3 10.00 0.00 47.30
8 ATH NA FUINNSEOIGE Miss Fiona Denton 0 1 41 0.00 10.00 51.00
9 ATHLUNKARD GOLD Miss Katie Webb 0 0 39.8 12.00 0.00 51.80
E WHISPERING JIM Miss Isabel Finemore 0 0 36.8 E E E
E R3 GUANITA Miss Kelly Turner 0 0 33.5 1.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.32
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BONHUNT BERTIE Mr Simon Grieve 0 8 30 0.00 3.20 33.20
10 IDOL HERO Mrs Katie Thomas 0 0 35.8 1.00 4.40 41.20
11 ORIONS CURTIS Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
12 EL GAUCHO DHI Miss Belinda Dow 0 0 34 4.00 4.80 42.80
13 YO YOGI Miss Jessica Davies 0 0 36 10.00 0.00 46.00
14 SPARKLING OPPOSITION Miss Gemma Whiffen 0 0 39.3 4.00 4.40 47.70
15 CLIFTON DICKARA Miss Amber Staaf 0 0 37 15.00 10.80 62.80
16 COOLEY HAWK Miss Megan Devonport 0 0 39 2.00 23.60 64.60
17 RAMIROS BOUNTY Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 33.5 5.00 34.40 72.90
18 SHANNONDALE NOAH Miss Jessica Morton 0 0 36.8 5.00 53.60 95.40
2 VIC Miss Nat Dixon 0 7 32.8 0.00 1.20 34.00
3 SOLON Miss Olivia May 0 6 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
4 ORIONS GEMINI Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 5 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
5 NEWS FOR YOU Mrs Jo Meningen 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
6 BROTHER BARNABY Miss Caroline Smith 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
7 GARVAGH FIONN Miss Rosie Wheeler 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
8 LOUGHNATOUSA KIMBERLEY Mr Anthony Clark 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
9 WHITEWATER ACCOLADE Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
Optimum XC Time - 5.00
I - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIRECT CASSINO Miss Izzy Taylor 12 0 29.3 0.00 8.80 38.10
2 OH STAR II Z Miss Yvie Jeanne 10 0 31.1 4.00 3.60 38.70
3 SAMBA Miss Alice Pearson 8 0 38.6 0.00 10.80 49.40
4 MR SNEEZY Miss Holly Woodhead 2 33 0.00 23.60 56.60
5 BALLINTOGHER BELLE Miss Lucy Witts 0 0 41.8 12.00 7.20 61.00
6 SRS WORLDWIDE Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 38 8.00 18.80 64.80
7 KHOI TRAVELER KOMFI LTD 2 31.4 0.00 58.00 89.40
E CR LOCKROY Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 31.1 E E E CR
E HF EFRAIM Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 42.1 4.00 E E HF
R SHEARWATER SPORTSFIELD KOMFI LTD 0 0 31.8 0.00 R R
W ALIZE Miss Sarah Smith 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.04
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MR FAHRENHEIT III Mr Simon Grieve 6 0 33 0.00 2.00 35.00
10 SOLID SILVER Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 35.3 8.00 13.20 56.50
11 FINDON UNFAZED Miss Isobel Pile 0 0 39 4.00 14.80 57.80
12 WATERMILL ROCKS Mr Greg Kinsella 0 0 35.3 8.00 15.20 58.50
13 MILLSTREET MITCH Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 33.3 4.00 23.60 60.90
14 DHI PURPLE RAIN Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 37 12.00 13.60 62.60
15 PHOENIX PARK Miss Harriet Baillie 0 0 35.5 4.00 24.40 63.90
16 DONERAILE Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 33.5 8.00 24.80 66.30
17 MISS JEMIMA Miss Annabelle Block 0 0 45 4.00 20.40 69.40
18 PRIMITIVE POPEYE Miss Franky Reid-warrilow 0 0 38 12.00 36.00 86.00
19 EDELWEIS V Miss Lauren Shannon 0 0 34.8 0.00 79.60 114.40
2 MENLO PARK KOMFI LTD 5 0 28 4.00 6.00 38.00
20 DANTE VIII Miss Emma Leslie-miller 0 0 39 0.00 206.20 245.20
3 ARROWMANDS DIAMOND Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 4 0 34 4.00 2.80 40.80
4 ABLE Miss Nini French 3 31.8 0.00 12.80 44.60
5 COUMROE CALVA Miss Clare Lewis 2 36 0.00 9.20 45.20
6 THE GOSSIP Mrs Kate Beier 1 34.8 0.00 10.40 45.20
7 BLUE BOY II Miss Lily Blunt 1 33 0.00 12.80 45.80
8 LOUGHNATOUSA MAC Mr Anthony Clark 1 34.3 0.00 14.40 48.70
9 PERFECT TIMING II Miss Alicia Wilkinson 1 36.8 0.00 13.60 50.40
HC EDISON Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 34.3 0.00 27.20 HC
W ROBERTO II Miss Diana Bevan 0 0 35.5 8.00 W W
W SHADOW EVERGREEN Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.04
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FINDUSS PFB Miss Holly Woodhead 6 31.3 0.00 4.00 35.30
10 BRENDONHILL FAERIE FORTUNE Mrs Kate Beier 0 0 34 4.00 13.20 51.20
11 WOLF FLIRTING WITH TROUBLE Miss Sophie Jenman 1 36 0.00 18.40 54.40
12 VAMPIRE SVS Miss Marianne Knipe 1 36 0.00 18.80 54.80
13 DOONAVEERAGH APRIL Miss Claudia Thornett 0 0 35.3 12.00 10.80 58.10
14 MY SQUIRE DE REVE Miss Franky Reid-warrilow 1 31.5 0.00 27.20 58.70
15 CASTLETOWN CLOVER Miss Hannah Norvill 1 31 0.00 29.20 60.20
16 EQUI Mr Oliver Williams 0 0 29.5 0.00 35.20 64.70
17 QUIQUI DEGRINVIL Miss Eleanor Callaghan 0 0 37.8 8.00 23.20 69.00
18 SPRING PROMISE II Miss Lizzy Bird 0 0 38.8 4.00 47.60 90.40
19 COOLROCK JACKIE Z Miss Charlotte Mount 0 0 42 4.00 52.80 98.80
2 KILDERRYS COUGAR GIRL Miss Izzy Taylor 5 30.3 0.00 5.20 35.50
20 CHINCALEASE COWBOY Miss Laura Jayne Casbolt 0 0 32.3 8.00 88.80 129.10
3 EXELLENT R Mr Francis Whittington 4 29.3 4.00 5.20 38.50
4 CHARLY VAN TER HEIDEN Miss Mollie Summerland 3 25.3 0.00 15.20 40.50
5 CHELLANO Miss Pippa Taylor 2 36 0.00 5.20 41.20
6 CREDO III Mr Richard Skelt 1 32 0.00 9.20 41.20
7 MAYBACH Mrs Pippa Funnell 1 30 0.00 12.80 42.80
8 JAMESSON II Miss Sam Penn 1 33.8 0.00 11.60 45.40
9 ROMEO IX Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 33 4.00 11.60 48.60
E AR MERLOT II Miss Lucinda Behrens 0 0 35.8 5.00 E E AR
W CRANNY VOL LAD Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.04
Nu18 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STRIKE A POSE Miss Holly Needham 6 0 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
10 COTSWOLD Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 33.3 4.00 12.40 49.70
11 VLOVE D OR LY Miss Katie Rucker 1 0 34.3 0.00 21.60 55.90
12 HOLIDAY CHASE Miss Daisy Proctor 1 0 34 0.00 24.80 58.80
13 ITALIAN CLOVER Miss Lydia De Gioia 1 0 37 0.00 22.80 59.80
14 EROS DHI Miss Bubby Upton 1 0 26 0.00 34.40 60.40
15 ERCO POLO B Miss Connie Warde-aldam 0 0 37 4.00 41.60 82.60
16 CHILLI CHAP Miss Connie Warde-aldam 0 0 28 0.00 56.00 84.00
17 ROCK A BYE BALLADEER Miss Lucinda Behrens 0 0 32.5 45.00 38.80 116.30
2 ROYAL FURY Miss Heidi Coy 5 0 31.3 0.00 3.60 34.90
3 CRUZ V Miss Holly Needham 4 0 29.8 0.00 8.40 38.20
4 CORBETT Miss Martha Craggs 3 0 31 0.00 9.60 40.60
5 J'S FREE SPIRIT Miss Victoria Povey 2 0 32.5 4.00 4.80 41.30
6 HI TECH Miss Xanthe Goldsack 1 0 29.8 0.00 11.60 41.40
7 FLEETWOOD MAC V Miss Chelsea Round 0 0 35.8 4.00 2.40 42.20
8 GARRYBRITT COOLE PARK Miss Martha Craggs 1 0 29 0.00 14.80 43.80
9 TAMBOURINE MAN II Mr James Foxon 0 0 34.5 4.00 9.60 48.10
E BREASY Miss Madeleine Ambort 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E
E AR TEMPLEMARTIN GOLD Miss Ellie Barnard 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E AR
W OTTER Miss Tilly Davies 0 0 W W W W
W CARRAMORE CHAMP Miss Isabelle Rucker 0 0 37.3 16.00 W W
W ROSSDARAGH TOP QUALITY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 37.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.00
OI - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LANFRANCO KOMFI LTD 12 0 27.1 0.00 0.00 27.10
10 COOLEY LORD LUX Mr Matthew Heath 2 29.8 0.00 21.60 51.40
11 REDHILL ILISIT Mr Andrew James 2 34.8 0.00 17.60 52.40
12 DOLLEY WHISPER Miss Franky Reid-warrilow 2 33.6 0.00 18.80 52.40
13 STRIKE SMARTLY Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 29.8 4.00 18.80 52.60
14 POSTMASTER Miss Caroline March 2 35.5 0.00 18.40 53.90
15 DUSTY II Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 31.1 4.00 20.80 55.90
16 HOLD ME DOWN Mr Andrew James 0 0 35.2 4.00 17.20 56.40
17 WITH LOVE Miss Franky Reid-warrilow 0 0 33.2 4.00 19.20 56.40
18 CARPA DU BUISSON Z Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 37.7 4.00 23.60 65.30
19 PROUD COURAGE Mr Nicholas Lucey 2 38.2 0.00 31.60 69.80
2 TOMGAR JESS Miss Imogen Murray 10 0 35.2 0.00 3.60 38.80
3 KBIS STARBURST Miss Izzy Taylor 8 0 27.5 4.00 8.00 39.50
4 CRAMBAMBOLI Mr Anthony Clark 6 33.6 0.00 8.40 42.00
5 CALIBRO Miss Izzy Taylor 4 35 0.00 10.40 45.40
6 TOLEDO DE KERSER Mr Tom McEwen 2 26.6 0.00 20.80 47.40
7 BILLY CUCKOO Mrs Pippa Funnell 2 33 0.00 16.00 49.00
8 QUARRYCREST ECHO Miss Piggy French 2 39.6 0.00 10.40 50.00
9 MISTER MACCONDY Mrs Polly Stockton 2 28 0.00 23.20 51.20
E R3 BALLINGOWAN DIAMOND Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 32.7 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 5.04
ON - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARCTIC MOUSE KOMFI LTD 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
10 HARLE BELLE Mr Matt Hecking 0 0 33.5 4.00 7.20 44.70
11 NGONG HILLS Miss Harriet Wright 1 38 0.00 7.60 45.60
12 SANDMAN 7 Mrs Pippa Funnell 1 32.8 0.00 14.80 47.60
13 RSH CONTEND OR Miss Felicity Collins 1 34.5 0.00 13.20 47.70
14 HARRY SEVEN ONE SEVEN Miss Naomi Lawrence 1 37.8 0.00 12.80 50.60
15 PARTY JUICE Miss Nat Dixon 1 33.8 0.00 16.80 50.60
16 ZOOOK Miss Sophie Jenman 1 34 0.00 18.80 52.80
17 BENELUX CASINO ROYALE Mr Andrew James 0 0 30.3 8.00 16.40 54.70
18 DOCHAN DORUS Miss Ibby Macpherson 1 0 37.8 0.00 17.20 55.00
19 MGH SMARTY Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 38 4.00 13.20 55.20
2 LADY DONNERHALL Mr Andrew James 5 28.3 0.00 6.00 34.30
20 CARLETON Mrs Jane Buchan 0 0 34 4.00 18.80 56.80
21 CLOUDED LEOPARD Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 38.8 8.00 11.20 58.00
22 WILLEM III Miss Chuffy Clarke 1 34.3 0.00 26.80 61.10
23 MAN HUNT Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 39 4.00 21.60 64.60
24 CORINTHIAN CLOVER Miss Emily Moffatt 0 0 36.3 12.00 18.00 66.30
25 WOLFERLOW PROLOGUE Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 38.5 12.00 16.00 66.50
26 WINTERDOWN ROYALE Mr Tom D Crisp 1 35 0.00 34.40 69.40
27 BREEZES RAMIRO Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 36 0.00 48.80 84.80
28 SIMPLY TANGO Miss Phili Williams 0 0 34 12.00 42.00 88.00
3 DIAMONDS N GOLD Mr Joshua Noakes 4 33 0.00 3.20 36.20
4 QUARRY MAN Miss Lizzie Baugh 3 32.3 0.00 8.40 40.70
5 SILVER MINNIE Miss Veera Peltokangas 2 31.3 0.00 11.20 42.50
6 COOLEY FOR SURE Miss Greta Mason 1 33.5 0.00 9.20 42.70
7 RLE BARINA Miss Holly Woodhead 1 33.3 0.00 10.00 43.30
8 MORSWOOD Miss Susie Berry 0 0 28 4.00 12.00 44.00
9 ISLE MOOR Mr Joe Wise 1 31 0.00 13.20 44.20
Optimum XC Time - 5.04
ON - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SO QUIET Miss Naomi Lawrence 6 27 4.00 2.40 33.40
10 IVE DUN TALKING Miss Imogen Murray 1 32.5 0.00 5.60 38.10
11 SECOND SUPREME Miss Chuffy Clarke 1 27.5 0.00 11.20 38.70
12 PARKFIELD QUINTESSENTIAL Miss Holly Woodhead 1 26.5 0.00 12.40 38.90
13 ARDEEVIN RUBY Miss Harriet Wright 1 33.8 0.00 7.20 41.00
14 HOT PARTY JUICE Miss Nat Dixon 1 30.5 0.00 10.80 41.30
15 BARRICHELLO Miss Caroline March 1 29 0.00 14.00 43.00
16 WINNETOU M Miss Chuffy Clarke 1 30 0.00 13.60 43.60
17 ORIONS PROMISE Miss Stacey L Shimmons 1 34.3 0.00 10.00 44.30
18 COURVOISIER Mr Tom Jackson 1 27.5 0.00 18.00 45.50
19 ALL THAT JAZZ XII Miss Ellie Floyd 0 0 34.8 8.00 6.80 49.60
2 THE RUTMAN Mr Simon Grieve 5 30.3 0.00 3.20 33.50
20 TINKERS PEARL Miss Greta Mason 0 0 34.3 4.00 12.00 50.30
21 JUMP JET III Miss Piggy French 1 30.3 0.00 22.00 52.30
22 DARGLE LOOKS Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 26 0.00 36.00 62.00
23 DUKEOFGANYMEDE Mrs Jane Buchan 0 0 25.5 8.00 79.20 112.70
3 JUST AMAZING III Miss Felicity Collins 4 28.8 0.00 6.00 34.80
4 THE LITTLE FRENCHMAN Miss Alice Goring 3 29.3 0.00 6.00 35.30
5 LIBERTY AND GLORY Mr Tom D Crisp 2 28.8 0.00 6.80 35.60
6 LORIENS HIGH AND MIGHTY Mr Andrew James 1 26.5 4.00 5.60 36.10
7 PUSIDEN Miss Sam Penn 1 35 0.00 1.20 36.20
8 MEERLUST LADY Mr Richard Skelt 1 31.3 0.00 5.20 36.50
9 SPORTSFIELD LORD LIVESEY Mr Matthew Heath 1 30.5 0.00 6.80 37.30
R RAKAM D EMRA Miss Diana Bevan 0 0 23.5 4.00 R R
W CAVALIERS PRIDE Mr Oliver Williams 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Whitehall Farm Event Complex, Ely, Isleham, Cambs, United Kingdom, CB7 5RF

Grid reference TL630765


Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news