IVESLEY (1)IVESLEY (1)

IVESLEY (1)

Location

Ivesley Equestrian Centre, Waterhouses, Co Durham, United Kingdom, DH7 9HB

Date

Saturday 21 to Sunday 22 April 2007

Event schedule

Entries open

17 March 2007

Entries close

11 April 2007

Ballot date

31 March 2007 12:00 noon

Ballot period

April

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
ON Sunday £64.63 £6.95 £71.58 £74.63 £10.00 View
OPN Sunday £54.05 £5.81 £59.86 £64.05 £10.00 View
N Sunday £64.63 £6.95 £71.58 £74.63 £10.00 View
PN Saturday £54.05 £5.81 £59.86 £64.05 £10.00 View
Intro Saturday £54.05 £5.81 £59.86 £64.05 £10.00 View

Classes and fees

Times and Timetable

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
G CAPITAL STATE Gemma Robinson
G CALIFORNIUM John Hughes
H BILLY MALONE Matthew Wright
H ARKENDALE Shane Sullivan
H WITH A PASSION David Barraclough
G WHOS OSI Tom Clark
H WESTMINSTER RAPSCALLION Nicola Hazlett
G THISTLE BE ERIC Sarah Clark
G UNKNOWN HORSE Olivia Wilmot
G TUDOR GAMBLER Neil Mercer
H THE SCARLET WOMAN Sarah Barlow
H TRUFFLES Robyn Sykes
H TREEFERS Emily Parker
H TO BE THERE Francesca Richardson
H UNKNOWN HORSE Ross Middleton
G SIMON VIII William Telfer
G SILENT RAYNE Martyn Johnson
G SECRET AFFAIR IV Matthew Wright
G MOUNTAIN TIGER Tina Canton
H OUR MAN FLINT II Sarah Wilkinson
H NOT SO SIMPLE Joanna Dinnis
G NEWMARKET VASCO ONE Chloe Newton
H MAYO LASS Sarah Coates
G LITTLE MISS SOMERSAULT Fiona J Radford
H JOBMASTER Craig Anderson
G JAR JAR BINX II Laura Irving
G JAVELOT D'OR Lucy J Bell
G ISLANMORE GINGER Paul Newbert
H HALYCON 2 Penny Spicer
G GURTEEN SQUIRREL Matthew Wright
H H.F.S. MACIVER Beth wood
H GREYSTOKES PERSEPHONE John R Tilley
G INDEPENDANT MISTRESS Tracy Willcocks
H GAELIC ARCHER Robert Bowett
G HEYNESTOWN BREEZE William Sommerville
G UNKNOWN HORSE Kate Morgan
H HENRY THE HORSE Claire Chapman
G FULL SAIL Jane Williams
H FORGET ME NOT Tracy Garside
H CATCH ME IF YOU CAN III Katherine Heslop
H CARLINGFORD PLEASURE Trevor Gamble
G CURWEN BEECHWOOD II Thomasina Sandys
G CARRABEG APOLLO Daniel Megson
H CARABOSSE Tim Pearson
G CANTONA II Rebecca Bush
G BON BON II Andrew Dangerfield
G TAKAPUNA Katie Magee
H TOP DOLLAR III Jennifer Gibson
H TIME LORD Joanna Buckley
H THUNDERBIRD II Katherine Heslop
G SPORTSFIELD COOL MINT Glyn Trundle
H SOLITAIRE DEMO Helen Scott
G SAMSTAR Ross Middleton
H SMART LADY Karen Dixon
G SLIABH AN OIR Jennifer Picken
H TARTINA MIA Joseph Wilding-Steele
G MURPHYS MYSTERY Becky Parkin
G PENTON RIO Hannah Atkinson
G PEACEFUL PROMISE Jane Williams
H PEEBLES CAPABILITY Teri England
H PARK VENTURE Nini French
G MR RED RADISH Victoria Pye
H UNKNOWN HORSE Louise Knock
G MASTERS GAMBLE Nicola Wilson
H LIMESTONE CARLO Emily Rowles Nicholson
H MASTER CHUZZLEWIT Nicola Wilson
H LYNWOOD WARRIOR Michael Cairns
G FESTER Sally Hannigan
H ETOSHA Matthew Wright
G DUHILL LAD Ross Middleton
H COOL DANCER Olivia Wilmot
H DREAM ON II Tina Canton
G CHEVALIER DU BOIS Eugenia Chapman Campbell
G CLASSIC COUTURE Katherine Heslop
G DIAMOND SKY Vicki Fahey

PN

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
F CAPTAIN SENSIBLE Francesca Richardson
E CAMPBELL V Carole Dennis
F BAGBY RUSSIAN ROULETTE Sarah Pooley
F BILLY B Laura Ritchie-bland
E ATLANTIC CONNEXION Lynsey Smith
F AUGER BAY Clare Hinchliffe
F BIG BOLD OLIVER Sarah Duell
J ARISTIDE Gaynor Beckett
J ARCTIC MIST Joanna Buckley
J ANOTHER GEM II Victoria Gibson
E A LA CARTE Lindsay Harrison
J MADISON COUNTY Lauren Ward
E ABBEYS SALUTE Richard Nellis
F WINDSWEPT Sarah Wright
E WHITEGATES BEAUTY Sean Bowden
E WESTGATE WILLOW Leanne Parker
F WELLHEAD FOXGLOVE Joanne Harper
F BALLYENGLAND REBEL Alison Bartle
J WATER FONT Top Stocks
F WELDON RORY Henry James
E VEJAS Amber Mitchell
E THOMAS TRILBY Debra Boyes
J VERY SMART Alex Postolowsky
J THE VANLINERS Mandy Craig
J THE WHITE WIZARD Vicki Killen
J THE RED SQUIRREL Isabel Mackay
J THE TIME TRAVELLER Laura Jennings
F THE DUCHESS OF SOMETHING Camilla Sharples
E TRUE NOTE Phil Brown
J THE AMBER GAMBLER Adrian Buzzard
E THE COLLABORATOR Gayle Mcdonnell
J SIR ASTOMAR Steph Harrison
E UNKNOWN HORSE Rachel Mackie
E SILVER SONG Helen Chisholm
J SILVER SPRING Fiona Kerry
J REVEREND DAVE Jane Dracup
E SHORT STORY Jay Ryder
J RED SEVEN Claire Pearson
J REBEL STAR James Sommerville
F SHANNONDALE DUCHESS Hayley Rose
J ODT RABBIE MAC FLY Martyn Johnson
F MISTRESS DE LA BOUVERIE Debbie Dickinson
J OTTERBURNS GIFT Mandy Craig
E MOORBANK FIESTA Alice Mccullagh
F NUN ON THE RUN Fiona Macleod
E MISS STORM HILL LADY Victoria Cowie
F ONE PENNY Victoria Baker
E MISS MILLS (R) Charlotte Whittle
J MISS REPERTOIRE Giorgia Burns
J UNKNOWN HORSE Barbara Palmer
J MEISHIA HARRIJEN Chloe Newton
E LITTLE DIAMOND II Lynda Bate
J JUST BUSTER I Nicola Blumer
F JEREMIAH WATTS Sam Raven
E JESSOPS LORD Helen Howard
J HALTREHOLME GEMMA Fleur Lemke
J ITS TOFTY Erica Hockney
F JADE BRIARFLIER Kelli Barron
F INDIAN KACHA Lisa Turnbull
F GRANITTON PRINCE II Christy Lindsay
E GRAN IT Rebecca Rowe
F HILLOCKS BLACK JACK Paddy Muir
J HOLLOW SAVANNAH Ruth Clark
E HI ACCLAIM Cara Shardlow
E GHAREEB KING Anna Warnecke
F HASTY JACK Karen Hawley
F FROZEN NORTH Charlotte Ridley
E CROCODILE DUNDEE III Heather Truelove
J COUNTRY TIP TOP Katy Sillem
F BULLSEYE II Barrie Truelove
F BEECH HILL Lucy Spence
F BRATTON FLYING TIGGER John Hughes
E BRADENSTOKE AVALON Alex Moody
F BALLY HOO TWO Victoria Cowie
J BONA FIDE Jan Birley
E BALLY MURPHY II Vicki Pagan
E BOBBY MAGEE Katie Magee
E BIT OF A BROAD John Hughes
E BLUE Flora Galbraith
E TARANTINO John R Tilley
F STOCKWELL ROBERT Louise Pearson
E TIRZA Andrea Fletcher
F THREE GEES Alice Mccullagh
E SONBOB Katherine Heslop
E SAPPALOT Charlotte Ridley
J SNOOPY DOO Sarah Duckitt
F SKYS PROSPECT VI Heather Truelove
J S AXEL FOALLY James Sommerville
J PRIMITIVE JEAN Karen Dixon
E QUINN'S TOUCH Sarah Pooley
J POLYPHONIC II Helene Wright
E POPPYLINE Beth Connell
J PETUNIA Joanne Lane
E MY RED ALERT II Skye Lindsay
F PEACEFUL SOUND Elizabeth Crosby
J MOUNTAIN WARRIOR Tina Canton
F PATRICK MURPHY Laura Varty - Lindsay
E MORETON HALL QUESTION OF VALUE Tamsin Cass
F LET IT B II Craig Bryson
F LATEST HEIRESS Nicola Chappell
F LAURAS GHAREEB Anna Warnecke
F LAZZIO Z Victoria Briggs
F MASTER COUTURE Annabella Brown
E LAMBRIG VALENTINE Anthony Turnbull
J MANOR RED Jennifer Tweddall
F MADAM MILLIE Katie Magee
E KEEN SKIMMER Katherine Heslop
J FAMILY AFFAER Julie Lawson
E CRACKENTHORPE INCANTO Beanie Merson
J COLLIERS DELIGHT Rebecca Fielding
E CLIBURN MISCHIEF Yasmin Burt
J CLOVER MOSS Elizabeth Guilfoyle
F CLYDE GOODFELLOW Marion Vernon
J DONOVAN Katherine Heslop
E UNKNOWN HORSE Verity Marwood
J DONOVANS DUN IT Michelle Pitt
J CENTRIFUGE Adrian Buzzard
F DIKTALEX Gayle Mcdonnell

Intro

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
C CALL ME FINN Penny Spicer
B CALL MY BLUFF Penny Spicer
A BUTTERLANDS LIMELIGHT Howard Pighills
C BUZZ BROWN Paddy Muir
D BUFFY II Karen Redfearn
D ATHLONE Emily Galbraith
A BEECHBURN CINNABAR Daisy Walker
C BENTLEYWUD Amy Lawson-croome
C CATHERSTON OPAL Jacky Tolley
B ASHFIELD PRIMROSE Claire Spencer
A ARKAN SONNEY Chris Fairs
D ARGEEGEE Lucy Eyre
A ANNIE BROWN Sarah Broughton
D CHIQUITO Sherri Took
A AMBION HILL Yasmin Burt
A ZAPPA Francesca Stourton
C WIZZI PIPPIN Niki Otterburn
A WRONG IMPRESSION David Parker
B WEXFORD BOY Natasha Burrows
B UNKNOWN HORSE Lizi Scott
D UPTONS DIAMOND CRUISE Laura Airton
A UNIQUE Charlotte Merson
B UNITAS DUTOPIA Martin Mullins
A UNDER THE INFLUENCE Helen Copeland
B TRUBADOUR BLUE Elizabeth Atha
D THE LAVERTON LAD Kelly Ann Lazenby
B TERRACE TALK Karen Nicholson
A TRAVEL SUPREME Tom Strawson
A TRIPLE PLAY Annabel Buckley
A SAID AND DUN Derrick Cooper
A RUFFORTH YORKIE Katie Robinson
B ROUNDHILLS SAN MARINO Mary Lloyd
B SKERNE SKYEVARA Jennifer Baker
D RELANO Helen Stinson
B RENAISANCE Anna Nightingale
D REDCAP Heather Turner
D SILVER JADE Laura Rutherford
A RED AND RACEY Ali Dore
B SHEERNESS ESSITY Beth Hutchinson
C RED RODERIGO Ian J Youdan
C SHIRLEY SHIRE Alison Mcvittie
C SCOUTBUSH Andrew Brown
C RAINBOWS SURPRISE Chesna Klimek
C ORBITAL David Grieves
B MOONSHINE MAGIC Harriet Shopland-reed
D MISS SEVEN Laura Liddle
D ON THE RUN Sophie Reed
D MISTER BOWES LYON Edward Furlong
B NOBLEMAN ONE Sarah Halpin
C MISS RATH Joanne Nolan
A MISS MATCHES Laura Rutherford
A MICKLOW REBEL Laura Ritchie-bland
B MIDNIGHT LINNETT Josh Thompson
C UNKNOWN HORSE Amber Mitchell
A JUST TOMMY Rosalind Canter
B LOUMIC FANTALINIE Sally Lowe
A LOVER BOY Esther Veerman
C JUST MARCUS Caroline Bateson
C LOUIS B Jennifer Baker
D LISSINISKY Laura Varty - Lindsay
B JIVE TALKIN' David Grieves
C JIGGERY POKERY II Caitlin Pitcher
D JAVA GIRL Adele Barlow
C IRISH MOON II Amelia Hutchinson
C HADRIANS TRAVELLER Sophie Milner
D IRISH REBEL Katie Wright
A IFI DES MOTTES Kirstin Tranter
B ILPH THEOBALD JONES Sue Hanning
D GOULTON ZAYLA Katie Stammers
D HORNBYS TOUCH OF FROST Alan Voisey
A ICE COOL LAD Charlotte Wood
B GOLDEN FORTUNE Mark Jackson
A HIGHLING GIZMOLOGY Zoe Warde-aldam
C GOLDIE COUTURE Annabella Brown
C HIGH CRANE COMTESSE Diana Gilbertson
A FUN GUY Liz Johnston
B HEY HO HUGO Emma Mould
C FLETCHER MCKAY Mark Jackson
D HAZY DAZE Megan Mulcahy
B THE TANGIBLE MAN Shane Sullivan
B DEVILS ADVOCATE Kealy Thomas
D DANDARE VI Tracey Dixon
B CASTLE CLOVER LASS Beccy Walker
B DANIELS GIRL Sean Bowden
B CRACKERFIELDS Rowan Haywood
C CARAMEL MOUSSE Gillisa Warrior
D CURRAGHBOY Jennifer Bainbridge
B CARLBY Fiona Glaves
A CORNSAY FOX Louise Smales
D BEE CLASSICAL Katherine Heslop
A BURNING AMBITION Holly Archer
A BARNEY TROUBLE Robin Donaldson
C BRIGADIER OF MAISONDIEU Karen Redfearn
B BORDER SPICE Jane Edmondson
C BEANS TALK Keith Porteous
D BORN FREE III Sue Doughty
A BALLYMORE BENSON Laura Martison
C UNKNOWN HORSE Kirsty Bryson
B BALLYBUR BENSON Annabella Brown
D BAILY V Francesca Stourton
C BALL PARK Jannet Bowness
B BOLD ESCAPE Francesca Richardson
C BALLINROBE BOY Lucy Swiers
A WESTGATE FLAME Georgina Starkey
A TOLLFIELD MARENKA Gemma Carson
A MACBETH IV Tracey Smallwood
A SPRING ERROR Coco Oates
A STATE JESTER II Sarah Smith-McClure
C STATE SECRET X Lorraine Battle
C SPRING DANCER Sarah Robinson
C SONG FINCH Jennifer Rowland
C SOUTHERN TIME Rowan Haywood
B SOFT TOUCH III Louise Smales
B PRIMITIVE PENNINE Lucy Thompson
C POLAR SPRING Simon Jones
B NEWMOORS PRIDE Anna Mcgorrigan
C PENNY BLACK Andrea Bowen
D MYSTEEQ VI Alastair Parkin
B PERADVENTURE Victoria Forbes
A MR SMURFF Jeanette Stayt
B MURPHYS ACORN Victoria Bowman
A BIGGLES IV Sally Wilson
A PATRIOT GAMES Sarah Graham
A MOULDRON SCOUT Jane Scott
A MASTER DAN Lindsay Raistrick
D MASTER FERGUS Julia Paterson
A LIANO S John White
D MASTER JACK III Lucy Bullas
D MASTER BALLADEER Lizzie Pettifer
C LADY VALENCIA Samantha Turnbull
C MAGIC SPOON Rebecca Bailey
B MAJOR GENERAL JACKSON David J Smith
C LAST DREAM ON A STAR Kelli Barron
B KITTY MUL Rebecca Bartle-Wilson
D MADAME HOYES Ellie Hoyes
D MABEL Suzie Jennison
D KELTIC STAR Megan Dale
D KILLARNEY GHOST Philippa Almack
D MACEY BLUE Sophie Minchell
A JUST SO ELEGANT Nicki Mair
C LOUMIC H Carole Dennis
A FIR TREE VINDALO Charlotte Arnold
D FIRST EDITION IX Helen Copeland
B FAIRFIELD Emma Binnian
C DUTCH MINNITOU Louise Smales
C ECHO ISLAND Anna Lippell
D CORLANDO SON Lucy Thompson
D DUAL VENTURE II Corinne Hutchinson
B CHARLIE XII Karen Redfearn
D CHEROKEE BRAVE Natalie Ireland
B DANNY BOY Helen Bratley

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
I ARNIES GAME Charlotte Holmes
I ANOTHER MCQUADE Eugenia Chapman Campbell
I WILLIAM MORRIS Lucy Bullas
I WHATS HAPPENING NOW Tanya Buckingham-lloyd
I TICK N TIMA Lisa Turnbull
I THINGAMYJIG Vicki Killen
I THE WIDGET Jane Williams
I TWIGGY II Chloe Newton
I THE MASTER FARRIER Sarah Clark
I STREET INDEPENDENCE Elspeth Shand
I ROSIE OUTLOOK Laura Smith
I SIMPLY STYLISH Hazel Towers
I UNKNOWN HORSE Harriet Armstrong
I LOUGHNATOUSA ROSE Karen Gaines
I JUST RICH Tom Grantham
I JUBLA Suzy Ottewell
I GUNSTONE WALLSTREET Emma Mould
I HOLYSTONE LIBETINE Craig Anderson
I GOULTON STORM Carole Dennis
I GOULTON RAINER S Callie Nichol
I GIDEONS GOLD Sean Bowden
I FUTURE PERFECT Holly Patton
I HARVEY MOON II Eric Waggott
I CEASARDA Sophie Noon
I BE MY GUEST II Nini French
I UNKNOWN HORSE Mark Lyonette
I AWAY WITH THE FAERIES III Julie Lawson
I UNKNOWN HORSE Alex Postolowsky
I SPIRIT OF OSIRIS Alex Postolowsky
I SMART ENOUGH Karen Dixon
I KING JACK II Carrie Byrom
I FEW DOLLARS MORE Rachel Barringer
I DOVECOTE YOUNG JACK Tanya Buckingham-lloyd
I DIABOLO SAM Alexandra Holdsworth

OPN

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
K BEAT THE BLUES Kirsty Mccreesh
K ANANYA Kimberley Liversedge
K ZEUS III Jacqueline Almond
K RUMBLE IN A JUNGLE Nicola Newall
K SLICK MICK Joanna Buckley
K PARK PRINCIPAL Henry James
K NICKEL CHALLENGER Claire Pearson
K MILLIE ON AIR Nicola Baguley
K NAMPARA FLIGHT Jenny Wrangham
K MEGA BRAT Pippa Robinson
K MASTER LOUIS Gemma Carson
K MASTER MURPHY Vicky Morgan
K JUSTE MILIEU Katie Walton
K HAKUNA MATATA III Kimberley Liversedge
K FILLE DE L'AUBE Leslie Evans
K DARLEY DOLPHIN Chloe Fairley
K UNKNOWN HORSE Ailsa Reeve
K BARLEY MILL Carrie Byrom
K BOOTLEGGER Verity Megginson
K BOBBY RIGO Leslie Evans
K AUTUMN MISCHIEF Claire Pearson
K BIG BROTHER II Gary Ritchie-Bland
K WALLTHWAITE FIRECRACKER Samuel Straker
K STONEHAVENS LADY B Eugenia Chapman Campbell
K STORMWAYS DIPLOMAT Margaret Sutcliffe
K SOVEREIGN TOWER Darrell Brook
K SALISBURY Samuel Straker
K RYE HILL Angela Binns
K SELLIE Phoebe Towers
K PRICEWISE James Adams
K PITCH BLACK Jenna Mason
K MULLIGANS CREEK Sammy Parker
K PADDY MAGUIRE Eric Waggott
K LITTLE MISS MAGIC Gemma Carson
K UNKNOWN HORSE Mark Cavell
K LADY BLUE II Laura Ritchie-bland
K UNKNOWN HORSE Chloe Burns
K UNKNOWN HORSE Suzanne Raine
Event name: IVESLEY (1) Date: May 6-7 2006 Location: Ivesley Equestrian Centre, Waterhouses, Co Durham, United Kingdom
Intro - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HEARSAY Miss Rosie Bell 0 27.9 0.00 0.00 27.90
10 STATE SECRET X Miss Lorraine Battle 0 31.1 8.00 6.40 45.50
11 MINIMALISTIC Miss Kim Carrick 0 30 8.00 7.60 45.60
12 STOCKWELL ROBERT Miss Louise Pearson 0 23.7 12.00 11.60 47.30
13 MISTIC MAE Miss Angela Morris 0 38.4 12.00 0.00 50.40
14 MISTER MUJA Mr Christopher Whittle 0 39.5 0.00 11.20 50.70
15 HOLLYHOCK HOLIDAY Miss Harriet Hetherton 0 45.3 0.00 5.60 50.90
16 HALYCON 2 Miss Penny Slinger 0 45.3 4.00 4.00 53.30
17 CANMORE Miss Catherine Wensley 0 36.8 4.00 15.60 56.40
18 NEWRATH SAMSON Miss Rhona Smith 0 33.7 12.00 12.00 57.70
19 FISHERMANS CROFT Miss Linda Wetherell 0 45.8 4.00 12.00 61.80
2 ST. ELMO'S FIRE III Miss Suzie Jennison 0 26.3 4.00 1.20 31.50
20 DUNHILL LAD Miss Sarah Noble 0 30 0.00 35.20 65.20
21 ILPH THEOBALD JONES Mrs Sue Hanning 0 37.4 28.00 5.20 70.60
22 TRUE RHYTHM Mr Anthony Readman 0 32.6 0.00 40.00 72.60
23 WIZARD III Miss Barbara Buglass 0 33.2 15.00 27.20 75.40
24 HAVING A PARTY Miss Kathy Boothman 0 47.4 16.00 12.40 75.80
25 PERADVENTURE Mrs Victoria Forbes 0 29.5 4.00 51.60 85.10
26 NEE BOTHER Miss Maria Bloom 0 37.4 0.00 60.80 98.20
27 RED STARLIGHT Miss Beth Hutchinson 0 41.1 16.00 49.20 106.30
3 MILLTHYME RHAPSODY Miss Jennifer Bainbridge 0 26.3 4.00 2.00 32.30
4 HEARTBREAKER Miss Kate Morgan 0 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
5 MERLOTS MAGIC Miss Kate L Westerman 0 31.1 4.00 0.00 35.10
6 DAYDREAM Miss Carly Stephenson 0 29.5 4.00 3.60 37.10
7 BIT OF A BROAD Mr John Hughes 0 34.7 4.00 0.00 38.70
8 JUST KITTY Miss Ailsa Trafford 0 30 8.00 2.40 40.40
9 WITH A PASSION Mr David Barraclough 0 37.4 4.00 0.00 41.40
E KARM Mrs Jemma Claridge 0 42.1 8.00 E E
E R4 EPIC ADVENTURE Miss Stacey McNally 0 E E E E R4
E TE OAKS HOTSHOT Mrs Lucy Thompson 0 37.4 27.00 E E TE
E TE ARGEEGEE Miss Lucy Eyre 0 36.3 24.00 E E TE
W OUT YOU LIKE Miss Sharon Edwards 0 40 24.00 W W
W STATE JESTER II Mrs Sarah Smith-McClure 0 W W W W
W MR MAXIMUS Ms Danielle Quigley 0 52.6 22.00 W W
Intro - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GREY PATRICK Miss Rosie Bell 0 32.6 0.00 0.00 32.60
10 WIZZI PIPPIN Miss Niki Otterburn 0 37.4 4.00 9.60 51.00
11 GREAT SCOT Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 44.7 7.00 2.00 53.70
12 BLUE HAZE Miss Priscilla Hetherton 0 39.5 4.00 10.40 53.90
13 CELTIC MIST Mrs Julie Brook 0 37.4 20.00 3.60 61.00
14 MILFORD DUDLEYS DOUBLE Miss Emily Gloag 0 44.2 4.00 14.40 62.60
15 BONA FIDE Dr Jan Birley 0 44.2 8.00 11.20 63.40
16 TRUE NOTE Mr Philip Brown 0 54.2 12.00 6.80 73.00
17 POLYPHONIC II Miss Helene Wright 0 37.4 8.00 29.60 75.00
18 GIORGIANO Miss Penny Slinger 0 40 8.00 32.80 80.80
19 UP THE CREEK Miss Rhona Smith 0 37.9 18.00 33.20 89.10
2 ORBITAL Mr David Grieves 0 33.7 0.00 0.00 33.70
20 LOWMOOR DUDLEY Mr John Hughes 0 40 10.00 55.60 105.60
21 SILVER SPRING Mrs Fiona Kerry 0 46.8 8.00 80.80 135.60
22 KELTIC STAR Miss Megan Dale 0 51.1 4.00 107.60 162.70
23 BRIAN JAMES Ms Caroline Sheldon 0 46.8 37.00 79.20 163.00
3 BUSTER VI Mrs Paula Unwin 0 34.7 4.00 1.20 39.90
4 NAVIGATION POINT Mr Christopher Whittle 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
5 HILLOCKS BLACK JACK Miss Paddy Muir 0 34.7 4.00 6.40 45.10
6 MANOR RED Miss Jennifer Tweddall 0 39 7.00 1.20 47.20
7 CHEETAH Mr Richard C Watson 0 35.8 4.00 8.40 48.20
8 EOSTRE Miss Sarah-Ann Stoker 0 42.6 7.00 0.00 49.60
9 THE STIRRER Mrs Carole Swinburn 0 41.1 0.00 8.80 49.90
E THE GINGERBREAD MAN(R) Miss Kitty Bilborough 0 42.6 E E E
E CR MASTER HENRY IV Miss Sarah McGhee 0 49 E E E CR
E CR GLENWOOD SOFTEE Miss Lucy Milner 0 45.3 E E E CR
E R3 PENTAREN PRESS RELEASE Miss Sarah Bullick 0 40 8.00 E E R3
E R4 A LA CARTE Mrs Lindsay Harrison 0 52.1 0.00 E E R4
E TE CHAT TIME Dr Brian Ewart 0 38.4 E E E TE
R BROADSTONE ALCAPONE Mrs Victoria Wood 0 30 R R R
W DIABOLO SAM Ms Alex Holdsworth 0 55.3 W W W
W BADGERS RETURN Mrs Judith Anne Moss 0 W W W W
W QUESTION TIME III Mrs Lucy Thompson 0 37.4 12.00 W W
W MIGHTY RISING Mrs Catherine Cundall 0 W W W W
JRN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FLEETWATER OVATIONS Miss Sam Magennis 0 27.1 0.00 0.80 27.90
10 DIRTY HARRY II Miss Polly Cottingham 0 43.3 4.00 0.00 47.30
11 HAVERAY PARK BEAU Mr James Calverley 0 37.6 10.00 0.00 47.60
12 SALISBURY Mr Samuel Straker 0 47.6 0.00 0.00 47.60
13 NIMRO Miss Christine Barber 0 38.1 4.00 6.00 48.10
14 WOTTA RESULT Miss Charlotte Griffith-Jones 0 33.3 0.00 16.80 50.10
15 HEAVEN EYES Miss Louise White 0 42.9 8.00 0.00 50.90
16 KRISTALLE Miss Nicola Rooke 0 39.5 12.00 0.00 51.50
17 PADDIWACK Miss Elizabeth Scott 0 41.9 0.00 10.80 52.70
18 HENRYS COMET Miss Antonia List 0 43.8 4.00 6.40 54.20
19 MERRY GO ROUND Mr Tom Dales 0 42.4 0.00 20.00 62.40
2 ANOTHER MCQUADE Miss Eugenia Chapman Campbell 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
20 RIVER WAVE Miss Rebecca Rowe 0 37.1 8.00 20.00 65.10
21 PIPE BAND Miss Sarah Higgins 0 37.1 0.00 28.00 65.10
22 JUST A REBEL Miss Holly Patton 0 32.4 26.00 10.40 68.80
23 MR EPONYMOUS Miss Serena Holliday 0 42.9 12.00 14.00 68.90
24 OPULANCE Miss Harriet Morris-Baumber 0 32.4 8.00 44.80 85.20
25 HELLO BUFFY Miss Sophie Noon 0 32.9 17.00 38.80 88.70
3 UPPERVILLE Miss Jessica McKie 0 32.9 4.00 0.00 36.90
4 SILVER CRUISE Miss Jessica McKie 0 34.8 0.00 3.20 38.00
5 MOSSFORT Miss Charlotte Merson 0 41 0.00 0.80 41.80
6 RYALS DIAMOND Mr Bruce Middleton 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
7 JAR JAR BINX II Miss Laura Irving 0 39.1 0.00 4.00 43.10
8 SPRINGBOK GEM Miss Sam Magennis 0 43.3 0.00 0.00 43.30
9 FORGET ME NOT FRANKIE Miss Sara Bowe 0 31.4 12.00 0.00 43.40
R LUCKY TIMES Miss Aimee Devane 0 43.8 R R R
W WALLTHWAITE FIRECRACKER Mr Samuel Straker 0 W W W W
W CHEVALIER DU BOIS Miss Eugenia Chapman Campbell 0 W W W W
W MINI DIDDYCOY Miss Charlotte Gabriella Flood 0 W W W W
W NAMPARA FLIGHT Miss Charlotte Gabriella Flood 0 W W W W
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FONTAN Miss Joanna Joyce-Gray 6 36.7 0.00 2.40 39.10
10 LEYS PERFECT PRINCE Miss Sophie Minikin 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
11 VICARAGE POLO Miss Paddy Muir 0 39.1 8.00 2.40 49.50
12 WILCOX Mrs Charlotte Ridley 1 31.4 0.00 18.80 50.20
13 GIDEONS GOLD Mr Sean Bowden 0 42.9 8.00 0.00 50.90
14 CRACKENTHORPE INCANTO Mr Ross Middleton 0 35.2 12.00 4.00 51.20
15 DARLEY DOLPHIN Miss Chloe Fairley 0 40.5 8.00 2.80 51.30
16 BON BON II Mr Andrew Dangerfield 0 40 12.00 0.00 52.00
17 TOP DOLLAR III Miss Jennifer Gibson 0 42.9 4.00 5.60 52.50
18 SMART LADY Mrs Karen Dixon 0 40.5 8.00 4.80 53.30
19 GUTHLAC JAVA STAR Mrs Sue M Chadwick 0 41.9 12.00 0.00 53.90
2 SIMPLY STYLISH Miss Hazel Towers 5 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
20 I'M IRISH TOO Mrs Tricia Bracegirdle 0 38.6 16.00 0.80 55.40
21 ARNIE II Mrs Helen A Hunter 0 38.1 8.00 9.60 55.70
22 MAYO LASS Miss Sarah Coates 0 50 4.00 2.80 56.80
23 SOLITAIRE DEMO Ms Helen Scott 0 40.5 8.00 9.20 57.70
24 KNARESBOROUGH WILLBEE Miss Lindsay Tarran 0 42.4 8.00 9.20 59.60
25 LORD HARVEY Miss Kelly Thompson 0 40.5 8.00 12.80 61.30
26 TAKAPUNA Miss Katie Watson 0 39.1 12.00 30.80 81.90
27 CALL THE SHOTS Mrs Melissa Jayne Haigh 0 41.4 37.00 14.40 92.80
28 TOP OF THE LOT Mrs Jennifer Baker 0 50 23.00 20.80 93.80
29 APACHE 99 Miss Harriet Hetherton 0 52.4 0.00 44.00 96.40
3 PEGGY BROWN Miss Paddy Muir 4 39.5 0.00 0.80 40.30
30 ARTAVA Mrs Louise Mitchell 0 40 8.00 48.80 96.80
31 ODD MAN OUT Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 36.7 20.00 56.00 112.70
4 UPRISING II Mrs Lisa Morris 3 42.4 0.00 0.00 42.40
5 GEMSBROOK Miss Melissa Chapman 2 39.1 4.00 0.00 43.10
6 TYERSAL PIE MARLY Ms Clair Tomlinson 1 36.7 0.00 7.20 43.90
7 GOULTON RAINER S Miss Callie Nichol 1 38.1 4.00 2.40 44.50
8 MOURNING GHOST Miss Charlotte Cundall 1 35.7 0.00 9.20 44.90
9 TUDOR GAMBLER Mr Neil Mercer 0 31 12.00 4.40 47.40
E CR THE QUANTUM Miss Naomi Spalding 0 47.1 E E E CR
E R3 JUSTE MILIEU Miss Katie Milner 0 39.5 8.00 E E R3
HC THE MASTER FARRIER Mrs Sarah Clark 0 31.4 0.00 13.20 HC
R CASTLECONNELL Miss Sarah Cleminson 0 38.1 4.00 R R
W JUST A WISPA Miss Sarah Louise Dale 0 W W W W
ON - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 REGAL BINGO Miss Kirsty Meek 0 25.2 0.00 4.80 30.00
2 HARVEY MOON II Mr Eric Waggott 0 31.4 0.00 4.00 35.40
3 MACRYAN DIAMOND PADDY Miss Bianca Bairstow 0 35.7 0.00 0.00 35.70
4 FAIR EXPRESSION Mrs Sue M Ringrose 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
5 COLEMANS ORIGINAL Mrs Tessa Harrison 0 41.4 4.00 2.80 48.20
6 SWALEWOOD Miss Helen Spencer 0 47.6 4.00 0.00 51.60
7 WELL BLUE Miss Jane Clarkson 0 47.1 8.00 4.00 59.10
8 LANDETTO II Miss Rebecca McDonnell 0 48.1 12.00 7.60 67.70
9 MR MOONSTONE Mr Neil Mercer 0 38.6 20.00 42.40 101.00
OPN - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CUT A DASH Mrs Sue Cliff 0 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
10 MARSH MARINER Miss Catherine Friend 0 35.7 4.00 0.00 39.70
11 FOURALI Mrs Janine Shewan 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
12 BUZZ LITE YEAR IV Miss Kathy Boothman 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
13 BISHOPS REALM Ms Linzi Atkinson 0 37.1 4.00 0.00 41.10
14 LUCKY DAISY MAY Miss Emma Atkinson 0 41.4 0.00 0.40 41.80
15 KIRKMOOR EARLY MOURNE Miss Kelly C Harrison 0 42.4 0.00 0.00 42.40
16 STANTON Miss Joanne Morland 0 40.5 3.00 0.00 43.50
17 CORNHILL MISTRAL Mrs Yvonne Middlemass 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
18 ZEUS III Mrs Jacqueline Almond 0 33.8 8.00 3.00 44.80
19 BIG BROTHER II Mr Gary Ritchie-Bland 0 42.9 0.00 3.00 45.90
2 HERITAGE CECILIA Miss Kim Carrick 0 26.2 0.00 0.00 26.20
20 ANANYA Miss Kimberley Liversedge 0 41.4 12.00 0.00 53.40
21 ELINA Miss Georgina Agnew 0 35.2 0.00 20.00 55.20
22 IN THE BLACK Mr Paul Woods 0 39.1 11.00 79.60 129.70
3 ANOTHER YOGIE Miss Laura Ritchie-Bland 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 COOSHEEN GOLDCREST Miss Jennifer Pearson 0 32.9 0.00 0.00 32.90
5 CRO INIS Mrs Cindy Onslow 0 28.6 6.00 0.00 34.60
6 LITTLE MISS MAGIC Miss Gemma Carson 0 27.1 8.00 0.00 35.10
7 KINGS HALT II Miss Helen Foulds 0 35.2 0.00 0.00 35.20
8 CROWN POINT JOEY Mrs Lesley Illingworth 0 36.7 0.00 0.00 36.70
9 FRANCESCO Miss Tanya Rodgers 0 38.6 0.00 1.00 39.60
E R3 CHEST OF DIAMONDS Miss Charlotte Hugill 0 28.6 E E E R3
W SPANISH TOWN Miss Beatrice Stocks 0 26.2 0.00 W W
W BOOTLEGGER Mrs Verity Megginson 0 W W W W
PN - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KING AELFRED II Miss A Rachel H Wood 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
10 KINGS COURT Miss Kim Carrick 0 43.3 4.00 0.00 47.30
11 THE POCKET ROCKET III Miss Sophie Allinson 0 47.6 0.00 0.00 47.60
12 ELLJAYESS Miss Charlotte Hugill 0 51.4 0.00 0.00 51.40
13 HASTY JACK Miss Karen Hawley 0 48.1 4.00 0.00 52.10
14 GOLDEN BURN Mr Craig Anderson 0 32.4 20.00 0.00 52.40
15 LINNEL DANCING TIGER Mr Angus Smales 0 40.5 12.00 0.00 52.50
16 ELDMIRE TEDDY Miss Sally Peacock 0 41 12.00 0.00 53.00
17 HOMELY SORT Mrs Victoria Baker 0 46.2 8.00 0.00 54.20
18 HOLLOW SAVANAH Miss Ruth Clark 0 49.5 8.00 0.00 57.50
19 SPLIT SPLAT Miss Beth Connell 0 46.7 11.00 0.00 57.70
2 WINDSWEPT Miss Sarah Wright 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
20 ARKENDALE Mr Shane Sullivan 0 50.5 8.00 0.00 58.50
21 CARLINGFORD PLEASURE Mr Trevor Gamble 0 44.8 15.00 0.00 59.80
22 WESTMINSTER RAPSCALLION Miss Lucy Williams 0 45.2 15.00 1.00 61.20
23 HOWICK SO SO Miss Chloe Spalding 0 52.4 9.00 0.00 61.40
24 KELTIC CLOUDS ABOVE Mr Michael Bower 0 42.4 0.00 20.00 62.40
25 MISTER MIDNIGHT Mr Tom Dales 0 50.5 13.00 0.00 63.50
26 CIARDHONN Miss Leslie Sutherland 0 44.8 4.00 20.40 69.20
27 TRESOR Miss Claire Pinkney 0 41.9 0.00 28.40 70.30
28 MASTER WILL II Mr Andrew Gale 0 51 20.00 0.00 71.00
29 SHOWBIZ III Miss Claire L Bird 0 49.5 21.00 4.00 74.50
3 CAVALIER KATE Miss Carly Stephenson 0 38.6 4.00 0.00 42.60
30 BISHOPS LITTLE OWL Mr John C Swinburn 0 49.5 8.00 17.60 75.10
31 LITTLE OWL III Miss Holly Patton 0 46.2 33.00 4.40 83.60
32 MACHO MAN Miss Tanya Rodgers 0 48.1 12.00 24.40 84.50
33 BLIND DATE 11 Miss Lucy Holliday 0 49.5 8.00 68.00 125.50
34 LITTLE GEM Miss Sarah Linton 0 46.2 20.00 64.40 130.60
4 MURPHYS MYSTERY Miss Becky Parkin 0 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
5 MONARCH'S DELIGHT Miss Kathryn Lois Speake 0 44.3 0.00 0.00 44.30
6 THUNDERBIRD II Miss Helen Bratley 0 45.2 0.00 0.00 45.20
7 MADISON COUNTY Miss Lauren Ward 0 45.7 0.00 0.00 45.70
8 NICKEL CHALLENGER Miss Claire Pearson 0 46.2 0.00 0.00 46.20
9 FAIR ENDEAVOUR Miss Laura Ringrose 0 39.1 8.00 0.00 47.10
E CR KEEN SINGER Miss Emma O'Leary 0 44.3 E E E CR
E R4 GININTONIC Miss Louise White 0 50 16.00 E E R4
W ROLL THE DICE II Mrs Joanne Smith 0 W W W W
W WAIN LANE Mr John Hughes 0 47.6 29.00 W W
PN - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MACKY MOO Mrs Lorna Walker 0 32.9 0.00 0.00 32.90
10 BABALOO Ms Barbara Richmond 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
11 MASTER MURPHY Miss Vicky Morgan 0 32.9 13.00 0.00 45.90
12 RED SEVEN Miss Claire Pearson 0 46.2 0.00 0.00 46.20
13 BOXER III Miss Wendy Cotter 0 48.6 0.00 0.00 48.60
14 JUST BY CHANCE V Miss Laura Ringrose 0 45.2 4.00 0.00 49.20
15 CRACKENTHORPE MARENGO Mrs Debbie Medd 0 33.3 16.00 0.00 49.30
16 DANCE MAN Mrs Sally Anne Wilson 0 41.4 8.00 0.00 49.40
17 DELPHY'S CHARLIE BROWN Mrs Julie H Gaitskell 0 41.4 8.00 0.00 49.40
18 BALLYBAY DIAMOND Ms Jacqueline Burton 0 38.6 12.00 0.00 50.60
19 LAMPARD Mr David William Dixon 0 47.1 4.00 0.00 51.10
2 ILLEGAL SPIRIT Miss Sophie Britland 0 37.6 0.00 0.00 37.60
20 ATLANTIC CONNEXION Ms Lynsey Smith 0 44.8 9.00 0.00 53.80
21 FERNHILL FULL OF SUPRISES Miss Tilly Cottingham 0 46.7 4.00 5.20 55.90
22 STATE OF MIND Miss Samantha Jane Embleton 0 36.2 12.00 10.80 59.00
23 CLIBURN MISCHIEF Miss Yasmin Eagle 0 47.6 12.00 0.00 59.60
24 JESSOPS MAN FRIDAY Mr Shane Sullivan 0 45.7 16.00 0.00 61.70
25 HIGHLING GIZMOLOGY Miss Rebekah Reay 0 38.1 4.00 24.40 66.50
26 CANTONA II Mrs Rebecca Bush 0 47.6 20.00 0.00 67.60
27 COUNT THIBALDI Miss Kirsty Meek 0 40 6.00 23.60 69.60
28 JUST DONT KNOW Miss Hannah Bruce 0 45.7 30.00 0.00 75.70
29 CALIFORNIUM Mr Lester Grant 0 34.3 8.00 40.00 82.30
3 LADY BLUE II Miss Laura Ritchie-Bland 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
30 DIE AUSTER Mr Shane Sullivan 0 40 4.00 40.00 84.00
31 HARWELL SOVEREIGN Mr Ian Pearson 0 43.3 16.00 25.20 84.50
32 JUST A TAD Mr Craig Anderson 0 34.8 32.00 35.20 102.00
33 STRIDER III Miss Beanie Merson 0 49.1 0.00 58.40 107.50
4 REGENCY RIO Mr Anthony Turnbull 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
5 IT’S A JACKPOT Miss Anne Bullman 0 41.4 0.00 0.00 41.40
6 WHOS OSI Mr Tom Clark 0 38.1 4.00 0.00 42.10
7 TOUX INDEPENDENCE Miss ELizabeth Moore 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
8 TIME FLIES BY Mrs Trisha Heaps 0 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
9 WELL OKEY DOKEY Miss Jane Clarkson 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
E HF SHAFTS SUPERSTAR Miss Beatrice Stocks 0 37.6 E E E HF
E R4 PALATIAL POISE Mrs Kay Patterson 0 41.4 12.00 E E R4
E R4 CAPERCAILLIE V Mrs Lindsay Harrison 0 45.7 0.00 E E R4
NS DUKE BOX Miss Kitty Bilborough 0 NS NS NS NS
R BRATTON FREE FLIGHT Mrs Carole Swinburn 0 36.7 31.00 R R
W ONLINE EXPERIENCE Mrs Susan Tarling 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Ivesley Equestrian Centre, Waterhouses, Co Durham, United Kingdom, DH7 9HB

Grid reference NZ179410


Times Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news