JAS Aintree EquestrianJAS Aintree Equestrian

BAILEYS

JAS AINTREE EQUESTRIAN

Location

Aintree International Equestrian Centre, Ormskirk Road, Liverpool, Aintree, Merseyside, United Kingdom, L9 5AS

Date

Saturday 3February 2018

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Andrew Hunter, Mr Paul Davies and Mrs Holly Farr

Event Secretary - Stephanie Toogood
Contact Stephanie Toogood
Phone: 02476 698821

Entries Secretary - Mrs Holly Farr
Contact Mrs Holly Farr
Mobile: 07966 421779

Event schedule

Entries open

12 January 2018

Ballot date

26 January 2018 12:00 noon

Late entry surcharge

1 February 2018
Mr Andrew Hunter, Mr Paul Davies and Mrs Holly Farr

Event Organiser

Stephanie Toogood

Event Secretary

Contact Details
Mrs Holly Farr

Entries Secretary

Mead House, Hatherop, Gloucestershire, GL7 3PN

Contact Details

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
JAS BE100 £30.00 £4.27 £34.27 £25.00 £4.00
JAS BE100Open £30.00 £4.27 £34.27 £25.00 £4.00
JAS BE90 £30.00 £4.27 £34.27 £25.00 £4.00
JAS BE90Open £30.00 £4.27 £34.27 £25.00 £4.00
JAS N £30.00 £4.27 £34.27 £25.00 £4.00
JAS ON £30.00 £4.27 £34.27 £25.00 £4.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: JAS AINTREE EQUESTRIAN Date: Feb 3 2018 Location: Aintree International Equestrian Centre, Liverpool, Aintree, Merseyside, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 7.40
JAS BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CURRA OKO Miss Katie Corteen 0 0 11 0.00 0.00 11.00
2 GRANDIOOS Miss Molly Fletcher 0 0 11 0.00 3.00 14.00
3 DRUMMONDS GUNFIRE Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 11 0.00 10.00 21.00
4 WILLOWAY CHICAGO Miss Maddie Maher 0 0 20 0.00 4.00 24.00
5 HARIBO STARMIX Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 19 0.00 7.00 26.00
6 JASPER XVIII Miss Rachel Basnett 0 0 17 4.00 8.00 29.00
7 CARNSDALE QUICK DECISION Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 15 4.00 12.00 31.00
8 OAKLAND CRUISE Miss Rhianna Bairstow 0 0 15 0.00 16.00 31.00
9 EPIC SPORT Miss Alex Ingoe-Topham 0 0 19 0.00 13.00 32.00
10 ESPERANZA II Miss Natasha Anson 0 0 21 4.00 7.00 32.00
11 BALLINTRANE EMPRESS Miss Rhianna Bairstow 0 0 15 0.00 18.00 33.00
12 GOTT YOU J Ms Sally V Hutchinson 0 0 18 4.00 11.00 33.00
13 CLOUDY SKIES Miss Molly Downie 0 0 19 4.00 10.00 33.00
14 DANNYS DIAMOND Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 17 0.00 17.00 34.00
15 LADY IX Miss Natalie Ireland 0 0 26 4.00 8.00 38.00
16 NOT THE DUN THING Miss Katy Mousdale 0 0 25 4.00 11.00 40.00
17 LOUGHAN LUCY Miss Olivia Stubbs 0 0 26 4.00 11.00 41.00
E CAVALIER ARCTIC FOX Miss Anna Flynn 0 0 E E E E
Optimum XC Time - 7.40
JAS BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SANNANVALLEY BOUNCE Ms Jodie Simmonds 0 0 13 0.00 0.00 13.00
2 ARDRISTAN LASS Miss Lottie Walsh 0 0 18 0.00 0.00 18.00
3 BARNABOY AMBASSADOR Miss Sophie Barlow 0 0 14 0.00 10.00 24.00
4 EL OF A NIGHT Miss Rhian Pierce 0 0 17 0.00 10.00 27.00
5 ON LUXE Mrs Jolyse TC Bell-Syer 0 0 14 0.00 17.00 31.00
6 CAPTIVATE Miss Katy Alice Rothwell 0 0 27 0.00 16.00 43.00
7 ROCK N ROLL DE BUISSY Miss Sophie Barlow 0 0 19 0.00 28.00 47.00
8 WATACHANCE Miss Molly Phillips 0 0 23 8.00 16.00 47.00
Optimum XC Time - 8.05
JAS BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WILLOWAY CHICAGO Miss Maddie Maher 0 0 18 0.00 0.00 18.00
2 NO REASON Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 10 0.00 11.00 21.00
3 FAST LADY Miss Harriet Mccormick 0 0 20 0.00 2.00 22.00
4 LUSCIOUS LILY Miss Lottie Walsh 0 0 19 0.00 5.00 24.00
5 CLOUDY SKIES Miss Molly Downie 0 0 19 0.00 8.00 27.00
6 MS APACHES COCO CHANEL Miss Emma Wall 0 0 22 0.00 5.00 27.00
7 MY NOBLE VALENTINE Miss Ricki Riley 0 0 18 0.00 10.00 28.00
8 SIR EARL GREY Mr Joel Higham 0 0 17 0.00 12.00 29.00
9 CARRICKVIEW WISEGUY Miss Manon Owen 0 0 17 0.00 13.00 30.00
10 LACKEN CRUISE COLOUR Miss Hannah Dawson 0 0 19 0.00 11.00 30.00
11 LOOK NO MORE Mrs Elaine Curran 0 0 19 4.00 8.00 31.00
12 EPIC SPORT Miss Alex Ingoe-Topham 0 0 19 0.00 12.00 31.00
13 CAPUCHIN JACK Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 15 0.00 19.00 34.00
14 COMANCHE V Miss Charlotte Davies 0 0 22 0.00 14.00 36.00
15 FENROSE RAVEN Miss Olivia Stubbs 0 0 24 4.00 9.00 37.00
16 LADY IX Miss Natalie Ireland 0 0 25 4.00 14.00 43.00
17 JASPER XVIII Miss Rachel Basnett 0 0 19 0.00 37.00 56.00
18 ANYA II Mrs Annie Farrimond 0 0 34 12.00 24.00 70.00
19 FLEETWOODS PERFECT CHANCE Miss Hannah Carrick 0 0 35 0.00 79.00 114.00
E SLIABH KINVARA Miss Phillipa Walker 0 0 E E E E
R AURALIUS Miss Charlotte Park 0 0 R R R R
W CUPIDO Z II Ms Sarah Whitehead 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 8.05
JAS BE90Open - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CARNSDALE QUICK DECISION Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 14 0.00 11.00 25.00
2 LUSCIOUS LILY Miss Lottie Walsh 0 0 18 0.00 8.00 26.00
3 LACKEN CRUISE COLOUR Miss Hannah Dawson 0 0 20 0.00 6.00 26.00
4 ON A BREEZE Mrs Jolyse TC Bell-Syer 0 0 12 0.00 19.00 31.00
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SANNANVALLEY BOUNCE Ms Jodie Simmonds 0 0 13 0.00 0.00 13.00
2 HARIBO STARMIX Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 19 0.00 9.00 28.00
3 GRANDIOOS Miss Molly Fletcher 0 0 14 4.00 12.00 30.00
4 EL OF A NIGHT Miss Rhian Pierce 0 0 24 0.00 7.00 31.00
5 CAPTIVATE Miss Katy Alice Rothwell 0 0 22 0.00 10.00 32.00
6 ROCKSPORT Ms Sally V Hutchinson 0 0 19 4.00 10.00 33.00
7 CURRA OKO Miss Katie Corteen 0 0 23 0.00 10.00 33.00
8 BARNABOY AMBASSADOR Miss Sophie Barlow 0 0 16 4.00 18.00 38.00
9 TO LOVE AND HONOUR Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 17 4.00 18.00 39.00
10 ARDRISTAN LASS Miss Lottie Walsh 0 0 19 8.00 14.00 41.00
11 NOT THE DUN THING Miss Katy Mousdale 0 0 25 8.00 11.00 44.00
12 ESPERANZA II Miss Natasha Anson 0 0 24 0.00 50.00 74.00
13 LOUGHAN LUCY Miss Olivia Stubbs 0 0 26 8.00 45.00 79.00
E MONEMOHILL DREAM Miss Samantha Jaine Foxall 0 0 E E E E
E TT LITTLE GUY Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 E E E E
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS ON - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SILK TOWN Miss Hattie Mccance 0 0 12 0.00 5.00 17.00
2 ROCK N ROLL DE BUISSY Miss Sophie Barlow 0 0 13 0.00 5.00 18.00
3 DOYOURUBY Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 16 4.00 19.00 39.00
4 MYSTIC MILLION Miss Hattie Mccance 0 0 21 4.00 14.00 39.00

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Aintree International Equestrian Centre, Ormskirk Road, Liverpool, Aintree, Merseyside, United Kingdom, L9 5AS

Grid reference SJ368980


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news