JAS Arena UKJAS Arena UK

BAILEYS

JAS ARENA UK

Location

Arena UK, Willowtops, Allington, Allington Lane, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom, NG32 2EF

Date

Saturday 13January 2018

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Andrew Hunter, Mr Paul Davies and Mrs Holly Farr

Event Secretary - Stephanie Toogood
Contact Stephanie Toogood
Phone: 02476 698821

Entries Secretary - Mrs Holly Farr
Contact Mrs Holly Farr
Mobile: 07966 421779

Event schedule

Entries open

22 December 2017

Entries close

5 January 2018

Ballot date

5 January 2018 12:00 noon
Mr Andrew Hunter, Mr Paul Davies and Mrs Holly Farr

Event Organiser

Stephanie Toogood

Event Secretary

Contact Details
Mrs Holly Farr

Entries Secretary

Mead House, Hatherop, Gloucestershire, GL7 3PN

Contact Details

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
JAS ON Saturday £30.00 £3.23 £33.23 £25.00 £4.00 View
JAS BE100 Saturday £30.00 £3.23 £33.23 £25.00 £4.00 View
JAS BE90 Saturday £30.00 £3.23 £33.23 £25.00 £4.00 View
JAS BE100Open Saturday £30.00 £3.23 £33.23 £25.00 £4.00 View
JAS BE90Open Saturday £30.00 £3.23 £33.23 £25.00 £4.00 View
JAS N Saturday £30.00 £3.23 £33.23 £25.00 £4.00 View

Classes and fees

Event name: JAS ARENA UK Date: Jan 13 2018 Location: Arena UK, Allington, Allington Lane, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 6.38
JAS BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EASTER VII Miss Freya Kendrew 0 7 0.00 0.00 7.00
10 HUGHES PROMISE Miss Jessie Sread 0 10 0.00 10.00 20.00
11 FARAH Mrs Jorden Slack 0 15 0.00 5.00 20.00
12 KEC QUALITY FANTASY Mr Oliver Jackson 0 10 0.00 12.00 22.00
13 CARNSDALE BEACHBOY Lucy Sawyer 0 0 8 4.00 11.00 23.00
14 ARDLONAN STAR Miss Emma Vergette 0 0 12 4.00 9.00 25.00
15 BROADSTONE LITTLE LORD Miss Izzy Hardy 0 0 14 0.00 12.00 26.00
16 FLOATING ANGEL Mrs Janine Hagger 0 0 16 4.00 12.00 32.00
17 WICKLOW DANCER Mrs Fran Trundle 0 18 0.00 14.00 32.00
18 MERMUS AUTUMN GOLD Miss Louise Arnold 0 0 19 4.00 10.00 33.00
19 BALLYCOSKERRY GOLDEN COAST Miss Lucy Jakes 0 0 21 0.00 13.00 34.00
2 EMMAS CHOICE Miss Millie Bowes-hall 0 7 0.00 4.00 11.00
20 JEMSTONE LL Miss Rebecca Crosbie-starling 0 0 16 4.00 16.00 36.00
21 MASTER WICKHAM Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 22 8.00 10.00 40.00
22 BLOOMFIELD BRUNEI Mrs Sarah Walpole 0 0 11 4.00 26.00 41.00
23 CHUCKAMENTAL Miss Emma Lebutt 0 0 18 0.00 23.00 41.00
24 FORWARD Mrs Arabella Bealby 0 0 18 8.00 20.00 46.00
25 BONOMAN Miss Alida Tysterman 0 0 15 4.00 30.00 49.00
26 RATHMORES LITTLE ARTIST Miss Nicola Hughes 0 0 16 0.00 38.00 54.00
27 OLLERSET JULIET Mrs Kayleigh Nicholls 0 0 22 0.00 37.00 59.00
28 SPRINGLEAZE HOPE AND GLORY Miss Abigail Lawson 0 0 14 4.00 44.00 62.00
3 CHARLIE GO GO Miss Lucy Baguley 0 10 0.00 4.00 14.00
4 HUNTINGFIELD GOLD Miss Claudia Campbell 0 10 0.00 5.00 15.00
5 QUIDAM SALIET Miss Louise Arnold 0 13.1 0.00 2.00 15.10
6 SHERSHEEN COURAGE Miss Philippa King 0 11 0.00 6.00 17.00
7 BITS OF BLUE Miss Lucy Stimson 0 11 0.00 8.00 19.00
8 GOTCHA PSS Miss Laura Watson 0 11 0.00 8.00 19.00
9 BALLYCREELY BOY Miss Rebecca Crosbie-starling 0 12 0.00 7.00 19.00
W HERA S Mrs Annie Bellamy 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLENCARRIG DOLPHIN Mrs Nicola Baguley 0 0 5 0.00 8.00 13.00
2 WAIKATO STAR Miss Victoria Hopkinson 0 0 17 4.00 10.00 31.00
3 ZILVER ZAK Mr Oliver Lee 0 0 15 8.00 12.00 35.00
Optimum XC Time - 8.05
JAS BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHARLIE GO GO Miss Lucy Baguley 0 6 0.00 0.00 6.00
10 FLOATING ANGEL Mrs Janine Hagger 0 19 0.00 2.00 21.00
11 CHUCKAMENTAL Miss Emma Lebutt 0 13 0.00 9.00 22.00
12 MASTER WICKHAM Miss Claire Lewis 0 16 0.00 6.00 22.00
13 BALLYCOSKERRY GOLDEN COAST Miss Lucy Jakes 0 0 14 0.00 10.00 24.00
14 MR BOULTBEES APPLEJACK Miss Stacie Charlton 0 16 0.00 10.00 26.00
15 ARDLONAN STAR Miss Emma Vergette 0 0 9 0.00 18.00 27.00
16 MISS OFFALY SKIPPY Mr Jordan Kavanagh 0 0 13 4.00 10.00 27.00
17 TOP OF THE MORNING III Miss Ellen Pritchard 0 15 0.00 12.00 27.00
18 HUGHES PROMISE Miss Jessie Sread 0 0 12 4.00 13.00 29.00
19 LIONEL VAN DEN DOORNDONK Miss Charlotte Noad 0 15 0.00 15.00 30.00
2 LOOKOUT LOLLYPOP Miss Emily Finston 0 7 0.00 0.00 7.00
20 CROCHALLAN LOUIS Miss Laura Watson 0 0 11 4.00 18.00 33.00
21 KILDEA RAMBO Miss Robyn Green 0 0 15 0.00 18.00 33.00
22 WICKLOW DANCER Mrs Fran Trundle 0 14 0.00 20.00 34.00
23 ABBEYWOODS OPIUM Mr Harry Lee 0 0 18 4.00 14.00 36.00
24 WIZARDS SPIRIT Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 0 18 0.00 19.00 37.00
25 BAYVIEW HARRY Miss Camilla Southerington 0 0 17 8.00 14.00 39.00
26 MILTOWN DAISY Miss Lottie Jones 0 0 23 4.00 18.00 45.00
27 OLLERSET JULIET Mrs Kayleigh Nicholls 0 0 23 0.00 26.00 49.00
28 DRUMCHORICK BOXER Miss Lucy Stimson 0 0 20 0.00 40.00 60.00
3 BITS OF BLUE Miss Lucy Stimson 0 10 0.00 7.00 17.00
4 BROADSTONE LITTLE LORD Miss Izzy Hardy 0 12.1 0.00 5.00 17.10
5 SCOOTER VII Miss Martha Herring 0 13.2 0.00 4.00 17.20
6 EASTER VII Miss Freya Kendrew 0 10 0.00 8.00 18.00
7 MERMUS AUTUMN GOLD Miss Louise Arnold 0 12.1 0.00 6.00 18.10
8 DARWIN IV Miss Lucy Baguley 0 0 10 4.00 6.00 20.00
9 CARNSDALE BEACHBOY Lucy Sawyer 0 12 0.00 9.00 21.00
E CENTURION VI Miss Charlotte Rodwell 0 0 E E E E
E MAD HARRY Miss Rachel Eley 0 0 E E E E
W KNOCKAVALLEY GLEN Miss Emma Broughton 0 0 W W W W
W I G W Mrs Annie Bellamy 0 0 W W W W
W NEWTOWN ARTIST Mrs Cicely Mcgill 0 0 W W W W
W BOXER V Miss Lucy Stimson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS BE90Open - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOOKOUT LOLLYPOP Miss Emily Finston 0 0 6 0.00 0.00 6.00
2 KEC QUALITY FANTASY Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 9 0.00 12.00 21.00
3 ZILVER ZAK Mr Oliver Lee 0 0 11 0.00 11.00 22.00
4 ABBEYWOODS OPIUM Mr Harry Lee 0 0 9 0.00 20.00 29.00
5 BARNABOY TORNADO Miss Ella Burtt 0 0 16 0.00 16.00 32.00
6 BAYVIEW HARRY Miss Camilla Southerington 0 0 15 4.00 19.00 38.00
Optimum XC Time - 6.24
JAS N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EMMAS CHOICE Miss Millie Bowes-hall 0 10 0.00 9.00 19.00
2 SHERSHEEN COURAGE Miss Philippa King 0 11 0.00 12.00 23.00
3 REBELS DYLAN Miss Hannah Scully 0 11 0.00 17.00 28.00
4 A SPOT OF CLOVER Miss Joanna Purvis 0 0 14 0.00 18.00 32.00
5 QUIDAM SALIET Miss Louise Arnold 0 0 14 4.00 15.00 33.00
6 GARRYDUFF CHACOA Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 22 12.00 9.00 43.00
7 NIMROD III Miss Lottie Jones 0 0 21 8.00 76.00 105.00
W EMPORIUM Mrs Annie Bellamy 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS ON - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GARRYDUFF CHACOA Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 9 0.00 4.00 13.00
2 DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 12 4.00 14.00 30.00
W GRAFIK III Mrs Annie Bellamy 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Arena UK, Willowtops, Allington, Allington Lane, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom, NG32 2EF

Grid reference SK875398


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news