JAS BURY FARM (1)JAS BURY FARM (1)

JAS BURY FARM (1)

Location

Bury Farm Equestrian Centre, Mill Road, Slapton, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom, LU7 9BT

Date

Sunday 10January 2016

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Andrew Hunter, Mr Paul Davies and Mrs Holly Farr

Phone: 01666 861125
Mobile: 07966 421779

Event Secretary - Rachael Clay
Contact Rachael Clay
Phone: 02476 698869

Entries Secretary - Mrs Holly Farr
Contact Mrs Holly Farr
Mobile: 07966 421779

Event schedule

Entries open

21 December 2015

Late entry surcharge

4 January 2016
Mr Andrew Hunter, Mr Paul Davies and Mrs Holly Farr

Event Organiser

Contact Details
  • Phone: 01666 861125
  • Mobile: 07966 421779
Rachael Clay

Event Secretary

Contact Details
Mrs Holly Farr

Entries Secretary

Mead House, Hatherop, Gloucestershire, GL7 3PN

Contact Details

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
JAS BE100 £30.00 £4.27 £34.27 £25.00 £4.00
JAS BE90 £30.00 £4.27 £34.27 £25.00 £4.00
JAS N £30.00 £4.27 £34.27 £25.00 £4.00
JAS Open £30.00 £4.27 £34.27 £25.00 £4.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: JAS BURY FARM (1) Date: Jan 10 2016 Location: Bury Farm Equestrian Centre, Slapton, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 6.38
JAS BE100 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHORLEYS VISCOUNT Miss Poppy Pugh 0 0 10 0.00 0.00 10.00
2 CHARLIE CHAN Miss Hattie Grace 0 0 11 0.00 0.00 11.00
3 ROYAL FURY Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 10 0.00 4.00 14.00
4 NICOLAS HOPE Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 11 4.00 0.00 15.00
5 REDINAGH REILTIN Miss Jane Butler 0 0 13 0.00 3.00 16.00
6 LAKOTA GHOST Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 11 0.00 6.00 17.00
7 ACCORDING TO ARCHIE Miss Harriet Ford 0 0 16.1 0.00 1.00 17.10
8 SRS KAN DO Mr Michael Fox 0 0 17.2 0.00 0.00 17.20
9 MAMBRINO Miss Chloe Lynn 0 0 14 0.00 4.00 18.00
10 CHIPPETTE Miss Holly Hall 0 0 15.1 0.00 3.00 18.10
11 THE DUN THING Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 12 0.00 7.00 19.00
12 LISNADRISHA TIC TAC Miss Aimee White 0 0 13.1 0.00 6.00 19.10
13 THE TEXAS RANGER Miss Sophie Byford 0 0 15.2 4.00 0.00 19.20
14 SMOKE BLUE Miss Isabelle Player 0 0 15.3 0.00 4.00 19.30
15 CARTOON TIME Mrs Sarah Hayward 0 0 15.4 0.00 4.00 19.40
16 INDIANAPOLIS Miss Grace Turberville Smith 0 0 15 0.00 5.00 20.00
17 SHAOLIN Miss Ruth Chandler 0 0 16 0.00 5.00 21.00
18 GREEN SPIRIT Miss Elissa Mcnamara 0 0 18 0.00 3.00 21.00
19 CARRIGALLEN FLASH Mrs Lydia Johnson 0 0 14 4.00 3.00 21.00
20 BIRCHGROVE BENNY Miss Megan Ellis 0 0 13 0.00 8.00 21.00
21 KILDUN MARATHON Miss Molly Faulkner 0 0 13 0.00 8.00 21.00
22 JOHNY V Miss Maisie Morgan 0 0 17 0.00 4.00 21.00
23 OXMOUNTAIN CLOVER Miss Emily Mustow 0 0 17 0.00 4.00 21.00
24 CHEVRON II Miss Liberty Fogden 0 0 20 0.00 2.00 22.00
25 DUNLUCE ROLLING THUNDER Miss Isobel Stenning 0 0 19 0.00 4.00 23.00
26 CHINA WHITE Miss Lilly Sturmey 0 0 12 8.00 3.00 23.00
27 BINGS GREY LAD Mr Glyn Trundle 0 0 18 0.00 5.00 23.00
28 FUNKY BLUE Mr Oscar Gritz 0 0 13 0.00 11.00 24.00
29 HIDCOTES FIRST DANCER Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 16 4.00 5.00 25.00
30 DAMORA Miss Lily Roberts-nuttall 0 0 13 4.00 8.00 25.00
31 AS COOL AS ICE Miss Abbi Stone 0 0 15 0.00 10.00 25.00
32 TUDDLE LANE Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 15 0.00 10.00 25.00
33 URLANMORE FRIENDLY Miss Maddie Price 0 0 20 0.00 7.00 27.00
34 AHEAD OF TIME Miss Mollie Keen 0 0 23 0.00 6.00 29.00
35 CAVALINA BELLA Miss Harriet Peters 0 0 18 0.00 12.00 30.00
36 STAMBROOK MISS D MENA Miss Mollie Harris 0 0 17 4.00 9.00 30.00
37 COSGROVE Mr Ben Murray 0 0 22 0.00 9.00 31.00
38 GORSEHILL ZIGGY Miss Tamsin Drew 0 0 18 4.00 10.00 32.00
39 BUCKBEAK Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 14 4.00 15.00 33.00
40 TWINKERS Miss Annabel Stacey 0 0 17 8.00 9.00 34.00
41 BEATLE Miss Alex Adams 0 0 14 0.00 20.00 34.00
42 MAGIC ROUNDABOUT IV Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 13 12.00 13.00 38.00
43 TAYLORMADE VII Miss Davina West 0 0 23 4.00 12.00 39.00
44 CHINA JACK Miss Emma Killin 0 0 25 0.00 14.00 39.00
45 SLIGO FLASH AGAIN Miss Jennifer Hossack 0 0 21 0.00 19.00 40.00
46 NARABO LILY Miss Eleanor Peters 0 0 20 4.00 17.00 41.00
47 BRODELLA JOHNNY Mr Elliot Armes 0 0 15 0.00 26.00 41.00
48 BIRCHGROVE ROSS Miss Lauren Church 0 0 21 4.00 18.00 43.00
49 OUR SILVER JACKET Miss Harriet Ford 0 0 21 4.00 20.00 45.00
50 LIATH Miss Eleanor Midgley 0 0 18 12.00 17.00 47.00
51 REDINAGH BONNIE FLIGHT Miss Jane Butler 0 0 22 16.00 11.00 49.00
52 DONJA Mr Steven Smith 0 0 16 4.00 30.00 50.00
53 ROCK POINT ROAD Ms Carolyn Northcote Monro 0 0 23 12.00 22.00 57.00
54 FIONNOULA WARPAINT Mrs Sarah Ashley 0 0 23 0.00 38.00 61.00
W IRISH CHOCABLOC Miss Alexandra Kipping 0 0 W W W W
W MEXICO WAYS MILTON Miss Hannah Rix 0 0 W W W W
HC ONNO Miss Ella Wheeler 0 0 10 0.00 10.00 HC
HC CONEY SQUARE Miss Charlotte Turner 0 0 12 0.00 3.00 HC
R BOY O BOY III Miss Sophie Inman 0 0 R R R R
HC WILLY EVER Miss Emma Stretton 0 0 12 0.00 11.00 HC
E THERE AGAIN Miss Abigail Witts 0 0 E E E E
HC WHITEWATER ACCOLADE Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 E E E HC
W WHISPER DUNNO Miss Hannah Rix 0 0 W W W W
W ANNAGHMORE BOOMLANDER Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 0 0 W W W W
W LYLAGGET BOY Mr Josh Moore 0 0 W W W W
W SHAHBASH Mrs Emma Brinkworth 0 0 W W W W
HC FUSILIER Miss Eleanor Mcfarlane 0 0 12 0.00 1.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 7.23
JAS BE90 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PIXEL PERFECT Miss Mollie Harris 0 0 13 0.00 0.00 13.00
2 UNCLE MONTY Miss Izzy Hall 0 0 12 0.00 3.00 15.00
3 REDINAGH REILTIN Miss Jane Butler 0 0 15.1 0.00 0.00 15.10
4 RHONAS BOY Miss Charlotte Turner 0 0 15.2 0.00 0.00 15.20
5 STAMBROOK MISS D MENA Miss Mollie Harris 0 0 11 0.00 5.00 16.00
6 RHYDANT DUFFY Miss Jessica Mcleod 0 0 12.1 0.00 4.00 16.10
7 INDEPENDENCE UK Mrs Amanda James 0 0 14.2 0.00 2.00 16.20
8 CHARLIE CHAN Miss Hattie Grace 0 0 11 0.00 6.00 17.00
9 CHILLI PEPPER III Miss Lily Jump 0 0 14.1 0.00 3.00 17.10
10 IRISH CHOCABLOC Miss Alexandra Kipping 0 0 14 4.00 0.00 18.00
11 FUNKY BLUE Mr Oscar Gritz 0 0 14.1 0.00 4.00 18.10
12 NUTWOOD SMALLPRINT Miss Olivia Cawthorn 0 0 14.2 0.00 4.00 18.20
13 DUNLUCE ROLLING THUNDER Miss Isobel Stenning 0 0 18.3 0.00 0.00 18.30
14 GLEBE KING Miss Sophie Rankin 0 0 16 0.00 3.00 19.00
15 WODAN IV Mrs Jade Mills 0 0 14 0.00 5.00 19.00
16 THE DUN THING Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 16 0.00 4.00 20.00
17 BINGS GREY LAD Mr Glyn Trundle 0 0 18 0.00 2.00 20.00
18 REDINAGH BONNIE FLIGHT Miss Jane Butler 0 0 21 0.00 0.00 21.00
19 BROOKLAWN FIGARO Miss Laura Byford 0 0 18 4.00 0.00 22.00
20 INDEX LINKED Miss Milly Clements-Moore 0 0 21 0.00 2.00 23.00
21 DAVALA Ms Carol Phillips 0 0 18 0.00 5.00 23.00
22 WARREN MINI MIX Miss Caitlin Lewin 0 0 17 0.00 6.00 23.00
23 CROFTFARM KITTY Miss Daisy Dollar 0 0 15 0.00 8.00 23.00
24 BANSHA VENDI Mrs Biddy Brasted-watts 0 0 20 0.00 4.00 24.00
25 TAYLORMADE VII Miss Davina West 0 0 21 0.00 4.00 25.00
26 CULMORE JJ Mrs Dinah Smith 0 0 18 0.00 7.00 25.00
27 APPLE IV Miss Katie Anderson 0 0 20 0.00 6.00 26.00
28 STEPHENS PRINCE Miss Hayley Beatts 0 0 20 0.00 6.00 26.00
29 BROSNA KING Miss Daisy Dollar 0 0 16 0.00 10.00 26.00
30 HOPES AND DREAMS Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 20 0.00 7.00 27.00
31 SHAHBASH Mrs Emma Brinkworth 0 0 20 4.00 4.00 28.00
32 PINK SANDS Miss Annabel Stacey 0 0 21 4.00 4.00 29.00
33 REBEL EDWARD Miss Eloise Littler 0 0 19 4.00 6.00 29.00
34 MEXICO WAYS MILTON Miss Hannah Rix 0 0 24 0.00 6.00 30.00
35 WHISPER DUNNO Miss Hannah Rix 0 0 23 0.00 7.00 30.00
36 SIR HENRY III Miss Isabelle Kate Hoar 0 0 21 0.00 9.00 30.00
37 MASTER GO II Miss Isabelle Bradford 0 0 22 0.00 10.00 32.00
38 FRANCIS Miss Izzy Rees 0 0 17 0.00 15.00 32.00
39 STEPHY Miss Rosie Mcintosh 0 0 18 0.00 14.00 32.00
40 PENANNS IRISH CHARMER Mrs Elizabeth Menzies 0 0 24 0.00 9.00 33.00
41 COSGROVE Mr Ben Murray 0 0 22 0.00 11.00 33.00
42 ABERGAVENNY UMBRO Miss Carol Fletcher 0 0 18 0.00 19.00 37.00
43 KILTROGUE ROCKY Mrs Louise Treloar 0 0 22 4.00 12.00 38.00
44 JOHNY V Miss Maisie Morgan 0 0 19 0.00 21.00 40.00
45 MARNO Miss Sophie Rankin 0 0 19 0.00 22.00 41.00
46 ASPECT PARK WEST Mr John Unsworth 0 0 20 4.00 18.00 42.00
47 BIRCHGROVE BENNY Miss Megan Ellis 0 0 18 4.00 22.00 44.00
48 SILVANO DAZZLING DIAMOND Miss Lilly Sturmey 0 0 16 4.00 26.00 46.00
49 THERE AGAIN Miss Abigail Witts 0 0 22 0.00 25.00 47.00
50 SATIN DREAM Miss Eleanor Binns 0 0 28 4.00 18.00 50.00
51 TURFHORST PURPLE RAIN Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 23 8.00 21.00 52.00
52 TOMACLAVIN CIAN Miss Amy Bergin 0 0 22 4.00 29.00 55.00
53 CHARLOTTES WEB IV Miss Megan Coventry 0 0 22 4.00 29.00 55.00
54 CORCLOUGH LIME Miss Anna Singer 0 0 22 0.00 42.00 64.00
55 YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Miss Amanda Bettle 0 0 13 0.00 60.00 73.00
56 BOWHOUSE TOMOS Miss Jessica Fores 0 0 22 0.00 57.00 79.00
57 BEAUTY VAN DE DOMMELVALEI Mrs Sandra Tearney 0 0 24 0.00 83.00 107.00
R GRANTSTOWN SANDMAN Mrs Shane Carter 0 0 R R R R
E DERREENTIGE DILLON Miss Ellie Saunders 0 0 E E E E
E BALLYLAR TALBOT Miss Millie Hammond 0 0 E E E E
E ROSIE IX Miss Katherine Chinn 0 0 E E E E
HC SMOKE BLUE Miss Isabelle Player 0 0 E E E HC
W WESTERN MAX Mrs J Modder 0 0 W W W W
W JACKSON MONTANA Miss Holly Blake 0 0 W W W W
E FERNHILL QUICKSILVER Miss Abbi Stone 0 0 E E E E
W MILLY XI Miss Lucy Salter 0 0 W W W W
HC FUSILIER Miss Eleanor Mcfarlane 0 0 14 0.00 8.00 HC
W LEESTONE BASSOM LADY Miss Lizzie Dodd 0 0 W W W W
E HIGH HOOLEY Miss Coco Forster 0 0 E E E E
R ELSTON BOTLA BOO Miss Louise Crow 0 0 R R R R
W TEMPLEBREADY ALAINN Mrs Edwina Al-Humaidhi 0 0 W W W W
R BALLY BOY JAMRA Miss Kira Dolman 0 0 20 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 6.24
JAS N - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRODELLA JOHNNY Mr Elliot Armes 0 0 10 0.00 6.00 16.00
2 WILLY EVER Miss Emma Stretton 0 0 10 0.00 6.00 16.00
3 MISS COBRALYN Mrs Amanda James 0 0 13 0.00 9.00 22.00
4 TOMGAR HUGO BOSS Miss Lucy Varley 0 0 14 0.00 11.00 25.00
5 INDIANAPOLIS Miss Grace Turberville Smith 0 0 15 4.00 7.00 26.00
6 BEATLE Miss Alex Adams 0 0 13 8.00 6.00 27.00
7 BUCKBEAK Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 13 0.00 14.00 27.00
8 CARTOON TIME Mrs Sarah Hayward 0 0 16 4.00 10.00 30.00
9 CARRIGALLEN FLASH Mrs Lydia Johnson 0 0 13 4.00 14.00 31.00
10 ROYAL FURY Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 11 4.00 16.00 31.00
11 CHORLEYS VISCOUNT Miss Poppy Pugh 0 0 15 8.00 12.00 35.00
12 SHAOLIN Miss Ruth Chandler 0 0 17 8.00 10.00 35.00
13 AS COOL AS ICE Miss Abbi Stone 0 0 14 8.00 14.00 36.00
14 CONEY SQUARE Miss Charlotte Turner 0 0 18 8.00 10.00 36.00
15 DONJA Mr Steven Smith 0 0 17 4.00 17.00 38.00
16 RIFFELALP Miss Natalie Pettitt 0 0 16 4.00 18.00 38.00
17 IRISH TED Miss Charlotte Connelly 0 0 18 16.00 32.00 66.00
18 CALZINI Miss Chloe Lynn 0 0 18 4.00 61.00 83.00
W TWINKERS Miss Annabel Stacey 0 0 W W W W
HC LITTLE VEGAS Miss Alexandra Taylour 0 0 12 0.00 7.00 HC
HC SYCAMORE LAD Miss Molly Faulkner 0 0 10 4.00 11.00 HC
W ANNAGHMORE BOOMLANDER Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 0 0 W W W W
HC CATHERSTON NUTSAFE Miss Molly Faulkner 0 0 9 0.00 5.00 HC
W URLANMORE FRIENDLY Miss Maddie Price 0 0 W W W W
W GORSEHILL ZIGGY Miss Tamsin Drew 0 0 W W W W
W WHITEWATER ACCOLADE Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 W W W W
E HIDCOTES FIRST DANCER Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 E E E E
W LYLAGGET BOY Mr Josh Moore 0 0 W W W W
HC ONNO Miss Ella Wheeler 0 0 8 0.00 15.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS Open - Section 4
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOMGAR HUGO BOSS Miss Lucy Varley 0 0 15 4.00 11.00 30.00
2 LITTLE VEGAS Miss Alexandra Taylour 0 0 12 4.00 26.00 42.00
3 RIFFELALP Miss Natalie Pettitt 0 0 19 8.00 30.00 57.00
W SYCAMORE LAD Miss Molly Faulkner 0 0 W W W W
W CATHERSTON NUTSAFE Miss Molly Faulkner 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Bury Farm Equestrian Centre, Mill Road, Slapton, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom, LU7 9BT

Grid reference SP934209


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news