JAS BURY FARM (2)JAS BURY FARM (2)

JAS Bury Farm (2)

Location

Bury Farm Equestrian Centre, Mill Road, Slapton, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom, LU7 9BT

Date

Saturday 6February 2016

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Andrew Hunter, Mr Paul Davies and Mrs Holly Farr

Phone: 01666 861125
Mobile: 07966 421779

Event Secretary - Rachael Clay
Contact Rachael Clay
Phone: 02476 698869

Entries Secretary - Mrs Holly Farr
Contact Mrs Holly Farr
Mobile: 07966 421779

Event schedule

Entries open

11 January 2016

Entries close

1 February 2016
Mr Andrew Hunter, Mr Paul Davies and Mrs Holly Farr

Event Organiser

Contact Details
  • Phone: 01666 861125
  • Mobile: 07966 421779
Rachael Clay

Event Secretary

Contact Details
Mrs Holly Farr

Entries Secretary

Mead House, Hatherop, Gloucestershire, GL7 3PN

Contact Details

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
JAS Open Saturday £30.00 £3.23 £33.23 £25.00 £4.00 View
JAS N Saturday £30.00 £3.23 £33.23 £25.00 £4.00 View
JAS BE90 Saturday £30.00 £3.23 £33.23 £25.00 £4.00 View
JAS BE100 Saturday £30.00 £3.23 £33.23 £25.00 £4.00 View

Classes and fees

Event name: JAS Bury Farm (2) Date: Feb 6 2016 Location: Bury Farm Equestrian Centre, Slapton, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 6.38
JAS BE100 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SRS KAN DO Miss Kylie Roddy 0 3 0.00 0.00 3.00
10 ACCORDING TO ARCHIE Miss Harriet Ford 0 12 0.00 1.00 13.00
11 SIR HENRY III Miss Isabelle Kate Hoar 0 10 0.00 4.00 14.00
12 RENALDO II Mr Harry Horton 0 7 0.00 7.00 14.00
13 JOHNY V Miss Maisie Morgan 0 15 0.00 0.00 15.00
14 RENKUM BOMBADIER Miss Daisy Bathe 0 14 0.00 1.00 15.00
15 ALWYN O'BRIEN Miss Rosie Stevens 0 11 0.00 4.00 15.00
16 LOCKWOODS LITTLE FRIEND Miss Zoe Embury 0 10 4.00 2.00 16.00
17 BIRCHGROVE BENNY Miss Megan Ellis 0 17 0.00 0.00 17.00
18 FANTRUUS Ms Kate Haimes 0 18 0.00 0.00 18.00
19 BALLYFLICKA SHOWTIME Miss Ellie Bagshaw 0 0 13 0.00 5.00 18.00
2 PUMPKIN PIE II Miss Daisy Bathe 0 6 0.00 2.00 8.00
20 FIVALE INDIAN ART Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 14 0.00 6.00 20.00
21 NOBLE CAESAR Miss Minnie Jackson 0 10 0.00 10.00 20.00
22 ARD RACKET Miss Deborah Bateson 0 0 17 0.00 4.00 21.00
23 CHARLIE CHAN Miss Hattie Grace 0 0 9 4.00 8.00 21.00
24 GLEBE KING Miss Sophie Rankin 0 0 16 0.00 6.00 22.00
25 SHERSHEEN COURAGE Miss Philippa King 0 0 16 4.00 2.00 22.00
26 MEEPSWOOD GIGOLO Mr Nathan Gibbs 0 0 13 4.00 5.00 22.00
27 NUTWOOD SMALLPRINT Miss Olivia Cawthorn 0 0 15 4.00 4.00 23.00
28 DAMORA Miss Lily Roberts-nuttall 0 0 20 4.00 0.00 24.00
29 BIRCHGROVE ROSS Miss Lauren Church 0 0 17 0.00 7.00 24.00
3 DUNLADE GLEN Miss Madeleine Ellis 0 8.1 0.00 0.00 8.10
30 ANNAGHMORE BOOMLANDER Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 0 0 13 0.00 11.00 24.00
31 J J MALONE Mrs Alyson Parker 0 0 14 0.00 11.00 25.00
32 DUNLUCE ROLLING THUNDER Miss Isobel Stenning 0 0 14 8.00 3.00 25.00
33 WOODLAND AMARULA Miss Hermione Gee 0 13 0.00 12.00 25.00
34 MAXIMUM COOLEY Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 11 12.00 3.00 26.00
35 BAILEYS DAWN Miss Hannah Naylor Stewart 0 19 0.00 7.00 26.00
36 THE OTHER HAND Miss Mollie Keen 0 0 10 0.00 17.00 27.00
37 SILVER BREGO Miss Cliona Muir 0 22 0.00 7.00 29.00
38 ROCK POINT ROAD Ms Carolyn Northcote Monro 0 19 0.00 10.00 29.00
39 CHINA JACK Miss Emma Killin 0 22 0.00 8.00 30.00
4 MARNO Miss Sophie Rankin 0 8.2 0.00 0.00 8.20
40 MY DEER FRIEND Miss Francesca Baillieu 0 0 16 0.00 14.00 30.00
41 YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Miss Amanda Bettle 0 0 14 8.00 9.00 31.00
42 I SHOULD COCO Ms Alison Gill 0 20 0.00 11.00 31.00
43 FERNHILL OKI DOKI Ms Sally Corrigan 0 0 17 4.00 11.00 32.00
44 BOO BALOO Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 14 8.00 10.00 32.00
45 FIONNOULA WARPAINT Mrs Sarah Ashley 0 0 24 0.00 9.00 33.00
46 MONTY VI Miss Hannah Gallaher 0 0 18 4.00 12.00 34.00
47 MERVS LUCKY CLOVER Mrs Holly Berry 0 0 17 12.00 6.00 35.00
48 MASTER GO II Miss Isabelle Bradford 0 0 17 4.00 14.00 35.00
49 TUDDLE LANE Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 20 8.00 8.00 36.00
5 ALOUETTE Miss Kylie Roddy 0 6 4.00 0.00 10.00
50 BORRIS BRADLEY Miss Maddy Young 0 25 0.00 11.00 36.00
51 CASHELBAY JJ Miss Lucy Eddis 0 0 19 0.00 17.00 36.00
52 VILOU DE BD Mr William Boyd 0 0 24 8.00 8.00 40.00
53 THE EARL OF GUINNESS Miss Mimo Sandford 0 0 22 4.00 14.00 40.00
54 ASPECT PARK WEST Mr John Unsworth 0 25 0.00 15.00 40.00
55 GOLDEN BROWN III Miss Alana Collett 0 0 24 4.00 13.00 41.00
56 TOMACLAVIN CIAN Miss Amy Bergin 0 0 21 4.00 16.00 41.00
57 EVENING PROPOSAL Dr Alexandra Kennedy 0 0 22 4.00 15.00 41.00
58 PUTJADES ONLY FOOL Miss Abigail Morrell 0 0 21 8.00 13.00 42.00
59 RHYDANT DUFFY Miss Jessica Mcleod 0 0 20 4.00 19.00 43.00
6 MANDORIOR Miss Megan Buston 0 6 0.00 5.00 11.00
60 RHONAS BOY Miss Charlotte Turner 0 0 22 8.00 19.00 49.00
61 CAVALINA BELLA Miss Harriet Peters 0 0 23 8.00 25.00 56.00
62 CARRABAWN REALTA Miss Lucy Jermyn 0 0 21 8.00 51.00 80.00
7 HIDCOTES FIRST DANCER Miss Summer Nicholls 0 9.1 0.00 2.00 11.10
8 CARTOON TIME Mrs Sarah Hayward 0 10.2 0.00 1.00 11.20
9 GARRENGRENA CLOVER Miss Clemmie Proud 0 6 4.00 2.00 12.00
E LITTLE BRIDGE Tabitha Jackson Gee 0 0 E E E E
HC FERNHILL CITY BOUND Mr Edgar Padfield 0 0 17 0.00 7.00 HC
HC FUSILIER Miss Eleanor Mcfarlane 0 0 19 4.00 3.00 HC
HC RUPERT XVII Miss Chloe Livesey 0 0 W W W HC
W IRISH CHOCABLOC Miss Alexandra Kipping 0 0 W W W W
W LADY MIDAS Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 W W W W
W KAS WORTHINGTON Miss Samantha Elliott 0 0 W W W W
W SOLO SILVIE Mr Oscar Gritz 0 0 W W W W
W FENS OBSIDIAN Miss Samantha Elliott 0 0 W W W W
W LOBINSTOWN KINGDOM Miss Samantha Elliott 0 0 W W W W
W TRICKY JOHNIE Miss Sophie Forbes 0 0 W W W W
W MAGNUS Z Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 W W W W
W ZILONA Miss Jessica Stephens 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.23
JAS BE90 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FRANCIS Miss Izzy Rees 0 9 0.00 0.00 9.00
10 BAILEYS DAWN Miss Hannah Naylor Stewart 0 17.2 0.00 1.00 18.20
11 THE EARL OF GUINNESS Miss Mimo Sandford 0 12 0.00 8.00 20.00
12 BOO BALOO Miss Franki Jarvis 0 14 0.00 7.00 21.00
13 ROSIE XI Mr Jack Hewitt 0 15 0.00 7.00 22.00
14 ARD RACKET Miss Deborah Bateson 0 0 18 4.00 1.00 23.00
15 ONE LULU Miss Wendy Ellis-smith 0 18 0.00 5.00 23.00
16 CLONBOO SUNNY Miss Ellin Szwec 0 0 19 0.00 6.00 25.00
17 WARREN MINI MIX Miss Caitlin Lewin 0 0 15 0.00 10.00 25.00
18 PETRONILLA Miss Zoe Edwards 0 15 0.00 10.00 25.00
19 ROYALE LEGACY Miss Sophie BROWNE 0 0 17 0.00 9.00 26.00
2 LOCKWOODS LITTLE FRIEND Miss Zoe Embury 0 9 0.00 0.00 9.00
20 CHARLIES RIDDLE Miss Tilly Nutman 0 17 0.00 9.00 26.00
21 BRISCO BOY Miss Chess Von Furstenberg 0 0 20 0.00 8.00 28.00
22 MEEPSWOOD GIGOLO Mr Nathan Gibbs 0 0 18 4.00 7.00 29.00
23 CAVALINA BELLA Miss Harriet Peters 0 0 21 4.00 4.00 29.00
24 I SHOULD COCO Ms Alison Gill 0 0 21 0.00 11.00 32.00
25 JOLLY BROWN Mrs Bethan Warren 0 21 0.00 11.00 32.00
26 OUR SILVER JACKET Miss Harriet Ford 0 0 20 4.00 9.00 33.00
27 CORCLOUGH LIME Miss Anna Singer 0 20 0.00 13.00 33.00
28 ROSELAND EVE Miss Molly Florence Aaron 0 0 22 4.00 8.00 34.00
29 TOMACLAVIN CIAN Miss Amy Bergin 0 23 0.00 11.00 34.00
3 MERVS LUCKY CLOVER Mrs Holly Berry 0 8 0.00 2.00 10.00
30 JELLYBEAN II Miss Hannah BROWNE 0 21 0.00 13.00 34.00
31 WESTERN MAX Mrs J Modder 0 18 0.00 17.00 35.00
32 QUALISTA DU JARDIN Miss Jennifer Sims 0 20 0.00 16.00 36.00
33 GOLDEN BROWN III Miss Alana Collett 0 0 27 4.00 17.00 48.00
34 VILOU DE BD Mr William Boyd 0 0 26 0.00 25.00 51.00
35 ALBECYN VICE VERSA Mrs Beth Mann 0 0 26 0.00 29.00 55.00
36 BRYCE KENYON II Miss Emily Conroy 0 0 27 8.00 41.00 76.00
4 BIRCHGROVE BENNY Miss Megan Ellis 0 12 0.00 0.00 12.00
5 CASPER XV Miss Issy Riley 0 14 0.00 0.00 14.00
6 DUNLADE GLEN Miss Madeleine Ellis 0 12 0.00 4.00 16.00
7 BALLINGHAM CONNOR Miss Katie Jackson 0 15 0.00 2.00 17.00
8 DUNLUCE ROLLING THUNDER Miss Isobel Stenning 0 11 0.00 7.00 18.00
9 CARRABAWN REALTA Miss Lucy Jermyn 0 13.1 0.00 5.00 18.10
E YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Miss Amanda Bettle 0 0 E E E E
E JUST JACK V Miss Anna Stone 0 0 E E E E
E EYE CATCHER II Miss Katie Jackson 0 0 E E E E
E JIMMY RIDDLE Mr Garth Whisker 0 0 E E E E
HC MONBEG HERO Miss Eleanor Mcfarlane 0 0 26 4.00 8.00 HC
HC MAXIMUM COOLEY Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 3 0.00 0.00 HC
R NORDIC RUN Mrs Emma Brinkworth 0 0 R R R R
W ZITRO Miss Hermione Gee 0 0 W W W W
W ICEFORD DIAMOND Miss Jessica Richardson 0 0 W W W W
W NOBLE SIR PRIZE Miss Susie Eddis 0 0 W W W W
W LADY MIDAS Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 W W W W
W MARNO Miss Sophie Rankin 0 0 W W W W
W TURFHORST PURPLE RAIN Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 W W W W
W GLEBE KING Miss Sophie Rankin 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.24
JAS N - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SRS KAN DO Miss Kylie Roddy 0 4 0.00 4.00 8.00
10 CARTOON TIME Mrs Sarah Hayward 0 0 12 0.00 7.00 19.00
11 JOHNY V Miss Maisie Morgan 0 0 15 8.00 0.00 23.00
12 FIVALE INDIAN ART Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 13 4.00 7.00 24.00
13 CONEY SQUARE Miss Charlotte Turner 0 0 14 4.00 6.00 24.00
14 MY DEER FRIEND Miss Francesca Baillieu 0 0 13 0.00 11.00 24.00
15 ALOUETTE Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 12 8.00 8.00 28.00
16 KNOCKENPOWER REBEL Miss Sophia Farrington 0 0 13 0.00 18.00 31.00
17 NOBLE CAESAR Miss Minnie Jackson 0 0 14 4.00 14.00 32.00
18 FINDON FIASCO Mr Harry Horton 0 0 14 4.00 16.00 34.00
19 TUDDLE LANE Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 14 8.00 15.00 37.00
2 SUMMERTIME PENNY Miss Francesca Page 0 8 0.00 3.00 11.00
20 BORRIS BRADLEY Miss Maddy Young 0 0 23 4.00 13.00 40.00
21 ROCK POINT ROAD Ms Carolyn Northcote Monro 0 0 17 8.00 16.00 41.00
22 AHEAD OF TIME Miss Mollie Keen 0 0 24 0.00 38.00 62.00
23 PUTJADES ONLY FOOL Miss Abigail Morrell 0 0 33 16.00 16.00 65.00
3 ALWYN O'BRIEN Miss Rosie Stevens 0 9 0.00 3.00 12.00
4 CHARLIE CHAN Miss Hattie Grace 0 9 0.00 4.00 13.00
5 HIDCOTES FIRST DANCER Miss Summer Nicholls 0 7 4.00 3.00 14.00
6 SYMMETRY Miss Georgina Wood 0 10.1 4.00 0.00 14.10
7 SHERSHEEN COURAGE Miss Philippa King 0 10 0.00 5.00 15.00
8 ANNAGHMORE BOOMLANDER Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 0 12.1 0.00 3.00 15.10
9 GO SPIRIT Ms Kate Haimes 0 0 12 4.00 2.00 18.00
E MAGGIE MAY X Miss Maddy Dudley 0 0 E E E E
HC FUSILIER Miss Eleanor Mcfarlane 0 0 W W W HC
HC WYE VALLEY FABRISTEARD Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 13 4.00 0.00 HC
HC WATERVALLEY LOCKEY GUY Miss Francesca Baillieu 0 0 13 4.00 7.00 HC
W OXMOUNTAIN CLOVER Miss Emily Mustow 0 0 W W W W
W TRICKY JOHNIE Miss Sophie Forbes 0 0 W W W W
W LOBINSTOWN KINGDOM Miss Samantha Elliott 0 0 W W W W
W KAS WORTHINGTON Miss Samantha Elliott 0 0 W W W W
W ZILONA Miss Jessica Stephens 0 0 W W W W
W MAGNUS Z Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS Open - Section 4
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SJAPO LE SURSAUT Miss Georgina Wood 0 5 4.00 1.00 10.00
2 WATERVALLEY LOCKEY GUY Miss Francesca Baillieu 0 12 0.00 4.00 16.00
3 SUMMERTIME PENNY Miss Francesca Page 0 8 4.00 8.00 20.00
4 WYE VALLEY FABRISTEARD Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 18 8.00 0.00 26.00
5 KNOCKENPOWER REBEL Miss Sophia Farrington 0 15 0.00 13.00 28.00
6 AHEAD OF TIME Miss Mollie Keen 0 0 13 0.00 17.00 30.00

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Bury Farm Equestrian Centre, Mill Road, Slapton, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom, LU7 9BT

Grid reference SP934209


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news