JAS BURY FARM (2)JAS BURY FARM (2)

JAS BURY FARM (2)

Location

Bury Farm Equestrian Centre, Mill Road, Slapton, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom, LU7 9BT

Date

Saturday 6February 2016

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Andrew Hunter, Mr Paul Davies and Mrs Holly Farr

Phone: 01666 861125
Mobile: 07966 421779

Entries Secretary - Mrs Holly Farr
Contact Mrs Holly Farr
Mobile: 07966 421779

Event Secretary - Rachael Clay
Contact Rachael Clay
Phone: 02476 698869

Event schedule

Entries open

11 January 2016

Late entry surcharge

1 February 2016

Event Team

Mr Andrew Hunter, Mr Paul Davies and Mrs Holly Farr

Event Organiser

Contact Details
  • Phone: 01666 861125
  • Mobile: 07966 421779
Mrs Holly Farr

Entries Secretary

Mead House, Hatherop, Gloucestershire, GL7 3PN

Contact Details
Rachael Clay

Event Secretary

Contact Details

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
JAS Open £30.00 £4.44 £34.44 £25.00 £4.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: JAS BURY FARM (2) Date: Feb 6 2016 Location: Bury Farm Equestrian Centre, Slapton, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 6.38
JAS BE100 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SRS KAN DO Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 3 0.00 0.00 3.00
2 PUMPKIN PIE II Miss Daisy Bathe 0 0 6 0.00 2.00 8.00
3 DUNLADE GLEN Miss Madeleine Ellis 0 0 8.1 0.00 0.00 8.10
4 MARNO Miss Sophie Rankin 0 0 8.2 0.00 0.00 8.20
5 ALOUETTE Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 6 4.00 0.00 10.00
6 MANDORIOR Miss Megan Buston 0 0 6 0.00 5.00 11.00
7 HIDCOTES FIRST DANCER Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 9.1 0.00 2.00 11.10
8 CARTOON TIME Mrs Sarah Hayward 0 0 10.2 0.00 1.00 11.20
9 GARRENGRENA CLOVER Miss Clemmie Proud 0 0 6 4.00 2.00 12.00
10 ACCORDING TO ARCHIE Miss Harriet Ford 0 0 12 0.00 1.00 13.00
11 SIR HENRY III Miss Isabelle Kate Hoar 0 0 10 0.00 4.00 14.00
12 RENALDO II Mr Harry Horton 0 0 7 0.00 7.00 14.00
13 JOHNY V Miss Maisie Morgan 0 0 15 0.00 0.00 15.00
14 RENKUM BOMBADIER Miss Daisy Bathe 0 0 14 0.00 1.00 15.00
15 ALWYN O'BRIEN Miss Rosie Stevens 0 0 11 0.00 4.00 15.00
16 LOCKWOODS LITTLE FRIEND Miss Zoe Embury 0 0 10 4.00 2.00 16.00
17 BIRCHGROVE BENNY Miss Megan Ellis 0 0 17 0.00 0.00 17.00
18 FANTRUUS Ms Kate Haimes 0 0 18 0.00 0.00 18.00
19 BALLYFLICKA SHOWTIME Miss Ellie Bagshaw 0 0 13 0.00 5.00 18.00
20 FIVALE INDIAN ART Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 14 0.00 6.00 20.00
21 NOBLE CAESAR Miss Minnie Jackson 0 0 10 0.00 10.00 20.00
22 ARD RACKET Miss Deborah Bateson 0 0 17 0.00 4.00 21.00
23 CHARLIE CHAN Miss Hattie Grace 0 0 9 4.00 8.00 21.00
24 GLEBE KING Miss Sophie Rankin 0 0 16 0.00 6.00 22.00
25 SHERSHEEN COURAGE Miss Philippa King 0 0 16 4.00 2.00 22.00
26 MEEPSWOOD GIGOLO Mr Nathan Gibbs 0 0 13 4.00 5.00 22.00
27 NUTWOOD SMALLPRINT Miss Olivia Cawthorn 0 0 15 4.00 4.00 23.00
28 DAMORA Miss Lily Roberts-nuttall 0 0 20 4.00 0.00 24.00
29 BIRCHGROVE ROSS Miss Lauren Church 0 0 17 0.00 7.00 24.00
30 ANNAGHMORE BOOMLANDER Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 0 0 13 0.00 11.00 24.00
31 J J MALONE Mrs Alyson Parker 0 0 14 0.00 11.00 25.00
32 DUNLUCE ROLLING THUNDER Miss Isobel Stenning 0 0 14 8.00 3.00 25.00
33 WOODLAND AMARULA Miss Hermione Gee 0 0 13 0.00 12.00 25.00
34 MAXIMUM COOLEY Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 11 12.00 3.00 26.00
35 BAILEYS DAWN Miss Hannah Naylor Stewart 0 0 19 0.00 7.00 26.00
36 THE OTHER HAND Miss Mollie Keen 0 0 10 0.00 17.00 27.00
37 SILVER BREGO Miss Cliona Muir 0 0 22 0.00 7.00 29.00
38 ROCK POINT ROAD Ms Carolyn Northcote Monro 0 0 19 0.00 10.00 29.00
39 CHINA JACK Miss Emma Killin 0 0 22 0.00 8.00 30.00
40 MY DEER FRIEND Miss Francesca Baillieu 0 0 16 0.00 14.00 30.00
41 YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Miss Amanda Bettle 0 0 14 8.00 9.00 31.00
42 I SHOULD COCO Ms Alison Gill 0 0 20 0.00 11.00 31.00
43 FERNHILL OKI DOKI Ms Sally Corrigan 0 0 17 4.00 11.00 32.00
44 BOO BALOO Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 14 8.00 10.00 32.00
45 FIONNOULA WARPAINT Mrs Sarah Ashley 0 0 24 0.00 9.00 33.00
46 MONTY VI Miss Hannah Gallaher 0 0 18 4.00 12.00 34.00
47 MERVS LUCKY CLOVER Mrs Holly Berry 0 0 17 12.00 6.00 35.00
48 MASTER GO II Miss Isabelle Bradford 0 0 17 4.00 14.00 35.00
49 TUDDLE LANE Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 20 8.00 8.00 36.00
50 BORRIS BRADLEY Miss Maddy Young 0 0 25 0.00 11.00 36.00
51 CASHELBAY JJ Miss Lucy Eddis 0 0 19 0.00 17.00 36.00
52 VILOU DE BD Mr William Boyd 0 0 24 8.00 8.00 40.00
53 THE EARL OF GUINNESS Miss Mimo Sandford 0 0 22 4.00 14.00 40.00
54 ASPECT PARK WEST Mr John Unsworth 0 0 25 0.00 15.00 40.00
55 GOLDEN BROWN III Miss Alana Collett 0 0 24 4.00 13.00 41.00
56 TOMACLAVIN CIAN Miss Amy Bergin 0 0 21 4.00 16.00 41.00
57 EVENING PROPOSAL Dr Alexandra Kennedy 0 0 22 4.00 15.00 41.00
58 PUTJADES ONLY FOOL Miss Abigail Morrell 0 0 21 8.00 13.00 42.00
59 RHYDANT DUFFY Miss Jessica Mcleod 0 0 20 4.00 19.00 43.00
60 RHONAS BOY Miss Charlotte Turner 0 0 22 8.00 19.00 49.00
61 CAVALINA BELLA Miss Harriet Peters 0 0 23 8.00 25.00 56.00
62 CARRABAWN REALTA Miss Lucy Jermyn 0 0 21 8.00 51.00 80.00
W ZILONA Miss Jessica Stephens 0 0 W W W W
W SOLO SILVIE Mr Oscar Gritz 0 0 W W W W
W FENS OBSIDIAN Miss Samantha Elliott 0 0 W W W W
HC FERNHILL CITY BOUND Mr Edgar Padfield 0 0 17 0.00 7.00 HC
W LOBINSTOWN KINGDOM Miss Samantha Elliott 0 0 W W W W
E LITTLE BRIDGE Tabitha Jackson Gee 0 0 E E E E
W TRICKY JOHNIE Miss Sophie Forbes 0 0 W W W W
W IRISH CHOCABLOC Miss Alexandra Kipping 0 0 W W W W
W KAS WORTHINGTON Miss Samantha Elliott 0 0 W W W W
HC RUPERT XVII Miss Chloe Livesey 0 0 W W W HC
W MAGNUS Z Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 W W W W
HC FUSILIER Miss Eleanor Mcfarlane 0 0 19 4.00 3.00 HC
W LADY MIDAS Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.23
JAS BE90 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FRANCIS Miss Izzy Rees 0 0 9 0.00 0.00 9.00
2 LOCKWOODS LITTLE FRIEND Miss Zoe Embury 0 0 9 0.00 0.00 9.00
3 MERVS LUCKY CLOVER Mrs Holly Berry 0 0 8 0.00 2.00 10.00
4 BIRCHGROVE BENNY Miss Megan Ellis 0 0 12 0.00 0.00 12.00
5 CASPER XV Miss Issy Riley 0 0 14 0.00 0.00 14.00
6 DUNLADE GLEN Miss Madeleine Ellis 0 0 12 0.00 4.00 16.00
7 BALLINGHAM CONNOR Miss Katie Jackson 0 0 15 0.00 2.00 17.00
8 DUNLUCE ROLLING THUNDER Miss Isobel Stenning 0 0 11 0.00 7.00 18.00
9 CARRABAWN REALTA Miss Lucy Jermyn 0 0 13.1 0.00 5.00 18.10
10 BAILEYS DAWN Miss Hannah Naylor Stewart 0 0 17.2 0.00 1.00 18.20
11 THE EARL OF GUINNESS Miss Mimo Sandford 0 0 12 0.00 8.00 20.00
12 BOO BALOO Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 14 0.00 7.00 21.00
13 ROSIE XI Mr Jack Hewitt 0 0 15 0.00 7.00 22.00
14 ARD RACKET Miss Deborah Bateson 0 0 18 4.00 1.00 23.00
15 ONE LULU Miss Wendy Ellis-smith 0 0 18 0.00 5.00 23.00
16 CLONBOO SUNNY Miss Ellin Szwec 0 0 19 0.00 6.00 25.00
17 WARREN MINI MIX Miss Caitlin Lewin 0 0 15 0.00 10.00 25.00
18 PETRONILLA Miss Zoe Edwards 0 0 15 0.00 10.00 25.00
19 ROYALE LEGACY Miss Sophie BROWNE 0 0 17 0.00 9.00 26.00
20 CHARLIES RIDDLE Miss Tilly Nutman 0 0 17 0.00 9.00 26.00
21 BRISCO BOY Miss Chess Von Furstenberg 0 0 20 0.00 8.00 28.00
22 MEEPSWOOD GIGOLO Mr Nathan Gibbs 0 0 18 4.00 7.00 29.00
23 CAVALINA BELLA Miss Harriet Peters 0 0 21 4.00 4.00 29.00
24 I SHOULD COCO Ms Alison Gill 0 0 21 0.00 11.00 32.00
25 JOLLY BROWN Mrs Bethan Warren 0 0 21 0.00 11.00 32.00
26 OUR SILVER JACKET Miss Harriet Ford 0 0 20 4.00 9.00 33.00
27 CORCLOUGH LIME Miss Anna Singer 0 0 20 0.00 13.00 33.00
28 ROSELAND EVE Miss Molly Florence Aaron 0 0 22 4.00 8.00 34.00
29 TOMACLAVIN CIAN Miss Amy Bergin 0 0 23 0.00 11.00 34.00
30 JELLYBEAN II Miss Hannah BROWNE 0 0 21 0.00 13.00 34.00
31 WESTERN MAX Mrs J Modder 0 0 18 0.00 17.00 35.00
32 QUALISTA DU JARDIN Miss Jennifer Sims 0 0 20 0.00 16.00 36.00
33 GOLDEN BROWN III Miss Alana Collett 0 0 27 4.00 17.00 48.00
34 VILOU DE BD Mr William Boyd 0 0 26 0.00 25.00 51.00
35 ALBECYN VICE VERSA Mrs Beth Mann 0 0 26 0.00 29.00 55.00
36 BRYCE KENYON II Miss Emily Conroy 0 0 27 8.00 41.00 76.00
W MARNO Miss Sophie Rankin 0 0 W W W W
E JIMMY RIDDLE Mr Garth Whisker 0 0 E E E E
W ICEFORD DIAMOND Miss Jessica Richardson 0 0 W W W W
W LADY MIDAS Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 W W W W
E JUST JACK V Miss Anna Stone 0 0 E E E E
W NOBLE SIR PRIZE Miss Susie Eddis 0 0 W W W W
HC MONBEG HERO Miss Eleanor Mcfarlane 0 0 26 4.00 8.00 HC
W TURFHORST PURPLE RAIN Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 W W W W
W ZITRO Miss Hermione Gee 0 0 W W W W
R NORDIC RUN Mrs Emma Brinkworth 0 0 R R R R
HC MAXIMUM COOLEY Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 3 0.00 0.00 HC
E EYE CATCHER II Miss Katie Jackson 0 0 E E E E
E YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Miss Amanda Bettle 0 0 E E E E
W GLEBE KING Miss Sophie Rankin 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.24
JAS N - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SRS KAN DO Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 4 0.00 4.00 8.00
2 SUMMERTIME PENNY Miss Francesca Page 0 0 8 0.00 3.00 11.00
3 ALWYN O'BRIEN Miss Rosie Stevens 0 0 9 0.00 3.00 12.00
4 CHARLIE CHAN Miss Hattie Grace 0 0 9 0.00 4.00 13.00
5 HIDCOTES FIRST DANCER Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 7 4.00 3.00 14.00
6 SYMMETRY Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 10.1 4.00 0.00 14.10
7 SHERSHEEN COURAGE Miss Philippa King 0 0 10 0.00 5.00 15.00
8 ANNAGHMORE BOOMLANDER Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 0 0 12.1 0.00 3.00 15.10
9 GO SPIRIT Ms Kate Haimes 0 0 12 4.00 2.00 18.00
10 CARTOON TIME Mrs Sarah Hayward 0 0 12 0.00 7.00 19.00
11 JOHNY V Miss Maisie Morgan 0 0 15 8.00 0.00 23.00
12 FIVALE INDIAN ART Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 13 4.00 7.00 24.00
13 CONEY SQUARE Miss Charlotte Turner 0 0 14 4.00 6.00 24.00
14 MY DEER FRIEND Miss Francesca Baillieu 0 0 13 0.00 11.00 24.00
15 ALOUETTE Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 12 8.00 8.00 28.00
16 KNOCKENPOWER REBEL Miss Sophia Farrington 0 0 13 0.00 18.00 31.00
17 NOBLE CAESAR Miss Minnie Jackson 0 0 14 4.00 14.00 32.00
18 FINDON FIASCO Mr Harry Horton 0 0 14 4.00 16.00 34.00
19 TUDDLE LANE Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 14 8.00 15.00 37.00
20 BORRIS BRADLEY Miss Maddy Young 0 0 23 4.00 13.00 40.00
21 ROCK POINT ROAD Ms Carolyn Northcote Monro 0 0 17 8.00 16.00 41.00
22 AHEAD OF TIME Miss Mollie Keen 0 0 24 0.00 38.00 62.00
23 PUTJADES ONLY FOOL Miss Abigail Morrell 0 0 33 16.00 16.00 65.00
W KAS WORTHINGTON Miss Samantha Elliott 0 0 W W W W
W ZILONA Miss Jessica Stephens 0 0 W W W W
E MAGGIE MAY X Miss Maddy Dudley 0 0 E E E E
HC WYE VALLEY FABRISTEARD Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 13 4.00 0.00 HC
HC FUSILIER Miss Eleanor Mcfarlane 0 0 W W W HC
HC WATERVALLEY LOCKEY GUY Miss Francesca Baillieu 0 0 13 4.00 7.00 HC
W OXMOUNTAIN CLOVER Miss Emily Mustow 0 0 W W W W
W TRICKY JOHNIE Miss Sophie Forbes 0 0 W W W W
W LOBINSTOWN KINGDOM Miss Samantha Elliott 0 0 W W W W
W MAGNUS Z Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS Open - Section 4
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SJAPO LE SURSAUT Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 5 4.00 1.00 10.00
2 WATERVALLEY LOCKEY GUY Miss Francesca Baillieu 0 0 12 0.00 4.00 16.00
3 SUMMERTIME PENNY Miss Francesca Page 0 0 8 4.00 8.00 20.00
4 WYE VALLEY FABRISTEARD Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 18 8.00 0.00 26.00
5 KNOCKENPOWER REBEL Miss Sophia Farrington 0 0 15 0.00 13.00 28.00
6 AHEAD OF TIME Miss Mollie Keen 0 0 13 0.00 17.00 30.00

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Bury Farm Equestrian Centre, Mill Road, Slapton, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom, LU7 9BT

Grid reference SP934209


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news