JAS HOUGHTON HALLJAS HOUGHTON HALL

BAILEYS

JAS HOUGHTON HALL

Location

Houghton Hall Equestrian Centre, New Manor Farm, Houghton, Sawtry Way, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom, PE28 2DY

Date

Saturday 30January 2016

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Andrew Hunter, Mr Paul Davies and Mrs Holly Farr

Event Secretary - Rachael Clay
Contact Rachael Clay
Phone: 02476 698869

Entries Secretary - Mrs Holly Farr
Contact Mrs Holly Farr
Mobile: 07966 421779

Event schedule

Entries open

4 January 2016

Late entry surcharge

25 January 2016
Mr Andrew Hunter, Mr Paul Davies and Mrs Holly Farr

Event Organiser

Rachael Clay

Event Secretary

Contact Details
Mrs Holly Farr

Entries Secretary

Mead House, Hatherop, Gloucestershire, GL7 3PN

Contact Details

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
JAS BE100 £30.00 £4.27 £34.27 £25.00 £4.00
JAS BE90 £30.00 £4.27 £34.27 £25.00 £4.00
JAS N £30.00 £4.27 £34.27 £25.00 £4.00
JAS Open £30.00 £4.27 £34.27 £25.00 £4.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: JAS HOUGHTON HALL Date: Jan 30 2016 Location: Houghton Hall Equestrian Centre, Houghton, Sawtry Way, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS BE100 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PIXEL PERFECT Miss Mollie Harris 0 0 18 0.00 0.00 18.00
2 SOME MIGHT SAY Miss Ines Harper 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 20.00
3 ALWYN O'BRIEN Miss Rosie Stevens 0 0 20 0.00 1.00 21.00
4 THE TEXAS RANGER Miss Sophie Byford 0 0 21.1 0.00 0.00 21.10
5 HIDCOTES FIRST DANCER Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 20 0.00 2.00 22.00
6 KINGSLAND PRINCE OF TIDE Miss Stephanie Sacks 0 0 21.1 0.00 1.00 22.10
7 OXMOUNTAIN CLOVER Miss Emily Mustow 0 0 19 0.00 4.00 23.00
8 SHERSHEEN COURAGE Miss Philippa King 0 0 21 0.00 2.00 23.00
9 GO SPIRIT Ms Kate Haimes 0 0 20 4.00 0.00 24.00
10 QUITE A COMPLIMENT Miss Isabella Stagg 0 0 20.1 0.00 4.00 24.10
11 AS COOL AS ICE Miss Abbi Stone 0 0 18 0.00 7.00 25.00
12 GYPSY II CHRISTINA FAULKNER 0 0 22 0.00 4.00 26.00
13 CASTLEKELLY SEB Miss Macy Desborough 0 0 21 0.00 5.00 26.00
14 SHAOLIN Miss Ruth Chandler 0 0 20 0.00 6.00 26.00
15 BANSHA VENDI Mrs Biddy Brasted-watts 0 0 19 0.00 7.00 26.00
16 RENALDO II Mr Harry Horton 0 0 19 0.00 7.00 26.00
17 FINDON FIASCO Mr Harry Horton 0 0 21 0.00 6.00 27.00
18 TRESAISON HALLMARK Miss Tessa Halsall 0 0 20 4.00 4.00 28.00
19 CHAD III Mrs Claire Dodson 0 0 22 4.00 2.00 28.00
20 BEARNA RUA PRINCE Ms Charlotte Hogg 0 0 21 0.00 10.00 31.00
21 STAMBROOK MISS D MENA Miss Mollie Harris 0 0 22 0.00 10.00 32.00
22 DAMORA Miss Lily Roberts-nuttall 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
23 IN A SPARK Mr Barry Meningen 0 0 20 0.00 13.00 33.00
24 FREDDY X Mr Oliver Kidner 0 0 30 0.00 6.00 36.00
25 ENDYMION VON DER HELD Miss Louisa Baker 0 0 23 4.00 9.00 36.00
26 HEALYS KING ARKANSAS Mr Ian Marsh 0 0 29 0.00 11.00 40.00
27 LIATH Miss Eleanor Midgley 0 0 30 0.00 11.00 41.00
28 NOBLE CAESAR Miss Minnie Jackson 0 0 15 0.00 26.00 41.00
29 CASTLE FANTASTIC Miss Abigail Burbidge 0 0 30 0.00 12.00 42.00
30 CAHERCONREE COCO Miss Imogen Insley 0 0 30 4.00 10.00 44.00
31 PUTJADES ONLY FOOL Miss Abigail Morrell 0 0 30 4.00 11.00 45.00
32 TUDDLE LANE Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 30 12.00 6.00 48.00
33 STEPHENS PRINCE Miss Hayley Beatts 0 0 30 8.00 10.00 48.00
34 CHARLIE CLOVER Miss Alexandra D'urso 0 0 30 4.00 17.00 51.00
35 BODICOUS Miss Esther Thompson 0 0 23 8.00 20.00 51.00
36 CLASS DISS MISS Mrs Judith Barker 0 0 20 0.00 34.00 54.00
37 GORSEHILL ZIGGY Miss Tamsin Drew 0 0 30 4.00 22.00 56.00
38 ITS ALL RELATIVE Miss Hannah Gallaher 0 0 21 4.00 33.00 58.00
39 BROOKLAWN FIGARO Miss Laura Byford 0 0 22 0.00 36.00 58.00
40 CLONEYGOWAN FLARE Mrs Libby Cartwright 0 0 30 4.00 26.00 60.00
41 BORRIS BRADLEY Miss Maddy Young 0 0 30 4.00 28.00 62.00
42 JOLLIE II Mrs Alyson Parker 0 0 25 4.00 33.00 62.00
43 OTTO E MEZZO DI CA SAN GIORGIO Miss Katherine Stephen 0 0 22 0.00 43.00 65.00
44 NETTIS Mrs Charlotte Mitchell 0 0 33 12.00 23.00 68.00
45 CAHANAGH PRINCE Miss Philippa King 0 0 30 4.00 48.00 82.00
HC CALZINI Miss Chloe Lynn 0 0 20 4.00 5.00 HC
HC DIRECT REGION Miss Emily Grace 0 0 22 4.00 9.00 HC
E THE MAHARAEE Tagatha Payne 0 0 E E E E
E ATTYMAC Miss Georgina Evans 0 0 E E E E
E CAMPION CAPELLA Miss Emily Uden 0 0 E E E E
HC BILLY THE CUFF Miss Francesca Evans 0 0 21 0.00 15.00 HC
HC ALGORITHM Mr Guy Woods 0 0 21 0.00 9.00 HC
HC WHITEWATER ACCOLADE Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 W W W HC
R VOXX TROT OSCAR Mrs Kate Dodd 0 0 R R R R
W AVENTURINE Miss Charlotte Long 0 0 W W W W
W CREEVAGH SAM Mrs Lucy Haycock 0 0 W W W W
W GILDED FRAME Miss Sophie Ashdown 0 0 W W W W
E ROUVIN Ms Cheryl Hunt 0 0 E E E E
W STANTWAY SURPRISE Miss Catherine Tuke 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.23
JAS BE90 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLINGHAM CONNOR Miss Katie Jackson 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 20.00
2 THE DUN THING Mrs Julia Sandford 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 20.00
3 GLEBE KING Miss Sophie Rankin 0 0 21 0.00 0.00 21.00
4 ROCKISLAND BARTLEY Miss Isabel Oakley 0 0 20 0.00 2.00 22.00
5 PERCY IX Miss Louise Arnold 0 0 20 4.00 0.00 24.00
6 SOME MIGHT SAY Miss Ines Harper 0 0 21 0.00 4.00 25.00
7 WODAN IV Mrs Jade Mills 0 0 21 0.00 4.00 25.00
8 FANTRUUS Ms Kate Haimes 0 0 22 0.00 4.00 26.00
9 WORLD HORSE WELFARE NORFOLK SWING Miss Briony Gilks 0 0 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
10 BANSHA VENDI Mrs Biddy Brasted-watts 0 0 20 0.00 7.00 27.00
11 SAINT GEORGE Miss Madeline Hall 0 0 27.1 0.00 0.00 27.10
12 CASPER XV Miss Issy Riley 0 0 21 0.00 7.00 28.00
13 ROCKABELLA Miss Charlotte Bell 0 0 20 0.00 9.00 29.00
14 HOPES AND DREAMS Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 22 4.00 4.00 30.00
15 ENDYMION VON DER HELD Miss Louisa Baker 0 0 20 0.00 11.00 31.00
16 CASTLE FANTASTIC Miss Abigail Burbidge 0 0 20 0.00 12.00 32.00
17 CJ(DOWNGRADED) Mr Joseph Barber 0 0 27 0.00 5.00 32.00
18 ENFANT TERRIBLE C Miss Suzy Smith 0 0 29 0.00 5.00 34.00
19 HIGH HOLLOA Miss Emma Freeman 0 0 20 4.00 10.00 34.00
20 CAHERCONREE COCO Miss Imogen Insley 0 0 30 0.00 6.00 36.00
21 AUGHNACLIFFE PATCHY Miss Maddy Young 0 0 21 0.00 15.00 36.00
22 JAZZTIME JACKSON Miss Charlotte Bell 0 0 23 4.00 9.00 36.00
23 CLONBOO SUNNY Miss Ellin Szwec 0 0 29 4.00 4.00 37.00
24 FLOATING ANGEL Mrs Janine Hagger 0 0 32 0.00 5.00 37.00
25 FREDDY X Mr Oliver Kidner 0 0 27 4.00 6.00 37.00
26 STEPHENS PRINCE Miss Hayley Beatts 0 0 30 0.00 8.00 38.00
27 CHAD III Mrs Claire Dodson 0 0 30 4.00 5.00 39.00
28 TOBLERONE III Mrs Christina Higgs 0 0 25 4.00 10.00 39.00
29 COOMLOGANE JIGSAW Miss Lily Mawby 0 0 27 4.00 10.00 41.00
30 WORMSLEY GLEN PADDY Mrs Julia Woods 0 0 30 0.00 12.00 42.00
31 PUTJADES ONLY FOOL Miss Abigail Morrell 0 0 30 0.00 12.00 42.00
32 CASTLEKELLY SEB Miss Macy Desborough 0 0 31 0.00 16.00 47.00
33 ONE LULU Miss Wendy Ellis-smith 0 0 30 0.00 17.00 47.00
34 MARNO Miss Sophie Rankin 0 0 32 8.00 8.00 48.00
35 BROOKLAWN FIGARO Miss Laura Byford 0 0 28 0.00 20.00 48.00
36 STRACATHRO STEADFAST KNIGHT Miss Benedikte Stenderup 0 0 29 4.00 16.00 49.00
37 CELESTRIAL DREAM Miss Kathryne Jobling 0 0 31 4.00 18.00 53.00
38 TURFHORST PURPLE RAIN Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 31 8.00 15.00 54.00
39 MAESMYNACH BORE MAI Mrs Alison Jones 0 0 32 0.00 22.00 54.00
40 CHARLIE CLOVER Miss Alexandra D'urso 0 0 30 0.00 26.00 56.00
41 DAUNTSEY PARK Miss Natalie Richardson 0 0 30 4.00 23.00 57.00
42 CLOUDBUSTING Miss Polly West 0 0 36 0.00 31.00 67.00
43 CHACO CRUISE Miss Kelly Jones 0 0 36 8.00 36.00 80.00
44 BALLY BOY JAMRA Miss Kira Dolman 0 0 34 0.00 48.00 82.00
E CAMPION CAPELLA Miss Emily Uden 0 0 E E E E
E MILLERS GLEN Mrs Christina Higgs 0 0 E E E E
W CHULA MOON Miss Kate Risker 0 0 W W W W
W MOLLYS CHOICE Miss Charlotte Pegrum 0 0 W W W W
W LOMBARD LIGHT Miss Ruth Hole 0 0 W W W W
E ALVESCOT MAGESTIC Miss Lauren Dolby 0 0 E E E E
W CALVILLE ROUGE Miss Rosalie Jones-Jennings 0 0 W W W W
HC COLEHILL CARERRA Mrs Leila Loveday 0 0 26 0.00 9.00 HC
W FINDELN Miss Natalie Pettitt 0 0 W W W W
W BALLYLAR TALBOT Miss Millie Hammond 0 0 W W W W
HC IDOL HERO Mrs Katie Thomas 0 0 30 0.00 41.00 HC
E A LOTA BOTTLE Miss Jasmine Holland 0 0 E E E E
E GILDED FRAME Miss Sophie Ashdown 0 0 E E E E
E MORRIS MINOR Miss Esther Thompson 0 0 E E E E
Optimum XC Time - 6.24
JAS N - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STAMBROOK MISS D MENA Miss Mollie Harris 0 0 14 0.00 4.00 18.00
2 HIDCOTES FIRST DANCER Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 20.00
3 AS COOL AS ICE Miss Abbi Stone 0 0 12 4.00 5.00 21.00
4 TRESAISON HALLMARK Miss Tessa Halsall 0 0 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
5 KNOCKENPOWER REBEL Miss Sophia Farrington 0 0 11 0.00 12.00 23.00
6 MAMBRINO Miss Chloe Lynn 0 0 19.1 4.00 0.00 23.10
7 NORDLIZ GII Tagatha Payne 0 0 20 0.00 4.00 24.00
8 FOREVER UNIQUE Miss Isabella Regis 0 0 12 4.00 9.00 25.00
9 GYPSY II CHRISTINA FAULKNER 0 0 20.1 0.00 5.00 25.10
10 QUITE A COMPLIMENT Miss Isabella Stagg 0 0 21.2 0.00 4.00 25.20
11 THE TEXAS RANGER Miss Sophie Byford 0 0 21.3 0.00 4.00 25.30
12 BORRIS BRADLEY Miss Maddy Young 0 0 22.4 0.00 3.00 25.40
13 BROTHER BARNABY Miss Caroline Smith 0 0 20 0.00 7.00 27.00
14 ALWYN O'BRIEN Miss Rosie Stevens 0 0 22 0.00 7.00 29.00
15 CLASSIC JASPER Miss Caroline Smith 0 0 20 0.00 10.00 30.00
16 RAMONA 909 Mrs Kate Dodd 0 0 20 4.00 8.00 32.00
17 SHERSHEEN COURAGE Miss Philippa King 0 0 20 8.00 7.00 35.00
18 RIFFELALP Miss Natalie Pettitt 0 0 20 8.00 8.00 36.00
19 LADY BOUNCE Miss Emma Freeman 0 0 21 0.00 16.00 37.00
20 KINGSLAND PRINCE OF TIDE Miss Stephanie Sacks 0 0 21 4.00 14.00 39.00
21 JUST PADDINGTON Miss Gussie Terry 0 0 22 8.00 11.00 41.00
22 SHAOLIN Miss Ruth Chandler 0 0 22 8.00 12.00 42.00
23 CREDO III Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 20 4.00 20.00 44.00
24 MY DISS SIRE Mrs Judith Barker 0 0 21 8.00 19.00 48.00
25 OXMOUNTAIN CLOVER Miss Emily Mustow 0 0 24 4.00 22.00 50.00
26 CLOONBARRY ROBIN Miss Emily Grace 0 0 20 0.00 35.00 55.00
27 NOBLE CAESAR Miss Minnie Jackson 0 0 21 0.00 35.00 56.00
28 ITS ALL RELATIVE Miss Hannah Gallaher 0 0 20 0.00 39.00 59.00
29 FERNHILL PYE Miss Caroline Smith 0 0 22 4.00 41.00 67.00
30 GORSEHILL ZIGGY Miss Tamsin Drew 0 0 30 8.00 30.00 68.00
W WHITEWATER ACCOLADE Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 W W W W
HC FORRESTS FOXY LADY Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 10 0.00 1.00 HC
E BRODELLA JOHNNY Mr Elliot Armes 0 0 E E E E
HC CARLETON Mrs Jane Buchan 0 0 22 4.00 21.00 HC
HC ALGORITHM Mr Guy Woods 0 0 20 0.00 8.00 HC
E LEGAL AFFAIR Miss Polly Marsh 0 0 E E E E
W AVENTURINE Miss Charlotte Long 0 0 W W W W
E OTTO E MEZZO DI CA SAN GIORGIO Miss Katherine Stephen 0 0 E E E E
HC HERMES IV Miss Olivia Marsh 0 0 22 0.00 28.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS Open - Section 4
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FORRESTS FOXY LADY Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 10 0.00 2.00 12.00
2 LADY BOUNCE Miss Emma Freeman 0 0 10 0.00 8.00 18.00
3 JUST PADDINGTON Miss Gussie Terry 0 0 10 0.00 8.00 18.00
4 FOREVER UNIQUE Miss Isabella Regis 0 0 10 0.00 13.00 23.00
5 FERNHILL PYE Miss Caroline Smith 0 0 10 0.00 15.00 25.00
6 CLOONBARRY ROBIN Miss Emily Grace 0 0 12 4.00 12.00 28.00
7 CARLETON Mrs Jane Buchan 0 0 19.1 4.00 5.00 28.10
8 DIRECT REGION Miss Emily Grace 0 0 14 8.00 20.00 42.00
9 RIFFELALP Miss Natalie Pettitt 0 0 21 12.00 22.00 55.00
10 BRODELLA JOHNNY Mr Elliot Armes 0 0 21 0.00 69.00 90.00

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Houghton Hall Equestrian Centre, New Manor Farm, Houghton, Sawtry Way, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom, PE28 2DY

Grid reference TL288729


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news