JAS Hand EquestrianJAS Hand Equestrian

BAILEYS

JAS HAND EQUESTRIAN

Location

The Hand Equestrian Centre, Davis Lane, Clevedon, North Somerset, United Kingdom, BS21 6TG

Date

Sunday 12January 2014

Event schedule

Entries open

24 December 2013

Late entry surcharge

7 January 2014

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
JAS BE100 £29.00 £4.13 £33.13 £24.00 £4.00
JAS BE90 £29.00 £4.13 £33.13 £24.00 £4.00
JAS N £29.00 £4.13 £33.13 £24.00 £4.00
JAS Open £29.00 £4.13 £33.13 £24.00 £4.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: JAS HAND EQUESTRIAN Date: Jan 12 2014 Location: The Hand Equestrian Centre, Clevedon, North Somerset, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 6.38
JAS BE100 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RHYFEDDOL FREE WILLY Miss Jordan Phelps 0 0 7 0.00 0.00 7.00
2 STARFLOWER Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 10 0.00 0.00 10.00
3 WELLSHEAD FARE ENOUGH Miss Sarah Pinfield 0 0 10 0.00 1.00 11.00
4 CHEVRON II Mr Henry Robinson 0 0 10 0.00 3.00 13.00
5 TULLIBARDS X FACTOR Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 10 4.00 0.00 14.00
6 HOULI Miss Sophie Walker 0 0 10 0.00 4.00 14.00
7 ITS MINSTER DOUBT Miss Holly Watson 0 0 11 0.00 3.00 14.00
8 MIRRELLA ANNE Miss Teresa Plowright 0 0 12 4.00 1.00 17.00
9 RUSSIAN ROULETTE II Miss Izobel Loveday 0 0 13 0.00 6.00 19.00
10 CINDY DEL MONTE Miss Megan Hemmingsley 0 0 13 0.00 7.00 20.00
11 FOREVER DIAMOND Miss Emma Mantzos 0 0 15 4.00 3.00 22.00
12 MADDAFORD MISTRESS QUICKLY Miss Claire Dymond 0 0 14 0.00 9.00 23.00
13 PENNESTAMP Miss Chantelle Chard 0 0 17 4.00 2.00 23.00
14 ZAZOU SOW Miss Kate Warren 0 0 12 4.00 9.00 25.00
15 ARGENTAIR Miss Chelsea Loveday 0 0 11 4.00 11.00 26.00
16 WITCHCOMBE MUSIC MAN Miss Emily Farleigh 0 0 13 8.00 7.00 28.00
17 SALTEE MIST Miss Carly Martin-pope 0 0 22 4.00 2.00 28.00
18 MR BLUE SKY V Miss Charlotte Price 0 0 10 4.00 16.00 30.00
19 GEORGE VIII Miss Hannah Rose 0 0 19 4.00 7.00 30.00
20 CASMIER Miss Emily Farleigh 0 0 19 4.00 7.00 30.00
21 OKEHURST DOUBLE TROUBLE Miss Talullah Bartlett 0 0 15 4.00 13.00 32.00
22 CARRABAWN GOLDEN VIEW Miss Sherilyn Wing 0 0 17 4.00 15.00 36.00
23 GRANT ME A WISH Miss Harriet Ffooks 0 0 12 4.00 21.00 37.00
24 LANGSON ROSE Miss Alison Goulstone 0 0 12 0.00 25.00 37.00
25 BELLA XII Miss Emma Comley 0 0 16 4.00 20.00 40.00
26 WILLPOWER Miss Zara Brewer 0 0 16 16.00 11.00 43.00
27 ATHLONE SPIRIT Mrs Joan Bessex 0 0 19 4.00 31.00 54.00
28 IN ALL FAIRNESS Miss Madeleine Longstaff 0 0 23 4.00 29.00 56.00
29 SILVER SAPPHIRE Miss Bea Meyrick 0 0 19 8.00 30.00 57.00
30 MR VERSATILE Miss Kate Warren 0 0 19 8.00 35.00 62.00
31 FLIGHTLINE ASIA Miss Stacey Martin 0 0 16 12.00 35.00 63.00
32 CAPELLO II Ms Cally Harvey 0 0 13 4.00 52.00 69.00
33 SCHMAUL Miss Emily Proud 0 0 17 4.00 80.00 101.00
E FANTA FOX Miss Sarah Pinfield 0 0 21 8.00 E E
E ROGANS REVENGE Miss Karen Rickards 0 0 E E E E
W THERESSOMETHINGABOUT BOB Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 W W W W
R MATCHO III Miss Francesca Dark 0 0 R R R R
HC FARNEY RIVER Miss Olivia Benger 0 0 10 0.00 8.00 HC
HC KYNASTON KITTIWAKE Miss Anna Johannson 0 0 10 0.00 3.00 HC
W MARTINI III Ms Daisy Charlier 0 0 W W W W
E ROCKLEY SPRINGTHYME Miss Gemma Enthoven 0 0 E E E E
HC MONATREA Q Miss Rosanna Leng 0 0 12 4.00 1.00 HC
HC MAXIMUM MAGIC Mrs Helen Marsh 0 0 12 4.00 45.00 HC
W DAKOTA IV Miss Ella Hoskings 0 0 W W W W
HC GARRYBRITT DAISY Miss Georgia Williams 0 0 W W W HC
W SUMMERHOUSE COCONUT Miss Jessica Tregoning 0 0 W W W W
HC HIGH COURT APPEAL Miss Alice Westropp 0 0 W W W HC
E FERVENT Miss Zara Brewer 0 0 E E E E
R MILFORD CAIRO Mr Ben Ryder 0 0 R R R R
W TOUCH OF BLACK Mrs Sally Ann Leaf 0 0 W W W W
W ARIE CARI Miss Holly Parker 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS BE90 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RHYFEDDOL FREE WILLY Miss Jordan Phelps 0 0 9 0.00 0.00 9.00
2 RAHORA LAD Ms Ruby Brown 0 0 10 0.00 0.00 10.00
3 CARRICKLEAS CARNABAY STAR Ms Stacey Donnison 0 0 10 0.00 0.00 10.00
4 TULLIBARDS X FACTOR Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 10 0.00 1.00 11.00
5 MIRRELLA ANNE Miss Teresa Plowright 0 0 10 0.00 2.00 12.00
6 JUMPING JEFF Miss Harriet Martin 0 0 12 0.00 1.00 13.00
7 ITS MINSTER DOUBT Miss Holly Watson 0 0 12 0.00 3.00 15.00
8 OKEHURST DOUBLE TROUBLE Miss Talullah Bartlett 0 0 14 0.00 2.00 16.00
9 FANTA FOX Miss Sarah Pinfield 0 0 10 0.00 11.00 21.00
10 PENNESTAMP Miss Chantelle Chard 0 0 13 4.00 4.00 21.00
11 CARRABAWN GOLDEN VIEW Miss Sherilyn Wing 0 0 14 0.00 7.00 21.00
12 SALTEE MIST Miss Carly Martin-pope 0 0 17 0.00 4.00 21.00
13 CAPELLO II Ms Cally Harvey 0 0 18 0.00 3.00 21.00
14 MR VERSATILE Miss Kate Warren 0 0 15 0.00 8.00 23.00
15 GEORGE VIII Miss Hannah Rose 0 0 21 0.00 2.00 23.00
16 WITCHCOMBE MUSIC MAN Miss Emily Farleigh 0 0 17 4.00 3.00 24.00
17 CASMIER Miss Emily Farleigh 0 0 17 0.00 8.00 25.00
18 FOREVER DIAMOND Miss Emma Mantzos 0 0 18 4.00 3.00 25.00
19 MADDAFORD MISTRESS QUICKLY Miss Claire Dymond 0 0 19 0.00 10.00 29.00
20 OPPOSITION DIVA Mrs Carrie Meerman 0 0 21 8.00 1.00 30.00
21 MILFORD CAIRO Mr Ben Ryder 0 0 13 0.00 18.00 31.00
22 CRYSTAL Miss Olivia Hoyland 0 0 15 0.00 16.00 31.00
23 LANGSON ROSE Miss Alison Goulstone 0 0 21 4.00 6.00 31.00
24 MATCHO III Miss Francesca Dark 0 0 14 0.00 19.00 33.00
25 EMERALD CITY II Miss Jessica Hannah 0 0 22 4.00 10.00 36.00
26 THEO IV Miss Jessica Weston 0 0 22 8.00 7.00 37.00
27 FERVENT Miss Zara Brewer 0 0 23 8.00 6.00 37.00
28 KILCAHILL KYLIE Mrs Rachael Tuck 0 0 16 0.00 22.00 38.00
29 HELLS BELLS II Miss Anya Waugh 0 0 29 4.00 6.00 39.00
30 SILVER SAPPHIRE Miss Bea Meyrick 0 0 26 4.00 14.00 44.00
31 THE RUNNING TOTAL Ms Susanne Francis 0 0 19 0.00 26.00 45.00
32 INGENS ARGENTUM Miss Hattie Vanstone 0 0 25 12.00 8.00 45.00
33 IN ALL FAIRNESS Miss Madeleine Longstaff 0 0 21 4.00 21.00 46.00
34 FLIGHTLINE ASIA Miss Stacey Martin 0 0 20 4.00 37.00 61.00
35 WILLPOWER Miss Zara Brewer 0 0 26 8.00 27.00 61.00
36 ZAZOU SOW Miss Kate Warren 0 0 26 4.00 32.00 62.00
37 QUARRY EDGE MINSTREL Miss Harriet Bloxham 0 0 23 8.00 45.00 76.00
38 ST LUDWIG Miss Hannah Bennett 0 0 33 4.00 39.00 76.00
39 NEWLINE DARK DUN Mrs Katie Baragwanath 0 0 29 8.00 45.00 82.00
40 BELLA XII Miss Emma Comley 0 0 22 4.00 79.00 105.00
R THE LAST FLIGHT Miss Francesca Dark 0 0 R R R R
E MISTER I Mrs Bridget Mackwood 0 0 E E E E
HC HIGH COURT APPEAL Miss Alice Westropp 0 0 W W W HC
HC SUMMERHOUSE COCONUT Miss Jessica Tregoning 0 0 W W W HC
W DAKOTA IV Miss Ella Hoskings 0 0 W W W W
R KEVIN P Mr Stephen Bessex 0 0 R R R R
W TOUCH OF BLACK Mrs Sally Ann Leaf 0 0 W W W W
E PORTMEAD NEW HORIZON Miss Charlotte Chard 0 0 E E E E
W BENNY BANASSI Miss Amy Sweet 0 0 W W W W
W LILLIJAMA Mrs Corinne Waugh 0 0 W W W W
W SANDRO SOLO Mrs Fiona Viant 0 0 W W W W
E LABURNAM MOSSIE Miss Rhiannon Tewson 0 0 E E E E
R RARUMBA Mrs Alison Payne 0 0 R R R R
W HANNA IV Miss Jo Bishop 0 0 W W W W
R THERESSOMETHINGABOUT BOB Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 R R R R
W GREATHILL TUSCAN AMORETTO Mrs Dani Wills 0 0 W W W W
HC MONATREA Q Miss Rosanna Leng 0 0 17 0.00 4.00 HC
E PAULDARYS MR MACUSSA Miss Keri Bloxham 0 0 33 E E E
HC GARRYBRITT DAISY Miss Georgia Williams 0 0 W W W HC
E LITTLETONS DEFINATELY MAYBE Miss India Duke 0 0 E E E E
Optimum XC Time - 6.24
JAS N - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LITTLE INDIAN FEATHER Miss Chelsea Pearce 0 0 7 4.00 5.00 16.00
2 BEAU CHEVAL Miss Emily Farleigh 0 0 9 0.00 12.00 21.00
3 PORTHALL INSPECTOR TOM Miss Jennifer Harris 0 0 12 4.00 9.00 25.00
4 B B Miss Katherine Riley 0 0 14 0.00 13.00 27.00
5 MR BLUE SKY V Miss Charlotte Price 0 0 14 0.00 16.00 30.00
6 CHEVRON II Mr Henry Robinson 0 0 16 8.00 6.00 30.00
7 STARFLOWER Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 12 4.00 16.00 32.00
8 A D Miss Jessica Weston 0 0 14 4.00 16.00 34.00
9 ARGENTAIR Miss Jodie Loveday 0 0 11 12.00 14.00 37.00
10 HOULI Miss Sophie Walker 0 0 10 4.00 25.00 39.00
11 KYNASTON KITTIWAKE Miss Anna Johannson 0 0 15 12.00 14.00 41.00
12 ROGANS REVENGE Miss Karen Rickards 0 0 15 4.00 23.00 42.00
13 FARNEY RIVER Miss Olivia Benger 0 0 14 4.00 26.00 44.00
14 SCHMAUL Miss Emily Proud 0 0 15 12.00 30.00 57.00
15 ROCKY XII Miss Emma Jones 0 0 22 8.00 43.00 73.00
W GEORGE II Ms Daisy Charlier 0 0 W W W W
E MAXIMUM MAGIC Mrs Helen Marsh 0 0 E E E E
HC CATHERSTON NUTSAFE Miss Chelsea Pearce 0 0 5 0.00 2.00 HC
W ARIE CARI Miss Holly Parker 0 0 W W W W
R TREDETHICK Miss Hannah Francis 0 0 R R R R
HC SMART APPROACH Miss Alice Bibby 0 0 R R R HC
W MARTINI III Ms Daisy Charlier 0 0 W W W W
HC ARDFIELD EXPRESS Miss Anna Horton 0 0 13 4.00 6.00 HC
E RUSSIAN ROULETTE II Miss Izobel Loveday 0 0 E E E E
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS Open - Section 4
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LITTLE INDIAN FEATHER Miss Chelsea Pearce 0 0 7 0.00 1.00 8.00
2 ARDFIELD EXPRESS Miss Anna Horton 0 0 5 4.00 0.00 9.00
3 CATHERSTON NUTSAFE Miss Chelsea Pearce 0 0 6 4.00 1.00 11.00
4 PORTHALL INSPECTOR TOM Miss Jennifer Harris 0 0 7 8.00 3.00 18.00
5 BEAU CHEVAL Miss Emily Farleigh 0 0 9 0.00 12.00 21.00
6 MR OTTO Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 9 8.00 7.00 24.00
7 A D Miss Jessica Weston 0 0 12 8.00 112.00 132.00
R ROCKY XII Miss Emma Jones 0 0 R R R R
W GEORGE II Ms Daisy Charlier 0 0 W W W W
E SMART APPROACH Miss Alice Bibby 0 0 E E E E
W CELTIC SUNRISE Miss Charlotte Taylor 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

The Hand Equestrian Centre, Davis Lane, Clevedon, North Somerset, United Kingdom, BS21 6TG

Grid reference ST417696


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news