JAS Hartpury (1)JAS Hartpury (1)

BAILEYS

JAS HARTPURY (1)

Location

Hartpury University and College, Hartpury House, Nr Gloucester, Hartpury, Glos, United Kingdom, GL19 3BE

Date

Saturday 6January 2018

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Andrew Hunter, Mr Paul Davies and Mrs Holly Farr

Event Secretary - Stephanie Toogood
Contact Stephanie Toogood
Phone: 02476 698821

Entries Secretary - Mrs Holly Farr
Contact Mrs Holly Farr
Mobile: 07966 421779

Event schedule

Entries open

2 December 2017

Ballot date

3 January 2018 12:00 noon

Late entry surcharge

3 January 2018
Mr Andrew Hunter, Mr Paul Davies and Mrs Holly Farr

Event Organiser

Stephanie Toogood

Event Secretary

Contact Details
Mrs Holly Farr

Entries Secretary

Mead House, Hatherop, Gloucestershire, GL7 3PN

Contact Details

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
JAS BE100 £30.00 £4.27 £34.27 £25.00 £4.00
JAS BE100Open £30.00 £4.27 £34.27 £25.00 £4.00
JAS BE90 £30.00 £4.27 £34.27 £25.00 £4.00
JAS BE90Open £30.00 £4.27 £34.27 £25.00 £4.00
JAS N £30.00 £4.27 £34.27 £25.00 £4.00
JAS ON £30.00 £4.27 £34.27 £25.00 £4.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: JAS HARTPURY (1) Date: Jan 6 2018 Location: Hartpury University and College, Nr Gloucester, Hartpury, Glos, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 6.38
JAS BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LEONADO C Miss Emily Proud 0 0 6 0.00 0.00 6.00
2 JUMBOS ROSE II Mrs Nicola Collins 0 0 8 0.00 0.00 8.00
3 LEGRANDE Miss Claire Al-redha 0 0 4 0.00 5.00 9.00
4 SPOONIE Miss Olivia Davies 0 0 10 0.00 0.00 10.00
5 BRANDON BULAWAYO Miss Chloe Derbyshire 0 0 6 0.00 6.00 12.00
6 RATHATTAN ROBIE Miss Eve Hodder 0 0 9 0.00 4.00 13.00
7 LOOKOUT MR JONES Miss Alina Sverdlova 0 0 11 0.00 3.00 14.00
8 UNCLE PATSY Miss Alice Tregoning 0 0 15 0.00 0.00 15.00
9 UNCLE MONTY Miss Izzy Hall 0 0 11 4.00 0.00 15.00
10 BELVILLE CLOVER Miss Jessica Baker 0 0 9 0.00 7.00 16.00
11 ALVESCOT EXTRAORDINAIRE Mrs Helen du Heaume 0 0 11 0.00 6.00 17.00
12 SHYBONT PREMIER CRU Miss Ellie Lewis 0 0 12 0.00 6.00 18.00
13 GER LAD Mr Tom Woodward 0 0 16 0.00 4.00 20.00
14 RED ROCK IV Miss Ottilie Salwey 0 0 13 0.00 9.00 22.00
15 COMPLETELY MINT Mrs Sarah Beadle 0 0 14 0.00 9.00 23.00
16 BLACKSTOWN SPOT ON Miss Sophia Marston 0 0 16 0.00 7.00 23.00
17 CROAGH LAD Miss Annabel Beale 0 0 14 4.00 6.00 24.00
18 UTAHS PERLE Miss Sapphire Smith 0 0 15 0.00 9.00 24.00
19 BLUE BLAZE Miss Poppy Pitt 0 0 17 4.00 4.00 25.00
20 PUZZEL Mrs Sarah Mitchell 0 0 13 0.00 12.00 25.00
21 MAYFLOWER MAGIC Miss Olivia Wrennnall 0 0 12 0.00 13.00 25.00
22 DUNNY ONE Miss Ottilie Salwey 0 0 18 4.00 9.00 31.00
23 DOLORES II Ms Lucie Stokoe 0 0 23 4.00 5.00 32.00
24 PICK N MIX II Miss Tessa Alford 0 0 17 4.00 12.00 33.00
25 OPTIMIST II Mr Hayden Waller 0 0 17 12.00 5.00 34.00
26 CARNSDALE CASPER Miss Katie Wrennall 0 0 13 0.00 22.00 35.00
27 FIRST IMPRESSION III II Miss Harriet Thomas 0 0 21 8.00 7.00 36.00
28 HANDEL Miss Abigail Busk 0 0 19 8.00 15.00 42.00
29 CAPESTON LITTLE JOHN Miss Emma Warren 0 0 17 0.00 25.00 42.00
30 THE REAL MACHINE Miss Georgina Milne 0 0 20 12.00 15.00 47.00
R DANCER V Miss Holly Menzies 0 0 R R R R
W BIRCHGROVE TIGER WOODS Miss Melissa Rose 0 0 W W W W
E FIRENZE VAN TWELVE OAKS Miss Francesca Gorni 0 0 E E E E
W PAINTED HONOUR Miss Poppy Pitt 0 0 W W W W
E STEVERHEIDES VUVUZELA Mr Tom Woodward 0 0 E E E E
W FALCO V Miss Cathryn Petchey 0 0 W W W W
W ALFIES ROCK Mrs Dawn Richardson 0 0 W W W W
W KYLEBRACK STAR Miss Abbie Cowley 0 0 W W W W
W KISSEMMIE MIDNIGHT MAGIC Miss Georgie Toole 0 0 W W W W
W RECKLESS Mrs Tammy-jo Bethell 0 0 W W W W
R CRANNAGH LAD Miss Charlotte Whitmarsh 0 0 R R R R
E LOUGH FADDA KIPPER Miss Daisy Amin 0 0 E E E E
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MOJO IV Miss Georgia King 0 0 7 0.00 1.00 8.00
2 FIVALE INDIAN ART Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 8 0.00 1.00 9.00
3 STRIKE A POSE Miss Emma Jowett 0 0 9.1 0.00 0.00 9.10
4 GREENVALE ALTERED IMAGE Miss Izzy Hall 0 0 13 0.00 1.00 14.00
5 SINGING USK Miss Saskia Davies 0 0 7 0.00 9.00 16.00
6 MAGICAL SPIRIT Miss Shannon Rodway 0 0 10 0.00 7.00 17.00
7 LA LIGA Miss Georgie Williams 0 0 14.1 0.00 3.00 17.10
8 MR BLUESKIES Miss Daisy Amin 0 0 14 4.00 0.00 18.00
9 AOIFES STAR Miss Alina Sverdlova 0 0 18 4.00 0.00 22.00
10 VOLANDO IV Miss Sophie Goodman 0 0 13 0.00 9.00 22.00
11 CHAMPION OWENS Miss Izzy Rees 0 0 11 0.00 13.00 24.00
12 SAMMIE III Miss Chloe Griffiths 0 0 16 4.00 7.00 27.00
13 CREESLOUGH Miss Emma Stringer 0 0 15 0.00 12.00 27.00
14 KNOCKMULLEN FLYER Miss Jaymee Savill 0 0 14 4.00 9.00 27.00
15 MISTER BOND II Miss Tara Anderson 0 0 16 4.00 8.00 28.00
W BALLYBAY LADY Miss Isabel Rugman 0 0 W W W W
R VERSION LOUVO Mrs Alice Picton-jones 0 0 R R R R
W EMBEZZLED LAW Miss Kate de la Hey 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 8.05
JAS BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UNCLE PATSY Miss Alice Tregoning 0 0 7 0.00 0.00 7.00
2 CRANNAGH LAD Miss Charlotte Whitmarsh 0 0 8 0.00 0.00 8.00
3 UNCLE MONTY Miss Izzy Hall 0 0 8.1 0.00 0.00 8.10
4 CLOONFAD BOBBY Miss Hannie Maculan 0 0 10 0.00 0.00 10.00
5 BRANDON BULAWAYO Miss Chloe Derbyshire 0 0 6 0.00 5.00 11.00
6 VILLAGE JIM Miss Tilda Maculan 0 0 10.1 0.00 1.00 11.10
7 KISSEMMIE MIDNIGHT MAGIC Miss Georgie Toole 0 0 11.2 0.00 0.00 11.20
8 TARKA IV Miss Hannah Doyle 0 0 11.3 0.00 0.00 11.30
9 MISCHIEF MOLLY Miss Evie Derbyshire 0 0 11 0.00 2.00 13.00
10 AVAS STAR Miss Poppy Richardson 0 0 12.1 0.00 1.00 13.10
11 DOLORES II Ms Lucie Stokoe 0 0 14 0.00 0.00 14.00
12 WESTERLAKE BUTTONWEED Miss Alice Salwey 0 0 9 0.00 5.00 14.00
13 MASTER MISPRINT Miss Aimee Conlon 0 0 8 0.00 6.00 14.00
14 RATHATTAN ROBIE Miss Eve Hodder 0 0 16 0.00 0.00 16.00
15 I DUNNO Miss Jessica Tregoning 0 0 10 4.00 3.00 17.00
16 CASHEL RED Miss Eve Elizabeth Egginton 0 0 12 0.00 6.00 18.00
17 MONAGHANSTOWN EARL Miss Abigail Wyatt 0 0 14 0.00 5.00 19.00
18 PICK N MIX II Miss Tessa Alford 0 0 14 0.00 5.00 19.00
19 JIMMY THE LOLLIPOP Mr Scott Marshall 0 0 12 0.00 7.00 19.00
20 BLUE BLAZE Miss Poppy Pitt 0 0 15 4.00 1.00 20.00
21 PONTESFORD SARAH MARIA Mrs Henrietta Witts 0 0 15 0.00 5.00 20.00
22 DUNNY ONE Miss Ottilie Salwey 0 0 16 0.00 5.00 21.00
23 CROAGH LAD Miss Annabel Beale 0 0 11 4.00 6.00 21.00
24 LOOKOUT MR JONES Miss Alina Sverdlova 0 0 16 0.00 7.00 23.00
25 OPTIMIST II Mr Hayden Waller 0 0 9 0.00 15.00 24.00
26 MAX XVIII Miss Deborah Bateson 0 0 16 0.00 9.00 25.00
27 RED ROCK IV Miss Ottilie Salwey 0 0 12 0.00 13.00 25.00
28 PHANTOM VII Mrs Jess Blackford 0 0 18 4.00 5.00 27.00
29 PENHILLS GINGER BISCUIT Miss Sophie Rushton 0 0 12 0.00 15.00 27.00
30 FIRST IMPRESSION III II Miss Harriet Thomas 0 0 19 4.00 7.00 30.00
31 LOUGH FADDA KIPPER Miss Daisy Amin 0 0 19 0.00 11.00 30.00
32 DANCER V Miss Holly Menzies 0 0 12 4.00 18.00 34.00
33 PETE THE MILLER Miss Erin Day 0 0 22 0.00 17.00 39.00
34 CURRAGHAVARNA MARA Mrs Annitta Engel 0 0 22 4.00 15.00 41.00
35 EDEN VALLEY BOSUN Miss Victoria Cotterell 0 0 23 4.00 17.00 44.00
36 TEMPLE CLOVER BELLE Miss Vikki Swindell 0 0 22 0.00 22.00 44.00
37 PEASEDOWN LORD LYON Miss Laura Bingham 0 0 25 12.00 10.00 47.00
E LASSBAN GREY DUKE Miss Georgina Milne 0 0 E E E E
W KYLEBRACK STAR Miss Abbie Cowley 0 0 W W W W
W CATHERSTON SPECIFIC Miss Iesha Wilding 0 0 W W W W
W ARCADIAN IMP Miss Isabel Rugman 0 0 W W W W
W SPIRIT SUN Miss Ros Smith 0 0 W W W W
E HEAVENLY BLUE Ms Davina Oatley 0 0 E E E E
W DARE TO DREAM VI Miss Jude Matthews 0 0 W W W W
W BALLYGRIFFIN BONBON Mrs Janine Collishaw 0 0 W W W W
W RECKLESS Mrs Tammy-jo Bethell 0 0 W W W W
E MEIKLEKIMS SECRET Miss Sophia Marston 0 0 E E E E
E PAINTED HONOUR Miss Poppy Pitt 0 0 E E E E
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS BE90Open - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 I DUNNO Miss Jessica Tregoning 0 0 8 0.00 0.00 8.00
2 AVAS STAR Miss Poppy Richardson 0 0 9 0.00 0.00 9.00
3 PONTESFORD SARAH MARIA Mrs Henrietta Witts 0 0 9 0.00 2.00 11.00
4 SECRET LEGACY II Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 2 0.00 14.00 16.00
5 MR MUSCLE Miss Jenny Hampshire 0 0 9 0.00 8.00 17.00
6 AOIFES STAR Miss Alina Sverdlova 0 0 15.1 0.00 2.00 17.10
7 GREENVALE ALTERED IMAGE Miss Izzy Hall 0 0 16 0.00 2.00 18.00
8 MR BLUESKIES Miss Daisy Amin 0 0 14 4.00 2.00 20.00
9 PETE THE MILLER Miss Erin Day 0 0 16 0.00 4.00 20.00
10 CHATTER ON Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 3 0.00 17.00 20.00
11 TEACHMOR JOEY Miss Katie Wrennall 0 0 13 4.00 5.00 22.00
12 CARAGHS ROYAL QUALITY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 9 0.00 14.00 23.00
13 WESTERLAKE BUTTONWEED Miss Alice Salwey 0 0 16 0.00 10.00 26.00
14 MAX XVIII Miss Deborah Bateson 0 0 18 4.00 8.00 30.00
15 SAMMIE III Miss Chloe Griffiths 0 0 21 0.00 18.00 39.00
16 VERSION LOUVO Mrs Alice Picton-jones 0 0 21 12.00 45.00 78.00
E EMBEZZLED LAW Miss Kate de la Hey 0 0 E E E E
W ALFIES ROCK Mrs Dawn Richardson 0 0 W W W W
W TRENWHEAL OLLIE Miss Sophie Ball 0 0 W W W W
W BALLYGRIFFIN BONBON Mrs Janine Collishaw 0 0 W W W W
E DARE TO DREAM VI Miss Jude Matthews 0 0 E E E E
Optimum XC Time - 6.24
JAS N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KNOCKMULLEN FLYER Miss Jaymee Savill 0 0 9 0.00 1.00 10.00
2 PUCCINI II Miss Saskia Davies 0 0 5 0.00 13.00 18.00
3 JUMBOS ROSE II Mrs Nicola Collins 0 0 11.1 4.00 3.00 18.10
4 SINGING USK Miss Saskia Davies 0 0 4 0.00 15.00 19.00
5 TULLABEG JUDY Miss Ellie Bliss 0 0 8.1 0.00 11.00 19.10
6 VOLANDO IV Miss Sophie Goodman 0 0 12 0.00 11.00 23.00
7 CHAMPION OWENS Miss Izzy Rees 0 0 11 0.00 13.00 24.00
8 FIVALE INDIAN ART Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 12 4.00 9.00 25.00
9 FICUS Miss Hannah Terndrup 0 0 13 0.00 13.00 26.00
10 MOJO IV Miss Georgia King 0 0 17 4.00 9.00 30.00
11 MAGICAL SPIRIT Miss Shannon Rodway 0 0 16 4.00 10.00 30.00
12 LA LIGA Miss Georgie Williams 0 0 18 4.00 12.00 34.00
13 THE REAL MACHINE Miss Georgina Milne 0 0 17 0.00 19.00 36.00
14 TREFEDW EVAN Miss Charlotte Byrnes 0 0 14 8.00 16.00 38.00
15 MISTER BOND II Miss Tara Anderson 0 0 21 12.00 10.00 43.00
16 GER LAD Mr Tom Woodward 0 0 17 8.00 18.00 43.00
17 HANDEL Miss Abigail Busk 0 0 16 12.00 16.00 44.00
18 SANNANVALLEY BOUNCE Ms Jodie Simmonds 0 0 20 16.00 9.00 45.00
19 PUZZEL Mrs Sarah Mitchell 0 0 19 8.00 19.00 46.00
20 LEONADO C Miss Emily Proud 0 0 23 12.00 12.00 47.00
21 STEVERHEIDES VUVUZELA Mr Tom Woodward 0 0 17 12.00 38.00 67.00
E RASCAL ROULETTE Miss Charlotte Byrnes 0 0 E E E E
R COMPLETELY MINT Mrs Sarah Beadle 0 0 R R R R
W BIRCHGROVE TIGER WOODS Miss Melissa Rose 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS ON - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STRIKE A POSE Miss Emma Jowett 0 0 6 0.00 0.00 6.00
2 FICUS Miss Hannah Terndrup 0 0 6 0.00 0.00 6.00
3 BONNIE Miss Florence Finzi 0 0 7 0.00 0.00 7.00
4 ELLAS MELODY Miss Georgina Horsley-gubbins 0 0 4 0.00 5.00 9.00
5 LISSYEGAN COOLEY Miss Sophie Spratling 0 0 5 0.00 6.00 11.00
6 NATASHA VII Miss Georgie Williams 0 0 8 0.00 5.00 13.00
W CREESLOUGH Miss Emma Stringer 0 0 W W W W
W TRINITY CAVALIER Miss Henrietta Horsley-gubbins 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Hartpury University and College, Hartpury House, Nr Gloucester, Hartpury, Glos, United Kingdom, GL19 3BE

Grid reference SO796249


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news