JAS KEYSOEJAS KEYSOE

BAILEYS

JAS KEYSOE

Location

The College Equestrian Centre, Keysoe, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom, MK44 2JP

Date

Saturday 27January 2018

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Andrew Hunter, Mr Paul Davies and Mrs Holly Farr

Event Secretary - Stephanie Toogood
Contact Stephanie Toogood
Phone: 02476 698821

Entries Secretary - Mrs Holly Farr
Contact Mrs Holly Farr
Mobile: 07966 421779

Event schedule

Entries open

5 January 2018

Ballot date

19 January 2018 12:00 noon

Late entry surcharge

25 January 2018
Mr Andrew Hunter, Mr Paul Davies and Mrs Holly Farr

Event Organiser

Stephanie Toogood

Event Secretary

Contact Details
Mrs Holly Farr

Entries Secretary

Mead House, Hatherop, Gloucestershire, GL7 3PN

Contact Details

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
JAS BE100 £30.00 £4.27 £34.27 £25.00 £4.00
JAS BE100Open £30.00 £4.27 £34.27 £25.00 £4.00
JAS BE90 £30.00 £4.27 £34.27 £25.00 £4.00
JAS BE90Open £30.00 £4.27 £34.27 £25.00 £4.00
JAS N £30.00 £4.27 £34.27 £25.00 £4.00
JAS ON £30.00 £4.27 £34.27 £25.00 £4.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: JAS KEYSOE Date: Jan 27 2018 Location: The College Equestrian Centre, Keysoe, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 7.40
JAS BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CALL ME KEV Miss Katie Cameron 0 0 17 0.00 2.00 19.00
2 UNCLE MONTY Miss Izzy Hall 0 0 17 0.00 5.00 22.00
3 TEACHMOR JOEY Miss Katie Wrennall 0 0 18 0.00 6.00 24.00
4 BALLYCOSKERRY GOLDEN COAST Miss Lucy Jakes 0 0 20 0.00 8.00 28.00
5 HAVANA II Miss Emily Crichton 0 0 18 0.00 11.00 29.00
6 SHERSHEEN COURAGE Miss Philippa King 0 0 19 0.00 10.00 29.00
7 MERMUS AUTUMN GOLD Miss Louise Arnold 0 0 24 0.00 5.00 29.00
8 COOLEY BLACK MAGIC Miss Alice Freeman 0 0 19 0.00 12.00 31.00
9 ALFIE XXVI Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 20 4.00 9.00 33.00
10 BONOMAN Miss Alida Tysterman 0 0 21 0.00 12.00 33.00
11 MELLERAY HILL Miss Georgina Beeby Wynn 0 0 23 4.00 6.00 33.00
12 CATCH ME IF YOU CAN Mr Jack Tebbutt 0 0 26 4.00 4.00 34.00
13 SHENANDOAH BEN Miss Georgina Beeby Wynn 0 0 25 0.00 10.00 35.00
14 BLOOMFIELD BRUNEI Mrs Sarah Walpole 0 0 20 0.00 16.00 36.00
15 MALIN SPIKE Miss Eve Duberly 0 0 21 0.00 16.00 37.00
16 KINGSLAND PRINCE OF TIDES Ms Charlotte Hogg 0 0 21 0.00 20.00 41.00
17 FUTURE REEB Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 20 4.00 18.00 42.00
18 NEWMARKET SKY MASTER Dr Sophie Wilkinson 0 0 21 0.00 21.00 42.00
20 HERO HARVEY R Miss Tracey Day 0 0 25 0.00 17.00 42.00
21 MOYNE MIST Mrs Sarah Wilson 0 0 26 0.00 16.00 42.00
22 MY CROSSTOWNTANNER Miss Nieve Baker 0 0 25 0.00 23.00 48.00
23 QUICK DOLLA BILL Miss Emma Freeman 0 0 24 12.00 17.00 53.00
24 FLOATING ANGEL Mrs Janine Hagger 0 0 27 8.00 18.00 53.00
25 DIRECT COURAGE Miss Kira Dolman 0 0 24 0.00 33.00 57.00
26 SATIN ROSE Mrs Tracey Manning 0 0 26 0.00 94.00 120.00
E RAMIROS BOUNTY Miss Katie Gannon 0 0 E E E E
Optimum XC Time - 7.40
JAS BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALFIE XI Miss Daisy Bathe 0 0 13 0.00 5.00 18.00
2 MOSSTOWN TOBY Miss Emma d'Angibau 0 0 17 0.00 6.00 23.00
3 ANOTHER ISLAND Miss Daisy Minter 0 0 17 0.00 7.00 24.00
4 LOOKOUT LOLLYPOP Miss Emily Finston 0 0 16 4.00 6.00 26.00
5 BONOMAN Miss Alida Tysterman 0 0 19 0.00 7.00 26.00
6 GREENVALE ALTERED IMAGE Miss Izzy Hall 0 0 19 0.00 9.00 28.00
7 ONE MISTY MORNING Miss Lily Good 0 0 19 0.00 9.00 28.00
8 ZILVER ZAK Mr Oliver Lee 0 0 20 0.00 8.00 28.00
9 BIRCHGROVE BENNY Miss Megan Ellis 0 0 21 0.00 7.00 28.00
10 WATCHOVER JACKANORY Miss Charlotte Pettitt 0 0 18 0.00 12.00 30.00
11 SHADES OF SILVER Miss Charlotte Mason 0 0 20 0.00 10.00 30.00
12 EASY ASSET Mrs Sarah Wilson 0 0 22 4.00 5.00 31.00
13 LADY BOUNCE Miss Emma Freeman 0 0 21 0.00 11.00 32.00
14 MISS INDIGO Mr Dominic Murray 0 0 21 0.00 13.00 34.00
15 HIDCOTES FIRST DANCER Miss Katie Jackson 0 0 20 0.00 16.00 36.00
16 FINDELN Miss Natalie Pettitt 0 0 26 0.00 11.00 37.00
17 KING ALFRED THE GREAT II Miss Naomi Moult 0 0 19 0.00 20.00 39.00
18 LOUGHAN SILVER SHADOW Miss Emily Finston 0 0 20 4.00 16.00 40.00
19 CAMPEON Miss Lottie Casey 0 0 21 8.00 16.00 45.00
20 FREE BEE Miss Daisy Minter 0 0 22 8.00 15.00 45.00
21 DOWNTON CALLY Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 23 4.00 20.00 47.00
Optimum XC Time - 8.05
JAS BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CALL ME KEV Miss Katie Cameron 0 0 22 0.00 4.00 26.00
2 MERMUS AUTUMN GOLD Miss Louise Arnold 0 0 24 0.00 3.00 27.00
3 HAVANA II Miss Emily Crichton 0 0 23 0.00 5.00 28.00
4 TIMATIA Miss Shirley Stagg 0 0 25 0.00 4.00 29.00
5 WILMA BOBBY Miss Harriet Beeby Wynn 0 0 26 0.00 3.00 29.00
6 GARRANGRENA GRACIE FIELDS Miss Eva MAWBY 0 0 26 0.00 4.00 30.00
7 MELLERAY HILL Miss Georgina Beeby Wynn 0 0 25 0.00 7.00 32.00
8 CHARLIES RIDDLE Miss Phoebe Good 0 0 26 0.00 6.00 32.00
9 SHENANDOAH BEN Miss Georgina Beeby Wynn 0 0 26 0.00 7.00 33.00
10 AHALTIVE SURPRISE Miss Grace Hull 0 0 23 0.00 11.00 34.00
11 BALLYCOSKERRY GOLDEN COAST Miss Lucy Jakes 0 0 23 4.00 8.00 35.00
12 BENOWN DAISY Miss Helena Van Hullen 0 0 27 0.00 10.00 37.00
13 FLOATING ANGEL Mrs Janine Hagger 0 0 23 0.00 16.00 39.00
14 ABBEYWOODS OPIUM Mr Harry Lee 0 0 23 0.00 17.00 40.00
15 ROMAN EGLENOVICH Miss Aimee Godbold 0 0 25 4.00 11.00 40.00
15 QUICK DOLLA BILL Miss Emma Freeman 0 0 25 4.00 11.00 40.00
17 JUST JACK V Miss Anna Stone 0 0 26 0.00 14.00 40.00
18 SILVERBRIDGE HOKI Ms Barbie Hurrell 0 0 29 0.00 12.00 41.00
19 EMPEROR BLUE Ms Lorna Benfield 0 0 28 0.00 14.00 42.00
20 MY CROSSTOWNTANNER Miss Nieve Baker 0 0 28 0.00 17.00 45.00
21 MOYNE MIST Mrs Sarah Wilson 0 0 25 0.00 23.00 48.00
22 REHINS BEAUTY Miss Georgia Woodrow 0 0 30 0.00 24.00 54.00
23 NAZREEF Miss Alice Sweeney 0 0 29 0.00 33.00 62.00
24 KILDEA RAMBO Miss Robyn Green 0 0 28 4.00 32.00 64.00
25 DIRECT COURAGE Miss Kira Dolman 0 0 28 0.00 40.00 68.00
26 RAMIROS BOUNTY Miss Katie Gannon 0 0 24 4.00 42.00 70.00
W ANTONIO II Miss Alexandra Gordon- Stuart 0 0 W W W W
W MEDICEAN MESSENGER Miss Michelle Thurlow 0 0 W W W W
W CENTURION VI Miss Charlotte Rodwell 0 0 W W W W
W BLUE ADMIRAL II Miss Sophie Pettitt 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 8.05
JAS BE90Open - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TEACHMOR JOEY Miss Katie Wrennall 0 0 20 0.00 4.00 24.00
2 MOSSTOWN TOBY Miss Emma d'Angibau 0 0 19 0.00 6.00 25.00
3 ZILVER ZAK Mr Oliver Lee 0 0 23 0.00 3.00 26.00
4 ABBEYWOODS OPIUM Mr Harry Lee 0 0 21 0.00 8.00 29.00
5 WATCHOVER JACKANORY Miss Charlotte Pettitt 0 0 23 0.00 8.00 31.00
6 UNCLE MONTY Miss Izzy Hall 0 0 22 4.00 6.00 32.00
7 CHARLIES RIDDLE Miss Phoebe Good 0 0 24 0.00 9.00 33.00
8 FREE BEE Miss Daisy Minter 0 0 23 4.00 9.00 36.00
R THE OTHER HAND Miss Sarah Hay 0 0 R R R R
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GOTCHA PSS Miss Laura Watson 0 0 16 0.00 11.00 27.00
2 BUTTERFLY IV Miss Katie Moult 0 0 15 0.00 13.00 28.00
3 BIRCHGROVE BENNY Miss Megan Ellis 0 0 19 0.00 10.00 29.00
4 THE IRISH LASS Miss Stephanie Sacks 0 0 18 4.00 8.00 30.00
5 CARNSDALE CASPER Miss Katie Wrennall 0 0 19 0.00 12.00 31.00
6 SHERSHEEN COURAGE Miss Philippa King 0 0 17 0.00 16.00 33.00
7 MAYFLOWER MAGIC Miss Olivia Wrennnall 0 0 19 0.00 16.00 35.00
8 ONE MISTY MORNING Miss Lily Good 0 0 18 0.00 18.00 36.00
9 CARNSDALE MR SOX Miss Katie Moult 0 0 19 0.00 18.00 37.00
10 KNOCKENPOWER REBEL Miss Sophia Farrington 0 0 21 4.00 13.00 38.00
11 ALFIE XXVI Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 19 8.00 12.00 39.00
12 FUTURE REEB Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 17 8.00 15.00 40.00
13 EASY ASSET Mrs Sarah Wilson 0 0 24 8.00 8.00 40.00
14 DERRYS LADY LOU Miss Lily Mawby 0 0 19 8.00 14.00 41.00
15 LADY BOUNCE Miss Emma Freeman 0 0 22 8.00 12.00 42.00
16 PRIM N PROPER Miss Gracie Lovett Brunt 0 0 17 0.00 36.00 53.00
17 GREENVALE ALTERED IMAGE Miss Izzy Hall 0 0 23 8.00 23.00 54.00
18 FINDELN Miss Natalie Pettitt 0 0 27 4.00 26.00 57.00
E COOLEY BLACK MAGIC Miss Alice Freeman 0 0 E E E E
E WORLD HORSE WELFARE NORFOLK SWING Miss Briony Gilks 0 0 E E E E
E FLO FLYING FANTASY Miss Rachael Attwood 0 0 E E E E
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS ON - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ANOTHER ISLAND Miss Daisy Minter 0 0 14 8.00 6.00 28.00
2 COOGEE STORM Miss Victoria Povey 0 0 21 0.00 45.00 66.00
3 FLO FLYING FANTASY Miss Rachael Attwood 0 0 19 4.00 53.00 76.00
E WORLD HORSE WELFARE NORFOLK SWING Miss Briony Gilks 0 0 E E E E

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

The College Equestrian Centre, Keysoe, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom, MK44 2JP

Grid reference TL071615


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news