JAS OsbaldestonJAS Osbaldeston

BAILEYS

JAS OSBALDESTON

Location

JAS Osbaldeston, North Lancashire, United Kingdom

Date

Saturday 23January 2010

Event schedule

Entries open

4 January 2010

Late entry surcharge

18 January 2010

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
JAS BE100 £27.00 £3.85 £30.85 £22.00 £4.00
JAS BE90 £27.00 £3.85 £30.85 £22.00 £4.00
JAS N £27.00 £3.85 £30.85 £22.00 £4.00
JAS Open £30.00 £4.27 £34.27 £25.00 £4.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: JAS OSBALDESTON Date: Jan 23 2010 Location: JAS Osbaldeston, North Lancashire, United Kingdom
JAS BE100 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 B B DIAMOND Miss Lucinda Samuel 0 0 18 0.00 0.00 18.00
2 WODKA LIME Miss Beth H D Sutcliffe 0 0 13 0.00 6.00 19.00
3 LITTLE ROCK Ms Toni Fowles 0 0 21 0.00 1.00 22.00
4 PHEONIX FIRE CRACKER Karen Wright 0 0 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
5 CARIBA BEECH Ms Toni Fowles 0 0 20 4.00 6.00 30.00
6 PRINCE CONCORDE II Mr Mark Davidson 0 0 21 4.00 7.00 32.00
7 MY RUBY Mrs Linda Brennand 0 0 25 4.00 3.00 32.00
8 CASSINI'S CHICANE Craig Miller 0 0 24 8.00 3.00 35.00
9 SO TRUE Miss Sally Nicholson 0 0 21 4.00 11.00 36.00
10 PRIMITIVE POPCORN Miss Nicola Hazlett 0 0 18 4.00 15.00 37.00
11 MAID IN HOLLAND Miss Amy Dixon 0 0 24 4.00 10.00 38.00
12 LAST PROSPECT Ms Toni Fowles 0 0 25 12.00 2.00 39.00
13 SILVER PROSPECT Mr Nicholas O'Sullivan 0 0 27 8.00 11.00 46.00
14 LOVELY LUDLOW Mr Luke Wilding-Steele 0 0 25 8.00 17.00 50.00
15 VOODOO Mr Mark Davidson 0 0 19 0.00 34.00 53.00
16 SAILOR BOUY Miss Olivia Holloway 0 0 31 12.00 18.00 61.00
HC KING JACK II Miss Samantha Welch 0 0 28 4.00 5.00 HC
HC RANGEVIEW SOLO Mr Luke Wilding-Steele 0 0 18 0.00 4.00 HC
HC LITTLE MICKEY FINN Miss Daisy Ussher 0 0 W W W HC
W DUTCH BOY Z Mrs Margaret Sutcliffe 0 0 W W W W
E SUMAS CIDER Miss Ruth Turner 0 0 25 0.00 E E
W CHILHAM PANACHE Miss Kristina Hall-jackson 0 0 W W W W
E STATHAM SHANKLY Mr Stuart McBride 0 0 24 E E E
JAS BE90 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LAST PROSPECT Ms Toni Fowles 0 0 19 0.00 2.00 21.00
2 MIDSOMER MOONLIGHT Miss Daisy Shufflebottom 0 0 18 0.00 5.00 23.00
3 CARIBA BEECH Ms Toni Fowles 0 0 20 0.00 7.00 27.00
4 MAID IN HOLLAND Miss Amy Dixon 0 0 20 0.00 7.00 27.00
5 PRINCE CONCORDE II Mr Mark Davidson 0 0 23 0.00 7.00 30.00
6 TRUBADOUR BLUE Miss Jane Aspin 0 0 24 4.00 4.00 32.00
7 COLMAN'S LAD Philippa Hacking 0 0 24 0.00 10.00 34.00
8 DUTCH BOY Z Mrs Margaret Sutcliffe 0 0 23 0.00 13.00 36.00
9 PHEONIX FIRE CRACKER Karen Wright 0 0 35 4.00 2.00 41.00
10 LOVELY LUDLOW Mr Luke Wilding-Steele 0 0 30 0.00 12.00 42.00
11 SILVER PROSPECT Mr Nicholas O'Sullivan 0 0 27 0.00 18.00 45.00
12 WESTSIDE DIAMOND Miss Lisa Dickinson 0 0 28 8.00 14.00 50.00
13 PRIMITIVE POPCORN Miss Nicola Hazlett 0 0 26 4.00 24.00 54.00
14 CASSINI'S CHICANE Craig Miller 0 0 23 4.00 28.00 55.00
15 WODKA LIME Miss Beth H D Sutcliffe 0 0 21 0.00 40.00 61.00
16 BRAVOUR Miss Elizabeth Mather 0 0 32 12.00 36.00 80.00
17 DYFFRYNALED MORGAN Miss Nell Milligan 0 0 34 20.00 72.00 126.00
W CHILHAM PANACHE Miss Kristina Hall-jackson 0 0 W W W W
W WINNIE Miss Alison Reed 0 0 W W W W
W OMEGA DU MONTEIL Miss Alison Reed 0 0 W W W W
E SUMAS CIDER Miss Ruth Turner 0 0 E E E E
JAS N - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LITTLE ROCK Ms Toni Fowles 0 0 9 0.00 1.00 10.00
2 JOSHUAS PROMISE Mr John Marsden 0 0 13 0.00 3.00 16.00
3 VOODOO Mr Mark Davidson 0 0 19 0.00 10.00 29.00
4 B B DIAMOND Miss Lucinda Samuel 0 0 19 4.00 15.00 38.00
5 RANGEVIEW SOLO Mr Luke Wilding-Steele 0 0 21 8.00 9.00 38.00
6 HFS LUANI Miss Ruth Turner 0 0 23 4.00 11.00 38.00
7 GANGSTER Miss Vicky Arnold 0 0 24 8.00 7.00 39.00
8 WELTON HAWKES BAY Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 25 8.00 12.00 45.00
9 UP 'N' RISING Miss Emma Louise Coverdale 0 0 31 20.00 27.00 78.00
10 MANOR MISSILE Miss Charlotte Brear 0 0 25 4.00 54.00 83.00
HC CATHERSTON NUTSAFE Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 11 0.00 4.00 HC
W LITTLE MICKEY FINN Miss Daisy Ussher 0 0 W W W W
R FAIRWEATHER POPPY Mr Glenn Ferguson 0 0 25 8.00 R R
HC THREE WELLS BREEZE Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 19 4.00 5.00 HC
JAS Open - Section 4
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CATHERSTON NUTSAFE Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 8 0.00 5.00 13.00
2 THREE WELLS BREEZE Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 15 4.00 3.00 22.00
3 HFS LUANI Miss Ruth Turner 0 0 15 0.00 11.00 26.00
4 STATHAM SABU Mr Denis Matthews 0 0 18 0.00 9.00 27.00
5 CALL OFF THE SEARCH Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 14 0.00 14.00 28.00
6 COSMIC CREATURE Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 25 8.00 15.00 48.00
7 UP 'N' RISING Miss Emma Louise Coverdale 0 0 21 4.00 57.00 82.00

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news