JAS SOLIHULL (1)JAS SOLIHULL (1)

BAILEYS

JAS SOLIHULL (1)

Location

Solihull Riding Club, Four Ashes Road, Dorridge, Bentley Heath, West Midlands, United Kingdom, B93 8QE

Date

Saturday 11January 2014

Event schedule

Entries open

23 December 2013

Late entry surcharge

6 January 2014

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
JAS BE100 £29.00 £4.13 £33.13 £24.00 £4.00
JAS BE90 £29.00 £4.13 £33.13 £24.00 £4.00
JAS N £29.00 £4.13 £33.13 £24.00 £4.00
JAS Open £29.00 £4.13 £33.13 £24.00 £4.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: JAS SOLIHULL (1) Date: Jan 11 2014 Location: Solihull Riding Club, Dorridge, Bentley Heath, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 6.38
JAS BE100 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHADES OF SILVER Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 14 0.00 0.00 14.00
2 HIGHBURREN LARK Miss Flora Insley 0 0 16 0.00 0.00 16.00
3 STARFLOWER Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 16.1 0.00 0.00 16.10
4 KILLYECHO Miss Ellie Bagshaw 0 0 18 0.00 0.00 18.00
5 FERNHILL BRIGHT ECHO Mrs Caroline Dyer 0 0 14 4.00 1.00 19.00
6 THERESSOMETHINGABOUT BOB Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 17 0.00 2.00 19.00
7 ROSWAT SPARROW Miss Amy Hulls 0 0 18 0.00 2.00 20.00
8 AREND Miss Georgia Kauert 0 0 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
9 SPORTSFIELD DUSTY Miss Katy Webb 0 0 18 0.00 5.00 23.00
10 OPTIMIST II Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
11 DE BEERS DIAMOND Mr Oliver Woodland 0 0 22 0.00 2.00 24.00
12 MOUNTRATHS SILVER Miss Madeleine Ellis 0 0 22 4.00 0.00 26.00
13 BOLEIRO N Mr Nicholas Bevan 0 0 25 0.00 1.00 26.00
14 MOSSTOWN PATIENCE Miss Georgina Williams 0 0 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
15 HARTLEYMANOR VICEROY Mr Max Warburton 0 0 18 4.00 5.00 27.00
16 ELLAS MELODY Mrs Henrietta Horsley-gubbins 0 0 20 4.00 3.00 27.00
17 INDIANAPOLIS Miss Grace Turberville Smith 0 0 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
18 VILEVA Miss Ella Woodhead 0 0 20 4.00 5.00 29.00
19 AMOREAL Miss Lynda Cockrill 0 0 22 8.00 0.00 30.00
20 CRANNAGH LAD Miss Caroline Richards 0 0 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
21 THE MASTERS REBEL Miss Emily Barker 0 0 28 0.00 3.00 31.00
22 PARKHILL LAD Mrs Joanna Shields 0 0 21 4.00 7.00 32.00
23 RED INDIAN WARDANCE Miss Karen Oliver 0 0 22 4.00 6.00 32.00
24 GLENLO VALLEY MIRAH Miss Harriet Collins 0 0 27 4.00 1.00 32.00
25 THE GINGER KID Mr Max Warburton 0 0 25 8.00 0.00 33.00
26 SOLO SILVIE Miss Annabel Gritz 0 0 23 12.00 0.00 35.00
27 BROUGHTON ROYAL GLOYW Miss Charlie Jones 0 0 29 4.00 2.00 35.00
28 RAILSTOWN CRYSTAL CLEAR Miss Holly Coles 0 0 30 0.00 5.00 35.00
29 BRISBANE II Miss Suzanne Dipple 0 0 28 4.00 4.00 36.00
30 CAVALIER HARLEQUIN Miss Charlotte Huband 0 0 28 0.00 8.00 36.00
31 STATHAM SUPERFLY Miss Emma Parkinson 0 0 31 0.00 5.00 36.00
32 MOY HAZY DAWN Miss Megan Elphick 0 0 28 4.00 5.00 37.00
33 AJN POPPET Miss Hilary Campton 0 0 29 4.00 5.00 38.00
34 GORFELYN PERSIAN EMPEROR Miss Katy Webb 0 0 26 8.00 6.00 40.00
35 LIBERATORS PRINCE Miss Scarlett Thomas 0 0 32 4.00 7.00 43.00
36 COOLEY KING COBRA Miss Louise Bradley 0 0 23 0.00 22.00 45.00
37 DAPPERFIELD VERDI Miss Amy Broomfield 0 0 32 12.00 8.00 52.00
38 TEMPEST FIRESTORM Miss Stephie Bevan 0 0 34 8.00 10.00 52.00
39 BALLINACLOUGH BENTLEY Miss Aurelia Marcus 0 0 31 4.00 27.00 62.00
40 TJALLING Miss Katie Horgan 0 0 32 12.00 40.00 84.00
41 ELDERSFIELD JAGO Miss Bethany Castle 0 0 31 0.00 62.00 93.00
R COMPAGNON Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 R R R R
HC UPPER CRUST IV Miss Isobel Lole 0 0 30 4.00 15.00 HC
HC HOTSHOTS Miss Connie Warde-aldam 0 0 16 0.00 1.00 HC
HC MR MOON Miss Emily Grace 0 0 30 4.00 37.00 HC
R GORTFADDA LAD Miss Katie Lovell 0 0 R R R R
R CHOCOLATE VI Miss Kayleigh Hawes 0 0 37 R R R
HC MY MALAIKA Miss Ella Leck 0 0 26 8.00 9.00 HC
HC JUMBOSTAR Z Miss Phoebe Russell 0 0 24 E E HC
HC ST TROPEZ Miss Daisy Woodley 0 0 W W W HC
E HARLEQUIN KING Miss Stephie Bevan 0 0 32 E E E
R MISS LARA Miss Megan Elphick 0 0 R R R R
E WAPITI Miss Catherine Sadler 0 0 E E E E
W GODS WALK VD CUMUL Miss Amie Jabczynski 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 8.06
JAS BE90 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OPTIMIST II Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 15 0.00 0.00 15.00
2 ELLAS MELODY Mrs Henrietta Horsley-gubbins 0 0 17 0.00 0.00 17.00
3 MOSSTOWN PATIENCE Miss Georgina Williams 0 0 17.1 0.00 0.00 17.10
4 BEAU JANGLES VI Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 0 18 0.00 0.00 18.00
5 SHADES OF SILVER Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 19 0.00 0.00 19.00
6 STARFLOWER Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 20.00
7 HIGHBURREN LARK Miss Flora Insley 0 0 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
8 THERESSOMETHINGABOUT BOB Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
9 ESCOBAR II Miss Harriet Rowe 0 0 19 4.00 0.00 23.00
10 SILVER SPOON II Miss Victoria Ingles 0 0 20 0.00 3.00 23.00
11 TOP GUN GOOSE Miss Amit Hardy 0 0 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
12 SOLO SILVIE Miss Annabel Gritz 0 0 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
13 BRISBANE II Miss Suzanne Dipple 0 0 23 0.00 2.00 25.00
14 BELLUSIENA Miss Katie Moult 0 0 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
15 ROSWAT SPARROW Miss Amy Hulls 0 0 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
16 PICK NICK Miss Zara Heathcote 0 0 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
17 GORTFADDA LAD Miss Katie Lovell 0 0 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
18 BROUGHTON ROYAL GLOYW Miss Charlie Jones 0 0 23 4.00 0.00 27.00
19 AREND Miss Georgia Kauert 0 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
20 TEMPEST FIRESTORM Miss Stephie Bevan 0 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
21 DREAM ON Miss Victoria Ingles 0 0 25 0.00 4.00 29.00
22 BLOO JAY II Miss Tasha De Grave 0 0 28 0.00 1.00 29.00
23 AJN POPPET Miss Hilary Campton 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
24 DE BEERS DIAMOND Mr Oliver Woodland 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
25 LIBERATORS PRINCE Miss Scarlett Thomas 0 0 28 0.00 3.00 31.00
26 GRIANAGH TALISMAN Miss Millie Hatton 0 0 23 0.00 9.00 32.00
27 GORFELYN PERSIAN EMPEROR Miss Katy Webb 0 0 28 0.00 5.00 33.00
28 KELLISTOWN CAVALIER Mr Phil Norrish 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
29 PRINCE RODNEY Miss Charlotte Johnston 0 0 28 0.00 6.00 34.00
30 RIVERSDALE MAGIC HEART Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 25 4.00 7.00 36.00
31 TJALLING Miss Katie Horgan 0 0 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
32 SILVER AURA Miss Laura Dimelow 0 0 29 0.00 7.00 36.00
33 PEARL Miss Vicki Hancox 0 0 28 8.00 2.00 38.00
34 CUSHLOUGH ROCKY Miss Mia Allison 0 0 29 0.00 10.00 39.00
35 ROMEO VIII Miss Emily Barker 0 0 29 8.00 3.00 40.00
36 THE MASTERS REBEL Miss Emily Barker 0 0 32 0.00 8.00 40.00
37 SPRING TIDE Mrs Boo Riley 0 0 33 4.00 5.00 42.00
38 DAPPERFIELD VERDI Miss Amy Broomfield 0 0 33 4.00 5.00 42.00
39 HARLEQUIN KING Miss Stephie Bevan 0 0 33 0.00 11.00 44.00
40 CHOCOLATE VI Miss Kayleigh Hawes 0 0 37 4.00 4.00 45.00
41 COMPAGNON Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 33 12.00 3.00 48.00
42 FIRST IMPRESSION Miss Lauren Obosi 0 0 33 8.00 10.00 51.00
43 JOECAROL Miss Helena Gostelow 0 0 32 4.00 23.00 59.00
44 KILLESHANDRA BOY Miss Mollie Johns 0 0 35 0.00 29.00 64.00
45 DALTONS LAD Miss Sophie Rushton 0 0 33 0.00 34.00 67.00
E GUSTHOFF Miss Sophie Hall 0 0 E E E E
W SUMMER CAVALIER Miss Stephanie Coathup 0 0 W W W W
HC BOBBY JOE II(DOWNGRADED) Miss Tasha De Grave 0 0 16 4.00 4.00 HC
HC ST TROPEZ Miss Daisy Woodley 0 0 W W W HC
W OOPS A DAISY IV Miss Rebecca Daniels 0 0 W W W W
R OSCAR XII Mrs Elaine Marian Thevarajah 0 0 R R R R
HC BLUEBERRY NJ Miss Hannah Mccoubrie 0 0 W W W HC
W WINDEKIND Mrs Vivienne Kelly 0 0 W W W W
W MEGAN TWO Mrs Rachael Clay 0 0 W W W W
E HOLLYFAST LEXI Miss Betty Baker 0 0 40 16.00 E E
HC RIKKI TIKKI TAVI Miss Natalie Milligan 0 0 22 4.00 3.00 HC
R TROJANS EMPIRE Miss Vicki Hancox 0 0 R R R R
W KEEP COOLS LITTLE MASTER Miss Emma Parkinson 0 0 W W W W
E STRIDER V Miss Katie Viner 0 0 E E E E
E OUR MAN FLYNN II Mrs Rosie Key 0 0 40 E E E
HC TINKAS SECRET Miss Cordelia Marcus 0 0 22 0.00 0.00 HC
E HIGHLAND HARRY Miss Flo Hatton 0 0 39 8.00 E E
HC PARK PANACHE II Miss Katie Moult 0 0 22 0.00 0.00 HC
E DUNAIRE DUKE OF YORK Miss Vicki Hancox 0 0 26 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 6.24
JAS N - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOTSHOTS Miss Connie Warde-aldam 0 0 10 0.00 4.00 14.00
2 THE DIAMOND QUEEN Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 11 4.00 0.00 15.00
3 DONATELLO S Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 13 0.00 3.00 16.00
4 BULANO Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 15 0.00 3.00 18.00
5 VILEVA Miss Ella Woodhead 0 0 14 0.00 5.00 19.00
6 MASTER MALTSTRIKER Mrs Nicola Shephard 0 0 17 0.00 2.00 19.00
7 MOUNTRATHS SILVER Miss Madeleine Ellis 0 0 16 0.00 4.00 20.00
8 FERNHILL BRIGHT ECHO Mrs Caroline Dyer 0 0 19 0.00 1.00 20.00
9 MY MALAIKA Miss Ella Leck 0 0 13 0.00 8.00 21.00
10 HARTLEYMANOR VICEROY Mr Max Warburton 0 0 13 4.00 5.00 22.00
11 PARKHILL LAD Mrs Joanna Shields 0 0 16 0.00 7.00 23.00
12 THE GINGER KID Mr Max Warburton 0 0 17 0.00 6.00 23.00
13 AMOREAL Miss Lynda Cockrill 0 0 20 0.00 3.00 23.00
14 MR MOON Miss Emily Grace 0 0 17 4.00 5.00 26.00
15 INDIANAPOLIS Miss Grace Turberville Smith 0 0 25 8.00 0.00 33.00
16 CASTLE CONTENDER Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 0 25 4.00 5.00 34.00
17 BALLINACLOUGH BENTLEY Miss Aurelia Marcus 0 0 19 0.00 16.00 35.00
18 THEN WHATEVER Miss Anna Chapman 0 0 21 4.00 12.00 37.00
19 NOBLE SKYBOY Miss Aurelia Marcus 0 0 20 4.00 14.00 38.00
20 KILLYECHO Miss Ellie Bagshaw 0 0 19 0.00 21.00 40.00
21 LISMANY LAD Miss Honor Barker 0 0 21 16.00 5.00 42.00
22 WAPITI Miss Catherine Sadler 0 0 26 4.00 14.00 44.00
23 BASIL JINKS Miss Anna Chapman 0 0 18 0.00 27.00 45.00
24 SYMMETRY Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 25 20.00 5.00 50.00
25 WINCENT Miss Natalie Gamblin 0 0 26 4.00 25.00 55.00
26 MORRIS Mrs Ali Dane 0 0 24 4.00 29.00 57.00
27 FOREVER UNIQUE Miss Rachel Poyser 0 0 21 4.00 36.00 61.00
28 BOLEIRO N Mr Nicholas Bevan 0 0 29 4.00 34.00 67.00
W GODS WALK VD CUMUL Miss Amie Jabczynski 0 0 W W W W
W CHOISIR BREEZE Miss Ella Leck 0 0 W W W W
W TULLABEG ROLLERCOASTER Mr Gregory Warwick 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS Open - Section 4
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IVAR GOODEN Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 8 4.00 0.00 12.00
2 BULANO Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 10 0.00 2.00 12.00
3 SYMMETRY Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 12 0.00 3.00 15.00
4 J'S FREE SPIRIT Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 9 4.00 3.00 16.00
5 CASTLE CONTENDER Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 0 13 4.00 0.00 17.00
6 LAURENTIAN LAD Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 12 8.00 3.00 23.00
7 SJAPO LE SURSAUT Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 13 4.00 7.00 24.00
8 WYE VALLEY FABRISTEARD Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 20 8.00 7.00 35.00
9 LISMANY LAD Miss Honor Barker 0 0 18 8.00 11.00 37.00
10 MORRIS Mrs Ali Dane 0 0 22 8.00 14.00 44.00
11 BASIL JINKS Miss Anna Chapman 0 0 17 4.00 25.00 46.00
12 ALIGNMENT Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 20 4.00 29.00 53.00
W NOBLE SKYBOY Miss Aurelia Marcus 0 0 W W W W
R THEN WHATEVER Miss Anna Chapman 0 0 23 R R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Solihull Riding Club, Four Ashes Road, Dorridge, Bentley Heath, West Midlands, United Kingdom, B93 8QE

Grid reference SP155760


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news