JAS SolihullJAS Solihull

BAILEYS

JAS SOLIHULL

Location

Solihull Riding Club, Four Ashes Road, Dorridge, Bentley Heath, West Midlands, United Kingdom, B93 8QE

Date

Saturday 20January 2018

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Andrew Hunter, Mr Paul Davies and Mrs Holly Farr

Event Secretary - Stephanie Toogood
Contact Stephanie Toogood
Phone: 02476 698821

Entries Secretary - Mrs Holly Farr
Contact Mrs Holly Farr
Mobile: 07966 421779

Event schedule

Entries open

29 December 2017

Entries close

17 January 2018

Ballot date

12 January 2018 12:00 noon
Mr Andrew Hunter, Mr Paul Davies and Mrs Holly Farr

Event Organiser

Stephanie Toogood

Event Secretary

Contact Details
Mrs Holly Farr

Entries Secretary

Mead House, Hatherop, Gloucestershire, GL7 3PN

Contact Details

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
JAS ON Saturday £30.00 £3.23 £33.23 £25.00 £4.00 View
JAS BE100 Saturday £30.00 £3.23 £33.23 £25.00 £4.00 View
JAS BE100Open Saturday £30.00 £3.23 £33.23 £25.00 £4.00 View
JAS BE90 Saturday £30.00 £3.23 £33.23 £25.00 £4.00 View
JAS BE90Open Saturday £30.00 £3.23 £33.23 £25.00 £4.00 View
JAS N Saturday £30.00 £3.23 £33.23 £25.00 £4.00 View

Classes and fees

Event name: JAS SOLIHULL Date: Jan 20 2018 Location: Solihull Riding Club, Dorridge, Bentley Heath, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 6.38
JAS BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLASS JACKPOT Miss Kylie Roddy 0 2 0.00 0.00 2.00
10 GER LAD Mr Tom Woodward 0 0 9 0.00 4.00 13.00
11 SPOONIE Miss Olivia Davies 0 0 10 0.00 6.00 16.00
12 WICKLOW DANCER Mrs Fran Trundle 0 0 6 0.00 10.00 16.00
13 LOWHILL FIER AMBASSADOR Miss Maya Lawton-smith 0 0 10 0.00 8.00 18.00
14 MERMUS AUTUMN GOLD Miss Louise Arnold 0 0 11 0.00 8.00 19.00
15 CUSTER OF THE WEST Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 10 8.00 1.00 19.00
16 STEVERHEIDES VUVUZELA Mr Tom Woodward 0 0 13 4.00 3.00 20.00
17 COPPER AND CHROME Mrs Miranda Heynes 0 0 11 4.00 6.00 21.00
18 DOWNTON CALLY Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 10 4.00 9.00 23.00
19 DRUMCHORICK BOXER Miss Lucy Stimson 0 0 11 0.00 13.00 24.00
2 CREEVAGH CHARM Miss Annabel Mason 0 3 0.00 0.00 3.00
20 CHILLOUT WOODSTOCK Miss Amy Louise Farley 0 12 0.00 12.00 24.00
21 KING ALFRED THE GREAT II Miss Naomi Moult 0 0 12 0.00 13.00 25.00
22 CHUCKAMENTAL Miss Emma Lebutt 0 0 13 0.00 12.00 25.00
23 CLONBOO SUNNY Miss Ellin Szwec 0 0 15 0.00 11.00 26.00
24 ENSEMBLE Miss Jessica Morris 0 14 0.00 14.00 28.00
25 BITS OF BLUE Miss Lucy Stimson 0 0 18 0.00 12.00 30.00
26 RAFIKI RALPH Miss Eve Elizabeth Egginton 0 0 14 8.00 12.00 34.00
27 HIO LOOKSWELL Mrs Donna West 0 0 16 4.00 16.00 36.00
28 BALLINAMERTINA BRIGADE Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 14 8.00 21.00 43.00
29 ROSSCON ARKLE Miss Eleanor Somerfield 0 0 17 12.00 16.00 45.00
3 SHYBONT PREMIER CRU Miss Ellie Lewis 0 4 0.00 0.00 4.00
30 BRANDON BULAWAYO Miss Chloe Derbyshire 0 0 14 4.00 28.00 46.00
31 COOLBOY REVILLE Mrs Elizabeth Albert 0 0 17 8.00 27.00 52.00
4 GOTCHA PSS Miss Laura Watson 0 4.1 0.00 0.00 4.10
5 CASH IS KING Miss Betty Baker 0 6 0.00 4.00 10.00
6 WURLITZER I Miss Southerly Roberts 0 7 4.00 0.00 11.00
7 CURRABAWN THOMAS Miss Morgan Henry 0 7.1 0.00 4.00 11.10
8 CWMCYNWAL ARIAN Miss Lydia Balls 0 7.2 0.00 4.00 11.20
9 BLACKSTOWN SPOT ON Miss Sophia Marston 0 9 0.00 3.00 12.00
E THE MERRY MONARCH Miss Jessica Pope 0 0 E E E E
E LOUGH FADDA KIPPER Miss Daisy Amin 0 0 E E E E
HC MR BLUESKIES Miss Daisy Amin 0 0 4 0.00 0.00 HC
W DONA DI CASA Miss Lucinda Mills 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.38
JAS BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NUTKIN Miss Ibble Watson 0 0 4 0.00 0.00 4.00
10 BENVENUTO HATTRICKS HOTSOCKS Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 9 0.00 4.00 13.00
11 HOLLYFAST LEXI Miss Betty Baker 0 0 9 0.00 4.00 13.00
12 FIZZ IV Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 10 0.00 4.00 14.00
13 SANNANVALLEY BOUNCE Ms Jodie Simmonds 0 0 7 4.00 3.00 14.00
14 PUZZEL Mrs Sarah Mitchell 0 0 10 0.00 6.00 16.00
15 CLONBOO SUNNY Miss Ellin Szwec 0 0 13 0.00 9.00 22.00
16 ORLANDO Miss Zoe Embury 0 0 12 4.00 8.00 24.00
17 TILLINGTON DIAMOND Miss Alicia Bulmer 0 0 15 4.00 11.00 30.00
18 CURRABAWN THOMAS Miss Morgan Henry 0 0 16 8.00 10.00 34.00
19 RCA WILLIAM BISHOP Miss Jasmin Vincent 0 0 18 12.00 19.00 49.00
2 SAMMIE III Miss Chloe Griffiths 0 0 4.1 0.00 0.00 4.10
3 J'S FREE SPIRIT Mrs Ruth Spencer 0 0 4 0.00 1.00 5.00
4 BOOKHAMLODGE PENNYLANE Miss Ibble Watson 0 0 5.1 0.00 0.00 5.10
5 FIVALE INDIAN ART Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 5 0.00 1.00 6.00
6 YOUNG SORRENTO Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 0 9 0.00 0.00 9.00
7 ELDORADO Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 6 0.00 5.00 11.00
8 PHOENIX BELLISIMO Miss Alice Hall 0 0 9 0.00 3.00 12.00
9 MR BLUESKIES Miss Daisy Amin 0 0 9 0.00 3.00 12.00
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WODAN IV Mrs Jade Mills 0 4 0.00 0.00 4.00
10 CREEVAGH CHARM Miss Annabel Mason 0 5 0.00 4.00 9.00
11 OPHELIAS SHADOW Miss Anna Singer 0 9 0.00 1.00 10.00
12 CHATEAU VAN DE KAPEL Mrs Natalie Wragg 0 6 0.00 4.00 10.00
13 CASPER XVII Miss Chloe Pearson 0 5 0.00 6.00 11.00
14 CROFTS HILL SELENE Miss Claire Al-redha 0 0 8 0.00 4.00 12.00
15 WICKLOW DANCER Mrs Fran Trundle 0 9 0.00 4.00 13.00
16 DRUMCHORICK BOXER Miss Lucy Stimson 0 9 0.00 4.00 13.00
17 DONA DI CASA Miss Lucinda Mills 0 7 0.00 6.00 13.00
18 COMANCHE V Miss Charlotte Davies 0 0 10 0.00 4.00 14.00
19 MILL HOUSE CARPE DIEM Miss Kirstie Wright 0 0 13 4.00 0.00 17.00
2 MEIKLEKIMS SECRET Miss Sophia Marston 0 4 0.00 0.00 4.00
20 UPSALLS GEORGA Miss Danni Nicholson 0 0 8 0.00 9.00 17.00
21 BRANDON BULAWAYO Miss Chloe Derbyshire 0 0 12 4.00 4.00 20.00
22 MERMUS AUTUMN GOLD Miss Louise Arnold 0 0 14 0.00 10.00 24.00
23 MILL HOUSE RED ALL ABOUT IT Mrs Kerry Finch 0 0 17 8.00 3.00 28.00
24 SIEPKES ILONA Miss Libby Chapman 0 0 14 0.00 14.00 28.00
25 KILDEA RAMBO Miss Robyn Green 0 0 11 4.00 17.00 32.00
26 ROSSCON ARKLE Miss Eleanor Somerfield 0 0 14 4.00 22.00 40.00
27 MILL HOUSE KANN EYE Miss Kirstie Wright 0 0 15 4.00 25.00 44.00
28 RAFIKI RALPH Miss Eve Elizabeth Egginton 0 0 15 4.00 27.00 46.00
29 TREASURE Miss Sophie Lammas 0 0 13 0.00 36.00 49.00
3 BITS OF BLUE Miss Lucy Stimson 0 5 0.00 0.00 5.00
30 WUMATIN Mrs Beverley Matthews 0 0 25 4.00 32.00 61.00
31 CARUSO DEL TREBOL Miss Claudia Sheridan 0 0 26 20.00 18.00 64.00
32 POIROT Miss Katie Frost 0 0 23 0.00 59.00 82.00
4 CASHEL RED Miss Eve Elizabeth Egginton 0 5.1 0.00 0.00 5.10
5 BLACKSTOWN SPOT ON Miss Sophia Marston 0 6 0.00 0.00 6.00
6 WURLITZER I Miss Southerly Roberts 0 6 0.00 0.00 6.00
7 HOPE CLASSY CHASSI Mrs Sally Flockett 0 7 0.00 0.00 7.00
8 KILBRICKINS BAILEY Miss Claire Al-redha 0 7 0.00 0.00 7.00
9 LOWHILL FIER AMBASSADOR Miss Maya Lawton-smith 0 9 0.00 0.00 9.00
E PENHILLS GINGER BISCUIT Miss Sophie Rushton 0 0 E E E E
E BULLARD SURPRISE MONEY Mrs Alexandra Blake 0 0 E E E E
E CEIDE ROCKY Miss Lucy Ayres 0 0 E E E E
E COLOURFUL QUEEN BEE Miss Jessica Shelley 0 0 E E E E
E RATHLACKEN TAIBHSE Miss Georgia Gorton 0 0 E E E E
W MISCHIEF MOLLY Miss Evie Derbyshire 0 0 W W W W
W PETER TAVEY Mr Ben Holmes 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS BE90Open - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLASS JACKPOT Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 2 0.00 0.00 2.00
2 ELDORADO Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 6 0.00 0.00 6.00
3 MERMUS AUTUMN GOLD Miss Louise Arnold 0 0 9 0.00 0.00 9.00
4 CASH IS KING Miss Betty Baker 0 0 6 0.00 4.00 10.00
5 BALLINAMERTINA BRIGADE Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 8 4.00 0.00 12.00
6 OPHELIAS SHADOW Miss Anna Singer 0 0 11 0.00 5.00 16.00
7 COMANCHE V Miss Charlotte Davies 0 0 12 0.00 5.00 17.00
8 RCA WILLIAM BISHOP Miss Jasmin Vincent 0 0 11 4.00 8.00 23.00
9 PSH MISCHIEF Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 14 4.00 8.00 26.00
Optimum XC Time - 6.03
JAS N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FIZZ IV Miss Southerly Roberts 0 6 0.00 2.00 8.00
10 GER LAD Mr Tom Woodward 0 0 17 8.00 5.00 30.00
11 CAVALIER CAPTAIN Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 0 15 4.00 11.00 30.00
12 AGENT 007 Miss Tori Jones 0 0 16 0.00 15.00 31.00
13 GARRYDUFF CHACOA Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 17 4.00 11.00 32.00
14 PUZZEL Mrs Sarah Mitchell 0 0 13 4.00 17.00 34.00
15 TILLINGTON DIAMOND Miss Alicia Bulmer 0 0 22 4.00 13.00 39.00
16 SANNANVALLEY BOUNCE Ms Jodie Simmonds 0 0 19 4.00 16.00 39.00
17 STEVERHEIDES VUVUZELA Mr Tom Woodward 0 0 19 12.00 13.00 44.00
18 CWMCYNWAL ARIAN Miss Lydia Balls 0 0 22 16.00 7.00 45.00
19 CUSTER OF THE WEST Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 16 12.00 17.00 45.00
2 WILLY EVER Miss Emma Stretton 0 5 0.00 5.00 10.00
20 CHUCKAMENTAL Miss Emma Lebutt 0 0 19 8.00 22.00 49.00
3 SHEARWATER BONAPARTE Miss Kylie Roddy 0 7 0.00 4.00 11.00
4 SHYBONT PREMIER CRU Miss Ellie Lewis 0 8 0.00 5.00 13.00
5 THE MERRY MONARCH Miss Jessica Pope 0 8 0.00 5.00 13.00
6 FIVALE INDIAN ART Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 11 4.00 5.00 20.00
7 BUTTERFLY IV Miss Katie Moult 0 11 0.00 9.00 20.00
8 A SPOT OF CLOVER Miss Joanna Purvis 0 0 9 0.00 13.00 22.00
9 PHOENIX BELLISIMO Miss Alice Hall 0 0 18 8.00 4.00 30.00
R MARGUERITE BART Miss Jessica Thomas 0 0 R R R R
W CARNSDALE MR SOX Miss Katie Moult 0 0 W W W W
W CASTLE CONTENDER Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.03
JAS ON - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WILLY EVER Miss Emma Stretton 0 0 3 0.00 0.00 3.00
2 BONNIE Miss Florence Finzi 0 0 4 0.00 4.00 8.00
3 MAJOR DIAMOND FLIGHT Mr William Clayton 0 0 5 0.00 7.00 12.00
4 CAVALIER CAPTAIN Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 0 8 0.00 7.00 15.00
5 USTINOV VAN ELSENHAM Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 9 4.00 6.00 19.00
6 YOUNG SORRENTO Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 0 12 0.00 7.00 19.00
7 TRINITY CAVALIER Miss Henrietta Horsley-gubbins 0 0 12 4.00 18.00 34.00
8 ELLAS MELODY Miss Georgina Horsley-gubbins 0 0 22 8.00 23.00 53.00
W SAMMIE III Miss Chloe Griffiths 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Solihull Riding Club, Four Ashes Road, Dorridge, Bentley Heath, West Midlands, United Kingdom, B93 8QE

Grid reference SP155760


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news