JAS Solihull (2)JAS Solihull (2)

BAILEYS

JAS SOLIHULL (2)

Location

Solihull Riding Club, Four Ashes Road, Dorridge, Bentley Heath, West Midlands, United Kingdom, B93 8QE

Date

Sunday 16February 2014

Event schedule

Entries open

28 January 2014

Late entry surcharge

11 February 2014

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
JAS BE100 £29.00 £4.13 £33.13 £24.00 £4.00
JAS BE90 £29.00 £4.13 £33.13 £24.00 £4.00
JAS N £29.00 £4.13 £33.13 £24.00 £4.00
JAS Open £29.00 £4.13 £33.13 £24.00 £4.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: JAS SOLIHULL (2) Date: Feb 16 2014 Location: Solihull Riding Club, Dorridge, Bentley Heath, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS BE100 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 INGLENOOKS DIDDYMAN Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 10 0.00 0.00 10.00
2 LOUGH FADDA KIPPER Miss Victoria Povey 0 0 12 0.00 1.00 13.00
3 SKEW WIFF VI Miss Octavia Manning-cox 0 0 11 0.00 4.00 15.00
4 FAIRFAX HOT TOTTIE Miss Amy Struthers 0 0 13 0.00 2.00 15.00
5 MOSSTOWN PATIENCE Miss Georgina Williams 0 0 14 0.00 1.00 15.00
6 TE ARNAU Miss Ellie Davis 0 0 12 0.00 4.00 16.00
7 CUFFESGRANGE LITTLE RIC Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 14 0.00 3.00 17.00
8 DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Miss Isabel White 0 0 14 0.00 5.00 19.00
9 GUZZI Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 12 0.00 9.00 21.00
10 PARKHILL LAD Mrs Joanna Shields 0 0 13 4.00 4.00 21.00
11 DE BEERS DIAMOND Mr Oliver Woodland 0 0 21 0.00 0.00 21.00
12 CARINA III Miss Jessica Leuty 0 0 16 0.00 8.00 24.00
13 LORDSHIPS LADY DAY Miss Emily Brazington 0 0 16 0.00 8.00 24.00
14 WILOCIA Mrs Laura Hill 0 0 10 0.00 15.00 25.00
15 SUPER POWER Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 17 0.00 8.00 25.00
16 MOREORLESS II Miss Anna Tomlinson 0 0 23 0.00 2.00 25.00
17 DAKOTA IV Miss Ella Hoskings 0 0 18 4.00 5.00 27.00
18 SKEHANA DUAL STAR Miss Jemima Stewart 0 0 20 0.00 7.00 27.00
19 CRANNAGH LAD Miss Caroline Richards 0 0 20 0.00 7.00 27.00
20 ZARINA II Miss Rachael Stokes 0 0 16 0.00 12.00 28.00
21 LISLARKIN LAD Miss Georgie Brazington 0 0 19 4.00 5.00 28.00
22 UFO Miss Charlotte Rodwell 0 0 16 0.00 13.00 29.00
23 THE CANDY MAN Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 17 4.00 8.00 29.00
24 RED INDIAN WARDANCE Miss Karen Oliver 0 0 20 0.00 10.00 30.00
25 KILLYECHO Miss Ellie Bagshaw 0 0 21 4.00 5.00 30.00
26 WAPITI Miss Catherine Sadler 0 0 19 4.00 8.00 31.00
27 DEREKS CHOICE Miss Estella HARROWING 0 0 22 0.00 9.00 31.00
28 WOODEND SCOOTER Miss Isabelle Cain 0 0 17 4.00 11.00 32.00
29 MR GAROO Miss Lilli Green 0 0 18 4.00 10.00 32.00
30 MONTINY Miss India Ward 0 0 21 4.00 8.00 33.00
31 INDIANAPOLIS Miss Grace Turberville Smith 0 0 22 8.00 3.00 33.00
32 MELFORD BEL AIR Miss Rosie Hunter 0 0 25 0.00 10.00 35.00
33 THE HIGHLANDER III Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 15 8.00 14.00 37.00
34 MYSTIC SPIRIT OF THE GRANGE Miss Emma Rhydderch-Roberts 0 0 24 4.00 11.00 39.00
35 ERNST Miss Chloe Mia Davis 0 0 22 0.00 19.00 41.00
36 FRECKLETON MATADOR Miss Stephanie Woolley 0 0 21 16.00 7.00 44.00
37 DEXTER III Miss Imogen White 0 0 24 8.00 12.00 44.00
38 QUAINTON CASSANOVA Miss Karen Knight 0 0 26 0.00 22.00 48.00
39 SHADES OF SILVER Miss Katie Paul 0 0 26 4.00 19.00 49.00
40 CARROROE GREY ROAD Miss Lauren Booth 0 0 27 12.00 10.00 49.00
41 TIMMY V Miss Abbie Malone 0 0 26 8.00 17.00 51.00
42 MEIKLEKIMS SECRET Miss Esme Hatton 0 0 28 0.00 25.00 53.00
43 DAPPERFIELD VERDI Miss Amy Broomfield 0 0 28 16.00 11.00 55.00
44 SPRING TIDE Mrs Boo Riley 0 0 26 8.00 27.00 61.00
45 PRO TEST Mrs Kate Justice 0 0 27 4.00 37.00 68.00
46 DREAM ON Miss Victoria Ingles 0 0 29 8.00 44.00 81.00
W LAKE STREET SOLTAN Dr Isla Finney 0 0 W W W W
HC DELPHY TANGO Miss Katie Hunter 0 0 25 8.00 14.00 HC
HC WESTENWIND II Miss Eleanor Lloyd 0 0 10 0.00 4.00 HC
HC CARRAMORE CHAMP Miss Thea Godding 0 0 14 0.00 11.00 HC
W CHI FOR TINA Miss Hollie Cartwright 0 0 W W W W
HC WATERVALLEY LOCKEY GUY Miss Francesca Baillieu 0 0 18 0.00 7.00 HC
HC BARANA SNOW Miss Holly Needham 0 0 W W W HC
HC MY MALAIKA Miss Ella Leck 0 0 E E E HC
W STATHAM SUPERFLY Miss Emma Parkinson 0 0 W W W W
HC TINKAS SECRET Miss Cordelia Marcus 0 0 15 4.00 4.00 HC
E FOXY LAD Miss Jessica Lee 0 0 E E E E
HC HOLIDAY CHASE Miss Lauren Booth 0 0 10 0.00 7.00 HC
W AREND Miss Georgia Kauert 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.24
JAS BE90 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GUZZI Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 10 0.00 3.00 13.00
2 MOREORLESS II Miss Anna Tomlinson 0 0 20 0.00 1.00 21.00
3 STAY IN TOUCH Miss Stephanie Elliott 0 0 15 0.00 7.00 22.00
4 ESCOBAR II Miss Harriet Rowe 0 0 17 0.00 5.00 22.00
5 FABLE BEANO Miss Heather Moodie 0 0 18 0.00 5.00 23.00
6 INDIANAPOLIS Miss Grace Turberville Smith 0 0 17 4.00 3.00 24.00
7 FRECKLETON MATADOR Miss Stephanie Woolley 0 0 19 0.00 7.00 26.00
8 THE CANDY MAN Miss Charlotte West 0 0 19 0.00 8.00 27.00
9 FALCONLAKE MERCEDES Miss Lauren Shelley 0 0 22 0.00 5.00 27.00
10 BALLYDAFF BOSS Miss Tori Jones 0 0 25 0.00 2.00 27.00
11 QUITUS DE LOUAN Miss Olivia Humphrey 0 0 20 0.00 8.00 28.00
12 COMET II Miss Estella HARROWING 0 0 24 0.00 4.00 28.00
13 DE BEERS DIAMOND Mr Oliver Woodland 0 0 22 4.00 4.00 30.00
14 ROCKHILL INVINSABLE Mrs Ann White 0 0 22 0.00 8.00 30.00
15 WELHAM MILE HIGH Miss Georgia German 0 0 23 0.00 7.00 30.00
16 DEREKS CHOICE Miss Estella HARROWING 0 0 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
17 IMPERIAL MINT II Miss Charlotte Russell 0 0 20 0.00 11.00 31.00
18 GINGERBREAD IV Miss Elizabeth Richards 0 0 21 0.00 11.00 32.00
19 ECHO IX Miss Lauren Shelley 0 0 22 4.00 6.00 32.00
20 DIRECT ILLUSION Miss Lilli Green 0 0 21 8.00 4.00 33.00
21 POTT LUCK Mr John Wrottesley 0 0 27 4.00 3.00 34.00
22 CORCLOUGH LIME Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 21 4.00 11.00 36.00
23 BALLYBAY LADY Miss Imogen Humphrey 0 0 26 0.00 10.00 36.00
24 GRIANAGH TALISMAN Miss Millie Hatton 0 0 25 0.00 12.00 37.00
25 GOLDEN PARTNER Miss Elizabeth Davis 0 0 27 0.00 10.00 37.00
26 DAKOTA IV Miss Ella Hoskings 0 0 28 4.00 5.00 37.00
27 OLIVER TWIST XV Miss Natalie Milligan 0 0 22 4.00 12.00 38.00
28 LISSAVOORA HOLD UP Mrs Joanna Shields 0 0 29 0.00 9.00 38.00
29 TIMMY V Miss Kasi McReddie 0 0 24 0.00 15.00 39.00
30 SHADES OF SILVER Miss Katie Paul 0 0 22 4.00 14.00 40.00
31 MONTINY Miss India Ward 0 0 29 4.00 7.00 40.00
32 DEXTER III Miss Imogen White 0 0 24 8.00 10.00 42.00
33 BALLINAGORE DIAMOND IMP Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 28 4.00 10.00 42.00
34 LORD DANZA Miss Jessica Conway-Hyde 0 0 27 4.00 12.00 43.00
35 TOBIE Miss Eleanor Pembridge 0 0 27 0.00 17.00 44.00
36 CHARLOTTES WEB IV Miss Megan Coventry 0 0 28 0.00 17.00 45.00
37 QUAINTON CASSANOVA Miss Karen Knight 0 0 29 0.00 17.00 46.00
38 GOLIATH Miss Samantha Pilling 0 0 29 8.00 11.00 48.00
39 HOGANS BANSHEE Miss Emily Turner 0 0 29 4.00 15.00 48.00
40 DAPPERFIELD VERDI Miss Amy Broomfield 0 0 29 8.00 11.00 48.00
41 GULF COAST Miss Suzanne Knight 0 0 29 4.00 18.00 51.00
42 AMBER ISLAND Miss Suzie Beeson 0 0 29 8.00 15.00 52.00
43 ERNST Miss Chloe Mia Davis 0 0 30 0.00 23.00 53.00
44 EDENWOODS INDIANA Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 28 12.00 14.00 54.00
45 DARAOHARA Miss Kate Jenkins 0 0 30 8.00 21.00 59.00
46 PRO TEST Mrs Kate Justice 0 0 29 4.00 29.00 62.00
47 KILFEARAGH LADY Miss Alexandra Fleming 0 0 29 4.00 33.00 66.00
W NIARCA II Miss Hollie Cartwright 0 0 W W W W
R SWIFT CURRENT Miss Kate Jenkins 0 0 R R R R
HC STAR QUALITY II Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 12 4.00 8.00 HC
HC INGLENOOKS DIDDYMAN Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 11 0.00 1.00 HC
HC TINKAS SECRET Miss Cordelia Marcus 0 0 23 0.00 6.00 HC
E GRANSHAS JERRY MOUSE Miss Lily Roberts-Nuttall 0 0 E E E E
E PEPSI V Miss Sophie Brereton 0 0 E E E E
HC CHI FOR TINA Miss Hollie Cartwright 0 0 W W W HC
E MR GAROO Miss Lilli Green 0 0 E E E E
W AREND Miss Georgia Kauert 0 0 W W W W
E STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE Mrs Lorna Manning 0 0 E E E E
W LAKE STREET SOLTAN Dr Isla Finney 0 0 W W W W
E SUMMER CAVALIER Miss Stephanie Coathup 0 0 E E E E
E BLACKWOODLAND PINE Miss Francesca Swallow 0 0 E E E E
HC SKEW WIFF VI Miss Octavia Manning-cox 0 0 21 0.00 4.00 HC
W OSCAR XII Mrs Elaine Marian Thevarajah 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.24
JAS N - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIAMOND R Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 10 0.00 4.00 14.00
2 WILOCIA Mrs Laura Hill 0 0 8 4.00 5.00 17.00
3 GOLDEN MASTER Ms Annie Kirkham 0 0 13 0.00 7.00 20.00
4 STELLOR RHODES Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 12 0.00 9.00 21.00
5 PEPPARCO Ms Annie Kirkham 0 0 11 0.00 11.00 22.00
6 THE LITTLE FRENCHMAN Miss Alice Goring 0 0 17 0.00 6.00 23.00
7 SKEHANA DUAL STAR Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 10 4.00 10.00 24.00
8 WATERVALLEY LOCKEY GUY Miss Francesca Baillieu 0 0 12 4.00 8.00 24.00
9 URBANES Miss Jess Beasley 0 0 13 8.00 3.00 24.00
10 STARFLOWER Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 17 0.00 8.00 25.00
11 LORDSHIPS LADY DAY Miss Emily Brazington 0 0 14 4.00 8.00 26.00
12 KILLYECHO Miss Ellie Bagshaw 0 0 15 8.00 5.00 28.00
13 FORRESTS FOXY LADY Mrs Laura Hill 0 0 13 8.00 8.00 29.00
14 CARRAMORE CHAMP Miss Thea Godding 0 0 17 8.00 6.00 31.00
15 FOR THE BOYS Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 0 18 0.00 16.00 34.00
16 BEAN CRAZY Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 19 12.00 4.00 35.00
17 FAIRFAX HOT TOTTIE Miss Amy Struthers 0 0 20 8.00 7.00 35.00
18 PIPSQUEAK T Miss Lydia Parrott 0 0 22 4.00 9.00 35.00
19 WAPITI Miss Catherine Sadler 0 0 16 8.00 12.00 36.00
20 DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Miss Isabel White 0 0 20 4.00 12.00 36.00
21 THE ARTFULL ARCHIE Mrs Catherine Holland 0 0 18 8.00 11.00 37.00
22 WESTON ONE VISION Mr Paul Graham 0 0 21 0.00 16.00 37.00
23 NOBLE SKYBOY Miss Aurelia Marcus 0 0 17 8.00 14.00 39.00
24 LISLARKIN LAD Miss Georgie Brazington 0 0 19 12.00 8.00 39.00
25 TULLABEG ROLLERCOASTER Mr Gregory Warwick 0 0 22 8.00 16.00 46.00
26 FOXY LAD Miss Jessica Lee 0 0 23 12.00 12.00 47.00
27 BALLINACLOUGH BENTLEY Miss Aurelia Marcus 0 0 17 16.00 20.00 53.00
28 MOSSTOWN PATIENCE Miss Georgina Williams 0 0 27 8.00 34.00 69.00
29 TE ARNAU Miss Ellie Davis 0 0 28 0.00 49.00 77.00
30 PARKHILL LAD Mrs Joanna Shields 0 0 24 0.00 66.00 90.00
W MY MALAIKA Miss Ella Leck 0 0 W W W W
HC WESTENWIND II Miss Eleanor Lloyd 0 0 20 0.00 17.00 HC
HC HOLIDAY CHASE Mrs Alison Booth 0 0 E E E HC
HC CARROWMORE GEMSTONE Miss Rose Nesbitt 0 0 10 4.00 7.00 HC
HC ZEPILOT Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 13 8.00 9.00 HC
W BARANA SNOW Miss Holly Needham 0 0 W W W W
E GLENLO VALLEY MIRAH Miss Harriet Collins 0 0 E E E E
W SUKARLOS II Miss Sophie Probert 0 0 W W W W
W STATHAM SUPERFLY Miss Emma Parkinson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS Open - Section 4
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 URBANES Miss Jess Beasley 0 0 10 0.00 1.00 11.00
2 EUPHORIA Mrs Laura Hill 0 0 10 0.00 3.00 13.00
3 THE LITTLE FRENCHMAN Miss Alice Goring 0 0 12 4.00 1.00 17.00
4 NOBLE SKYBOY Miss Aurelia Marcus 0 0 12 0.00 10.00 22.00
5 BEAN CRAZY Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 12 0.00 12.00 24.00
6 STELLOR RHODES Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 12 0.00 12.00 24.00
7 FOR THE BOYS Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 0 13 4.00 10.00 27.00
8 FORRESTS FOXY LADY Mrs Laura Hill 0 0 12 4.00 12.00 28.00
9 STARFLOWER Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 18 0.00 10.00 28.00
10 CARROWMORE GEMSTONE Miss Rose Nesbitt 0 0 13 4.00 14.00 31.00
11 BALLINACLOUGH BENTLEY Miss Aurelia Marcus 0 0 11 12.00 12.00 35.00
12 ZEPILOT Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 12 16.00 13.00 41.00
13 THE ARTFULL ARCHIE Mrs Catherine Holland 0 0 26 20.00 23.00 69.00
W BEESWING Miss Dawn Shillingford 0 0 W W W W
W SUKARLOS II Miss Sophie Probert 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Solihull Riding Club, Four Ashes Road, Dorridge, Bentley Heath, West Midlands, United Kingdom, B93 8QE

Grid reference SP155760


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

£500,000 pledged to support equestrian retail stores

Posted on 20th March 2020

Leading businessman David Mitson whose investment company have brands including Gatehouse, Mark Todd Collection and Science Supplements under their umbrella has pledged £500,000 to support equestrian stores struggling due to the Coronavirus outbreak. 

Read the full story
View all news