JAS WELLINGTONJAS WELLINGTON

BAILEYS

JAS WELLINGTON

Location

Wellington Riding, Heckfield, Hook, Hampshire, United Kingdom, RG27 0LJ

Date

Sunday 14January 2018

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Andrew Hunter, Mr Paul Davies and Mrs Holly Farr

Event Secretary - Stephanie Toogood
Contact Stephanie Toogood
Phone: 02476 698821

Entries Secretary - Mrs Holly Farr
Contact Mrs Holly Farr
Mobile: 07966 421779

Event schedule

Entries open

23 December 2017

Ballot date

6 January 2018 12:00 noon

Late entry surcharge

6 January 2018
Mr Andrew Hunter, Mr Paul Davies and Mrs Holly Farr

Event Organiser

Stephanie Toogood

Event Secretary

Contact Details
Mrs Holly Farr

Entries Secretary

Mead House, Hatherop, Gloucestershire, GL7 3PN

Contact Details

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
JAS BE100 £30.00 £4.27 £34.27 £25.00 £4.00
JAS BE100Open £30.00 £4.27 £34.27 £25.00 £4.00
JAS BE90 £30.00 £4.27 £34.27 £25.00 £4.00
JAS BE90Open £30.00 £4.27 £34.27 £25.00 £4.00
JAS N £30.00 £4.27 £34.27 £25.00 £4.00
JAS ON £30.00 £4.27 £34.27 £25.00 £4.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: JAS WELLINGTON Date: Jan 14 2018 Location: Wellington Riding, Heckfield, Hook, Hampshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 6.38
JAS BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SOLO SILVIE Mr Oscar Gritz 0 0 4 0.00 0.00 4.00
2 TREWITHIAN HAWKEWEED Miss Jenna Good 0 0 7 0.00 0.00 7.00
3 CLASS JACKPOT Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 4 4.00 0.00 8.00
4 WOODLAND LAD Miss Olivia Mitchell 0 0 8.1 0.00 0.00 8.10
5 THE MERRY MONARCH Miss Jessica Pope 0 0 7 0.00 2.00 9.00
6 THE REAL MACHINE Miss Georgina Milne 0 0 9.1 0.00 0.00 9.10
7 TRISTAN HILL Miss Alexa Marks 0 0 6 0.00 5.00 11.00
8 WAR HORSE II Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 7 0.00 4.00 11.00
9 HEEBIE JEEBIES III Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 0 7 0.00 5.00 12.00
10 GALANT IV Miss Natalie Mcgoldrick 0 0 10.1 0.00 2.00 12.10
11 UNCLE PATSY Miss Alice Tregoning 0 0 12.2 0.00 0.00 12.20
12 WURLITZER I Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 13 0.00 0.00 13.00
13 YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Miss Amanda Bettle 0 0 13 0.00 0.00 13.00
14 ISKAHEEN QUEEN Mrs Rachel Stanhope 0 0 10 0.00 4.00 14.00
15 NO PROBLEM Miss Holly Fletcher 0 0 13 0.00 2.00 15.00
16 KILCLOGHER FIONN Miss Jessie Sheffield 0 0 10 0.00 8.00 18.00
17 BONMAHON ARTIST Miss Natasha Turner 0 0 10 0.00 9.00 19.00
18 CLOONMORE SAM Miss Jessie Sheffield 0 0 12 4.00 4.00 20.00
19 CARA CLEM Miss Sasha Good 0 0 18 0.00 3.00 21.00
20 MISS MOONCHILD Mr Tomas Cousillas 0 0 16 0.00 6.00 22.00
21 BIRCHGROVE BENNY Miss Megan Ellis 0 0 13 0.00 9.00 22.00
22 TIMOLIN Mrs Lizzie Murray 0 0 11 0.00 11.00 22.00
23 MELLERAY HILL Miss Georgina Beeby Wynn 0 0 20 0.00 6.00 26.00
24 LIGHT THE SKY Miss Ella Green 0 0 16 0.00 12.00 28.00
25 BISCUIT MAN Mrs Jenny Cox 0 0 22 0.00 8.00 30.00
26 BELVILLE APACHE Dr Lorna Collins 0 0 23 4.00 4.00 31.00
27 KILDUFF ADY Miss Sofia Forino 0 0 20 0.00 12.00 32.00
28 ARLEQUIN DU MAINE Miss Sarah Marshall 0 0 18 4.00 12.00 34.00
29 WHITEHILL BOY Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 19 0.00 16.00 35.00
30 TOUCH OF FROST IV Mrs Eleanor Peek 0 0 23 0.00 12.00 35.00
31 CANDYMEN 2 Miss Alina Gudat 0 0 20 0.00 17.00 37.00
32 WAYFAIRER MALTESER Miss Rachel Fone 0 0 20 0.00 19.00 39.00
33 MOSTYN II Miss Katie Timberlake 0 0 22 4.00 13.00 39.00
34 TRES JOLIE II Miss Rosey Hill 0 0 22 4.00 14.00 40.00
35 UNDERDOG Miss Amy Lambert 0 0 18 4.00 21.00 43.00
36 TEALEQUEST TITANIUM Miss Serena O'Bryan-Tear 0 0 24 4.00 16.00 44.00
37 LANAS TIKKA Miss Gina Woodhouse 0 0 26 8.00 11.00 45.00
38 PHA MAI BLUE Miss Nicola Strong 0 0 20 12.00 13.00 45.00
39 GLASSHOUSE MAN Mrs Jane Stancombe 0 0 26 0.00 19.00 45.00
40 SHANNONVALE LUX BOY Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 0 28 8.00 16.00 52.00
41 BEAUTY VAN DE DOMMELVALEI Mrs Sandra Tearney 0 0 25 0.00 31.00 56.00
42 TERRYGREEHAN DEMPSEY Mrs Michele Hill 0 0 19 20.00 23.00 62.00
43 TULLIBARDS BROCCADONETHING Miss Islay Riddick 0 0 19 0.00 47.00 66.00
W PHOENIX 500 Dr Sophie C Royall 0 0 W W W W
E KILLBUNNY SILVER Mrs Nicole D Biggs 0 0 E E E E
W CROSSTOWN CLOVERS DANCER Miss Lila Millard 0 0 W W W W
E ALBERT EINSTEIN Dr Abigail Wicks 0 0 E E E E
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHEARWATER BONAPARTE Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 2 0.00 0.00 2.00
2 TINX Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 5 0.00 0.00 5.00
3 SYMMETRY Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 8 0.00 0.00 8.00
4 TRICKY JOHNIE Miss Natalie Mcgoldrick 0 0 9 0.00 0.00 9.00
5 LAURENTIAN LAD Miss Gemma Plastow 0 0 9 0.00 1.00 10.00
6 CARA CLEM Miss Sasha Good 0 0 10.1 0.00 0.00 10.10
7 DELHURENS UPSEY DAISY Miss Alisha Coombes 0 0 11 4.00 0.00 15.00
8 LOOKOUT MR JONES Miss Alina Sverdlova 0 0 13 0.00 3.00 16.00
9 WESTERN KING Miss Jenna Good 0 0 9 4.00 3.00 16.00
10 FUSIONS DETECTIVE Mr Milo Kennedy 0 0 12 4.00 1.00 17.00
11 FIZZ IV Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 15 0.00 2.00 17.00
12 STIRRED NOT SHAKEN Miss Ella Bubb 0 0 14 0.00 4.00 18.00
13 MOHER PRINCE Mr Milo Kennedy 0 0 13 4.00 4.00 21.00
14 AOIFES STAR Miss Alina Sverdlova 0 0 17 4.00 4.00 25.00
15 BARANA SNOW Miss Alice Hall 0 0 18 4.00 3.00 25.00
16 YOUVE GOT TO BE JOKING Miss Alexandra Dance 0 0 14 8.00 4.00 26.00
17 CLASSIC JASPER Miss Rosie Ridler 0 0 13 0.00 13.00 26.00
18 SHENANDOAH BEN Miss Georgina Beeby Wynn 0 0 19 0.00 8.00 27.00
19 OLYMPIC GOLD TOUCH Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 19 0.00 8.00 27.00
20 MONBEG HERO Miss Eleanor McFarlane 0 0 18 4.00 6.00 28.00
21 PHOENIX BELLISIMO Miss Alice Hall 0 0 24 0.00 4.00 28.00
22 BALLINAMERTINA BRIGADE Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 10 12.00 7.00 29.00
23 CHAPEL ARCH Miss Emma Chamings 0 0 15 4.00 12.00 31.00
24 JARHETTS GOLD Miss Eve Trainor 0 0 27 0.00 4.00 31.00
25 THATS TINY TIM Mrs Michelle Gleed 0 0 20 4.00 10.00 34.00
26 ITS MINSTER DOUBT Miss Lucia Mayhew 0 0 21 8.00 10.00 39.00
27 CARRAMORE BOY Miss Laura K Gordon 0 0 23 4.00 15.00 42.00
28 CALYPSO DE BLONDE Miss Rosie Mcintosh 0 0 23 8.00 66.00 97.00
R MOUNTRATHS SILVER Miss Megan Ellis 0 0 R R R R
W JUST SO CHEEKY Miss Sonia Chapman 0 0 W W W W
R MOCURRY RAMBLER Miss Jessica Wilcox 0 0 R R R R
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LADY JESSICKA Mrs Julie Middleton-Reid 0 0 5 0.00 0.00 5.00
2 KILPATRICK CASSIUS Miss Kate Prendergast 0 0 6 0.00 3.00 9.00
3 TULLIBARDS BROCCADONETHING Miss Islay Riddick 0 0 8.1 0.00 1.00 9.10
4 SQUIRE OF CRANSTOUN Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 11 0.00 0.00 11.00
5 GODDAN KILMORE Miss Alannah Dunstan 0 0 10 0.00 2.00 12.00
6 LORD RAFFLES Miss Frankie Rolfe 0 0 12.1 0.00 0.00 12.10
7 THE MERRY MONARCH Miss Jessica Pope 0 0 11 0.00 2.00 13.00
8 MEDICINE MAN Mr Toby Carter 0 0 8 0.00 10.00 18.00
9 DOOF THE CELTIC PRINCE Miss Ellie Toms 0 0 12 0.00 7.00 19.00
10 RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 15.1 0.00 4.00 19.10
11 MOON SPARROW Miss Zoe Macqueen 0 0 13 4.00 4.00 21.00
12 SNORKMAIDEN Miss Kate Prendergast 0 0 13 0.00 9.00 22.00
13 MELLERAY HILL Miss Georgina Beeby Wynn 0 0 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
14 RACE AND STATUS Mr Charlie Knapp 0 0 12 0.00 12.00 24.00
15 SEAMUS XI Miss Tilly White 0 0 18 0.00 6.00 24.00
16 KILLBUNNY SILVER Mrs Nicole D Biggs 0 0 18 0.00 8.00 26.00
17 SLIGO DOT COM Miss Phoebe Murray 0 0 16 0.00 11.00 27.00
18 ARLEQUIN DU MAINE Miss Sarah Marshall 0 0 18 0.00 11.00 29.00
19 SHENANDOAH BEN Miss Georgina Beeby Wynn 0 0 21 4.00 5.00 30.00
20 CRUNCHIE III Miss Ella Bollon 0 0 14 0.00 16.00 30.00
21 CREEVAGH SAM Dr Marcin Mankowski 0 0 23 0.00 8.00 31.00
22 TRES JOLIE II Miss Rosey Hill 0 0 21 0.00 10.00 31.00
23 WAYLAND TIMBERRY Miss Sophie Albery 0 0 20 0.00 11.00 31.00
24 THOR VAN D AELSTERHOF Z Miss Yasmine Bujakowski 0 0 14 0.00 18.00 32.00
25 INSHALLESS Miss Katharine Davis 0 0 19 0.00 16.00 35.00
26 WHITEHILL BOY Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 21 4.00 11.00 36.00
27 BELVILLE APACHE Dr Lorna Collins 0 0 20 8.00 9.00 37.00
28 I DUNNO Miss Jessica Tregoning 0 0 19 12.00 6.00 37.00
29 TIGER ATTACK Miss Charlotte Dicker 0 0 21 4.00 12.00 37.00
30 CATHERSTON OSIANA Miss Charlotte Dicker 0 0 20 8.00 11.00 39.00
31 MOSTYN II Miss Katie Timberlake 0 0 27 0.00 13.00 40.00
32 BEAUTY VAN DE DOMMELVALEI Mrs Sandra Tearney 0 0 24 0.00 17.00 41.00
33 KILCLOGHER FIONN Miss Jessie Sheffield 0 0 18 0.00 24.00 42.00
34 FLOWER DE GROZILLES Mrs Lucy Fletcher 0 0 27 4.00 15.00 46.00
35 DONALD III Mrs Susan Buxton 0 0 28 4.00 20.00 52.00
36 GLASSHOUSE MAN Mrs Jane Stancombe 0 0 24 0.00 35.00 59.00
37 OPHELIAS SHADOW Miss Anna Singer 0 0 22 4.00 67.00 93.00
38 FIRESTONE B Miss Megan Weedon 0 0 33 12.00 60.00 105.00
R LEITRIM JJ Miss Nancy Harper 0 0 R R R R
E BAYBRIDGE HAPPY DAYS Miss Claire Huyton 0 0 E E E E
W ABSOLUT PICKLE Miss Eleanor Smith 0 0 W W W W
E TAMBROOK APPLAUSE Miss Emma Chamings 0 0 E E E E
W MILLRIDGE ADONIS Mrs Michele Hurran 0 0 W W W W
E LASSBAN GREY DUKE Miss Georgina Milne 0 0 E E E E
W ANDY DUFRAYNE Miss Becky Hetherington 0 0 W W W W
E SERRA Z Miss Poppy Pugh 0 0 E E E E
E BERTIE Mrs Anna Griffin 0 0 E E E E
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS BE90Open - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SOLO SILVIE Mr Oscar Gritz 0 0 4 0.00 0.00 4.00
2 I DUNNO Miss Jessica Tregoning 0 0 6 0.00 1.00 7.00
3 LADY JESSICKA Mrs Julie Middleton-Reid 0 0 7.1 0.00 0.00 7.10
4 CLASS JACKPOT Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 6 0.00 2.00 8.00
5 AOIFES STAR Miss Alina Sverdlova 0 0 8.1 0.00 0.00 8.10
6 CHAPEL ARCH Miss Emma Chamings 0 0 8.2 0.00 0.00 8.20
7 UNCLE PATSY Miss Alice Tregoning 0 0 10 0.00 0.00 10.00
8 CLONALTRA ACORN Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 11 0.00 0.00 11.00
9 MOLLY CHESTNUT Miss Abigail Cottingham 0 0 11.1 0.00 0.00 11.10
10 WOODLAND LAD Miss Olivia Mitchell 0 0 11 0.00 1.00 12.00
11 MONBEG HERO Miss Eleanor McFarlane 0 0 9 4.00 0.00 13.00
12 RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 17 0.00 0.00 17.00
13 OPHELIAS SHADOW Miss Anna Singer 0 0 12 0.00 6.00 18.00
14 RUFUS V Miss Katherine Peden 0 0 11 0.00 7.00 18.00
15 BALLINAMERTINA BRIGADE Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 5 0.00 13.00 18.00
16 YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Miss Amanda Bettle 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 20.00
17 RACE AND STATUS Mr Charlie Knapp 0 0 13 8.00 0.00 21.00
18 BIRCHGROVE BENNY Miss Megan Ellis 0 0 21 0.00 0.00 21.00
19 MOUNTRATHS SILVER Miss Megan Ellis 0 0 17 0.00 4.00 21.00
20 TEALEQUEST TITANIUM Miss Serena O'Bryan-Tear 0 0 13 0.00 10.00 23.00
21 NORMAN Miss Milly Jermyn 0 0 13 4.00 7.00 24.00
22 THOR VAN D AELSTERHOF Z Miss Yasmine Bujakowski 0 0 11 4.00 14.00 29.00
23 BALLYELL NIBBLER Miss Katie Warner 0 0 18 0.00 13.00 31.00
24 PHOENIX BELLISIMO Miss Alice Hall 0 0 23 4.00 5.00 32.00
25 CLONAVARN JANE Miss Katie Pope 0 0 19 4.00 9.00 32.00
26 ITS MINSTER DOUBT Miss Lucia Mayhew 0 0 20 8.00 5.00 33.00
27 CALYPSO DE BLONDE Miss Rosie Mcintosh 0 0 20 0.00 13.00 33.00
28 BARANA SNOW Miss Alice Hall 0 0 22 4.00 9.00 35.00
29 FURSTENBALL FURST LADY Miss Katie Warner 0 0 17 0.00 18.00 35.00
30 WURLITZER I Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 22 4.00 10.00 36.00
31 AV JOHNNY BOY Miss Adele Ronchetti 0 0 21 0.00 17.00 38.00
32 RCA WILLIAM BISHOP Miss Jasmin Vincent 0 0 22 4.00 12.00 38.00
33 HEFFO NEPHINS GLENS Miss Elsebine Bolier 0 0 22 0.00 17.00 39.00
34 CARRIGOIR MICKO Miss Serena O'Bryan-Tear 0 0 28 8.00 16.00 52.00
W TINKA TONKA TIGER Miss Lila Millard 0 0 W W W W
E ALBERT EINSTEIN Dr Abigail Wicks 0 0 E E E E
W LADAKHAS GUY Miss Lila Millard 0 0 W W W W
W KILLEA COCO BLUE Miss Helena Bonwitt 0 0 W W W W
E MOCURRY RAMBLER Miss Jessica Wilcox 0 0 E E E E
E SERRA Z Miss Poppy Pugh 0 0 E E E E
W AYRES ROCK III Mrs Julia Mauchline 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.24
JAS N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TREWITHIAN HAWKEWEED Miss Jenna Good 0 0 5 0.00 1.00 6.00
2 WESTERN KING Miss Jenna Good 0 0 4 0.00 4.00 8.00
3 SYMMETRY Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 8.1 0.00 0.00 8.10
4 STIRRED NOT SHAKEN Miss Ella Bubb 0 0 13 0.00 6.00 19.00
5 SHEARWATER BONAPARTE Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 9 4.00 8.00 21.00
6 DELHURENS UPSEY DAISY Miss Alisha Coombes 0 0 18 0.00 4.00 22.00
7 WAR HORSE II Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 12 4.00 8.00 24.00
8 YOUVE GOT TO BE JOKING Miss Alexandra Dance 0 0 13 0.00 15.00 28.00
9 OLYMPIC GOLD TOUCH Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 14 0.00 16.00 30.00
10 UNDERDOG Miss Amy Lambert 0 0 18 0.00 13.00 31.00
11 LVS JACKPOT Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 14 4.00 19.00 37.00
12 CLASSIC JASPER Miss Rosie Ridler 0 0 15 4.00 21.00 40.00
13 FUSIONS DETECTIVE Mr Milo Kennedy 0 0 20 4.00 17.00 41.00
14 NO PROBLEM Miss Holly Fletcher 0 0 19 8.00 15.00 42.00
15 CARRAMORE BOY Miss Laura K Gordon 0 0 21 12.00 9.00 42.00
16 SHANBALLY DELIGHT Miss Millie Jenkins 0 0 22 4.00 24.00 50.00
17 PHA MAI BLUE Miss Nicola Strong 0 0 23 16.00 19.00 58.00
18 BOOKHAMLODGE SPRING EDITION Mr Tomas Cousillas 0 0 14 8.00 47.00 69.00
19 NICK OF DIAMONDS Miss Jodie Wake 0 0 20 4.00 59.00 83.00
E TRISTAN HILL Miss Alexa Marks 0 0 E E E E
R LIGHT THE SKY Miss Ella Green 0 0 R R R R
W GALANT IV Miss Natalie Mcgoldrick 0 0 W W W W
R LUXURY FLIGHT Miss Lillie Browne 0 0 R R R R
W JUST SO CHEEKY Miss Sonia Chapman 0 0 W W W W
E LOOKOUT MR JONES Miss Alina Sverdlova 0 0 E E E E
E POLDEN ENCORE Miss Sophie Clarke 0 0 E E E E
W CROSSTOWN CLOVERS DANCER Miss Lila Millard 0 0 W W W W
R CLOONMORE SAM Miss Jessie Sheffield 0 0 R R R R
E ISKAHEEN QUEEN Mrs Rachel Stanhope 0 0 E E E E
E FIZZ IV Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 E E E E
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS ON - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TINX Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 10 0.00 1.00 11.00
2 LAURENTIAN LAD Miss Gemma Plastow 0 0 6 4.00 6.00 16.00
3 MOHER PRINCE Mr Milo Kennedy 0 0 15 0.00 8.00 23.00
4 LISSYEGAN COOLEY Miss Sophie Spratling 0 0 19 0.00 7.00 26.00
5 LVS JACKPOT Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 20 4.00 30.00 54.00
W TRICKY JOHNIE Miss Natalie Mcgoldrick 0 0 W W W W
W CORFU Z Miss Susannah Boddie 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Wellington Riding, Heckfield, Hook, Hampshire, United Kingdom, RG27 0LJ

Grid reference SU716622


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news