JUMP TRAINING BCAJUMP TRAINING BCA

JUMP TRAINING BCA

Location

Berkshire College of Agriculture, Maidenhead, Burchetts Green, Berkshire, United Kingdom, SL6 6QR

Date

Friday 15February 2013

Event schedule

Entries open

11 January 2013

Late entry surcharge

11 February 2013

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
JT JT100 £36.00 £5.13 £41.13 £32.00 £2.00
JT JT80 £36.00 £5.13 £41.13 £32.00 £2.00
JT JT90 £36.00 £5.13 £41.13 £32.00 £2.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: JUMP TRAINING BCA Date: Feb 15 2013 Location: Berkshire College of Agriculture, Maidenhead, Burchetts Green, Berkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 0.00
JT JT100 - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CORFU Z Miss Susannah Boddie 0 0 26 0 0.00 26.00
2 USKERTY SIOBHAN Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 29 0 0.00 29.00
2 TWEMLOWS DEE Ms Joanna Wood 0 0 29 0 0.00 29.00
4 JASPER TOO Miss Sophie Rothbarth 0 0 31 0 0.00 31.00
5 FRISKY ISKY Miss Sophie Rothbarth 0 0 31.5 0 0.00 31.50
6 SUMMER HIGH Mrs Edwina Phipps 0 0 32.5 0 0.00 32.50
7 DARTANIAN III Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 28.5 4 0.00 32.50
8 LOUGHNATOUSA JOEY Ms Isabella Von Mesterhazy 0 0 29.5 4 0.00 33.50
9 SIR FREDDIE Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 31 4 0.00 35.00
10 ORRFIELD DIAMOND KING Mrs Sharon Quartly 0 0 32 4 0.00 36.00
11 FORESTWOOD MOONSHINE Ms Anais King 0 0 29 8 0.00 37.00
12 TINX Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 35 4 0.00 39.00
13 DAISY XIV Miss Bronia Hill 0 0 40 0 0.00 40.00
14 ALREADY DUN Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 32.5 8 0.00 40.50
15 REMBRANDTT III Ms Louise Edwards 0 0 35 8 0.00 43.00
16 MONARCHS JUBILEE Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 34 12 0.00 46.00
17 ROUND THE REEF Mrs Niki Hatch 0 0 43.5 8 0.00 51.50
18 BALBLAIR MARGAUX Miss Bronia Hill 0 0 42 12 0.00 54.00
E SAGASSA Miss Peta Viner 0 0 0 E E
Optimum XC Time - 0.00
JT JT80 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VLADIMERE IV Mrs Julie Chapman 0 0 24 4 0.00 28.00
2 SWEET OPPOSITION Mrs Jenny Naylor-davis 0 0 29 0 0.00 29.00
3 THE CANDY MAN Miss Charlotte West 0 0 34 0 0.00 34.00
4 MILL END TIARA Miss Susan Gloyens 0 0 36 0 0.00 36.00
5 SABINAS BRIGHT SPIRIT Miss Emily Louise Andruszko 0 0 37 0 0.00 37.00
6 BATTYS BOY Miss Jo Cuniffe 0 0 38 0 0.00 38.00
7 MYRTLE BEACH Mrs Margaret McDonnell 0 0 39 0 0.00 39.00
7 CARREGCOCH LLEWLLYN AP LLOYD Tessa Baylis 0 0 39 0 0.00 39.00
9 GRAY THRILLER Mrs Rebecca Brown 0 0 33 8 0.00 41.00
10 PUNCHY Ms Carol Stuart 0 0 42 0 0.00 42.00
11 RAHAGHYS MR PINK Miss Anna Horton 0 0 40 4 0.00 44.00
12 FURISTOS HILLVIEW LAD Miss Tracey Bourne 0 0 32 12 0.00 44.00
13 PORTHALL ANDTHEN Ms Wendy Berry 0 0 41 12 0.00 53.00
14 CASTLEREA MARCUS Miss Sarah Burness 0 0 39 28 0.00 67.00
15 JUMBO JIM Miss Rebecca Slough 0 0 38 32 0.00 70.00
W THE SECRET SQUIRREL Miss Alina Green 0 0 W W
W FRENCH WIND Miss Charlotte Doniger 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 0.00
JT JT90 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 B FERNANDINA Miss Madeleine Merryweather 0 0 26 4 0.00 30.00
2 BORDERFIRST LIGHT Mrs Jenny Naylor-davis 0 0 31 0 0.00 31.00
3 ZAMERO WITTESTEIN Miss Charlotte Murray 0 0 28 4 0.00 32.00
3 HANS II Miss Elizabeth Mantel 0 0 28 4 0.00 32.00
5 MED NIGHT ATTITUDE TOO Ms Beth Cosgrove 0 0 29 4 0.00 33.00
5 CAROUSEL ROMANCE Miss Sarina Stokes 0 0 29 4 0.00 33.00
7 BRECHFA TANGUY Mrs Anna Pestell 0 0 34 0 0.00 34.00
8 IRISH TWIST Mrs Jackie Mcgonigle 0 0 31.5 4 0.00 35.50
9 RAHAGHYS MR PINK Miss Anna Horton 0 0 32 4 0.00 36.00
10 THYMELESS II Ms Alex Davies 0 0 29 8 0.00 37.00
11 SAGASSA Miss Peta Viner 0 0 39.5 0 0.00 39.50
12 IRISH DAY DREAM Miss Alexandra Dunn 0 0 41 0 0.00 41.00
13 MYRTLE BEACH Mrs Margaret McDonnell 0 0 37 4 0.00 41.00
14 ATHLONE BAY Miss Clare Williams 0 0 42 4 0.00 46.00
15 OBLIO II Miss Vivien Pearson 0 0 35 12 0.00 47.00
16 HEY HO Miss Sian Hawkes 0 0 37 12 0.00 49.00
17 LITTLE BOY BLUE V Mrs Sarah Edwards 0 0 42 8 0.00 50.00
18 SHANNONDALE QUIN Mrs Caroline Frank 0 0 35 16 0.00 51.00
W UNCLE MONTY Miss Alina Green 0 0 W W
W THE CANDY MAN Miss Charlotte West 0 0 W W
E R3 POPPINGS RAPHAEL Miss Erin Kirkwood 0 0 39 E E R3
E R3 NODSTOWN REBEL Miss Rowena Orr 0 0 0 E E R3
E UP TILL MIDNIGHT Miss Sian Hawkes 0 0 0 E E

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Berkshire College of Agriculture, Maidenhead, Burchetts Green, Berkshire, United Kingdom, SL6 6QR

Grid reference SU833818


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news