JUMP TRAINING BISHOP BURTON COLLEGEJUMP TRAINING BISHOP BURTON COLLEGE

BAILEYS

JUMP TRAINING BISHOP BURTON COLLEGE

Location

Bishop Burton College, Beverley, Bishop Burton, East Yorkshire, United Kingdom, HU17 8QG

Date

Sunday 24November 2019

Event schedule

Entries open

22 October 2019

Entries close

21 November 2019
Event name: JUMP TRAINING BISHOP BURTON COLLEGE Date: Nov 25 2018 Location: Bishop Burton College, Beverley, Bishop Burton, East Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT100 - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 INEVITABLE RS Miss Amy Hawley 0 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
10 WISDOM OF ZORRO Mr Musa Hussain 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
10 MEIRAMA Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
12 DEVA ZSANDAR Miss Lucy Bednall 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
13 KILCOGY DUKE Miss Jessica London 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
14 BRAVE AND BLAZING BOY Mrs Katie Woodall 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
15 CHANCE IN A MILLION Miss Izzy Hardy 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
16 TULSA Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
17 CANAL MAX Miss Jessica Burnham 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
18 REAGANS LADY Miss Kirsten Bell 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
2 SECRET DESIRE II Miss Anya Strilkowski 0 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
3 MISS DEMEANOUR IV Miss Ria Scott 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
4 KILJAMES BROWN THOMAS Mr Edward Bradley 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
5 GLENSENSAW SWEET GIRL Mrs Lucy Lloyd 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
6 HEXAGONS JOHNNY K Miss Ellie Paine 0 0 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
7 JACK IN THE BOX II Mr Finn Healy 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
8 GURTEEN FREDDIE Miss Ellie Healy 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 COLDMOORE JUST WILLIAM Miss Ria Scott 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
E UR VEKO H Miss Nina Draper 0 0 E 0.00 E UR
HC KING GEORGE VI Miss Louise Morgan 0 0 36 32.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT80 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AMADEUS XI Mrs Kay Traves 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
10 LOVE PARIS Miss Amelia Shaw 0 0 41.5 12.00 0.00 53.50
11 REBEL RESERVE Miss Samantha Wade 0 0 42.5 12.00 0.00 54.50
12 PHARLYS CROWN DIVA Mrs Lesley Bamforth 0 0 43 12.00 0.00 55.00
2 COREEN JACK Miss Harlie Haycox 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
2 QUIBURG Z Mrs Sarah Cavell 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
4 DENZIL Miss Jodie Webster 0 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
5 RATHCLINE KESTREL Miss Hannah Marley 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
6 BALLYOWEN ISABELLE Ms Lucille Jones 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
7 AMARACH CLOVER Dr Jennifer Kuehnle 0 0 33.5 16.00 0.00 49.50
8 TROUBLEATMIDNITE Mrs Sarah Robson 0 0 42.5 8.00 0.00 50.50
9 CHIDDOCK SKY HIGH Miss Sarah Lambert 0 0 39.5 12.00 0.00 51.50
E R3 MONGALVIN ZEBBY Miss Polly Coleman 0 0 E 0.00 E R3
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT90 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WOODLANDER WAGALINA Miss Anya Strilkowski 0 11 0.00 0.00 11.00
10 MY GREY MELODY Miss Lucy Bednall 0 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
11 OPALS FANTASY Miss Jessica Dickson 0 0 18 4.00 0.00 22.00
11 DONE TIME Miss Hannah Marley 0 0 18 4.00 0.00 22.00
13 BEHEY BOY II Miss Chloe Fairley 0 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
14 CANAL MAX Miss Jessica Burnham 0 0 20.5 4.00 0.00 24.50
15 COPPERHALL MOLLY Miss Alice Smith 0 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
16 ROCKRIMMON COOL DUDE Mrs Lucy Woodhead 0 0 22 4.00 0.00 26.00
17 VALLEY WHISPER Mrs Sarah Downes 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
18 FROSTY IV Dr Elizabeth Uglow 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
19 REBEL RESERVE Miss Samantha Wade 0 0 36 16.00 0.00 52.00
2 CAVE STAR Miss Hannah Marley 0 10.5 4.00 0.00 14.50
3 HORNDENS GALAXY Mrs Cher Coupland 0 16.5 0.00 0.00 16.50
3 BILLY BANK Mr Nick Ireland 0 16.5 0.00 0.00 16.50
5 BRAVE AND BLAZING BOY Mrs Katie Woodall 0 17 0.00 0.00 17.00
6 SKELTON BETH Miss Chloe Fairley 0 0 13 4.00 0.00 17.00
7 KILJAMES BROWN THOMAS Mr Edward Bradley 0 17.5 0.00 0.00 17.50
8 ENDEAVOUR V Ms Judy Armstrong 0 0 14.5 4.00 0.00 18.50
9 LADY MAY III Miss Faye Bamford 0 19 0.00 0.00 19.00
E R3 ALLANDALE MISTY Mrs Barbara Ward 0 0 E 0.00 E R3
E R3 IPW MASTER STROKE Mr Harvey Douglas 0 0 E 0.00 E R3
W DAFFODIL SURPRISE Miss Jenna Willshee 0 0 W 0.00 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Bishop Burton College, Beverley, Bishop Burton, East Yorkshire, United Kingdom, HU17 8QG

Grid reference SE987399


Provisional

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news