JUMP TRAINING MERRIST WOOD ARENAJUMP TRAINING MERRIST WOOD ARENA

JUMP TRAINING MERRIST WOOD ARENA

Location

Merrist Wood Campus, Guildford College, Holly Lane, Guildford, Worplesdon, Surrey, United Kingdom, GU3 3PE

Date

Sunday 1April 2012

Event schedule

Entries open

7 March 2012

Late entry surcharge

29 March 2012

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
JT JT100 £36.00 £5.13 £41.13 £32.00 £2.00
JT JT80 £36.00 £5.13 £41.13 £32.00 £2.00
JT JT90 £36.00 £5.13 £41.13 £32.00 £2.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: JUMP TRAINING MERRIST WOOD ARENA Date: Apr 1 2012 Location: Merrist Wood Campus, Guildford College, Guildford, Worplesdon, Surrey, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 0.00
JT JT100 - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RATHSALLAGH ROYALE Miss Chloe Mariani 0 0 16 8 24.00
2 URLANDO Miss Charlotte King 0 0 17 8 25.00
3 ARD RACKET Miss Deborah Bateson 0 0 26.5 0 26.50
4 TINX Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 24.5 4 28.50
5 PINEGROVE TOUCH Miss Isabella Mcmillan 0 0 27 4 31.00
6 USKERTY SIOBHAN Miss Lucy Goddard 0 0 31 8 39.00
7 BERNWODE NAIROBI Miss Alice Jones 0 0 27 12 39.00
8 CHARLIE ORLANDO Miss Megan Waller 0 0 20.5 20 40.50
9 V G LUX Miss Suzi Lawrence 0 0 29 12 41.00
10 CARRIGALINE MIST Mrs Sally Mariani 0 0 27 16 43.00
11 SPORTSFIELD MY WAY Miss Ruth Bowerman 0 0 28.5 20 48.50
12 MUSTONS LIONHEART Mrs Alison Wynn 0 0 32.5 20 52.50
13 MY DESTINY II Helen Marsh 0 0 33 20 53.00
14 DUPLICATION Miss Mary Gilbert 0 0 33.5 20 53.50
15 ABITOFASHARON Miss Chloe Swaffield 0 0 36.5 44 80.50
Optimum XC Time - 0.00
JT JT80 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MY PRINCE CHARMING Miss Emily Watson 0 0 24.5 0 24.50
2 THE CANDY MAN Miss Charlotte West 0 0 29 0 29.00
3 DAVIDOFF Ms Sarah Thomas 0 0 26 4 30.00
4 FUTINA Miss Rachel Padfield 0 0 28 4 32.00
4 BOWER JAFFA MAN Miss Ava Rietdyk 0 0 28 4 32.00
6 SMARTIE VII Sarah Ainley 0 0 33 0 33.00
7 TWILIGHT III Mr Mark Evans 0 0 36.5 0 36.50
8 RAINBOW ROYALIST Mrs Michelle Murray 0 0 32.5 4 36.50
9 BRISTOL BLUE III Miss K M Botting 0 0 33.5 4 37.50
9 LAZY ACRES HURRICANE Mrs Jenny Tully 0 0 33.5 4 37.50
11 BALLINROBE BABE(DOWNGRADED) Mrs Lorraine Knowlson 0 0 36 4 40.00
12 SARAN DIAMOND Miss Daisy Coombe-tennant 0 0 36 8 44.00
13 GOLD RUSH IV Miss Claudia Nacke 0 0 34.5 16 50.50
14 PENTIRE UNO Miss Alex Hogg 0 0 32 24 56.00
15 STAR MAIDEN Miss Victoria Whiteman 0 0 32 40 72.00
W OKEHURST HAPPY FEET Miss Issy Jackson 0 0 W W
E SPARKYS PURE EFFECT Mrs Cathy Evans 0 0 19.5 E E
W SONNY DAY Mrs Joanna Webb 0 0 W W
W SRAGHMORE SUMMER Anna Goodenough 0 0 W W
E R3 YOGI BEAR IX Miss Rosina Liverton 0 0 39 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 0.00
JT JT90 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BERNWODE NAIROBI Miss Alice Jones 0 0 17 0 17.00
2 SPARKYS PURE EFFECT Mrs Cathy Evans 0 0 20 4 24.00
3 TWILIGHT III Mrs Cathy Evans 0 0 26 0 26.00
4 LAZY ACRES HURRICANE Mrs Jenny Tully 0 0 27 0 27.00
5 TWO TONE ARTIST Miss Emma Swarbrick 0 0 26 8 34.00
6 SPORTSFIELD MY WAY Ms Pip Frankish 0 0 37 0 37.00
8 FUTINA Miss Rachel Padfield 0 0 35 8 43.00
9 BOLEYBEG GENTLEMAN Dr Emma Lambourne 0 0 29.5 16 45.50
10 PINEGROVE TOUCH Miss Isabella Mcmillan 0 0 39.5 8 47.50
11 BOWER JAFFA MAN Miss Ava Rietdyk 0 0 36 12 48.00
12 WINSTON I Miss April Hart 0 0 36.5 16 52.50
13 DAVIDOFF Ms Sarah Thomas 0 0 37 16 53.00
14 COOL IN THE SHADE Miss Alex Hogg 0 0 39 16 55.00
15 BRIT POP Mrs Fenella Hargreaves 0 0 45 16 61.00
16 IVOR COMET Mrs Audrey Watson 0 0 35 28 63.00
17 SERAPH II Miss Charlotte Bruton 0 0 50 16 66.00
18 WILLS REBEL Mrs Elizabeth Child 0 0 46 20 66.00
W THE CANDY MAN Miss Charlotte West 0 0 W W
E R3 TIMBER VI Miss Katie Hollands 0 0 55 E E R3

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Merrist Wood Campus, Guildford College, Holly Lane, Guildford, Worplesdon, Surrey, United Kingdom, GU3 3PE

Grid reference SU960535


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news