JUMP TRAINING ONLEY GROUNDSJUMP TRAINING ONLEY GROUNDS

BAILEYS

JUMP TRAINING ONLEY GROUNDS

Location

Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex, Onley Grounds Farm, Rugby, Willoughby, Warwickshire, CV23 8AJ

Date

Sunday 7January 2018

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Fiona Saxby
Contact Fiona Saxby

Event Secretary - Stephanie Toogood
Contact Stephanie Toogood
Phone: 02476 698859

Entries Secretary - Mrs Fiona Saxby
Contact Mrs Fiona Saxby
Phone: 07506 291474

Event schedule

Entries open

4 December 2017

Late entry surcharge

5 January 2018
Fiona Saxby

Event Organiser

Contact Details
Stephanie Toogood

Event Secretary

Contact Details
Mrs Fiona Saxby

Entries Secretary

30 Moss Close, South Wirral, Cheshire, CH64 2XQ

Contact Details

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
JT JT100 £42.00 £5.98 £47.98 £38.00 £0.00
JT JT80 £42.00 £5.98 £47.98 £38.00 £0.00
JT JT90 £42.00 £5.98 £47.98 £38.00 £0.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: JUMP TRAINING ONLEY GROUNDS Date: Jan 7 2018 Location: Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex, Rugby, Willoughby, Warwickshire
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT100 - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARCADIAN IMP Miss Isabel Rugman 0 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 QUINQUAGINTA Ms Jacky Beavan 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 BIFFOS DE ONE Miss Isabelle Hemus 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
4 HAUGHTON AFRIKAN Miss Verena Lauer 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
5 COMBERTON CONFUSION Miss Harriet Gill 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
6 CHS ROYAL FLUSH Miss Mia Brindley 0 0 31 16.00 0.00 47.00
R CELESTIAL VISION Miss Hayley Ward 0 0 R 0.00 R
R SPOT ON FINALE Miss Stephanie Faulkner 0 0 R 0.00 R
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT80 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MEIKLEKIMS SECRET Miss Sophia Marston 0 0 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
2 COOL IN THE SHADE Miss Olivia Fulton 0 0 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
3 CULLINANS DUN ROYALE Ms Kathryn Langley 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 ROGER THAT Miss Eleanor Martin 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 FORTANE DANNY Mrs Emma Rugman 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
6 ABEL Miss Sophia Marston 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
7 CLOVER SURPRISE II Miss Olivia Szajna 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
8 POIROT Miss Katie Frost 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
9 HARVEY Miss Clare Smith 0 0 37.5 8.00 0.00 45.50
10 THE JESTER II Ms Eleanor Derrick 0 0 43.5 4.00 0.00 47.50
12 RATHLACKEN TAIBHSE Miss Georgia Gorton 0 0 52.5 24.00 0.00 76.50
E RICKY BOBBY BOUNCER Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 E 0.00 E
E R3 SILVER STAR CHARLIE Miss Caroline Simpson 0 0 E 0.00 E R3
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT90 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MEIKLEKIMS SECRET Miss Sophia Marston 0 0 17 0.00 0.00 17.00
2 CARRICKASLANE SUPREME Miss Ellen Goodwin 0 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
3 SPOT ON FINALE Miss Stephanie Faulkner 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
4 MILL HOUSE KANN EYE Miss Kirstie Wright 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 ROMAN EGLENOVICH Miss Aimee Godbold 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 SIEPKES ILONA Miss Libby Chapman 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 PAULDARYS BONOBO Miss Sian Hammer 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
8 MILL HOUSE CARPE DIEM Miss Kirstie Wright 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
8 FOXRIDGE PHANTOM Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
10 LOWHILL FIER AMBASSADOR Miss Maya Lawton-smith 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
11 KISSEMMIE DYLAN Ms Tracie Lavelle 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
12 ARCADIAN IMP Miss Isabel Rugman 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
13 HAUGHTON AFRIKAN Miss Verena Lauer 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
14 LUCK BE A LADY Miss Lydia French 0 0 31.5 12.00 0.00 43.50
15 DIAMORE Miss Lauren Larter 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.00 46.50
16 CELESTIAL VISION Miss Hayley Ward 0 0 34.5 16.00 0.00 50.50
17 KILCANNON BALOU CRUISE Miss Megan Coventry 0 0 43 8.00 0.00 51.00
18 ZOEF ZOEF Miss Vicki Copeland 0 0 38.5 28.00 0.00 66.50
E R3 DITO VH VISSENBROEK Z Miss Lillie Bailey 0 0 E 0.00 E R3
W CSH SIOUX Miss Sarah Nicholls 0 0 W 0.00 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news