Jump Training RodbastonJump Training Rodbaston

BAILEYS

JUMP TRAINING RODBASTON

Location

South Staffordshire College, Penkridge, Rodbaston Campus, Staffordshire, United Kingdom, ST19 5PH

Date

Sunday 28January 2018

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Fiona Saxby
Contact Fiona Saxby

Event Secretary - Stephanie Toogood
Contact Stephanie Toogood
Phone: 02476 698859

Entries Secretary - Mrs Fiona Saxby
Contact Mrs Fiona Saxby
Phone: 07506 291474

Event schedule

Entries open

18 December 2017

Late entry surcharge

23 January 2018
Fiona Saxby

Event Organiser

Contact Details
Stephanie Toogood

Event Secretary

Contact Details
Mrs Fiona Saxby

Entries Secretary

30 Moss Close, South Wirral, Cheshire, CH64 2XQ

Contact Details

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
JT JT100 £42.00 £5.98 £47.98 £38.00 £0.00
JT JT80 £42.00 £5.98 £47.98 £38.00 £0.00
JT JT90 £42.00 £5.98 £47.98 £38.00 £0.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: JUMP TRAINING RODBASTON Date: Jan 28 2018 Location: South Staffordshire College, Penkridge, Rodbaston Campus, Staffordshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT100 - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KELLYTHORPES ADONIS G Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 0 19 0.00 0.00 19.00
2 KISSEMMIE MIDNIGHT MAGIC Miss Georgie Toole 0 0 19.5 0.00 0.00 19.50
3 MY GREY MELODY Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
4 HUGHES PROMISE Miss Jessie Sread 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
5 HAZELBROOK SANDIAGO Miss Imogen Moon 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
6 UTOPIAN TOBERMORY Miss Chloe Sturrock 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
7 TRENDY MAGIC TOUCH Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0 32.5 16.00 0.00 48.50
8 ACE HI VOLTAGE Mrs Rachael Clay 0 0 25 24.00 0.00 49.00
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT80 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHEEKY BANDIT Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0 18.5 0.00 0.00 18.50
2 THE LITTLE DOTE Miss Jenny Marsh 0 0 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
3 WEXFORD STAR Mr Rupert Drew 0 0 23.5 4.00 0.00 27.50
4 ILLANE SPARK Miss Lucy Rudd 0 0 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
5 DOT DOT DASH Miss Alison Cartwright 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
6 CORRIB MASTERPIECE Miss Victoria Nicholls 0 0 34.5 12.00 0.00 46.50
7 POUNDS TO POCKET Miss Lillian Davies 0 0 44 4.00 0.00 48.00
8 J ADORE PAVOT Dr Sarah Bamber 0 0 45.5 4.00 0.00 49.50
9 CAPUCHIN MCCOY Mrs Rachel Laing 0 0 35.5 16.00 0.00 51.50
10 DRUMURY BORRIS Mrs Julia Seaton 0 0 45 20.00 0.00 65.00
E PRIMITIVE COUNTESS Miss Kate Fitzgerald 0 0 29 E 0.00 E
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT90 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MY GREY MELODY Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 KELLYTHORPES ADONIS G Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
2 BELVIEW BOBBY Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 ONLY BITESIZE Mrs Lucy Muir 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
5 INDO MILLION Mr Tom Allen 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
6 BOOTY BOOTS Miss Hannah Marley 0 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
7 SIEPKES ILONA Miss Libby Chapman 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
8 LOOBRHU ARD GRANDPA Miss Victoria Nicholls 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
9 CHEEKY BANDIT Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
10 KNOCKAVALLEY GLEN Miss Emma Broughton 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
11 TATTYGARE NEVER LET ME GO Miss Katie Power 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
12 BALLYKNOCK PRINCE Miss Rosie Jones 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
13 MILADY DIAMOND Miss Sarah Williams 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
14 TERRYS CHOICE Mrs Holly Shann 0 0 41 12.00 0.00 53.00
15 ROSE DIAMOND Miss Matilda Allport 0 0 49.5 8.00 0.00 57.50
16 LARAS BLUE POPPY Mrs Claire Roston 0 0 38 20.00 0.00 58.00
17 MILL HOUSE KANN EYE Miss Kirstie Wright 0 0 46.5 16.00 0.00 62.50
R FINNIANS REBEL Mrs Sarah Turner 0 0 36 R 0.00 R
E R3 AUGHAMORE FLAGMOUNT LADY Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 35.5 E 0.00 E R3

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

South Staffordshire College, Penkridge, Rodbaston Campus, Staffordshire, United Kingdom, ST19 5PH

Grid reference SJ921114


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news