KEYSOE (1)KEYSOE (1)

Newsflash

Please note the following dates
Ballot Date - 21st April 12:00
Late Entry Surcharge - 23rd April
Entry Amendment Date - 22nd April
Start Times - 7th May
 

Sponsored by Keysoe Boutique

KEYSOE (1)

Location

The College Equestrian Centre, Keysoe, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom, MK44 2JP

Date

Saturday 9 to Monday 11 May 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Simon Bates
Contact Mr Simon Bates
Phone: 01234 708400

Event Secretary - 'The Event Secretary'
Contact 'The Event Secretary'
Phone: 01234 708400

Entries Secretary - Josie Brettell
Contact Josie Brettell
Mobile: 07812586988

Course description

Courses are being evolved to be flowing and suitable for combinations new to, and experienced at the level of competition. Courses include water and steps, with a good range of solid well built inviting obstacles. All ground will be managed to the best of our abilities, tracks and arenas have all been sanded and aerovation will take place if required. All competition & warm up turf has been improved over the winter with wood based compost.

Dressage and Dressage warm up on sand dressed improved turf, with 4 of the dressage arenas on a surface. Show Jumping all weather arena is Martin Collins Pro-track (as is the indoor warm up arena)

Event schedule

Entries open

28 March 2020

Ballot date

21 April 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

23 April 2020
Mr Simon Bates

Event Organiser

The College Equestrian Centre, Keysoe, Bedfordshire, MK44 2JP

Contact Details
'The Event Secretary'

Event Secretary

The College Equestrian Centre, Keysoe, Bedfordshire, MK44 2JP

Contact Details
Josie Brettell

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Mr David Conway

SJ Course Designer

Mr Angus Smales

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT. VAT Reg No 563401855. Please make cheques payable to THE COLLEGE EQUESTRIAN CENTRE. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back). Send separate cheque for stabling (see below). Please enclose separate 22cm x 11cm (DL size) Self Seal SAE for each horse. Entries also available via www.britisheventing.com


Entry Amendments 
No later than 22.04.2020, please email josiebrettell@gmail.com. REFUND POLICY: 100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date.  Thereafter, entries that are replaced will receive a full refund subject to a £12 (plus VAT) administration charge.  Entries made after Ballot Date are not eligible for a refund. If the event is over-subscribed a wait list will be held. 

Starting Times
For the first day will be available on 07.05.2020 between 6pm-8pm on 07812586988 the other days will follow shortly after. Starting times available on website www.britisheventing.com.

Stabling

£45.00 for first night includes a £10.00 per box refundable deposit. Day boxes £20.00. Please call to arrange bedding or bring your own.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 01234 708400 / 07775926509. 

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

Entrance Policy
Free spectator entry including car parking.

Accommodation and Catering

Accommodation list is available from the Organiser - please send SAE. List also available on website. Hot and cold food and licensed bar on site.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE102 (2010) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE100 Sunday BE102 (2010) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE100 Monday BE102 (2010) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Open Sunday BE102 (2010) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE80(T) Sunday BE92 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE90 Sunday BE92 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE90 Monday BE92 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE90Open Monday BE92 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
I Saturday I117 (2009) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £27.00
N Saturday N110 (2012) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.00
N Monday N110 (2012) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.00
NRF Monday I117 (2009) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.00
OI Saturday I117 (2009) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £27.00
ON Saturday N110 (2012) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.00
ON Monday N110 (2012) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes

Novice Regional Final.

Prizes

Lower limit.
 

Event name: KEYSOE (1) Date: May 4-6 2019 Location: The College Equestrian Centre, Keysoe, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHEVALIAN ROYAL FIRE Mrs Sally Chamberlain 0 16 16.8 0.00 0.00 16.80
2 TRENT BALTHOS Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 14 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
3 GREENHAYS GREAT GATSBY Miss Allegra Martin 0 12 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 FAVORIT VON ROCHERATH Mrs Hayley Cooper 0 10 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 NEWMARKET ADVENTURE Miss Amy Whittington 0 8 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 BALLYCOSKERRY GOLDEN COAST Miss Lucy Jakes 0 6 33 0.00 1.20 34.20
7 DOWNTON COCO Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
8 EX CAVALIERS LAW Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.40 37.20
9 MURPHYS REWARD Miss Sophie Kelly 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
10 CILLFHIACHRACH TREND Miss Rebecca Hewitt 0 2 37.5 0.00 1.20 38.70
11 SHANNA DUN AN OIR STAR LITE Miss Francesca Housden 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
12 JOINT VENTURE Miss Jitka Hola 0 0 33.5 8.00 5.60 47.10
13 INNA NINJA Miss Amy Drummond 0 0 41.5 4.00 10.40 55.90
14 CAPTAIN CLOVER JOE Mrs Susan Armitage 0 0 31.5 4.00 24.00 59.50
15 HANNA Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 33.5 4.00 27.20 64.70
16 JUST TALK Mrs Clare Valender 0 0 39 0.00 34.00 73.00
17 SILKEN THOUGHTS Miss Eleanor Warner-jones 0 0 38 16.00 19.20 73.20
18 CLONEYGOWAN FLARE Mrs Libby Cartwright 0 0 37.5 8.00 31.60 77.10
19 DATHUIL MAJOR Mr Casey Mckenna 0 0 32.8 20.00 30.00 82.80
20 HUMBUG IV Mr Charlie Webb 0 0 35.8 56.00 8.80 100.60
E AR PEWTER II Miss Amy Meager 0 0 35.3 E E E AR
W DEAR CINDERELLA Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 W W W W
R CLADDAGH BLUE Miss Lily Mawby 0 0 24.8 4.00 R R
E UR SARABANDE Miss Cassidy Carter 0 0 42 4.00 E E UR
R ANASTASIA III Miss Jess Corser 0 0 31.3 R R R
W QUIZICAL Z Miss Alice Hallows 0 0 W W W W
HC COLDPLAY III Mr Oliver Kidner 0 0 W W W HC
R LISCONGILL LAD Miss Lucy Moore 0 0 36.3 40.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ERIKA LOUVO Miss Tiana Coudray 0 16 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
2 TROUBLE AND STRIFE Mrs Susanna Morris 0 14 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 FIRST IMPRESSION VII Miss Toni Dimond 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 DERRYS DIAMOND CAVALIER Miss Lily Mawby 0 10 33.8 0.00 0.40 34.20
5 DIRTY ARI Ms Kate Carson 0 8 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 WELLFIELDS LINCOLN Miss Susie Berry 0 6 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
7 AARINA N Dr Claire Huck 0 4 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
8 DURANGO Mr Casey Mckenna 0 0 30.5 4.00 3.20 37.70
9 MARYS MINI HA HA Miss Jade Short 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
10 POETRY IN MOTION II Miss Florence White 0 2 34 0.00 7.60 41.60
11 BALIQUIN Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 34 9.00 0.00 43.00
13 INVITO Miss Lydia De Gioia 0 0 37 8.00 2.40 47.40
14 BALLADEER BECKS Miss Zara Robertson 0 0 39.8 8.00 0.00 47.80
15 TRELYNZA ROSE Miss Lillie-may Beazer 0 0 36 8.00 4.40 48.40
16 LIATH ARDAIGH Miss Francesca Beresford 0 2 37.3 0.00 11.20 48.50
17 SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Ms Sam Bennett 0 0 32.8 8.00 8.80 49.60
18 BAZAARS GEMSTONE Miss Sophie Kelly 0 0 40.3 8.00 2.00 50.30
19 SHANNONDALE WARREN Mr Joe Wise 0 0 28.5 0.00 25.20 53.70
20 PENLOUGH CLOVER JOE Miss Eve Cranny 0 0 42.3 8.00 8.00 58.30
21 BRACKENSPA HAVOC Mr James Curry 0 0 31.8 8.00 20.00 59.80
22 EYES SO NICE Miss Victoria Morgan 0 0 33.8 25.00 10.00 68.80
23 BLACKWOODLAND MAY BLOSSOM Miss Charlotte O'reilly 0 0 35.8 8.00 28.40 72.20
24 DONT BE A CHARLIE Miss Katie Grove 0 0 35.8 0.00 36.80 72.60
25 CLASSIEBAWN ROAMYS PROMISE Miss Stephanie Reed 0 0 39 8.00 36.40 83.40
26 GSA LANCE Miss Rebecca Hewitt 0 0 41.5 24.00 63.60 129.10
E INDYANAPOLIS Miss Sarah Williamson 0 0 32.3 8.00 E E
R SEAPATRICK CRUISE DELLE Miss Caroline Harrison 0 0 32.8 4.00 R R
HC BAMBI K Mrs Tanya Bridgeman 0 0 33.3 0.00 30.80 HC
W BINNY STAR Mr Jack Speakman 0 0 W W W W
E DONOGUE STEEL CLOVER Miss Jaide Hartridge 0 0 30.8 E E E
W CAROUSEL ROMANCE Miss Sarina Stokes 0 0 W W W W
W SILVER VIKING Mrs Lucy Haycock 0 0 W W W W
W WICKLOW DANCER Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MISS COUGAR K GIRL Mr Anthony Clark 0 16 30.3 0.00 1.20 31.50
2 TISRARA CHIPPISON Mr Tom Fray 0 14 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 WESTON GENERAL Miss Greta Mason 0 12 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
4 BLUE SKEALON Miss Ella Marshall 0 10 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 THE MERRY MONARCH Miss Jessica Pope 0 8 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 BALLYDUFF MAX Miss Victoria Sunter 0 6 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
7 ELDYNO Mrs Caroline Bridge 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
8 GOTCHA PSS Miss Laura Watson 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
9 GRANDIS OSCAR Miss Jasmine Curran 0 2 36 0.00 1.60 37.60
10 GRANGE KOMERO Mrs Emma Fearn 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
11 LIBERAL LADY II Miss Julia Izzard 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
12 ENFANT TERRIBLE C Miss Suzy Smith 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
13 GLENLO SALLY Miss Beatrice Lovett Brunt 0 0 31.3 8.00 1.60 40.90
14 SIR DUKE II Mrs Hannah Craft 0 0 34 12.00 0.00 46.00
15 BARNABOY TOMMY Miss Victoria Murray 0 0 28.5 8.00 11.60 48.10
16 PENCOS BENEVOLENT Mrs Clare Hasler 0 0 36 8.00 7.20 51.20
17 CAPARD LADY Miss Georgina Webster 0 0 39 4.00 8.40 51.40
18 BILLIE PIPER Miss Katy Kirkham 0 0 34.5 4.00 20.00 58.50
19 WHEELAVIM Mrs Samantha Ward 0 0 34.5 0.00 24.80 59.30
20 TULLIBARDS CLOVER Miss Amelia Fitzsimons 0 0 38 12.00 10.80 60.80
21 KILGHARRAH Mr Andrew James 0 0 31.5 18.00 13.20 62.70
22 DONATO II Mr Morgan Wyatt 0 0 33.3 8.00 34.40 75.70
23 ALWAYS BLUE Mrs Sarah Thorpe 0 0 33.8 8.00 48.00 89.80
W HIGH LILY Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 0 0 32.8 0.00 W W
W SPIRIT PHOENIX Mrs Rachael Gemmill 0 0 W W W W
W RUBECULA Mrs Georgina Wilson 0 0 28.8 12.00 W W
R BOSTON STORM Ms Zoe Sims 0 0 33.3 12.00 R R
W KILDARE STEEL DIAMOND Mrs Angela Temple 0 0 W W W W
E FAST FUSE Miss Isabella Elwes 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WSF VERONA Miss Greta Mason 0 16 28.5 0.00 0.40 28.90
2 MR BING BONG Mr Anthony Clark 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 SO TELL ME MORE Mrs Zoe Colegrave 0 12 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 HIGHLIGHT ROLLER Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 10 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
5 THE CAPTAIN Mr Toby Bancroft 0 8 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
6 BONAFIDE ALLUSION Miss Claire Fielding 0 6 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
7 TIGER ATTACK Miss Aimee Stunt 0 4 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
8 PRIMITIVE INQUISITION Mr Andrew James 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
9 KARACHI Miss Megan Rodwell 0 0 28 4.00 0.80 32.80
10 ACE BLACK Miss Suzy Smith 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
11 AHALTIVE SURPRISE Miss Grace Hull 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
12 ROSWAT RANGER Miss Tara Murphy 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
13 LISSAVORRA DOC Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
14 KINGSLEYPARK PEARL Miss Charlotte Cutler 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
15 INESTA Mr Barry Meningen 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
16 DUN ARD GOLDILOCKS Miss Willow Hayes 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
17 SHAUNLARA GOLD Miss Georgie Bowett 0 0 33.3 4.00 2.80 40.10
18 ACE LIGHTNING Mr Guy Cubitt 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
19 BULLARDS MULLINGAR Miss Charlotte Mair 0 0 33.3 8.00 1.20 42.50
20 SHANNONDALE FREDERICK Mrs Leanne Cartwright 0 2 34.5 0.00 8.40 42.90
21 ALFIE XXVI Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 31 10.00 2.40 43.40
22 MARMIE Miss Paige Walker 0 0 37.5 12.00 0.00 49.50
23 MERMUS R ROYAL TOUCH Miss Kelsey Love 0 0 35.8 4.00 22.40 62.20
24 MILLBROOK ISLA Mrs Helen Fordham-hughes 0 0 30.5 0.00 32.00 62.50
25 THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA II Miss Mouse Robinson 0 0 38.8 4.00 25.60 68.40
E MD SUPREME BUD Miss Hermione Brooksbank 0 0 E E E E
R FAIRWOOD MAX Miss Kelly Salisbury 0 0 32.5 4.00 R R
E UR BARNEY RUBBLE XI Miss Eliza Saunders 0 0 38 12.00 E E UR
W UNNAMED IX Mrs Michele Kevill 0 0 37.3 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
BE100 - Section X
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLINS KELLIGS Mr Andrew Downes 0 16 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 REWARD Mr Angus Smales 0 14 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
3 BLEANNAGLOOS LAD Mr Harry Horton 0 12 27.5 0.00 0.40 27.90
4 CONFESSION TIME Miss Ginny Howe 0 10 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 PRESTIGES GOLDEN DEBUT Miss Claire Deuten 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 IRISH ENCOUNTER Mrs Anna Taylor 0 6 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 BROOKPARK RUBY Miss Isabella Castle 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 QUICK DECISION III Miss Kylie Roddy 0 4 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
9 MICKEYSMATEDUSTY Mr Joe Roome 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
10 JERPOINT ECLIPSE Mr Max Gordon 0 2 33.5 0.00 1.20 34.70
11 GODINGTON UTAH Miss Darian White 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
12 GODINGTON PAMBULA Miss Ruth Burnard 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.40 35.20
12 MILCHEM MOCKINGJAY Ms Sally Corrigan 0 0 37.8 8.00 0.00 45.80
13 STAMBROOK MASTERCARD Miss Jane Hood 0 0 31 4.00 0.40 35.40
14 SPOT THE PINK PANTHER Miss Ellie Martindale 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
15 QUALITY BLUE Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 28.8 4.00 5.20 38.00
16 DIAMOND ZEST Miss Flora Elliott 0 0 29.3 7.00 2.40 38.70
17 CEST BIBI Miss Lucy Goodey 0 0 33 4.00 2.80 39.80
18 MULLENTINE BE MINE Mr Ollie Brown 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
19 BILLY EASTENDER Mrs Helen Witchell 0 2 31.3 0.00 13.20 44.50
20 COOLEY ROYAL RICARDO Mrs Aly Dower 0 0 35.3 4.00 7.20 46.50
21 LERANA DIAMOND Miss Mollie Williamson 0 0 39.3 8.00 0.00 47.30
22 DJANGO UNTRAINED Miss Lucyanna Westaway 0 0 23 0.00 26.40 49.40
23 SUN WILD LIFE Miss Scarlett Bracey 0 0 35 22.00 0.00 57.00
24 DE GOEDE REES DARWIN Miss Sophie Johnson 0 0 30 4.00 32.00 66.00
25 AUTOGRAF Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 26.3 0.00 43.20 69.50
26 RULING CHICA Miss Lucy Christie 0 0 29.8 4.00 36.40 70.20
27 KILMANAHAN COBRA Miss Camilla Earnshaw 0 0 32.3 8.00 33.60 73.90
28 WINTERDOWN SHUTTERFLY Miss Mollie Harris 0 0 27.3 0.00 55.60 82.90
HC DAMASKUS Mrs Tanya Bridgeman 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 HC
HC MUCH ADO II Mrs Charlotte Morphet 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 HC
W EMMA Miss Nini French 0 0 W W W W
W BALLYGRIFFIN CAPTAIN CAREL Miss Jessica Watts 0 0 33.8 4.00 W W
E MULLAGH SHANE Mr George Vergerson-rowley 0 0 36 8.00 E E
HC MONBEG ALCATRAZ Miss Flora Harris 0 0 28 0.00 11.60 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
BE100 - Section Y
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BENICIA B Miss Holly Woodhead 0 16 23.5 0.00 2.00 25.50
2 WISH UPON GALAXIS Mrs Helen Witchell 0 14 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 COOLEY DELTA Miss Sophie Hyde 0 12 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 BLAKENEY SURPRISE Miss Lucy Price 0 10 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 ADVANCE TO GO Miss Caitlin Oldham 0 8 33 0.00 1.60 34.60
6 AULD FLAME Mrs Rosie Hull 0 6 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
7 PRIMITIVE ORIGIN Miss Nicole Mills 0 4 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
8 WILL O BLYGE Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
9 SEVEN TIMES THREE Mr George Vergerson-rowley 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.80 40.10
10 PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Mrs Alyson Parker 0 0 34.5 4.00 1.60 40.10
11 CAPTAIN JONES II Mrs Jo Williams 0 0 34 4.00 2.80 40.80
12 EMERALDS FINEST Miss Georgia Wagstaff 0 2 33 0.00 8.80 41.80
13 IRIS NOBILE Mr Alex Norris 0 0 32 8.00 2.00 42.00
14 EASIER SAID THAN DUN Mr Steven Smith 0 0 32.8 4.00 6.40 43.20
15 MISTER BIGGS Miss Jess Corser 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.00 43.80
16 FOXISLE REFLECTION Miss Joanne Horton 0 0 35.3 8.00 4.80 48.10
17 KELLYS STAR Miss Sophie Johnson 0 0 37.8 8.00 2.40 48.20
17 ABBEYWOODS OPIUM Mr Harry Lee 0 1 41.3 0.00 4.80 46.10
18 TREWITTEN Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 32 8.00 10.40 50.40
19 PAIRUMANI TYREE Miss Hannah Kelly 0 0 35.8 12.00 4.40 52.20
20 SIR LEHMANN 2 Miss Isabel White 0 0 28.8 0.00 29.20 58.00
W IPC TCS Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 29.3 4.00 W W
E UR CLARISSIMO Ms Katie Barber 0 0 38.3 4.00 E E UR
R DANCING CONUNDRUM Miss Ellie Greenan 0 0 41.5 R R R
R DARCEY TRUFFLE Mrs. Laura Sharpe 0 0 39.3 R R R
W DARLING DU LOIR Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 W W W W
W FABRIANO II Miss Emma Alexander 0 0 39.8 W W W
HC FREE FLOW Mrs Laura Pitman 0 0 40.3 4.00 5.60 HC
HC GINO ROYALE Mr Oliver Lee 0 0 31.8 4.00 30.80 HC
HC LAKOTA GHOST Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 36.8 0.00 2.00 HC
W PENHILLS SHES THE BUSINESS Mr Josh Thompson 0 0 W W W W
E AR SUMMER NIGHTS Miss Lisa Maynard 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E AR
W THEODORE VI Miss Alice Goring 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
BE100Open - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LA PRINCIPESSA Miss Francesca Bowden-graves 0 16 24.3 4.00 0.80 29.10
2 BLACK JACKO Miss Anna Price 0 14 27.8 0.00 3.20 31.00
3 WYE VALLEY FABRISTEARD Miss Sally Hancock 0 12 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 ISLE MOOR Ms Fiona Kinghorn 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 DARK EMPEROR Miss Natalie Biggin 0 8 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 SOLON Miss Olivia May 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
7 CHANCE IN A MILLION Miss Izzy Hardy 0 4 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
8 COURTYARD CRACKER Miss Helena Pope 0 0 28 4.00 0.40 32.40
9 BOBBY DAZZLER XII Miss Rhiannon Rix 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
10 EXCELLS BELLS Mr Jake Surl 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
11 DESERT FOX III Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
12 PHOENIX FIREFLY Miss Violet Barton 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
13 TINKERS TALK Miss Jessica Stephens 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
14 SHAOLIN Miss Ruth Chandler 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
15 JAY SILVERHEELS Miss Cecily Hopkins 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
16 LICKEEN RUA Mr Max Kettlewell 0 2 33 0.00 5.60 38.60
17 WHOS NIGHTCRUISE Miss Katie Reid 0 0 34.8 4.00 2.40 41.20
18 THEJAYS DONEIT RIGHT Miss Emma Lee Smith 0 2 41.5 0.00 2.00 43.50
19 JUST PADDINGTON Miss Ada Marson 0 0 41.3 8.00 0.00 49.30
20 VANIR REMIRO Mrs Cher East 0 0 31.8 12.00 6.00 49.80
21 OXCOMBE MARSVIND Mr Christian Louis 0 0 33.5 21.00 1.20 55.70
22 WHAT A MAN VDL Miss Beth Olivia Symington 0 0 29.8 14.00 23.60 67.40
23 CATHERSTON SANDALWOOD Miss Daisy Minter 0 2 37.5 0.00 34.80 72.30
24 SPICE VI Mrs Joanne Kearns 0 0 36.3 4.00 35.60 75.90
25 SEMPER FIDELIS Mrs Kirsty Hayes 0 0 34.3 8.00 35.20 77.50
W RIVERCOURT BOY Miss Maddie Hornby 0 0 W W W W
W MASTER FRANCES Dr Jessica Scott 0 0 38.3 W W W
W FLIPPER DE REVEL Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 W W W W
E UR HARRY OH Miss Abigail Williams 0 0 32.3 E E E UR
W HASENACHER BALOU COULEUR Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 W W W W
W WHISKEY ROO Miss Anastasia Beskhmelnitskaya 0 0 30.3 0.00 W W
W CLOUD NINE II Miss Grace Donnor 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.08
BE80(T) - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 INES JS Miss Lauren Cass 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
2 SUNSET TULIP Ms. Erin Camp 0 0 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
3 MR BEAUJANGLES Mrs Susan Tomalin 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
4 CARRABELL JAKE Mr Tom Fray 0 0 35 4.00 0.40 39.40
5 STORMHILL FULL MOON Mr Timothy S Whitehead 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
6 GRANNUS TOP DOLLAR Mr Toby Bancroft 0 0 34.3 4.00 1.60 39.90
7 JERRY BOUNCER Mrs Lucy Price 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
8 CROSSOWEN LOCHLANN Miss Ellie Mullan 0 0 36 0.00 4.80 40.80
9 AUCKLAND DE RE Mrs Kate Dorney 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
10 PAINT ME PROUD II Miss Katy-mai Guiney 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
11 AXEL V Mrs Catherine Davies 0 0 35.8 4.00 2.40 42.20
12 MISS MILLS Miss Holly Taylor-hart 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
13 VIVRE LA REVE Miss Natalie Pettitt 0 0 43.5 0.00 0.00 43.50
14 SIMONE Miss Simone Money 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.40 43.70
15 GEORGE TILEHURST Mrs Jessica Gridley 0 0 40.8 4.00 2.00 46.80
16 THE FOREST PUZZLE Miss Aislinn Collins 0 0 40.8 8.00 1.60 50.40
17 ST FLANNANS LIAM Mrs Julia Woods 0 0 43 4.00 3.60 50.60
18 EASTERN MAYFLY Miss Jenny James 0 0 40.8 8.00 4.00 52.80
19 LOUGH FADDA KIPPER Miss Sienna De Gale 0 0 42.5 0.00 11.60 54.10
20 DUTCH DREAM Dr Alice Williams 0 0 39.3 8.00 8.00 55.30
21 VICARSTOWN VINNY Miss Alice White 0 0 41.3 4.00 20.80 66.10
22 ARTHURSTOWN MELODY Miss Efa Davies 0 0 35.8 8.00 23.60 67.40
23 SHAUNAS MYMWOOD MADDISON Miss Andrea Clarkson 0 0 44 4.00 62.80 110.80
W MOVIN ON Miss Jessica Cooke 0 0 W W W W
E AR BENJAMIN BLUE II Mrs Elaine Bench 0 0 42.3 E E E AR
E AR KEEL DANDY Miss Mia Lineham 0 0 41 0.00 E E AR
HC WALK IN THE PARK Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 HC
W CVS DIXIE CHICK Mrs Tina Kavanagh 0 0 W W W W
E R3 BUDORE MICHAEL ANGLO Mrs Alison Worley 0 0 33.3 E E E R3
W CAPABILITY BROWN Mr Greg Williams 0 0 42.5 W W W
W ATTYMAC Mr Thomas Gower 0 0 37.5 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.08
BE80(T) - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IMPERIAL TANGLE Mrs Deborah Burrell 0 0 24.5 0.00 3.20 27.70
2 EASILY VIVENDIA Miss Emily Morris 0 0 23.8 4.00 0.00 27.80
3 OUT OF THE BLUE II Miss Rachael Ward 0 0 26 4.00 0.40 30.40
4 STAMFORDS DUN AND DUSTED Miss Laura Steele 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
5 AUBANE SHEILA Miss Julia Kershaw 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
6 DIAMOND BEAR Miss Georgia French 0 0 31.8 0.00 4.80 36.60
7 ANGELO OF DALWHINNIE Miss Helen Nicholls 0 0 37.3 0.00 0.40 37.70
8 SILVERBRIDGE HOKI Mrs Caroline Bridge 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
9 MOYBELLA JACOB Miss Ellie Mullan 0 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
10 GOLDEM BOY IV Miss Emily Aves 0 0 37.8 0.00 1.20 39.00
11 CHINA DREAM Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.80 40.30
12 THE ROYAL GUEST Miss Charlotte Uden 0 0 32.8 0.00 10.80 43.60
13 MR SLIGO SID Mrs Jess Maye-clarke 0 0 41.8 0.00 3.60 45.40
14 FLASHY LAD Miss Anna Greenland 0 0 39.3 8.00 0.00 47.30
15 GOOD OMEN III Mr Tom Fray 0 0 28.3 0.00 20.00 48.30
16 MBF CAPPAQUIN Mrs Jacqueline Lawson 0 0 35.8 13.00 1.20 50.00
17 COILLE SPARROW Miss Rosemary Sharpe 0 0 34.8 8.00 27.20 70.00
18 WALT WHISKEY Mr Brian Leung 0 0 35 12.00 25.20 72.20
19 RATHLACKEN KATE Ms Katarina Bruhn 0 0 35.8 4.00 34.40 74.20
20 GARRYMORE TRIXIE Miss Sophie Nissen 0 0 35.8 0.00 38.40 74.20
21 ALFIE TOM Miss Simone Money 0 0 38 0.00 46.80 84.80
22 SECRET GALVINATOR Mrs Laura Adams 0 0 37.8 5.00 48.40 91.20
23 ARDLEA AUTHER KING Mr Albert Holland 0 0 37.8 0.00 71.20 109.00
24 SOUND AS A BELL Miss Camilla Morgan-Evans 0 0 37.3 4.00 91.60 132.90
W CARNSDALE GHOSTBUSTER Miss Amelia Maycock 0 0 W W W W
E AR CAFRE LAKELAND BLAZE Miss Grace Haig 0 0 35 E E E AR
E RASPUTIN VI Miss Kelly Brown 0 0 36 32.00 E E
W TULICAR BOY Miss Penny Mowle 0 0 W W W W
W GLIDAWN RUBY Dr Claire Allan 0 0 33 W W W
E R3 KELLS DIAMOND LAD Mr Albert Holland 0 0 40.3 0.00 E E R3
E R3 TOMS GOLD Mr Mark Rowland 0 0 33 0.00 E E R3
E R3 MYSTICO MAYFLY Miss Alice Turner 0 0 34 4.00 E E R3
W GALROSS AMIGO Miss Grace Hornby 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.08
BE80(T) - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RHYTHM OF THE BEAT Miss Kelly Turner 0 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 OBI DAZZLED Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 LUITENANT VAN HET NAPOLEONHOF Miss Katherine Culshaw 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
4 ST GEORGES DAY Mrs Kizzy Smith 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 MISTER ANGUS Miss Kirsty Mccaig 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
6 COBIE Miss Bonita Tapp 0 0 30.8 0.00 2.40 33.20
7 KILLEA ALANNAH Miss Kira Dolman 0 0 33 0.00 0.80 33.80
8 DARK CASSIS Miss Holly Steels 0 0 31.8 3.00 1.20 36.00
9 NUTELLA BALLINGOWAN Mr Guy Moore 0 0 29 8.00 3.20 40.20
10 AUBURN CRACKER JACK Mr Tom Fray 0 0 31.8 8.00 1.20 41.00
11 FINLEYBLUE Miss Jemima Foljambe 0 0 32.3 4.00 5.60 41.90
12 SIEPKES ILONA Mrs Alison Bradbury 0 0 35.3 0.00 7.20 42.50
13 CAMERON QUERCUS Miss Zara Lovelock-gaunt 0 0 32 0.00 10.80 42.80
14 BOB IX Miss Hayley Burton 0 0 31.5 4.00 10.00 45.50
15 H TWISTER JORIS Miss Lucy Prior 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
16 BELLAGIO 99 Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 26 0.00 20.00 46.00
17 SHINGLETONS CUTHBERT Miss Georgina Webster 0 0 33.3 4.00 9.20 46.50
18 RIVERLANDS OSCAR Miss Abi Goddard 0 0 36.5 4.00 7.60 48.10
19 MYSTERY LADY Miss Amy Barker 0 0 41.3 4.00 5.20 50.50
20 HERBIE Mrs Marion Henstridge 0 0 34.8 2.00 16.00 52.80
21 HIGHFIELD QUINTIN Miss Jenny James 0 0 29 4.00 20.00 53.00
22 CRAUGHWELL BOY Miss Simone Money 0 0 31.5 0.00 22.80 54.30
23 RHYDYCAR HOLILOCK Miss Shannon Cunningham 0 0 34.3 0.00 21.60 55.90
24 MANSTY DAFYDD Miss Molly Whiteford 0 0 30.3 8.00 24.80 63.10
25 MARLEY BLANEY Miss Nieve Baker 0 0 40.3 4.00 23.20 67.50
26 LISSAN HEIDI Miss Lauren Brant 0 0 31 4.00 63.20 98.20
27 DORANSTOWN ARTIST Miss Dawn Bloyce 0 0 29.3 0.00 72.80 102.10
28 JAMESFIELD ALAKAZAM Miss Charlotte Cutler 0 0 36 8.00 70.40 114.40
29 ANNUAL LEAVE Miss Emma Ridyard 0 0 34.8 4.00 78.80 117.60
W KINNEGAR MAN Miss Amy Cooper 0 0 W W W W
E R3 CORINTHIAN SPIRIT II Mrs Angela Kelly 0 0 32.5 8.00 E E R3
E UR ALASHANTI Miss Hannah Williamson 0 0 30.5 E E E UR
R DRAGONFLY VI Miss Ellie Sinclair 0 0 34.3 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.13
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CURRAGHGRAIGUE QUEBEC Mrs Caroline Dyer 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
2 PICANINI RUNAKO Miss Terri Bates 0 7 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
3 PINE CROFT CALICO Miss Sophie Runnacles 0 6 33.3 0.00 0.80 34.10
4 CHAD III Ms Linda Tallett 0 5 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 CAVALLO III Mrs Jodie Rea 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 KILDUFF ADY Miss Sofia Forino 0 3 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
7 RINGWOOD CANTOS CHOICE Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
8 EASY PEASY II Mrs Clare Cottingham 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 DANCING TINARANA Miss Flossie Myers 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
10 ARDLONAN LAD Miss Imogen Pohl 0 1 33.3 0.00 3.20 36.50
11 UNNAMED Miss Greta Mason 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
12 CHIN CHICO B Mrs Sally Hayes 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.40 37.90
12 MOUNT CONERO Mrs Hetty Keyes 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
13 FANTASTIC JACK Miss Chrystia Reynolds 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.80 38.10
14 KILDEA RAMBO Miss Robyn Green 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
15 MOONLIGHT CHARM Miss Jenny James 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
16 BALLINAMURRA JOE Miss Nicola Ford 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.80 40.30
17 IRISH BY NAME Ms Charlotte Willss 0 1 38 0.00 2.40 40.40
18 GUINNESS TOPS Miss Nikki Hart 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.80 42.10
19 EARNSHAWS COUNTRY ECLIPSE Miss Patricia Goodwin 0 0 38 4.00 2.40 44.40
20 JESMOND TRINKET Miss Laura Wilcox 0 0 30 8.00 20.00 58.00
21 REHY WARRIOR Miss Georgina Sutton 0 0 36.3 0.00 26.00 62.30
22 FEATURED EDITION Miss Sarah Oakley 0 0 37.3 7.00 22.40 66.70
23 LAST DANCE VI Miss Holly Steels 0 0 35.5 8.00 25.20 68.70
24 POCKET OF SILVER Miss Serena Allery 0 0 33.3 12.00 25.60 70.90
25 ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH Mrs Helen Gale 0 0 37 12.00 25.20 74.20
26 IMPERIO C Mrs Stefanie Brewington 0 0 35.5 4.00 34.80 74.30
27 MACS DREAMER Miss Katy Briggs 0 0 29.3 0.00 56.00 85.30
28 EMPEROR BLUE Ms Lorna Benfield 0 0 38.8 13.00 34.80 86.60
29 BALOUBET ARTIST Miss Dawn Bloyce 0 0 34.8 59.00 7.20 101.00
E UR EXIT VISA Mr Luke Thompson 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E UR
E UR LOUGHANROE MISS Miss Erin Sommerville 0 0 38.3 4.00 E E UR
R LAKE STREET SOLTAN Dr Isla Finney 0 0 38 34.00 R R
R CHILLAX IN LIMERICK Mr John Unsworth 0 0 35 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.13
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KNOCKAVALLEY AINE Miss Elizabeth Grimsey 0 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
2 CORRIB DANCER Miss Annieka Bacon 0 7 30 0.00 3.20 33.20
3 UNCLE MONTY Miss Emma Shaw 0 6 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
4 CATRAMIS Miss Diane Hansen 0 5 33 0.00 1.60 34.60
5 CLONAVARN JANE Miss Katie Pope 0 4 34.8 0.00 0.40 35.20
6 BLACK JACK IV Mr Mikey Winn 0 3 29.5 4.00 2.00 35.50
8 ALVESCOT WONDERWOMAN Miss Lynn Nabarro 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
9 ARDLONAN STAR Miss Emma Vergette 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.80 38.60
10 BOHER LASS Miss Jenna Harris 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
11 BITTER SWEET Miss Zoe Fuller 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.80 40.30
12 ARTIC DIAMOND HAUL Miss Jessica Murray 0 0 34.5 4.00 2.40 40.90
13 CATHERSTON OAKLEY Miss Charlotte Dicker 0 0 21.8 0.00 20.00 41.80
14 JOHNNY VALENTINO Miss Florence Collinson 0 0 29.8 12.00 0.80 42.60
15 THE REAL MACHINE Mr Sean Duffy 0 1 37.5 0.00 6.80 44.30
16 BALLYFRUIT JAYJAY Miss Catherine Lynch 0 0 33 8.00 4.00 45.00
17 BRISTOL DE BREVE Mrs Kizzy Smith 0 0 30 0.00 20.00 50.00
18 TINNERATH BLACKY Miss Chloe Bingley 0 0 43.5 4.00 5.60 53.10
19 ARTHURIAN LEGEND Miss Zara Clark-Jones 0 0 32.5 4.00 21.60 58.10
20 APHRODITIE'S ECHO Miss Eva Mawby 0 0 40.8 0.00 20.40 61.20
21 GOLDEN GRACE Mrs Kate Dodd 0 0 34 8.00 74.40 116.40
22 LUX HOT Miss Karen E Arlott 0 0 33.5 21.00 63.60 118.10
W RUBYS GREY BOY Miss Isobel Fear 0 0 W W W W
E AR WOODFIELD CHANCE Miss Georgina Sear 0 0 38.5 4.00 E E AR
HC WOODWALK FEAR BUI Miss Sharon Hunt 0 0 27 8.00 0.00 HC
W DIXIE II Miss Amelia Maycock 0 0 W W W W
W CABECERA Miss Lucy Blowers 0 0 W W W W
E R3 BOOLAGH STORMY NIGHT Miss April Hart 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E R3
E TAWNYDON TIERNEY Miss Evie Maggio 0 0 39.5 0.00 E E
E BUGSY VI Miss Niff Whitton 0 0 E E E E
E AR CYNHEIDREFAWR DYLAN Miss Ada Marson 0 0 34 E E E AR
W SPRINGBOK CAVALIER Miss Amy Ridsdale 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.13
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLENCULLEN BAILEY Miss Lottie Surl 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 ENNISKEANE SPIRIT Miss Becky Little 0 7 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
3 FARA-DIBA M Mr Luke Thompson 0 6 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
4 DAZZLING INTUITION Miss Matilda Knowles 0 5 33.8 0.00 0.80 34.60
5 HAMMER AND SICKLE Miss Zoe Allen 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
6 SPRINGWIND CRAFTSMAN Mrs Rachel Williams 0 3 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
7 FRANK IN TOUCH Mr Mathew Maskill 0 1 33.5 0.00 2.80 36.30
7 PRINCESS OONZIGH Ms Nicole Sheldrake 0 2 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
8 PAULDARYS MASTER PATRICK Mrs Victoria Brant 0 0 26.5 12.00 0.00 38.50
9 GRANIT LAD Miss Lydia Law 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
10 GORGEOUS ANGEL Mrs Kate Dorney 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
11 D.F. PAUL Miss Holly Maudlin 0 0 30.3 8.00 2.00 40.30
12 FIFTY SHADES OF BLUE Miss Charlotte Cramphorn 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
13 GLOVES MIRAH Miss Zara Clark-Jones 0 0 35 8.00 1.20 44.20
14 MOLINA Miss Katie Reid 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
15 COOLMOUNTAIN APOLLO Mr Ben Gower 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
16 MR CLOVER Mrs Harriet Tiplady 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
17 SOME BOY LUKEY Miss Abbie Zehetmayr 0 0 37.3 8.00 2.80 48.10
18 SILHOUETTE Mrs Judy A H Gardner 0 0 30.5 0.00 20.00 50.50
19 BALLINGOWAN CHIARA II Miss Imogen Pohl 0 0 35.8 4.00 20.80 60.60
20 QUEEN MAEVE Miss Molly Mead 0 0 37.8 0.00 32.80 70.60
21 CONCORDIA LIBERTY Mrs Kate Dodd 0 0 35 12.00 27.20 74.20
22 SUSIES DIAMOND Ms Nicole Sheldrake 0 0 32.8 42.00 0.00 74.80
23 GULIO TH Mr Paul Taylor Johns 0 0 30 8.00 37.20 75.20
24 MAJOR SENSATION Miss Leonie Thornhill 0 0 36.8 0.00 40.00 76.80
E R3 CAMPION CAPELLA Miss Emily Uden 0 0 29.5 E E E R3
HC JOHNNY CASH Miss Daisy Smith-maxwell 0 0 32.3 8.00 14.00 HC
E AR OKI DOKI VAN DE DURMSTEDE Miss Eleanor Callaghan 0 0 37.3 4.00 E E AR
W FERNHILL CANDY STONE Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 W W W W
W DANESFORT BOY Miss Sophie Mann 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.13
BE90 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PERSEUS II Miss Olivia Marsh 0 8 28 0.00 0.40 28.40
2 GORSEHILL ALAMO Mrs Margo Sly 0 7 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
3 GO ZIPPY Miss Lizzie Matthews 0 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 5 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 MONMORE VAR Mrs Jo Williams 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 ITS HIMSELF THE ELF II Miss Ellie Hastings 0 3 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 LISARAGH ON A WHIM Mrs Jo Williams 0 2 33.5 0.00 1.20 34.70
8 CASSANOVA KING Mrs Kate Wallett 0 2 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
9 KENNYS LAD Miss Bridget Herdman 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
10 LISKILLEN PRINCE Miss Gracie Tyte 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
11 LOOKOUT LOLLYPOP Miss Annabel Finston 0 1 34.8 0.00 1.60 36.40
12 SEA VIVAZ Mrs Mary Maitland 0 1 33.5 0.00 3.20 36.70
13 AVENTADOR Miss Jessica Baugh 0 1 34.8 0.00 2.40 37.20
14 COOLEY FOXTROT Mr Pietro De Marchi 0 1 35.5 0.00 3.60 39.10
15 FORWARD Miss Tina Canton 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
16 MOYLAW SQUERVE Mr Stephen Gifkins 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
17 JACK THE LAD XIX Mr Harry Horton 0 0 30.5 12.00 0.00 42.50
18 RAMZES Miss Hanna Lipnicka 0 0 35.8 4.00 4.40 44.20
19 BALLYNEETY MARION Miss Helen Hickson 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.80 45.30
20 KINSKY ABRAHAM Miss Lorna Willcocks 0 0 32.5 8.00 8.00 48.50
21 TIPPERARY CONKER Miss Gabriella Herbert 0 0 34.3 12.00 3.60 49.90
22 ROSSWOOD DIXIE Miss Amelia Holt 0 0 44 4.00 3.20 51.20
23 EASTER BREEZE Miss Seren Wing 0 0 41.8 23.00 1.60 66.40
24 CALLOW DANNY Miss Hope Mussell 0 0 36 12.00 24.80 72.80
25 WHISKEY TIMES Mr Anthony Glass 0 0 35.3 20.00 21.60 76.90
26 MOONSTONE CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 37.8 35.00 9.20 82.00
27 CARRY ON CHARLIE Mrs Alexandra Haggard 0 0 36.8 12.00 33.20 82.00
28 GHAREEB'S DIAMOND Miss Shannon Garner 0 0 35.3 4.00 51.20 90.50
29 ACOSTA VERDE Miss Helen Murphie 0 0 35.5 16.00 61.60 113.10
E UR LONGWOOD MR DIAMOND Miss Natalie Gill 0 0 39.8 8.00 E E UR
E CORRNAFEST CHARLIE Mrs Helen Newton 0 0 35.3 4.00 E E
E AR FLINTOFF Miss Amelia Scholl 0 0 31.3 8.00 E E AR
E CR MYTHICAL DIAMOND Miss Molly Goring 0 0 35 E E E CR
Optimum XC Time - 04.13
BE90 - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALVESCOT WANNABE Mr Harry Horton 0 8 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
2 SKY BLUE CURTIS Mrs Joanna Beattie 0 7 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
3 SUGAR RUSH Miss Daisy Adamson 0 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 MHS AFRICA Miss Poppy Pitt 0 5 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 HEARNESBROOK NEW MOON Mrs Phyllida Buxton 0 4 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
6 THE WEASEL II Miss Suki Wales 0 3 29 0.00 3.20 32.20
7 SANNABAYS HAKUNA MATATA Miss Lisa Egan 0 2 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
8 ICEFORD JIGSAW Miss Charlotte Cooke 0 2 33 0.00 0.40 33.40
9 WACKY SOX Mrs Charlotte Reader 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
10 BREAFFY DELIGHT Miss Jess Corser 0 1 32.8 0.00 2.80 35.60
11 CAILIN II Miss Amanda Bernard 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
12 SEREN BENFRO Mr Harry Scott 0 0 31.5 4.00 1.60 37.10
13 TAWNMORE TARIQ Mrs Anna Taylor 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
14 DHI GERARD NITA Miss Danielle Watt 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
15 THE SILVER FOX Miss Ellie Harris 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
16 BLAIRFIELD EQUINOX Mrs Annmarie Ryan 0 0 34 4.00 4.00 42.00
17 LUDOS REBEL Mrs Lizzie Evans 0 0 38.8 4.00 1.20 44.00
18 DO YA DINK HE SAW US Miss Milly Assheton 0 0 38.8 8.00 2.00 48.80
19 JELLYBEANS Miss Ellie Martindale 0 0 39.5 8.00 2.80 50.30
20 CAMARNAINT RAMBLER Miss Abi Scott 0 0 33.5 0.00 20.00 53.50
21 IGUANA Mr Ben Etwell 0 0 32.5 4.00 24.80 61.30
22 UGANO DU CHATELET Miss Victoria Engledow 0 0 31.5 12.00 21.20 64.70
23 ELISE I Mrs Flis Flanagan 0 0 32 20.00 20.00 72.00
24 BOSTON ZIDAN Mr Harvey Yendall-smith 0 0 38.3 8.00 26.40 72.70
25 JACARDO Pietro De Marchi 0 0 37 12.00 31.20 80.20
26 SHANNONDALE SHERLOCK Miss Tina Canton 0 0 30.5 8.00 70.00 108.50
27 SHANT AGREE Mr Matt Earith 0 0 36.8 8.00 65.60 110.40
W WINSTON CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 32 16.00 W W
E AR PAINTBALL POW WOW Miss Beth Fewings 0 0 32.3 E E E AR
E AR GATSBY Miss Anna Crowe 0 0 41.3 E E E AR
W KILCATTEN BOB Ms Joanna Grist 0 0 W W W W
E PAULDARYS BONOBO Miss Sian Hammer 0 0 31.8 8.00 E E
E UR PRINCE OF DIAMONDS Miss Amy Alexander 0 0 35.8 4.00 E E UR
E UR TRINITY CHILL OUT Miss Camilla Earnshaw 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.13
BE90 - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASTLE HOUSE GEM Miss Kelsey Love 0 8 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
2 RHYDANT DUFFY Miss Jessica McLeod 0 7 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 MAMA MIA III Miss Frances Long 0 6 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 EASTON D’ECLIPSE Miss Danielle Mccormack 0 5 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
5 TATTYGARE NEVER LET ME GO Miss Katie Power 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 ITALY Miss Francesca Housden 0 3 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 NELSON VT DAUWHOF Miss Amy Stone 0 2 27 8.00 0.00 35.00
8 ALKATRAZ ESCAPE Miss Laura Toller 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 DARLING DELUXE Miss Evangeline Llewellyn-smith 0 1 31.5 0.00 5.20 36.70
10 SMARTLY DUN Mrs Emily Mclane 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
11 PROPER CHARLIE Miss Rochelle Taylor-smith 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
13 ROYAL DIAMOND III Miss Jo Jordan 0 1 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
14 FERNHILL DUKE Miss Eleanor Newton 0 1 41.8 0.00 0.00 41.80
15 MAMBO NO FIVE Miss Annie Mcmillan 0 1 42.3 0.00 0.00 42.30
16 SIR BINGO Miss Issy Sykes 0 1 38.8 0.00 7.20 46.00
18 IZEPHYR Miss Katie Moult 0 0 42.3 4.00 0.00 46.30
19 PORTER JACK Miss Joanna Pinkerton 0 1 47.3 0.00 0.00 47.30
20 ZULU VI Mrs Vicky Rutherford 0 0 37 4.00 6.40 47.40
21 TRENGWAINTON Miss Megan Sanders 0 0 35.8 12.00 0.00 47.80
22 SHALEE COWBOY Mrs Pip Clough 0 0 34.3 4.00 12.80 51.10
23 DRUMALAGAGH CARRICK LADY Miss Jess Butler 0 0 46 4.00 5.20 55.20
24 TINNASHINNAGH SNOWFLAKE FREDDIE Miss Lydia Taylor 0 0 47.8 8.00 0.00 55.80
25 GLASHABEG BOY Miss Katie Sperrin 0 0 33.3 8.00 116.40 157.70
W TALLULAH BELLE Miss Amy Loake 0 0 W W W W
W DRS MAY FLOWER Mr Christoph Klinger 0 0 W W W W
W HOT TODDY IV Miss Rachael Tindal 0 0 W W W W
W MULLINGAR Miss Perdy Humfrey 0 0 W W W W
E AR KANAE LEGACY Mrs Michelle Wilson 0 0 40.5 0.00 E E AR
E R3 MURRAYANA Miss Lucy Steel 0 0 41 8.00 E E R3
W GLORY BOY Miss Beth O'driscoll 0 0 W W W W
E OVATION Mr William Morton 0 0 42.5 4.00 E E
E R3 STARLIGHT SILVER ONYX Miss Mia O'brien 0 0 39 E E E R3
E AR DIAMORE Miss Lauren Larter 0 0 37.3 E E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.13
BE90Open - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLENAYRE KNIGHT Miss Tia-lilly Crane 0 8 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
2 UCS DE DIOR Ms Maaike Van Wijk 0 7 25.8 4.00 2.80 32.60
3 MONKEY PUZZLE Mrs Amy Tough 0 6 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
4 LVS REGGIE Miss Lizzie Baugh 0 5 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
5 FRANKLY Miss Jenny Hawkes 0 4 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
6 WATER MILL SMOOTH Mrs Jo Carlin 0 3 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
7 CJ LE MANS Mrs Becky Bennett 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
8 ALDO MW Miss Sarah Gowing 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.40 36.20
9 INORY Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 2 32.8 0.00 3.60 36.40
10 HEATHERMORE LUX LIKE GEORGE Miss Sophie Jenman 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.40 37.20
11 CLASS SPEC Miss Flora Harris 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
12 TOMMY RUSSELL Miss Sally Thornley 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
13 BOBBY BEAR Miss Virginia Wells 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
14 CHANTILLY AMATULLAH Mrs Amy Tough 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
15 MISS VELVET BROWN Mrs Amy Tough 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
16 BOUNTIFUL BESS Mrs Lizzie Erian 0 1 39.8 0.00 0.40 40.20
17 IDOL HERO Mrs Katie Thomas 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
18 GORSEHILL ZIGGY Miss Tamsin Drew 0 1 37.8 0.00 2.80 40.60
19 BULLARDS TOUCH WARRIOR Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 37 4.00 0.80 41.80
20 SHOWGIRL VON HARY Z Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.40 42.70
21 SALLY MCNALLY Ms Trixi Gingell 0 0 32.8 8.00 2.00 42.80
22 MONBEG HIGH LIFE Mrs Pauliina Swindells 0 1 36.8 0.00 6.00 42.80
23 STAR COMMANDER II Miss Agnes Stamp 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
24 KEC LILY MAY Miss Nat Dixon 0 1 36.8 0.00 6.80 43.60
25 NIBBLE Mrs Charlotte Reader 0 0 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
26 LISCANNOR TULIRA Miss Charlotte Cooke 0 1 35.3 0.00 10.40 45.70
27 WATERLOO ALFRED Mr Angus Smales 0 0 38.3 8.00 0.00 46.30
28 KINGZETTS CLOVER Mrs Emily Lochore 0 0 35.3 12.00 0.80 48.10
29 OPPTIKAL ILLUSION Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 40.5 8.00 0.00 48.50
30 DIAMOND INDULGENCE Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 40.8 8.00 0.00 48.80
31 ALICE SPRINGS Miss Coral Herbert 0 0 41.5 8.00 1.60 51.10
32 SPORTSFIELD MAC Miss Caroline March 0 0 40.8 9.00 12.00 61.80
33 BILLY BUG Mrs Harriet Turton 0 0 41.3 0.00 24.80 66.10
34 MOCKLERSHILL BUSTER Miss Laura Dalgleish 0 0 35.5 20.00 20.00 75.50
35 BAILEYS EN PREMIER Mrs Jane Buchan 0 0 38.8 12.00 25.60 76.40
36 FAERIECHO Mrs Emily Lochore 0 0 39.5 0.00 37.20 76.70
37 XARAYMAX BLIMEY O RILEY Mr Andrew James 0 0 42.8 12.00 67.20 122.00
R PIMS DE BELLEFOND Miss Harriet Anthony 0 0 40.8 0.00 R R
R BALLADEER PRECISE Miss Marianne Blaxland 0 0 35.3 0.00 R R
E R3 FERNHILL GO GO Miss Mollie Williamson 0 0 36.8 E E E R3
E R3 TREWYN Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E R3
E AR ATLANTIC CRUISING Mr Harvey Yendall-smith 0 0 37.8 39.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
I - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FIREBALL F Miss Edie Campbell 12 0 27.7 0.00 1.60 29.30
2 GIDEON II Mr Andrew Heffernan 10 0 24.3 4.00 1.60 29.90
3 MAISTRESSE Mr Paul Burgess 8 0 30.7 0.00 0.40 31.10
4 EASTERN GOLD II Miss Alex Postolowsky 6 0 28 5.00 2.40 35.40
5 BALLYMOON DIAMOND Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 0 0 30.7 4.00 1.20 35.90
6 AMIRO SKY Mr Bruce Haskell 2 0 33.9 0.00 3.60 37.50
7 CORNDU SAVISTANOS Miss Verity Becker 0 0 31.6 4.00 5.20 40.80
8 LIONEL II Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 32.7 1.00 8.40 42.10
9 UNDALGO DE WINDSOR Miss Ginny Howe 2 0 31.8 0.00 11.60 43.40
10 BRIGHT SPARK III Miss Emily Baldwin 2 0 35.7 0.00 8.80 44.50
11 FIRE Miss Chloe Mariani 0 0 36.6 8.00 0.00 44.60
12 FUNNY BOY Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 35.2 8.00 10.00 53.20
13 VALENTINOS KING Mr Angus Smales 0 0 26.6 8.00 19.20 53.80
14 ITS LUSH Miss Hannah Horton 0 0 35.9 4.00 15.20 55.10
15 RUBYARTIST Miss Theresa White 0 0 40.7 24.00 52.40 117.10
E AR REBELS DYLAN Miss Hannah Scully 0 0 30.9 0.00 E E AR
E CHINCALEASE COWBOY Miss Laura Jayne Casbolt 0 0 31.8 4.00 E E
W NEWBY II Miss Kelsie Willis 0 0 W W W W
R ORIONS PROMISE Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 36.4 5.00 R R
W THE LAST STRIKER Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
I - Section D1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHINY ROSE Z Miss Lily Bradstock 12 0 31.4 4.00 0.00 35.40
2 BRITANNIAS PRIDE Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 10 0 32.1 4.00 5.20 41.30
3 KLOTILDE Miss Alycia Port 8 0 34.8 0.00 8.40 43.20
4 CRUISE THE TOWN Miss Wizz Leyland 6 0 33.2 4.00 6.80 44.00
5 LEANORTH JD Miss Polly Mountford 4 0 32.7 4.00 11.20 47.90
6 ANNSFORT QUALITY Mr Joe Wise 0 0 33.6 4.00 11.20 48.80
7 KAPOWAIRUA Miss Sally James 0 0 33.4 16.00 0.80 50.20
8 LAKESHORE Miss Amy Drummond 0 0 31.1 8.00 13.20 52.30
9 HAPPENSTANCE Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 40.7 4.00 10.80 55.50
10 NOT FOR DIAMONDS Miss Alice Hobhouse 0 0 37.7 12.00 7.20 56.90
11 BALLINTOGHER BELLE Miss Lucy Witts 0 0 38.9 12.00 7.20 58.10
12 GRC FONTAINE Mr Alfie Marshall 0 0 38.6 12.00 22.00 72.60
13 MASHOOR Mr Alfie Haynes 0 0 43.9 35.00 0.00 78.90
14 BILLY CHAMPAGNE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 35.9 9.00 34.40 79.30
15 BORNEO BRAMLEY Mrs Janice Macleod 0 0 30 5.00 48.40 83.40
W UPPER CLASS Miss Lucy Price 0 0 31.6 8.00 W W
E CR JUMBO JONES Miss Katy Clarke 0 0 34.6 E E E CR
W MAYBE THIS TIME II Mr Harry Horton 0 0 37.7 18.00 W W
E AR BILLY BORDEAUX Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 32.3 9.00 E E AR
W PORRIDGE TOWN Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 31.1 4.00 W W
W CLEARLY A COOLEY Miss Chuffy Clarke 0 0 W W W W
W WOZZ TWO OF BELLHOUSE Mr Scott Allen 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.42
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CSF TEDDY Mr Andrew Heffernan 6 0 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
2 ABC SKY PLUS Miss Jess Butler 5 0 26.5 0.00 2.40 28.90
3 BILLY MEMPHIS Miss Natalie Biggin 4 0 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
4 SHANNONDALE OSO Miss Sophie Hyde 3 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 SIMPLY JACKSON Mr Angus Smales 2 0 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
6 ROBIN LONGSTRIDE Miss Hannah Horton 1 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
7 BYEBYE BRISQUENOUILLE Mr Andrew Hoy 1 0 35.3 0.00 0.80 36.10
8 JUBILEE CRUISE Miss Emily Blew 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
9 BASKIN WICKED GAME Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 29.3 4.00 5.20 38.50
10 OAKBANK ULTIMATE ILLUSION Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
11 MR TODD VII Miss Emily Dunning 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
12 LUCKY CLOVERS INQUISITION Miss Rebecca Anstey 1 0 39.3 0.00 0.80 40.10
13 MERMONAS TOUCH Miss Kate Pegrum 1 0 34.8 0.00 6.00 40.80
14 MARTINS IRISH BUZZ Miss Megan Ellis 0 0 28.5 4.00 10.80 43.30
15 VINCENTS CASANOVA Mr Dag Albert 1 0 33.8 0.00 10.00 43.80
16 SHADOW BEAR Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 0 34.5 4.00 8.00 46.50
17 VINEGAR HILL Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 1 0 44 0.00 3.20 47.20
18 GAMBLER IV Mr Andrew James 0 0 32.3 12.00 5.60 49.90
19 CLASSIC CASPER Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 35.8 4.00 13.60 53.40
20 ARDEO KING OF THE SWINGERS Miss Louise Bradley 1 0 37.5 0.00 17.20 54.70
21 HOLLYPARK ROYALE Miss Paris Gainsford 0 0 35.3 4.00 20.80 60.10
22 CUZ Ms Harri Green 0 0 35.8 4.00 21.60 61.40
23 GEORGINA H Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 34.3 0.00 28.40 62.70
24 TYDDYNCOCHYN GALAHAD Miss Rhiannon Trenton 0 0 39.3 12.00 14.40 65.70
25 SHANNONDALE XANDER Mrs Leanne Cartwright 1 0 33.3 0.00 41.20 74.50
26 HORSEHEATHDIAMONDNIGHTMARE Miss Laura Jayne Casbolt 0 0 42.3 8.00 33.20 83.50
27 HEALYS KING ARKANSAS Mr Ian Marsh 0 0 34.5 16.00 77.20 127.70
R COOLBOY REVILLE Mrs Elizabeth Albert 0 0 33.5 9.00 R R
HC LYRICAL II Mrs Ann Taylor 0 0 W W W HC
W GORTMORE BALLYNEETY Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 0 W W W W
R TOBY LERONE Miss Chloe Astill 0 0 38.5 4.00 R R
R NODDY ON THE VODDY Miss Jess Corser 0 0 34.3 0.00 R R
E JEORDIE JUBILEE Miss Harriet Boddy 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E
W DIESSEL EQUI NOVA Miss Laura Dimelow 0 0 W W W W
W GINUWINEFIZZ Mr Andrew James 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.42
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DARC SILVER Mr Harry Horton 6 0 31 0.00 0.80 31.80
2 DARWIN III Mrs Jo Williams 5 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
3 DIGGER JONES Mr Alexander Tordoff 4 0 31.5 0.00 1.20 32.70
4 ISALOTTIE Mr Andrew James 3 0 31 4.00 0.80 35.80
5 NEWMARKET SKY MASTER Miss Sophie Wilkinson 2 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
6 GLORIA III Mrs Tamsin Miall 1 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
7 SHANNONDALE ARDEO POP Miss Alice Watt 1 0 34 0.00 2.80 36.80
8 BILLY RADISSON Miss Amy Searle 1 0 32.3 0.00 6.40 38.70
9 ON POINT Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 31.5 4.00 3.60 39.10
10 COULSTON FIDELITY Mrs Nana Dalton 1 0 37.3 0.00 2.40 39.70
11 IRENE LEVA Miss Rhian Smith 1 0 35.3 0.00 5.20 40.50
12 GALWAYBAY DONNA Miss Chloe Pearson 1 0 31.3 0.00 9.60 40.90
13 COOLEY BLACK MAGIC Miss Alice Freeman 0 0 36.3 4.00 1.20 41.50
14 RED INFERNO Miss Hayley Ward 1 0 35.3 0.00 10.00 45.30
15 EL FINITO Mr Angus Smales 0 0 30.5 8.00 7.20 45.70
16 ILOMA Miss Megan Page 0 0 33.5 4.00 9.60 47.10
17 QUANTICO Z Mrs. Claire Myers 1 0 37.3 0.00 11.60 48.90
18 LYRICAL MIND Miss Freya Peverell 0 0 32 8.00 10.00 50.00
19 TULLYCRINE THADY Miss Aimee Claus 0 0 35.8 8.00 9.60 53.40
20 DIRECT CONTENDER Miss Jess Corser 0 0 35 4.00 14.80 53.80
21 BRIGANT Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 49.5 8.00 2.40 59.90
22 IRISH SPRING III Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 0 37 8.00 16.40 61.40
23 CASTOR H Z Miss Chloe Mariani 0 0 31.8 0.00 33.60 65.40
E AR BOND GIRL Miss Jessica Shopland 0 0 30.5 4.00 E E AR
E HF CHARLIE SADLER Mr Simon Martin 0 0 35.3 8.00 E E HF
W BRILLIANT TWILIGHT Miss Florence White 0 0 35.5 W W W
W INDIGO BLUE II Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 34.3 4.00 W W
E TOP TOTTIE CE Mr Paddy Mountford 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E
W BENEDICT DALTON RADAU Mrs Anne Mackley 0 0 W W W W
W THE REBEL COUNTY Mrs Rebecca Hunt 0 0 W W W W
E AR APRILS ROYALE RUBY Mrs Katie Strelczuk 0 0 35 4.00 E E AR
W MISS COBRALYN Mrs Amanda James 0 0 38.3 W W W
W VINTAGE GRAFFITI Miss Alice Hallows 0 0 33.5 4.00 W W
R FANFARE Ms Trixi Gingell 0 0 31.3 0.00 R R
E UR SHADES OF GREY II Mrs Alex Dance 0 0 31 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.42
N - Section U
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HARLASSIMO Miss Holly Woodhead 6 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 PENGRAFEN Miss Holly Woodhead 5 0 26 4.00 0.40 30.40
3 SPORTSFIELD RIO Miss Jessica Watts 4 0 31 0.00 0.40 31.40
4 DUMERO Miss Lucyanna Westaway 3 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 SHANNONDALE GOLD RUSH Mr Matthew Wright 2 0 30.8 0.00 2.00 32.80
6 HRONY Mr Andrew James 1 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 FONZY Miss Caroline March 1 0 31 0.00 3.20 34.20
8 HEROS ROW Miss Ginny Howe 1 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 HIGHVARO Miss Meghan Healy 1 0 31.3 0.00 4.80 36.10
10 BLACK BESS Miss Mollie Harris 1 0 28 4.00 4.40 36.40
11 REDPATH STAR DANCER Mrs Caroline Day 1 0 29 0.00 7.60 36.60
12 CSF FIFI Miss Jessica Baugh 1 0 36.3 0.00 1.20 37.50
13 HYACINT DHI Miss Alice Haynes 1 0 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
14 I FABERGES BOY Mrs Caroline Day 1 0 28.8 0.00 10.40 39.20
15 RINGWOOD KENCO Miss Lucy K Wheeler 1 0 36.5 0.00 5.20 41.70
16 CSF JUST A DREAM Miss Flora Elliott 0 0 34.3 4.00 3.60 41.90
17 INTERLAKEN W Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 31.8 4.00 7.60 43.40
18 IN LIKE FLYNN Mr Andrew James 0 0 30.3 4.00 9.20 43.50
19 ECLIPSE SB Mr Laurence Hunt 1 0 38.3 0.00 5.60 43.90
20 MCS MAVERICK Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 32.5 8.00 4.00 44.50
21 GAMBLE ON STAR DIAMOND Mrs Melanie Edwards 0 0 33 12.00 0.00 45.00
22 MONEY GO ROUND Miss Caroline March 1 0 38.8 0.00 12.00 50.80
23 APPLE IV Katie Anderson 0 0 33 8.00 12.80 53.80
24 KEEP IN TOUCH II Miss Lucy Witts 0 0 36.3 4.00 13.60 53.90
25 LUX COSMIC Miss Tarka Abraham 0 0 24.3 8.00 22.00 54.30
26 FLO FLYING FANTASY Miss Rachael Attwood 0 0 45.3 20.00 0.00 65.30
27 INDYGO BLUE Miss Jess Butler 0 0 36.8 8.00 23.20 68.00
28 OBAMA JD Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 39.5 0.00 31.20 70.70
29 MOORELANDS CROSSWORD Miss Rowan Collins 0 0 34.5 8.00 34.40 76.90
30 SILVER SKYMASTER Miss Jordana Marston 0 0 28.3 4.00 48.40 80.70
31 MISTER RAFFLES Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 37.5 8.00 46.00 91.50
32 VAMOUSSE III Miss Tarka Abraham 0 0 38 0.00 56.40 94.40
W RINGWOOD ROYAL TREND Miss Hannah Mcleish 0 0 35.3 20.00 W W
E SHADES OF SILVER Miss Charlotte Mason 0 0 36 0.00 E E
W MARNUMS ROUGH DIAMOND Mrs Karla Parsons 0 0 W W W W
W BOLT Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 W W W W
E EMMAS DIAMOND BAY Miss Emma Alexander 0 0 33.5 E E E
W BOHO SILVER SAND Mr Andrew James 0 0 32.8 16.00 W W
E ELGANO Mr Steven Smith 0 0 37 4.00 E E
W THE GAMEKEEPER Mrs Sarah Wales 0 0 37.5 0.00 W W
W ASLAN VII Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 W W W W
E DUNHILL DESERT STORM Miss Lorna Willcocks 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E
R DORISSIMO Miss Genevieve Walters 0 0 34.3 13.00 R R
E UR DARK DIAMOND III Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 30.5 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.42
NRF - Section W
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIAMOND MINE Ms Katie Barber 6 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
2 TIPPERARY WILLIAM Ms Phillipa Ward 5 0 27.7 4.00 0.00 31.70
3 CUROLEA MIKA Miss Nat Dixon 4 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
4 PATCH ALI Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 27.3 8.00 0.00 35.30
5 CADO LOUVO Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 33.4 4.00 0.00 37.40
6 VALENTINES TROUBLEMAKER Miss Zoe Wilkinson 1 0 34.3 0.00 4.40 38.70
7 KING CREOLE VD N RANCH Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 0 33.6 4.00 3.20 40.80
8 FERNANDO IV Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 26.4 12.00 4.80 43.20
9 CASSDINI Miss Pretoria Lee 0 0 37.3 4.00 6.80 48.10
10 EMERALD SPIRIT II Mr Joe Roome 0 0 35.7 12.00 0.80 48.50
E CLARAGH SONNY Mrs. Molly Johnstone-Ellis 0 0 35.2 16.00 E E
W MADAME BUTTERFLY IV Mr Paul Burgess 0 0 38 20.00 W W
E UR JUST DUNNIT Miss Lucy Scholl 0 0 34.3 E E E UR
E ALLSPARK Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 46.1 12.00 E E
E UR WILLY EVER Miss Emma Stretton 0 0 33.2 4.00 E E UR
W CLIFFORD Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
OI - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SRS KAN DO Miss Kylie Roddy 12 0 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
2 A BIT MUCH Mr Angus Smales 10 0 30.9 0.00 1.20 32.10
3 DG MARADONA Miss Mary Edmundson 8 0 28.2 0.00 5.60 33.80
4 REDWOOD CLOVER Mr Max Gordon 6 0 30.9 4.00 0.00 34.90
5 BENELUX CASINO ROYALE Mr Andrew James 0 0 28.4 4.00 5.20 37.60
6 FROG ROCK Miss Martha Craggs 0 0 34.1 4.00 0.00 38.10
7 CARDEN EARL GREY Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 30.7 4.00 8.40 43.10
8 ORLANDO Miss Zoe Embury 0 0 28 5.00 10.40 43.40
9 BORIS VII Miss Rhian Smith 2 0 29.1 0.00 16.80 45.90
10 LAPDANCER Mr Andrew James 0 0 34.1 8.00 6.00 48.10
11 FINDONFIRECRACKER Mrs Sharon Polding 2 0 35.2 0.00 14.00 49.20
12 BASMATI Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 33 8.00 10.80 51.80
13 BOLEYBAWN ACE Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 27.5 4.00 21.20 52.70
14 CES BALLYCAR CHIP Mrs Patricia Pytches 2 0 32.3 0.00 24.40 56.70
15 FERRO S Mrs Pauliina Swindells 0 0 26.4 12.00 31.60 70.00
16 BAGGRAVE SUMMER SOLSTICE Mrs Caroline Edwards 0 0 29.6 8.00 32.40 70.00
17 MAN HUNT Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 30 16.00 24.40 70.40
R STONEDGE Miss Susie Berry 0 0 28.2 4.00 R R
W COOLEY FOR SURE Miss Greta Mason 0 0 28.6 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.42
ON - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JOHN THE BULL Miss Susie Berry 6 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 ATLANTIC REBECCA Mrs Sophie FRETWELL 5 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
3 CARSONSTOWN ATHENA Miss Daisy Proctor 4 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
4 ENJOY Miss Ella Dettori 1 0 41.5 0.00 2.80 44.30
5 FINDON FIASCO Mr Harry Horton 1 0 32 0.00 12.40 44.40
6 AOSTA SAM Miss Sophie Trotter 0 0 30.5 8.00 8.80 47.30
7 WAR LAD Miss Sara Ingleson 1 0 37.3 0.00 10.80 48.10
8 FLORA LADY Miss Alexa Iona - Smith 0 0 34.5 12.00 4.00 50.50
9 PAINTED MOON II Miss Lydia Norton 1 0 40.3 0.00 10.40 50.70
10 BRUTUS G Miss Annie Keir 0 0 32.3 0.00 36.40 68.70
11 LADYS SKY HIGH Mr Craig Barr 0 0 34 6.00 32.80 72.80
W FERNHILL G Miss Chuffy Clarke 0 0 W W W W
W MACHARDO Mrs Jo Williams 0 0 W W W W
E VITORIA DH Z Miss Greta Mason 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E
E BLOOM DES HAUTS CRETS Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 34.8 4.00 E E
E HF NEWFERRY IRISH MIST Miss Alice Hallows 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E HF
W COOLRAIN STARLIGHT Mrs Lucy Price 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.42
ON - Section V
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SILVER SUNSHINE Mr Owen Cooper 6 0 30.5 0.00 0.80 31.30
2 JANA DE CAVAIGNAC Miss Zara Lye 5 0 31.3 0.00 0.80 32.10
3 TYNAN MIST Miss Amelia Ludiman 4 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
4 THE MEELICK HAKUNA MATATA Miss Verity Becker 3 0 33.8 0.00 2.80 36.60
5 GELLIRHIW LUCKY LADY COLLEEN Miss Cariad Miles-taylor 2 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
6 GENUINE PEARL Miss Jasmine Abraham 1 0 26.8 0.00 11.60 38.40
7 MONBEG MAXIMUS Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.40 38.70
8 HANDSOME Miss Sophie Byford 0 0 29.5 4.00 5.20 38.70
9 QUE SERA Miss Holly Woodhead 1 0 37.5 0.00 2.40 39.90
10 MASTER J Miss Cecilia Mayne 1 0 36.8 0.00 4.00 40.80
11 COOLEY ABSOLUTE ALTITUDE Miss Virginia Wells 0 0 30.5 4.00 6.40 40.90
12 MOSSTOWN TOBY Miss Emma d'Angibau 1 0 36.5 0.00 7.60 44.10
13 PEMBROOKE II Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 31.8 12.00 0.80 44.60
14 NOBLE SPECIAL AGENT Mrs Amy Tough 1 0 37.8 0.00 7.20 45.00
15 GRINGOLET Miss Katie Richards 0 0 30.3 16.00 8.00 54.30
16 VOLENTIERI Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 33.3 4.00 20.40 57.70
17 STOCKADE Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 33.8 4.00 20.80 58.60
18 TJ BLOUSEY BROWN Miss Poppy Pitt 1 0 39.5 0.00 19.60 59.10
19 VLOVE D OR LY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 34 8.00 18.40 60.40
20 KATES TOUCH Mrs Harriet Turton 0 0 43.5 8.00 10.00 61.50
21 VERY QUEEN Miss Claire Giraudmaillet 0 0 31.8 0.00 42.40 74.20
W DAISY XIV Mr Justin Clubley 0 0 W W W W
R CONSTANCE O COOL Miss Georgia Rhiannon 0 0 31.3 0.00 R R
W CRYPTIC K CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 33.5 W W W
W SPRINGHEELED Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

The College Equestrian Centre, Keysoe, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom, MK44 2JP

Grid reference TL071615


Newsflash

Please note the following dates
Ballot Date - 21st April 12:00
Late Entry Surcharge - 23rd April
Entry Amendment Date - 22nd April
Start Times - 7th May
 
Schedule Available

Twitter

Latest News

£500,000 pledged to support equestrian retail stores

Posted on 20th March 2020

Leading businessman David Mitson whose investment company have brands including Gatehouse, Mark Todd Collection and Science Supplements under their umbrella has pledged £500,000 to support equestrian stores struggling due to the Coronavirus outbreak. 

Read the full story
View all news