KEYSOE (2)KEYSOE (2)

Sponsored by Keysoeboutique.com

KEYSOE INTERNATIONAL (2)

Location

The College Equestrian Centre, Keysoe, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom, MK44 2JP

Date

Saturday 27 to Sunday 28 June 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Simon Bates
Contact Mr Simon Bates
Phone: 01234 708400

Event Secretary - The Event Secretary
Contact The Event Secretary
Phone: 01234 708400

Entries Secretary - Mrs Josie Brettell
Contact Mrs Josie Brettell
Mobile: 07812586988

Course description

Flowing courses on ground that will be prepared to allow riders to make the time. We will put as much effort as is necessary to give good ground conditions on the courses, arenas and working in areas. Our long term grass management programme is working very well. Dressage on well prepared flat arenas (four will be on a surface), Showjumping on Martin Collins Pro-track waxed surface, using our BS championship set of fences, working in also on surface. Cross country a mix of fixed and portable fences, strong questions will have an alternative. We have a wide range of complexes including the waters, banks, steps, & ditches.  There will be very significant changes to the tracks used in May, so the two events will feel very different. 

Event schedule

Entries open

16 May 2020

Ballot date

9 June 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

10 June 2020
Mr Simon Bates

Event Organiser

The College Equestrian Centre, Keysoe, Bedfordshire, MK44 2JP

Contact Details
The Event Secretary

Event Secretary

The College Equestrian Centre, Keysoe, Bedfordshire, MK44 2JP

Contact Details
Mrs Josie Brettell

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Angus Smales

Course Designer

Mr David Conway

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees
Include VAT. VAT Reg No 563 401 855.

Please send entries to the Event Secretary. Please make cheques payable to THE COLLEGE EQUESTRIAN CENTRE. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back). Please enclose separate 22cm x 11cm (DL size) self seal SAE for each horse. Send separate cheque for stabling (see below).

Internet entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com.  

ALL CHANGES AFTER BALLOT DATE WILL INCUR A £12 ADMIN CHARGE.

Entry Amendments 
By 10/06/2020 via the Entries Secretary.

Refund Policy
As per Rule 4.11. 100% refund for entries withdrawn before ballot date.

Thereafter, entries that are replaced from the wait list will received a full refund plus VAT subject to a £12 administration charge plus VAT. Entries made after ballot date are not eligible for a refund.  

Starting Times
Available between 18:00 and 20:00 on 25/06/2020 via the Entries Secretary. Starting times also available on website www.britisheventing.com

Stabling

£45.00 for first night includes a £10.00 per box refundable deposit. Day boxes £20.00. Please call to arrange bedding or bring your own.

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 01234 708400 / 07775926509. 

Dogs
Must be kept on leads at all times.

Entrance Policy
Free parking and admittance to all, spectators welcome. 

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food and licensed bar on site. Accommodation list is available from the Organiser - please send SAE. List also available on website.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Open Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
CCI-S 2* Saturday CCI2* A (2020) £134.96 £19.23 £154.19 £12.00 £22.00
CCI-S 3* Saturday CCI3* A (2020) £177.78 £25.33 £203.11 £12.00 £27.00
I Sunday I115 (2011) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £27.00
N Saturday N111 (2010) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.00
OI Sunday I115 (2011) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £27.00
ON Saturday N111 (2010) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prizes

PRIZE MONEY  Lower Limit.

Event name: KEYSOE (2) Date: Jun 22-23 2019 Location: The College Equestrian Centre, Keysoe, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RAPID GLOBAL VB Mr George Hilton-jones 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
2 THE BOATMAN Miss Jemima Upton 0 14 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 NADIVA E Mr Will Crawley 0 12 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 GRANT II Miss Greta Mason 0 10 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 RINGWOOD CANTOS CHOICE Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 8 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 TINKA S DE LITE Mr Steven Smith 0 6 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
7 IRISH TRUMP Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 CANDY Mrs Caroline Day 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
9 ARDEO ALLEGRA Miss Louise Bradley 0 2 33 0.00 1.60 34.60
10 INDIGO VIII Mr Ed Eltham 0 0 22.5 12.00 0.80 35.30
11 THINK TANK THINK Miss Sophia Icke 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
12 ROYAL MARCH Miss Piggy French 0 0 27.3 4.00 7.20 38.50
13 BRAMDEN LANDMARK OF HOPE II Miss Tara Snape 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
14 FORTRESS HILL M2S Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 33.5 5.00 2.80 41.30
15 NEWMARKET AMBASSADOR Miss Diana Bevan 0 0 35 8.00 2.00 45.00
16 HIO MOSS ROSE Miss Elizabeth Richards 0 0 33 12.00 1.20 46.20
17 FLY BOY II Miss Samantha Firth 0 0 35.5 8.00 3.20 46.70
18 FANTASTIQUE II Mrs Rachel Halvorsen 0 0 37 12.00 0.00 49.00
19 CAIRNVIEW CHARLIE Mrs Philippa Heler 0 0 34.8 16.00 0.80 51.60
20 NIGHTS ON BROADWAY Miss Phoebe Cashmore 0 0 34.8 5.00 20.40 60.20
21 MONBEG ALCATRAZ Miss Flora Harris 0 0 34.5 9.00 35.20 78.70
22 RIVER MAIL Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 34 12.00 36.80 82.80
23 SMOOTH OPERATOR II Miss Maren Jasmin Fischer 0 0 37.5 8.00 51.20 96.70
24 CARRICK WARCRAFT Ms Andrea Jansen 0 0 29.3 0.00 86.00 115.30
25 MOONSTONE CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 36.3 12.00 95.60 143.90
E PROPER CHARLIE Miss Rochelle Taylor-smith 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E
R CREEVAGH CHARM Miss Annabel Mason 0 0 37 4.00 R R
W CLASSIC V Miss Georgia Holden 0 0 W W W W
W LOCKWOODS LITTLE FRIEND Miss Debbie Donovan 0 0 29.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SAINTFIELD DOUGLAS Mrs Alison Glover 0 16 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
2 APRILS ROYALE RUBY Mrs Katie Strelczuk 0 14 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 CLASS SPEC Miss Flora Harris 0 12 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
4 WESTON GENERAL Miss Greta Mason 0 10 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 WISH HE WAS YOURS Mr Simon Grieve 0 8 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 KILDROMIN VAN PERSI Mrs Stephanie Waite 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 BIRCHILLS SPEED BONNIE BOAT Miss Eleanor Sparkes 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
9 RUFUS V Miss Katherine Peden 0 2 32 0.00 4.40 36.40
10 RYEHILL PRINCESS Mrs Sarah Turner 0 0 28.5 8.00 2.40 38.90
11 SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Ms Sam Bennett 0 0 24 4.00 12.40 40.40
12 ESH STRYDER Miss Katie Gordon 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
13 AUTUMN LEGEND Mrs Hannah Hartley 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
14 UNIQUE VISION Miss Elizabeth Richards 0 0 30.3 12.00 0.00 42.30
15 SKY BLUE CURTIS Mrs Joanna Beattie 0 0 30.3 8.00 4.40 42.70
16 CHARLIE SADLER Mr Barry Meningen 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.40 43.70
17 ROSSA SEVEN Miss Francesca Denning 0 0 33.5 8.00 4.00 45.50
18 HIDDEN TALENT III Mrs Stephanie Germany 0 0 33.8 12.00 0.00 45.80
19 FOURSTAR STRUCK Mrs Corinne Roberts 0 2 32 0.00 16.00 48.00
20 ZEALOUS Miss Alannah Dunstan 0 0 36.8 20.00 0.00 56.80
21 BALLADEER BECKS Miss Zara Robertson 0 0 39 17.00 1.60 57.60
22 FAIRWOOD MAX Miss Kelly Salisbury 0 0 34.8 0.00 26.40 61.20
23 THE SANDPIPER II Miss Sarah Orme 0 0 35.8 34.00 0.00 69.80
W RACHEL Mrs Rachel Halvorsen 0 0 38 17.00 W W
W WHISKEY ECHO Mrs Liz Lywood 0 0 34.8 8.00 W W
W GIRALDO Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AHALTIVE SURPRISE Miss Grace Hull 0 16 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 GLENKEERAN DANCE ON AIR Mrs Ruth Tatam 0 14 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
3 DYSART LUX ZED Miss Lucy Blumberg 0 12 32 0.00 0.80 32.80
4 GREAT JONES Miss Shannon Lewis 0 10 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 DERROE SPRINTER Miss Poppy Proietti 0 8 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
6 GARRISON RHODES Miss Rachael Gladstone-Brown 0 6 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
7 BAD BOY D ALLEZ Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
8 PERCIVALS REBEL Miss Rebecca Jessett 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
9 NODDY ON THE VODDY Miss Jess Corser 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
10 CRAFTY WIZARD Miss Heather Urquhart 0 0 31 8.00 0.80 39.80
11 MOLLY COOL Mrs Grace Starling-Smith 0 2 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
12 FOLLOW THAT HIGH Dr Jessica Scott 0 0 35.3 4.00 1.60 40.90
13 OTTIS STAR ATTRACTION Miss Scarlett Thomas 0 0 36.8 5.00 0.00 41.80
14 CONCANNON KINSMAN Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 2 38.3 0.00 3.60 41.90
15 LARAGHLEE Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
16 FIRE OF INDEPENDENCE Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 2 45.5 0.00 0.80 46.30
17 CDS HASIL DHI Miss Daisy Proctor 0 0 36.5 8.00 6.00 50.50
18 SOULBURY SNAFFLES Mrs Nikki Morgan 0 0 40 16.00 0.00 56.00
19 EASTON D’ECLIPSE Miss Danielle Mccormack 0 0 35.8 0.00 25.20 61.00
20 FINANCIAL EXPRESS Richard Jones 0 0 35 12.00 16.40 63.40
21 GRAF CRUSOE Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 43 8.00 32.80 83.80
22 QUAINTON SCARLET Mr Darren Brown 0 0 38.3 36.00 50.00 124.30
23 ISABEAU Miss Amy Kisby 0 0 42.5 4.00 102.00 148.50
E KILLBUNNY SILVER Mrs Nicole D Biggs 0 0 33.8 28.00 E E
E PZAZZ Miss Emilia Marbus 0 0 39 4.00 E E
E CR PENLOUGH CLOVER JOE Miss Eve Cranny 0 0 45.3 E E E CR
R COOLEY ROYAL RICARDO Mrs Aly Dower 0 0 38.5 12.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHALLENGE Z Miss Bubby Upton 0 16 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 WR MCGREGOR Mrs Caroline Powell 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 IRISH ENCOUNTER Mrs Anna Taylor 0 12 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 QUALITY BLUE Miss Pippa Dixon 0 10 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 CLUAIN CAOIN MIRAH Miss Maddison Peries 0 8 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
6 AMANDAS Tara Kay 0 6 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 FENOMEEN L Mrs Caroline Day 0 4 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
8 CARNMELLYN KINGS LAW Miss Jaimee Broadley 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
9 EX CAVALIERS LAW Mr Bruce Haskell 0 4 31 0.00 1.20 32.20
10 CORTYNAN FERRO Miss Lily Tappin 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.80 32.30
11 GRANTSTOWN IMPERIAL HOPE Miss Harriet Wright 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
12 ESCADAY Miss Lucy Corlett 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
13 CLOUDBUSTING Miss Polly West 0 2 33.3 0.00 1.20 34.50
14 ROLLESTONE CHECKMATE Miss Carlie Lewis 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
15 KILCANDRA RAMBO RAY Mrs Justine Fordham 0 2 34 0.00 2.80 36.80
16 PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Mrs Alyson Parker 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
17 FIRST IMPRESSION VII Miss Toni Dimond 0 0 32.5 4.00 1.20 37.70
18 BALLYCREEN POINTOUSCHKA Miss Laura Durkan 0 0 28.3 8.00 2.00 38.30
19 CHANTILLY AMATULLAH Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.60 38.40
20 SPOT THE ILLUSION Miss Lottie Hay 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
22 JARVEYVILLE Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 31.3 4.00 5.20 40.50
23 LOWHILL FIER AMBASSADOR Miss Maya Lawton-smith 0 0 30.3 8.00 2.80 41.10
24 SPOT THE PINK PANTHER Miss Ellie Martindale 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
25 UHTRED Mr Thomas Hawke 0 0 34 10.00 0.80 44.80
26 THE WIGSTER Mrs Cathy Scott 0 0 33.5 12.00 0.00 45.50
27 MAMBO NO FIVE Miss Annie Mcmillan 0 0 33.3 4.00 10.40 47.70
28 HVS NALLY Miss Emma Huyton 0 0 37 4.00 11.60 52.60
29 LERANA DIAMOND Miss Mollie Williamson 0 0 40.8 12.00 0.40 53.20
30 I AM WHO I AM Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 34.5 17.00 7.20 58.70
31 CORRIEBEG SURFS UP Miss Gemma Redrup 0 0 31 4.00 34.40 69.40
32 JEZEBEL HDH Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 27.5 4.00 58.00 89.50
33 BAILEY Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 33.8 4.00 59.20 97.00
34 AUBANE SHEILA Miss Julia Kershaw 0 0 34.5 4.00 93.20 131.70
W RINGWOOD ROY Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 W W W W
W PRIMITIVE ORIGIN Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 33.5 4.00 W W
W BEYOND ARGUMENT Mrs Debbie Edmundson 0 0 32.5 W W W
W LUDO JACK Miss Vicki Hancox 0 0 38 8.00 W W
W MALIN SPIKE Miss Eve Duberly 0 0 30.3 4.00 W W
E DOWNTOWN II Ms Anna Telford 0 0 E E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NELSON VT DAUWHOF Miss Amy Stone 0 16 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 SECOND VISION Mrs Claire Dodson 0 14 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
3 COOLEY AS ICE Miss Bubby Upton 0 12 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 KOKO VD ZOUTE STABLES Ms Katy Williams 0 10 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 FAIRFIELD CASSIDY Dr Reena Ellis 0 8 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
6 ROYAL LEGEND Miss Isobel Machin 0 6 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
7 CASTLEVIEW MASTER QUALITY Mrs Jane Lee 0 4 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
8 BLUE RIVER III Miss Abby Corlett 0 4 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
9 SBE NAVIGO Miss Sophie Brown 0 2 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
10 QUOTE OF THE DAY Mr Lucas Peries 0 0 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
11 CORAGUAR Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
12 SPRING ROCK Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
13 WOODCROFT HARVEST Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
14 CURRAGHGRAIGUE QUEBEC Mrs Caroline Dyer 0 0 34 4.00 0.40 38.40
15 MONKEY PUZZLE Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
16 DHI GERARD NITA Miss Danielle Watt 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
17 HAPPY TIMES II Miss Mimi Baynes 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
18 FALIRAKI S Mrs Victoria Mazengarb 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
19 HALCYON HIGH JINKS Miss Lydia Clarkson 0 0 34.3 4.00 1.60 39.90
20 CAVALLO III Mrs Jodie Rea 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
21 JESTER MINUTE Miss Hannah Holding 0 0 36.3 4.00 2.80 43.10
22 JUSTANUMBER Miss Helen Fraser 0 0 37.8 4.00 2.00 43.80
23 PORTER JACK Miss Joanna Pinkerton 0 0 41.3 4.00 0.00 45.30
24 SANDRA Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 37 4.00 4.40 45.40
25 HERBERTS WAY Miss Eleanor Simes 0 0 34 4.00 8.00 46.00
26 STRAVINSKY STORM CLOUD Miss Charlotte Derde 0 0 29.8 20.00 0.00 49.80
27 MR KINGSLEY Miss Vicki Hancox 0 0 28.5 12.00 13.60 54.10
28 PHOENIX FIREFLY Miss Violet Barton 0 0 35.8 0.00 20.00 55.80
29 BOBBY BEAR Miss Virginia Wells 0 0 35 0.00 23.60 58.60
30 ONE MORE COOLEY Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 43.5 8.00 8.80 60.30
31 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 0 32.5 0.00 47.60 80.10
32 BOSTON STORM Ms Zoe Sims 0 0 35.5 8.00 50.80 94.30
W NEPTUNE Mrs Shelley Holt 0 0 W W W W
W KILGHARRAH Mr Andrew James 0 0 34.5 18.00 W W
E UR PEARL PAT Miss Hilary Thorburn 0 0 38.5 21.00 E E UR
W BUBBA GUMP Miss Juliette Edmonds 0 0 W W W W
E R3 CARAVANEEN LUCY Mrs Lucy Duffy 0 0 35.3 8.00 E E R3
W LORD BARNABUS Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 W W W W
W UNNAMED V Mr Steven Smith 0 0 W W W W
W EVITA Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FIVALE INDIAN ART Miss Eve Hobbs 0 16 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
2 WESTWINDS MACKENZIE Miss Tara Glen 0 14 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
3 CONZALEZ M Mr Luke Thompson 0 12 32.5 0.00 0.40 32.90
4 MILLIE ON ICE Mrs Emily Bradshaw 0 10 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 TYNAN MIST Miss Amelia Ludiman 0 8 31.5 0.00 2.00 33.50
6 LAURIES LAUDATIO 2 Miss Fab Parkin 0 6 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 FANFARE Ms Trixi Gingell 0 4 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 CEST BIBI Miss Lucy Goodey 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.80 35.10
9 CATCH ME IF U CAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 2 32.3 0.00 2.80 35.10
10 WISLA Miss Evangeline Llewellyn-smith 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
11 MILESTONE WULF Miss Dani Cuomo 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.40 36.70
12 ISLE MOOR Ms Fiona Kinghorn 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
13 CRYPTIC K CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 29.3 4.00 5.20 38.50
14 EMMAS JOY Mr George Hull 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
15 CLASSIC JASPER Miss Rosie Ridler 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.40 39.90
16 BALLYVONARE PIXIE Miss Ella Evans 0 2 38.3 0.00 3.20 41.50
17 REGGAE MAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 2 33 0.00 9.20 42.20
19 COOLEY Q Miss Cordelia Barlow 0 2 38.3 0.00 6.40 44.70
20 FREAD NEEDLE Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 34.5 4.00 7.60 46.10
21 HEATHEROAK HARRY Miss Victoria Marchi 0 0 33 16.00 1.60 50.60
22 BOUNTIFUL BESS Mrs Lizzie Erian 0 0 46.3 4.00 0.40 50.70
23 DANCES WITH WOLVES Miss Amanda Thompson 0 0 32.3 16.00 3.20 51.50
24 SJL CONVINCE ME Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 34.3 0.00 20.00 54.30
25 MJI MAKTUB Miss Rosie Ridler 0 0 38.5 0.00 21.60 60.10
26 CATHERSTON DELTA DIAMOND Mr Chris Young 0 0 31.8 25.00 20.00 76.80
27 STAR COMMANDER II Miss Agnes Stamp 0 0 35.3 12.00 36.00 83.30
28 MISS INDIGO Mr Dominic Murray 0 0 31.3 0.00 90.40 121.70
E UR BILLY BUG Mrs Harriet Turton 0 0 38.3 28.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
BE100Open - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LAKOTA GHOST Mr Laurence Hunt 0 16 24.8 0.00 3.20 28.00
2 ZENO DAS GLUCK Miss Rebecca Woolley 0 14 26.5 0.00 2.40 28.90
3 JAZZ TIME III Miss Annieka Bacon 0 12 26.3 0.00 2.80 29.10
4 ILLSTON JESTER Miss Imogen Murray 0 10 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 BOUNCE ONCE Miss Emily Gibbard 0 8 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 REHY ROSE GOLD Miss Jessica Campbell 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 GORSEHILL ZIGGY Miss Tamsin Drew 0 4 33 0.00 0.40 33.40
8 GRANDIS OSCAR Miss Jasmine Curran 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 KEATINGE INDIE Mr Gregory Warwick 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
10 RAMESSES B Miss Martha Craggs 0 2 30.8 0.00 6.00 36.80
11 DIAMOND II Miss Rebecca Spalding 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.00 37.80
12 HERO HARVEY R Miss Tracey Rose 0 0 31.3 4.00 3.20 38.50
13 JUST PADDINGTON Miss Ada Marson 0 2 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
14 UNCLE DESMOND Miss Charlotte Lloyd-Townshend 0 0 32 4.00 4.00 40.00
15 CORBETT Miss Martha Craggs 0 2 36 0.00 4.00 40.00
16 RIVERCOURT BOY Miss Maddie Hornby 0 2 39 0.00 1.20 40.20
17 THE LITTLE BAY PRINCE Miss Jenny Young 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
18 A RIO NEGRA Miss Kelly Davies 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
19 FARE Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
20 KIPLING Miss Alex Bousfield 0 2 39 0.00 3.60 42.60
21 EMS FRITZ Miss Francesca Sanderson 0 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
22 CLONSHIRE Miss Megan Williams 0 0 33 12.00 0.00 45.00
23 MASTER FRANCES Dr Jessica Scott 0 0 39.3 4.00 5.20 48.50
24 COLEHILL CARERRA Mrs Leila Loveday 0 0 40 12.00 3.20 55.20
25 GINUWINEFIZZ Mr Andrew James 0 0 35 0.00 24.80 59.80
26 DARK ISLAND Miss Tamarah Keir 0 0 37.5 12.00 44.00 93.50
E UR FERNHILL CANDY STONE Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 37.5 4.00 E E UR
W TOBERPATRICK LARRY Miss Matilda Galloway 0 0 40.3 8.00 W W
W GLENMISKAN II Mrs Laura Chapman 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 07.00
BE100Open - Section Y
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
R SEMPER FIDELIS Mrs Kirsty Hayes 0 0 42.8 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.31
BE80(T) - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IMPERIAL TANGLE Mrs Deborah Burrell 0 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
2 OUT OF THE BLUE II Miss Rachael Ward 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
3 CHARLIES RIDDLE Ms Celeste Marr-Johnson 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
4 BEN FORGE Miss Kellie Tkachuk 0 0 32 0.00 3.20 35.20
5 RHYDYCAR HOLILOCK Miss Shannon Cunningham 0 0 32.3 0.00 3.20 35.50
6 FORGET ME SPARTACUS Miss Scarlett Williams 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
7 DRAMATIST II Mrs Cathy Jefferies 0 0 31 4.00 1.60 36.60
8 LUNA DREAM CATCHER Miss Donna Leavens 0 0 31.8 4.00 1.60 37.40
9 FLOREEN Miss Francesca Shaw 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
10 JASPER Mrs Linsay Rouston-turner 0 0 31.8 6.00 2.00 39.80
11 GLIDAWN RUBY Dr Claire Allan 0 0 30.5 4.00 5.60 40.10
13 FLOYD IV Miss Georgia Stephens 0 0 32 13.00 1.60 46.60
14 JAZZ HFD Miss HANNA WALTON 0 0 32.5 16.00 0.00 48.50
15 GINKOS LAST NICKEL Miss Grace Mallows 0 0 33.5 14.00 3.20 50.70
17 PROSPECT HENRY Mrs Patricia Noriko Gallagher 0 0 32.5 0.00 40.00 72.50
18 RASPUTIN VI Miss Kelly Brown 0 0 34.3 20.00 20.00 74.30
19 COOSHEEN HENRY Miss Hatty Wehrle 0 0 32.3 0.00 76.00 108.30
W PINLEY GREEN PERCY Mrs Jocelyn Riley 0 0 W W W W
E R3 CURRABAWN FRENCH TOUCH Ms Tammy Lake 0 0 30.5 E E E R3
R WALTERSTOWN LAD Miss Adele Ayton 0 0 27.3 40.00 R R
E R3 HALCYON PERIDOT Miss Freya Mason 0 0 30.8 13.00 E E R3
E UR DRAGONFLY VI Miss Ellie Sinclair 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E UR
E AR EASTON’S RED PROSPECT Miss Amy Carter 0 0 34.3 8.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.31
BE80(T) - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MBF CAPPAQUIN Mrs Jacqueline Lawson 0 0 28.8 0.00 2.00 30.80
2 PARIS VIII Miss Rebecca Steeples 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
3 MR RIPLEY II Miss Katie Killin 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
4 DRUMLANE NOBLE Miss Jessica Bowes 0 0 33.8 0.00 3.60 37.40
5 RIO Miss Dawn Crichton 0 0 33.8 0.00 4.00 37.80
6 MR SLIGO SID Mrs Jess Maye-clarke 0 0 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
7 BATHLEYHILLS BURGLAR BILL MAR Mrs Victoria Murrell 0 0 38.3 0.00 4.80 43.10
8 BALLAGH BUDDY Ms Sue Cain 0 0 32 4.00 7.20 43.20
9 TELPERION RHONDERINI Miss Maddy Young 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
10 CARRABELL JAKE Mrs Emma Cooper 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.40 44.20
11 LONGWOOD MR DIAMOND Miss Natalie Gill 0 0 39 0.00 6.00 45.00
12 MATHFRED CHINA DOLL Miss Jenna Harris 0 0 38.3 4.00 3.20 45.50
13 NBE HARLEM Miss Emma Houghton 0 0 37.8 12.00 0.00 49.80
14 ULTIMATE DIAMOND Mrs. Karen Gray 0 0 36.3 0.00 14.00 50.30
15 JACK Mrs helen FORD 0 0 36.3 8.00 6.40 50.70
16 CAMPION CUPCAKE Ms Paige Rayment 0 0 37 4.00 10.00 51.00
17 CALLERINA Miss Anna Cooper 0 0 48 0.00 3.20 51.20
18 TINKERBELL III Miss Summer Williams 0 0 53 0.00 0.00 53.00
19 MR ROMANTIC Mrs Sue Braun 0 0 33.3 4.00 20.00 57.30
20 BLAZING DESERT JASMINE Miss Alex Martin 0 0 36.8 18.00 6.80 61.60
21 SOLWAY DIAMOND Mrs Jodie Coy 0 0 42 15.00 12.80 69.80
22 BLUEWOOD KASSIAN Miss Georgie Porter 0 0 45 6.00 18.80 69.80
W PAYCHECK Miss Abbie Brucki 0 0 W W W W
R TAWNMORE PEPPERMINT PATTIE Miss Rachael Lewis 0 0 38 3.00 R R
W STORMHILL FULL MOON Mr Timothy S Whitehead 0 0 W W W W
W OLEVENOA I Mr Louis Raimes 0 0 W W W W
E UR FLASHY LAD Miss Anna Greenland 0 0 41 0.00 E E UR
E UR AMOURS TAMOUR Mrs Sara Lucchi 0 0 36.3 0.00 E E UR
HC BRITTANIA’S STAR Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 25 0.00 24.48 HC
Optimum XC Time - 08.22
BE80(T) - Section W5
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
NS MOYBELLA JACOB Miss Ellie Mullan 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 04.21
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EXIT VISA Mr Luke Thompson 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 MISS DIPLODOCUS Miss Honor Gordon 0 7 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 ST GEORGES DAY Mrs Kizzy Smith 0 5 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 PAULDARYS AMAZING GRACE Mrs. Devon Scarborough 0 4 33 0.00 1.20 34.20
6 SKYHILL TALISMAN Mrs Laura Barber 0 3 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 NBE ERICA Miss Helena Parkinson 0 2 32 4.00 0.40 36.40
8 CHARLIE BROWN XIV Miss Isabelle Goodey 0 2 32.5 4.00 0.40 36.90
9 SHOWGIRL VON HARY Z Miss Elizabeth Pilkington 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
10 SAMWISE ARKANSAS Mrs Sarah Short 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
11 CHASING RAINBOWS Mr Matthew J Firth 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
12 BLEACOTTS EXCLUSIVE TEMPO Miss Pippa Taylor 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
13 MY UPTONS BIBBLE BABBLE Miss Elizabeth Richards 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
14 INLAWED Miss Boogie Machin 0 1 34.8 0.00 5.20 40.00
15 SEAMUS XIII Miss Daisy Smith 0 0 37.3 4.00 2.00 43.30
16 SIEPKES ILONA Mrs Alison Bradbury 0 0 38.5 4.00 2.00 44.50
17 KILDEA RAMBO Miss Robyn Green 0 0 29.8 12.00 3.20 45.00
18 CAHERRUSH COLOUR Miss Hayley Graham 0 0 34.5 8.00 3.20 45.70
19 MHS KILCANNON Miss Ellie Toms 0 0 31.8 4.00 10.00 45.80
20 SPRINGWIND CRAFTSMAN Mrs Rachel Williams 0 0 36.3 8.00 5.20 49.50
21 AP SKYS THE LIMIT Miss Briony King 0 0 31.5 20.00 0.00 51.50
22 JESMOND TRINKET Miss Laura Wilcox 0 0 34.5 0.00 25.20 59.70
23 BILLY MAHJONG Miss Corinna Leadbeater 0 1 33 0.00 28.40 61.40
24 DARK CASSIS Miss Holly Steels 0 0 35 4.00 30.40 69.40
25 FARA-DIBA M Mr Luke Thompson 0 0 27.8 12.00 70.40 110.20
E AR WALT WHISKEY Mr Brian Leung 0 0 33.8 12.00 E E AR
HC COMANCHE COLOURS Miss Annabel Finston 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 HC
W CORRIB DANCER Miss Annieka Bacon 0 0 32.5 12.00 W W
W SUPER TUESDAY Miss Annie Bridgwood 0 0 W W W W
W BARTHOLEMEW BLUNT Mrs Charlotte Czerpak 0 0 31 16.00 W W
R LANGALLER SEA SPIRIT Mr Baren Major 0 0 39.5 16.00 R R
E SHUTTERFLY COVE Miss Gemma Dolby 0 0 36 E E E
W CLYDE CHEEKY CHARLIE Mrs Sarah-jane Rouse 0 0 34.5 20.00 W W
W JUVENATE Mr Marcus Roberts 0 0 W W W W
R RATHLACKEN STANLEY Miss Suzanne Finigan 0 0 39.8 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.21
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TATTYGARE NEVER LET ME GO Miss Katie Power 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 MAPLEVALLEY ROYALE Mrs Ellie Homer 0 7 29.5 0.00 1.20 30.70
3 LOUGH FADDA KIPPER Miss Annieka Bacon 0 6 30.3 0.00 0.80 31.10
4 LOOKOUT LOLLYPOP Miss Annabel Finston 0 5 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 CHURCHILL CANTONA Miss Leah Hayden 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 WALK IN THE PARK Miss Claire Fielding 0 3 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
7 DRS MAY FLOWER Mr Christoph Klinger 0 2 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
8 BENJIE BUMBLEBEE Miss Sophie Bell 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
9 EMPEROR BLUE Ms Lorna Benfield 0 0 33 4.00 2.00 39.00
10 GREENLOUGH DROM Miss Jenny Simpson 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.80 39.60
11 KOLANI Miss Charlotte Smyth 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
12 FIFTY SHADES OF BLUE Miss Charlotte Cramphorn 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
13 GLENAGYLE REBEL MOUNTAIN Miss Alice Gardner 0 1 30.5 0.00 11.20 41.70
14 CLASSIEBAWN ROAMYS PROMISE Miss Stephanie Reed 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
15 CROSSOWEN LOCHLANN Miss Ellie Mullan 0 1 32.5 0.00 12.80 45.30
16 DOON DESMONDO Miss Andrea Lloyd 0 0 35.3 12.00 3.20 50.50
17 DIAMOND JUBILEE III II Mrs Grace Gerry 0 0 31.8 4.00 22.00 57.80
18 FEEMORE LADY Miss Alison Rountree 0 0 31.5 4.00 28.40 63.90
19 BOGGY BRACKEN Miss Lucia Barlow 0 0 44 0.00 20.80 64.80
20 AGYNESS Mrs Philippa Heler 0 0 33 8.00 24.00 65.00
21 KIWI MOTIVATION Miss Cara Williams 0 0 36.5 0.00 32.00 68.50
22 LORDSHIPS REVELATION Miss Daisy Appleby 0 0 30.8 8.00 31.60 70.40
23 DRUMALAGAGH CARRICK LADY Mrs Miranda Lane 0 0 44 0.00 41.60 85.60
24 FINLEYBLUE Miss Jemima Foljambe 0 0 48 8.00 35.60 91.60
25 HAYSTOWN CRUISING JACK Miss Pippa Taylor 0 0 31.5 0.00 96.80 128.30
E CR BOROUGH BOY Dr Laura Clarke 0 0 38.3 E E E CR
W GARY Mr Steven Smith 0 0 35.3 W W W
E UR EMLYN Mr Baren Major 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E UR
W THE SILVER FOX Miss Ellie Harris 0 0 W W W W
R CHILLAX IN LIMERICK Mr John Unsworth 0 0 35.8 12.00 R R
HC GABIANO DEL FERRO Miss Tara Glen 0 0 35.3 4.00 2.40 HC
W CSH SIOUX Miss Sarah Nicholls 0 0 34.8 16.00 W W
R TINNASHINNAGH SNOWFLAKE FREDDIE Miss Lydia Taylor 0 0 41 R R R
HC CORS GREY DIAMOND Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 HC
E R3 I'VE DUNNIT AGAIN Miss Georgina Little 0 0 35.3 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.21
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CYNHEIDREFAWR CEIDRYCH Miss Jessica Hadaway 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 CASSANOVA KING Mrs Kate Wallett 0 7 30.3 0.00 1.20 31.50
3 SALAMANCA Mrs Cheryl Chamberlain 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
3 SMART SINGER Miss Verity Becker 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 KILDARE STEEL DIAMOND Mrs Angela Temple 0 5 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
5 CURRY HERO Mr James Foote 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 NORTH ASTOR COOTER Mrs Jo Brett 0 3 31.8 0.00 4.00 35.80
7 OAKPORT SHINAWIL Miss Jessica Patterson 0 2 36.3 0.00 1.60 37.90
8 CAPTAIN NEMO IV Mr Ted Featherstone 0 2 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
9 ENNISKEANE SPIRIT Miss Becky Little 0 0 33.3 4.00 1.20 38.50
10 CORNAGOWER BLUE Mrs Sylvia Wajzner 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
11 PUT THE KETTLE ON Miss Poppy Mcdonald 0 0 38 1.00 0.00 39.00
12 ANNAGHMORE LAD Miss Annie Smith 0 0 32.5 4.00 3.20 39.70
13 THE IRISHMAN II Mrs Sally Cox 0 0 35.8 4.00 3.60 43.40
14 MOYLAW PATCHEEN Mrs Julie M Wright 0 0 37.3 4.00 2.80 44.10
15 FINE DESIGN III Miss Isobel Johnson 0 0 36.5 4.00 3.60 44.10
16 GRANIT LAD Miss Lydia Law 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.40 44.20
17 UNNAMED IX Mrs Michele Kevill 0 0 32 12.00 0.40 44.40
18 KINSKY ABRAHAM Miss Lorna Willcocks 0 0 32.8 4.00 8.40 45.20
19 SANNABAYS HAKUNA MATATA Miss Lisa Egan 0 1 36.5 0.00 9.20 45.70
20 QUEEN MAEVE Miss Molly Mead 0 0 36 8.00 2.00 46.00
21 CRYPTIC CLUE Mrs Kirsty Hayes 0 1 40.8 0.00 5.20 46.00
22 GALROSS AMIGO Miss Grace Hornby 0 0 41 4.00 1.20 46.20
23 DIAMOND BEAR Miss Georgia French 0 0 36.8 7.00 2.40 46.20
24 ARTIC DIAMOND HAUL Miss Jessica Murray 0 0 34.8 12.00 0.00 46.80
25 KILCOMMON BOY Miss Georgie May 0 0 33.8 12.00 1.20 47.00
26 LARA V Miss Skye Kay 0 0 38.5 4.00 6.00 48.50
27 CLOCHANARD SILVER CAPTAIN Mrs Alexandra Owen 0 0 42.8 8.00 0.00 50.80
28 CLOUGHBAWN BLAZE Mr Tom Mudd 0 0 38.3 4.00 8.80 51.10
29 TANZANITE SCARLET Miss Eleanor Masters 0 0 36.8 20.00 0.00 56.80
30 BANNAGH ECLIPSE Miss Nikki Allen 0 0 34.3 4.00 20.00 58.30
31 BALLYCAPPLE BLUE SKIES Miss Tara K M Belcher 0 0 33.8 24.00 4.40 62.20
32 SUSIES DIAMOND Ms Nicole Sheldrake 0 0 34.5 8.00 20.00 62.50
33 STORMHILL CAVALIER Miss Matilda Hawkings-byass 0 0 47 8.00 34.00 89.00
HC BILLY DE PREZ Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 38.3 0.00 21.60 HC
W DIRECT C INFINITY Z Mrs Jocelyn Riley 0 0 W W W W
HC NEWBRIDGE SILVER Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 38.5 4.00 46.40 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.21
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GORSEHILL ALAMO Mrs Margo Sly 0 8 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
2 ADAMANTINE DIAMOND FIRE Ms Anna Telford 0 7 29.5 0.00 0.40 29.90
3 DER SILBERNER PRINZ Miss Ella Cloake 0 6 31.3 0.00 2.00 33.30
4 FALCONS JJ Mrs Helen Jackson 0 5 27.3 4.00 2.40 33.70
5 CHIDDOCK TIMES SQUARE Miss Abigail Hydon 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 CARNMORE VILLAGE Miss Faye Durman 0 3 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
7 LISSAN HEIDI Miss Lauren Brant 0 2 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
8 FINOD PARK Miss Inez De Koning 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.40 36.20
9 RI NA DATHANNA Miss Amy Kearney 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
10 LOUIE THE THIRD Miss Abigail Erian 0 1 33.5 0.00 3.20 36.70
11 TAWNMORE TARIQ Mrs Anna Taylor 0 1 35.3 0.00 3.20 38.50
12 RAMZES Miss Hanna Lipnicka 0 1 31 0.00 8.40 39.40
13 JACK THE LAD XIX Miss Lily White 0 0 31.5 4.00 4.00 39.50
14 AUGHNACLIFFE PATCHY Miss Maddy Young 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
15 JERONA HBC Miss Jessica Campbell 0 0 35.5 4.00 1.20 40.70
16 WISHAW DANNY BOY Miss Mia Mcdonald 0 1 37.5 0.00 3.60 41.10
17 KNOCKAHAW MONTY Mrs Cheryl Chamberlain 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
18 LISCARROW SAM Miss Evie Bramham 0 0 29.8 12.00 0.00 41.80
19 BOOTY BOOTS Miss Georgie Featherstone 0 0 31.8 8.00 2.00 41.80
20 CYNHEIDREFAWR DYLAN Miss Ada Marson 0 0 31 12.00 0.00 43.00
21 CLAUDE II Miss Doriel Watson 0 0 31.5 8.00 3.60 43.10
22 NUTELLA BALLINGOWAN Mr Guy Moore 0 0 33 12.00 0.40 45.40
23 DANCON BIEL TIEN Miss Laundon Howes 0 0 37.3 4.00 7.60 48.90
24 ROCK NATION Miss Vicki Hancox 0 0 34.3 16.00 1.60 51.90
25 ROYAL RASCAL Mr Luke Prior 0 0 34 0.00 21.60 55.60
26 SMOOTH CRIMINAL III Miss Eleanor Masters 0 0 46.3 12.00 20.40 78.70
27 DEMI MINUTUS Mrs Sarah Rotheram 0 0 33.8 4.00 46.40 84.20
29 MISS MILLS Miss Holly Taylor-hart 0 0 37 5.00 66.80 108.80
E R3 KILRONAN CINDY Mr Joshua Huxford 0 0 34.8 12.00 E E R3
W PLAY IT COOLEY Miss Chiara Conze 0 0 W W W W
E R3 DOONREAGHAN PADDY Miss Katherine Stephen 0 0 38.3 12.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.21
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VICKY Mrs Victoria Weir 0 8 26.5 0.00 0.40 26.90
2 SOLANS SPRINGTIME Miss Judith Hodges 0 7 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 GULIO TH Mr Paul Taylor Johns 0 6 28.3 0.00 0.80 29.10
4 DOON PETER Ms Anna Telford 0 5 25.5 0.00 6.00 31.50
5 GROVEPARK DASSETT Mrs Jenny Moorman 0 4 24 8.00 0.00 32.00
6 UNCLE MONTY Miss Emma Shaw 0 3 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
7 COOLEY KIR ROYALE Miss Serena Kullich 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 GUINNESS TOPS Miss Nikki Hart 0 0 26.8 8.00 0.00 34.80
9 MOUNT CONERO Mrs Hetty Keyes 0 1 32.5 0.00 2.40 34.90
10 MACS DREAMER Miss Katy Briggs 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.40 35.20
11 JERRY V Miss Ellie Martindale 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
12 OUT OF THE BLUE Miss Daisy Brucki 0 0 33.8 4.00 6.00 43.80
12 OKI DOKI VAN DE DURMSTEDE Miss Eleanor Callaghan 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
13 CEASER Miss Georgie Ward 0 1 30.5 0.00 7.20 37.70
14 ASHTOWN LILLY Miss Janey Hurran 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
15 DINAN GEM Miss Emily Taylor 0 0 29 10.00 0.00 39.00
16 IMPOSANT Miss Minnie Kerr-dineen 0 1 25.5 0.00 13.60 39.10
17 BEUEHORNE HORATIO Miss Jemima Simpson 0 0 34.3 4.00 1.60 39.90
18 GHAREEB'S DIAMOND Miss Shannon Garner 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
19 HAMMER AND SICKLE Miss Zoe Allen 0 1 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
20 BALLYMACKEY LASS Miss Annabel Davies 0 0 35.8 4.00 2.80 42.60
21 CARMO BEECH Ms Carol Smith 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
22 ZINDIE III Miss Hollie Wright 0 0 38.8 4.00 3.20 46.00
23 COOL CHOICE Miss Mollie Williamson 0 0 40.8 13.00 2.00 55.80
24 ARTHURSTOWN MELODY Miss Efa Davies 0 0 32.3 34.00 0.00 66.30
25 KOKO II Miss Hilary Campton 0 0 40.3 40.00 0.00 80.30
26 CHINA DREAM Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 0 27.8 4.00 92.80 124.60
W IANDO Mrs Victoria Charrington 0 0 W W W W
E R3 LONESOME LUKE Miss Claudia Robinson 0 0 37 0.00 E E R3
E R3 PAVLUSHKA Miss Molly Mead 0 0 34.5 E E E R3
E R3 STAMFORDS DUN AND DUSTED Miss Laura Steele 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E R3
E UR GRANNUS TOP DOLLAR Mr Toby Bancroft 0 0 33.5 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 07.00
BE90 - Section W7
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
NS GUSSINI PARISOL Miss Rebecca Terry 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS THE REAL MCCOY IX Miss Abby Corlett 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS SHANACLOUGH TREND Mrs Annie Bellamy 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS SHAMAL Miss Niamh brown 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 04.21
BE90Open - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CORLANAU ARMANI Mr Laurence Hunt 0 8 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 HELLO DOLLY III Mrs Rosie Skinner 0 7 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 JAIMY Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 HAVANA Mrs Rosie Skinner 0 5 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 WHITCOMBE LAD Mr Matthew Heath 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 RCA WILLIAM BISHOP Miss Jasmin Vincent 0 3 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
7 HARRY OH Miss Abigail Williams 0 2 31.8 0.00 1.60 33.40
8 ITZ CHINATOWN Mr. Philip Adkins 0 1 28.5 0.00 5.20 33.70
9 AGHER BEN DUNN Mr Tom Rowland 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
10 TIMOTHY Miss Katie Richards 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
11 FIRE FOX Mrs Caroline Powell 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
12 NGONG VALLEY Miss Harriet Wright 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
13 MOCKLERSHILL BUSTER Miss Laura Dalgleish 0 1 30.5 0.00 5.60 36.10
14 NEWS FOR YOU Mr Barry Meningen 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
15 DON DANDY Miss Katie Richards 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
16 ROMANCIER II Miss Katherine Illingworth 0 1 31 0.00 6.00 37.00
17 JAGUAR SF Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
18 LYRICAL MIND Miss Freya Peverell 0 0 34.3 5.00 4.80 44.10
18 COSTA FORTUNE II Mrs Laura Chapman 0 1 34.3 0.00 4.40 38.70
19 BALLINAMURRA DE VALERA Mr. Philip Adkins 0 1 37.5 0.00 3.20 40.70
20 ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 29.3 12.00 0.00 41.30
21 SPINSTER Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
22 BALLYEDEN MIST Miss Kearnie Jennings-reed 0 0 33 4.00 9.60 46.60
23 CARAN DRUMRI Mrs Tracey Hazel 0 0 37.8 8.00 1.20 47.00
24 FAMILY AFFAIR II Miss Adele Ronchetti 0 0 37.5 4.00 6.40 47.90
25 DONNERSTAG Mr Toby Bancroft 0 0 24 0.00 26.00 50.00
26 HENNESSY CORMAC Miss Chelsea Cooke 0 0 32 8.00 12.00 52.00
27 CABRA CANDY Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 36 0.00 23.20 59.20
28 LIBERTY Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 38.3 0.00 75.60 113.90
W EIGHTEEN CARROTS Miss Daisy Pitt 0 0 W W W W
W JAN Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 W W W W
W CARRICKVIEW SUNSET Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 29 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FADELINE Miss Willa Newton 6 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 IRENE Mr John-paul Sheffield 5 0 24.8 0.00 4.40 29.20
3 BASKIN WICKED GAME Mr Anthony Clark 4 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 JACKSON VAN T MERELSNEST Miss Danielle Bennett 3 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 HUGOTOGO Miss Jemima Upton 2 0 27.5 0.00 4.40 31.90
6 SHANNONDALE OSO Miss Sophie Hyde 1 0 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
7 LIBRIS QUEENS JUBILEE Mr Sam Gillespie 1 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
8 BLAKENEY SURPRISE Miss Lucy Price 1 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
9 ENSEMBLE Miss Jessica Morris 1 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
10 MISS MARIPOSA Miss Georgina Roberts 1 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
11 DIRECT CONTENDER Miss Jess Corser 1 0 33.8 0.00 4.40 38.20
12 SPARKLING BELLINI Miss Kirsty Buchanan 0 0 30.3 8.00 1.20 39.50
13 RECESSION Mrs Corinne Roberts 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
14 APPLE IV Miss Katie Anderson 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
15 SILVER DON Mr Austin O'connor 1 0 35.8 0.00 6.00 41.80
16 REDWOOD AUTUMN Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
17 PRINCE ALADDIN Miss Ella Marshall 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.40 42.70
18 AURORA III Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 34.5 4.00 4.40 42.90
19 ARDEO KING OF THE SWINGERS Miss Louise Bradley 1 0 32.8 0.00 10.40 43.20
20 MAJOR FLYER Mrs Anna Price 0 0 30.3 14.00 0.00 44.30
21 REWARD Mr Angus Smales 0 0 31 4.00 9.60 44.60
22 SHADES OF SILVER Miss Charlotte Mason 0 0 33.5 8.00 3.20 44.70
23 VIOLETTA B Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 34.8 8.00 4.00 46.80
24 HIGHVARO Mr Angus Smales 0 0 30.8 4.00 14.80 49.60
25 DANCE WITH THE DEVIL II Mrs Amy Houlding 0 0 33.3 12.00 4.80 50.10
26 COROYALE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 30.3 16.00 6.40 52.70
27 JELT MINERVA Miss Charlotte Huband 0 0 35.3 12.00 7.60 54.90
28 TIGER BALM Mr Dominic Murray 0 0 42.3 12.00 3.20 57.50
29 SAM SPADE Miss Jane Riley 0 0 33.3 12.00 14.00 59.30
30 CROCKMORE JUST A GIGILO Ms Alison Gill 0 0 34 24.00 3.60 61.60
31 MONEY TALKS III Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 29.8 24.00 13.20 67.00
32 FLO FLYING FANTASY Miss Rachael Attwood 0 0 36.8 20.00 24.80 81.60
33 MGH MAUREEN Miss Maren Jasmin Fischer 0 0 30.8 28.00 89.20 148.00
E R3 THE ROYAL DANCER Mr Peter Hayden 0 0 30.3 8.00 E E R3
R SAVI ROSE Gussie' Terry 0 0 35.5 12.00 R R
E AR INNOVATION K Mrs Miranda Harrison 0 0 34 4.00 E E AR
E HF ELGANO Mr Steven Smith 0 0 39.3 8.00 E E HF
W JUPITA VIII Mr Ed Eltham 0 0 34.5 W W W
W IRISH SPRING III Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 0 37.5 12.00 W W
E R3 WENBACH PADDY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 36.8 4.00 E E R3
E UR LUCKY CLOVERS INQUISITION Miss Rebecca Anstey 0 0 38 E E E UR
E UR PERSISTENTLY Miss Philippa Clarke 0 0 36.3 8.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KNOCKMULLEN FLYER Miss Jaymee Savill 6 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 MDSANDYHILL PENHILLS ZORRO Miss Imogen Murray 5 0 29.5 0.00 0.40 29.90
3 MR BING BONG Mr Anthony Clark 4 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 COMPLETELY MINT Mrs Sarah Beadle 3 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 COOLEY LANCER Miss Piggy French 2 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
6 JESMOND RAINBOW Miss Willa Newton 1 0 29.5 4.00 0.40 33.90
7 BONOMAN Miss Alida Tysterman 1 0 33 0.00 1.20 34.20
7 CLADDAGH BLUE Miss Lily Mawby 0 2 31.5 0.00 1.20 32.70
8 BANSHA VENDI Mrs Biddy Brasted-watts 1 0 33.3 0.00 1.20 34.50
9 COOL QUIDESCO Mrs Kelly Guillambert 1 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
10 INDEPENDENT JOHNNY Miss Jaymee Savill 1 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
11 COOLEY OUTLAW Mr Matthew Wright 1 0 36 0.00 0.80 36.80
12 CLASS BOOZE CRUISE Miss Jess Corser 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
13 VOLANDO IV Miss Sophie Goodman 1 0 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
14 KILRUSH RED Miss Molly Brown 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.80 39.30
15 BALHAM HILL Mr Matthew Steel 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
16 ENDAVOR Ms Trixi Gingell 1 0 36 0.00 4.80 40.80
17 SVS ARAMIS Miss Meg Munro 1 0 36 0.00 4.80 40.80
18 CHIPPETTE Mr William Bambra 0 0 33.5 4.00 4.00 41.50
19 BROOKPARK RUBY Miss Isabella Castle 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.40 43.20
20 INESTA Mr Barry Meningen 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
21 MY DIAMOND MAC Ms Rebecca Faulconbridge 0 0 32.5 12.00 0.00 44.50
22 DUNLECKNEY LARK Mrs Claire Phillips 0 0 34.3 8.00 2.40 44.70
23 DAMORA Miss Lily Roberts-nuttall 0 0 36 4.00 5.20 45.20
24 BEANIE MCBEAN Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 39.5 4.00 2.40 45.90
25 ISAZSA Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 33.5 4.00 8.40 45.90
26 KILLAUGHEY JENGA Miss Georgina Cooper 0 0 38.3 8.00 0.00 46.30
27 BENEDICT DALTON RADAU Mrs Anne Mackley 0 0 31.5 16.00 0.00 47.50
28 DO YOU LOVE ME Miss Rose Le Geyt 0 0 42 4.00 2.40 48.40
29 MULIEBRILE Miss Jessica Smith 0 0 37 12.00 0.00 49.00
30 MERMUS R ROYAL TOUCH Miss Kelsey Love 0 0 40.8 4.00 6.00 50.80
31 IGEL Miss Piggy French 0 0 26.5 8.00 17.20 51.70
32 CAVALIER CO STAR Ms Alison Gill 0 0 36.5 16.00 0.40 52.90
33 SHYBONT PREMIER CRU Miss Ellie Lewis 0 0 36 12.00 8.00 56.00
34 THE GAELIC CHIEFTAN Miss Abbi Stone 0 0 33.3 0.00 23.60 56.90
35 BE CAREFUL AS Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 25.5 0.00 42.80 68.30
36 CAROUSEL ROMANCE Miss Sarina Stokes 0 0 28.8 12.00 29.60 70.40
37 CLOSHAUN HELLO Miss Laura Milner 0 0 37 0.00 46.80 83.80
38 CAVIAR Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 41 12.00 38.00 91.00
W DANOSFLO Mr James Clarke 0 0 W W W W
R EXPRESS MAIL Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 R R R R
W GORTMORE BALLYNEETY Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 0 35 4.00 W W
E R3 FELLA II Miss Katie Pollock 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E R3
W EMERALD GRAFITTI Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 29.8 24.00 W W
W WIZARDS SPIRIT Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 0 40.8 24.00 W W
E UR JUST SODA NO ICE Miss Willa Newton 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
ON - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BROOKFIELD QUALITY Miss Piggy French 6 0 25 0.00 0.40 25.40
2 CALVIN II Mr Austin O'connor 5 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 HIGHDOWN MARCH Miss Piggy French 4 0 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
4 OSLO Miss Daisy Dollar 3 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 CORNDU SAVISTANOS Miss Verity Becker 2 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
6 JAMAKIN FAER TRIAL Miss Gracie Lovett Brunt 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
7 SPYPARK FERRO XS Mr Yu Xuan Su 1 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
8 E WARRANTSSON Mr Austin O'connor 1 0 34.8 0.00 2.40 37.20
9 ROBERTO II Miss Diana Bevan 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
10 GIDO G Mrs Sally Chamberlain 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.80 38.60
11 SO QUIET Miss Fab Parkin 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
12 BONMAHON JD Miss Lydia Heywood 0 0 28.5 12.00 0.00 40.50
13 ENUMERO Miss Abbi Stone 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
14 RICKY ROLLER Mrs Lesley Barwise-munro 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
15 JAC CRUISEO Mrs Paula Dewsbury 0 0 37.5 4.00 2.40 43.90
16 WINNING BELLE Mr Archie Smith-maxwell 0 0 40.8 8.00 2.00 50.80
17 WINCHESTER V Mrs Hannah Galley 0 0 39.5 4.00 9.20 52.70
18 DUCATTI II Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 29 4.00 21.60 54.60
19 GENERAL COMMOTION Mrs Lynne Scott 0 0 35 4.00 16.80 55.80
20 GAMBLER VD BEEKZIJDE Mrs Charlotte Hatton 0 0 37.5 0.00 29.60 67.10
21 COOLRAIN STARLIGHT Mrs Lucy Price 0 0 40.3 16.00 15.20 71.50
W KATES TOUCH Mrs Harriet Turton 0 0 W W W W
E HF ALL OR NOTHING II Mr Yu Xuan Su 0 0 34.3 8.00 E E HF
W WINCHESTER Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 W W W W
W YOU NEVER SAID Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 07.00
ON - Section W4
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
NS FLEARWAY Miss Alexa Regis 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS LOMOTO Miss Jane Riley 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS COTSWOLD Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS THE DIAMOND GAMBLER Miss Flora Young 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS MOYLAW BADGER Miss Flora Young 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS COOLEY LANDS Mrs Kate Walls 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS WICKLOW DANCER Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS VAMPIRE SVS Miss Marianne Knipe 0 0 NS NS NS NS
- Section
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
21 EASIER SAID THAN DUN Mrs Julia Sandford 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
NS SPICE VI Mrs Joanne Kearns 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS FUTURE REEB Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS EL NINO EB Miss Esther Neal 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS KIVALDI Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS VENEZUELA Miss Emily Grace 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS PRESTIGES GOLDEN DEBUT Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS JUMA Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS IMPERIUM Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS LISSYEGAN HSH Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS ANNESTOWN CAPITALISM Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS KANNANBALL RUN Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS STANLEY II Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS SALIK Mrs Laura Bennett 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W ELLATINE Mrs Laurie Beynon 0 0 W W W W
NS THEODORE VI Miss Alice Goring 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS MD SUPREME BUD Miss Hermione Brooksbank 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS DOWNTON COCO Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS NEXUS PRINCE Miss Meg Munro 0 0 NS NS NS NS

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

The College Equestrian Centre, Keysoe, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom, MK44 2JP

Grid reference TL071615


Schedule Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news