KIRKLEY HALLKIRKLEY HALL

Sponsored by Close House

KIRKLEY HALL

Location

Kirkley Hall, Ponteland, Tyne and Wear, Northumberland, United Kingdom, NE20 0AQ

Date

Saturday 8June 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr John Tilley
Contact Mr John Tilley
Phone: 01661 823655
Mobile: 07712 896364

Entries Secretary - Mrs Sue Thompson
Contact Mrs Sue Thompson
Phone: 01244 851164
Mobile: 07917 678400

Event schedule

Entries open

5 May 2019

Entries close

30 May 2019

Ballot date

19 May 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

June
Mr John Tilley

Event Organiser

Contact Details
Mrs Sue Thompson

Entries Secretary

Manor Farm House, Chester, Cheshire, CH1 6LZ

Contact Details
Tracey Barraclough

SJ Course Designer

Peter Wilson

Course Designer

Event name: KIRKLEY HALL Date: Jun 10 2018 Location: Kirkley Hall, Tyne and Wear, Northumberland, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.57
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BIT OF A TREAT Miss Amanda Walker 0 16 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
10 CAPITALL NEIL Miss Natasha Burrows 0 2 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
11 DOUBLE BOLLIN Miss Suzannah Nellis 0 0 34.3 4.00 3.60 41.90
12 DARRAKS CLOVER LUX Miss Anna Layfield 0 2 37.3 0.00 4.80 42.10
13 BLACK HAWK DOWN Miss Emma Atkins 0 0 37.3 4.00 2.00 43.30
14 FINNERTY Mrs Penny Spicer 0 2 37.3 0.00 8.40 45.70
15 JAKE XIV Miss Kirsty Veitch 0 0 37 8.00 1.20 46.20
16 SPRING RUBY Mrs Fiona Kerry 0 2 39.5 0.00 6.80 46.30
17 CAIRNVIEW CORRY Miss Emily Edgar 0 0 40.5 8.00 0.00 48.50
18 ROYAL REBEL Mrs Caroline Stewart 0 2 43.3 0.00 6.40 49.70
19 HALLO QUALITY PENNY Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 37.5 4.00 8.80 50.30
2 COMMODORE Miss Sarah Rowell 0 14 31.8 4.00 0.40 36.20
20 KODAK Miss Sadie Jackson 0 0 39 4.00 8.00 51.00
21 KILLIMER BELL Miss Paige Martin 0 0 38.5 8.00 4.80 51.30
22 D ARTAGNAN II Mr Jack Thomas Watson 0 0 40.3 12.00 1.20 53.50
23 PRF JAGUAR ELITE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 33 0.00 24.40 57.40
24 ASBO Miss Ruth Elliott 0 0 45.3 8.00 12.40 65.70
25 TRENT PARCWAY Miss Zoe Dawson 0 0 36.8 12.00 17.20 66.00
26 MIDDLETHIRD CASSANOVA Mrs Dawn Edgar 0 0 44 16.00 14.00 74.00
27 GOLDIES INDIANA Mrs Nydia Chandler 0 0 33 0.00 42.80 75.80
28 GALLEY RUBY Miss Kate Abel 0 0 39.5 0.00 44.80 84.30
29 APRICOR SUNSHINE Miss Laura Whitfield 0 0 36.3 0.00 106.40 142.70
3 EDOUARD VAN HET CABERNHOL Mr Stephen Rankin 0 12 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
4 BOO DIDDLEY Miss Louise Clark 0 10 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
5 BALLYVADD SARCO Mr Joshua Wareing 0 8 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
6 SOUTHGRANGE DE GINGER Miss Molly Oman 0 6 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
7 FAERLIE TEMPTING Mrs Vicky Pigg 0 4 29.5 4.00 5.60 39.10
8 KILBANNON BOY Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 4 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
9 EDDY SPLASH Dr Erica Hockney 0 4 39.3 0.00 0.40 39.70
E KALLI Miss Abigail Pearse 0 0 37.8 0.00 E E
E BOBBY EOIN Miss Alexandra Edgar 0 0 38 0.00 E E
E UR CASTANETTA MIRAH Ms Barbara Palmer 0 0 43.8 8.00 E E UR
R CRACKENTHORPE VINCENZA Miss Nicole Hoult 0 0 41.3 36.00 R R
R MR MONKEY PUZZLE Mrs Kirsty Stark 0 0 33.3 4.00 R R
R RE DEFINED Miss Molly Oman 0 0 37.5 0.00 R R
W CASTLELAWN FANTASTIC Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 W W
W HARLEQUIN ROSA Mrs Verity Marwood 0 0 40.3 W W
W COOLEY EMPIRE Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 W W
W DENIS IV Miss Leanne Macbeth 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.57
BE100Open - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LORD ASTER Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 16 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
2 PATRICKSWELL SCORPION Mr Martyn Johnson 0 14 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
3 SEACORAL Miss Dona Williams 0 12 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
4 AUGHABEG CARNIVAL Miss Rose Mckie 0 0 32.3 9.00 16.40 57.70
5 RINEEN KINGS CLOVER Mrs Caroline Simpson 0 0 30.3 4.00 40.00 74.30
6 ATHLONE ACORN Mrs Katie Reddihough 0 0 28.8 4.00 52.40 85.20
NS DSH BOLD VENTURE Miss Claire Knoery 0 0 N NS
R BRISBANE IV Mr Alexander Abrahams 0 0 30.5 18.00 R R
R WYNDHAM SPRING WATCH Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 24 8.00 R R
W CASTELLA Miss Allana Wilson 0 0 W W
W PRINCE III Miss Harriet Jayne Branch 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.51
BE80(T) - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FINESSE FLAGMOUNT JOY Miss Amy Watson 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
10 CIRCUS MAXIMUS Mrs Dawn Paterson 0 0 33.3 4.00 12.40 49.70
11 HILLGARTH BROCADE Miss Samantha Potts 0 0 38.8 4.00 9.60 52.40
12 ROCKLAWN DUKE Mrs Amber Aplin 0 0 32.8 4.00 18.40 55.20
13 TIPP JOSIE Dr Fiona Grant 0 0 39 4.00 13.20 56.20
14 AUTUMN Mrs Sophie Pollard 0 0 40.8 0.00 17.20 58.00
15 MY ASHGROVE AGGIE Miss Ann Tait 0 0 46 4.00 9.20 59.20
16 BUTTONS BLUE JUNIOR Mrs Holly Maxwell 0 0 33 8.00 23.20 64.20
17 NOBBER TADA Miss Emily Oakden 0 0 34.3 8.00 30.80 73.10
18 AVALON VI Miss Claire Knoery 0 0 45.3 4.00 33.20 82.50
19 THOMASTOWN MIST Miss Alice Wade 0 0 44.5 0.00 40.80 85.30
2 VERMOUNT EARL Miss Libby Gallon 0 0 30.3 0.00 8.00 38.30
20 QUETELET Mrs Frances Hillier-brown 0 0 26.5 0.00 59.20 85.70
21 FAWDON Mrs Sue Haughie 0 0 46.3 8.00 33.20 87.50
22 BADGER VII Mr Michael Maxwell 0 0 38.8 0.00 51.60 90.40
23 PLASUCHA DEL BOY 10855 Miss Rachel Gordon 0 0 29 36.00 46.80 111.80
3 THE BLUE EYED BOY II sallyanne nicol 0 0 33.3 0.00 5.60 38.90
4 COOLINEY STAR Miss Evie Hole-todd 0 0 42.3 0.00 0.00 42.30
5 BROWNE BOY Miss Nicola Olley 0 0 31 0.00 13.20 44.20
6 PACHELBEL Miss Sarah Bramwell 0 0 32.3 4.00 9.60 45.90
7 BALLYMACAR PEBBLES Miss Harriet Jackson 0 0 35 12.00 0.80 47.80
8 MISS TALLIA Miss Nicola Skachill 0 0 32.3 0.00 16.80 49.10
9 MUCKRIM CILLIAN Miss Emma Marshall 0 0 40 0.00 9.60 49.60
E BROADWAY DANNY ROSE Miss Nicola Teasdale 0 0 30.8 4.00 E E
E LITTLE EWE Miss Hannah Proffitt 0 0 39.3 12.00 E E
E AR JUMANGI II Miss Amy Tapping 0 0 32.3 4.00 E E AR
E UR CARNSDALE DUN GOOD Miss Poppy Carr 0 0 32.5 E E UR
R RUBEN Miss Stephanie Mcculloch 0 0 40.8 R R
R HALALS SHADOW Mrs Sheree Baxter 0 0 34.3 28.00 R R
W LOUGHNATOUSA DONNACHA Dr Louise Forty 0 0 34.8 W W
W TIMELESS BANSHEE Mrs Alison Brown 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.51
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GREAGH PRINCE Miss Harriet Jackson 0 0 26 0.00 8.40 34.40
10 CRUISE CAPTAIN Miss Suzanne Raine 0 0 33.3 4.00 19.20 56.50
11 BATMAN III Miss Lydia Peacock 0 0 30.5 8.00 22.40 60.90
12 BALLYCREEN CARYSFORT Mr Thomas Collier 0 0 31.8 4.00 26.80 62.60
13 CES BROADWAY BABY Miss Sophie Bass 0 0 33.8 4.00 28.00 65.80
14 POLLYS WISH Miss Ailsa Trafford 0 0 26.3 4.00 36.80 67.10
15 RED DIAMOND Miss Jessica Smith Straughan 0 0 28.8 4.00 36.80 69.60
16 MELLOW GOLD Miss Alice Wilson 0 0 26.5 9.00 45.20 80.70
17 LOWMOOR FAIR AND SQUARE Mrs Karen Kelly 0 0 33.5 0.00 50.80 94.30
18 IDA Miss Lucy Plummer 0 0 36.8 5.00 54.40 96.20
19 MY TIGGY Miss Anna Widdrington 0 0 34.8 0.00 66.00 100.80
2 VERY LAST MINUTE Mrs Tracey O'donnell 0 0 29.8 4.00 2.00 35.80
20 ROCCO IV Mrs Jean Cole 0 0 29.3 4.00 86.40 119.70
21 HOYLIHANS RIO ROYALE Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 0 29.8 8.00 93.60 131.40
3 CHINA II Miss Emily Scott 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.40 36.70
4 TARMON TRAVIS Miss Molly Selby 0 0 29.5 4.00 6.80 40.30
5 CORNAGLIA HOLLY Mr Sam Harrison 0 0 30.8 4.00 6.80 41.60
6 BLACK BELL Miss Matilda Harrison 0 0 28 4.00 10.00 42.00
7 DNOMA HOUSE STAR T Miss Lucy Ohlson 0 0 29.8 0.00 17.60 47.40
8 RHODES RIMMER Mrs Rachel Lang 0 0 26.5 10.00 17.20 53.70
9 LOVANO Miss Amy Louise Thomlinson 0 0 30.5 4.00 20.40 54.90
E ISAPON JOHN OF CASTLESIDE Miss Beth Casasola 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E
E AR VALENTINO XIV Miss Cindy Crossman 0 0 35 18.00 E E AR
E AR FERNANDO IX Miss Catherine Guthrie 0 0 35 33.00 E E AR
E AR BLUEBELL V Miss Georgia Buckley 0 0 38.5 4.00 E E AR
E R3 THATS AMORE Miss Fiona Lowrie 0 0 30.8 E E R3
R ESTHER ROSE Miss Gill Litt 0 0 29.8 24.00 R R
W OSCAR XXIX Mrs Roberta Riddell 0 0 30.5 16.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.09
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BANKWOOD ARIZONA Mr Nick Hodkinson 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.80 31.10
10 MIDNIGHT FLAME Miss Zoe Warde-aldam 0 0 33.3 11.00 8.40 52.70
11 SANNABAYS GIOVANNI Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 0 32.8 0.00 24.40 57.20
12 RAINTON WOODLANDER Miss Gillian Bassett 0 0 33.3 0.00 24.80 58.10
13 SERIOUS RUPERT Mrs Sarah Pool 0 0 37 4.00 18.00 59.00
14 TUBBERFINN OREO Miss Isla Mccallum 0 1 45.5 0.00 15.20 60.70
15 LICKEEN RYAN Miss Amber-lily Graham 0 0 28.8 0.00 36.80 65.60
16 COOLAMBER DASH Miss Amy Auld 0 0 31.5 0.00 35.60 67.10
17 MYSTERY MAN Miss Rosie Brickell 0 0 31.5 0.00 38.00 69.50
18 C S SIMPLY JINGER Miss Katie Edgar 0 0 46 0.00 26.80 72.80
19 FLOAT VAN TWELVE OAKS Miss Chloe Hagan 0 0 37.3 3.00 39.60 79.90
2 SAFFRON IX Miss Rebekah Reay 0 7 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
20 PENNY FARTHING VI Mrs Alison Brown 0 0 37.5 0.00 77.20 114.70
21 HILLTOWER TINKERBELLE Mrs Susan Lawrie 0 0 38.5 20.00 66.80 125.30
3 THEHOOKYBOOKY Miss Sarah Dodd 0 6 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
4 JUST A GIN Miss Harriet Jackson 0 5 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
5 FERRO STAR Miss Giorgia Burns 0 4 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
6 BOLGOEDNEWYDD AMBROSE Miss Anna Casasola 0 3 34.3 0.00 7.20 41.50
7 STATESMAN VIVENDI Miss Venetia Thompson 0 2 36.8 0.00 8.40 45.20
8 MISS DEMEANOUR IV Miss Ria Scott 0 0 32 4.00 12.00 48.00
9 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 0 29.5 0.00 22.80 52.30
E THE IRISH TOUCH Miss Amy Wilson 0 0 40 0.00 E E
E SAMTHANS SARISKA Miss Eleanor Clulow 0 0 34.5 12.00 E E
E MULLAGH SPIRIT Miss Katie Bell 0 0 34.8 E 9.20 E
E SAGE Mrs Judith Ness 0 0 42 0.00 E E
E AR ROXY MUSIC Miss Rachel Mcanany 0 0 50.5 0.00 E E AR
E R3 COOLRAHNEE SPIRIT Miss Victoria Bowman 0 0 34.3 E E R3
R BARNEY XVII Mr Thomas Collier 0 0 34.5 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.09
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHEROKEE BRAVE Miss Natalie Ireland 0 8 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
10 BURJ AL ARAB Miss Gemma Lowdon 0 0 37.5 1.00 0.00 38.50
11 RUBY RED II Miss Claire Light 0 0 30 9.00 0.40 39.40
12 DAISY JANE Miss Louise Clark 0 0 35.5 4.00 1.60 41.10
13 C WOTS WOT Miss Emily Scott 0 1 37.8 0.00 7.60 45.40
14 SAVANNAH XIV Miss Ella Carr - Smith 0 1 37 0.00 8.40 45.40
15 IN TECHNICOLOR Mr Michael Arthur 0 0 38.3 8.00 0.00 46.30
16 NEWMAINS DAYDREAMER Miss Hannah Graham 0 1 35 0.00 12.00 47.00
17 ERNIE THE MILKMAN Miss Rebecca Mann 0 0 39.8 4.00 4.40 48.20
18 SHADOW SUPERNOVA Mr Tim Jones 0 0 33.3 0.00 22.00 55.30
19 BALLINGOWAN FLASH Miss Vicky Edgar 0 0 35.8 0.00 27.60 63.40
2 JJAYS ALLABAMA Miss Emma Hawksby 0 7 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
20 TRANWELL SPARTACUS Mrs Lisa Belfield 0 1 40.8 0.00 22.80 63.60
21 PENTARAN NEW TRICKS Mrs Deborah Smith 0 0 35.5 4.00 30.80 70.30
22 GLENN Miss Niamh Richardson 0 0 33 0.00 40.00 73.00
23 WILLOW BABELONICA Miss Dominica Russell 0 0 33.5 4.00 49.60 87.10
24 FLORENCE II Mrs Judith Ness 0 0 39.8 4.00 52.80 96.60
25 DUNBOG INTUITION Mr James Oakden 0 0 34.3 8.00 58.80 101.10
3 HOLMSIDE RED ACE Miss Amy Auld 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 BARCLAY THE BANKER Mrs Penny Spicer 0 5 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 CLONFIN CUDOS Miss Karen Redfearn 0 4 26.3 4.00 3.20 33.50
6 WHINCHAT Mr Chris Fairs 0 3 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
7 WINSTON XX Miss Grace Botterell 0 2 32.5 0.00 5.20 37.70
8 DARK ORANGE Mrs Wendy Ann Bell 0 1 32.5 0.00 5.60 38.10
9 VERONA II Mrs Fiona Kerry 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
E KARLTON Mr Jack Thomas Watson 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E
E R3 MOYDRUM CHARLIE Miss Rachael-May Atkinson 0 0 33 E E R3
E UR DOOLEY Mr Duncan Fisher 0 0 42.3 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 5.09
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLENMORE OF ROISBHEINN Mrs Susan Chappelhow-lacey 0 8 25.8 0.00 3.60 29.40
10 COPPERHALL RUSTY Miss Dawn Emerson 0 1 33 0.00 7.20 40.20
11 GOLDEN FUTURE Miss Susie White 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.40 40.70
12 DIAMOND DESTINY Miss Sarah Lewins 0 1 31.8 0.00 9.60 41.40
13 FERNHILL FLYBY Mr Martyn Johnson 0 1 34.3 0.00 7.20 41.50
14 CASTLETOWN KING Miss Lucy Bailey 0 0 37.3 4.00 2.40 43.70
15 BARTON BLOUNT Ms Wendy Hoggard 0 0 29.3 4.00 12.00 45.30
16 EMPERORS DIAMOND STAR Ms Gail Mcauley 0 0 38 4.00 4.00 46.00
17 MY HUMBEL BEE Miss Emily Katherine Young 0 1 37 0.00 9.20 46.20
18 JUBILEE V Miss Megan Sheekey 0 0 34.3 4.00 14.00 52.30
19 ANOUAR Miss Harriet Jayne Branch 0 0 32.3 4.00 20.00 56.30
2 THE USUAL SUSPECTS Mr John Guy 0 7 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
20 PILLOW TALK III Mr Lloyd Newton 0 0 36.3 0.00 22.00 58.30
21 G DANCON SUMMER SOLSTICE Mr Colin Rae 0 0 34 0.00 28.00 62.00
22 AUGUST KING Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 37.3 0.00 26.00 63.30
23 BONBON ROUGE Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 0 31.5 0.00 34.80 66.30
3 STANHOPES CHANTILLY Mrs Elizabeth Lupton 0 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 BEHEY BOY II Miss Chloe Fairley 0 5 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 CLOROGUE REBEL Mrs Sue Soley 0 4 29.8 0.00 3.60 33.40
6 CLAYHILL SHADY Miss Eden Fisher 0 3 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 SUPREME PEARL Miss Louise Forrest 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
8 GOULANE SWATCHEY BOY Miss Beckie Cordner 0 0 31.5 4.00 3.60 39.10
9 LUCKY XIII Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 1 32.3 0.00 7.20 39.50
E SVS MAXIMUS Mr Jack Thomas Watson 0 0 43.3 8.00 E E
E AR GRAZIA STRAORDINARIA Miss Rebecca Chrisp 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E AR
E AR MARTHA IV Mrs Laurie Stewart 0 0 41.5 0.00 E E AR
NS URLANMORE SPECIAL Mrs Amanda Burn 0 0 N NS
NS DERRYGIMBLA BOY Miss Anna Layfield 0 0 N NS
W MANAKIN Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 0 33.3 W W
W BEAU BALDINI Z Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.09
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHES GOLD Miss Jade Thompson 0 8 19.3 0.00 0.00 19.30
2 DRAKES DRUM II Mrs Francesca Richardson 0 7 23.3 0.00 1.60 24.90
3 WESTERN REBEL Miss Kate Sanderson 0 6 31.3 0.00 1.20 32.50
4 KENMARE BAY Miss Nicola Cockburn 0 0 36.3 11.00 24.80 72.10
E UR BRIARS PERIDOT Miss Alex Shiels 0 0 31.8 8.00 E E UR
W LOUGHNATOUSA EDWARD Dr Louise Forty 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Kirkley Hall, Ponteland, Tyne and Wear, Northumberland, United Kingdom, NE20 0AQ

Grid reference NZ15027721


Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news