KIRRIEMUIRKIRRIEMUIR

Newsflash

KIRRIEMUIR (2) CANCELLED

It is with regret that that we confirm Kirriemuir (2) Horse Trials has not been given the necessary permissions by Angus Council to allow entries to open. Therefore, the event due to run on 29 August has been cancelled.

Following the announcement earlier this month that events in Scotland can resume, British Eventing have been working closely with Sport Scotland, Horsescotland and Angus Council to verify that our protocols fulfil the criteria outlined by the Scottish Government.

Event organiser James Helyer commented “As a collective we could not have worked harder to try and  deliver the resumption of sport and my family and I are deeply disappointed for the eventing community in Scotland.”

Jude Matthews, British Eventing Chief Executive, added; “We are deeply disappointed that we have not been able to resume eventing in Scotland this month and we are confident of the protocols we have in place. We will continue to work closely with Sport Scotland and Horsescotland with the aim of resuming events in Scotland as soon as possible. I would like to thank James Helyer and his team for all their hard work.”

ALL ENTRIES MADE WILL BE REFUNDED IN FULL

Macintyre Wealth Management Ltd Website

KIRRIEMUIR (2)

Location

Auchlishie Farm, Kirriemuir, Angus, United Kingdom, DD8 4LS

macintyrewealth.co.uk

Date

Saturday 29 to Saturday 29 August 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser -

Entries Secretary - Mrs Tanya Adamson
Contact Mrs Tanya Adamson
Phone: 01738 880245
Mobile: 07814 056874

Course description

Kirriemuir (2)  presents a revised course for their second running

The tracks will be designed with the  enforced break from covid -19 in mind  and they will be flowing and educational asking appropriate questions at each level - the BE 90 and BE 100 tracks will provide a good a balance of fences to encourage horses to  jump confidently..   The Novice course will be up to height.  The going will be on old pasture.

Event schedule

Entries open

17 August 2020

Entries close

21 August 2020

Ballot date

21 August 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

21 August 2020

Event Organiser

Mrs Tanya Adamson

Entries Secretary

Mains of Cairnies, Glenalmond, By Perth, PH1 3SE

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry Fees
ALL ENTRIES WILL REQUIRE TO BE MADE ON LINE AND TO INCLUDE START FEE

COMPETITOR BIB NUMBERS
Competitors are required to print their own numbers and display them on arrival at the event. 



Refund Policy 
100% refund for withdrawals before ballot date. If replaced from a waitlist you will receive a refund  minus an admin fee of £12.00 as rule 4.11.

The Pandemic Refund Date. Three days prior to the published start date of the event. 
 
If the Event is cancelled or abandoned on or before the Pandemic Refund Date by reason of pandemic 30% of the entry fee, net of VAT, insurance premium and start fee. After the Pandemic Refund Date any refunds will be at the Organiser’s discretion. 
 
 

Entry Amendments
No later than 25/08/2020, 11:00am by telephoning the Entries Secretary. A waitlist will be maintained.

Starting Times
Available between 6pm and 8pm on 27/08/2020 online or by calling the Entries Secretary.

Stabling

Stabling is on site at Auchlishie in our Cheval portable stables - £30 per night per stable for first night, second night is £15.  There are 48 stables available, and they will be allocated on a first come first serve basis. Please state if staying Friday or Saturday night.  Book online with entry. 

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 07957 871530 or 07814 056874 . Contact number during event - 07957871530.

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted except those used by authorised officials.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

Entrance Policy
Kirriemuir Horse Trials  advises due to Scottish Government guidelines we require to be very strict about the admittance of competitors and personnel to the venue
•    One rider and one helper per horse may attend
•    No other family members or friends may attend, except the parent or guardian of an under 18 competitor or vulnerable adult
•    Owners, at this time, will not be permitted


DRESSAGE
Any  person accompanying a rider to the dressage arena must display the number of the horse they are accompanying -

 

Accommodation and Catering

Refreshments will be available on site with social distancing meassures in place
The photographer  Action Replay will be on site but  photographs will need to be viewed on their website
Tradestands have been asked to attend taking into accout the latest guidelines

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £59.79 £8.52 £68.31 £10.00 £17.00
BE80(T) Saturday BE92 (2009) £59.79 £8.52 £68.31 £10.00 £17.00
BE90 Saturday BE92 (2009) £59.79 £8.52 £68.31 £10.00 £17.00
N Saturday N112 (2010) £72.90 £10.39 £83.29 £10.00 £20.00
ON Saturday N112 (2010) £72.90 £10.39 £83.29 £10.00 £20.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prizes

Please note under current government restrictions there will be no prizegiving at this event.
As entries will be limited and we  may have increased running costs for the event it is under discussion as to the awarding of prize money  and we  hope you will understand - however  please keep an eye on the newsflash for updates on prizemoney because if it is at all possible we will.
 

Event name: KIRRIEMUIR Date: May 4 2019 Location: Auchlishie Farm, Kirriemuir, Angus, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.52
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HITSTAR Miss Sarah Hislop 0 16 24.8 0.00 1.60 26.40
2 DINOZZO Miss Rebecca Scott 0 14 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 KILLYCANNON CRUISE Mrs Sarah Clark 0 12 29.5 0.00 2.40 31.90
4 ARAGORNS DIAMOND Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 10 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
5 OAKINGHAM RAPHAEL Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 8 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 HHS CANYA Miss Rose Macpherson 0 6 29.8 0.00 2.40 32.20
7 MR FAMOUS SEAMUS Miss Charley Tanner 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
8 CLOVER I Miss Kelly Reid 0 2 27.3 0.00 10.80 38.10
9 DUTCH JEWEL BS Mrs Andrea Spence 0 0 30.5 4.00 6.40 40.90
11 ROSKEEN DOLLY LADY Miss Lauren Davidson 0 0 36 12.00 0.00 48.00
12 MISS ARIZONA Ms Wilma Collier 0 2 42.3 0.00 6.80 49.10
13 RSELVES ALONE Miss Laura Hamilton 0 0 37.3 12.00 0.00 49.30
14 HESPO Miss Jodie Caig 0 0 26.5 0.00 24.40 50.90
15 WHOS VISION Miss Catriona Meikle 0 0 29 0.00 29.60 58.60
16 DASH OF CLASS Mr Robert Clunas 0 0 36.3 0.00 26.00 62.30
17 DIAMOND GYPSY JO Ms Jean Gunn 0 0 36.8 12.00 14.80 63.60
18 KASH Miss Meghan Blackwood 0 0 31.5 0.00 56.00 87.50
19 LITTLEHILL CODY Ms Fiona Mackinnon 0 0 40.5 12.00 89.60 142.10
HC EDELWEIS V Miss Laura Patterson 0 0 34.3 0.00 E HC
E R3 LADY DAISY III Miss Vicki Cursiter 0 0 37.3 0.00 E E R3
W KINGS BLUE Miss Rebecca Couttie 0 0 W W W W
E R3 GRANDE DAME SUNSHINE Miss Alison West 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E R3
E AR DONNADONI B Miss Laura Collins 0 0 35 4.00 E E AR
HC CALS LAD Mrs Lisa Kernaghan 0 0 40.3 4.00 0.00 HC
E UR EIREANNACH BUACHAILL Miss Hannah Lumsden 0 0 35 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.52
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GRAFFITE V Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 16 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 CHESTERFIELD M Mr Iain Couttie 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 SAHARA BLUE Mr Douglas Crawford 0 12 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 FRS STORM Mr Sean Henderson 0 10 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 WICKSTEAD SWANKY PANKY Mrs Emily Hedgecoe 0 8 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
6 NORTHPORT TIGER LILY Mr Douglas Edward 0 6 25.5 8.00 0.00 33.50
7 BALLYLARKIN EMPEROR Miss Beth Peat 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
8 THUNDERBALL Mr Tom Clark 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.80 35.30
9 PADDY XXI Miss Emma Wake 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.80 37.60
10 PAY DAY Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 2 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
11 RED MYSTIQUE Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
12 EXPLORER DORA Miss Samantha Abbott 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
13 SIOUX DREAMCATCHER Miss Iona Landale 0 0 43.3 4.00 4.00 51.30
14 FUNNY MONEY III Mr Findlay Lawson 0 0 36 12.00 4.00 52.00
15 CAROLA Miss Georgina Chalmers-gray 0 0 34.5 0.00 20.00 54.50
16 FREDDIE JAY Ms Fiona Mackinnon 0 0 38.8 8.00 16.40 63.20
17 ARDBAWN JORDAN Miss Nikki Marie Gallagher 0 0 46.5 4.00 28.40 78.90
18 CORBALLY BEAUTY Miss Sarah Farnsworth 0 0 40.3 0.00 75.60 115.90
HC CHIARA D Miss Maja Knowland 0 0 41 0.00 0.00 HC
HC MISTER T II Ms Lucy Cowan 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.00 HC
E R3 DESDAMONA Miss Jennifer Lange 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E R3
W A KIND OF MAGIC Miss Eloise Plant 0 0 W W W W
HC PORTHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Mr Duncan Mclaren 0 0 38.3 12.00 0.00 HC
W ELORA Miss Alexandra Ingram 0 0 W W W W
R RAZZAMATAZZ IV Miss Vicki Cursiter 0 0 39.8 4.00 R R
E UR BORTHWICKSHIELS FLOYD Mrs Alice Gully 0 0 35.3 4.00 E E UR
W FERNHILL JACKPOT Ms Jennifer Macgregor 0 0 46.3 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HAZEL II Miss Charlotte Jeffrey 0 0 34 0.00 6.00 40.00
2 SISTERPATH HURRICANE Miss Chloe Terrell 0 0 37.3 0.00 3.20 40.50
3 BRYNFA LLEWELLYN Miss Amy Sim 0 0 31.3 8.00 5.20 44.50
4 RIFFEYLANDS KOOL DIAMOND Miss Katie Mcintosh 0 0 41 0.00 5.20 46.20
5 HILLSIDE JIM Ms Jen Cassidy 0 0 39.8 8.00 0.00 47.80
6 KING COTTON LEGACY Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 0 28.8 11.00 8.80 48.60
7 HARVEY VI Miss Annah Warrender 0 0 42.3 4.00 3.20 49.50
8 LITTLE MISS OAKLEY Ms Eilidh Herd 0 0 39.3 4.00 9.20 52.50
9 SLIGO CRUISE CALL Lady Caroline Fife 0 0 36.3 0.00 16.80 53.10
10 TIGERNACH HARTSON BRUADAR Ms Sharon Nixon 0 0 47.5 0.00 25.60 73.10
11 BALHAGARTY MARCASITA Miss Caitlin Braes 0 0 45 0.00 31.20 76.20
12 INSPECTOR GADGET Miss Angela Hannah 0 0 48 14.00 33.60 95.60
13 DERRENTIGUE MC CURRAGH Mrs Hazel Nelson 0 0 32 4.00 68.80 104.80
E UR AZERODEGREE Mrs Emma Bidie 0 0 41.8 0.00 E E UR
E R3 ANNAGHROE APATCHIE Mrs Marion Dreelan 0 0 52 0.00 E E R3
R HELLO MURPHY II Miss Victoria Gladwyn 0 0 31.5 18.00 R R
E AR MORNING STAR XII Miss Tracy Ingram 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E AR
E DURRANS JACK THE LAD Miss Kerry Voice 0 0 44.3 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE80(T) - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOCCA SOLO Mrs Lauren Semple 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
2 HIGHLAND SPARK Ms Donna Deas 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
3 DIAMOND ROX Miss Louise Robertson 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
4 GLANDORE BAY Mr Liam Skea 0 0 34 0.00 4.00 38.00
5 STELLA V Miss Amy Crozier 0 0 36.3 0.00 2.00 38.30
6 CROSSOWEN JAY Miss Kayleigh Evans 0 0 37.5 0.00 10.00 47.50
7 WALTER Miss Phoebe Symonds 0 0 41.8 12.00 14.00 67.80
8 FLOW RIDE HER Mrs Lindsey Foreman 0 0 45 0.00 25.60 70.60
9 BRATTON TOURMALINE Ms Dawn Harrison 0 0 41 0.00 32.00 73.00
10 CABPLANT HIRE Dr Jane Valentine 0 0 42.3 4.00 47.20 93.50
11 MY BLACK NIGHT Miss Natasha Mcclean 0 0 41 0.00 59.60 100.60
HC CHAPEL DOWN Mrs Susan Padfield 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 HC
E AR NELSON QUAY Miss Orla Dreelan 0 0 37 4.00 E E AR
HC KILMACOMICAL Jill Macfarlane 0 0 34 0.00 40.00 HC
E UR AMANATSU Mrs Rachel Brown 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E UR
R BALHAGARTY HAGRID Miss Lucy Broad 0 0 39.5 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.19
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZUCCHEROS DEFF LEPPARD Ms Eilidh Herd 0 8 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 FERMOY JUNIOR Mrs Katie Parry 0 7 35 0.00 0.40 35.40
3 TULIRA EARL Mrs Laura Munro 0 6 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
4 GLENMORE CREEVAGH Miss Anya Penderis 0 5 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
5 ROYAL ROVER Ms Fiona Macleod 0 4 28 0.00 10.40 38.40
6 ATHLONE CHESTNUT LADY Mrs Marion Vernon 0 3 34.5 0.00 7.20 41.70
7 TOUCHDOWNS GOLDEN GIRL Miss Jessica Stewart 0 2 40.3 0.00 2.80 43.10
8 WATT THE FOX Miss Rhyian Skinner 0 0 35.5 12.00 0.00 47.50
9 GREENLAWN COOL TOUCH Mrs Janette Coyne 0 0 37.5 4.00 6.40 47.90
10 JOHNNYS GIFT Miss Shona Mackinnon 0 1 43 0.00 6.00 49.00
11 RIO BRAVO Miss Isabella Scott 0 1 45.5 0.00 4.80 50.30
12 WORLD HORSE WELFARE LUCAS Miss Colleen Macrae 0 0 35.5 4.00 11.60 51.10
13 SHANNONDALE ENYA Miss Leona Blacklaws 0 0 30.3 0.00 22.80 53.10
15 RAMIRO MASTER B Miss Gabrielle Riddell 0 0 33.3 0.00 21.20 54.50
16 MOLLY MALONE X Miss Rona Blackwood 0 0 39.8 4.00 12.80 56.60
17 GUSTO III Miss Mhairi Goodwin 0 0 35.5 0.00 26.80 62.30
18 KINNARD FLYER Miss Sally Farmer 0 0 36.5 8.00 18.40 62.90
19 FAUVE Miss Lauren Mclean 0 0 48 12.00 3.60 63.60
20 ROCKROSE DESTINATION Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 0 35.5 0.00 41.20 76.70
E UR RIDGEWOOD ABBEY Miss Pip Fleming 0 0 38.3 0.00 E E UR
W JUST JERRY VI Miss Karen Grant 0 0 W W W W
E SILENT FLIGHT Miss Caroline Smith 0 0 46.3 0.00 E E
R DARK SURPRISE Mr Gordon Gourlay 0 0 R R R R
E UR GLASSLYN ROAD Miss Hayley Mcintosh 0 0 35 0.00 E E UR
E UR BENGARYS ROMEO Mrs Stephanie Falcus 0 0 40 4.00 E E UR
E AR CAVALLETTI CLOVER Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E AR
E UR SHANBO BEN Miss Ellis Simister 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.19
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HERONSMILL TIGERS EYE Mr James Houlden 0 8 30 0.00 2.80 32.80
2 IRISH MUSKATEER THE Mr Cameron Swales 0 7 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
3 HHS FORT WORTH Miss Kyla Grieve 0 6 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
4 RHUBEN Miss Georgina Haywood 0 5 32.3 0.00 2.80 35.10
5 ROCKWOOD LAYA Miss Claire Simpson 0 4 34.8 0.00 0.40 35.20
6 DANCING LEPRECHAUN Mrs Grace Moran 0 3 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
7 SALLYS IRISH FIZZ Miss Lucy Mason 0 2 32 0.00 4.40 36.40
8 SHERCOCK MIDNIGHT Mrs Kathryn Melville 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
9 FLASHY BLUE Miss Sarah Cunningham 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.40 38.20
10 SILVER DREAM CATCHER Miss Lynn Clark 0 1 30.5 0.00 9.20 39.70
11 MURRISK COUNTESS Mr Steven Leitch 0 1 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
12 ROSSMOUNT REWARD Mrs Jane Reid 0 1 36 0.00 6.80 42.80
13 FLYING BUCK SEMPRA Mrs Caroline Mcintosh 0 1 32.3 0.00 19.60 51.90
14 REBEL ON THE RUN Miss Kayleigh Gallagher 0 0 44.3 8.00 0.00 52.30
15 CULT DESIRE Mr Duncan Mclaren 0 0 45.8 4.00 8.00 57.80
17 TGF LEMON Miss Alison Newton 0 0 39.3 8.00 17.20 64.50
18 CARRIGSHAWN FRANKIE BOY Mr Sean Henderson 0 0 34 8.00 31.20 73.20
19 MONATREA ENDEAVOUR Miss Hazel Halliday 0 0 41.5 8.00 45.20 94.70
R HEAVEN Ms Jennifer Macgregor 0 0 32.5 0.00 R R
W S.M. CUMBRE Miss Gabrielle Riddell 0 0 40.8 4.00 W W
E AR ZIMARA Miss Molly Mahoney 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E AR
E AR CUSHIESTONS BRUTE Ms Carol Hardie 0 0 36.8 8.00 E E AR
E MISTER CARTER Miss Chloe Bruce 0 0 41.3 E E E
HC WHITESPARKE WILLIAM Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 28.5 0.00 40.00 HC
E KINGDOM OF FIFE Mrs Louisa Cheape 0 0 36.8 E E E
HC KEC CHICAGO QUALITY Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 HC
W BADGERS QUIZZICAL MISS Miss Kimberley Barclay 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.19
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AMOUREVA Z Miss Ferne Fairfull 0 8 19.3 0.00 3.60 22.90
2 BLUE THOR Miss Caroline Pennycook 0 7 24.8 0.00 0.80 25.60
3 COULTARD Z Miss Dorothy Drury 0 6 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
4 SHADOW MOUNTAIN II Mrs Sarah Chambers 0 5 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
5 MINI ECHO Miss Emma Grant 0 4 25.3 0.00 2.80 28.10
6 TONEVANE BONNIE Miss Claire Simpson 0 3 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
7 LOTTIE X Miss Isla Gill 0 2 31.3 0.00 2.40 33.70
8 CHELLAGH Miss Alexandra Heard 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 FUERTY CRUISE BRIGADE Dr Claire Bolger Fotheringham 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
10 YORKIE II Dr Emma Martin 0 1 38 0.00 0.80 38.80
11 ELISA II Miss Melissa Hunter 0 1 38.5 0.00 2.00 40.50
12 SALLY ROSE Miss Erin Nairns 0 1 41.3 0.00 0.80 42.10
13 JUSTVAL Miss Katherine Gosling 0 0 36.5 7.00 0.00 43.50
14 TOP OF THE POPS Miss Naomi Middleton 0 0 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
15 ALBERTO Mrs. Jennifer Anderson 0 0 35.3 4.00 6.00 45.30
16 GRAINNE OG Mrs Rebecca Rozin 0 1 32.5 0.00 17.20 49.70
17 SCEILIG CONCORDIO Mr Rowan Laird 0 0 31.3 0.00 25.20 56.50
18 BALLYGAWLEY LITTLE DIAMOND Miss Isla Skene 0 0 36.8 0.00 24.00 60.80
19 MACHNO SHOWTIME Mr Cameron Swales 0 0 20.5 4.00 37.20 61.70
20 RED VOLUTION Miss Georgia Glen 0 0 35.3 0.00 48.80 84.10
21 ROCKLAWN DUKE Mrs Amber Aplin 0 0 30.8 0.00 62.00 92.80
E R3 ISAPON JOHN OF CASTLESIDE Miss Beth Casasola 0 0 39.8 0.00 E E R3
E MCCAVALIER Mrs Sarah Williamson 0 0 36 4.00 E E
HC LUNATIQUE Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 32.5 0.00 120.00 HC
HC LITCHFIELD JACK Mrs Angela Runcieman 0 0 41.5 0.00 0.00 HC
E MORELANDS BEGINNING Miss Freja Bishop 0 0 33.3 E E E
E UR MULGRAVE FREDDIE Miss Alannah Grieve 0 0 29.5 4.00 E E UR
R CAPRICE VAN DE ZUUTHOEVE Miss Jenny Drysdale 0 0 29.5 8.00 R R
E R3 GALLIANS GRACIE Miss Claire Morrison 0 0 36 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.02
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARAGON HOUSE LIANA Miss Caitlin Padfield 6 0 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
2 FURIOSO DE FOJA Mrs Claire Smith 5 0 28.8 0.00 8.80 37.60
3 SHANNONDALE FLIGHT Ms Brook Walker 4 0 34.3 0.00 4.40 38.70
4 CAPTAIN COURAGE Miss Vicky Murdoch 3 0 38.5 0.00 2.80 41.30
6 CARTOWN XANTHOS Miss Sara Dudgeon 1 0 32.8 0.00 11.60 44.40
7 CAVALIER CANDY FLOSS Miss Dawn Eddie 1 0 33.3 0.00 11.60 44.90
8 ALL ROSIE Miss Olivia Burns 1 0 37.5 0.00 8.00 45.50
9 ANTRIM OCTOBER Miss Rachel Williamson 1 0 44.3 0.00 3.60 47.90
10 WILLOUGHBY MAGIC Mr Andrew Ward-smith 1 0 41.5 0.00 6.40 47.90
11 PHAR SOUTH Mr Andrew Ward-smith 0 0 33.3 12.00 8.40 53.70
12 PERFECTLY DUN ARDEO Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 1 0 39 0.00 21.60 60.60
13 BRUNDEAN ZORRO Miss Annette Dick 0 0 39 12.00 13.20 64.20
14 MCDIAMOND Miss Rachel Williamson 0 0 32.5 0.00 33.20 65.70
15 HEGGLELANE HOUSTON Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 31.3 4.00 36.80 72.10
16 MYPROMISETWOJOAN Miss Natasha Miro 0 0 31.8 4.00 38.00 73.80
17 ELLA ROSA MFS Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 38.5 4.00 32.80 75.30
18 KILLOSSERY KAMEO Mr David Gatherer 0 0 35 0.00 41.60 76.60
19 BLACK DIAMOND TRIBES Mr Steve Donaldson 0 0 37.8 12.00 35.60 85.40
20 ASBO Miss Ruth Elliott 0 0 42.3 4.00 42.40 88.70
21 EDGAR II Mrs Fiona Miller 0 0 38.3 12.00 38.80 89.10
E R3 MAY DAY III Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E R3
HC COOLEY OFFSHORE Mrs Katie Kay 0 0 36.3 0.00 R HC
R L EMINENCE GRISE Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 33 4.00 R R
W CLOVER FLYER Miss Jay Ryder 0 0 W W W W
- Section
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
5 RAINBOWS LITTLE ROCK Miss Emma Coghill 2 0 36.3 0.00 6.80 43.10
10 RINGWOOD NEPTUNE Miss Olivia Strang Steel 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.80 45.30
14 UNO DUO Miss Meghan Macdonald 0 0 34.3 0.00 20.00 54.30
16 TEMPLEBREADY BOY Miss Gail Mackay 0 0 35.3 0.00 26.00 61.30
HC AMIER Miss Dawn Morley 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 HC
E R3 MOLLYS BRIGHT SPARK Miss Lauren Mclean 0 0 38 5.00 E E R3
W ELITA II Miss Lisanne Henderson 0 0 W W W W
E UR LOUIS REACH Miss Lorna McElhaney 0 0 39.5 0.00 E E UR
HC ILLSTONS BLACK DIAMOND Mrs Amy Farrow 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 HC

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Auchlishie Farm, Kirriemuir, Angus, United Kingdom, DD8 4LS

Grid reference NO390570


Newsflash

KIRRIEMUIR (2) CANCELLED

It is with regret that that we confirm Kirriemuir (2) Horse Trials has not been given the necessary permissions by Angus Council to allow entries to open. Therefore, the event due to run on 29 August has been cancelled.

Following the announcement earlier this month that events in Scotland can resume, British Eventing have been working closely with Sport Scotland, Horsescotland and Angus Council to verify that our protocols fulfil the criteria outlined by the Scottish Government.

Event organiser James Helyer commented “As a collective we could not have worked harder to try and  deliver the resumption of sport and my family and I are deeply disappointed for the eventing community in Scotland.”

Jude Matthews, British Eventing Chief Executive, added; “We are deeply disappointed that we have not been able to resume eventing in Scotland this month and we are confident of the protocols we have in place. We will continue to work closely with Sport Scotland and Horsescotland with the aim of resuming events in Scotland as soon as possible. I would like to thank James Helyer and his team for all their hard work.”

ALL ENTRIES MADE WILL BE REFUNDED IN FULL

Cancelled

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news