KIRRIEMUIR (2)KIRRIEMUIR (2)

Sponsored by Stable Kitchens

KIRRIEMUIR (2)

Location

Auchlishie Farm, Kirriemuir, Angus, United Kingdom, DD8 4LS

Date

Sunday 8July 2018

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr James Helyer

Phone: 01575 574458
Mobile: 07957 871530

Entries Secretary - Mrs Tanya Adamson
Contact Mrs Tanya Adamson
Phone: 01738 880245
Mobile: 07814 056874

Event schedule

Entries open

1 June 2018

Ballot date

15 June 2018 12:00 noon

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

22 June 2018
Mr James Helyer

Event Organiser

Auchlishie Farm, Kirriemuir, Angus, DD8 4LS

Contact Details
Mrs Tanya Adamson

Entries Secretary

Mains of Cairnies, Glenalmond, By Perth, PH1 3SE

Contact Details
Mr Andrew Hunter

Course Designer

Mr Robert Canney

SJ Course Designer

Mr Derek Miller

Sponsorship Secretary

Contact Details

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
4YO £60.64 £8.64 £69.28 £77.16 £17.00
5YO £60.64 £8.64 £69.28 £77.16 £17.00
5YO £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00
BE100 £60.64 £8.64 £69.28 £77.16 £17.00
BE80(T) £57.34 £8.17 £65.51 £73.50 £17.00
BE90 £60.64 £8.64 £69.28 £77.16 £17.00
N £69.91 £9.96 £79.87 £87.43 £20.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: KIRRIEMUIR (2) Date: Jul 8 2018 Location: Auchlishie Farm, Kirriemuir, Angus, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.00
5YO - Section E1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NORTHPORT TIGER LILY Mr Douglas Edward 0 16 26 0.00 3.60 29.60
2 HILLSIDE PRESIDENT Miss Henny Cooper 0 14 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 COOLEY MAKE A MOVE Miss Katherine Lindsay 0 12 30.5 0.00 7.60 38.10
4 MR LUCAS Ms Lisa Cox 0 0 32.8 12.00 0.00 44.80
Optimum XC Time - 5.00
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUMBLE Mrs Jennifer Johnston-Harman 0 16 24.5 0.00 2.40 26.90
2 BLAZE Miss Emma Buchanan 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 GEORGE A Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 12 27.3 0.00 0.40 27.70
4 LIMITED EDITION X Miss Olivia Grant 0 10 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
5 BOGTON JUNIPER Miss Iona Campbell 0 8 26.3 0.00 4.40 30.70
6 WILLOUGHBY MAGIC Mr Andrew Ward-smith 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 THUNDERBALL Mr Tom Clark 0 0 25.5 8.00 0.00 33.50
8 CILLBHRID OSCAR Miss Olivia Strang Steel 0 0 28 4.00 2.40 34.40
9 REAL DESIRE Miss Annie Broad 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
10 MR FAMOUS SEAMUS Miss Charley Tanner 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
11 A KIND OF MAGIC Miss Eloise Plant 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
12 SENOR MALIK Miss Aimee Robertson 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
13 BALLENTESKIN TARA HILL Mrs Jemma Carberry 0 0 35 4.00 2.80 41.80
14 ARDAGH EXCEED Mrs Harriet Graham 0 2 36 0.00 6.40 42.40
15 SALVESTRO Miss Rheanne Williamson 0 2 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
16 BRUNDEAN ZORRO Miss Annette Dick 0 0 33.5 8.00 4.80 46.30
17 ASBO Miss Ruth Elliott 0 0 38 4.00 5.20 47.20
18 FARRA II Miss Laura Patterson 0 0 44 8.00 5.60 57.60
19 HARELAW APOLLO Miss Hannah Kinsman 0 0 36 8.00 24.00 68.00
20 BLACK DIAMOND TRIBES Mr Steve Donaldson 0 0 40.8 0.00 51.20 92.00
R FERNHILL FLOYD Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 0 0 26.8 0.00 R R
E R3 SAHARA BLUE Mrs Alexandra Callander 0 0 27.8 0.00 E E R3
HC TOP DOLLAR III Miss Lucy Ross 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 HC
W MIDNIGHT MIST III Mr Findlay Lawson 0 0 36.3 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.00
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZAZOU V Mrs Ginny Finch 0 16 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 CABALLO ROJO Mr Roan Grant 0 14 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 COOLEY CRAWFORD Miss Katherine Lindsay 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.80 30.30
4 HANLEEN DIDJERIDOO Miss Henny Cooper 0 10 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 CAROLA Miss Georgina Chalmers-gray 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
6 LEISURE MAN Miss Jessica Zajda 0 0 26.5 8.00 0.40 34.90
7 GOOD ENOUGH II Miss Flora Wilson 0 2 26.5 0.00 10.40 36.90
8 ULTRA SPECIAL Miss Julia Craig 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
9 FIRST TO COME ML Miss Jodie Sloss 0 0 33 4.00 5.20 42.20
10 THE EXMOOR PONY Ms Lucy Cowan 0 0 32.8 4.00 7.20 44.00
11 BALLADEER ACE Miss Lindsay Nicol 0 2 35.8 0.00 10.00 45.80
12 MORELANDS CONCLUSION Miss Mairi Sinclair 0 0 34.5 4.00 20.80 59.30
13 REBEL ON THE RUN Miss Ida Strandberg 0 0 40.5 16.00 3.60 60.10
14 GREAT WISDOM Miss Annie Broad 0 0 33.5 4.00 26.00 63.50
15 SIOUX DREAMCATCHER Miss Iona Landale 0 0 38.5 16.00 9.60 64.10
W SAILLES LAD Miss Rachael Cross 0 0 W W W W
R KILLYCANNON CRUISE Mr Tom Clark 0 0 33 0.00 R R
E UR RAINBOWS LITTLE ROCK Miss Emma Coghill 0 0 31 0.00 E E UR
W WHAUPSHILL TOUCHE Miss Khara Findlater 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.03
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CROSSOWEN JAY Miss Kayleigh Evans 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
2 SHANNONDALE ENYA Miss Leona Blacklaws 0 0 31.5 0.00 1.20 32.70
3 SOCIETY SOVEREIGN Ms Liz Paddon 0 0 33.8 0.00 2.40 36.20
4 CUSHIESTONS BRUTE Ms Carol Hardie 0 0 35.3 0.00 1.20 36.50
5 BONZAI Mrs Louise Fraser 0 0 36.3 0.00 2.80 39.10
6 DUNCAN DO Miss Carolyn Thomas 0 0 36.5 0.00 2.80 39.30
7 GRAFFITE V Mr Patrick Costelloe 0 0 38.8 0.00 1.60 40.40
8 TIMELESS Miss Rachel Burdin 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
9 TOP OF THE POPS Miss Naomi Middleton 0 0 39.3 0.00 1.60 40.90
10 QUARLEY MAIA Miss Vicki Jarvis 0 0 37.5 0.00 4.40 41.90
11 TAYLOR MADE III Miss Amy Marshall 0 0 38 4.00 4.80 46.80
12 KINGS BLUE Miss Rebecca Couttie 0 0 41.5 4.00 2.00 47.50
13 DON EDUARDO II Mrs Jennifer Burnett 0 0 33.8 0.00 18.40 52.20
14 FLOW RIDE HER Mrs Lindsey Foreman 0 0 49.5 0.00 9.60 59.10
15 CHELSEAS BOY Miss Kathryn Barnard 0 0 38.3 4.00 24.00 66.30
16 STELLA V Miss Amy Crozier 0 0 34.5 8.00 34.80 77.30
17 WALT WHISKEY Miss Samantha Abbott 0 0 43.5 33.00 2.80 79.30
18 TALL HOT BLONDE Ms Jordan Lyon 0 0 45.3 8.00 47.20 100.50
19 RIFFEYLANDS KOOL DIAMOND Miss Alicia Marples 0 0 35.5 4.00 119.20 158.70
E R3 OBSIDIAN OF KINNAIRD Miss Leigh Pilkington 0 0 31.5 8.00 E E R3
E R3 MATTY BAY II Miss Zara Flett 0 0 47.8 E E E R3
W ANASAZI Miss Mhairi Linklater 0 0 W W W W
E UR GLASSLYN ROAD Miss Hayley Mcintosh 0 0 37.3 15.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 5.03
BE80(T) - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MICKEY Miss Ellie Gallacher 0 0 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 FLYING BUCK SEMPRA Mrs Caroline Mcintosh 0 0 31.8 0.00 4.80 36.60
3 STAR OF FUMADI Mr Chris Evans 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
4 FIREFINCH Miss Kathryn Wood 0 0 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
5 ROCKDALE GRANDPAS BOY Miss Laura Begg 0 0 34.8 0.00 9.60 44.40
6 CHESTERFIELD M Mr Iain Couttie 0 0 22.5 4.00 20.40 46.90
7 JUST JERRY VI Miss Karen Grant 0 0 41 0.00 11.20 52.20
8 SUNNY JIM VII Miss Gillian Fowlie 0 0 40 0.00 12.40 52.40
9 MISTER ATHLONE Miss Erica Tait 0 0 35 0.00 28.00 63.00
10 OCHO GADRIO Mrs Jennifer Burnett 0 0 27.5 0.00 37.60 65.10
11 CHARME DE FLEE Miss Alexandra Ingram 0 0 44.5 14.00 9.20 67.70
12 HOLLYORHAZEL Mrs Susan Terris-weir 0 0 44.5 4.00 20.00 68.50
13 BALHAGARTY MARCASITA Miss Caitlin Braes 0 0 45 0.00 44.00 89.00
14 SANDGATE STORY Miss Ellie Mcgaw 0 0 42.3 0.00 58.40 100.70
15 FERNANDO IX Miss Catherine Guthrie 0 0 45 18.00 72.00 135.00
E R3 THE GREY GOOSE II Dr Rosie Clarke 0 0 34 E E E R3
HC HITSTAR Miss Sarah Hislop 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.40 HC
E UR D MARCUS AURELIUS Miss Minette Maclennan 0 0 39.3 0.00 E E UR
W OFFALY RUMMY Mrs Emma Cheyne Allan 0 0 W W W W
W ITS WINCHESTER 73 Mrs Jude Taylor 0 0 W W W W
HC PRECIOUS JEWEL Miss Camryn Wilson 0 0 40 0.00 23.60 HC
E R3 SISTERPATH HURRICANE Miss Chloe Terrell 0 0 36.3 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 5.07
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LAGHEY CLOVER Miss Sophie Bultitude 0 8 25.8 0.00 0.80 26.60
2 ARAGON HOUSE LIANA Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 7 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
3 MINI ECHO Miss Emma Grant 0 6 28.3 0.00 4.40 32.70
4 DISCOVERY B II Mr Sean Mardon 0 5 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
5 GROVE WARRIOR Miss Zoe Mackay 0 4 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
6 HUGO WHERE I GO Miss Amy Kemp 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
7 LITTLE DANCER II Miss Alyssa Neumann 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
8 DASH OF CLASS Mr Robert Clunas 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
9 MILLION DOLLAR BABY II Miss Isla Bain 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
10 EXPLORER DORA Miss Samantha Abbott 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
11 GORTMORE UNAVOIDABLE DIAMOND Miss Claire Louise Bain 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
12 CHILLIE-DIP Mr Duncan Mcfadyen 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
13 YORKIE II Dr Emma Martin 0 1 37 0.00 2.40 39.40
14 RUSHEENDUFF BOSCO Miss Julia Lamont 0 0 37.5 4.00 2.00 43.50
15 GREY DANSER Miss Charlotte Emma Crisp 0 1 32.3 0.00 16.40 48.70
16 MISS ARIZONA Ms Wilma Collier 0 1 50 0.00 0.00 50.00
E VINNIE III Miss Emma Mcintosh 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E
E WESTSIDE MICK Miss Nikki Mcrae 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E
W SILVER DREAM CATCHER Miss Lynn Clark 0 0 W W W W
E BLACK HILL MOONSHINE Mrs Katie Reddihough 0 0 30.3 0.00 E E
E R3 TEMPLEBREADY BOY Miss Gail Mackay 0 0 32.5 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 5.07
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FAR N AWAY Mrs Lara Bayley Kerr 0 8 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
2 DINOZZO Miss Rebecca Scott 0 7 22.5 0.00 0.80 23.30
3 LICKEEN RYAN Miss Amber-lily Graham 0 6 23.8 0.00 4.40 28.20
4 RSELVES ALONE Miss Laura Hamilton 0 5 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 G L FLASHY BLUE Miss Sarah Cunningham 0 4 26 0.00 10.00 36.00
6 COONAHINCH GEORGE Miss Hannah Chisholm 0 1 32.3 0.00 4.40 36.70
7 SECRET AFFAER VII Miss Nina Clark 0 1 33.8 0.00 5.60 39.40
8 RIO BRAVO Miss Isabella Scott 0 1 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
9 LITTLEHILL CODY Ms Fiona Mackinnon 0 1 40 0.00 1.20 41.20
10 TRANSY BRAVEHEART Mrs Sarah Ross 0 1 32 0.00 11.60 43.60
11 PURE GOLD Miss Rhyian Skinner 0 1 35.5 0.00 9.20 44.70
12 IRISH DAYDREAM BELIEVER Mr Brian Leung 0 0 37.5 8.00 0.00 45.50
13 TALLULA Miss Sarah Spence 0 0 32.5 8.00 8.80 49.30
14 JUMPING JAKE FLASH Mr Cameron Fordyce 0 0 40.5 8.00 14.00 62.50
15 RULE TOGETHER Miss Hannah-jane Morrison 0 0 37.3 0.00 27.20 64.50
16 ARDBAWN JORDAN Miss Nikki Marie Gallagher 0 0 42.3 0.00 31.20 73.50
17 SONAS ORESTUS Miss Prue Scott 0 0 37.5 4.00 91.20 132.70
E UR FIRST REBELLION Mrs Christina Thomson 0 0 41.8 12.00 E E UR
E UR LUCY LOCKET III Miss Jessica Berrie 0 0 37 0.00 E E UR
R FAN DABY ANGUS Ms Amanda Waugh 0 0 23.8 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.07
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JERSEYS DARK KNIGHT Miss Rachel Fagan 0 8 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
2 REBEL STONE Miss Judith Mackenzie 0 7 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
3 BENNY STATION Mrs Gillian Edward 0 6 26.8 0.00 1.60 28.40
4 SHERCOCK MIDNIGHT Mrs Kathryn Melville 0 5 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 AJS MAGIC MOMENT Mr Martin Arnott 0 1 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 KILDARE HUNTSMAN Miss Cara Lawtie 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
7 FREDDIE JAY Ms Fiona Mackinnon 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.40 40.20
8 ANAHERA Mrs Susan Terris-weir 0 0 29 4.00 8.00 41.00
9 DAKOTA DREAM TIME Miss Georgina Haywood 0 1 30.8 0.00 10.80 41.60
10 IRISH LIQUEUR Miss Rachel Macleod 0 1 35.3 0.00 13.20 48.50
11 CHELLAGH Mr Sean Mardon 0 0 29.3 0.00 20.00 49.30
12 EDELS GREY Miss Morven Dodds 0 0 31.5 0.00 20.00 51.50
13 MOLLY MALONE X Miss Rona Blackwood 0 0 35.5 4.00 13.20 52.70
14 SHARP SHOOTER Miss Rebecca Taylor 0 0 36.3 20.00 0.00 56.30
W BLUE THOR Miss Caroline Pennycook 0 0 W W W W
E R3 WKD CITY BLUE Miss Olivia May Cairns 0 0 35.3 8.00 E E R3
E R3 ROSCOMROE DANNY Miss Louise Fraser 0 0 41.8 4.00 E E R3
E UR LOTTIE X Miss Isla Gill 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E UR
E HF KASH Miss Meghan Blackwood 0 0 36.8 E E E HF
Optimum XC Time - 5.00
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FUGLEY III Mr David Gatherer 6 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
2 KILJAMES BROWN THOMAS Mrs. Louise Waugh 5 0 38.3 0.00 0.40 38.70
3 HIGH TIME V Mr Steven Renton 4 0 37 4.00 3.20 44.20
4 HILTON COOLEY Miss Katherine Lindsay 3 0 33.3 0.00 12.80 46.10
5 MAY DAY III Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 1 0 38 0.00 10.00 48.00
6 AMIER Miss Dawn Morley 1 0 38.3 0.00 10.00 48.30
7 PORTHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Dr Claire Bolger Fotheringham 0 0 36.8 12.00 0.00 48.80
8 BELLISIMA II Miss Lizzie Montgomery 0 0 41 8.00 1.60 50.60
9 CASTLEROCHE STAR Miss Pollyanna Smith 1 0 40.8 0.00 15.20 56.00
10 MISTER T II Miss Jenny Cowan 0 0 37.3 4.00 17.20 58.50
11 BOO DIDDLEY Miss Louise Clark 0 0 34.3 4.00 34.40 72.70
R CR MR FOX II Miss Flora Galbraith 0 0 36.8 0.00 R R CR
HC QUINCY IV Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 32.5 0.00 11.60 HC
HC CRACKER JACK II Miss Marina Allen 0 0 33 0.00 3.20 HC
E CR SHANNONDALE JD Miss Holly Robertson 0 0 37.5 8.00 E E CR
E R3 PHAR SOUTH Mr Andrew Ward-smith 0 0 40.3 4.00 E E R3
W ROHDIAMANT VON CASSINI Miss Marina Allen 0 0 43.5 W W W
E CR CITY OF ROME Miss Victoria Smith 0 0 35.3 8.00 E E CR

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Auchlishie Farm, Kirriemuir, Angus, United Kingdom, DD8 4LS

Grid reference NO390570


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

£500,000 pledged to support equestrian retail stores

Posted on 20th March 2020

Leading businessman David Mitson whose investment company have brands including Gatehouse, Mark Todd Collection and Science Supplements under their umbrella has pledged £500,000 to support equestrian stores struggling due to the Coronavirus outbreak. 

Read the full story
View all news