Kelsall Hill (3)Kelsall Hill (3)

KELSALL HILL (3)

Location

Kelsall Hill EC, Organsdale Farm, Kelsall, Middlewich Road, Cheshire, United Kingdom, CW6 0SR

Date

Saturday 29 to Sunday 30 September 2007

Event schedule

Entries open

25 August 2007

Ballot date

8 September 2007 12:00 noon

Ballot period

September

Late entry surcharge

19 September 2007

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
Intro £64.86 £9.24 £74.10 £76.86 £10.00
OPN £64.86 £9.24 £74.10 £76.86 £10.00
PN £64.86 £9.24 £74.10 £76.86 £10.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: KELSALL HILL (3) Date: Sep 29-30 2007 Location: Kelsall Hill EC, Kelsall, Middlewich Road, Cheshire, United Kingdom
Intro - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NOBLE DUNWOODY Miss Lucy Jones 0 0 27.4 0.00 0.00 27.40
2 HILLTOP MISTRAL Miss Bianca Bairstow 0 0 27.9 0.00 0.00 27.90
3 TEMPEST RIVER QUEEN Miss Sally Poppe 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 TYRONE TAMPA BAY Miss Caroline Abel 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 EDDUZA Mr Mark Cramb 0 0 32.1 0.00 0.00 32.10
6 DEVENISH LADY Miss Nicola Toomer 0 0 32.6 0.00 0.00 32.60
7 BEST KEPT SECRET Miss Vikki Cliffe 0 0 34.2 0.00 0.00 34.20
8 ASANTI Mr Neil Jones 0 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
9 HAFREN TARANTINO Miss Lucy Watson 0 0 34.7 0.00 2.00 36.70
10 MORLENA CERI Ms Alison Geary 0 0 34.2 0.00 2.80 37.00
11 STATHAM SALADIN Mrs Lesley Dinsmore 0 0 32.1 8.00 0.00 40.10
12 REMUERA Miss Carolyn Banner 0 0 32.1 8.00 0.00 40.10
13 BALLSTRA VAN DE CUMUL Ms Corrie McLellan 0 0 29.5 12.00 0.00 41.50
14 LILY II Miss Jane Walsh 0 0 41.6 0.00 0.00 41.60
15 PARKWAY NATIVE SAVANNAH Miss Rebecca Hooley 0 0 34.2 0.00 8.40 42.60
16 EMILY XI Mrs Lindsay Middleton 0 0 38.4 0.00 8.80 47.20
17 BORIS Mr Robert Gilsenan 0 0 43.2 0.00 4.80 48.00
17 TIGER JACK Miss Ginny Rose 0 0 43.2 0.00 4.80 48.00
19 SCALLYWAG II Mrs Samantha Davies 0 0 40.5 8.00 0.00 48.50
20 SIR OLLEY BLACK Miss Charlotte Withers 0 0 39 18.00 0.00 57.00
21 MATILDA Miss Katherine Lumsden 0 0 41.1 0.00 42.40 83.50
22 BLUE CONQUEST Mr Brent Sansom 0 0 39.5 10.00 34.80 84.30
23 RED ROOSTER II Ms Sara Glynn 0 0 38.4 0.00 46.40 84.80
24 AZARIA Miss Lucie Turner 0 0 40 50.00 0.00 90.00
25 MULLIGANS DOLLY Miss Susan Dyas 0 0 32.6 0.00 60.00 92.60
26 ROWEN BARBARY TELL TALE II Miss Rebecca Hollows 0 0 40.5 8.00 69.60 118.10
27 EIRES ROCK III Miss Clare Connor 0 0 42.1 4.00 112.00 158.10
E R3 TIGGERU Mrs Sam Kenyon-Smith 0 0 37.4 E E E R3
W TONIC Ms Wendy Jones 0 0 W W W W
E ARAKNA Miss Morgan Standen 0 0 47.4 0.00 E E
W DUNSTON TRIGGER Miss Tania Harrison 0 0 W W W W
W NATIVE DAZZLER Ms Claire Godwin 0 0 W W W W
HC ABSOLUTE HONOUR Miss Eleanor Hayward 0 0 34.2 0.00 0.00 HC
E R4 LOUIS V Ms Ruth Evason 0 0 43.7 0.00 E E R4
HC ROGERSDALE Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 HC
HC STATHAM SAMIYAD Miss Erika Gedvilas 0 0 31.6 0.00 0.00 HC
Intro - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 REDCAP Mrs Heather Turner 0 0 27.9 0.00 0.00 27.90
2 FULL FORCE Mrs Debbie King 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 TIAMO II Ms Sally Hudson-Lund 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 GUINESS IV Miss Sally Ashworth 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 GLEN VARA DANCER Miss Lucy Watson 0 0 28.4 4.00 0.00 32.40
6 COPY THAT Miss Rachael Thompson 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
7 NOBLE REBEL Miss Lucy Jones 0 0 34.2 0.00 0.00 34.20
8 LADY GARDEURLAN Miss Laura Grace Johnson 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 FLORINO Ms Zee Robinson 0 0 33.2 0.00 3.60 36.80
10 NORISH Mr Jacob Fowles 0 0 33.2 4.00 0.00 37.20
11 MAYBE MORNING Miss Deborah Fielding 0 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
12 JUSTIN SIDE OUT Mrs Ali Wennell 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
13 TOP CONQUEST Mr Shaun Cotton 0 0 41.1 0.00 0.00 41.10
14 ARDOCHS HARVESTER Mr Mark Cramb 0 0 38.4 4.00 0.00 42.40
15 MR BINGLEY II Ms Becky Bosworth 0 0 43.2 0.00 0.00 43.20
16 KEEFORD LACROIX Mr Tom Wilding-Steele 0 0 46.8 0.00 0.00 46.80
17 WEALTH OF NATION Miss Libby Moss 0 0 45.3 4.00 0.00 49.30
18 TOCKA MARDI Mrs Cathy London 0 0 47.4 4.00 0.00 51.40
19 MISS JUBILEE STAR Miss Becky Barton 0 0 44.7 8.00 0.00 52.70
20 AERO II Miss Sarah Critchlow 0 0 40 13.00 0.00 53.00
21 MORRIGAN LUCY TOO Miss Abby Harris 0 0 47.9 4.00 2.00 53.90
22 THE RAG MAN Miss Lucie Turner 0 0 45.3 8.00 0.80 54.10
23 DAZZLING SPIRIT Miss Isabel Johanson 0 0 44.2 4.00 6.00 54.20
24 SULLIVANS DIAMOND Ms Jane Swann 0 0 52.1 4.00 0.00 56.10
25 KILKENNY CONNOR Miss Eleanor Morris 0 0 36.3 4.00 17.60 57.90
26 BALLINAGORE DIAMOND Miss Marie Pope 0 0 35.8 4.00 19.60 59.40
27 BRINDLEYS BLUE DIAMOND Miss Beth Ford 0 0 53.2 8.00 0.00 61.20
28 BASKIN BERTIE Miss Fluff Evans 0 0 48.4 0.00 20.00 68.40
29 SMALL PRINT Miss Vicki Lowe 0 0 35.3 4.00 58.40 97.70
HC HILLTOP EMBLEM Mr Steve Fry 0 0 40.5 0.00 50.80 HC
HC STATHAM SANTANA Mrs Susan M Hogan 0 0 34.7 4.00 16.00 HC
W DHI WANNABE Mrs Verity Megginson 0 0 W W W W
W ALFREDO KING Mr Adrian Jones 0 0 W W W W
HC JUMPING STAR Miss Sian Wynne Morris 0 0 W W W HC
W FYN Y BRYN Miss Celia Jane Tebbs 0 0 42.1 21.00 W W
HC MOZART III Mr George Sturla 0 0 45.8 4.00 0.00 HC
Intro - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VIANDO Miss Helen Milner 0 0 24.7 0.00 0.00 24.70
2 CHAT PICOBELLO Z Ms Charlotte Measures 0 0 28.4 0.00 0.00 28.40
3 FAST GAMBLE Mrs Caroline Dyer 0 0 31.6 0.00 0.00 31.60
4 ABBOTS COVE Mrs Sonia Gadeke 0 0 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
5 FINE AFFAIR Mrs Julia Whiteley 0 0 34.2 2.00 0.00 36.20
6 CHARLIE Mrs Shirley Cadwallader 0 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
7 UTOPIA III Miss Lucie Turner 0 0 37.4 0.00 0.00 37.40
8 LADS NOBLE FORTUNE Miss Julie Price 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
9 GREY PAREE Mrs Shirley Cadwallader 0 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
10 MIDSOMER CLOVER Mrs Jeni Walker 0 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
11 DRAGON FLY Miss Ellis Morton 0 0 41.6 0.00 0.00 41.60
12 HIGH OFFLEY BUSINESS FLEET Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 33.2 4.00 5.20 42.40
13 WISE WORDS Ms Fran McNicol 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.40 43.90
14 MEG II Miss Jess Barton 0 0 41.1 4.00 0.00 45.10
15 JUST PETER Miss Sarah Thornley 0 0 33.7 8.00 3.60 45.30
16 THE TROLLY DOLLY Miss Mackenzie Sanders 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
17 FARNABYS DREAM Miss Vikki Cliffe 0 0 45.3 4.00 0.00 49.30
18 ACLAND STRIKE A LIGHT Miss Lucy Watson 0 0 38.4 12.00 0.00 50.40
19 KILTRASSEY Mrs Lynsey Ward 0 0 41.6 5.00 4.80 51.40
20 KILTY SEAN Miss Robyn Harris 0 0 47.9 4.00 0.00 51.90
21 UROBIC Miss Jayne Green 0 0 49.5 0.00 3.20 52.70
22 WOODSTOCK REVIVAL Mrs Jackie Pope 0 0 45.3 0.00 10.40 55.70
23 HIGHLAND KING Mr James Whitmore 0 0 34.2 4.00 20.00 58.20
24 CAMEO Miss Sarah Critchlow 0 0 40 0.00 20.00 60.00
25 XS SPIRIT Miss Sarah Irving 0 0 45.3 8.00 7.20 60.50
26 BEAUPARC JUSTIN Miss Rachael Burke 0 0 53.2 12.00 2.40 67.60
27 BALLYMOE BREEZE Miss Francesca Rowland 0 0 43.2 0.00 24.40 67.60
28 DAISY DOOLITTLE Mrs Elizabeth Roberts 0 0 37.9 10.00 20.00 67.90
29 LOWOOD GRETEL Miss Emma Dickin 0 0 43.7 4.00 36.00 83.70
30 HEY ARNOLD Miss Lorin Evans 0 0 42.6 0.00 49.20 91.80
E R4 SIMPLY SOVEREIGN Mrs Elaine Curran 0 0 45.8 35.00 E E R4
E R3 WARRENSTOWN SHANELLE Miss Deborah Fielding 0 0 31.6 0.00 E E R3
E R4 LITTLE MACKA Miss Catherine Garrod 0 0 46.8 0.00 E E R4
W HOT GOSSIP Miss Nikki Lewis 0 0 33.7 W W W
W ACTION JACKSON Miss Johanna Warren-Smith 0 0 42.1 70.00 W W
E R3 IRISH EYES II Ms Hannah Wood 0 0 33.7 4.00 E E R3
R MADE TO MEASURE III Miss Rachel Cook 0 0 39 11.00 R R
Intro - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NATIVE CAPTION Miss Karen Harrison 0 0 32.6 0.00 0.00 32.60
2 UPTONS DIAMOND JUBILEE Mrs Cheryl Booth 0 0 33.7 0.00 0.00 33.70
3 SPENDING SPREE Miss Karen Oliver 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
4 MOMENTUS Miss Abigail Finch 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
5 FERDINAND VI Mrs Jane Valentine 0 0 33.7 0.00 6.00 39.70
6 DALCET DALLYWADGER Mrs Louise Payne 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
7 BALLIN ROSSETT SHAMROCK Ms Sarah Whitehead 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
8 SPECIAL REQUEST III Ms Ann Bacon 0 0 43.2 0.00 2.40 45.60
9 RICH SILVER LINING Mrs Ruth Rich 0 0 42.1 4.00 0.00 46.10
10 RETRO Ms Denise Glanville 0 0 43.2 0.00 9.20 52.40
11 HALF A STORY Mrs Lindsay Harrison 0 0 47.4 8.00 0.00 55.40
12 GO WALK A BOUT Miss Kim Barr 0 0 36.3 0.00 20.00 56.30
13 RANDEL Mr Paul Conway 0 0 36.8 0.00 20.00 56.80
14 ITS SPUD Miss Sarah Jones 0 0 38.4 0.00 20.00 58.40
15 CRABBSWOOD DUNHILL Miss Rebecca Thomas 0 0 36.3 0.00 25.20 61.50
16 DREAM SILVER FLASH Ms Samantha Gleave 0 0 40 4.00 21.60 65.60
17 SIR WEXFORD Ms Kate Roddy 0 0 35.8 0.00 31.60 67.40
18 AGAINST ALL ODDS Miss Hayley Mather 0 0 42.1 0.00 26.40 68.50
19 ARCTIC MILL Ms Jemarie Sullivan 0 0 39 0.00 33.60 72.60
20 PEMBROKESHIRE FFWL EBRILL Miss Sara Bates 0 0 55.3 12.00 32.40 99.70
21 TROOP SECRETS Mrs Pamela Start 0 0 49.5 0.00 51.60 101.10
22 MUSTARD Ms Karen Wildbure 0 0 42.6 0.00 62.00 104.60
W LLIEDI BLODYN Miss Elizabeth Mary Oldham 0 0 W W W W
W GIFT OF THE GAB Mrs Susie Clark 0 0 W W W W
E R4 ABLE ALBA Miss Jeanette de Prieelle 0 0 40 4.00 E E R4
W THEO Mrs Karen Nixon 0 0 W W W W
W THE SORCERERS APPRENTICE Mrs Sarah Hayes 0 0 34.7 W W W
HC DARTAGNAN Miss Fiona Jonason 0 0 35.3 4.00 29.60 HC
E R4 LADY MOUSE Mrs Christine Ann Williams 0 0 41.1 0.00 E E R4
E R4 CULT LEGEND Mrs Sarita Setterington 0 0 35.3 17.00 E E R4
E U2 COUNTRY DANCER II Mrs Lynne King 0 0 40.5 E E E U2
E YOGI BEAR VII Miss Holly Barden 0 0 41.1 10.00 E E
E R3 CILL OWEN LAD Miss Vicki Lowe 0 0 37.9 E E E R3
Intro - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GABROC HILL Miss Linda Brookes 0 0 34.2 0.00 0.00 34.20
2 ZIP Z Mrs Janet Brereton 0 0 32.6 0.00 2.00 34.60
3 LITTLE WILL Ms Paula Clark 0 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
4 POETIC ROSE Miss Nicola O'Connor 0 0 30.5 4.00 3.60 38.10
5 PRITTY Miss Lucie Turner 0 0 34.7 4.00 0.00 38.70
6 PICCOLINO Miss Stena Hoerner 0 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
7 BOLD ESCAPE Miss Francesca Peters 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
8 MR BREEZE Miss Hayley Hankey 0 0 31.6 8.00 0.00 39.60
9 TRULY THOMAS Dr Kate Brennan 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
10 WOODY EVER Miss Isobel Lee 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
11 KNICKERBOCKER GLORY Master Henry Bridge 0 0 37.4 4.00 0.00 41.40
12 DES ACOBATEN RISKANTES GESCHAFT Miss Angharad Fraser-Williams 0 0 41.6 0.00 0.00 41.60
13 MOJA Ms Kathy Snutch 0 0 41.6 0.00 0.00 41.60
14 CONNERS DIAMOND Mr Kenton Jones 0 0 42.1 0.00 0.00 42.10
15 MAID IN HOLLAND Miss Amy Dixon 0 0 35.3 2.00 7.60 44.90
16 CAVALINO COCKTAIL Miss Annie Bowett 0 0 37.4 8.00 0.00 45.40
17 HOT FUZZ Miss Sarah Wilkinson 0 0 35.8 4.00 5.60 45.40
18 TMP KENNY Miss Nicola Toomer 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
19 LG GRACIE FIELDS Miss Rebecca Fallows 0 0 36.3 10.00 1.60 47.90
20 MISS POTTER Mrs Rachel Marston 0 0 40 4.00 4.00 48.00
21 GUTHLAC MIDNIGHT Miss Gemma Howland 0 0 48.4 0.00 0.00 48.40
22 REDS DESIRE Ms Virginia Watts 0 0 38.4 0.00 10.40 48.80
23 UROMARA Miss Joanna Boland 0 0 51.1 0.00 0.00 51.10
24 FINNEGANS CROCK OF GOLD Mr Raymond Parkes 0 0 43.2 0.00 9.60 52.80
25 PORT ROSIE Mr Mark Wood 0 0 43.2 4.00 6.80 54.00
26 PRIMITIVES PADDINGTON Mrs Julie Roberts 0 0 30.5 20.00 4.80 55.30
27 CAPE BEAUTY Ms Caroline Sheldon 0 0 42.6 4.00 8.80 55.40
28 MURPHY Mrs Alison Wordsworth 0 0 47.9 12.00 0.00 59.90
29 ODILON VAN HET WOLSKE Mrs Rachel Onions 0 0 42.6 0.00 20.00 62.60
30 INTO THE RED III Ms Claire Watson 0 0 50 4.00 20.40 74.40
31 MIGHTY MESSENGER Ms Becky Bosworth 0 0 49 20.00 7.60 76.60
32 JIMMY MAC Miss Charlotte Doniger 0 0 42.1 22.00 31.60 95.70
E JUST WILLIAM II Miss Rebecca Little 0 0 36 8.00 E E
E R4 TEMPLARS TARAGUN Miss Evie Peel 0 0 39 0.00 E E R4
E R3 FIRCONE Mrs Simone Lomas 0 0 45.3 E E E R3
W L G LONNIE Mr Michael Battersby 0 0 W W W W
Intro - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TORCHLIGHT III Miss Clare Sutton 0 0 24.7 0.00 0.00 24.70
2 DUGALD HAMILTON Mr Kenton Jones 0 0 32.6 0.00 0.00 32.60
3 COOL DEAL Mrs Sarah Nunn 0 0 33.7 0.00 0.00 33.70
3 DIAMOND LYL Mrs Jacqui O'Donnell 0 0 33.7 0.00 0.00 33.70
5 KING OF THE SWINGERS II Miss Gemma Howland 0 0 34.2 0.00 0.00 34.20
6 THAT FRIDAY FEELING Miss Victoria Wilson 0 0 32.1 4.00 0.00 36.10
7 BEN II Mr Andrew Rapson 0 0 33.7 4.00 0.00 37.70
8 PRIMA DONNA II Ms Isla Mansell 0 0 37.9 0.00 0.00 37.90
9 PICTUS DURIAN Miss Sarah Sleeman 0 0 34.7 4.00 0.00 38.70
10 STRETTON MILL Miss Lucie Turner 0 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
11 COUNTRYMAN II Miss Victoria Wakefield 0 0 33.2 4.00 4.40 41.60
12 SPRING SEASON Mrs Kelly Gale 0 0 34.2 8.00 0.00 42.20
13 REGAL EXIT Ms Becky Bosworth 0 0 35.3 8.00 2.80 46.10
14 KIERA Miss Becci Harrold 0 0 44.2 4.00 3.20 51.40
15 HERE COMES BOB Mrs Susie Brown 0 0 37.9 12.00 1.60 51.50
16 GALATEA III Mrs Julie Roberts 0 0 29 0.00 23.60 52.60
17 TARZAN II Miss Tracey Sellars 0 0 30 0.00 26.80 56.80
18 MONKEY PUZZLE V Mrs Mish Clinch 0 0 28.4 0.00 29.60 58.00
19 HARPOONSTOWN HERO Master Charles Bridge 0 0 35.8 8.00 20.00 63.80
20 RICOCHET VII Ms Samantha May 0 0 47.9 0.00 40.00 87.90
21 TIERACLEA LADY Mrs Lisa Durant 0 0 38.4 22.00 38.00 98.40
22 MAJESTICAL DANCER Miss Holly Bradbury 0 0 32.1 4.00 92.40 128.50
23 CORBALLY CLOVER Ms Amy Hodges 0 0 34.2 19.00 84.40 137.60
24 BUBBLEGUM Miss Evie Peel 0 0 36.3 16.00 110.80 163.10
E O TOBY Mrs Julie Wylie 0 0 34 E E E
E R3 DIAMOND MINUET Miss Hayley Sheppard 0 0 36.3 E E E R3
E R4 GANDER Mrs Janet Norton 0 0 34.7 8.00 E E R4
E HF STAINSBY SACRIFICE Miss Christine Barber 0 0 33.7 0.00 E E HF
W STATHAM SABRINA Mrs Susan Case 0 0 W W W W
HC LADY TIFFANY Miss Sabrina McClumpha 0 0 25.8 4.00 0.00 HC
W ROYAL IMP Miss Isobel Lee 0 0 W W W W
E R3 WILLIAMS QUEST Miss Jane Gardner 0 0 45.3 34.00 E E R3
HC ONLY JOKING Mr Ian Olding 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 HC
E OUTSIDE EDGE Ms Jenny Weir 0 0 41 E E E
Intro - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ANYTHING U LIKE Miss Lucy Dodd 0 0 31.6 0.00 0.00 31.60
2 SMOKEY JOE III Miss Suzanne Higginson 0 0 32.1 0.00 0.00 32.10
3 COLONEL RED Mrs Kirstie Jack 0 0 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
4 VAINQUER Miss Rebecca Magleave 0 0 33.7 0.00 0.00 33.70
5 FULUKA Miss Charlotte Hunter 0 0 34.2 0.00 0.00 34.20
6 THE GREY Mr John Bullen 0 0 34.2 0.00 0.00 34.20
7 JUSTAN EDWARD Miss Claire West 0 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
8 BURRSWOOD SONG AND DANCE Miss Helen E Dunning 0 0 37.9 0.00 0.00 37.90
9 VENUS II Miss Ellie Ormrod 0 0 36.3 0.00 1.60 37.90
10 ROXY Miss Jess Richards 0 0 39 0.00 1.60 40.60
11 SUMMERHOUSE WISH Miss Rachel Gallop 0 0 28.4 0.00 12.80 41.20
12 GYPSY RACE Miss Becky Bayliss 0 0 40.5 0.00 2.40 42.90
13 WAX LYRIC Miss Jocelyn Gleave 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
14 SKITTLE Miss Stephanie Childs 0 0 41.6 4.00 0.00 45.60
15 CHEVALIAN SUNSHINE Miss Rosie Rickett 0 0 36.3 8.00 2.00 46.30
16 NAMUR Miss Dawn Shillingford 0 0 35.8 8.00 3.20 47.00
17 JUST LINDOR Miss Claire West 0 0 36.3 12.00 0.00 48.30
18 BLACK JACK II Mr Keith Rosier 0 0 41.6 4.00 3.20 48.80
19 ANAGRAM Miss Lisa Howlett 0 0 37.4 13.00 0.00 50.40
20 MISS DIOR Mr Alan Painter 0 0 39 4.00 7.60 50.60
21 JP'S GILBERT Miss Sarah Butler 0 0 35.8 9.00 7.20 52.00
22 BLACK N BLUE Ms Leonora Small 0 0 34.7 8.00 12.40 55.10
23 MICKEY BOGGITT Miss Barbara Ainsworth 0 0 36.8 0.00 20.00 56.80
24 PEMBERLEY PARK Mr Paul Rigby 0 0 33.7 0.00 24.40 58.10
25 MAKKA Mrs Louise Ryan 0 0 41.6 0.00 20.00 61.60
26 DYLAN A ROO Mrs Simone Cooper 0 0 43.7 0.00 20.00 63.70
27 WILD BASIL Mr Chris Rickett 0 0 40 4.00 26.40 70.40
28 WONGONOOI Ms Liz Hinds 0 0 38.4 8.00 74.00 120.40
W VERITYSHALEQUINN Miss Barbara Ainsworth 0 0 39 0.00 W W
HC ANCIENT FARRIER Miss Claire Phillips 0 0 27.9 0.00 0.00 HC
NS HAMISH Ms Kara Louise Maloney 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W SILENT SPARKLER Miss Lottie Williams 0 0 W W W W
NS BAZIL WUMPKINS Miss Amy Barrington 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W OAKPORT ROBBIE Miss Samantha Hardcastle 0 0 W W W W
HC NANTUCKET LAD Mr John Marsden 0 0 37.4 0.00 18.80 HC
W NABUCCA DU CAVALLON Mr Mark Hayward 0 0 37.9 W W W
OPN - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NO REGRETS II Miss Ruth Moore 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 FORGET ME NOT Mrs Tracy Garside 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 MASTER BROCKET Mrs Sarah M Gibson 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 DIAMOND GEEZER Miss Bianca Bairstow 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
5 REDFORD Miss Emily C Philp 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
6 MATIN D'AVRIL Miss Kate Trowbridge 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 NETHERFIELDS MEGA STAR Mrs Christine Hooker Myles 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 STORMWAYS DIPLOMAT Mrs Margaret Sutcliffe 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 BALLYRASHANE Mrs Anne Holdcroft 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
10 LOVELY BOY Mr Ray Pemberton 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
11 ANOTHER GEM II Miss Victoria Gibson 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
12 MCRORY Miss Vicki Lowe 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
13 SALMON LOCH Mr Keith Rosier 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
14 LIBERTY II Mrs Julie Roberts 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
15 HEY CARR DANCER Miss Susie Blundell 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
16 OKEHURST TRIGGER Miss Ruth Moore 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
17 STANTON Miss Joanne Morland 0 0 35.5 0.00 2.80 38.30
18 COMMANCHE BOW Miss Daisy Shufflebottom 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
19 PENTON RHAPSODY Mrs Julie Roberts 0 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
19 IRISH LOGIC Mr Miles Thomas 0 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
21 WELTON OBERON Mrs Ellen Little 0 0 37 0.00 2.00 39.00
22 CASTLE OAKLEY Mrs Do Rickett 0 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
23 PROLIFIC AGENCY Miss Alison Elliot 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
24 FIELDMASTER Mr John Bullen 0 0 36 0.00 6.40 42.40
25 COCONUT GROVE Miss Georgie Bolton 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
26 HENBURY SMOKER Mr Edwin Ralph Brooker 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
27 MARIUS SOX Miss Rebecca Whalley 0 0 39.5 4.00 8.80 52.30
28 V.S.P Dr Ellen R Singer 0 0 41.5 4.00 7.20 52.70
29 H.F.S. MACIVER Miss Beth H D Sutcliffe 0 0 36 0.00 20.00 56.00
30 CASTLE CAVAN Miss Kate Mapstone 0 0 36 0.00 23.60 59.60
31 GALLIANO Miss Katherine Liver 0 0 40.5 0.00 30.00 70.50
32 NORTON CAVALIER Mrs Georgina Owen 0 0 41 0.00 36.80 77.80
33 REAL SLIM SHADY Miss Rebecca Clarke 0 0 34.5 4.00 45.60 84.10
34 MASTER MORGENES Miss Sarah Watkins 0 0 42 16.00 27.60 85.60
35 SOLOGWIFFY Miss Pippa Weld-Blundell 0 0 37 0.00 52.00 89.00
36 PALENCIA Mrs Didy Morgan 0 0 35 0.00 58.80 93.80
E MAYDAY IV Miss Melissa Riley 0 0 38 0.00 E E
E HAILFELLOW(DOWNGRADED) Ms Penny Baxter 0 0 42 0.00 E E
E CALIFORNIA GOLDRUSH Miss Johanna Jaeger 0 0 37 16.00 E E
NS TOY TIME Miss Beth Lord 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R TAKE TILLY Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 0 30 0.00 R R
R FOXHILL DIXI Mrs Natalie Arnold 0 0 34 8.00 R R
NS PARK LANE IV Miss Amy Barrington 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W LORD OF THE DANCE IV Miss Camilla Bennett 0 0 W W W W
R SQUIRE OSBALDESTON Miss Rachel Nash 0 0 34 0.00 R R
PN - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LEOS STAR Miss Sophie Noon 0 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 SOMMERSET BOY Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 26.5 0.00 1.20 27.70
3 COROFIN FLYER Miss Stephanie Holker 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 MONOGRAM Mr John Marsden 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 PALINA II Miss Sarah Roberts 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 DIGION SPIRIT Mrs Lesley Gould 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 TIMEPIECE Ms Gayle Charnley 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
8 TUGS BUNNY Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
9 ONEANONLY Mrs Sarah Hamlyn 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
10 TIA'S WHISPER Ms Louise Danton 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
11 TRUE BLUE Mr Neil Fox 0 0 34.5 4.00 3.20 41.70
12 KINGS BOUNTY Mr John Marsden 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
13 DESTINY III Miss Emily Teare 0 0 35 0.00 7.60 42.60
14 PEACETOWN Miss Tracy Hammond 0 0 43 4.00 0.00 47.00
15 CURWEN ROSEWOOD Miss Thomasina Boddy 0 0 43.5 4.00 0.00 47.50
16 TIGER LILY VII Miss Rosie McAlpine 0 0 43.5 0.00 4.80 48.30
17 DEL BOY VI Ms Emma Downes 0 0 45 5.00 0.00 50.00
18 JUSTAN ERIC Mrs Janet Norton 0 0 36 6.00 8.80 50.80
19 SOMETHING OR NOTHING Ms Kathy Snutch 0 0 37 8.00 9.20 54.20
20 MOON RISING Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 34 8.00 13.60 55.60
21 PHENOMENION Miss Kathleen Lamplough 0 0 42.5 8.00 7.00 57.50
22 CURWEN BEECHWOOD II Miss Thomasina Boddy 0 0 34.5 4.00 20.00 58.50
23 QUEL ANGE Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 36 0.00 23.60 59.60
24 MRS WARD Ms Louise Danton 0 0 34.5 0.00 28.40 62.90
25 KILLOWEN CLIFFE Miss Sarah Williams 0 0 41 12.00 12.40 65.40
26 TARROW CHARLIE BOY Miss Fiona Jonason 0 0 31 4.00 31.60 66.60
27 BAYLISS Miss Clare Connor 0 0 40.5 12.00 27.60 80.10
28 CHEROKEE BRAVE Miss Natalie Ireland 0 0 31.5 0.00 70.80 102.30
29 GLENGARNOCK Mr Paul Sims 0 0 41 8.00 94.00 143.00
E R3 FARMERS GIFT Miss Amy Joanna Lennon 0 0 33.5 E E E R3
HC CROWN ACQUISITION Mrs Gill Shea 0 0 37 8.00 2.80 HC
E R3 WITZ BLITZ Ms Sarah Gorse 0 0 43 23.00 E E R3
W SPIDERS WEBB II Mrs Lucy Blane 0 0 W W W W
E BARTMAN Mrs Alison Hancock 0 0 36.5 4.00 E E
E RAG N BONE MAN Mrs Sarah Hamlyn 0 0 35 8.00 E E
W WORDSWORTH Miss Isobel Lee 0 0 W W W W
E CR GOLD CASANOVE Miss Kathryn Lois Speake 0 0 41 E E E CR
R LANDSBROOK HOUDINI Mr Michael Owen 0 0 32 4.00 R R
HC SALPERTON CHOCOLATE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 25 4.00 1.20 HC
HC DON FERDINAND Mr Neil Fox 0 0 26 4.00 7.60 HC
PN - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIAMOND FIELDS Mr Alan Nolan 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
2 GANGSTER Miss Vicky Arnold 0 0 32 1.00 0.00 33.00
3 CAP THAT Miss Claire Phillips 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
4 ARCTIC MIST Miss Joanna Buckley 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
5 BRIGHT KNIGHT II Miss Julie Wager 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
6 FOXY SOX Miss Ruth Moore 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
7 RICKY RAMIRO Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
8 AMADEUS 2 Miss Vicki Green 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
9 COUPALOOPA Miss Alice Ormrod 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
10 DAZZLING FLIGHT Mrs Julia Booth 0 0 36 0.00 1.20 37.20
11 UPTONS DELI DIAMOND Miss Bianca Bairstow 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
12 MISTER MAGOO IV Miss Victoria Orchard 0 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
13 XLNT ESMERELDA Mr Ian Olding 0 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
14 HEATH ROBINSON Mr Joseph Wilding-Steele 0 0 33.5 0.00 5.00 38.50
15 HAROLDS HERE Mrs Amanda Hemming 0 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
16 GLYDER MADOC LLEWLLYN Ms Ros Cope 0 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
17 MISS PACIFIC Mr Edwin Ralph Brooker 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
18 ROBE MAC Miss Katie Jane Russell 0 0 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
19 ABSOLUTION Miss Hayley Oliver 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
20 PINK DIAMOND Miss Catrin Pickles 0 0 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
21 CARAMEL CRUNCH Ms Sophie Anderson 0 0 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
22 WEXFORD STAR Mrs Sonya Baird 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
23 NO OPPOSITION Miss Charlie Davies 0 0 35.5 0.00 8.00 43.50
24 PARK LIGHTNING Mrs Fiona Midwood 0 0 38 8.00 0.40 46.40
25 CORNDON SCOOBY DOO Mrs Cheryl Brierley 0 0 42 0.00 5.60 47.60
26 BATTLESTOWN BLEU Miss Natalie Porter 0 0 45 4.00 0.00 49.00
27 RED WHARF HORACE Miss Sara M Roberts 0 0 45 4.00 0.00 49.00
28 BOBBY MAGEE Miss Katie Watson 0 0 38.5 0.00 20.00 58.50
29 DIAMOND DIOZAMOR Miss Jodie Beswitherick 0 0 46 0.00 20.00 66.00
30 SWIFT HEATHER Miss Rebecca Logan 0 0 42.5 4.00 20.00 66.50
31 BLACK JACK XI Miss Laura Deas 0 0 44 4.00 30.80 78.80
32 HUNTERS MOON Miss Holly Riding 0 0 33.5 12.00 75.20 120.70
E R3 FUNNY BONES Miss Hayley Duxbury 0 0 31 E E E R3
NS MAY TIME MAGIC Mrs Liz Lywood 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E IT AND A BIT(DOWNGRADED) Mrs Sarah Beadle 0 0 33 1.00 E E
NS MONTANA ROJA Miss Philippa Rowbottom 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W TAMARIND TOO Miss Christie Beavan 0 0 W W W W
PN - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LORD BEN Miss Emma Halliburton - Howard 0 0 23.5 0.00 4.00 27.50
2 MINIMEE Miss Rachael Thompson 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 MONSIEUR GEORGE Mrs Samantha Fish 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 GOODTIME GIRL Mr Paul Sims 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 JAIL BREAKER Mr Ian Olding 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 DISTINCTLY EAST Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 STORMY JOE Miss Rhianwen Llewelyn 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 SENIOR MOMENT Dr Elizabeth Molyneux 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 WADACRE DELPHI Mr Jonathan Parrott 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
10 REVERSE IMAGE Mrs Janet Clarke 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
11 TOWN BOY Mrs Yvette Harrison 0 0 36.5 0.00 1.20 37.70
12 THE POCKET ROCKET Mrs Mary Thelwell 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
13 BALLY DUFF RUSTY Miss Fran Reeve 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
14 BRADMOOR HIGHFLYER Miss Anna Baker 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
15 TEMPTATION Miss Alexandra Lunt 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
16 TOYTIME II Miss Nicky Ford 0 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
17 FULL BEAM Miss Emma Guest 0 0 34 4.00 1.00 39.00
18 SIR JONATHAN Ms Lindsay Morton 0 0 37.5 5.00 0.00 42.50
19 EDDIE BIG EARS Mrs Viki Coetsee 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
20 SWEET CHARIOT Miss Joanna Prestwich 0 0 32 4.00 10.40 46.40
21 TYPICALLY TITUS Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 45 4.00 1.20 50.20
22 LITTLE MOUSEY BROWN Mrs Anita Grady 0 0 45.5 0.00 4.80 50.30
23 DDRYDWY PRINCE HARRY Mrs Arantxa Caine 0 0 46.5 4.00 0.00 50.50
24 SPRING MIST Mrs Emma Tarry 0 0 42.5 8.00 0.00 50.50
25 NORTHERN ROSE II Mrs Judy Jackson 0 0 31 0.00 21.20 52.20
26 TYLER Miss Cassandra Wardle 0 0 46.5 4.00 6.00 56.50
27 PUZZLE Miss Holly Jones 0 0 41.5 5.00 20.00 66.50
28 CHAMBERLEE Mrs Sarah Fitton 0 0 30.5 8.00 29.60 68.10
29 FLASHY FURISTO Mrs Penny Harman 0 0 37.5 4.00 26.80 68.30
30 ANSWER THAT Mrs Anne Tattersall 0 0 35 12.00 24.80 71.80
31 TOUCHSTONE VIII Miss Alison Elliot 0 0 42.5 0.00 56.80 99.30
32 TOBY II Miss Laura Deas 0 0 40.5 8.00 120.40 168.90
NS SHANNIES ADMIRER Ms Kara Louise Maloney 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W PENDLE PRIMOROSA Miss Karen Oliver 0 0 W W W W
E MANOLITO Miss Emma Rarity 0 0 40 0.00 E E
PN - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MASTER CASH Mrs Alison Allman 0 0 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 MR CHRISTIE Miss Rhianwen Llewelyn 0 0 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
3 CARROT TOP Mrs Emily Gilruth 0 0 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
4 AMAZING PASE Miss Bianca Bairstow 0 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
5 T C CONNOISSEUR Miss Anna Baker 0 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
6 GRAN IT Mr Ian Olding 0 0 24.5 8.00 0.00 32.50
7 DOLLY BIRD Mr Paul Sims 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 BOOLAGH HOOPS Mr Ian Olding 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 BOY ROMEO Miss Rosie Warner 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
10 WANNI Miss Hannah Whittingham 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
11 CARLINGFORDS DOUGAL Mr Neil Shone 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
12 KAFKA Mrs Didy Morgan 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
13 LOUGHNATOUSA HUMPHREY Dr Louise Forty 0 0 30 0.00 6.80 36.80
14 AMBER TIDE Miss Layla Bannard-Smith 0 0 35 0.00 2.40 37.40
15 PEBBLY PERON Miss Hannah Elizabeth Welsh 0 0 32 4.00 4.40 40.40
16 MOUSSLINE Mrs Lucy Thompson 0 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
17 MADAME MIA Miss Lisa Mortimer 0 0 40.5 0.00 0.80 41.30
18 PHANTOM II Miss Vicky Whitehead 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
19 D D BERTIE Mrs Louise Challenger 0 0 33 16.00 0.00 49.00
20 GOLD STAR Miss Jessica Williams 0 0 31 0.00 20.00 51.00
21 PRIDE OF THE HILL Mr Gary Foggon 0 0 27 4.00 20.00 51.00
22 BROADSTONE ATHENA Miss Sophie Tudor Jones 0 0 33 0.00 23.20 56.20
23 DAZZEL RICH Mrs Louise Williams 0 0 43 8.00 7.60 58.60
24 K SEA COURTIL Ms Katie Palshis 0 0 46 16.00 0.00 62.00
25 HICKLETON NIGHT Miss Amanda Entwisle 0 0 41.5 24.00 0.00 65.50
26 SPICE FARMER Mrs Jennifer Latchford 0 0 35 4.00 50.00 89.00
27 LEGENDA Ms Alena Hrabalova 0 0 41.5 4.00 119.60 165.10
NS KING OF THE HILL III Miss Emma Rarity 0 0 NS NS NS NS
HC BALLYEIGH DIAMOND Miss Lucy Robertson 0 0 32 0.00 10.80 HC
E SESKINS POPPER Mrs Janette Davidson 0 0 E E E E
NS HENDY HUGO Ms Kara Louise Maloney 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E R3 UNION JAX II Miss Natalye Standage 0 0 28 E E E R3
E LEXIKON(D) Miss Lucie Turner 0 0 28 0.00 E E
PN - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VIGO Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 POWER OF DREAMS Mr Paul Sims 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
3 THE DRUMMER Miss Laura Cardwell 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 BALLINGLEN MISS ELLIE Miss Emily C Philp 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 SUMMERSONG Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 U ZERMIE 56 Miss Emma Hyslop 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
7 DEEP IN CLOVER Mr Matthew Crompton 0 0 36 1.00 0.00 37.00
8 SALENNO Miss Sarah McGrath 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
9 LORD VILLAIN Ms Karen Woodward 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
10 MISS CHARITY Mr Paul Rigby 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
11 JUBILLANT Miss Stephanie Firth 0 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
12 OVER THE TOP Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
13 CONAL DI CAPRICO Miss Katie Watson 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
14 TREFEINON JACKO Mr Robert Luke 0 0 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
15 MIDNIGHT MONARC Miss Katie Hardisty 0 0 40.5 0.00 2.00 42.50
16 CRUISE EMISSARY Mr Mark Hayward 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
17 BALLYGOOG MYSTERY Mr Denis Matthews 0 0 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
18 RIVERSIDE WILLOW Miss Sarah A Jones 0 0 32 12.00 0.00 44.00
19 ICE PRINCESS Mr Marcus Reid 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
20 MILLENIUM QUEEN Miss Katie Robertson 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.00 46.50
21 ALICE III Miss Jo Andrews 0 0 24.5 21.00 1.20 46.70
22 SEAWEED Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 36.5 4.00 6.40 46.90
23 DIAMONDISM Mr Nigel Greaves 0 0 39 8.00 0.00 47.00
24 IN LIMBO Miss Heather Prescott 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
25 POVERTY STAR Miss Laura Wileman 0 0 45.5 4.00 0.00 49.50
26 LOUGHNATOUSA EDWARD Dr Louise Forty 0 0 39.5 0.00 13.60 53.10
27 SUMMERHOUSE SPRITZER Miss Rachel Gallop 0 0 53.5 0.00 6.80 60.30
28 GREYSWOOD NIGHTFEVER Miss Emma Corbett 0 0 36.5 4.00 21.60 62.10
29 JACK FROST Miss Jenny Warren 0 0 38 27.00 15.60 80.60
30 SAINT CLEMENTS Mrs Deirdre Johnston 0 0 41 0.00 42.80 83.80
31 BRIAN JAMES Miss Andrea Gray 0 0 36 8.00 71.60 115.60
W POLAR PARK Miss Barbara Ainsworth 0 0 W W W W
E FERNHILLS MOONRAKER Mr Mark Womersley 0 0 50 8.00 E E
PN - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 A.S.P Mr John Marsden 0 0 18 0.00 0.00 18.00
2 MISTER PATRICK Miss Jessica Viney 0 0 18.5 0.00 0.00 18.50
3 MR NAUTLIUS Ms Sue Smith 0 0 20.5 0.00 0.00 20.50
4 CAESAR GALORE Miss Lindsey Hinton 0 0 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
5 DEEP BLUE RISING Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
6 I'M ALFIE Miss Emily C Philp 0 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
7 DA PONTI Mr Paul Rigby 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
8 HIGH OLD TIMES Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
9 SHERAZADE Miss Sally Bowler 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
10 GINGER Mrs Janet Freeman 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
11 BALLYDALY KNIGHT Miss Lois Orr 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
12 COUNTRY HOT SHOT Mrs Deirdre Johnston 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
13 IDEAL SIBELIUS Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 26 8.00 0.00 34.00
14 LITIGATION II Mrs Emily Gilruth 0 0 27 8.00 0.00 35.00
15 SADDLERS SWANSONG Miss Bianca Bairstow 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
16 PENLANGANOL REMUS Mrs Catherine Cox 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
17 SHABOO Mrs Corrin Kissane 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
18 MY FINN MACCOOL Miss Anna Haycock 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
19 FINAL OVER Mr Robert Luke 0 0 26.5 12.00 0.00 38.50
20 GRAVEL Miss Charlotte Elizabeth Holdcroft 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
21 RED SATIN Mr Paul Rigby 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
22 MISS GONDEE Miss Katie Hardisty 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
23 MAY STRIKER Mr Martin Brown 0 0 36.5 12.00 0.00 48.50
24 TOUCH OF CLASS II Miss Olivia Holloway 0 0 42 4.00 9.60 55.60
25 BOBBY DAZZLER II Mrs Gillian Gallagher 0 0 37 31.00 0.00 68.00
26 BENJAMIN BRIDGES Miss Katie Robertson 0 0 42 16.00 11.60 69.60
27 SUMMERHOUSE BEN Miss Rachel Gallop 0 0 34.5 0.00 40.80 75.30
28 DOODLEBUG Mrs Christine Hill 0 0 32 4.00 119.80 155.80
29 CHARLIES GAME Miss Jessica Bluhm 0 0 32.5 4.00 125.00 161.50
E LEPARD PEPARD Mr Robert Luke 0 0 37 0.00 E E
W MISS COEVERS Miss Charlotte Jones 0 0 W W W W
W SCARLET O HARA Miss Natasha Wellesley 0 0 W W W W
HC UTOPIA Mr Marcus Reid 0 0 24 4.00 0.00 HC
E R3 KEEP ONE FOR ME Mrs Diana Stevens 0 0 24.5 E E E R3

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Kelsall Hill EC, Organsdale Farm, Kelsall, Middlewich Road, Cheshire, United Kingdom, CW6 0SR

Grid reference SJ548684


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

£500,000 pledged to support equestrian retail stores

Posted on 20th March 2020

Leading businessman David Mitson whose investment company have brands including Gatehouse, Mark Todd Collection and Science Supplements under their umbrella has pledged £500,000 to support equestrian stores struggling due to the Coronavirus outbreak. 

Read the full story
View all news