LAMBLEY HOUSELAMBLEY HOUSE

LAMBLEY HOUSE

Location

Lambley House, Woodborough, Nottingham, United Kingdom

Date

Saturday 20 to Thursday 1 January 1970

Event schedule

Ballot date

22 June 2002 12:00 noon

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
PN Saturday £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 View
OPN Saturday £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 View

Classes and fees

Times and Timetable

PN

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
D CHUCKLEBUTTY Paul Newbert
C BAM Rebecca Annison
D CLASSIC WINNER Elaine Hepworth
A BARNABY BEAR III Alex Brabbs
D CONSTANT JOY Toria Coombes
A BECKY Milla Lanni
D BIG CHIEF Kathy Maclean
B BLATON APRIL MOON Lisa Croft
B CRACKER DOT COM Anna Walker
A BLUE TOUCHPAPER Anna Lidar
C UNKNOWN HORSE Gill Shea
D BOGART II Claire Fielding
B BORIS III Rachel Christie
C CROWN TANZANITE Jackie MacCallum
B DARLING DAISY Nicola Wilson
B BULLARDS PROMISED MONEY Justine Ward
C DRAMA QUEEN Kate Walls
D MARKHAM DIGIT Sally Bateson
A CALYPSO BAY II Emily Taylor
A DUN PERFECT Mark Braithwait
A CARDONAGH John Marsden
A DUN THAT III Margaret Bunnett
C UNKNOWN HORSE Nicola Jones
C DUNAUGER Tracy Garside
B CAVALIERS CASCADE Sally Bowler
A DUTCH KNIGHT Sally Chamberlain
B CENTAUR'S FREE SPIRIT Tim Dobson-seaton
B CHAMPION D'ANJOU Nat Dixon
B EDMUNDS BRIEF Celia Ratheram
A CHARLIE X Jane Pighills
A FARO Nicky McDonnell
C FARSYDE CAPTAIN Jo-Anne Wood
A FLAPJACK IV Richard Allen
A FOURWINDS DANGERMOUSE Chantelle Dodson
A FRANKS WILD YEARS Matthew Hinchcliffe
A FUTURE HEIGHTS Tiny Clapham
C GARMOUTH SKY Amanda Forster
D GLAD RAGS III Katie Farnsworth
A GLORY B. Tim Brown
D GORTMORE MIGHTY MOUSE Meike Biegel
B UNKNOWN HORSE Jeanette Brakewell
C HARMONY III Victoria Gallantree
C LE MOUSSEAU Emily Paxton
D HARRY THE SPIDER II Kathryn Stonehouse
B LEPRECHAUN Louise Stourton
D HIGHEDGE PARN Georgina Bestwick
B LINE OUT Sophie J Haylock
D HIGHFIELD LADY Richard Skelt
D HILLSWAY BOY Annie Bellamy
B HOUGO YOUGO Pip Rutherford
D LUGGLOSS FARRELL Shirley Cadwallader
A UNKNOWN HORSE Sharon Marshall
A NAVAL COMMANDER Rosie Rosier
D NELGUIN Samantha Ward
D NEVER THE TWAIN II Marie Watts
C NO DOUBT III Rachel Birch
A REGAL EAGLE II Jane Steward
A NORTHERN GOLD Mark Cavell
A REGIMENT Jane Scannell
B OFFLEY MYSTIC MEG Amanda Forster
D RETREATS LOOK AT ME Milla Lanni
D RETREATS MAGGIE II Aneka Murphy
A OLIVER TWIST III Becky Hart
D RHYTHM DRIVEN Nat Dixon
C ON AIR II Alyse Clancey
A RISLEYS LITTLE JO Lloyd Miller
B ROMANTIC GOLD Mark Cavell
A PADDY MAGUINTY II Anne Bondi
B ROYAL MINT Nicola Smith
A PAPILLON II Rosanne Brooks
A RUFFO'S GLEN Karen Holmes
C PARK QUEST Alexandra J Hassall
D RUSTLINGS AMOKERY Sharon Boyd
B PARKSIDE MR MURPHY Gill Shea
D PATCH ADAMS Janine Shewan
B SAUNDBY SWORDSMAN Matthew Wright
D SCOOTER IV Anna Lidar
C PERFECT TONE Glyn Trundle
D SESSAY MILLER Sally Swiers
D PORT RYAN Moreton Horsley
D POTTERS PLEASURE Kim Potter
A THE SORCERERS APPRENTICE Virginia M Turnbull
C THURLESTONE OATS Tony Woodward
B TOIL 'N' TROUBLE Sandra Fryatt
A TOM COBLEIGH Fiona Harrison
B TORIC BREEZE Kerry Gill
A TULLAMORE V Phillippa Ariss
B TWO MILLS ILLUSION Margaret Whalley
C VENERABLE Tiny Clapham
B VIVIDALLA PRINCE Joanna Varley
A WESTWOOD WARRIOR Polly Stockton
B WHAT A SHOWMAN Barrie Truelove
C BALLYRAGGETT III Justine Ward
A WILLIAM WIZZARD Helen Howard
C WIZZ BANG WALLOP Edward Hill
C YOUNGS CHALLENGER Sue M Ringrose
A PARK DAZZLE Matthew Wright
B THE ULTIMATE CATCH Alice Younge
B HENBURY SONG Brett Kenyon
B HIJAK DE VILLIERS Fred Lobao
D A LITTLE BIT SQUIFFY Thomasina Spilman
A A. B'S. COOL PROSPECT Ruth Dickens
A ACHSAH BAS OBADIAH Alexandra Esser
B ADAM Daniel Bedingham
C ALEXIS Anne Bondi
B AN IRISH BOY Phoebe Latham Wake
C ANDREW EDWARDS Leanne Jubb
C ANOTHER LEGEND II Fiona Davidson
C CATHERSTON OPAL Katy Blagg
C ASHBERRY Christelle Durrant
B ATOMIC KITTEN Amanda Hemming
B AUGUST SUN II Selina Atkin
B AUTUMN RHAPSODY III Sarah Vermont
C BALLINVELLA TEX Jenny Dickinson
C CHOC ICE Elizabeth Harrison
B BALLY BEG GUY Katy Williams
D BALLY PRIME PROSPECT Amanda Forster
C CHUCKIE THE BRAVE Adrian Buzzard
C MADAM HOOCH Emily Lochore
C MAJOR MARSHALL Polly Stockton
D ISIS THE FAIR Lisa Simpson
B MAJOR RISK Julia Jopling
B JACK DANIELS V Sarah Potter
D MAREVAS LAD David Gilbert
D JETSET MAGNA Beccy Hemstock
C MATEY JIM Ian Wills
C JOSS Nicola Wilson
C MAUNBY CASTLE Alan Townend
D JUST A CLOWN Lindsey K McDonald
C JUST A VENTURE Lindsey K McDonald
C MAUTICIA Milla Lanni
B JUST MURPHY III Sally Bateson
D MC'CAFFERY'S MUSIC Gemma Smith
C JUST OLIVER II Laura Jane Riley
B MEIFLEUR Natalie Mulligan
B MILFORD HAZE Mandy Denley
B JUST TOM Guto de Faria
A KILLIECRANKIE Sarah Hamlyn
C MISS DANCER Paula Dewsbury
C KINAMADOR Gareth Kirkham
D LACKLEA BOY Rachael Finch
C MISTER MUSCLES Michala Emma Hart
A MONSIEUR DOUGLAS Zora Radovancev
D MOUNTAIN SKYLARK Phil Newton
A MULTIACTIVE Cecilia M Bradley
D SCHMINIGUN Harriet Canter
D NANCY Karen Lunn
C NARROW ESCAPE David Barraclough
D SIDNEY Claire Lomas
C SIX HILLS DANCER Marcia Hawley
B QUALITY TIME II Wayne Booth
D SIX HILLS WILLIAM Marcia Hawley
B RAT-A-TAT Andrew I Croft
A SOME CHANCE Sarah Arnold
D REBAS LITTLE GEM Sarah Jane Holmes
C RED ROSIE Jennifer Rose Morgan
C SPEEDY Lucinda Samuel
A SPIRITED LULLABY Kerriann Allen
C SQUIRE MYTTON Caroline Moore
D STANHOPES SONAKEY Leanne Cartwright
A STATE COUTURE Nicola Wilson
C STATE SYMPHONY Penny Lawn
B STONE CUTTER Tonia Ainsworth
A STORM IN A TEACUP Lucy Norris
D SYSTAMATIC ERROR Katie Magee
A STYLISH DIPLOMAT III Janine Shewan
A SUMMERHILL SPECIAL Mark Cavell
B TELLITASITIS Nerissa Allen
A MOJO MAGIC Russell Evans

OPN

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
E COLLEGE MOUNT Victoria Blair
E COOL GREANY Raffaele Rosafio
E COTE DU RHONE III Sandra Fryatt
E BLUE BALOO Milla Lanni
E CRANSWICKS HARRIET Louise Justesen
E BOTANY BAY II Anna Holmes
E BROOMHILL PADDY Karen Wake
E DIRTY HARRY II Tilly Cottingham
E DOUBLE BRANDY II Emily Abrahams
E DRUMURY LASS Jessica Lloyd
E FULLY FOCUSED Sarah Thorpe
E ELDMIRE FOXY LADY Sally Swiers
E LAYSTONE EDDIE Kevin Parker
E HAFODS TEDDY Lucinda Samuel
E LAYSTONE OSCAR Peter Kay
E LOOK TWICE Tanya Bridgeman
E ON FIRE Jolyse TC Bell-Syer
E ROCKINGHAM Chloe Burns
E ORLEANS Emily Paxton
E PARK GRANGE LARK Izzy Laurence
E SAMUEL WHISKERS VIII Emily Penn
E SHELFORD WILLOW R J Allen
E THE DREAM WEAVER Rachel Bayliss
E THE GIGOLO III Samantha Rodwell
E TIA MARIA Georgina Sharpley
E ANGELICA III Jane Blades
E APHRODITE BROOKE Harriet Herbert
E BALLYARD TOUCH WOOD Lucinda Brookes
E IMPERIAL MINT John Stuart Sutton
E JOLLY Richard Howard
E MATTINO Andrea Lloyd
E MIMIC OUT OF MILLIE Katie Thornley
E MISS NELLIE NOO Annalise Drake
E PREDICTION Gillian Higgins
E SILVER GORSE Alan Townend
E PRETTY BOY GEORGE Sophie Townsend
E RAFIKI KING Adrian Jones
E SPECIAL CHELLOW Gemma Brown
E SPIKE SPILLANE Sarah Barlow
E SPORTSFIELD BALLYKEEN Matthew Wright
E TAURUS O'SULLIVAN Jeanette Brakewell
E TEE JAY II Sarah Nicholls
Event name: LAMBLEY HOUSE Date: Jul 20 - Oct 18 2019 Location: Lambley House, Woodborough, Nottingham, United Kingdom
OPN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPORTSFIELD BALLYKEEN MR MATTHEW WRIGHT 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
10 PRETTY BOY GEORGE Miss Sophie Townsend 0 45 5.00 0.00 50.00
11 PARK GRANGE LARK MISS ISOBEL LAURENCE 0 30 10.00 11.00 51.00
12 SPIKE SPILLANE MISS SARAH BARLOW 0 34 5.00 13.00 52.00
13 TEE JAY II MISS SARAH NICHOLLS 0 36 15.00 2.00 53.00
14 ANGELICA III MRS JANE BLADES 0 45 5.00 3.00 53.00
15 SPECIAL CHELLOW MISS GEMMA BROWN 0 34 15.00 5.00 54.00
16 MATTINO MISS ANDREA LLOYD 0 41 0.00 13.00 54.00
17 BROOMHILL PADDY MRS KAREN WAKE 0 46 10.00 0.00 56.00
18 LAYSTONE EDDIE MR KEVIN PARKER 0 45 5.00 6.00 56.00
19 ON FIRE MISS JOLYSE CLANCEY 0 40 15.00 5.00 60.00
2 COTE DU RHONE III MRS SANDRA FRYATT 0 39 0.00 1.00 40.00
20 DOUBLE BRANDY II MISS EMILY ABRAHAMS 0 39 10.00 11.00 60.00
21 APHRODITE MISS HARRIET ALLEN 0 43 10.00 8.00 61.00
22 LAYSTONE OSCAR MR PETER KAY 0 43 10.00 8.00 61.00
23 BALLYARD TOUCH WOOD MS LUCINDA BROOKES 0 49 5.00 8.00 62.00
24 JOLLY MR RICHARD HOWARD 0 38 5.00 19.00 62.00
25 LOOK TWICE MRS TANYA BRIDGEMAN 0 56 0.00 9.00 65.00
26 GOULTON QUITA MRS SALLY SWIERS 0 36 10.00 20.00 66.00
27 RAFIKI KING MR ADRIAN JONES 0 40 15.00 12.00 67.00
28 MISS NELLIE NOO MISS ANNALISE DRAKE 0 61 5.00 9.00 75.00
29 COLLEGE MOUNT MISS VICTORIA BLAIR 0 49 20.00 10.00 79.00
3 TAURUS O'SULLIVAN MISS JEANETTE BRAKEWELL 0 37 5.00 0.00 42.00
30 IMPERIAL MINT MR JOHN STUART SUTTON 0 45 20.00 29.00 94.00
31 ROCKINGHAM MISS CHLOE BURNS 0 49 34.00 13.00 96.00
4 MIMIC OUT OF MILLIE MISS KATIE THORNLEY 0 42 0.00 1.00 43.00
5 THE GIGOLO III MISS SAMANTHA RODWELL 0 32 0.00 11.00 43.00
6 SAMUEL WHISKERS VIII MISS EMILY TIMMIS 0 37 5.00 2.00 44.00
7 COOL GREANY MR RAFFAELE ROSAFIO 0 40 5.00 0.00 45.00
8 BOTANY BAY II MISS ANNA HOLMES 0 38 5.00 2.00 45.00
9 TIA MARIA MISS GEORGINA SHARPLEY 0 44 0.00 4.00 48.00
E PREDICTION MISS GILLIAN HIGGINS 0 35 E
E SHELFORD WILLOW MISS R J ALLEN 0 40 0.00 E
R DIRTY HARRY II MISS TILLY COTTINGHAM 0 36 5.00 R
W BLUE BALOO MS MILLA CLAYTON-BAILEY 0 36 W
W CRANSWICKS HARRIET MISS LOUISE JUSTESEN 0 37 15.00 W
W FULLY FOCUSED MRS SARAH FOULDS 0 28 W
W ORLEANS MISS EMILY PAXTON 0 36 10.00 W
W THE DREAM WEAVER MISS RACHEL M BAYLISS 0 26 W
W DRUMURY LASS MISS JESSICA LLOYD 0 43 W
W SILVER GORSE MR ALAN TOWNEND 0 40 15.00 W
W HAFOD'S TEDDY MISS LUCINDA SAMUEL 0 51 0.00 W
PN - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE SORCERERS APPRENTICE MRS VIRGINIA M TURNBULL 0 36 0.00 1.00 37.00
10 DUN THAT III MRS MARGARET BUNNETT 0 47 0.00 0.00 47.00
11 PARK DAZZLE MR MATTHEW WRIGHT 0 38 5.00 4.00 47.00
12 REGIMENT MISS JANE SCANNELL 0 47 0.00 1.00 48.00
13 WILLIAM WIZZARD MISS HELEN MARSHALL 0 44 5.00 0.00 49.00
14 SOME CHANCE MISS SARAH ARNOLD 0 52 0.00 0.00 52.00
15 RUFFO'S GLEN MISS KAREN HOLMES 0 39 11.00 3.00 53.00
16 TOM COBLEIGH MISS FIONA ASPINWALL 0 48 0.00 6.00 54.00
17 ACHSAH BAS OBADIAH MISS ALEXANDRA ESSER 0 45 0.00 9.00 54.00
18 MULTIACTIVE MRS CECILIA M BRADLEY 0 50 5.00 0.00 55.00
19 NORTHERN GOLD MR MARK CAVELL 0 45 5.00 5.00 55.00
2 DUTCH KNIGHT MRS SALLY CHAMBERLAIN 0 38 0.00 1.00 39.00
20 FLAPJACK IV MR RICHARD ALLEN 0 38 15.00 8.00 61.00
21 GLORY B. MR TIM BROWN 0 52 10.00 0.00 62.00
22 REGAL EAGLE II MRS JANE STEWARD 0 46 10.00 8.00 64.00
23 TULLAMORE V MISS PHILLIPPA ARISS 0 41 0.00 23.00 64.00
24 FARO MS NICKY MCDONNELL 0 48 15.00 4.00 67.00
25 FOURWINDS DANGERMOUSE MISS CHANTELLE DODSON 0 48 10.00 9.00 67.00
26 PAPILLON II MRS ROSANNE BROOKS 0 43 5.00 19.00 67.00
27 SUMMERHILL SPECIAL MR MARK CAVELL 0 40 15.00 16.00 71.00
28 BLUE TOUCHPAPER MRS ANNA LIDAR 0 43 10.00 18.00 71.00
29 BARNABY BEAR III MISS ALEX BRABBS 0 50 20.00 12.00 82.00
3 PADDY MAGUINTY II MRS ANNE BONDI 0 35 5.00 0.00 40.00
30 RISLEYS LITTLE JO MR LLOYD MILLER 0 49 15.00 24.00 88.00
31 STYLISH DIPLOMAT III MISS JANINE KEMP 0 47 10.00 40.00 97.00
32 DUN PERFECT MR MARK BRAITHWAIT 0 49 17.00 35.00 101.00
33 NAVAL COMMANDER FLTLT MARIANNE ROSIER 0 54 36.00 20.00 110.00
34 SPIRITED LULLABY MISS KERRIANN ALLEN 0 55 33.00 40.00 128.00
35 FRANKS WILD YEARS MR MATTHEW HINCHCLIFFE 0 50 16.00 96.00 162.00
36 CALYPSO BAY II MISS EMILY TAYLOR 0 44 0.00 125.00 169.00
4 CARDONAGH MR JOHN MARSDEN 0 31 10.00 0.00 41.00
5 STORM IN A TEACUP MRS LUCY NORRIS 0 36 0.00 5.00 41.00
6 BECKY MS MILLA CLAYTON-BAILEY 0 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
7 A. B'S. COOL PROSPECT MRS RUTH DICKENS 0 41 0.00 1.00 42.00
8 STATE COUTURE MISS NICOLA TWEDDLE 0 39 5.00 1.00 45.00
9 WESTWOOD WARRIOR MRS POLLY STOCKTON 0 36 10.00 0.00 46.00
E FUTURE HEIGHTS MISS TINY CLAPHAM 0 37 0.00 E
E MOJO MAGIC(R) MR RUSSELL EVANS 0 52 25.00 E E
E MAC III MRS SHARON MARSHALL 0 41 E
E OLIVER TWIST III MISS BECKY HART 0 E E
R MONSIEUR DOUGLAS MISS ZORA RADOVANCEV 0 45 38.00 R
W CHARLIE X MRS J A PIGHILLS 0 50 W
W KILLIECRANKIE MRS SARAH HAMLYN 0 41 W
PN - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOIL 'N' TROUBLE MRS SANDRA FRYATT 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 TWO MILLS ILLUSION MRS MARGARET WHALLEY 0 34 5.00 0.00 39.00
11 BULLARDS PROMISED MONEY MRS JUSTINE WARD 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
12 CENTAUR'S FREE SPIRIT MR TIMOTHY J DOBSON-SEATON 0 32 5.00 2.00 39.00
13 JUST MURPHY III MISS SALLY BATESON 0 35 0.00 4.00 39.00
14 DARLING DAISY MISS NICOLA TWEDDLE 0 37 5.00 0.00 42.00
15 WHAT A SHOWMAN MR BARRIE TRUELOVE 0 40 0.00 2.00 42.00
16 QUALITY TIME II MR WAYNE BOOTH 0 36 5.00 2.00 43.00
17 MAJOR RISK MRS JULIA JOPLING 0 32 10.00 2.00 44.00
18 BLATON APRIL MOON MISS LISA CHRISTOPHER 0 40 0.00 5.00 45.00
19 TELLITASITIS MISS NERISSA BRADY 0 34 5.00 6.00 45.00
2 LADY TIFFANY MISS JEANETTE BRAKEWELL 0 29 0.00 1.00 30.00
20 BALLY BEG GUY MISS KATY WILLIAMS 0 39 5.00 2.00 46.00
21 HOUGO YOUGO MISS PIP RUTHERFORD 0 33 10.00 3.00 46.00
22 LINE OUT MISS SOPHIE J HAYLOCK 0 41 0.00 6.00 47.00
23 RAT-A-TAT MR ANDREW I CROFT 0 31 10.00 7.00 48.00
24 MEIFLEUR MISS NATALIE MULLIGAN 0 39 5.00 6.00 50.00
25 LEPRECHAUN MISS LOUISE STOURTON 0 34 0.00 21.00 55.00
26 ATOMIC KITTEN MRS AMANDA HEMMING 0 35 20.00 3.00 58.00
27 AN IRISH BOY MISS PHOEBE LATHAM WAKE 0 33 0.00 28.00 61.00
28 STONE CUTTER MRS TONIA AINSWORTH 0 31 34.00 2.00 67.00
29 CRACKER DOT COM MISS ANNA BAXTER 0 36 5.00 28.00 69.00
3 ADAM MR DANIEL BEDINGHAM 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
30 THE ULTIMATE CATCH MISS ALICE YOUNGE 0 43 10.00 17.00 70.00
31 PARKSIDE MR MURPHY MRS GILL B SHEA 0 46 15.00 11.00 72.00
32 MILFORD HAZE MRS MANDY DENLEY 0 43 10.00 20.00 73.00
33 BORIS III MISS RACHEL CHRISTIE 0 42 15.00 19.00 76.00
34 TORIC BREEZE MISS KERRY GILL 0 41 17.00 20.00 78.00
35 AUGUST SUN II MISS SELINA ATKIN 0 33 10.00 57.00 100.00
36 JACK DANIELS V MRS SARAH POTTER 0 37 41.00 34.00 112.00
37 EDMUNDS BRIEF MISS CELIA JANE TEBBS 0 30 0.00 95.00 125.00
4 SAUNDBY SWORDSMAN MR MATTHEW WRIGHT 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 JUST TOM MR GUTO DE FARIA 0 30 0.00 2.00 32.00
6 CHAMPION D'ANJOU MISS NATALIE DIXON 0 31 5.00 0.00 36.00
7 ROYAL MINT MISS NICOLA SMITH 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
8 OFFLEY MYSTIC MEG MISS AMANDA FORSTER 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
9 AUTUMN RHAPSODY III MISS SARAH VERMONT 0 34 5.00 0.00 39.00
E CAVALIERS CASCADE MISS SALLY BOWLER 0 38 0.00 E
E HIJAK DE VILLIERS MR FRED LOBAO 0 E E
E ROMANTIC GOLD MR MARK CAVELL 0 36 0.00 E
E HENBURY SONG MR BRETT KENYON 0 36 E E
R VIVIDALLA PRINCE MRS JOANNA VARLEY 0 36 0.00 R
PN - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PARK QUEST MISS ALEXANDRA J BYRNE 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
10 MAUTICIA MS MILLA CLAYTON-BAILEY 0 36 5.00 4.00 45.00
11 DUNAUGER MRS TRACY GARSIDE 0 37 0.00 8.00 45.00
12 PERFECT TONE MR GLYN TRUNDLE 0 37 10.00 0.00 47.00
13 THURLESTONE OATS MR TONY WOODWARD 0 41 5.00 1.00 47.00
14 JUST A VENTURE MISS LINDSEY K MCDONALD 0 42 0.00 5.00 47.00
15 VENERABLE MISS TINY CLAPHAM 0 33 10.00 5.00 48.00
16 RED ROSIE MISS JENNIFER ROSE MORGAN 0 35 5.00 8.00 48.00
17 CARROLLS TOUCH MRS NICOLA JONES 0 41 5.00 3.00 49.00
18 MISS DANCER MRS PAULA DEWSBURY 0 37 5.00 10.00 52.00
19 JOSS MISS NICOLA TWEDDLE 0 42 10.00 1.00 53.00
2 WHISTLING WALLY MRS JUSTINE WARD 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
20 MADAM HOOCH MISS EMILY J V THOMPSON 0 28 20.00 5.00 53.00
21 NO DOUBT III MISS RACHEL BIRCH 0 39 0.00 14.00 53.00
22 WIZZ BANG WALLOP MR EDWARD HILL 0 54 0.00 0.00 54.00
23 CROWN TANZANITE MRS JACKIE MACCALLUM 0 46 5.00 4.00 55.00
24 SPEEDY MISS LUCINDA SAMUEL 0 39 10.00 7.00 56.00
25 LE MOUSSEAU MISS EMILY PAXTON 0 38 10.00 8.00 56.00
26 ANOTHER LEGEND II MISS FIONA DAVIDSON 0 41 5.00 11.00 57.00
27 ALEXIS MRS ANNE BONDI 0 36 10.00 12.00 58.00
28 JUST OLIVER II MISS LAURA JANE RILEY 0 45 5.00 13.00 63.00
29 HARMONY III MRS VICTORIA THIRLBY 0 45 0.00 23.00 68.00
3 MAJOR MARSHALL MRS POLLY STOCKTON 0 33 5.00 0.00 38.00
30 FARSYDE CAPTAIN MRS JO-ANNE WOOD 0 42 10.00 17.00 69.00
31 ON AIR II MRS ALYSE CLANCEY 0 36 5.00 29.00 70.00
32 ANDREW EDWARDS MISS LEANNE JUBB 0 36 34.00 11.00 81.00
33 GARMOUTH SKY MISS AMANDA FORSTER 0 38 10.00 36.00 84.00
34 MAUNBY CASTLE MR ALAN TOWNEND 0 44 15.00 30.00 89.00
35 SQUIRE MYTTON MISS CAROLINE MOORE 0 40 25.00 37.00 102.00
36 BALLINVELLA TEX MRS JENNY DICKINSON 0 37 18.00 77.00 132.00
37 CROWN ACQUISITION MRS GILL B SHEA 0 41 5.00 131.00 177.00
4 ARROW OPAL MISS KATY BLAGG 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
5 SIX HILLS DANCER MRS MARCIA HAWLEY 0 36 0.00 4.00 40.00
6 MATEY JIM MR IAN WILLS 0 34 10.00 0.00 44.00
7 STATE SYMPHONY MISS PENNY LAWN 0 39 5.00 0.00 44.00
8 CHOC ICE MRS ELIZABETH HARRISON 0 44 0.00 0.00 44.00
9 CHUCKIE THE BRAVE MR ADRIAN BUZZARD 0 40 0.00 4.00 44.00
E BAM MISS REBECCA ANNISON 0 41 5.00 E
HC MISTER MUSCLES MISS MICHALA HART 0 45 5.00 0.00 HC
HC KINAMADOR MR GARETH KIRKHAM 0 44 0.00 12.00 HC
R YOUNGS CHALLENGER MRS SUE M RINGROSE 0 35 R
R DRAMA QUEEN MRS KATE MORLEY 0 40 R
W NARROW ESCAPE MR DAVID BARRACLOUGH 0 40 W
W ASHBERRY MRS CHRISTELLE DURRANT 0 39 29.00 W
PN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RHYTHM DRIVEN MISS NATALIE DIXON 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
10 NELGUIN MISS SAMANTHA WARD 0 35 5.00 9.00 49.00
11 JUST A CLOWN MISS LINDSEY K MCDONALD 0 34 10.00 6.00 50.00
12 RETREATS MAGGIE II MISS ANEKA FOSTER 0 43 0.00 7.00 50.00
13 RETREATS LOOK AT ME MS MILLA CLAYTON-BAILEY 0 34 5.00 13.00 52.00
14 JETSET MAGNA MISS BECCY HEMSTOCK 0 39 0.00 15.00 54.00
15 HILLSWAY BOY MISS ANNIE KIRKHAM 0 40 15.00 0.00 55.00
16 CHUCKLEBUTTY MR PAUL NEWBERT 0 41 15.00 0.00 56.00
17 MC'CAFFERY'S MUSIC MISS GEMMA SMITH 0 38 20.00 0.00 58.00
18 HIGHFIELD LADY MR RICHARD SKELT 0 43 15.00 0.00 58.00
19 LUGGLOSS FARRELL MRS SHIRLEY CADWALLADER 0 40 15.00 3.00 58.00
2 SIDNEY MISS CLAIRE LOMAS 0 32 5.00 7.00 44.00
20 HIGHEDGE PARN MRS GEORGINA BESTWICK 0 41 10.00 12.00 63.00
21 MOUNTAIN SKYLARK MR P NEWTON 0 39 10.00 15.00 64.00
22 GLAD RAGS III MISS KATIE FARNSWORTH 0 43 5.00 17.00 65.00
23 BALLY PRIME PROSPECT MISS AMANDA FORSTER 0 43 15.00 8.00 66.00
24 BIG CHIEF MRS KATHY MACLEAN 0 40 15.00 11.00 66.00
25 SESSAY MILLER MRS SALLY SWIERS 0 39 5.00 24.00 68.00
26 PORT RYAN MISS MORETON HORSLEY 0 52 20.00 0.00 72.00
27 PATCH ADAMS MISS JANINE KEMP 0 50 5.00 20.00 75.00
28 LACKLEA BOY MISS RACHAEL FINCH 0 47 10.00 21.00 78.00
29 HARRY THE SPIDER II MRS KATHRYN STONEHOUSE 0 43 5.00 34.00 82.00
3 MURPHY 8 MISS HARRIET CANTER 0 36 0.00 8.00 44.00
30 ISIS THE FAIR MISS LISA SIMPSON 0 38 5.00 49.00 92.00
31 CONSTANT JOY MISS TORIA RAIMENT 0 45 5.00 46.00 96.00
32 NEVER THE TWAIN II MISS MARIE WORTHINGTON 0 45 13.00 45.00 103.00
33 RUSTLINGS AMOKERY MRS SHARON BOYD 0 40 5.00 86.00 131.00
34 NANCY MISS KAREN LUNN 0 47 5.00 119.00 171.00
35 BOGART II MISS CLAIRE FIELDING 0 36 48.00 145.00 229.00
4 CLASSIC WINNER MRS ELAINE HEPWORTH 0 40 5.00 0.00 45.00
5 CADDLE BECK SAMSON MISS SALLY BATESON 0 34 0.00 11.00 45.00
6 STANHOPES SONAKEY MISS LEANNE EMMA WILKINS 0 41 5.00 1.00 47.00
7 REBAS LITTLE GEM MISS SARAH JANE HOLMES 0 41 5.00 2.00 48.00
8 A LITTLE BIT SQUIFFY MISS TOMMA SPILMAN 0 39 5.00 4.00 48.00
9 SIX HILLS WILLIAM MRS MARCIA HAWLEY 0 40 0.00 9.00 49.00
E POTTERS PLEASURE MISS KIM POTTER 0 43 E
E STRINESDALE SYSTAMATIC MISS KATIE WATSON 0 41 5.00 E
R SCOOTER IV MRS ANNA LIDAR 0 37 R
R MAREVAS LAD MR DAVID GILBERT 0 46 R
W GORTMORE MIGHTY MOUSE MISS MEIKE BIEGEL 0 36 12.00 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news