LAMBLEY HOUSE ONE DAY EVENTLAMBLEY HOUSE ONE DAY EVENT

LAMBLEY HOUSE ONE DAY EVENT

Location

Lambley House, Woodborough, Nottingham, United Kingdom

In support of the Lincolnshire and Nottinghamshire Air Ambulance (by kind permission of William and Sarah Potter)

Date

Saturday 24 to Sunday 25 July 2004

Event schedule

Entries open

19 June 2004

Entries close

26 June 2004

Ballot date

3 July 2004 12:00 noon

Ballot period

July

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
PN Saturday £48.18 £5.18 £53.36 £0.00 £10.00 View
ON Sunday £57.58 £6.19 £63.77 £0.00 £10.00 View
N Sunday £57.58 £6.19 £63.77 £0.00 £10.00 View
OPN Saturday £48.18 £5.18 £53.36 £0.00 £10.00 View

Classes and fees

Event name: LAMBLEY HOUSE ONE DAY EVENT Date: Jul 24-25 2004 Location: Lambley House, Woodborough, Nottingham, United Kingdom
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NOBLE PERFORMANCE Miss Piggy French 6 24.3 8.00 2.80 35.10
10 MISTER ANGUS Miss Lucy Ward 0 35.2 8.00 6.00 49.20
11 MY CELEBRATION Mrs Anne Kleven Fawcett 1 39.5 0.00 10.40 49.90
12 LEVANTA Mr Adam Christer-King 0 35.7 12.00 4.40 52.10
13 CENTAUR'S FREE SPIRIT Mr Timothy J Dobson-Seaton 0 35.2 8.00 10.40 53.60
14 YOUR GRACE Mr Phillip Surl 0 32.4 4.00 17.60 54.00
15 CLASSIC WINNER Mrs Elaine Hepworth 0 41 4.00 9.20 54.20
16 CENTAURS SONNY BOY Mrs Betty Robinson 0 41 4.00 11.20 56.20
17 JENSON CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 33.3 8.00 17.20 58.50
18 WHEATEAR Mr Guy Herbert 0 35.2 4.00 21.20 60.40
19 SECRET AGENT II Miss Francesca Ludlam 0 36.2 4.00 24.00 64.20
2 ROSIE GLOW Miss Piggy French 5 31.4 0.00 4.00 35.40
20 MERRY GO ROUND Mr Ryan J Hopper 0 36.7 8.00 20.80 65.50
21 BADGER BROCK Miss Flora Hurrell 0 36.2 4.00 27.20 67.40
22 BLACKER CAT Mrs Clea Phillipps 0 35.2 8.00 25.60 68.80
23 THE EDGE II Mrs Jacqueline Lawson 0 33.8 12.00 23.20 69.00
24 THE IRISH DIAMOND Miss Lucy Henton 0 36.2 12.00 22.40 70.60
25 STEP IN TIME II Mrs Tanya Kyle 0 33.8 4.00 33.60 71.40
26 WELTON WIZARD Mr Matthew Wright 0 31 16.00 26.00 73.00
27 JUSTIFIED Mr Matthew Wright 0 34.8 12.00 31.20 78.00
28 ARD DIAMOND Mrs Jane Steward 0 33.8 12.00 46.40 92.20
29 ALL EARS Miss Louise Page 0 40.5 8.00 49.60 98.10
3 ZERO FLIGHT Miss Lauren Shannon 4 33.3 0.00 2.80 36.10
30 FELLOW CURTIS Miss Alexandra Postolowsky 0 41 8.00 93.80 142.80
4 ARNIE II Miss Penny Lawn 3 31.4 4.00 0.80 36.20
5 BOBBY DAZZLE Miss Elizabeth Hart 2 27.1 0.00 10.80 37.90
6 MONKSTOWN Mrs Zoe Carver 1 33.8 0.00 5.20 39.00
7 CAVALIERS KNIGHT Miss Emilie Chandler 1 33.8 0.00 6.80 40.60
8 TEMPLE BRIDGE Mrs Tanya Kyle 1 30.5 4.00 11.60 46.10
9 INDUSTRIAL DIAMOND Miss Penny Lawn 1 34.8 4.00 8.00 46.80
E R4 CAPITAL STATE Miss Gemma Robinson 0 39.5 0.00 E R4
NS THE FORGES JUNIOR Mrs Debbie Topping 0 NS
NS HOLLYBROOKE FOREST LAW Capt Paul Adams 0 33.8 24.00 NS
R TOM COBLEIGH Miss Fiona Aspinwall 0 36.2 20.00 R
R CARN BREA Miss Jo Eeley 0 43.3 4.00 R
W STEPTOES LADY Mrs Caroline Lewis 0 W
W HULLABALOO IV Miss Dinnie Jordan 0 32.9 40.00 W
W SYLVESTER Miss Jennifer Butler 0 36.7 16.00 W
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STAR DANCER Miss Emily Paxton 6 31 0.00 11.20 42.20
10 LINTON Mr P Robin Donaldson 0 37.6 4.00 14.00 55.60
11 ULEX Mrs Helen Scholl 0 28.6 8.00 22.40 59.00
12 BENISON Miss Lorna Minear 0 34.3 4.00 21.60 59.90
13 HUNKY BROWN Mr Jack Palfreyman 0 38.6 8.00 15.60 62.20
14 DIRREEN HERO Ms Rachel Corbin 0 42.4 8.00 12.40 62.80
15 LIMESTONE KITTY Miss Emily Rowles Nicholson 0 41 7.00 15.60 63.60
16 BALLY BEG GUY Miss Katy Williams 0 34.8 4.00 24.80 63.60
17 BRUNO BAY Miss Tracey McRae 0 42.9 4.00 18.40 65.30
18 BROOMFIELD DONIMO Miss Tracey Dillon 1 35.2 0.00 31.60 66.80
19 CROCODILE DUNDEE Mr Barrie Truelove 0 47.6 12.00 16.00 75.60
2 COLOUR SCHEME Miss Piggy French 5 34.3 0.00 9.60 43.90
20 HAVANA PACE Miss Joanne Earle 0 37.1 4.00 34.80 75.90
21 DRURY'S TOPAZ Miss Charlotte Esser 0 45.2 4.00 27.60 76.80
22 BLADE RUNNER IV Miss Sophie Donnelly 0 39.5 0.00 37.60 77.10
23 ACHSAH BAS OBADIAH Miss Alexandra Esser 0 43.8 0.00 63.60 107.40
24 SANDHOLMES MOON Miss Judith M Shipton 0 48.1 8.00 86.80 142.90
25 SORTS Miss Stella Baylis 0 41.9 4.00 119.00 164.90
26 FULLY FOCUSED Mrs Sarah Thorpe 0 32.9 52.00 84.00 168.90
3 TWO MILLS ILLUSION Mrs Margaret Whalley 4 35.7 4.00 7.60 47.30
4 MINSMERE Miss Louise Clover 3 39.5 4.00 4.80 48.30
5 ALLERCOMBE SUMMERTIME Miss Polly Jackson 2 40.5 0.00 9.60 50.10
6 SANCERRE Ms Deborah Doyle 1 41 4.00 6.00 51.00
7 KILDALTON DIAMOND Miss Fiona Lundy 1 37.1 8.00 7.20 52.30
8 DAISY CRAZY Ms Rachel Corbin 1 41 4.00 7.60 52.60
9 LINDUM'S SILVER LINING Mr Chris Doyle 0 41 4.00 9.20 54.20
E CR ELLIE MAY II Miss Becky Hart 0 38.6 E CR
HC PARK LEADER Mr Ian J Youdan 0 41.4 42.00 78.40 HC
NS DOYEN LITTLE GEM Mrs Diane Shepherd 0 NS
R FAIRGROUND ATTRACTION II Miss Nicola Hazlett 0 36.2 16.00 R
R THE COLOUR OF MAGIC II Miss Georga Beckitt 0 36.2 R
R MIDSUMMER INTRIGUE Miss Kate Morgan 0 41.9 12.00 R
R BRYN FERRA Mr Gary Ralph 0 37.1 R
W SWISS AMBER Mrs Julie Corrigan 0 40.5 21.00 W
W UPRISING II Mrs Lisa Morris 0 40 4.00 W
W GLENWOOD QUINCEY Miss Jane Oeppen 0 W
W BERKELEY STATESMAN Miss Emma Mortimore 0 W
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ON THE DOUBLE Mr Matthew Wright 6 32.4 0.00 2.40 34.80
10 SAMMIE B Mrs Caroline Peatfield 0 38.1 8.00 7.60 53.70
11 AUBURN DIAMOND Mrs Tanya Kyle 0 32.9 12.00 8.80 53.70
12 STREETWISE II Mr Matthew Wright 0 37.6 8.00 8.40 54.00
13 BRAMHOPE RISING STAR Miss Rachel Westwood 0 35.2 12.00 7.60 54.80
14 OPAL II Mrs Tanya Kyle 0 44.8 4.00 10.00 58.80
15 SOCKS CURITS Miss Rachel Clark 0 43.3 4.00 13.60 60.90
16 MONKEY POINT Mrs Clea Phillipps 0 37.1 4.00 24.40 65.50
17 KING OF THE PIPPINS Miss Charley Woodward 0 39.5 8.00 20.80 68.30
18 GALLANT DU LOUT Miss Georgie H Barnes 0 36.2 4.00 28.40 68.60
19 JACKIE CURTIS Miss Alexandra Postolowsky 0 38.1 12.00 20.80 70.90
2 LIBERTY X Miss Hayley Rose 5 37.1 0.00 5.60 42.70
20 KANGARU COURT Mrs Camilla Shepherd 0 35.2 12.00 32.00 79.20
21 NORMANDY III The Hon Alistair Nelson 0 36.2 16.00 28.00 80.20
22 OUT OF ORDER Miss Sally Cockerill 0 32.4 8.00 43.20 83.60
23 MISTRESS CUTLER Miss Rebecca Mawer 0 32.4 8.00 47.20 87.60
24 WENSLEYDALE ALEXANDER Miss Sarah Martin 0 40.5 12.00 36.40 88.90
25 BARNABY BEAR III Dr Alex Brabbs 0 38.6 4.00 62.40 105.00
26 CHURCHSIDE LIGNITE Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 38.1 4.00 88.40 130.50
27 DANBY'S GORSE Mrs Elaine Hepworth 0 36.2 8.00 92.60 136.80
28 LEVERANO Mrs Anne Kleven Fawcett 0 33.8 4.00 112.40 150.20
29 COMMA CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 39.1 12.00 104.20 155.30
3 ARNIES GAME Miss Charlotte Holmes 4 31 4.00 10.40 45.40
4 STONEHAVEN CHARLIE Miss Lauren Shannon 3 41 0.00 8.80 49.80
5 TOUCH OF CLASS VI Miss Katy Shipley 2 40 0.00 10.00 50.00
6 JAVAS O.B. ROSE Miss Emma Hyslop 1 37.1 4.00 9.20 50.30
7 WOTASTATE Miss Sarah Jackson 1 35.2 8.00 7.20 50.40
8 STRAWBERRY FOOL Miss Penny Lawn 1 39.5 8.00 4.80 52.30
9 THE QUEEN OF SPADES Mr Alan Nolan 0 33.3 4.00 15.60 52.90
E R3 MORSEPOINT MODE Mr Dickon Carus 0 38.1 0.00 E R3
NS KODAXIE MYST Miss Mary Fuller 0 NS
NS SAM CURTIS Miss Joanne Williamson 0 NS
NS MR BOUVET Mrs Debbie Topping 0 NS
R PILITHIUS Miss Melissa Dilks 0 33.3 0.00 R
W DIRTY HARRY II Miss Tilly Cottingham 0 37.6 4.00 W
W SILVER GORSE Mrs Penelope Ecroyd 0 W
W JACK O BEE Miss Jemma Gunton 0 W
W MARKHAM O'SULLIVAN Mrs Victoria H G Hayton 0 36.2 4.00 W
ON - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUIXOTIC Miss Lauren Shannon 0 41 0.00 2.80 43.80
10 TOUCHDOWN BLACKJACK Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 34.3 4.00 139.00 177.30
2 CHESTER GLEN Mrs Betty Robinson 0 38.6 4.00 6.80 49.40
3 PORTER II Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 36.2 0.00 14.00 50.20
4 OAKENGROVE HORATIO Miss Tessa Builder 0 36.2 0.00 14.80 51.00
5 INSCHALLAH HAZE Miss Fiona Aspinwall 0 45.7 0.00 19.20 64.90
6 MISTER BARNABUS Mrs Lindsay Middleton 0 36.2 8.00 20.80 65.00
7 DIPLOMATIC DONNA Miss Becky Owen 0 35.2 15.00 17.20 67.40
8 JACK OF DIAMONDS VI Miss Sarah Jane Nelson 0 43.3 0.00 34.80 78.10
9 DANNY BOY III Mrs Sarah J K Pointon 0 44.8 12.00 59.20 116.00
NS MISS MONEYPENNY III Miss Sarah Gowing 0 NS
NS OUTSIDE CENTRE Miss Nicola Smith 0 NS
R MASTER SYDNEY Miss Katy Stokes 0 33.8 4.00 R
R SPOT ON JAZZ Miss Michelle S Fox 0 31.9 0.00 R
R NEWS BUFF Miss Donna Smith 0 41.4 R
W CHIEF ASSUMPTION II Miss Charlotte Griffith-Jones 0 W
W COOL GREANY Mr Raffaele Rosafio 0 45.2 W
W ITS DELANEY Mrs Penelope Ecroyd 0 W
OPN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GROSVENOR VANDEMAN Mrs Natasha Eastwood 0 23.8 4.00 0.00 27.80
10 FRONT PAGE Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 35.7 0.00 0.00 35.70
11 BOW HOUSE MANDALIN Miss Rachel Gough 0 31.9 4.00 0.00 35.90
12 GLOBAL PEARL Miss Zoe Smith 0 37.6 0.00 0.00 37.60
13 MARSINAH Miss Katherine Wycks 0 38.6 0.00 0.00 38.60
14 CONSTANT JOY Miss Toria Raiment 0 32.4 8.00 0.00 40.40
15 JUNGLE BOOK Miss Charlotte Camp 0 36.7 4.00 0.00 40.70
16 SLICK MICK Miss Joanna Buckley 0 38.6 4.00 0.00 42.60
17 MONICA LOOLY Miss Katie Farnsworth 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
18 PARK QUEST Mrs Alexandra J Hassall 0 42.9 0.00 0.00 42.90
19 STORMY AFFAIR II Miss Elizabeth Northcote 0 39.1 4.00 0.00 43.10
2 CASH CALL Miss Caroline Moore 0 31.4 0.00 0.00 31.40
20 GINGERNUT NELLIE Miss Esther Evans 0 37.1 8.00 0.00 45.10
21 SAFARI JASMIN Miss Rachel Metcalfe 0 41.4 4.00 0.00 45.40
22 ROMANY GRACE Miss Rachel Glover 0 35.2 12.00 0.00 47.20
23 CAPERCAILLIE Mr Rodney Tomlinson 0 43.8 4.00 1.20 49.00
24 FERNHILL SILVER RYTHM Miss Chloe Burns 0 41.4 8.00 0.00 49.40
25 OSSALOT Mrs Paula Dewsbury 0 39.5 10.00 0.00 49.50
26 PRIMATIVE PRINCESS Miss Ali Galliers-Pratt 0 35.2 8.00 8.40 51.60
27 VALAERIE Miss Amy Burke 0 48.1 4.00 0.00 52.10
28 PEPPER TOP Miss Ruth Fisher 0 39.5 5.00 8.00 52.50
29 CORNSAY SAM Miss Willa Newton 0 30.5 4.00 20.00 54.50
3 ITS MISS MONEYPENNY Ms Milla Healey 0 31.4 0.00 0.00 31.40
30 MORRIGAN KING LOUIS Miss Alexandra Northover 0 37.6 4.00 13.60 55.20
31 HADDON ROOSTER Mr William May 0 41.9 12.00 2.40 56.30
32 KELLSBORO JACK Miss Judith Shaw 0 35.7 16.00 6.00 57.70
33 TO THE MANOR BORN Miss Jenny Sutton 0 38.1 0.00 22.80 60.90
34 EL PEDRO Mrs Helen Saunderson 0 32.9 4.00 28.40 65.30
35 LITTLE MISS SOMERSAULT Mrs Fiona J Radford 0 39.1 0.00 26.80 65.90
36 TIPSY TIGER Miss Polly Sewell 0 40 16.00 20.00 76.00
37 MORENO UTOPIA Ms Natalie Bailey 0 35.2 12.00 95.40 142.60
4 ANOTHER LEIGHLIN Miss Verity Halliwell 0 31.4 0.00 1.20 32.60
5 COPPER JAYNE Miss Andrea Bilbe 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 DOUBLE YOU MC Mr Jonathon Hagan 0 32.9 0.00 0.40 33.30
7 ANDANTE II Miss Jane Oeppen 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 REBAS LITTLE GEM Miss Sarah Jane Holmes 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
9 JUST CHEZZ Miss Gemma Kitching 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
E R4 CLASSICAL MAN Mrs Catherine J Lawson 0 36.2 4.00 E R4
E TE PARK GRANGE LARK Miss Isobel Laurence 0 39.5 E TE
W AUBURN GIRL Mrs Gillian Duckworth 0 W
W DALTONO Mrs Janet Clarke 0 W
PN - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 REGAL STORM Ms Deborah Doyle 0 32.9 0.00 0.00 32.90
10 WELHAM LANE Miss Miranda Thomas 0 39.1 10.00 0.00 49.10
11 DAWN PEAK THINFORD FREDDY Mr Christopher Pashley 0 38.1 12.00 0.00 50.10
12 EDAN PARK Miss Gabiella Cooke 0 42.4 8.00 0.00 50.40
13 HI SIDE Miss Tina E Canton 0 42.4 12.00 0.00 54.40
14 DOUALAGO Miss Kelly Marie Hibbitt 0 49.1 8.00 0.00 57.10
15 EMERALD VENTURE Mrs Carolyn Chapman 0 39.1 12.00 6.00 57.10
16 CRAWFORDSTOWNCROSS Miss Louise Walker 0 46.2 12.00 0.00 58.20
17 ARCTIC ZIP Miss Rebecca Downes 0 47.6 12.00 0.00 59.60
18 KILLRUSH Miss Jennie Currah 0 42.9 20.00 0.00 62.90
19 DETO Mr Oliver Rowe 0 40 4.00 24.00 68.00
2 JUST MILLICENT Mr Wade Barley 0 29.1 4.00 1.60 34.70
20 OFFLEY HENRY Miss Amanda Forster 0 31 46.00 0.00 77.00
21 ALTHAEA Ms Fiona Rivers 0 42.4 8.00 26.80 77.20
22 HOT GOSSIP IV Miss Jessica Bingham 0 38.1 8.00 31.60 77.70
23 TALLISMAN XI Mrs Helen Pope 0 48.6 8.00 26.80 83.40
24 MIGHTY RISING Miss Charlotte Cundall 0 48.6 16.00 41.20 105.80
25 HENRY THE OBSERVER Mrs Elaine Hepworth 0 41 8.00 64.40 113.40
26 POLVIERS HOTSPUR Miss Katy Collier 0 42.9 8.00 68.80 119.70
27 SCARTEEN CHARLIE Mrs Justine V Lamin 0 40 16.00 112.00 168.00
28 RIVERSTOWN CAVALIER Miss Caroline Moore 0 37.1 4.00 140.20 181.30
29 KIWI PERFECTION Miss Anna Holley 0 45.7 27.00 119.00 191.70
3 BIRCHDALE JOSH Miss Katharine Kay 0 39.1 0.00 0.00 39.10
4 ARCHIES WAY Mrs Tracy Willcocks 0 37.1 8.00 0.00 45.10
5 BOUNCINOFFTHEWALLS Mrs Patricia Pytches 0 45.2 0.00 0.00 45.20
6 IN A MAZE Mr Richard Hill 0 37.6 8.00 0.00 45.60
7 FLYTE II Miss Tiny Clapham 0 39.1 4.00 3.20 46.30
8 TIME FLIES BY Mrs Trisha Heaps 0 42.4 4.00 0.00 46.40
9 MY MISS MOLLY Miss Emma Humphrey 0 43.8 4.00 0.00 47.80
E TE DUN PERFECT Mr Mark Braithwait 0 47.6 8.00 E TE
W HIGH TEA 4 TWO Mrs Fenella E Walker 0 W
W STRONG PROMISE Miss Alex Steel 0 43.3 27.00 W
PN - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPIRIT OF OSIRIS Mrs Lucy Henson 0 29.1 0.00 0.40 29.50
10 GRACE OMALLEY II Miss Laura Grout 0 44.3 4.00 0.00 48.30
11 HOTSHOT HARVEY Mrs Rachel Bromfield-Moore 0 41 8.00 0.00 49.00
12 KING WOODY Mr Michael Jones 0 46.7 4.00 0.00 50.70
13 DARK SECRET IV Mr Nick Bacon 0 46.7 4.00 0.00 50.70
14 FORMER LOVE Mrs Rachael E Clay 0 43.3 8.00 0.80 52.10
15 JASMINA Miss Jodie Amos 0 42.9 12.00 0.00 54.90
16 THE DRAMA QUEEN Mrs Cathy Carter 0 43.8 12.00 0.00 55.80
17 CLASSIC CHIQUITTA Mrs Elaine Hepworth 0 40.5 16.00 0.00 56.50
18 KANCARNAS VANGELIS Mr M G Renfrey 0 36.2 16.00 6.40 58.60
19 MR SCRUFFEY Miss Georgie Bennion 0 38.6 0.00 25.20 63.80
2 STALONE Miss Hayley Rose 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
20 MR FUNGUS Mrs Joanne Ward 0 34.3 8.00 25.20 67.50
21 BALLINVELLA TEX Mrs Jenny Dickinson 0 37.6 0.00 37.20 74.80
22 MR MAITCH Miss Suzy Greenwood 0 39.1 12.00 30.80 81.90
23 KAISER COLOUR Miss Zoe Hibbert 0 40 25.00 38.80 103.80
24 SANHAM VALLEY SOLERO Miss Harriet Gibbs 0 43.3 30.00 38.00 111.30
25 MILFORD HAZE Mrs Mandy Denley 0 44.3 50.00 20.00 114.30
26 GRANGE ETERNITY Mrs Helen Hopewell 0 39.5 20.00 96.80 156.30
3 WOTABROAD Miss Pippa Shanks 0 28.1 8.00 0.00 36.10
4 CRAFTY CAVALIER Miss Caroline Moore 0 29.5 4.00 2.80 36.30
5 JOE NINETY III Miss Jennie Currah 0 36.7 4.00 0.00 40.70
6 SUPREME POPPET Miss Claire Pytches 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
7 MINES A CAFFREYS Miss Sarah Buck 0 37.1 8.00 0.00 45.10
8 CARNIVAL JAZZ Mr Adrian Dant 0 41.9 4.00 0.00 45.90
9 RICOCHET V Mr Ian Robert Bennett 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
E R3 SPOT ON BASIL Mrs Victoria Bentley 0 40 E R3
E TE THE ARTFUL DODGER III Mr Mark Braithwait 0 45.7 8.00 E TE
W RICKADOO Mrs Gaye M Bartle 0 W
W OLYMPIC LADY Miss zoe day 0 40.5 8.00 W
W CAMPBELLS CHOICE Mr Richard Morling 0 W
W M'LADY MARMALADE Mrs Fenella E Walker 0 W
PN - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JOYFUL BILBO BAGGINS Mrs Mary Hingley 0 33.3 4.00 1.60 38.90
10 BETTER THAN THAT Mrs Karen Wake 0 44.3 4.00 0.00 48.30
11 SHADY LADY Miss Emma Hyslop 0 41.9 8.00 0.00 49.90
12 NOVEMBERS CHOICE Miss Louise Rutherford 0 41.9 8.00 0.40 50.30
13 DIAMOND SUN Ms Heather Procter 0 43.8 4.00 2.80 50.60
14 CAT BALLOU III Miss Nicola Watson 0 42.9 4.00 7.60 54.50
15 THE RISING SCOT Miss Sarah Nicholls 0 44.8 8.00 4.00 56.80
16 BREASTON CPELLA Mrs Sue Colley 0 43.8 12.00 1.20 57.00
17 CATCH THE RAINBOW Mr Gary Ralph 0 45.7 16.00 0.00 61.70
18 EBONY III Miss Andrea Beattie 0 44.8 16.00 1.60 62.40
19 ABOVE THE LAW II Miss Emma Hyslop 0 43.8 20.00 0.00 63.80
2 WIDGET II Miss Amy Foy 0 37.6 4.00 0.00 41.60
20 MASTER FERGUS Miss Leanne Wilkins 0 43.3 8.00 16.00 67.30
21 COTTON SOX Miss Sarah Coates 0 44.3 24.00 0.00 68.30
22 ARTIC GALE Ms Sally Ann Lechki 0 37.1 4.00 32.40 73.50
23 PERFECT TONE Miss Lisa McConnell 0 39.1 16.00 24.00 79.10
24 PRINCE RUPERT OF ROYDS Miss Annie Sharpe 0 48.1 12.00 20.00 80.10
25 CRANSWICK MON ECLAIRE Miss Andrea Beattie 0 40.5 20.00 23.20 83.70
26 MISTY II Ms Helen Tyler 0 34.3 43.00 83.20 160.50
3 SNITTLES CHELSEA Miss Selina Atkin 0 41.9 0.00 0.00 41.90
4 BARE NECESSITY II Mrs Sue Scott 0 39.1 0.00 3.60 42.70
5 WESTDENE CHESTER Miss Gemma Parry 0 42.9 0.00 0.00 42.90
6 CALABASH Miss Tessa Builder 0 35.2 8.00 0.00 43.20
7 BREASTON ARCHIE Mrs Sue Colley 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
8 THE WHITE KNIGHT Mrs Caroline Howard 0 42.4 4.00 0.00 46.40
9 OVER THE MOON X Mrs Janet Clarke 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
E COULD IT BE Mrs Sarah M Gibson 0 41 E
E R3 MOTTOLINO Miss Rebecca Donald 0 50.5 E R3
NS DEAC'S PET Miss Michelle Pritchard 0 NS
R NORMADIC JYPSY Miss Anna Holley 0 43.3 0.00 R
R STANHOPES PHENOMENA Miss Kelly Ann Lazenby 0 37.6 27.00 R
W RISING STAR III Miss Polly Cottingham 0 37.1 12.00 W
W RUFFORTH APRIL SHOWERS Miss Rebecca Moffatt 0 45.7 24.00 W
W ANYWAY Miss Annie Kirkham 0 W
PN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FOX WITH SOCKS Mrs Catherine Cundall 0 29.1 0.00 3.20 32.30
10 WINIFRED BROWN Miss Chloe Newton 0 35.2 12.00 0.00 47.20
11 EMILYS PRIDE Miss Philippa Mains 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
12 LODDINGTON LANE Ms Milla Healey 0 36.2 12.00 0.00 48.20
13 SWEET CHARLOTTE Mrs Jane Steward 0 44.3 4.00 0.00 48.30
14 ORANGE PIPPIN III Miss Katherine Wycks 0 45.2 8.00 0.00 53.20
15 ATOMIC KITTEN Miss Clare Bycroft 0 40 12.00 3.20 55.20
16 FOOLS ERRAND Miss Jennie Currah 0 43.8 12.00 0.00 55.80
17 GEORGIA II Ms Sally Ginley 0 36.7 0.00 20.00 56.70
18 BUSTER BAY Miss Serena Russell 0 37.6 12.00 7.20 56.80
19 BRENDANS CLOVER Miss Carly Reid 0 38.1 20.00 3.60 61.70
2 ERIKSON II Mrs Natasha Eastwood 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
20 IT'S A LARK Miss Sarah Durran 0 45.7 8.00 10.00 63.70
21 FROSTY III Mr Michael Jones 0 35.2 12.00 20.00 67.20
22 LITTLE AFRICA Mrs Nicki Harrison 0 43.8 23.00 0.80 67.60
23 JUST INDIA Miss Michelle S Fox 0 43.3 12.00 16.00 71.30
24 WELTON ROMEO Mr Matthew Wright 0 36.2 8.00 29.20 73.40
25 DIAMOND DAZZLER Miss Claire H Fitzmaurice 0 33.3 28.00 14.40 75.70
26 JINGLING SILVER Mrs Sarah Duckitt 0 53.8 8.00 14.40 76.20
27 DIAMONDS OF GRESCHURCH Miss Trudie Bullick 0 41.4 12.00 32.40 85.80
28 INDEPENDENT MISSTRESS Mrs Tracy Willcocks 0 39.1 20.00 43.20 102.30
29 THE POLTERGEIST II Miss Pippa Shanks 0 30 48.00 33.60 111.60
3 RIGHT ROGER Miss Gabiella Cooke 0 35.7 0.00 0.00 35.70
30 HURLY BURLY II Mrs Alexandra J Hassall 0 32.4 8.00 75.20 115.60
31 KEYSSAC Mr Richard Hill 0 36.2 4.00 86.00 126.20
32 RED BLAZER Mrs Louise Todd 0 47.1 16.00 64.00 127.10
4 MCCOY III Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 36.2 0.00 0.00 36.20
5 REDDINK Miss Fiona Hilton Jones 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
6 IN A WORLD OF HIS OWN Miss Harriet Canter 0 38.1 4.00 0.00 42.10
7 LITTLE MISS JUMBO Miss Esther Evans 0 36.2 8.00 0.00 44.20
8 IRISH EBONY Miss Andrea Bilbe 0 43.3 2.00 0.00 45.30
9 LUDWIG VAN B Mr Toby Bancroft 0 40.5 4.00 0.80 45.30
E CR SCREAMIN LORD SUCH Dr Simon Dunstan 0 50 E CR
W LAURENZ Mrs Emily J V Lochore 0 W
W CELTIC GYPSY Miss Lindsay Garbett 0 44.8 W
PN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 REGIMENT Ms Milla Healey 0 26.7 0.00 0.00 26.70
10 MISSISSIPPI SPRINGS Miss Holly Applewhite 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
11 THE MASTER CUTLER Mr Matthew Wright 0 31.9 4.00 0.00 35.90
12 GLORN WILLOW Mr Benjamin Arthey 0 31.4 4.00 2.00 37.40
13 DUN AND DUSTED V Mrs Sarah Charles 0 26.7 12.00 0.00 38.70
14 VENCHERO Miss Caroline Moore 0 27.6 8.00 3.20 38.80
15 CRACKER DOT COM Miss Anna Baxter 0 25.7 14.00 0.00 39.70
16 MASTER REDMOND Miss Katy Collier 0 32.9 0.00 6.80 39.70
17 SPARK ROYAL Mrs Victoria Thirlby 0 38.6 0.00 1.20 39.80
18 THE FAMOUS ECCLES Mr Simon Godsall 0 32.4 8.00 0.00 40.40
19 DUN THAT III Mrs Margaret Bunnett 0 39.1 4.00 0.00 43.10
2 POINTMAN Mrs Emily J V Lochore 0 27.1 0.00 0.00 27.10
20 TEMPLE POLLY Miss Marianne Ames 0 32.9 0.00 10.40 43.30
21 BIG BEN IV Miss Serena Russell 0 34.8 8.00 2.00 44.80
22 IRISH TOM COBLEIGH Miss Nicola Whitmore 0 42.9 4.00 0.00 46.90
23 THE CAVALIER II Mrs Jane Steward 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
24 CHARLIE'S ANGEL Mrs Sarah Wherry 0 38.1 12.00 1.60 51.70
25 WATCHMACALLIT Mr Paul Stuart Thomason 0 40 12.00 0.00 52.00
26 KNOCKILLAREE BOY Miss Lindsay Garbett 0 36.7 12.00 5.60 54.30
27 TREE-MENDOUS Miss Joanna Buckley 0 31 8.00 20.00 59.00
28 MAX THE CAT Miss Jane Denereaz 0 34.3 0.00 25.20 59.50
29 SOUTHBURN DAN Mrs Alison Wordsworth 0 38.6 16.00 16.80 71.40
3 COURT SHORT Mrs Anne Tattersall 0 26.2 4.00 0.00 30.20
30 ISIS THE FAIR Miss Lisa Simpson 0 31 8.00 35.20 74.20
31 HOLLOW SAVANAH Mrs Sarah Duckitt 0 35.7 14.00 28.40 78.10
32 BANAGHER BRIGADE Mr Geoffrey Taylor 0 32.9 16.00 100.80 149.70
4 THE IRISH COLONEL Mr Jack Day 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 MAUDENHILL MAX Mr Mark Cavell 0 24.3 8.00 0.00 32.30
6 JEODIS DES PARTS Mrs Patricia Price 0 32.9 0.00 0.00 32.90
7 MULLINGAR MAN Mrs Mary May 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
8 SPOT ON DION Miss Michelle S Fox 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
9 NORMAN JOE Mrs Jo Fleming 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
E SIMPLY SAM III Mr Alan Cooper 0 34.8 E
E BILLBOY Mr Luke Gibson 0 31 E
E R4 JUDGE DREDD I Miss Vincenza Perkins 0 42.4 71.00 E R4
R FARMER PATRICK Mr Matthew Hinchcliffe 0 39.1 4.00 R
W SAY HELLO MOLLY Miss Charlotte Cundall 0 W
W KINGSLEA'S PTOLOMY Miss Claire H Fitzmaurice 0 21 W
PN - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SAM DAZZLER Mrs Zoe Carver 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
10 BON BON II Mr Andrew Dangerfield 0 43.3 4.00 0.00 47.30
11 HOLLY VII Mrs Jo Wiper 0 32.9 4.00 11.20 48.10
12 LAGER LOUT II Miss Flora Hurrell 0 41.4 8.00 0.00 49.40
13 RARE OCCURANCE Miss Georgie H Barnes 0 36.2 13.00 0.40 49.60
14 HOMER J Miss Holly Gillott 0 43.3 0.00 8.40 51.70
15 JOSEPH WILLIAM Miss Polly Jackson 0 50 4.00 0.00 54.00
16 CROWN TANZANITE Mrs Jackie MacCallum 0 49.1 0.00 5.20 54.30
17 J C AMBER SUPREME Ms Adele Arnold 0 42.9 0.00 12.40 55.30
18 MOTOWN MAN Capt Paul Adams 0 38.6 16.00 2.80 57.40
19 CLARITY II Miss Sarah Critchlow 0 35.7 16.00 8.80 60.50
2 FREDERIC JAMES Mrs Charlotte Jackson 0 27.6 4.00 0.00 31.60
20 THE VERNAL EQUINOX Miss Anna Wood 0 29.1 29.00 3.60 61.70
21 MARKHAM IVORY COAST Mr Matthew Hayton 0 37.6 8.00 18.80 64.40
22 ALPINE WANDER Miss Lucinda Boudard 0 48.6 16.00 0.00 64.60
23 BRIGADIER FLYER Mr Ralph Smith 0 41.4 24.00 0.00 65.40
24 DOYLE Mrs Jo Herrod 0 48.6 4.00 12.80 65.40
25 MASTER RHETT Miss Emma Humphrey 0 43.8 16.00 7.60 67.40
26 BRANDY BUCK Mrs Sarah Wales 0 41.4 17.00 18.00 76.40
27 PARKHALL JUNO Miss Lindsey Hardy 0 32.4 16.00 32.00 80.40
28 HOT SHOE SHUFFLE Ms Helena Robertshaw 0 45.2 31.00 4.40 80.60
29 BOUNCIN TIGGER Miss Katy Shipley 0 45.2 8.00 28.00 81.20
3 GLIDAWN EDDIE Miss Rebecca Parrott 0 35.2 0.00 0.00 35.20
30 LITTLE EURO Miss Katherine Toller 0 46.2 0.00 35.20 81.40
31 FRIENDLY GHOST Miss Rachel Westwood 0 41.4 12.00 33.60 87.00
32 LOWER GADHOLE ROHIRRIM Mr Michael Battersby 0 45.2 4.00 40.00 89.20
33 PETUNIA Miss Joanne Peacock 0 38.1 8.00 48.80 94.90
34 TAKE IT EASY III Ms Lucy Ibbotson 0 41 4.00 60.00 105.00
35 CENTAURS FIRST RAIN Mrs Jane Dobson-Seaton 0 40 16.00 62.80 118.80
36 JENINO'S FREE SPIRIT Miss Emily Rowles Nicholson 0 43.3 21.00 73.80 138.10
37 LITTLE CAT Ann Walker 0 42.4 8.00 106.00 156.40
4 SEABOY Miss Sophie Griffith-Jones 0 37.6 0.00 0.00 37.60
5 WELTON ADONIS Mr Matthew Wright 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
6 ARROW OPAL Miss Katy Blagg 0 41.4 0.00 1.60 43.00
7 BELLS CROSS Ms Hilary Campton 0 44.3 0.00 0.00 44.30
8 ISLANMORE GINGER Mr Paul Newbert 0 38.1 8.00 0.00 46.10
9 FLYING DELILAH Miss Rebecca Fallows 0 45.2 0.00 1.60 46.80
E R3 BRETBY STORMBOY Miss Corinne Hall 0 38.1 8.00 E R3
E TE WILLOW MILL Mrs Sarah Hine 0 46.2 4.00 E TE
NS MOMENTUM Mr Ashley Bookman 0 NS
W MANIC II Mrs Katie Moorhouse 0 48.6 W
W MOET II Miss Alexandra Postolowsky 0 W
W PRINCE REMILIS Miss Suzi Taylor 0 27.1 50.00 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news