LAUNCESTON (2)LAUNCESTON (2)

LAUNCESTON (2)

Location

St Leonards Equestrian Centre, Launceston, Polson, Cornwall, United Kingdom, PL15 9QR

Date

Saturday 28 to Sunday 29 August 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Andy Reeve
Contact Mr Andy Reeve
Phone: 01566775543
Mobile: 07860431225

Entries Secretary - Miranda Collett
Contact Miranda Collett
Mobile: 07765 184725

Course description

Launceston is a nice inviting, well presented course right on the Devon/Cornwall border. It is ideal for the more experienced and first timer alike. Improvements and changes with new river crossings are continual and add welcome variety to the course. The addition of the only  Novice track in Cornwall last year was very well received.  The show jumping area has had some slight expansion from last year and the ground is flat and always well prepared. The dressage arenas remain on the neighbouring rugby pitch in a quiet location away from the other phases. The ground there is beautifully maintained by Launceston Rugby Club.
 

Event schedule

Entries open

19 July 2021

Ballot date

3 August 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

4 August 2021
Mr Andy Reeve

Event Organiser

St Leonards Equestrian Centre, Launceston, PL15 9QR

Contact Details
Miranda Collett

Entries Secretary

Whitestone, EX4 2JZ

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 434 300 103.

Internet entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com with booking fee of £1.20 including VAT per entry. Your Start Fee will be charged with your entry fee - if you do not start then this will be refunded.

Entry Amendments by email to the Entries Secretary, preferably before 1800 on Tuesday 1 Sept.

Refund Policy - Full refund before ballot date. After ballot date, full refund less £14.40 admin charge only if replaced. If the event is cancelled due to COVID restrictions between 1200 on 18 August and 1200 on 1 September, your start fee and 30% of your entry fee will be refunded. If the event is cancelled due to COVID restrictions after 1200 on 1 September, there will be no refund of your entry fee. If the event is abandoned after ballot date due to weather, the normal abandonment insurance will refund your entry fees.

Starting Times are available on thursday 3 September after 6pm on www.britisheventing.com. Times, printable numbers and live scoring on www.eventingscores.co.uk.

Stabling

A small amount of on-site stabling is available - please contact the Entries Secretary to book it

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 01566775543.
Dogs must be kept on leads at all times and must not enter the dressage area.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted.

Entrance Policy - We are very sorry, but we cannot welcome spectators in 2020 due to our Social Distancing rules. We look forward to seeing you back at Launceston in 2021. Live scoring will be available on www.eventingscores.co.uk.

Accommodation and Catering

Take-away catering will be available at the event.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
5YO Saturday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100Open Saturday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100Plus Saturday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE80(T) Sunday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE80TC Sunday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90 Saturday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90 Sunday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90Open Sunday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90TC Sunday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
N Saturday N131 (2018) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
ON Saturday N131 (2018) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £15.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Our ballot date is Tuesday 18th August. Please enter by 1200 on ballot date. Unlike previous years, if we don't have sufficient entries by ballot date then the event will be cancelled and all entry fees refunded in full.

Prizes

Lower limit prize money will be paid by BACS after the event.

Event name: LAUNCESTON (2) Date: Sep 5-6 2020 Location: St Leonards Equestrian Centre, Launceston, Polson, Cornwall, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
5YO - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY CASH Mr Toby Pigott 0 16 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 KMR CASCANESSI Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 14 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 PAINSWICK CHILLI DAWN (GB) Mr Gubby Leech 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 CLASS APART Miss Flora Harris 0 10 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 NADIR DE LEAU Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 WATERMILL SWEET DIAMOND Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 2 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 LOUGHEHOE COUGAR Miss Danielle Dunn 0 2 29 0.00 4.00 33.00
8 MBF BITE THE BULLET Mr Fred Powell 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
9 KING CYRUS Mrs Mary King 0 0 27.8 4.00 2.80 34.60
10 BOULAVARD Miss Anna Stillwell 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
11 GBC GEE WHIZZ Mr Oliver Thompson 0 0 27.5 8.00 0.40 35.90
12 KING SEAMUS Mrs Mary King 0 0 28.3 4.00 4.80 37.10
13 MADFORD LAW Miss Anna Johannson 0 0 27.3 4.00 6.80 38.10
14 TMF FLY HIGH Miss Georgie Selley 0 0 36.8 4.00 6.80 47.60
15 KILIMANJARO Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 0 32.5 8.00 14.00 54.50
16 FAIRLIGHT CATWALK Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 25 8.00 31.60 64.60
17 COOMBELAND SEMILLY Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 33.8 0.00 54.80 88.60
18 PEPPER POSTPONED Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 32.5 19.00 40.80 92.30
19 KOBOLIVIA VDL Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 30.5 4.00 88.40 122.90
E RF KEFIRA Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 28.3 4.00 E E RF
W KEEP HAPPY Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 33.3 W W
E R3 CARRICK DIAMOND RIVER Miss Alaya Arden 0 0 39.5 4.00 E E R3
W KING Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 29.8 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JOHNNY BE GOODE WFS Miss Althea Bleekman 0 16 24 0.00 0.80 24.80
2 BELLE DU JOUR Mr Alexander Bragg 0 14 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
3 COOLEY PRINCESS Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 12 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
4 CORRIEVIEW MERLIN MAGIC Mrs Jane Rogers 0 10 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
5 POMP N CIRCUMSTANCE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 8 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
6 SILVER KIZZY Miss Marcia Kennard 0 6 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
7 TRENAVEY SEOIDE Miss Megan Lawrence 0 4 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
8 ALL TORQUE Mrs Fiona Benger 0 4 29.8 0.00 0.40 30.20
9 VINISAUROUS Ms Josie Mackenzie 0 4 27.3 0.00 3.20 30.50
10 BRIARHILL STRICKER Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 4 29 0.00 2.80 31.80
11 TANZANITE SILVER LINING Miss Amelia Struel 0 2 28.3 0.00 4.40 32.70
12 OBERON XII Mrs Sharon Kellaway 0 0 31.8 3.00 0.00 34.80
13 ALBECYN CHARLIE BOY Miss Pippa Wonnacott 0 2 26.5 0.00 8.80 35.30
14 MILLION DOLLAR MILLIE Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 29.3 4.00 3.20 36.50
15 KINGS CRUSADER Miss Hannah Mann 0 2 35 0.00 2.40 37.40
16 QUINNIES BUSTER Miss Grace Williams 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
17 FIRECRACKER ORBIT Miss Jenny Daniels 0 0 27.3 4.00 10.40 41.70
18 UNNAMED (805845) Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 28 4.00 10.80 42.80
19 HOB NOGGLIN Miss Charlotte Manton 0 0 26.8 4.00 12.00 42.80
20 COOSAN GREY Miss Rachel Brown 0 0 31 12.00 0.40 43.40
21 IOWA VD HAGENHORST Mrs Lucy Mccarthy 0 0 31.3 4.00 9.60 44.90
22 LOR RUADHS GENTIAN Miss Bethany Reed 0 2 45.3 0.00 1.60 46.90
23 LAIKALOT Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 31 8.00 10.80 49.80
24 TOMATILLO Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 26.8 4.00 19.60 50.40
25 QUAINTON TARANTINO Miss Charlotte Hoare 0 0 30.8 8.00 14.40 53.20
26 SIR SUAVE II Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 34.3 4.00 15.20 53.50
27 DYSART ELITE Miss Flora Harris 0 0 24.3 0.00 35.20 59.50
28 COMTE DU BRETTON Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 27 4.00 28.80 59.80
29 MASCAREN BEECH Mr Lee Honeysett 0 0 27 4.00 31.60 62.60
30 A SPLASH OF DIAMONDS Mr Mike Bulley 0 0 28 0.00 38.80 66.80
31 USKERTY DIAMOND LAD Mr Cameron Beer 0 0 28.5 8.00 34.40 70.90
32 WELLPARK SHOWGIRL Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 34.5 4.00 36.00 74.50
33 FIVALE BLANK CANVASS Mrs. Hannah Smith 0 0 23.8 4.00 57.60 85.40
R FINLEY Miss Maria Sage 0 0 29.5 0.00 R R
R CULVERLANE ST WILLIAM OF YORK Miss Matilda Williams 0 0 30.8 8.00 R R
W FIRST IMPRESSION III Miss Harriet Thomas 0 0 27 W W
W WASIMAH Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 0 27.8 45.00 W W
E AR SISTER M Miss Sophie Deis-Horton 0 0 38.3 4.00 E E AR
E LAURA MAY Miss Nina Ball 0 0 38.5 E 0.00 E
E RF IRISH LENNIE Miss Tanya Nevile 0 0 28.3 23.00 E E RF
E HF FALENCIA Mr Conan Runnalls 0 0 37 0.00 E E HF
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ENGELIQUE O Mrs. Sophie Vicary 0 16 24.5 0.00 5.20 29.70
2 LISDEEN NINA Mr Aaron Millar 0 14 30 0.00 2.80 32.80
3 ROSSHAVEN LAST FLIGHT Miss Karen Rickards 0 12 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
4 HOLIDAY Miss Georgina Ewell 0 10 29 0.00 5.20 34.20
5 DAROGUE REBEL Mr Alexander Bragg 0 8 23.5 8.00 2.80 34.30
6 LANGALLER HUNTERS MOON Mrs. Emily Meza-Bradford 0 6 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
7 MAYFAYRE LADY Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 4 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
8 SPIRIT XI Miss Jess James 0 4 34 0.00 1.60 35.60
9 WOODLANDS BE FLIPPER Miss Freya Cullen 0 4 29.3 0.00 6.40 35.70
10 DIPTFORD MORNING HAZE Miss Isabelle Geran 0 4 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
11 GEORGE VIII Mrs Hannah Rose-Franks 0 0 27.5 8.00 2.00 37.50
12 FALLOWFEN SOCRATES Miss Sophie Jackson 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
13 QUALITY HFS Miss Deia Tollman 0 2 36.8 0.00 1.60 38.40
14 WESTCOMBE WILLIAM Miss Flora Spenlove-Brown 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.80 38.60
15 BAGHEERA Miss Georgia Wood 0 0 33.5 4.00 1.20 38.70
16 QUINTERO II Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 0 27.5 4.00 7.60 39.10
17 BALLYHOOLY Miss India John 0 2 32.3 0.00 11.20 43.50
18 MOON OVER MELODY Miss Natasha Brent 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
19 BRITANNIAS CABARET Miss Libby Seed 0 0 30.8 8.00 6.00 44.80
20 PORTMEAD BALLERINA Miss Maisie Randle 0 2 35 0.00 10.80 45.80
21 SIR DONATELLO Miss Amelia Bess 0 0 30.3 4.00 11.60 45.90
22 TOODLEPIP Mrs. Abbie Lynch 0 0 30 8.00 10.40 48.40
23 FRECKLETON MATTINA Miss Becky Littleton 0 0 29.3 12.00 7.60 48.90
24 MISS MARTA Miss Phoebe Frost 0 2 37 0.00 12.00 49.00
25 OOPSY DAISY Miss Alice Darby 0 0 32.5 12.00 4.80 49.30
26 LUSIANA SPRITE Miss Samantha Simmons 0 0 45.3 4.00 0.40 49.70
27 ALLEN’S EVOLUTION Miss Morwenna Barnicoat 0 0 37.3 8.00 6.40 51.70
28 UNKNOWN ORIGIN Miss Lucinda Thompson 0 0 35.5 4.00 18.00 57.50
29 ANNANDALE IDRIS Miss Kate Raynor 0 0 31.3 0.00 31.60 62.90
30 THOMSONBROOK TOP GEAR Miss Madeleine White 0 0 32.5 0.00 32.00 64.50
R ARISCA DE PRAVIA Dr Alexander Bush 0 0 34 8.00 R R
W KILLCOMMON DIAMOND Miss Caitlin Fahey 0 0 35.5 12.00 W W
E KIPPURE JASPER Miss Evelyn Baker 0 0 34.8 E E
E TOLERANT Miss Lolah Olde 0 0 34.8 E E
E RF SWEET RIOT Miss Ellouise Bragg 0 0 24.8 0.00 E E RF
R OAKLYVAILE GOLDEN BOY Miss Romy Fryer 0 0 34.8 8.00 R R
W PEPPER POLDARK Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 26.8 8.00 W W
R WOODLANDS BE ELLIOT Mr Simon Derby 0 0 32.3 0.00 R R
E R3 ORIGI VD MOLENBEEMDEN Mrs Emily Wiegersma 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E R3
E R3 DARLING HOLMES Miss Danielle Mccormack 0 0 30.8 4.00 E E R3
R SMOKE RING Mrs Clare Austin 0 0 35.3 4.00 R R
E RF HAVITA Z Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 29.8 8.00 E E RF
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE100Open - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUANTI DU VI Mr Tim Cheffings 0 16 21.5 0.00 0.40 21.90
2 KANE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 14 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
3 MULFRA Mrs Sara Penter 0 12 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
4 FLYNN III Miss Matilda Kolowska 0 10 23.5 4.00 0.00 27.50
5 JOYRIDE II Mrs. Naomi Scala 0 8 22.8 0.00 4.80 27.60
6 BLOOMFIELD TIGER TWO Miss Ellouise Bragg 0 6 22.5 4.00 1.20 27.70
7 JUMBOS GIRL Miss Sophie Minchin 0 4 26.8 0.00 1.20 28.00
8 NEXERO Miss Emma Manton 0 4 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
9 LOKIS TRUMPET Miss Dani Evans 0 2 25.8 0.00 3.20 29.00
10 JANNIMESA JEWEL Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 24.8 4.00 1.60 30.40
11 MY CORNISH PRINCESS Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
12 GET MY DRIFT Miss Suzy Reed 0 0 24 4.00 4.40 32.40
13 LYJADOR Miss Clementine Crosthwaite Eyre 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
14 DUGGANS DRIFT Mrs Jane Reed 0 0 28.3 4.00 1.20 33.50
15 KELLEN Miss Fiona Wedden 0 0 26.5 5.00 2.00 33.50
16 THEODORA Mr Theo Funnell 0 2 28.5 0.00 5.20 33.70
17 SAPPHIRE Miss Hannah Mattia 0 2 29.5 0.00 4.40 33.90
18 COLBY II Miss Lindsey Cheffings 0 2 25.8 0.00 8.40 34.20
19 ZANDICO Mr Max Forster 0 2 32.5 0.00 2.40 34.90
20 POPCORN IV Miss Layla Felgate 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
21 RAINSTOWN JONNY Miss Lily De Lacy 0 2 28.3 0.00 8.00 36.30
22 MENAI COSMIC DUKE Miss Isabelle Geran 0 0 25.5 8.00 4.40 37.90
23 FIVALE INDIAN ART Miss Scarlett Vaux 0 2 28.8 0.00 9.60 38.40
24 THEO DU'PILIA Miss Ceri Edwards 0 0 27.5 8.00 6.80 42.30
25 GRS CARINA Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 27.8 8.00 8.40 44.20
26 BUGSY MALONE Mrs Angela Willett 0 0 31 8.00 12.80 51.80
27 CLOONBARRY FLARE Ms Cally Moore 0 0 26.8 0.00 28.80 55.60
28 STANDLYNCH SKIPPY Miss Sarah Shaw 0 0 23.8 0.00 32.00 55.80
29 ADARA JAMES Miss Molly Adams 0 0 26 36.00 6.00 68.00
E RF GRAND CHATEAU Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 31.3 4.00 E E RF
W KNOCKADERRY MONBEG Mr Jesse Poyntz-wright 0 0 25 12.00 W W
E RF SNOW Miss Jasmine Underwood 0 0 34.3 12.00 E E RF
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
BE80(T) - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RIZZINI B Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 23.8 4.00 1.60 29.40
2 ST LEONARDS FOREVER Miss Anwen Wall 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 LANDMARK PRINCESS Miss Danielle Smith 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
4 CHANEL CONNOISSEUR Miss emily goodman 0 0 28.5 0.00 5.20 33.70
5 DIAMONDS CHRYSTAL Mrs Jennifer Unwin 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.80 34.10
6 CULLINTRA IVY Miss Rebecca Branton 0 0 33.3 0.00 1.60 34.90
7 THUMBELINA Ms Nicky Stephens 0 0 33.3 0.00 2.00 35.30
8 DOE DEALIA Mr Austyn Perry 0 0 27.5 8.00 0.00 35.50
9 TRESORYA ALED Miss Bex Vinton 0 0 28.5 0.00 7.20 35.70
10 JIGSAW XVI Miss Ellie Stone 0 0 30 4.00 2.00 36.00
11 FUTURE LEGEND Mr James Ford 0 0 29 4.00 4.80 37.80
12 MORWENNAS SECRET Miss Josephine Grey 0 0 35.5 0.00 3.20 38.70
13 JIM GIN Miss Katie Corbin 0 0 35.5 8.00 4.40 47.90
14 RAHALE ROBIN Miss Amy Blake 0 0 39.8 8.00 1.60 49.40
15 FOXTOWN GOLDEN LYNX Mr JACK JORDAN 0 0 31.5 0.00 19.60 51.10
16 WELLPARK FEARLESS FRED Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 39.8 4.00 11.20 55.00
17 ITALIAN RIVER Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 29.8 4.00 21.60 55.40
18 SUMMERHILL OREO Miss Emily Rix 0 0 34.8 4.00 16.80 55.60
19 SUIVEZ L'ARGENT Miss Erin Young 0 0 52.3 4.00 0.00 56.30
20 ARDLONAN JACKO Miss Beth Ford 0 0 42 8.00 9.60 59.60
21 ROSE DE MAI Miss Freya Richards 0 0 38.5 4.00 20.00 62.50
22 UNNAMED (806693) Miss Natasha Aldridge 0 0 34.3 0.00 32.40 66.70
23 RAGGED DREAM Miss Hannah Welch 0 0 42.5 8.00 32.80 83.30
24 CORNISH ILLUSION Miss Emmi Wilson 0 0 25.8 11.00 56.40 93.20
E R3 MR BUZZ Mrs Marie Webber 0 0 29 18.00 E E R3
E AR UNNAMED (802974) Miss sarah fliege 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E AR
E AR WILKISMOOR STAR ATTRACTION Mrs Jacqueline Vamvoukakis 0 0 38.3 11.00 E E AR
E R3 ATHENA III Mrs Nicola Morrison 0 0 36 0.00 E E R3
E GORTMORE GIGGIDEE GOO Miss Lola Phillips 0 0 37.5 4.00 E E
E R3 POLLY GORTEEN Miss Becky Birt-mitchell 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E R3
E R3 LA BASS Miss Aimee Bickley 0 0 31 4.00 E E R3
E R3 FABRIANA 1 Miss Harriet Christophers 0 0 41.5 0.00 E E R3
R NEVADA BAY Mrs Hannah Lord 0 0 27.5 8.00 R R
E REENASCREENA ZIP Ms Zoe Koerber 0 0 29.8 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KATE MOSS Mrs Alicia Balfour 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
2 KNIGHTSBRIDGE JOE Mrs Karen Franklin 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
3 ZELAH LS Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 0 30.5 0.00 3.60 34.10
4 RATHMORRISSEY RANSOM Mrs Rebecca Brown 0 0 28.5 0.00 5.60 34.10
5 EYREBROOK THUMBERLINE Mr Lukke Morris 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 CAPTAIN CORLEA Miss Victoria Tar 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
7 CHEVALIAN SPRINT Ms Becci Green 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
8 STARDUST Miss Anna Hoskins 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
9 COPPER IX Miss Emily Thorpe 0 0 35.3 0.00 4.00 39.30
10 HUNTSMAN.COM Miss Rachael Watson 0 0 26.8 0.00 13.20 40.00
11 WINTON BUDDIG Mr Cody Smith 0 0 38 4.00 3.20 45.20
12 SCREW LOOSE Miss Sophie Hide 0 0 38.5 0.00 6.80 45.30
13 ROCKISLAND CASSTEL PETE Miss Niamh Lee 0 0 32.5 0.00 21.20 53.70
14 KILRONAN BEAUTY Miss Alice Wharton 0 0 28.8 0.00 29.20 58.00
15 BARONS BEST Miss Bethany Witton 0 0 33.8 0.00 29.60 63.40
16 FAIRFIELD SPOTTY Miss Katy Burnell 0 0 32.3 4.00 27.20 63.50
17 CAPPUCCINO IV Miss Laura Symons 0 0 27.8 0.00 37.20 65.00
18 WITCHCOMBE ZIGGY Miss Robin Bamford 0 0 37.5 0.00 34.40 71.90
19 WELLPARK HAWK Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 34 4.00 36.80 74.80
20 DELFT Mrs Henrietta Ireland 0 0 34 11.00 89.60 134.60
21 MOLLY Miss Lamorna Wood 0 0 35.8 0.00 118.80 154.60
W GUNDAHAR Miss Jasmine Sleeman 0 0 W W
E CRUISE MARKET PHOENIX Miss Kimberley Upcott 0 0 39.3 E E
R COMADOIR Miss Jennifer Fleming 0 0 35.3 4.00 R R
W TRULY BELIEVE Mrs Michelle Whatley 0 0 W W
E RIVERSIDESSUPREMEECLIPSE Mr Daren Commins 0 0 25.5 0.00 E E
E R3 TURN IT UP CHARLIE Miss Alexandra Tarrant 0 0 32 8.00 E E R3
W DIPLOMATS GIFT Mrs Selena Mollard 0 0 39.5 4.00 W W
R PHOENIX Miss Rebecca Emmett 0 0 36.3 5.00 R R
E R3 BLACK GOLD DAMSON Miss Beth Taylor 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.42
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 REVE DE GOSSE Mrs Lisa Robinson 0 8 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
2 JUPILER Miss Madeline Whitfield 0 7 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 SPARHANGER VELVET Miss Elizabeth Andrews 0 6 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 EMERALD LAD II Miss Lauren Greaves 0 5 25.3 0.00 4.00 29.30
5 ST MAWGAN VALETTA Miss Emma Adams 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 FLORRIE II Miss Amber Williams 0 3 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 THE LATECOMER Miss Abigail Baker 0 2 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
8 OVER THE MOON VIII Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
9 SPRINGTIME SUN Miss Bethany Cork 0 1 28 0.00 4.80 32.80
10 SANDMAN V Miss Natasha Aldridge 0 1 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
11 MACS JOY Miss Molly Adams 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
12 WINGARDIUM LEVIOSA Miss Beth Norrish 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
13 LANCE Mrs Caroline Allan 0 1 31.3 0.00 6.00 37.30
14 GREATHILL SAHARA Mrs Dani Wills 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.00 37.50
15 WOODLANDS JESTER Mrs Karen Cowling 0 0 28.3 8.00 2.40 38.70
16 MISS POLLY PORLOE Miss Felicity Charlesworth 0 0 32.3 12.00 0.00 44.30
17 CAHERLISTRANE SNOW DROP Miss Nell Reckitt 0 0 35.8 4.00 5.60 45.40
18 CLAREMOUNT CAVALIER Miss Ellena Reece 0 0 35.5 4.00 9.20 48.70
19 NASEBY Miss Naomi Round 0 0 26.3 4.00 20.00 50.30
20 K Miss Anya Strilkowski 0 0 26.3 4.00 20.00 50.30
21 SOS UNICORN Miss Harriet Hayley 0 0 33.5 0.00 20.00 53.50
22 KINGS FLAME OF FIRE Ms Gemma Slaney 0 0 30.8 0.00 22.80 53.60
23 THE BOMBER JACKSON Miss Eleanor Francis 0 0 34 12.00 17.60 63.60
24 MAGICAL LEGEND Miss Harriet Foale 0 0 32.3 0.00 31.60 63.90
25 SONG IN MY HEART Miss Emma James 0 0 29.3 4.00 41.20 74.50
26 LANTIC LAD Miss Freya Donaghy 0 0 36 21.00 20.40 77.40
27 HURRICANE V Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 33 11.00 36.00 80.00
E DREAMWORKS DESIRE Mr David Darby 0 0 29 E E
E R3 MIDNIGHT SHYLOCK Miss Morwenna Barnicoat 0 0 29.5 8.00 E E R3
W BILLY AMBITIOUS Miss Lottie Adams 0 0 W W
W NIBELEY TOP TIAMI Miss Natasha Brent 0 0 27.3 22.00 W W
W FOR EVER Mr Thomas Lees 0 0 30.8 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.42
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STUART Z Mr Scott Welsby 0 8 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 SAMBUCCA Miss Sadie Pearce 0 7 28.5 0.00 0.40 28.90
3 CALL ME DIVINE Miss Emily Dunstan 0 6 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 HOLLY XVI Mrs Sharon Routley 0 5 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
5 CUTTON TUCK Mrs Holly Forty 0 5 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 ZEPHIR Mrs Paula Stone 0 3 30.5 0.00 0.80 31.30
7 GLASSON ROSE Mrs Sofia Williams 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 PHEONIX II Mrs Karen Long 0 2 31.5 0.00 3.20 34.70
9 JIMMY RIDDLE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
10 LADY INDI Miss Emily Reddaway 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
11 SNOWEY III Miss Claire Venner 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
12 CSF NIDGE Miss Torie Sleep 0 1 32.8 0.00 5.20 38.00
13 DEES SPELLBINDER Miss Katie Heal 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
14 QUINNIES FAERIE TALE Miss Katie Thomas 0 0 33.3 4.00 5.60 42.90
15 COOGA BRIGADE Miss Julie Richardson 0 0 32.3 16.00 0.00 48.30
16 BEREFORD MAGIC Mrs Pippa Colton-Taylor 0 0 30.8 4.00 14.80 49.60
17 KING HARRY Miss Eloise Lawrence 0 0 31.5 0.00 24.40 55.90
18 LILY Miss Morwenna Barnicoat 0 0 28 8.00 20.00 56.00
19 PEACEFUL PHENOMENA Miss Sophie Walker 0 0 32.5 8.00 16.80 57.30
20 INISBRI MAURICK Miss Jo Boggon 0 0 29.5 0.00 28.80 58.30
21 ELINA ST Miss Michelle Harris 0 0 28.8 4.00 30.40 63.20
22 ZIA'S ZAVITAS Mrs. Helen Buckland 0 0 33 4.00 29.60 66.60
23 EMBLA RICHMOND Mrs Clare Moules 0 0 31.8 16.00 19.20 67.00
24 HELLS BELLS II Miss Sorrel Penman 0 0 32 31.00 4.40 67.40
25 WHAT A WONDER Mr Harry Robinson 0 0 33 0.00 43.20 76.20
26 ESKER PLAYBOY Mr Scott Welsby 0 0 30.5 18.00 31.60 80.10
27 KING JIMMY Miss Tegenn Greenaway 0 0 31.5 48.00 10.00 89.50
28 HONDURAS Miss Zara Brewer 0 0 26.8 0.00 63.20 90.00
E AR WELLPARK MERLIN Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 33 0.00 E E AR
W DAVE THE RAVE Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 W W
R LET’S JUS’ PRETEND Miss Isobel Davies 0 0 31.8 0.00 R R
W SHAMANOVA Mrs Belinda Howells 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.42
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PIPPIN TITANIA Mrs Michelle Phillips 0 8 29 0.00 1.20 30.20
2 GREAT FUN Miss Zara Brewer 0 7 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 THE KINGS WARRIOR Miss Sarah Stokes 0 6 29.8 0.00 2.80 32.60
4 JACK OF DIAMONDS IX Miss Harriet Franklin 0 5 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 IGOUGO Miss Fiona Rawle 0 4 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
6 PONTOON SKY LARK Mrs Kelly Roe 0 3 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
7 MR SPIRITUS Miss Fiona Wedden 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
8 SUPA NOVA Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 2 33.8 0.00 3.20 37.00
9 BLACKWOODLANDS QUAIL Miss Zoe Davies 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
10 BALLYKNOCK KATE Mrs Sarah Wharton 0 0 30.5 4.00 3.20 37.70
11 WALTER VIII Mrs Kirsty Dunkin 0 1 34.3 0.00 4.80 39.10
12 BANKSY III Mrs Tina Wallace 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.40 39.70
13 TREVADLOCK JUBILEE BLUE Miss Poppy Stiles 0 1 37.3 0.00 2.40 39.70
14 KILCLOGHER DAWSON Mrs Lucy Griffiths 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
15 MR SMARTIE PANTS III Miss Harriet Blair 0 0 38.5 4.00 2.80 45.30
16 CHINI CON LONDIA F Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 30.5 2.00 15.20 47.70
17 BREAKFAST AT TIFFANYS Mrs Morwenna Foster 0 0 35.5 12.00 0.80 48.30
18 HELL OF A BOUNCE Miss Elsa Kent 0 0 38 4.00 7.20 49.20
19 RUBY Mr Jack Emmett 0 0 39.3 4.00 6.40 49.70
20 CHARLIE XXIII Mr Alex Brimblecombe 0 0 35 15.00 0.00 50.00
21 CANTE JONDO ROCIO Miss Rebecca Reid 0 0 30.3 0.00 22.40 52.70
22 LEYROY BROWN MAN ABOUT TOWN Miss Roxi Foster 0 0 32.8 0.00 20.00 52.80
23 BRENDONHILL STARLET Mrs Rachel Shire 0 0 29 4.00 20.00 53.00
24 LORDICK DANCE Miss Aimee Bickley 0 0 27.8 0.00 26.00 53.80
25 SAM Miss Zoe Boyles 0 0 32.3 0.00 21.60 53.90
26 RATHATTAN ROBIE Miss Ella-louise Venning 0 1 28.5 0.00 28.80 57.30
27 NIAMHIES LAD Miss Sophie Rowcliffe 0 0 39.5 4.00 14.00 57.50
28 CRIMSON GOLD Mrs Hayley Ford 0 0 27.5 0.00 45.20 72.70
29 ATTRACTION II Mrs Sammi Stapleton 0 0 36.8 21.00 58.80 116.60
W WHAT HAPPENED Miss Arabella Brooking 0 0 W W
R DUNBEGGAN COEVERS DIAMOND Mrs Leanne Gibbs 0 0 27.5 4.00 R R
E AR WALKABOUT III Mrs Helen Dunning 0 0 34 16.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 05.42
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FAIRWAYS LORD OF THE RING Mrs Michelle Northmore 0 8 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
2 WOODLANDS SILVER CLOUD Mrs Karen Cowling 0 7 25 0.00 2.40 27.40
3 GALANDO Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 6 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 DIADOCTRA Miss Isabella Brent 0 5 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 AUTUMN BRIGHT STAR Mr Andrew Parry 0 4 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
6 GREDINGTON ACROBAT Mrs Sarah Royal 0 3 29.3 0.00 0.40 29.70
7 HISINA Miss Freya Jones 0 2 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
8 THE RUSSIAN ROULETTE Mrs Emma Beckerleg 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
9 DUGGAN’S HERO Miss Carolyn Richards 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
10 RHOSWAUN PROFESSIONAL Miss Phoebe Banbury 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.80 39.10
11 HER NAME IS LOLA Dr Emma Farrar 0 1 36.3 0.00 3.60 39.90
12 UPDOWN DAI Miss Megan Tucker 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
13 JOANNE PARK Mrs Clare Ley 0 1 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
14 HSSH ADIEMUS Miss Emma Lewis 0 0 31.5 8.00 1.20 40.70
15 ANNAGH ROSE Miss Jo Lowe 0 0 29.8 12.00 1.60 43.40
16 ACAPELLA LUX Miss Leia Massey 0 0 38 4.00 1.60 43.60
17 TIGER IMAGE Miss Sarah Shaw 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.80 43.60
18 MEGAN'S BOY Miss Aimee Curnow 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
19 DANI Mr Harry Page 0 0 37.5 8.00 0.00 45.50
20 JEMIMA J RAY Mrs Liberty Turnbull 0 0 36.3 6.00 7.20 49.50
21 DELGINI Miss Leonie Willett 0 1 50.5 0.00 0.00 50.50
22 SIROCCO BOY Mr Mike Old 0 0 33.8 8.00 23.60 65.40
23 POWER DRIVE Ms Natalie Hermer 0 0 28.3 32.00 6.80 67.10
24 KINNARD LAD Dr Sarah Martin 0 0 31.5 4.00 100.40 135.90
HC KINGS RANSOM III Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 46.90
HC MASTER TUCK Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 27.3 12.00 0.00 43.30
W CASSIS Miss Bex Vinton 0 0 38 W W
E RF CUTTON HOT STUFF Miss Demelza Runnalls 0 0 36.3 0.00 E E RF
E R3 GOODLANDS MELODY Miss Neha Walker 0 0 25.5 8.00 E E R3
E AR ONEIDA ROYALE Miss Abi Grant 0 0 34.3 8.00 E E AR
R EL CYD III Dr Patricia Saintey 0 0 31 5.00 R R
R MADDAFORD COPERNICUS Mrs Hannah Rose-Franks 0 0 34.8 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.42
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLASKER BASCO CLOVER Mr Tim Cheffings 0 8 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
2 FEMME FATALE SIJGJE Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 7 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
3 SET ALIGHT Miss Althea Bleekman 0 6 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
4 BANDARLA Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 5 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
5 CREEVAGHSTABLES KINGCOCO Mr Tim Cheffings 0 4 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
6 FLS ZAFFERANO Mr Alexander Bragg 0 1 28 0.00 0.80 28.80
7 OTTER Miss Katherine Dunn 0 1 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
8 WISBEACH RIVER DEEP Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 1 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
9 GURRAUN SUMMER Miss Layla Felgate 0 1 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
10 JIM JAM Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 1 29.5 0.00 0.40 29.90
11 ROBBIN DIAMONDS Miss Charlotte Elizabeth Rowe 0 1 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
12 WINCHESTER Miss Olivia Morgan 0 1 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
13 REDPATH RHYME Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
14 BORIS XI Mrs Kate Darby 0 0 31 8.00 0.40 39.40
15 STORM JACK Miss Amy Stewart 0 1 29.8 0.00 15.20 45.00
16 ALCODATO Miss Alex Mobbs 0 1 42.3 0.00 5.20 47.50
17 NEXUS PRINCE Miss Sophie Lee 0 0 30 0.00 20.00 50.00
18 HUCKLE Miss Emily Bailey 0 0 28.5 0.00 27.20 55.70
W BALLYANTICS Miss Charlotte East 0 0 W W
R LOOK OUT TIGER Miss Fenella Pinney 0 0 33.3 12.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.00
N - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GRAFIBA Mr Fred Powell 6 0 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 ROSSDARRAGH NERO Miss Charlotte Rowe 5 0 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
3 LITTLE ELVIS Miss Harriet Moules 4 0 27.3 8.00 0.00 35.30
4 SHANROE SENTIMENT Mr Harrison Oakley 3 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
5 AUTUMN PICNIC Miss Sophie Walker 2 0 26.5 4.00 8.40 38.90
6 DHI TREND SETTER Miss Bella Innes Ker 1 0 32.3 0.00 11.20 43.50
7 HSH COOMBELAND CROWN CRUISE Mr Rupert Batting 1 0 32.8 7.00 4.00 43.80
8 ICONIC Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 33.3 8.00 2.80 44.10
9 LACHAIN CRUX Miss Ellie Fredericks 1 0 34.8 0.00 10.00 44.80
10 FUNNY GUY Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 31 8.00 6.80 45.80
11 KLAAS-JAN B Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 0 30 4.00 12.80 46.80
12 CUDORA P Mrs. Sophie Vicary 0 0 32.5 4.00 10.80 47.30
13 DHI CRISTAL CROWN Miss Emma Manton 0 0 33 4.00 12.00 49.00
14 FUCHIAS Miss Elizabeth Wadey 0 0 36 4.00 10.80 50.80
15 OMBI Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 27 12.00 12.80 51.80
16 BROOKFIELD CARNIVAN Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 28 8.00 20.00 56.00
17 BIG SOCIETY Miss Steph Bere 0 0 29.8 16.00 12.80 58.60
18 JAMESON II Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 0 32 12.00 16.80 60.80
19 JYNSKI Miss Alice Procter 0 0 33.3 15.00 15.20 63.50
20 DRUMIN MILLER Miss Elaine Tragett 0 0 32.5 4.00 27.20 63.70
21 DOUGLES V Mr Thomas Vicary 0 0 36 9.00 19.60 64.60
22 MGH JESSICA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 33.3 0.00 36.00 69.30
23 CALTRA FLYING POWER Miss Lucy Steven 0 0 31.5 8.00 38.00 77.50
24 IBRAHIM B Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 34.8 4.00 45.20 84.00
25 HAYESTOWN HENRY Miss Chloe Gardner-milne 0 0 35 25.00 25.60 85.60
26 DI SORRANO Miss Hollie Sprague 0 0 33 55.00 15.60 103.60
27 RED SKY DIAMOND Miss Rebecca Wren 0 0 33.8 16.00 76.00 125.80
HC CODDSTOWN PET Miss Katie Hancock 0 0 26.3 0.00 0.00 42.30
HC TRIPLE CHANCE II Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 51.90
HC SINTERKLAAS Z Miss Charlotte East 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 47.00
HC MINI BUBBLE Miss Natasha Brent 0 0 33.8 9.00 R 42.80
HC HOLLYWOOD DANCER Miss Dani Evans 0 0 25.8 0.00 0.00 40.60
HC TIR NA NOG SHADOW Miss Millie Toulson-Clarke 0 0 24 12.00 0.00 36.00
HC COOLEY AT THE HILTON Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 45.30
E AR BALLYLEAN CASTER Miss Poppy Burner 0 0 26.8 8.00 E E AR
R KEC ALOT OF DIAMONDS Miss Rachael Corry 0 0 35.8 R R
W MONTE VISO Mrs Lizi Popham 0 0 W W
W LUCY SPARKLES Miss Emily Williams 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.00
N - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LANGALLER STAR MAKER Miss Charlotte Rowe 6 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
2 SPRING MORNING Mr Tom McEwen 5 0 27.3 4.00 1.20 32.50
3 HINDOCTRO Miss Charlotte East 4 0 27.8 0.00 5.20 33.00
4 WESTWICK REBEL Mr Fred Powell 3 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 UNIQUE VAN DE HOEVEWEG Z Miss Dani Evans 2 0 29 0.00 4.80 33.80
6 COOLEY TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 1 0 26.5 4.00 4.00 34.50
7 OMARD HARPER Miss Georgie Selley 1 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
8 TEMPORADA Miss Bella Innes Ker 1 0 28.5 0.00 8.00 36.50
9 A TOUCH OPTIMISTIK Mr Oliver Thompson 0 0 31 4.00 2.00 37.00
10 COOLEY SNAPCHAT Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 31 4.00 2.80 37.80
11 AMARULLA III Miss Lucy Buckley 0 0 30.8 4.00 3.20 38.00
12 SLANEYSIDE COOLEY Miss Dani Evans 0 0 28 4.00 6.00 38.00
13 EMBEZZLED LAW Miss Emilia Barry 0 0 28 8.00 4.00 40.00
14 RIENROE ADARE ACROBAT Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 0 27 8.00 5.20 40.20
15 DILIGENCE Z Mr Adrian Whiteway 1 0 34.8 0.00 7.20 42.00
16 GRS TWO Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 32 8.00 3.60 43.60
17 KILTOWN DREAMER Miss Rachel Brown 0 0 35.5 8.00 1.60 45.10
18 TOBY O TULLY Miss Suzy Berry 0 0 36.5 4.00 6.00 46.50
19 RUBIX SKUBIX Mr Thomas Broom 0 0 38.3 2.00 8.40 48.70
20 LUNA ECLIPSE Miss Libby Seed 0 0 33.5 4.00 12.80 50.30
21 POMP N CEREMONY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 1 0 40 0.00 11.60 51.60
22 PBW MULLAGH MURPHY Miss Jemima Dart 0 0 33.8 8.00 11.60 53.40
23 WIZALONG Miss Steph Bere 0 0 29 8.00 18.00 55.00
24 PENGRAFEN Miss Chloe Rabin 0 0 27.3 23.00 6.80 57.10
25 HOTSPOT S Mrs Michelle Matthews 0 0 32.8 10.00 15.20 58.00
26 KOLESTON PERFECT Miss Torie Sleep 0 0 28.3 0.00 30.40 58.70
27 DRUMKEERAN JET Miss Hannah Kidner 0 0 37 16.00 14.80 67.80
28 ROULETTE ROCKY Miss Libby Seed 0 0 34.8 20.00 20.80 75.60
29 ALMOQATEL Miss Heidi Stevens 0 0 37.3 27.00 13.60 77.90
HC RHODE ISLAND 19 Miss Anna Stillwell 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 33.90
HC CLIFTON SIGNATURE Mr Milo Kennedy 0 0 30 8.00 W 38.00
HC CHYTODDEN CRYSTAL ROSE Miss Katie Hancock 0 0 30.3 24.00 0.00 72.70
W PONTE VECCHIO Mr Stuart Nie 0 0 32.8 W W
R FAIRWAYS FINALE Mrs Michelle Northmore 0 0 41.5 R R
R GHF ON THE BUTTON Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 24.8 8.00 R R
E R3 LLANBERIS GLACIER Miss Caitlin Moffatt 0 0 35 4.00 E E R3
W NPS GEMINI Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 30.3 3.00 W W
W TOOME CARRICK DIAMOND Mr James Shaw 0 0 39.5 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

St Leonards Equestrian Centre, Launceston, Polson, Cornwall, United Kingdom, PL15 9QR

Grid reference SX350847


Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news