LITTLE DOWNHAM (2)LITTLE DOWNHAM (2)

Sponsored by Childeric Saddles UK

CHILDERIC SADDLES LITTLE DOWNHAM (2)

Location

Ely Eventing Centre, Downham Common, Ely, Little Downham, Cambs, United Kingdom, CB6 2TY

Date

Saturday 18 to Sunday 19 July 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Tina Ure
Contact Mrs Tina Ure
Phone: 01353 698839

Entries Secretary - Mrs Sarah Robinson
Contact Mrs Sarah Robinson
Phone: 01438 940790

Event schedule

Entries open

6 June 2020

Ballot date

30 June 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

30 June 2020
Mrs Tina Ure

Event Organiser

Ely Eventing Centre, Ely, Cambridgeshire, CB6 2TY

Contact Details
Mrs Sarah Robinson

Entries Secretary

C/O 116 The Street, Capel St Mary, Suffolk, IP9 2EH

Contact Details
Sue Peasley

SJ Course Designer

Course Designer

Event name: CHILDERIC SADDLES LITTLE DOWNHAM (2) Date: Jul 20-21 2019 Location: Ely Eventing Centre, Ely, Little Downham, Cambs, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.21
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DARC LEGEND Mrs Joanne Watts 0 16 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 FORTRESS HILL M2S Mr Simon Grieve 0 14 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
3 QUIZICAL Z Miss Alice Hallows 0 12 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 CANDY Mrs Caroline Day 0 10 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 IDEN VAN DE ROSWEIDE Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 8 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 DIAMONDIK Miss Lorna Young 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 KEC LILY MAY Miss Nat Dixon 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 COOSAN CURLEY Ms Portia Howard 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 AUBANE SHEILA Miss Julia Kershaw 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
10 FLY BOY II Miss Samantha Firth 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
11 UNNAMED (DARE ME) Miss Chloe Pearson 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
12 I AM WHO I AM Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 2 33.5 0.00 1.60 35.10
13 HAYSTOWN CRUISING JACK Miss Pippa Taylor 0 2 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
14 MAEBEE DARK SORENTO Mrs Rachel Burridge 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
15 QUAINTON SCARLET Mr Darren Brown 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
16 MIH HARLEQUIN Mr Ollie Martin 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
17 ROYAL LEGEND Miss Isobel Machin 0 0 34.5 1.00 2.40 37.90
18 SUNSHINE SCOUT Miss Megan Sanders 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
19 MAGGIES HOPE Mrs Kate Low 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
20 GLASSHOUSE BUSTER Miss Alicia Western-kaye 0 0 35.5 4.00 1.60 41.10
21 I LOVE YOU VAN GEUTENBORG Mr Billy Marshall 0 0 35.8 4.00 3.20 43.00
22 SHEARWATER KILLIANE Miss Kylie Roddy 0 2 32.5 0.00 13.60 46.10
23 MONBEG BOUNTY Mrs Sophie Heatley 0 0 34.8 20.00 0.00 54.80
24 JACK THE LAD XIX Miss Lily White 0 0 35.3 23.00 3.60 61.90
25 SIR EUROMAN II Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 0 30.8 8.00 24.80 63.60
26 LOUIE Ms Dawn Robson 0 0 38 13.00 24.00 75.00
27 BOSTON STORM Ms Zoe Sims 0 0 37.3 5.00 37.20 79.50
28 EARNSHAWS COUNTRY ECLIPSE Miss Patricia Goodwin 0 0 35.8 0.00 62.00 97.80
29 WITHCOTE GREY GOOSE Mrs Lucinda Eastley 0 0 33 13.00 62.80 108.80
30 CHECK AGAIN Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 0 36.3 0.00 117.20 153.50
E AR BILLY PANDA Miss Georgina Milne 0 0 36.3 2.00 E E AR
E UR CHALLENGE Z Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E UR
E UR HOLLYPARK SYRIUS Miss Vicki-May Northover 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E UR
E OXHILL RIO Dr Ruth Armstrong 0 0 36.5 E E E
E R3 JOHNNY VALENTINO Miss Florence Collinson 0 0 35.5 E E E R3
R ROXETTE Miss Olivia Howard 0 0 42.3 R R R
R BOOGIE WOOGIE MV Miss Nathalie George 0 0 30.3 0.00 R R
E R3 ALBECYN VICE VERSA Miss Emily Wakeling 0 0 36 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.21
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASHMANS DIAMOND Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 16 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 MIH GLADIATOR Mr Ollie Martin 0 14 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 HIGHLIGHT ROLLER Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 12 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 BEYOND ARGUMENT Mrs Debbie Edmundson 0 10 28.8 0.00 0.80 29.60
5 BERTIE PARK Mrs Hannah Sutton 0 8 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
6 STONEHALL MISS RUSSEL Miss Harriet Gillam 0 6 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
7 SANDRA Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 4 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
8 MACS MIRAH Miss Mollie Harris 0 4 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
9 LORD BARNABUS Miss Mary Edmundson 0 4 25 4.00 2.00 31.00
10 INORY Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
11 CAROLAIN Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 2 29 0.00 2.40 31.40
12 MILLERS GLEN Mrs Christina Higgs 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
13 TINRAHER PRINCE Miss Pippa Taylor 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.80 33.30
14 HOLLYPARK APACHE Miss Georgina Bray 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
15 ROSWAT RANGER Miss Tara Murphy 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
16 BALLYOWEN FOOLSDAY Miss Kayleigh Warmer 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
17 ARTHURIAN LEGEND Miss Zara Clark-Jones 0 0 25.5 0.00 10.00 35.50
18 A LITTLE UNBELIEVABLE Miss Nathalie George 0 0 30.5 4.00 1.60 36.10
19 NELSON VT DAUWHOF Miss Amy Stone 0 0 30.5 4.00 2.00 36.50
20 PORTER JACK Miss Joanna Pinkerton 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
21 STAR STRIDER Miss Lauren Campbell 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
22 NBE ERICA Miss Helena Parkinson 0 0 30 4.00 3.60 37.60
23 BRUCE BOY Mrs Kitty Hamilton 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
24 CLOUDBUSTING Miss Polly West 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
25 LOUIE THE THIRD Miss Abigail Erian 0 0 35.3 4.00 8.00 47.30
26 DRS MAY FLOWER Mr Christoph Klinger 0 0 35.8 12.00 0.00 47.80
27 SPRINGBOK CAVALIER Miss Amy Ridsdale 0 0 36 4.00 8.00 48.00
28 MOUNT CONERO Mrs Hetty Keyes 0 0 36.5 12.00 3.20 51.70
29 BALLADEER BECKS Miss Zara Robertson 0 0 36.5 12.00 5.20 53.70
30 THE BOATMAN Miss Jemima Upton 0 0 27.5 0.00 28.00 55.50
31 JEWELS ROX VD VLUCHTDIJK Miss Millie White 0 0 32.5 4.00 20.00 56.50
32 DUN ARD GOLDILOCKS Miss Willow Hayes 0 0 36.8 0.00 20.00 56.80
33 CLASS JACKPOT Miss Anna Singer 0 0 35 0.00 27.60 62.60
34 LOOKOUT LOLLYPOP Miss Annabel Finston 0 0 31.5 0.00 31.60 63.10
35 NOTHING A WAY Miss Victoria Mitchell 0 0 30.5 12.00 26.80 69.30
36 IMPERIO C Mrs Stefanie Brewington 0 0 33.5 0.00 38.80 72.30
37 AQUA JETER Ms Wendy Harpur 0 0 42 8.00 39.60 89.60
R HOLME PARK KUDOS Ms Katherine Ann Smith 0 0 29 10.00 R R
W SPRING VAYU Ms Jayne Cummins 0 0 31.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.21
BE100Open - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 REWARD Mr Angus Smales 0 16 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
3 HARDY WARRIOR Mr Angus Smales 0 12 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
4 WESTON GENERAL Miss Greta Mason 0 10 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
5 HIGHVARO Mr Angus Smales 0 8 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
6 LISSAVORRA DOC Miss Franki Jarvis 0 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
7 TOCES BRIGHT SPARK Mrs Caroline Day 0 4 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
8 IRISH SPRING III Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 4 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
9 EMORKA P Miss Francesca Brough 0 4 28 0.00 1.60 29.60
10 WR MCGREGOR Mrs Caroline Powell 0 2 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
11 NEWS FOR YOU Mr Barry Meningen 0 2 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
12 LAVILL LAD Miss Jo Thorogood 0 2 30.8 0.00 0.40 31.20
13 PHOENIX PARK Miss Harriet Baillie 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
14 IGOR Miss Sharon Hunt 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
15 WATCHOVER DINEKE Mrs Naomi Henderson 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
16 UNNAMED Miss Greta Mason 0 0 27.3 4.00 1.20 32.50
17 INSPECTOR KENKO Miss Katie Patrick 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
18 LUCINDA Ms Oceane Amans 0 0 27 8.00 0.00 35.00
19 KILNAMONA SUSIE Mr Henry Minter 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
20 SPARK OF LIFE Miss Ellen Pritchard 0 0 29.5 4.00 2.80 36.30
21 MISS COBRALYN Mrs Amanda James 0 2 36 0.00 2.00 38.00
22 SIMBA KATIE Miss Ellen Pritchard 0 2 32.3 0.00 6.00 38.30
23 PERSEUS II Miss Olivia Marsh 0 0 29.3 8.00 1.20 38.50
24 BIDDESDEN POSEIDON Mrs Caroline Casburn 0 0 34.5 4.00 1.20 39.70
25 APRIL MOONDANCER Miss Becky Graves 0 2 36 0.00 5.20 41.20
26 STAR COMMANDER II Miss Agnes Stamp 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
27 CAPARD LADY Miss Georgina Webster 0 0 36 4.00 3.60 43.60
28 COOLEY KIR ROYALE Miss Serena Kullich 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
29 CONNAGHT SCHWEPPS Miss Amba Jones 0 0 32.8 12.00 1.60 46.40
30 MARMIE Miss Paige Walker 0 0 40.3 20.00 0.00 60.30
31 CRAFTY FERNHILL Mr Albert Padfield 0 0 32 4.00 28.00 64.00
32 KILCOLMAN GOLONDRINA Miss Tabitha Biller 0 0 47.5 4.00 14.80 66.30
W CENTAURS ARCHIE Mr Tim Dobson-seaton 0 0 35.5 4.00 W W
E R3 CATHERSTON SANDALWOOD Miss Daisy Minter 0 0 30.8 E E E R3
E HEALYS KING ARKANSAS Mr Ian Marsh 0 0 31.5 4.00 E E
E UR IVE DUN TALKING Miss Hattie Lloyd-Townshend 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E UR
E BILLY ALBERTO Ms Zoe Taylor-Jones 0 0 36.8 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.21
BE100Open - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY AS ICE Miss Bubby Upton 0 16 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
2 I FABERGES BOY Mrs Caroline Day 0 14 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
3 JUNCTION PRINCESS Miss Mary Edmundson 0 12 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
4 EGANE Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 10 24.3 0.00 2.40 26.70
5 LAMBORGHINI Mr Adam Trew 0 8 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
6 REDPATH STAR DANCER Mrs Caroline Day 0 6 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
7 KNOCKRATHS IDEAL FLIGHT Mr Paul Burgess 0 4 27.8 0.00 1.60 29.40
8 INIKI II Miss Amy Kisby 0 2 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
9 TWINKERS Miss Annabel Stacey 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
10 LIAM Dr Rachel Lawson 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
11 MCALLISTER Ms Amy Cooper 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
12 CHALICE Miss Rosie Ringer 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
13 CYBER ROCKET Mrs Suzy Bull 0 2 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
14 UNCLE DESMOND Miss Charlotte Lloyd-Townshend 0 0 27.5 8.00 0.00 35.50
15 QUIQUI DEGRINVIL Miss Eleanor Callaghan 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.40 41.70
16 ROYALE GINGER Mr Harry Horton 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.40 43.20
17 KILBALLY BOB Miss Rosie Mitchell 0 0 32 8.00 3.60 43.60
18 ISABEAU Miss Amy Kisby 0 2 34.5 0.00 10.40 44.90
19 POETRY IN MOTION II Miss Florence White 0 0 32.3 8.00 17.60 57.90
20 FONZY Mr Crispin Sampson-Bancroft 0 0 33 12.00 30.40 75.40
21 SPARKLING BELLINI Miss yin Daniella Lin 0 0 30.5 0.00 51.60 82.10
22 RENKUM BOMBADIER Miss Gemma Watts 0 0 31.8 54.00 0.00 85.80
E R3 WHOS NIGHTCRUISE Miss Katie Reid 0 0 30.3 0.00 E E R3
R CINDY CRUISE DIAMOND Mrs Liane March 0 0 33.3 0.00 R R
R IRISH BY NAME Ms Charlotte Willss 0 0 33.8 16.00 R R
E UR COMANCHE COLOURS Miss Annabel Finston 0 0 31.3 4.00 E E UR
W SVS ARAMIS Miss Meg Munro 0 0 W W W W
W GORSEHILL ZIGGY Miss Tamsin Drew 0 0 30.8 12.00 W W
W ROCKISLAND BARTLEY Miss Isabel Oakley 0 0 W W W W
E MANGE ALL Mr Frank J Jay 0 0 33 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE105 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALBERTAS PRIDE Mrs Victoria Bax 0 16 32 0.00 3.60 35.60
2 SHAOLIN Miss Ruth Chandler 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Mrs Alyson Parker 0 14 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
3 ISLE MOOR Ms Fiona Kinghorn 0 12 33 0.00 4.80 37.80
4 JUST PADDINGTON Miss Ada Marson 0 10 38 0.00 1.60 39.60
5 LOUGHAN SILVER SHADOW Miss Daisy Bathe 0 8 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
6 QUALITY BLUE Miss Pippa Dixon 0 6 35.8 0.00 4.80 40.60
7 TOP THE CLASS Miss Anna Price 0 4 35.3 4.00 1.60 40.90
8 BURESIDE SUNRISE Miss Lily Spruce 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
9 URLANMORE FRIENDLY Miss Pip Taylor 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
10 TOWEREQUINE KINGS RANSOM Mr Thomas Eastwood 0 0 33 12.00 0.00 45.00
11 ABERVILLE Miss Georgina Clarke 0 0 33.8 4.00 7.20 45.00
12 BALIQUIN Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 36 4.00 6.40 46.40
13 PRONTISSIMO Miss Caroline March 0 0 35 4.00 8.00 47.00
14 MONROE LAD Miss Lily Beckley 0 0 39.8 8.00 0.00 47.80
15 QUICK DECISION III Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 34.5 8.00 7.20 49.70
16 MUCHWOOD COMANCHE Miss Tara Keoshgerian 0 0 32 12.00 6.00 50.00
17 DAREDEVIL BOY Miss Charlotte Bruton 0 0 37 16.00 2.40 55.40
18 RYEHILL PRINCESS Mrs Sarah Turner 0 2 34.5 0.00 21.20 55.70
19 FAVORIT VON ROCHERATH Mrs Hayley Cooper 0 0 35.5 12.00 8.40 55.90
20 REGGAE MAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 28.5 0.00 29.20 57.70
21 BONAFIDE ALLUSION Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 34.3 8.00 17.20 59.50
22 PERSISTENTLY Miss Philippa Clarke 0 0 34.3 0.00 32.40 66.70
23 FANFARE Ms Trixi Gingell 0 0 35.8 0.00 33.20 69.00
24 FENOMEEN L Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 28.8 0.00 40.80 69.60
25 BURLINGTON BOURREE Miss Bryony Whittington 0 0 32.3 0.00 38.80 71.10
26 J16 MILLSTREET Miss Ivy Fisher 0 0 38.3 4.00 35.60 77.90
27 GO ZIPPY Miss Lizzie Matthews 0 0 36 4.00 41.20 81.20
28 EVERY CLOUD Miss Charlotte Turner 0 0 36.3 4.00 58.80 99.10
29 RENDITION Miss Lottie Fairs 0 0 35 10.00 67.20 112.20
R ROCKET VII Miss Michelle Sampson 0 0 34.5 R R R
R THE CAPTAIN Mr Toby Bancroft 0 0 36 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE105 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CATCH ME IF U CAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 CASTLE EARL Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 14 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
3 MONZA Miss Minna Erith 0 12 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
4 CEST BIBI Miss Lucy Goodey 0 10 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 DONOGUE STEEL CLOVER Miss Jaide Hartridge 0 8 32.8 0.00 2.00 34.80
6 FIFTY FIFTY Miss Sophie Benton 0 6 33.3 4.00 0.40 37.70
7 DERWINS DAPPLE Miss Milly Butters 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
8 ROYALE MESSENGER Miss Catherine Sadler 0 0 31.8 2.00 6.80 40.60
9 MACADAM JEWEL Miss Charlotte Bull 0 0 29.5 10.00 1.60 41.10
10 FIRST IMPRESSION VII Miss Toni Dimond 0 2 35 0.00 6.40 41.40
11 QUBA Miss Sarah Emily Howlett 0 0 35 4.00 3.60 42.60
12 EMOR B Mrs Kerry Higgs 0 0 32.5 12.00 0.80 45.30
13 HIGH LILY Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 0 0 35.8 4.00 9.60 49.40
14 KINGSLEYPARK PEARL Miss Charlotte Cutler 0 0 34.8 16.00 0.80 51.60
15 MONEYLAGAN GOLD Miss Emily Clover 0 0 38.3 11.00 8.80 58.10
16 SHADES OF COOLEY Miss Caroline March 0 0 38.3 8.00 12.40 58.70
17 HAKUNA MATATA VDZ Miss Florence White 0 0 36.5 2.00 24.00 62.50
18 ZEP Mr Paul Burgess 0 0 31.8 22.00 10.40 64.20
19 HAMBERLINS CHARCO Miss Polley Short 0 0 32.8 0.00 44.40 77.20
20 APRILS ROYALE RUBY Mrs Katie Strelczuk 0 0 32 8.00 56.80 96.80
R WINTERDOWN SHUTTERFLY Miss Mollie Harris 0 0 30.8 R R R
W BULLARDS MULLINGAR Miss Charlotte Mair 0 0 W W W W
E FAIRWOOD MAX Miss Kelly Salisbury 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E
W MISS LUCY II Mrs Fiona Spencer 0 0 W W W W
E UR MAYBE BT Mrs Janine Hagger 0 0 40.8 24.00 E E UR
W KOKO VD ZOUTE STABLES Ms Katy Williams 0 0 W W W W
E UR PADDY Miss Kitty Marlow 0 0 37 4.00 E E UR
W CHURCHSIDE REFLECTION Mrs Joanne Watts 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.54
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MARLIN DIAMOND STARBURST Miss Shannon Stratton 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 CAPE CRUISER Mrs Emily Bradshaw 0 0 28 2.00 0.00 30.00
3 BELLAGIO 99 Mrs Caroline Bridge 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 COCO Miss Jax Dawes 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 TOCES BRIGHT FELLOW Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 PAYCHECK Miss Abbie Brucki 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 HAW CRUISE Miss Phoebe Plumb 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 ST FLANNANS LIAM Mrs Julia Woods 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
9 MORJOY LADY ECCLES Miss ella wilkinson 0 0 33.5 0.00 1.20 34.70
10 ROSIE O GRADY Mrs Christie Eaton-evans 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
11 NBE HARLEM Miss Emma Houghton 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
12 CARROWKEEL ATLAS Miss Robyn Moody 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
13 CHURCHSIDE MARBLE Mrs Clare Kontofrios 0 0 35 0.00 1.60 36.60
14 RATHLACKEN KATE Ms Katarina Bruhn 0 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
15 CHIEF OF COMMAND Mrs Jo Williams 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
16 CREEVAGH BUTTERFLY Ms Emma Keedwell 0 0 37 4.00 2.40 43.40
17 LOVE ON SIGHT Miss Imogen Simper - Lewis 0 0 32.3 0.00 11.20 43.50
18 BARRYS BEST Mrs Rosie Smith 0 0 37.5 4.00 10.80 52.30
19 GINKOS LAST NICKEL Miss Grace Mallows 0 0 37 16.00 0.00 53.00
20 UPTOWN GIRL VI Mr Billy Vestey 0 0 51.3 4.00 1.60 56.90
21 SHOWTIME LONGFORD LAD Mr Louis Raimes 0 0 42 8.00 8.40 58.40
22 CATCHY TUNE Miss Eleanor Masters 0 0 38.3 16.00 8.40 62.70
23 ILLUSTRIOUS ILLUSION Mrs Grace Gerry 0 0 31 0.00 40.00 71.00
24 ROEBUCKS HERO Miss Rebecca Anstey 0 0 33 0.00 42.00 75.00
25 GRACE X Miss Poppy St Lawrence 0 0 34.8 0.00 41.20 76.00
26 JAMESFIELD ALAKAZAM Mrs Melanie Leveridge 0 0 35.5 4.00 65.20 104.70
R DOOVINS STARLITE EARL Miss Charlotte Barber 0 0 36.5 10.00 R R
E AMOURS TAMOUR Mrs Sara Lucchi 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E
E R3 WOODLANDS MISSPRIMNPROPER Miss Amber Staaf 0 0 40.8 0.00 E E R3
W FOREVER FRANCO Miss Polley Short 0 0 W W W W
W FUTURE GEM Miss Olivia Rogers 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.54
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WHISPER Miss Hannah Rix 0 0 25.5 0.00 1.20 26.70
2 MILLFIELDS FLIGHT Miss Josephine Gleeson 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 MR ROMANTIC Mrs Sue Braun 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 THE RIDGEWAY CROSS DREAMER Miss Aimee Pomfret 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 MBF CAPPAQUIN Mrs Jacqueline Lawson 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 NEWTOWN IMP Mrs Sally Guildford 0 0 33 0.00 0.80 33.80
7 BERNWODE BRAHMS Miss Ruth Hole 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
8 GOOD TO GO IV Miss Gabrielle Gadsby 0 0 29 0.00 9.20 38.20
9 COMMANCHE FINALE Miss Heather Mussett 0 0 30.8 4.00 4.40 39.20
10 HAZELHURST BASIL Miss Vicky Hansen 0 0 36 5.00 0.00 41.00
11 BATHLEYHILLS BURGLAR BILL MAR Mrs Victoria Murrell 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
12 RIVENWOOD HECTOR Miss Robyn Turner 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
13 GLIDAWN RUBY Dr Claire Allan 0 0 31.5 4.00 8.40 43.90
14 FORGET ME SPARTACUS Miss Scarlett Williams 0 0 36 0.00 10.00 46.00
15 BALLAGH BUDDY Ms Sue Cain 0 0 32 0.00 15.20 47.20
16 POCKET OF SILVER Miss Serena Allery 0 0 30.5 0.00 20.00 50.50
17 MATHFRED CHINA DOLL Miss Jenna Harris 0 0 35.3 8.00 10.00 53.30
18 DEARDS GOLD N SILVER Mrs Sarah Field 0 0 30.8 18.00 5.20 54.00
19 BANDIT III Miss Charlotte Hilliard 0 0 33.5 0.00 22.40 55.90
20 CHARLIES GIRL Mrs Claire Osborne 0 0 33.8 0.00 34.40 68.20
21 NBE HICCUP Miss Tori Upton-jillings 0 0 34.5 4.00 94.80 133.30
E R3 BP SHOWTIME Miss Rebecca Page 0 0 30.3 0.00 E E R3
E COMMON COURTESY Mrs Sabine Thornton 0 0 42.5 0.00 E E
W CAVALIER HARLEQUIN Miss Bea Andrew 0 0 W W W W
E R3 MED NIGHT TUDOR ROSE Miss Eleanor Fairey 0 0 32 E E E R3
W OUT OF THE BLUE Miss Daisy Brucki 0 0 W W W W
E R3 LINADOR Miss Catherine Bradfield 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E R3
HC SLS SWATCH Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 31.3 0.00 2.00 HC
E R3 SPIDER PIG Miss Rozzy Goodjohn 0 0 26 8.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.54
BE80(T)RF - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IRISH WARRIOR Miss Jordan Keal 0 0 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
2 TENDER VE Miss Scarlett Lloyd 0 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 MR BEAUJANGLES Mrs Susan Tomalin 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 OBI DAZZLED Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 28.3 0.00 1.20 29.50
5 LETTERLOUGH KING HECTOR Mrs Sarah Bellamy 0 0 29.8 0.00 0.80 30.60
6 PUDDINGBAG LANE Ms Celia Stone 0 0 27.3 0.00 5.20 32.50
7 THE FOOTMAN Miss Sue Westmore 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 DANAWAY SOMMERSBY Miss Jennifer Deakin 0 0 31.5 0.00 2.80 34.30
9 MISTER ANGUS Miss Kirsty Mccaig 0 0 30.5 0.00 4.00 34.50
10 CONFETTI Mrs Louise Wells 0 0 32.5 0.00 2.80 35.30
11 ABBOTTS VALE REMUS Mrs Jenna Davies 0 0 26 1.00 20.00 47.00
E KILLOONEY STAR Mr Charlie Webb 0 0 26.5 0.00 E E
E UR BLUESTYLE INDIANA Miss Amy Cordy 0 0 34.8 16.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PRIMITIVE NIGHT Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 8 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 GABBANA II Mrs Maria Veale 0 7 28 0.00 0.40 28.40
3 GRANNUS TOP DOLLAR Mr Toby Bancroft 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 CHIN CHICO B Mrs Sally Hayes 0 5 29.5 0.00 0.80 30.30
5 ST GEORGES DAY Mrs Kizzy Smith 0 4 27.8 4.00 0.80 32.60
6 MOYLAW PATCHEEN Mrs Julie M Wright 0 3 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
8 SHINGLETONS CUTHBERT Miss Georgina Webster 0 2 30.8 0.00 6.40 37.20
9 BALLYFRUIT JAYJAY Miss Catherine Lynch 0 2 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
10 DRAMATIST II Mrs Cathy Jefferies 0 1 37 0.00 1.60 38.60
11 FAIRGROUND FERGAL OF BALLINASLOE Mrs Nicola Bentley 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
12 LISARAGH ON A WHIM Mrs Jo Williams 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
13 WALK IN THE PARK Miss Claire Fielding 0 1 32 0.00 7.60 39.60
14 GOLDEN MAYSON Miss Maria Ryan 0 1 37 0.00 4.80 41.80
15 DARK CASSIS Miss Holly Steels 0 0 34 4.00 5.60 43.60
16 DIAMOND JUBILEE III II Mrs Grace Gerry 0 0 34.5 8.00 2.40 44.90
17 SIZZLING SOPHIE Miss Elise Kyle 0 0 27 4.00 25.20 56.20
18 WHISKEY Mrs Samantha Spencer 0 0 39.5 4.00 13.20 56.70
19 LAUGHTONS SILVER FLASH Mrs Victoria Kerrison 0 0 34.8 0.00 24.40 59.20
20 CHULA MOON Miss Tess Wilkins 0 0 30.5 4.00 24.80 59.30
21 WUNDA C Mrs Natalie Rampling 0 0 34.3 4.00 24.80 63.10
22 GOLDEN GRACE Mrs Kate Dodd 0 0 31.3 8.00 24.00 63.30
23 LISSAN HEIDI Miss Lauren Brant 0 0 29 4.00 33.60 66.60
24 CATRAMIS Miss Diane Hansen 0 0 32 0.00 37.60 69.60
25 MULLINGAR Miss Perdy Humfrey 0 0 42 4.00 40.00 86.00
26 GENIAL MERDDIN'S FLYING BOY Mrs Jo Cameron 0 0 31.8 8.00 55.20 95.00
27 LONESOME LUKE Miss Claudia Robinson 0 0 38.3 0.00 90.80 129.10
W CAMBLIN OHIO Miss Maria Ayiotis 0 0 W W W W
R THE WIGSTER Mrs Cathy Scott 0 0 35.3 4.00 R R
E R3 ARTHURSTOWN MELODY Miss Efa Davies 0 0 31.8 E E E R3
E R3 BALLINGOASH SILVER Miss Kittey Short 0 0 35.5 8.00 E E R3
E UR IPW MASTER CHARLIE Miss Bronagh Daly 0 0 29 8.00 E E UR
E R3 PENHILLS JACK OF ALL TRADES Mrs Tracy Skelly 0 0 26.3 E E E R3
E AR CHEYNE FAHRENHEIT Miss Chloe Henderson 0 0 42.3 0.00 E E AR
E ARDKIL BOY Miss Honoria Bulwer Long 0 0 30 0.00 E E
E AR FLOREEN Miss Francesca Shaw 0 0 45.5 0.00 E E AR
E UR RATHNAGEERA CASINO ROYAL Mr Robbie Bell 0 0 32 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TALOS DAZZLER Mrs Caroline Day 0 8 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 AUGHNACLIFFE PATCHY Miss Maddy Young 0 7 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 UNCLE MONTY Miss Emma Shaw 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 THE WEASEL II Miss Suki Wales 0 5 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 KILDANGAN CALYPSO Mrs Clare Dobie 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
6 DWYFACH SEREN Miss Millie Plumb 0 3 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
7 TRENGWAINTON Miss Megan Sanders 0 2 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
8 KILMUN Miss Lillie Harrison 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
9 BALLYLARKIN BLAZE Miss Charlotte Pettitt 0 1 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
10 BUNOWEN REBEL Miss Poppy Grant 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
11 BILLY SINATRA Miss Rachelle Harrison 0 1 28 0.00 7.60 35.60
12 ALKATRAZ ESCAPE Miss Laura Toller 0 1 32.5 0.00 4.40 36.90
13 H TWISTER JORIS Miss Lucy Prior 0 1 27.8 0.00 9.20 37.00
14 BRIEF ENCOUNTERS ROSALITA Miss Poppy Chapman 0 0 34 4.00 0.40 38.40
15 FINE DESIGN III Miss Isobel Johnson 0 1 33.3 0.00 5.20 38.50
16 BITTER SWEET Miss Zoe Fuller 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
17 LAST DANCE VI Miss Holly Steels 0 0 30.3 12.00 0.80 43.10
18 LYNAIRE DIAMOND REBEL Mrs Kass Court 0 0 33.3 8.00 7.20 48.50
19 CASTLE HOUSE GEM Miss Kelsey Love 0 0 24 4.00 22.80 50.80
20 MISS MILLS Miss Holly Taylor-hart 0 0 33.3 0.00 24.00 57.30
21 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 0 30 4.00 27.60 61.60
22 LEESTONE RIVIES BOY Miss Beth Mason 0 0 33.8 0.00 29.60 63.40
23 KILDEA RAMBO Miss Robyn Green 0 0 31.5 0.00 38.00 69.50
24 KILDUFF BROWN BOY Miss Tabitha Biller 0 0 33.8 4.00 36.40 74.20
25 CENTAUR MATILDA Mr Tim Dobson-seaton 0 0 33.8 4.00 43.60 81.40
26 KNIGHT IN SHINING ARMOUR Miss Roxanne Carter 0 0 29.3 4.00 82.40 115.70
27 CHINA DREAM Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 0 32 4.00 86.80 122.80
28 ALVESCOT WONDERWOMAN Miss Lynn Nabarro 0 0 35.3 0.00 101.20 136.50
E DRISHOGE LOTTO Miss Aoife Rew 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E
E UR WOODFIELD CHANCE Miss Georgina Sear 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E UR
W CROSSOWEN LOCHLANN Miss Ellie Mullan 0 0 W W W W
W ILOTTE VAN DE MUGGENHOEK Miss Serena Kullich 0 0 W W W W
E AR MR SLIGO SID Mrs Jess Maye-clarke 0 0 39.8 0.00 E E AR
W CURRAGHKYLE SILVER BRUMBY Miss Jordana Marston 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUITE A COMPLIMENT Miss Isabella Stagg 0 8 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 PARKCHURCH HOLLY BERRY Mrs Amy Crosby 0 7 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 TONCYNFFIG MAATGOLD Miss Debbie Baker 0 6 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
4 SIR BINGO Miss Issy Sykes 0 5 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 REAL BALLINASLOE ARTIST Mr Toby Roach 0 4 32.5 0.00 2.00 34.50
6 BALLINAMURRA JOE Miss Nicola Ford 0 3 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
7 CONCORDIA LIBERTY Mrs Kate Dodd 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
8 SANNABAYS HAKUNA MATATA Miss Lisa Egan 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 CASSINO VALEROYALE Miss Kitty Marlow 0 2 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
10 KINOULTON GOLD Miss Dulcie Wade 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
11 COOL CHOICE Miss Mollie Williamson 0 1 35.3 0.00 1.20 36.50
12 MONMORE VAR Mrs Jo Williams 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
13 FIFTYSHADESOFGREY Miss Cariad Miles-taylor 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
14 ORANGYBOOM VOLTAIRE Miss Charlie Buss 0 0 30 8.00 0.80 38.80
15 GHAREEB'S DIAMOND Miss Shannon Garner 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
16 TYDDYNCOCHYN KAAN Miss Rhiannon Trenton 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.40 40.20
17 CENTAUR RIO Mr Tim Dobson-seaton 0 1 32.5 0.00 8.00 40.50
18 HAND ON HEART II Mr Matthew Hayes 0 1 35.8 0.00 7.20 43.00
19 COUNTRY TIGER LILLY Miss Eleanor Masters 0 0 48.8 4.00 0.00 52.80
20 GAINSTOWN HEATHER Miss Grace Parrish 0 0 34.3 0.00 20.00 54.30
21 ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH Mrs Helen Gale 0 0 33.3 4.00 20.00 57.30
22 TELPERION RHONDERINI Miss Maddy Young 0 0 39.8 16.00 2.00 57.80
23 OKI DOKI VAN DE DURMSTEDE Miss Eleanor Callaghan 0 0 36 0.00 27.20 63.20
24 ROYAL RASCAL Mr Luke Prior 0 0 34 12.00 20.00 66.00
25 RINGWOOD CANTOS CHOICE Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 0 36 0.00 32.00 68.00
26 GULIO TH Mr Paul Taylor Johns 0 0 33.8 0.00 36.80 70.60
27 BRISTOL DE BREVE Mrs Kizzy Smith 0 0 28.8 0.00 51.60 80.40
28 KILCONLY COVE Miss Poppy Watson 0 0 36.3 0.00 46.00 82.30
29 SUSIES DIAMOND Ms Nicole Sheldrake 0 0 31.3 8.00 44.00 83.30
30 ENNISKEANE SPIRIT Miss Becky Little 0 0 30 4.00 58.00 92.00
31 LEVERAGE Mrs Helen Jackson 0 0 28.3 4.00 60.40 92.70
32 PICANINI RUNAKO Miss Terri Bates 0 0 33 45.00 32.40 110.40
E UR THE ROYAL GUEST Miss Charlotte Uden 0 0 36.8 0.00 E E UR
E NUTELLA BALLINGOWAN Mr Guy Moore 0 0 36 8.00 E E
E UR JOEYS TULLOWBOY Miss Amba Jones 0 0 39.3 4.00 E E UR
R LAURA Miss Rose Pitman 0 0 34 4.00 R R
E R3 GUINNESS TOPS Miss Nikki Hart 0 0 28 4.00 E E R3
E R3 I'VE DUNNIT AGAIN Miss Georgina Little 0 0 32.8 E E E R3
W GLOVES MIRAH Miss Zara Clark-Jones 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JAIMY Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 8 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
2 ROMANCIER II Miss Katherine Illingworth 0 7 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
3 FIRE FOX Mrs Caroline Powell 0 6 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
4 WOODFIELD GOLD Miss Melissa Joannides 0 5 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 WIX SPRING REALM Miss Francesa Aitchison 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 BALLYDUNNE CAPTAIN Miss Lissy Fell 0 3 30 0.00 1.60 31.60
7 SHANNONDALE JESTER Miss Suki Wales 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 SAMWISE ARKANSAS Mrs Sarah Short 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
8 SOLDIER ON III Miss Nini French 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 DANCES WITH WOLVES Miss Amanda Thompson 0 2 25.5 8.00 0.00 33.50
10 ROCKFINN Miss Caragh Paul 0 1 31 0.00 3.20 34.20
11 SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Ms Sam Bennett 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.80 34.60
12 PLOVERFIELD DANNY Miss Elise Howard 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
13 TEMPLE BRIDGE Miss Claudia Weller 0 0 30.3 4.00 1.20 35.50
14 GRANIT LAD Miss Lydia Law 0 1 34.8 0.00 1.60 36.40
15 CLIFTON DICKARA Miss Amber Staaf 0 0 24.3 12.00 0.80 37.10
16 FOXTOWN CUFFLYNX Miss Alicia Sclater 0 1 34 0.00 3.20 37.20
17 JAGUAR SF Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 1 30 0.00 7.20 37.20
18 ROMAN EGLENOVICH Miss Aimee Godbold 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
19 WIL CELTIC MIGHTY MOUSE Miss Thea Hall 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
20 BILLY NIC OF BELLHOUSE Mr Scott Allen 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.80 39.60
21 OVATION Mr William Morton 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
22 IRATU VARAGNAC Mr Ollie Proctor 0 1 36.5 0.00 7.20 43.70
23 DINKY III Mrs Catherine Brain 0 0 36.3 4.00 3.60 43.90
24 MAJESTIC HEATHER Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 1 37 0.00 8.00 45.00
25 LACHAIN JACK Miss Bindi Vereker 0 1 38.3 0.00 7.20 45.50
26 VEEDOUBLEYOU Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 0 37.3 4.00 10.40 51.70
27 DERMISH LUX Mr Lewis Palmer 0 0 28.3 0.00 24.40 52.70
28 LOUGHNATOUSA JOEY Mrs Iona Woods 0 0 31.3 0.00 25.20 56.50
29 GRAF`S NELLY Mrs Judith Barker 0 0 31.5 12.00 13.20 56.70
30 KILTUBRID QUALITY Miss Sharon Hunt 0 0 28.5 0.00 31.20 59.70
31 CLASSIC JESTER Mr Lewis Simmons 0 0 32 0.00 29.20 61.20
32 BOOMERANG BLUE Miss Claire Wood 0 0 38 0.00 32.00 70.00
33 DUTCH DREAM Dr Alice Williams 0 0 36.3 8.00 27.20 71.50
34 CABRA CANDY Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 30.8 0.00 63.60 94.40
E OFF STONE Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E
E R3 FANTASY VOLO Miss Rebecca Chapple 0 0 32.3 3.00 E E R3
R ZINGO Miss Taylor Smith 0 0 39 R R R
R DONNERSTAG Mr Toby Bancroft 0 0 26.8 0.00 R R
W RAMIDOR Miss Rosie Munson 0 0 W W W W
E AR FIRST DATE II Miss Roxanne Carter 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 05.23
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PROMETHEUS II Miss Melissa Joannides 6 0 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 DAISY MAY VIII Mrs Sarah Gairdner 5 0 31.5 0.00 5.20 36.70
3 JACKSON VAN T MERELSNEST Miss Danielle Bennett 4 0 25.8 8.00 3.20 37.00
4 DARK DIAMOND III Miss Georgina Kidner 3 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
5 BALLYCOSKERRY GOLDEN COAST Miss Lucy Jakes 2 0 38.5 0.00 5.20 43.70
6 WHAM A NOTE Miss Annabelle Molyneux 0 0 35.3 4.00 5.20 44.50
7 RECESSION Miss Charlotte Roberts 0 0 33.3 12.00 0.00 45.30
8 THEJAYS DONEIT RIGHT Miss Emma Lee Smith 0 0 42 4.00 0.00 46.00
9 FIDELIO II Miss Maddy Jackson 0 0 32.8 7.00 12.40 52.20
10 INDYGO BLUE Miss Jess Butler 0 0 37.8 4.00 14.00 55.80
11 GUISHO Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 35 12.00 23.20 70.20
12 TRESAISON HALLMARK Miss Tessa Halsall 0 0 35.3 8.00 28.40 71.70
13 NOWS THE TIME Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 35.8 0.00 36.40 72.20
14 HEATHEROAK HARRY Miss Victoria Marchi 0 0 36.5 4.00 33.60 74.10
15 EL GAUCHO DHI Miss Belinda Dow 0 0 37.5 4.00 33.60 75.10
16 CRUNCH DU MAGMA Miss Lucy Care 0 0 36.5 4.00 37.20 77.70
17 ENJOY II Miss Sarah Charnley 0 0 35.8 12.00 34.00 81.80
18 MILLIE ON ICE Mrs Emily Bradshaw 0 0 34.5 8.00 63.60 106.10
E R3 CATCH ME IF YOU CAN Mr Jack Tebbutt 0 0 36.5 8.00 E E R3
E AR CARTOON D'IRRA Miss Camille Simonato 0 0 33.8 12.00 E E AR
W BOBBY DAZZLER XII Miss Rhiannon Rix 0 0 W W W W
W SHANNONDALE OSO Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 W W W W
E UR FINESSE 372 Miss Molly Faulkner 0 0 25.8 E E E UR
W GREENACRES SPECIAL CAVALIER Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 W W W W
W POYNSTOWN STONEHAVEN Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 37 5.00 W W
W SHORE TO SHORE Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 W W W W
W SEA SUMMER CLOVER Miss Annie Forsyth 0 0 W W W W
W WOODBINE Miss Phoebe Hughes 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.23
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FERDI III Miss Francesca Brough 6 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 SHADES OF SILVER Miss Charlotte Mason 5 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
3 MTOTO JACK Miss Hannah Stout 4 0 29.5 4.00 1.60 35.10
4 LORDSHIPS PARC ROYALE Miss Alex Postolowsky 3 0 32 0.00 3.20 35.20
5 TRINITY O REALLY Miss Ella Dettori 2 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
6 STONEHAVENS ORESTUS Mrs Laura Erith 1 0 34.3 0.00 2.00 36.30
7 KILCANDRA ASHLING Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 33 4.00 4.40 41.40
8 BLAKENEY SURPRISE Miss Lucy Price 1 0 36.3 0.00 5.20 41.50
9 VINTAGE GRAFFITI Miss Alice Hallows 0 0 33.3 7.00 2.80 43.10
10 CLEMENTINE DE BRENNE Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 33.5 4.00 6.00 43.50
11 DEEP JOY Mr James Smith 0 0 36 4.00 4.00 44.00
12 TASHKALDOU Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
13 ENDAVOR Ms Trixi Gingell 1 0 41.3 0.00 4.00 45.30
14 TULLIBARDS CLOVER Miss Amelia Fitzsimons 0 0 34.3 12.00 1.20 47.50
15 HERO HARVEY R Miss Tracey Rose 0 0 32 8.00 8.40 48.40
16 COOL CALMANDO Miss Alice Norman 0 0 40.8 4.00 6.40 51.20
17 MISS MARIPOSA Miss Georgina Roberts 0 0 29.5 8.00 22.80 60.30
18 MERMUS R ROYAL TOUCH Miss Kelsey Love 0 0 38.5 12.00 11.20 61.70
19 NOAH VII Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 29 0.00 39.60 68.60
20 CDS HASIL DHI Miss Daisy Proctor 0 0 34 11.00 24.00 69.00
21 TYDDYNCOCHYN GALAHAD Miss Rhiannon Trenton 0 0 35 28.00 9.20 72.20
22 OBAMA JD Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 42 4.00 29.20 75.20
23 JELT MINERVA Miss Charlotte Huband 0 0 34.5 32.00 46.80 113.30
W NEXUS PRINCE Miss Meg Munro 0 0 W W W W
R DONATO II Mr Morgan Wyatt 0 0 40.8 12.00 R R
E R3 LUCKY CLOVERS INQUISITION Miss Rebecca Anstey 0 0 36.5 12.00 E E R3
E MISTER RAFFLES Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 E E E E
E AR HORSEHEATHDIAMONDNIGHTMARE Miss Laura Jayne Casbolt 0 0 43 4.00 E E AR
W ROCK MIDNIGHT Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.23
ON - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IN THE DARCO Miss Serena Kullich 6 0 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
2 FERNHILL FIRST FRIEND Miss Leilia Paske 5 0 24.8 0.00 0.40 25.20
3 PREMIER PRESTIGE Mrs Sarah Gairdner 4 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 CAFRE FIRST MELODY Miss Serena Kullich 3 0 24.3 8.00 0.00 32.30
5 ABC SKY PLUS Miss Jess Butler 2 0 32.3 0.00 0.80 33.10
6 CORBETT Miss Martha Craggs 1 0 30.8 0.00 4.00 34.80
7 QUITE A PUZZLE Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 0 0 26.3 8.00 1.60 35.90
8 CALL ME COOLEY Miss Molly Faulkner 1 0 31.5 0.00 5.20 36.70
9 BALLINDINE BOY Miss Ottilie Mitchell 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
10 VIVIENNE DU CAREL Mrs Claire Duffin 0 0 31.3 4.00 4.80 40.10
11 SURPRISE SURPRISE Miss Eliza Tribe 1 0 39 0.00 3.60 42.60
12 HUGOTOGO Miss Jemima Upton 0 0 27.5 4.00 11.20 42.70
13 MY DISS SIRE Mrs Judith Barker 0 0 29.5 7.00 6.40 42.90
14 AOSTA SAM Miss Sophie Trotter 0 0 29.3 12.00 2.40 43.70
15 DAISY GREY Mr Billy Vestey 0 0 42.5 4.00 2.00 48.50
16 FRANKLY Miss Jenny Hawkes 1 0 43.3 0.00 5.20 48.50
17 COOLEY Q Miss Cordelia Barlow 0 0 39 4.00 8.80 51.80
18 GRIANAGH QE DEMPSEY Miss Sophie Pettitt 0 0 41.5 12.00 0.00 53.50
19 SAVI ROSE Miss Gussie Terry 0 0 38.5 4.00 35.20 77.70
20 THE LAST STRIKER Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 37.3 8.00 37.60 82.90
21 GALDERT VD VIVE LA VIE Mr Nathaniel Hurst 0 0 49.8 0.00 45.20 95.00
E CUROLEA MIKA Miss Anna Czylok 0 0 27 0.00 E E
E UR RAMESSES B Miss Martha Craggs 0 0 24.3 0.00 E E UR
W ZO KWIK Miss Charlotte Cooper 0 0 54.8 4.00 W W
E R3 PORTPHILIP DOUBLE O FOUR Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 24.5 10.00 E E R3
W COOLEY BY NAME Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 W W W W
W CZECH POINT Miss Sophie Rennison 0 0 34 W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Ely Eventing Centre, Downham Common, Ely, Little Downham, Cambs, United Kingdom, CB6 2TY

Grid reference TL517837


Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news