LITTLE DOWNHAM (3)LITTLE DOWNHAM (3)

Sponsored by Childeric Saddles UK

CHILDERIC SADDLES LITTLE DOWNHAM INTERNATIONAL (3)

Location

Ely Eventing Centre, Downham Common, Ely, Little Downham, Cambs, United Kingdom, CB6 2TY

Date

Saturday 3 to Monday 5 October 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Tina Ure
Contact Mrs Tina Ure
Phone: 01353 698839

Entries Secretary - Mrs Sarah Robinson
Contact Mrs Sarah Robinson
Phone: 01438 940790

Event schedule

Entries open

22 August 2020

Ballot date

15 September 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

15 September 2020
Mrs Tina Ure

Event Organiser

Ely Eventing Centre, Ely, Cambridgeshire, CB6 2TY

Contact Details
Mrs Sarah Robinson

Entries Secretary

C/O 116 The Street, Capel St Mary, Suffolk, IP9 2EH

Contact Details
Sue Peasley

SJ Course Designer

Event name: CHILDERIC SADDLES LITTLE DOWNHAM (3) Date: Oct 5-7 2019 Location: Ely Eventing Centre, Ely, Little Downham, Cambs, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 06.08
A - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZENSHERA Miss Rosalind Canter 24 0 26.3 0.00 17.20 43.50
2 SPANO DE NAZCA Miss Georgia Bartlett 22 0 32.8 0.00 11.60 44.40
3 BALLADEER DURBAN HILLS Mrs. Sarah Way 20 0 32.1 0.00 14.40 46.50
4 CUPIDO III Miss Emily Philp 18 0 34.1 0.00 14.00 48.10
5 CARNIVAL MARCH Miss Piggy French 16 0 30.7 4.00 14.40 49.10
6 DYNASTY Mr Hector Payne 14 0 33.8 4.00 13.20 51.00
7 BROOKFIELD QUALITY Miss Piggy French 12 0 30.7 4.00 20.80 55.50
8 THE DUMB BLONDE Mrs Louise Harwood 10 0 39.9 4.00 12.00 55.90
9 KILCOLTRIM MERMIST Miss Sara Bowe 4 0 31.7 0.00 25.20 56.90
10 CALLING CARD Miss Piggy French 4 0 31.4 0.00 27.60 59.00
11 GLENFLY Mr Marcelo Tosi 4 0 35.8 0.00 26.40 62.20
12 PENNLANDS DOUGLAS Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 36.6 4.00 26.40 67.00
13 DARIUS IV Miss Francesca Swallow 0 0 34.3 12.00 21.60 67.90
14 COOLEY FOR SURE Miss Greta Mason 0 0 39.8 8.00 21.60 69.40
15 BALLADEER MILLER MAN Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 38 8.00 23.60 69.60
16 DARRANT Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 40.5 4.00 25.60 70.10
17 DISCO CHICK Mrs Helen Marsh 0 0 35.5 4.00 33.20 72.70
18 JUST WILLIAM XX Mr Andrew Downes 4 0 40.1 0.00 32.80 72.90
19 FABRIANO Miss Amy Struthers 0 0 35.5 12.00 27.20 74.70
20 FELOUPE Mr Benjamin Leahy 0 0 31.1 0.00 45.60 76.70
21 EASTBOURNE Miss Tilly Williams 4 0 49.4 0.00 29.20 78.60
22 BALLYMOON DIAMOND Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 0 0 41.3 11.00 34.80 87.10
23 JUST AMAZING III Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 33.2 4.00 56.00 93.20
24 TREVILLICK Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 42.3 4.00 54.40 100.70
25 CANCARAS GIRL Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 34.6 12.00 54.80 101.40
E UR BENVENUTO HATTRICKS HOTSOCKS Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 41.5 0.00 E E UR
W MGH CRUISARDO STREET Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 W W W W
E UR CASHMAN B Mr Jack Leese 0 0 35.1 27.00 E E UR
R EARL OF THE GREYS Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 35.3 12.00 R R
E UR ERBENTICO VB Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 36.2 8.00 E E UR
E UR FIDELIA Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 43.8 20.00 E E UR
W GORSEHILL BELLE Miss Sophie Hulme 0 0 W W W W
E AR KEARNS BOY Miss Bryony Lewis 0 0 45.4 16.00 E E AR
W MOONLIGHT DANCE S Miss Willa Newton 0 0 W W W W
W NIGHT TIDE II Mrs Clea Phillipps 0 0 W W W W
W NOREWAY HARRY Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 W W W W
E UR QEH MAKING WAVES Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 41.6 16.00 E E UR
W RINGWOOD MADRAS Mr Ben Way 0 0 W W W W
W RNH MY LORD Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 W W W W
W ROCQUAINE BAY Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 35.8 W W W
W KND STEEL PULSE Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 W W W W
W SCUDERIA 1918 DON QUIDAM Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAPTAIN JONES II Mrs Jo Williams 0 16 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 GLENORCHY Miss Isabel English 0 14 28 0.00 2.40 30.40
3 DOUBLE ACT IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 12 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 DON DIEGO DE LA VEGA Z Miss Zara Brooks 0 10 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
5 RENO NEVADA Miss Olivia Rose Aulton 0 8 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
6 CLONEYGOWAN FLARE Mrs Libby Cartwright 0 6 33.3 0.00 0.80 34.10
7 TOSSEY GINGER Miss Lottie Benbow 0 4 33 0.00 2.00 35.00
8 MINERS DIAMOND Miss Diani Western-kaye 0 0 29.5 7.00 0.00 36.50
9 OWL HOUSE REMINISCE Miss Pippa Marsh 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
10 SOLDIER ON II Mrs Anne Mackley 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
11 MILLROAD ECLIPSE Mrs Rosie Hull 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
12 BERLIOZ DU COIN Mrs Kizzy Smith 0 0 29 4.00 6.00 39.00
13 WELTON SPIRIT Miss Emily Leslie 0 0 31.3 4.00 6.00 41.30
14 MY BUDDY JOEY Miss Jenna Hoyle 0 0 32.3 12.00 0.00 44.30
15 DRS MAY FLOWER Mr Christoph Klinger 0 0 32.8 12.00 0.00 44.80
16 CLOUDBUSTING Miss Polly West 0 0 35.3 8.00 2.40 45.70
17 SOULBURY SNAFFLES Mrs Nikki Morgan 0 0 32.3 13.00 2.80 48.10
18 THEODORE VI Miss Alice Goring 0 0 34.5 8.00 8.40 50.90
19 MCCARTHY MOR Mr Casey Mckenna 0 0 32.8 12.00 12.00 56.80
20 ROLLESTONE CHECKMATE Miss Carlie Lewis 0 0 29.5 8.00 20.00 57.50
21 COPSHAWHOLM ALPINE WIZARD Miss Molly Whiteford 0 0 32.5 22.00 3.20 57.70
22 GABBANA II Mrs Maria Veale 0 0 31.5 0.00 42.00 73.50
23 AQUA JETER Ms Wendy Harpur 0 0 35.3 8.00 36.00 79.30
24 MOUNFOUN GIRL Miss Marie Llewellyn 0 0 31.5 20.00 30.80 82.30
25 IMPERIO C Mrs Stefanie Brewington 0 0 29.8 8.00 48.40 86.20
W CHAKIRA Miss Lauren Ulyett 0 0 30 8.00 W W
W SILVER VIKING Mrs Lucy Haycock 0 0 W W W W
E FLEMENSMIX Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 0 32.5 E E E
W DOULTONS CRUISE Miss Daisy Brucki 0 0 W W W W
R STAR STRIDER Miss Lauren Campbell 0 0 30 4.00 R R
W MILCHEM MOCKINGJAY Ms Sally Corrigan 0 0 W W W W
W COURT CONTESSA Miss Louise Clover 0 0 W W W W
E TULLIBARDS SIXTH SENSE Miss Leila Ruane 0 0 30.3 15.00 E E
HC BALEER Miss Claire Drey-brown 0 0 W W W HC
W INNA NINJA Miss Amy Drummond 0 0 W W W W
W CAPTAIN NOLAN Mr Gavin Connell 0 0 W W W W
E UR KINOULTON GOLD Miss Dulcie Wade 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUNCTION PRINCESS Miss Mary Edmundson 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 KINGSLEYPARK PEARL Miss Charlotte Cutler 0 14 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 EPASJA Miss Ellie Brewer 0 12 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 RINGWOOD CANTOS CHOICE Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.80 32.30
5 MILLERS GLEN Mrs Christina Higgs 0 8 30.5 4.00 1.20 35.70
6 LERANA DIAMOND Miss Mollie Williamson 0 6 36.8 0.00 2.80 39.60
7 TOCES BRIGHT SPARK Mrs Caroline Day 0 4 27.8 8.00 4.80 40.60
8 SIDNEY MOON Miss Tanya Viol 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
9 ORANGYBOOM VOLTAIRE Miss Charlie Buss 0 0 30 12.00 0.00 42.00
10 DURANGO Mr Casey Mckenna 0 0 29 4.00 9.20 42.20
11 MAYBE BT Mrs Janine Hagger 0 0 36.3 4.00 2.00 42.30
12 BALLINAMURRA JOE Miss Nicola Ford 0 0 33.5 4.00 4.80 42.30
13 TWICE AS NICE IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 29.5 8.00 6.00 43.50
14 ORCHARD KING Mrs Rachel Wright 0 0 28.5 16.00 0.80 45.30
15 BOB ON CLASS Miss Wizz Leyland 0 0 36.5 4.00 4.80 45.30
16 PEARL PAT Miss Hilary Thorburn 0 0 39 8.00 0.00 47.00
17 LOUIE THE THIRD Miss Abigail Erian 0 0 35.5 4.00 9.20 48.70
18 BRATTIN PRINCE Miss Hannah Bradley 0 0 37.8 12.00 0.00 49.80
19 SPRING VAYU Ms Jayne Cummins 0 0 33 12.00 10.40 55.40
20 I AM WHO I AM Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 31.8 0.00 23.60 55.40
21 KENNYS LAD Miss Bridget Herdman 0 0 36.3 12.00 7.60 55.90
22 ROMAN EGLENOVICH Miss Aimee Godbold 0 0 30 0.00 29.60 59.60
23 MILLKWOOD Mrs Laura Kitson 0 0 37 9.00 16.40 62.40
24 MAYS LANE Mr Martin Wright 0 0 33.8 20.00 9.60 63.40
25 BALLINGOWAN CLOUD NINE Miss Lucy Steel 0 0 36.3 16.00 15.20 67.50
E CR DAYDREAMER II Mr Garry Russell 0 0 33.3 E E E CR
R EMOR B Mrs Kerry Higgs 0 0 31 4.00 R R
W MONEYLAGAN GOLD Miss Emily Clover 0 0 W W W W
E SECOND VISION Mrs Claire Dodson 0 0 26.3 8.00 E E
R CHARLIE SADLER Mr Simon Martin 0 0 31 4.00 R R
W SCOOBY IX Miss Harlyann Moon 0 0 40.8 26.00 W W
W SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Ms Sam Bennett 0 0 W W W W
W BEERTJE Miss Alice Shoesmith 0 0 W W W W
W PRIMITIVE APRIL Mrs Christine Smith 0 0 W W W W
W TROUBLE AND STRIFE Mrs Susanna Morris 0 0 W W W W
W SANNABAYS HAKUNA MATATA Miss Lisa Egan 0 0 W W W W
W JESTER MINUTE Miss Hannah Holding 0 0 W W W W
W KAEDEN SURPRISE Miss Paris Gainsford 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
BE100Open - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TASHKALDOU Miss Mary Edmundson 0 16 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
2 PRINCESS TINARA Miss Diani Western-kaye 0 14 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
3 MACHARDO Mrs Jo Williams 0 12 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 ULTRA DE LA ROSE Miss Karoline Fawcett 0 10 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
5 FUSILIER Miss Amanda Bettle 0 8 30 0.00 2.00 32.00
6 IRISH SPRING III Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 APPLE IV Miss Katie Anderson 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
8 DARWIN III Mrs Jo Williams 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
9 DIAMOND II Miss Rebecca Spalding 0 2 30.5 0.00 2.80 33.30
10 MISTER RAFFLES Miss Philippa Cross 0 2 32.3 0.00 1.20 33.50
11 ABC ARCTIC DAME Miss Jess Falle 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.80 34.60
12 CUTE GIRL Miss Isabel English 0 2 36 0.00 2.40 38.40
13 VITESSE VAN VRYHERN Z Mr Casey Mckenna 0 0 31.8 4.00 5.20 41.00
14 LUCKY CLOVERS INQUISITION Miss Rebecca Anstey 0 0 35 4.00 3.60 42.60
15 BRIGHT BRAMBLE Miss Ella Dettori 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
16 COOL QUIDESCO Mrs Kelly Guillambert 0 0 31.3 0.00 20.00 51.30
17 COOLRAIN STARLIGHT Mrs Lucy Price 0 0 34.3 8.00 9.60 51.90
18 SOLON Miss Olivia May 0 0 33.3 0.00 22.80 56.10
19 SO TELL ME MORE Mrs Zoe Colegrave 0 0 33 4.00 26.80 63.80
20 ATLANTA BELLE Miss Sophie Jackson 0 0 42 0.00 24.00 66.00
21 SIMPLY TANGO Miss Phili Williams 0 0 29.3 19.00 56.00 104.30
W MY GRAND ILLUSION Miss Kate Linabury 0 0 W W W W
W BEYOND ARGUMENT Mrs Debbie Edmundson 0 0 W W W W
R BONAFIDE ALLUSION Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 30.8 R R R
W CLASSIC CASPER Mrs Julia Biddle 0 0 W W W W
R FREAD NEEDLE Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 34 R R R
W HIMALAYA Ms. Dee Kennedy 0 0 W W W W
W HOLLYPARK SYRIUS Miss Vicki-May Northover 0 0 W W W W
W MISS COBRALYN Mrs Amanda James 0 0 W W W W
W ROMANCIER II Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 W W W W
R SHANNONDALE JESTER Miss Suki Wales 0 0 29.8 4.00 R R
W THORNFIELD JONES Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 W W W W
E UR SEMPER FIDELIS Mrs Kirsty Hayes 0 0 42 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
BE100Ou18 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FLEUR DE LIS VI Miss Holly Palmer-shaw 0 16 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
2 LANDINE Mr Archie Humfrey 0 14 32.5 2.00 0.00 34.50
3 MONROE LAD Miss Lily Beckley 0 12 34 0.00 2.40 36.40
4 ROCKCOPY Miss Harriet Boddy 0 10 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
5 CASTLELAWN GOLD Miss Izzy Falle 0 8 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
6 RAEDIANT RUBI Miss Tabitha Witte 0 6 36.3 4.00 2.00 42.30
7 LISCANNOR TULIRA Miss Charlotte Cooke 0 4 34.3 4.00 4.80 43.10
8 ITALY Miss Francesca Housden 0 0 34 8.00 1.60 43.60
9 JUST PADDINGTON Miss Ada Marson 0 0 36.5 4.00 3.60 44.10
10 LEAGAUN WILD BOY Miss Grace Donnor 0 0 35.3 5.00 4.00 44.30
11 MAISEY MAY V Miss Holly Palmer-shaw 0 0 29.5 4.00 10.80 44.30
12 J16 MILLSTREET Miss Ivy Fisher 0 0 33.8 11.00 0.80 45.60
13 RATHNAGEERA CASINO ROYAL Mr Robbie Bell 0 0 33.3 5.00 8.00 46.30
14 FAIRSING TURA LURA Miss Rosie Ringer 0 0 38.8 8.00 0.00 46.80
15 HUMBUG IV Mr Charlie Webb 0 2 35 0.00 12.00 47.00
16 ARTHURIAN LEGEND Miss Zara Clark-Jones 0 0 34.3 8.00 8.80 51.10
17 DUN ARD GOLDILOCKS Miss Willow Hayes 0 0 35.5 7.00 10.00 52.50
18 ALSTON HIGH SEAS Miss Izzy Hall 0 0 34.3 8.00 13.20 55.50
19 NARRAMORE OLIVER Miss Hettie Meadows 0 0 37.5 8.00 13.20 58.70
20 CARRA BLACK KNIGHT Mr Joseph Barber 0 0 45 4.00 25.20 74.20
21 WINTERDOWN SHUTTERFLY Miss Mollie Harris 0 0 39.5 4.00 36.80 80.30
22 RHONAS BOY Miss Abi Harris 0 0 33.5 12.00 37.60 83.10
W ITS HIMSELF THE ELF II Miss Ellie Hastings 0 0 34 W W W
W MISS DIPLODOCUS Miss Honor Gordon 0 0 34.5 W W W
E BULLARDS MULLINGAR Miss Charlotte Mair 0 0 38.8 8.00 E E
W AVALON IV Mr Oliver Kidner 0 0 W W W W
R JOOLES Miss Violet Congdon 0 0 32.5 0.00 R R
W COMANCHE COLOURS Miss Annabel Finston 0 0 34.3 W W W
W TOWEREQUINE DANCING QUEEN Mr Oliver Lee 0 0 W W W W
W KNOCKENPOWER REBEL Miss Lily Hill 0 0 W W W W
W CARNSDALE SUNNYSIDE Miss Leila Ruane 0 0 41.3 W W W
E R3 CINN MHARA DANCER Miss Ciara Hogan 0 0 37 E E E R3
W LOOKOUT LOLLYPOP Miss Annabel Finston 0 0 33.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
BE100RF - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIAMONDIK Miss Lorna Young 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
2 HERBERTS WAY Miss Eleanor Simes 0 14 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 HEARTSTOPPER Miss Sophie Reason 0 12 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
4 WHITEMOORS FIRST FLIGHT Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 10 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
5 WORTHY ILLUSION Mrs Jo Hales 0 8 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
6 PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Mrs Alyson Parker 0 6 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
7 CHURCHSIDE REFLECTION Mrs Joanne Watts 0 4 35 1.00 0.00 36.00
8 HAVANA II Miss Emily Crichton 0 4 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
9 QUBA Miss Sarah Emily Howlett 0 2 35.8 0.00 1.60 37.40
10 AHALTIVE SURPRISE Miss Grace Hull 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.40 37.90
11 APRILS ROYALE RUBY Mrs Katie Strelczuk 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.40 37.90
12 BERTIE PARK Mrs Hannah Sutton 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
13 HES SPOT ON Miss Tasha Brooker 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
14 DILANO Z Ms Victoria Wentworth 0 0 33.3 4.00 1.60 38.90
15 FAVORIT VON ROCHERATH Mrs Hayley Cooper 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
16 KILCANDRA RAMBO RAY Mrs Justine Fordham 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
17 RINGWOOD JACKIE D Mr Ivan Leggett 0 2 37.3 0.00 2.00 39.30
18 SHANNA DUN AN OIR STAR LITE Miss Francesca Housden 0 2 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
19 WORLD HORSE WELFARE NORFOLK SWING Miss Stella Burbidge 0 0 34.3 4.00 3.60 41.90
20 ACE BLACK Miss Suzy Smith 0 0 37 4.00 3.60 44.60
21 JUST DILLY Miss Elise Howard 0 0 34 8.00 9.20 51.20
22 BARNABOY TOMMY Miss Victoria Murray 0 0 35.3 19.00 9.20 63.50
23 BUBBA GUMP Miss Juliette Edmonds 0 0 32.8 16.00 23.20 72.00
R COOLEY DELTA Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 31.5 4.00 R R
W YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Miss Amanda Bettle 0 0 29.5 14.00 W W
W ZILVER ZAK Mrs Alexandra St John Lee 0 0 W W W W
W GURRANE CAPTAIN SPARROW Miss Katherine Morris 0 0 30 19.00 W W
R INGLEDENE PEPPER Miss Laura Simpson 0 0 34 4.00 R R
E CR MAGGIES HOPE Mrs Kate Low 0 0 33.3 E E E CR
W MILLPARK HOUDINI Miss Emily Morris 0 0 W W W W
W MONAHAWK DANCING MELODY Miss Isabelle Bradford 0 0 38.5 W W W
E OXHILL RIO Dr Ruth Armstrong 0 0 38.5 5.00 E E
W FAIRY WAND Miss Hannah Ingham 0 0 W W W W
W THE HORNBLOWER Miss India Hewitt 0 0 37.8 7.00 W W
R CRAFTY WIZARD Miss Heather Urquhart 0 0 32 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.45
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KELLYS BOX Miss Rachelle Harrison 0 0 31.8 0.00 1.60 33.40
2 CHINA DREAM Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
3 MADE OF GOLD Miss Honor Gordon 0 0 33.5 0.00 1.60 35.10
4 KINGSTON 9 Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
5 GOLLY GOSH Miss Charlotte Uden 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
6 CATCHY TUNE Miss Rozzy Goodjohn 0 0 34.3 0.00 2.00 36.30
7 MOLLY AHOY Mrs Jane Armstrong 0 0 31 4.00 1.60 36.60
8 TRESAISON HAWKSBAY Mrs Claire Gough 0 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
9 LLS ESCORT Mrs Rosie Hull 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
10 SUNSPRITE FLORIBUNDA Ms Nina Shuttlewood 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
11 GOOD TO GO IV Miss Gabrielle Gadsby 0 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
12 COOLVAUN AB FAB Mrs Claire Surl 0 0 34.5 0.00 4.00 38.50
13 SKY JACK Mrs Joanne Watts 0 0 34.3 0.00 4.80 39.10
14 BANAGHER BILLY Miss Grace Littmoden 0 0 37 0.00 3.20 40.20
15 DRUMLANE NOBLE Miss Jessica Bowes 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.80 40.60
16 MR RIPLEY II Miss Katie Killin 0 0 33.8 0.00 10.40 44.20
17 LORD FRANCOIS Mrs Sarah Shoemark 0 0 37 12.00 0.00 49.00
18 CHARLIES GIRL Mrs Claire Osborne 0 0 36.5 0.00 15.20 51.70
19 BEATRIX Mr Luke Prior 0 0 34.3 0.00 20.00 54.30
20 ISINGY RED Miss Charlotte Bruton 0 0 32.5 4.00 20.00 56.50
21 CRANLEY BOBBY Miss Alison Munck 0 0 36.3 0.00 20.40 56.70
22 ROEBUCKS HERO Miss Rebecca Anstey 0 0 34.3 4.00 20.00 58.30
23 RASPUTIN VI Miss Kelly Brown 0 0 36 4.00 30.00 70.00
24 RUSSBOROUGH Mrs Claire Harris 0 0 33.8 0.00 38.00 71.80
25 SIR HUMPHREY GILBERT Mr Ben Wardle 0 0 36.3 16.00 37.20 89.50
E DUSTY MARTIN Miss Mahrie Taylor 0 0 40.8 4.00 E E
E CARROWKEEL ATLAS Miss Robyn Moody 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E
R FANTA FOX Miss Tabitha Case 0 0 39.8 41.00 R R
E R3 HAVANNA Mrs Amy Brownlee 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E R3
R KANAE LEGACY Mrs Michelle Wilson 0 0 37.5 0.00 R R
E R3 MANSTY DAFYDD Miss Grace Whiteford 0 0 37.8 0.00 E E R3
E R3 SIAN Miss Ruby Morris 0 0 32.5 E E E R3
E UR REHYPARK JAKE REBEL Miss Harriet Allen 0 0 31.3 E E E UR
E AR MY MAVERICK Mrs Anne Dawson 0 0 33.8 4.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 05.45
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ST FLANNANS LIAM Mrs Julia Woods 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 ALAMO DUNDEE Miss Mollie Blackburn 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 RI COOPER Miss Francesca Davis 0 0 30 0.00 2.40 32.40
4 BELLAGIO 99 Mrs Caroline Bridge 0 0 28 4.00 2.00 34.00
5 JERRY BOUNCER Mrs Lucy Price 0 0 31.5 0.00 3.60 35.10
6 COOKIES STAR Miss Abigail Kerridge 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
7 ZEPHYRON Miss Anna Bowman 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
8 CARNSDALE FOXTROT Miss Deanne Burgin 0 0 31 0.00 6.40 37.40
9 BOSSOM BLUE BELLE Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 32.8 0.00 7.20 40.00
10 MAGIC Mrs Suzanne Clover 0 0 33 4.00 4.40 41.40
11 VIVRE LA REVE Miss Natalie Pettitt 0 0 34.5 4.00 3.60 42.10
12 JACK X Mrs helen FORD 0 0 30 16.00 0.00 46.00
13 ORLANDO'S LORD PHOENIX Mrs Crystal Butler 0 0 32.3 6.00 9.60 47.90
14 KILCONLY RICHIE Miss Martha Hall 0 0 33 8.00 9.20 50.20
15 PARK CHESTER Ms Ruth Wakefield 0 0 36 4.00 13.20 53.20
16 LENNOX III Miss Courtney Milne-phillips 0 0 35.3 0.00 18.00 53.30
17 MY GLENEVEN Mrs Anita Lenton 0 0 33.5 4.00 20.80 58.30
18 BARRYS BEST Mrs Rosie Smith 0 0 36.5 4.00 36.40 76.90
19 ABERGWAUN ACROBAT Mrs Ann Atkinson 0 0 33.3 0.00 44.40 77.70
20 NBE HICCUP Miss Tori Upton-jillings 0 0 35.3 4.00 38.80 78.10
21 LUCRE TWENTY FOUR K Mrs Sarah J Burton 0 0 31.3 0.00 76.80 108.10
22 DYLAN X Miss Ines Larwood-smith 0 0 33 16.00 86.40 135.40
E UR NORTHCOTTAGE SHADOW Miss Jordan Brooking 0 0 33.3 4.00 E E UR
W MIGH IRISH LAD Miss Ella Crook 0 0 W W W W
E AR LORDSHIPS ALROY Miss Islay MacLaren 0 0 35.5 12.00 E E AR
E R3 STEPHENS PRINCE Mrs Geraldine Phillips 0 0 35 E E E R3
E AR TORRAC SURPRISE Mrs Rachel Hatcher 0 0 37 0.00 E E AR
E AR LONGWOOD MR DIAMOND Miss Natalie Gill 0 0 37.5 0.00 E E AR
W LE COOL Mrs Lucy Brockway-smith 0 0 W W W W
E UR GULLIVER Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 0 31.3 5.00 E E UR
W DAWN CHORUS IV Mrs Carol Challinor 0 0 W W W W
W CHERRY Miss Jessica Lee 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.29
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRISTOL DE BREVE Mrs Kizzy Smith 0 8 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
2 EDENTRILLICK RUBY TUESDAY Miss Franchessca Jackson 0 7 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
3 MASTER GREY Miss Charlotte Pegrum 0 6 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 UKOLELEE ROC O CERF Miss Millie Hall 0 5 32.3 0.00 0.40 32.70
5 ANNSFORT BEYONCE Miss Helen Lovegrove 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 BOOMERANG BLUE Miss Claire Wood 0 3 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 CHARLIE BOY III Mrs Pami Nixon 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 GORTLEMON HECTOR Miss Karley Hubbard 0 2 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
9 FATHERS COMPROMISE Miss Michelle Pritchard 0 2 25.3 0.00 10.40 35.70
10 TELPERION RHONDERINI Miss Maddy Young 0 0 29 8.00 0.40 37.40
11 TOURMAKEADY JACK Miss Camilla Findlay 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.40 38.20
12 CORRIN BUD Mrs Lyndsay Salmon 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
13 FIFTYSHADESOFGREY Miss Cariad Miles-taylor 0 0 34 4.00 0.40 38.40
14 KILDANGAN CALYPSO Mrs Clare Dobie 0 1 30.5 0.00 8.40 38.90
15 HOLYWOOD HOUDINI Miss April Cox 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.40 39.20
16 MONMORE VAR Mrs Jo Williams 0 0 30.3 12.00 0.00 42.30
17 SUSIES DIAMOND Ms Nicole Sheldrake 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
18 ENDEAVOUR VI Miss Kelly Gorman 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
19 AXEL V Mrs Catherine Davies 0 0 35.3 4.00 6.40 45.70
20 BALLYOWEN BUGLE Miss Megan Cotton 0 1 35.5 0.00 11.60 47.10
21 ROSIE IN RED Mrs Kate Dodd 0 0 36.3 4.00 8.40 48.70
22 VILLAGE PRINCE Miss Lily Fraser 0 0 44.8 8.00 0.00 52.80
23 KILCONLY COVE Miss Poppy Watson 0 0 42 5.00 6.80 53.80
24 GREENLOUGH DROM Miss Jenny Simpson 0 0 35.3 0.00 21.20 56.50
25 KAYLAS SURPRISE Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 32.5 8.00 17.60 58.10
26 SPRINGWIND CRAFTSMAN Mrs Rachel Williams 0 0 32.3 4.00 22.40 58.70
27 WELCOME MR GREY Miss Kacey Tuck 0 0 37.8 0.00 22.80 60.60
28 EMPEROR BLUE Ms Lorna Benfield 0 1 35 0.00 34.00 69.00
29 BLAIRFIELD EQUINOX Mrs Annmarie Ryan 0 0 33.8 12.00 37.60 83.40
30 ZEUS VI Miss Katherine Illingworth 0 0 32 0.00 59.60 91.60
31 GAINSTOWN HEATHER Miss Grace Parrish 0 0 32.8 21.00 54.40 108.20
E R3 MILO X Mrs Sarah-jane Rouse 0 0 37.3 E E E R3
R AR PENHILLS JACK OF ALL TRADES Mrs Tracy Skelly 0 0 27 4.00 R R AR
E UR HSH HIGH HOPES Miss Becky Morrish 0 0 30 0.00 E E UR
R CLOONBEG CLOVER DUTCHESS Miss Lisa Keys 0 0 33 8.00 R R
W SPRINGBOK CAVALIER Miss Amy Ridsdale 0 0 W W W W
E AR ANNANDALE JUST ANNIE Miss Annabel Gardiner 0 0 33 0.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 05.29
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOOVES THE DADDY Miss Summer Nicholls 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
2 ST GEORGES DAY Mrs Kizzy Smith 0 7 30 0.00 0.40 30.40
3 ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH Mrs Helen Gale 0 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 FOURFIELDS HARLEQUIN Miss Alice Norman 0 5 30.5 0.00 0.80 31.30
5 MISS STELLA ARTOIS Miss Daisy Twin 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 SLS SWATCH Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 3 31 0.00 2.80 33.80
7 MOUNT CONERO Mrs Hetty Keyes 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
8 CALLA GWENNIC Miss Tara Murphy 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
9 TAWNMORE TARIQ Mrs Anna Taylor 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
10 RUPERT BEAR Mr Jamie Hubbard 0 1 36.3 0.00 2.40 38.70
11 BELLE ISLE OLIVER Miss Holly Seaman 0 1 34.3 0.00 4.40 38.70
12 MISS MILLS Miss Holly Taylor-hart 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
13 DIAMOND BEAR Miss Georgia French 0 0 29.3 4.00 8.40 41.70
14 IRISH WARRIOR Miss Jordan Keal 0 0 32.3 4.00 5.60 41.90
15 ROYAL RASCAL Mr Luke Prior 0 0 32.5 6.00 8.80 47.30
16 GULIO TH Mr Paul Taylor Johns 0 0 25.3 0.00 22.40 47.70
17 COCO BEAN II Mrs Ellen Attrill 0 0 35.3 8.00 4.80 48.10
18 GRANTSTOWN GOLDFINGER Mr Joe Norman 0 1 34.3 0.00 16.40 50.70
19 UNNAMED (BIG ROCKY) Mrs Laura Pitman 0 0 34.8 12.00 5.20 52.00
20 BERT II Mrs Teresa Jones 0 0 38 12.00 2.40 52.40
21 JACARANDA KNIGHT Miss Phoebe Anderson 0 0 29.3 0.00 23.60 52.90
22 EFS A LITTLE CONTENDER Mr Myles West 0 0 38.3 0.00 22.40 60.70
23 DRUMHOWAN FLY BE COOL Mrs Pamela Fletcher 0 0 34 8.00 32.80 74.80
24 CALAMITY JANE CANARY Mr Richard Davis 0 0 34.5 4.00 37.20 75.70
25 HOLLYPARK CAPTAIN Mrs Sue Timmis 0 0 38.3 0.00 41.20 79.50
26 DEBINUS S Miss Millie Hall 0 0 39 0.00 41.20 80.20
27 GHAREEB'S DIAMOND Miss Shannon Garner 0 0 34.5 46.00 0.00 80.50
28 SGT ROBERTS Miss Olivia Griffin 0 0 36.8 8.00 62.80 107.60
E R3 SEAMUS XIII Miss Daisy Smith 0 0 38 E E E R3
E WUNDA C Mrs Natalie Rampling 0 0 39 0.00 E E
R FLIPP ER COIN Miss Lisa Keys 0 0 33.5 0.00 R R
E UR LVS STONEHAVENS MADISON Miss Jade Brogan 0 0 37.8 4.00 E E UR
E KILMUN Miss Lillie Harrison 0 0 26.3 4.00 E E
W WAYWARD WANDERER Ms Nikki Goldup 0 0 30.5 9.00 W W
E UR CHAPTER FIVE Miss Ella Hammond 0 0 39.3 0.00 E E UR
W CREEVAGH BUTTERFLY Ms Emma Keedwell 0 0 W W W W
R WALK IN THE PARK Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 23.3 4.00 R R
R WALT WHISKEY Mr Brian Leung 0 0 34 12.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.29
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JALBA O Miss Emilie Chandler 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 KELLS DIAMOND LAD Miss Mary Edmundson 0 7 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
3 LISARAGH ON A WHIM Mrs Jo Williams 0 6 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
4 TOCES BRIGHT FELLOW Mrs Caroline Day 0 1 32.5 0.00 3.60 36.10
5 DRAMATIST II Mrs Cathy Jefferies 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.80 36.30
6 THREE CHIMNEYS GORECKI Miss Camilla Kruger 0 1 33 0.00 4.40 37.40
7 FAERIECHO Mrs Emily Lochore 0 1 36.5 0.00 4.00 40.50
8 DANCES WITH WOLVES Miss Amanda Thompson 0 0 31.3 4.00 6.40 41.70
9 CLYDE CHEEKY CHARLIE Mrs Sarah-jane Rouse 0 0 34 39.00 0.00 73.00
10 A SPLASH OF COLOUR Miss Charlotte Cutler 0 0 30.3 0.00 88.00 118.30
E AR ITZ CHINATOWN Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E AR
W KILTOWN MONTANA Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 W W W W
W LAUGHTONS SILVER FLASH Mrs Victoria Kerrison 0 0 W W W W
W WARDSPLACE SIREN Miss Kelly Jones 0 0 W W W W
E ENJOY Mrs Libby Cartwright 0 0 31 0.00 E E
R BALLINAMURRA DE VALERA Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 36.3 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.29
BE90Ou18 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DRUMACLAN DIAMOND D Miss Isabelle Lane 0 8 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 HYDE PARK III Miss Molly Mead 0 7 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 MOCKLERSHILL MAN Miss Sophie Philpot 0 6 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 RHUBAN PRINCE Miss Lucy Hinde 0 5 26.8 0.00 2.80 29.60
5 BALLYKNOCK BOY Miss Lily Beckley 0 4 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 STAMBROOK MISS D MENA Miss Darcy Rook 0 3 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 STAMBROOK MESSIAH Miss Jessica McCaldin 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
8 PRINCE OF DONARD Miss Sophie Philpot 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
9 WR MCGREGOR Miss Daisy Dollar 0 1 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
10 QUEEN MAEVE Miss Molly Mead 0 1 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
11 CRAUGHWELL LUCY Miss Lucy Hinde 0 1 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
12 THE WEASEL II Miss Suki Wales 0 1 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
13 EGAN Miss Maisy Hunter 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
14 SEAPATRICK DARK CRUISE Miss Tabitha Case 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
15 BENJIE BUMBLEBEE Miss Sophie Bell 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
16 GORTMORRIS DUN Miss Annabel Cuthbert 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
17 DWYFACH SEREN Miss Millie Plumb 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
18 BOOTY BOOTS Miss Georgie Featherstone 0 1 31.5 0.00 2.80 34.30
19 FORTH MOUNTAIN Miss Meg Adams 0 1 29 0.00 6.00 35.00
20 HEATHERMORE LUX LIKE GEORGE Miss Emma Philpot 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
21 ICEFORD JIGSAW Miss Charlotte Cooke 0 1 31.5 0.00 4.00 35.50
22 CAPTAIN NEMO IV Mr Ted Featherstone 0 1 35.3 0.00 2.00 37.30
23 LOGAN V Miss Lillianne Fenn 0 1 37.8 0.00 1.20 39.00
24 GLOVES MIRAH Miss Zara Clark-Jones 0 0 33 8.00 2.40 43.40
25 ASHWOOD GEM Miss Isabelle Cleghorn 0 1 31.3 0.00 15.60 46.90
26 BUCKLAND DRAGSTER Miss Tabitha Witte 0 0 33.8 9.00 4.80 47.60
27 HARTPURY TAKE IT 2 THE TOP Miss Alex Martin 0 0 31 0.00 21.20 52.20
28 CALLOWFEENISH JIMMY Miss Skye Kay 0 0 32.8 4.00 21.20 58.00
29 APHRODITIE'S ECHO Miss Lily Mawby 0 0 37.3 4.00 22.80 64.10
30 FOXTOWN CUFFLYNX Miss Alicia Sclater 0 0 31.3 41.00 0.00 72.30
R HEADSTART Miss Katie Lockhart 0 0 35.5 11.00 R R
E AR D.F. PAUL Miss Holly Maudlin 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E AR
E R3 MORJOY LADY DARNA Miss Ellie Hastings 0 0 23.5 E E E R3
E UR BOB Miss Freya De'Ath 0 0 37 4.00 E E UR
W AULD FLAME Miss Lily Hill 0 0 30 58.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.29
BE90RF - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 8 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
2 DARC LEGEND Mrs Joanne Watts 0 7 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
3 BALLYGRIFFIN BUDDY Miss Sophie Reason 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 SILVER ENDEAVOUR Mrs Abigail Van Den Heever 0 5 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 ST PETERS ROCK Mr Justin Renn 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
6 EASY VZ Miss Ruth Hole 0 3 28.8 0.00 4.80 33.60
7 MED NIGHT ATTITUDE TOO Miss Phoebe Anderson 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 DASH FOR CASH II Miss Daisy Murray 0 2 33 0.00 0.80 33.80
9 SKY BLUE CURTIS Mrs Joanna Beattie 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
10 WACKY SOX Mrs Charlotte Reader 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.40 34.70
11 JIMS PATCH Mrs Joanne Watts 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
12 JUSTANUMBER Miss Helen Fraser 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
13 FALCONS JJ Mrs Helen Jackson 0 1 34.5 0.00 1.20 35.70
14 BALLYRUSH HARRY Mrs Rebecca Moreton 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
15 QUARTER OF Mrs Louise Le Geyt 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
16 GLENCULLEN BAILEY Miss Lottie Surl 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
17 FOURSTAR STRUCK Mrs Corinne Roberts 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
18 SILVER BANNER GIRL Mrs Sarah Batty 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.80 36.60
19 DAZEL RAZEL Ms Kelly Guy 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
20 MR MCGOWAN Miss Sophie Croxton 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
21 CARRICK WARCRAFT Ms Andrea Jansen 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.40 37.70
22 PUT THE KETTLE ON Miss Poppy Mcdonald 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
23 CAVALIER KATNISS Mrs Alison Dippenaar 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.40 38.20
24 ARDLONAN LAD Miss Imogen Pohl 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
25 FAIRGROUND FERGAL OF BALLINASLOE Mrs Nicola Bentley 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
26 CASSINO VALEROYALE Miss Kitty Marlow 0 0 31.8 4.00 4.40 40.20
27 ENNISKEANE SPIRIT Miss Becky Little 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
28 MIDNIGHT MADNESS II Mrs Samantha Salden 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.40 42.70
29 BOB EMMET Mrs Becky Thomson 0 0 33.3 4.00 6.80 44.10
30 BLACK JACK V Ms Katie Brickman 0 0 34.8 0.00 20.00 54.80
31 ETASJA Ms Katie Brickman 0 0 33.3 0.00 24.80 58.10
32 CAILIN II Miss Amanda Bernard 0 0 34 20.00 9.60 63.60
33 TOMMY RUSSELL Miss Sally Thornley 0 0 35.3 4.00 26.40 65.70
34 LOCKWOODS LITTLE FRIEND Miss Debbie Donovan 0 0 34.8 0.00 33.20 68.00
35 PICANINI RUNAKO Miss Terri Bates 0 0 34 15.00 35.20 84.20
E EASIER SAID THAN DUN Mrs Julia Sandford 0 0 38 0.00 E E
W IN THE WIND Mrs Tara Staveley 0 0 36.3 W W W
E UR IPW MASTER CHARLIE Miss Bronagh Daly 0 0 36.8 E E E UR
R KOLANI Miss Charlotte Smyth 0 0 36.8 0.00 R R
E UR OSEA DIAMOND Miss Stephanie Key 0 0 37.3 4.00 E E UR
R RHYDANT DUFFY Miss Jessica McLeod 0 0 28.3 0.00 R R
W TONCYNFFIG MAATGOLD Miss Debbie Baker 0 0 33.5 20.00 W W
R BARTHOLEMEW BLUNT Mrs Charlotte Czerpak 0 0 33.8 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.56
I - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 E BOY Miss Amelia Walker 12 0 28 0.00 8.00 36.00
2 MONBEG MAXIMUS Miss Alice Haynes 10 0 36.4 0.00 1.60 38.00
3 KING CREOLE VD N RANCH Miss Lucy K Wheeler 8 0 29.6 0.00 14.00 43.60
4 MAGNOLIA Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 6 0 30.5 4.00 11.60 46.10
5 CORNDU SAVISTANOS Miss Verity Becker 4 0 33.9 0.00 13.60 47.50
6 KAGAMI Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 33 4.00 11.20 48.20
7 FERNANDO IV Miss Claire Fielding 2 0 33.6 0.00 16.80 50.40
8 LIONEL II Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 30.7 8.00 15.60 54.30
9 BOLEYBAWN DASSETT CRUISE Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 35.9 4.00 16.00 55.90
10 HARLEQUIN BEST BOOTS Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 42.7 4.00 11.20 57.90
11 LINTON II Miss Jodie Cantrill 0 0 37.7 8.00 18.80 64.50
12 PEMBROOKE Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 31.4 6.00 27.20 64.60
13 TICK TOC TIM Mr William Morton 0 0 36.4 8.00 24.00 68.40
14 BALLINTRANE INCENTIVE Miss Kajsa Mansby Svedberg 0 0 38 8.00 24.00 70.00
15 CUROLEA MIKA Miss Nat Dixon 0 0 33.6 22.00 20.40 76.00
16 LINCOLN ONE TOO MANY Miss Catherine Harston 0 0 50.2 8.00 19.60 77.80
17 DUCATTI II Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 34.1 4.00 46.40 84.50
18 VINEGAR HILL Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 0 0 38.2 0.00 48.40 86.60
19 CARNEYHAUGH QUANTUM Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 33.4 4.00 59.60 97.00
20 BABY DAVID Miss Jessica Ayre 0 0 49.3 0.00 65.60 114.90
W TRENWHEAL BONNIE Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 W W W W
W GEORGIE GIRL Miss Emily King 0 0 W W W W
R GRAND CHATEAU Mr Niall Fergusson 0 0 41.4 R R R
W TRINITY O REALLY Miss Ella Dettori 0 0 37.7 W W W
E AR CROCKMORE JUST A GIGILO Ms Alison Gill 0 0 49.1 20.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 05.23
N - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MR BING BONG Mr Anthony Clark 6 0 28.8 0.00 0.80 29.60
2 BALLYCREEN POINTOUSCHKA Miss Laura Durkan 5 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
3 IGEL Miss Piggy French 4 0 27 4.00 4.00 35.00
4 BALLYCOSKERRY GOLDEN COAST Miss Lucy Jakes 3 0 33.5 0.00 3.60 37.10
5 REDPATH STAR DANCER Mrs Caroline Day 2 0 34.8 4.00 3.60 42.40
6 FIDELIO II Miss Isabel English 1 0 35.3 4.00 8.80 48.10
7 FIFTY FIFTY Miss Sophie Benton 1 0 38 4.00 7.60 49.60
8 DONATO II Mr Morgan Wyatt 0 0 32.8 8.00 9.20 50.00
9 HIGHVARO Mr Angus Smales 1 0 38 0.00 13.20 51.20
10 NOBLE ENDEAVOUR Mr Hugo Payne 0 0 35 4.00 12.80 51.80
11 KAUTO CYREO Mr Ben Leathers 0 0 36 8.00 8.80 52.80
12 DEEP JOY Mr James Smith 0 0 37 8.00 8.00 53.00
13 BILLY BERGERAC Miss Cliona Muir 1 0 32 0.00 21.60 53.60
14 CANDY Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 34 4.00 19.20 57.20
15 BANSHA VENDI Mrs Biddy Brasted-watts 0 0 35.8 8.00 14.80 58.60
16 GRAND REVOLUTION Mr Myles West 0 0 33.5 20.00 6.00 59.50
17 EVERT II Miss Samantha Moody 0 0 38.5 4.00 17.60 60.10
18 ROYAL CHOICE Miss Francesca Page 0 0 32.5 4.00 23.60 60.10
19 GRENANSTOWN COVERS Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 35.3 4.00 22.00 61.30
20 COOLEY FOXTROT Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 35.5 8.00 18.40 61.90
21 CAVALIER CO STAR Ms Alison Gill 0 0 34 12.00 17.20 63.20
22 TOWEREQUINE KINGS RANSOM Mr Thomas Eastwood 0 0 34.3 12.00 19.60 65.90
23 CAPARD LADY Miss Georgina Webster 0 0 36.5 0.00 35.20 71.70
24 DAISY MAY VIII Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 35.5 4.00 55.60 95.10
25 BILLY BARTLETT Miss Alice Bowen 0 0 35.3 8.00 57.60 100.90
26 OBAMA JD Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 40.8 0.00 64.80 105.60
27 LISSYEGAN HSH Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 38 4.00 72.00 114.00
28 BOBBY DAZZLER XII Miss Rhiannon Rix 0 0 30.8 8.00 93.20 132.00
W RNH VINCENT JUNIOR Miss Jessica Baugh 0 0 W W W W
HC ABOVE BOARD Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 38 0.00 8.00 HC
W GERALDO II Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 W W W W
W MERVS LUCKY CLOVER Mrs Holly Berry 0 0 W W W W
W SHADES OF COOLEY Miss Caroline March 0 0 W W W W
W SHANNONDALE COURAGE Miss Lizzie Baugh 0 0 W W W W
HC SHANNONDALE INCA Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 W W W HC
W THE CAPTAIN Mr Toby Bancroft 0 0 W W W W
W VINTAGE GRAFFITI Miss Alice Hallows 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.23
N - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VIDALGO Mr Kevin Mcnab 6 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 SUMMERBRIDGE BOOTS Mr Alberto Giugni 5 0 28 0.00 1.20 29.20
3 BINNY STAR Mr Jack Speakman 4 0 36.3 0.00 0.40 36.70
4 ELDORA W Miss Isabel English 3 0 26.8 4.00 7.20 38.00
5 KILRUSH RED Miss Molly Brown 2 0 29 0.00 9.20 38.20
6 BIG QUALITY Mr Marcus Gorman 1 0 32.8 0.00 6.80 39.60
7 JACKSON VAN T MERELSNEST Miss Danielle Bennett 1 0 30.3 0.00 12.80 43.10
8 NEWMARKET PATROL Mr Alexander Tordoff 1 0 37 0.00 7.20 44.20
9 MAEBEE DARK SORENTO Mr Oliver Mays 1 0 28.3 0.00 16.40 44.70
10 FENOMEEN L Mrs Caroline Day 1 0 28.8 0.00 16.40 45.20
11 DIAMOND BANBH Mrs Holly Berry 1 0 31 0.00 14.40 45.40
12 ALFIE XXVI Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 37 4.00 6.40 47.40
13 STREAM ORESTUS Miss Clare Lewis 1 0 36.5 0.00 11.20 47.70
14 EVITA AP Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 29 8.00 11.20 48.20
15 IVIAN HX Miss Isabel English 1 0 33.3 0.00 15.20 48.50
16 HERO HARVEY R Miss Tracey Rose 0 0 36.5 4.00 10.40 50.90
18 DARK DIAMOND III Miss Georgina Kidner 1 0 35.8 0.00 18.80 54.60
19 MERMUS R ROYAL TOUCH Miss Kelsey Love 1 0 40.8 0.00 17.20 58.00
20 SKELIG MHOR AKA RUBY Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 32.8 16.00 24.80 73.60
21 KINGZETTS CLOVER Mrs Emily Lochore 0 0 33.8 8.00 47.60 89.40
22 KILMOUNTAIN SERENA Mrs Emma Littmoden 0 0 36.5 16.00 58.80 111.30
23 LADY ELFREDA Miss Elisha Beehoo 0 0 35.8 35.00 52.40 123.20
W HURRICANE HUNTER Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 W W W W
W KILCANDRA ASHLING Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 W W W W
W ALBERTAS PRIDE Mrs Victoria Bax 0 0 W W W W
W CAVALIER CULT HERO Mr Francois Heyns 0 0 W W W W
W LADY MAY IV Miss Laura Durkan 0 0 26 4.00 W W
W MARNUMS ROUGH DIAMOND Mrs Karla Parsons 0 0 W W W W
W SAXON MORNING Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 W W W W
W SHAOLIN Miss Ruth Chandler 0 0 W W W W
HC UR SIR CORCELOT Miss Cliona Muir 0 0 35.3 E E HC UR
W INDIANA DU VLIST Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 W W W W
E UR HATRICK II Mr Myles West 0 0 34 0.00 E E UR
W FATHER FIGURE Ms Alison Gill 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.56
OI - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 A BIT MUCH Mr Angus Smales 12 0 30.9 0.00 0.00 30.90
2 MR FAHRENHEIT III Mr Simon Grieve 10 0 31.4 0.00 5.20 36.60
3 TOP BIATS Mr Hector Payne 8 0 25.2 4.00 8.80 38.00
4 GLOBAL VICTORY Mr Kevin Mcnab 6 0 29.3 0.00 10.00 39.30
5 FIGARO VAN HET BROEKXHOF Mr Tom McEwen 4 0 28.6 0.00 13.20 41.80
6 SALUNETTE Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 2 0 30.5 0.00 12.40 42.90
7 CHILLIS GEM Mr David Britnell 0 0 31.4 8.00 5.20 44.60
8 TOLEDO DE KERSER Mr Tom McEwen 2 0 26.8 0.00 20.40 47.20
9 EL KAZIR SP Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 30.7 8.00 8.80 47.50
10 WILLUNGA Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 34.6 4.00 9.60 48.20
11 HARLE BELLE Mr Matt Hecking 0 0 29.8 4.00 15.20 49.00
12 STARBUCKS Mr Marcelo Tosi 0 0 26.4 4.00 20.40 50.80
13 COUMROE CALVA Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 31.1 5.00 17.60 53.70
14 CONTINUITY Mr David Britnell 2 0 34.8 0.00 20.00 54.80
15 WANSKJAERS CARLSSON Mr Niall Fergusson 0 0 28.2 4.00 25.60 57.80
16 FELDALE MOUSE Miss Isabel English 0 0 25.7 8.00 25.60 59.30
17 WATERGATE BAY Miss Harriet Colderick 0 0 34.1 4.00 23.60 61.70
17 IRISH TRUMP Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 29.8 8.00 14.00 51.80
18 ZEBEDEE Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 35.5 8.00 20.00 63.50
19 BALHAM MIST Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 29.6 4.00 45.20 78.80
20 ROWESTOWN MONKEY Miss Claire Mealing 0 0 33.6 0.00 46.00 79.60
21 SILVER SUNSHINE Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 27.3 11.00 58.40 96.70
W BRECHFA BARUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 34.8 19.00 W W
W FERNHILL TABASCO Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 W W W W
W DE BEERS DILLETANTE Miss Sarah Bliss 0 0 W W W W
W SIR PERIROSE Mrs Kate Walls 0 0 W W W W
W TODAYS SPECIAL Mr David Sheerin 0 0 W W W W
W TRIUMVIRATE Miss Jo May 0 0 32.1 W W W
W CULT REWIND Miss Juulia Savonlahti 0 0 W W W W
R KELLISTOWN MARK Ms Alison Gill 0 0 35.7 R R R
W CAJA 20 Miss Willa Newton 0 0 W W W W
W BRONZE DANDYLION Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.56
OIu21 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ACCORDING TO ARCHIE Miss Harriet Ford 12 0 25 0.00 4.80 29.80
2 RSH CONTEND OR Miss Felicity Collins 10 0 27.5 0.00 10.40 37.90
3 HASTY IMP Miss Darcy Zander 8 0 29.1 8.00 2.80 39.90
4 CASH CASINO Mr Barnie Brotherton 6 0 33.9 4.00 5.20 43.10
5 FLETCHER CHRISTIAN Mr Freddie Carden 4 0 35 4.00 6.40 45.40
6 HOTSHOT GN Miss Amy Struthers 0 0 28.2 8.00 11.20 47.40
7 ENUMERO Miss Abbi Stone 0 0 31.8 4.00 11.60 47.40
8 BUCKBEAK Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 34.3 8.00 13.20 55.50
9 JANA DE CAVAIGNAC Miss Zara Lye 2 0 31.8 0.00 25.20 57.00
10 AITHNE Miss Grace Emily Bartholomew 0 0 30.9 16.00 12.40 59.30
11 WOODLANDS BE DARING Miss Sasha Hargreaves 0 0 32.3 12.00 17.60 61.90
12 JEORDIE JUBILEE Miss Harriet Boddy 0 0 40 4.00 21.20 65.20
13 DIRECT CRUISING Mr Harrison Chart 2 0 35.2 0.00 30.40 65.60
14 HANDSOME Miss Sophie Byford 0 0 29.1 0.00 38.40 67.50
15 GOLD STRIKE BLUE Miss Darcy Zander 0 0 30.2 0.00 41.60 71.80
16 FUTURE REEB Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 40.9 20.00 12.80 73.70
17 THE GAELIC CHIEFTAN Miss Abbi Stone 0 0 36.1 4.00 38.00 78.10
18 MY KNOCKILLAREE CONQUISTADOR Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 36.6 12.00 47.20 95.80
W LORDANOS LOVER Miss Sophie Wilson 0 0 W W W W
W CAFRE FIRST MELODY Miss Serena Kullich 0 0 W W W W
W CARDEN CLOUDY BAY Miss Sophie Wilson 0 0 W W W W
W IN THE DARCO Miss Serena Kullich 0 0 W W W W
W LAKANTUS Miss Saffie Osborne 0 0 W W W W
E AR LOCKROY Mr Henry Hobby 0 0 36.4 12.00 E E AR
W MERVS CLOVER ROSE Miss Sophie Wilson 0 0 W W W W
W NEWFERRY IRISH MIST Miss Alice Hallows 0 0 W W W W
E UR LONESTAR Miss Sasha Hargreaves 0 0 35.7 4.00 E E UR
W SHANNONDALE ASTON Miss Isabelle Hogarth 0 0 33.4 23.00 W W
W SHANNONDALE MEL Miss Maisie Morgan 0 0 W W W W
W WINSOME CONTROL Miss El Raven 0 0 W W W W
W GREENVALE ALTERED IMAGE Miss Izzy Hall 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.23
ON - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 INSPIRING ISA Mr Kevin Mcnab 6 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
2 SO CHIC DES COSTIERES Mr Noah Brook 5 0 28 4.00 0.80 32.80
3 SCUDERIA 1918 HUMPHREYS Mr Kevin Mcnab 4 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
4 GREENLANES HUDSON Miss Georgina Wood 3 0 28.8 0.00 5.60 34.40
5 FORTUNE III Mr Kevin Mcnab 2 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
6 CREME DE LA CREME Z Miss Laura Geary 0 0 33.8 4.00 5.60 43.40
7 CARNAVAL POP Miss Anna Hollis 1 0 32.3 0.00 12.00 44.30
8 NOWS THE TIME Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 31.5 4.00 9.20 44.70
9 EVENING SUN Miss Sally Taylor 0 0 27.5 4.00 15.60 47.10
10 KNOCKRATHS IDEAL FLIGHT Mr Paul Burgess 1 0 31 0.00 17.20 48.20
11 WILLY BE DUN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 34.3 4.00 12.40 50.70
12 QUIQUI DEGRINVIL Miss Eleanor Callaghan 0 0 34.8 12.00 7.60 54.40
13 DASSETT GOLDEN TOUCH Mrs Nicole Pearson 0 0 32.3 4.00 27.20 63.50
14 FUXUS VAN DE BUXUSHOEVE Miss Naomi-Jayne Sharpe 0 0 38.3 16.00 9.60 63.90
15 BEEKDALES CHAOS Miss Lindsey Fraser 0 0 30.3 0.00 38.40 68.70
16 FLEETWATER CAPRICCIO Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 33.3 26.00 11.20 70.50
17 HANERINA SSF Mrs Emma Mcnab 0 0 32.3 8.00 42.80 83.10
18 CARROLLS COURAGE Mrs Lucinda Eastley 0 0 41.8 8.00 59.20 109.00
W YOU NEVER SAID Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 32.5 W W W
W FERDY III Miss Carrie Eve 0 0 W W W W
W THE LITTLE FRENCHMAN Miss Alice Goring 0 0 W W W W
E THE LAST STRIKER Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 32.3 4.00 E E
R TRESAISON HALLMARK Miss Tessa Halsall 0 0 28.5 4.00 R R
W WINDSOR Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 39.3 W W W
W SEDUCER Mr Ryck Turner 0 0 W W W W
W CULT DOLLY MIX Mrs Zoe Chambers 0 0 W W W W
W RIO X Mr Ryck Turner 0 0 W W W W
W COOLROCK SPIT FIRE Miss Imogen McMurray 0 0 W W W W
W RAFIKI YANGO Miss Lucy Watson 0 0 W W W W
W COOL CALMANDO Miss Alice Norman 0 0 W W W W
W PERSISTENTLY Miss Philippa Clarke 0 0 W W W W
W JAC CRUISEO Mrs Paula Dewsbury 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.23
ONu18 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STILLBROOK BEN Miss Lila Millard 6 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
2 LIVELL Miss Darcy Zander 5 0 31.8 4.00 3.20 39.00
3 CONSTANCE O COOL Miss Georgia Rhiannon 4 0 35.5 4.00 2.40 41.90
4 KNAVE OF GOLDEN HEARTS Miss Rosie Ringer 3 0 33.3 8.00 5.20 46.50
5 SHANNONDALE SANGRIA Miss Alice Watt 2 0 35.8 4.00 7.20 47.00
6 GRIANAGH QE DEMPSEY Miss Sophie Pettitt 0 0 41.3 4.00 2.00 47.30
7 COOLEY BLACK MAGIC Miss Alice Freeman 1 0 37 0.00 10.80 47.80
8 RINCOOLA ROLO Miss Tara Murphy 0 0 36.5 4.00 14.80 55.30
9 GHARETTE Miss Emma Killin 0 0 37 4.00 21.60 62.60
10 GREENHAYS GREAT GATSBY Miss Allegra Martin 0 0 35.3 4.00 41.60 80.90
11 HAPPINESS DHI Miss Ella Bubb 0 0 38.8 0.00 43.60 82.40
12 ISINGTON RED FAERIE Miss Phoebe Prideaux 0 0 37.3 20.00 26.80 84.10
13 FURICH TEJO Miss Jess Falle 0 0 33.8 0.00 51.60 85.40
14 TREGOLLS Miss Izzy Hall 0 0 39.8 4.00 66.00 109.80
E R3 ZALINERO Miss Mary Ashby 0 0 36.3 0.00 E E R3
E UR BOY IV Miss Chantelle Boyden 0 0 33.5 25.00 E E UR
W BURESIDE SUNRISE Miss Lily Spruce 0 0 W W W W
E CR HIGH GLEN KEIRA Miss Tara Brown 0 0 41 E E E CR
R APOLLOS COPYWRIGHT Miss Ella Hammond 0 0 35.3 22.00 R R
W MR TODD VII Miss Emily Dunning 0 0 40.3 W W W
W GRAFELLES Miss Emily Finston 0 0 32.3 W W W
W MORELANDS CASANOVA Miss Emily Finston 0 0 32.5 W W W
W MEXICAN WAVE Miss Daisy Bathe 0 0 31.5 W W W
R KEC PALLIS Mr Freddie Carden 0 0 35 33.00 R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Ely Eventing Centre, Downham Common, Ely, Little Downham, Cambs, United Kingdom, CB6 2TY

Grid reference TL517837


Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

£500,000 pledged to support equestrian retail stores

Posted on 20th March 2020

Leading businessman David Mitson whose investment company have brands including Gatehouse, Mark Todd Collection and Science Supplements under their umbrella has pledged £500,000 to support equestrian stores struggling due to the Coronavirus outbreak. 

Read the full story
View all news