LLANYMYNECH (2)LLANYMYNECH (2)

LLANYMYNECH (2)

Location

Lower House Farm, Llanymynech, Nr Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom, SY22 6LG

Date

Saturday 28 to Sunday 29 August 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Andrew Chadwick
Contact Andrew Chadwick
Mobile: 07721 096311

Event Secretary - Jeanette Cutts
Contact Jeanette Cutts
Phone: 01743 718950
Mobile: 07967 270522

Joint Organiser - Mr Jonathan Radford
Contact Mr Jonathan Radford
Phone: 01691 831523

Entries Secretary - Rachael Thompson

Mobile: 07881 643474

Entries Secretary - Rachael Thompson
Contact Rachael Thompson
Mobile: 07881 643474

Course description

Situated in the Shropshire countryside on the England/Wales Border with excellent major A road links to the motorway network near to Shrewsbury and Oswestry. An inviting, attractive  Andrew Hunter designed course incorporating a variety of educational fences for all levels  with two water complexes. Run over well established old turf with excellent grass cover and where appropriate, ground perpetration to include take-off and landing areas. This produces a galloping course suitable for all levels through open fields and parkland. A large flat, well prepared show jumping arena creating the hub of the event along side trade stands and main marquees. Excellent well prepared dressage area with secluded warm-up area. Open lorry park accessed directly from main road and giving good access to all competition areas

Event schedule

Entries open

19 July 2021

Ballot date

3 August 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

4 August 2021

Event Team

Alison Naylor

SJ Course Designer

Andrew Chadwick

Joint Organiser

Green Gorse Farm, Prees, SY13 3JZ

Contact Details
Andrew Hunter

Course Designer

Jeanette Cutts

Event Secretary

Rowbrook Farm, Shrewsbury, SY5 7NR

Contact Details
Mr Jonathan Radford

Joint Organiser

Lower House Farm, Oswestry, SY22 6LG

Contact Details
Rachael Thompson

Entries Secretary

Manor Farm House, Chester, CH1 6LZ

Contact Details
  • Mobile: 07881 643474
Rachael Thompson

Entries Secretary

Manor Farm House, Chester, CH1 6LZ

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 161221510.

Please make cheques payable to RADFORDS EQUESTRIAN.
Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back). Please enclose separate 22cm x 11cm (DL size) SELF SEAL SAE for each horse. Please do not staple cheque to the entry form.

Waiting List will be kept.

Internet entries via www.britisheventing.com. A booking fee of £1.20 including VAT will be charged per entry. Please indicate on the entry or by contacting the Organiser if you or a connection are able to help Fence Judge or Steward. All help very much appreciated for this event.

Entry Amendments by 25/08/20 17:00 by emailing rach.tomo@gmail.com 

Refund Policy - Full refund for withdrawals before Ballot date. After Ballot date, full refund less a £12 admin charge if replaced from the waitlist..As per Rule 4.11.
**Covid-19 Refund Policy ~ If the event is cancelled due to covid-19 restrictions between 12:00 11th August 2020 and 00:01 26th August 2020 your start fee and 30% of your entry fee will be refunded. If the event is cancelled due to covid 19 restrictions after 00:01 hrs on 26th August 2020 there will be no refund of your entry fee. If the event is abandoned due to weather, the normal abandonment insurance will refund your entry fees.

Starting Times are available 27/08/20 between 18.00 and 21.00 on  07881643474 Starting Times also available on website www.britisheventing.com

Stabling

No onsite stabling available. 

Special Notices

Live Scoring available via www.eventingscores.co.uk        Official Event photographer Martha Lily at www.marthalilyphotography.co.uk

In case of Abandonment please phone 07721 096311.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted. Visitor parking in designated areas only with no unauthorised access to cross country or dressage areas.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

Entrance Policy - Subject to current Covid 19 requirements at the time of competition as published by British Eventing.

Please also visit our Facebook page - Llanymynech Horse Trials and Twitter #Llanymynech HT www.radfords-equestrian.co.uk.

Accommodation and Catering

A variety of Hot and Cold food available along with reduced trade stands on site

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE80(T) Saturday BE96 (2016) £75.88 £11.23 £87.11 £12.00 £18.00 Enter
BE90 Saturday BE96 (2016) £75.88 £11.23 £87.11 £12.00 £18.00 Enter
BE90 Sunday BE96 (2016) £75.88 £11.23 £87.11 £12.00 £18.00 Enter
BE90Open Saturday BE96 (2016) £75.88 £11.23 £87.11 £12.00 £18.00 Enter
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £11.23 £87.11 £12.00 £18.00 Enter
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £11.23 £87.11 £12.00 £18.00 Enter
BE100Open Saturday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £11.23 £87.11 £12.00 £18.00 Enter
BE100 Plus Saturday N112 (2010) £75.88 £11.23 £87.11 £12.00 £18.00 Enter
IN Sunday I117 (2009) £87.48 £12.95 £100.43 £12.00 £18.00 Enter
N Sunday N112 (2010) £87.48 £12.95 £100.43 £12.00 £18.00 Enter
ON Sunday N112 (2010) £87.48 £12.95 £100.43 £12.00 £18.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes

BE80RF (Regional Final).

Prizes

All Prize Money will be paid by BACCs using provided account details supplied and will be paid within 14 days of the event.

There will be no prize giving or rosettes given during the event due to current covid 19 precautions

Entries Summary

Class Entries
BE80(T) 2
Class Entries
BE90 1

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - KELSEY KONCERT Faith Hamilton DP Active RDP
- - BEV DP Mandy Boyle Owner

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - KELSEY KONCERT Rango Cheshire SI
Event name: LLANYMYNECH (2) Date: Aug 24-25 2019 Location: Lower House Farm, Nr Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GELATHA Mrs Lindsay Middleton 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 CAIRNVIEW CHARLIE Mrs Philippa Heler 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 CREEVAGH CHARM Miss Annabel Mason 0 12 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 WHITEMOORS HOT TODDY Mrs Emily Jarrett 0 10 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
5 BARANA FRANK Miss Sian Evans 0 8 30.5 0.00 1.20 31.70
6 BEE MASTER COBRA Miss Becky Hartley 0 6 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
7 THE DEMONSTRATOR Miss Vikki Cliffe 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 ANNAS DELIGHT Miss Becky Hartley 0 4 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
9 LAWLESS IV Miss Emily Plant 0 4 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
10 RETYN FLASH HARRY Miss Emily Dove 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
11 LVS FINNEGAN Miss Becky Hartley 0 2 32.3 0.00 5.60 37.90
12 KING OF THE MILL II Mr Mark Baker 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
13 CELYNNEN SUNDOWN Miss Susie King 0 0 30 8.00 0.80 38.80
14 JB'S HOT SHOT Mr Archie Barlow 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
15 KINGCARRA REILEES CHOICE Ms Helen Flinn 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
16 EX TATIANA DE BELAIR 2014 Ms. Dee Kennedy 0 0 32.5 4.00 8.00 44.50
17 LISMULLADUFF CRUISE Miss Laura Williams 0 0 35.8 8.00 1.20 45.00
18 BP SILVER Miss Hannah Baker 0 0 32 16.00 0.80 48.80
19 AMETHYST Miss Cajsa Isgren 0 0 30.3 16.00 2.80 49.10
20 CARRIAGBAWN PRINCE Miss Amelia Clemence 0 0 30.3 12.00 6.80 49.10
21 NANTWICH EQUINES HAUGHTON AFRIKAN Miss Verena Lauer 0 0 30 8.00 11.60 49.60
22 STAR DECISION Ms Hayley Jay 0 0 37.5 8.00 6.80 52.30
23 ROCKABILLY III Miss Georgina Lomas 0 0 32.8 4.00 20.00 56.80
24 GRENANSTOWN COVERS Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 33 4.00 21.20 58.20
25 BOTSWANA BK Mrs Carrie Skelton 0 0 25.3 16.00 19.20 60.50
26 CEVINS CAVALIER Miss Sophie Donnellan 0 0 29 0.00 33.60 62.60
27 FLASH LIGHT Mrs Victoria Wadlow 0 0 30 8.00 25.20 63.20
28 SHAMROCK LADY Miss Sarah Healing 0 0 33.5 4.00 26.80 64.30
29 BALLINTRANE EMPRESS Miss Rhianna Bairstow 0 0 33.5 4.00 36.80 74.30
30 CHEVALIAN SPECIAL LADY Miss Rosie Rickett 0 0 32.5 4.00 40.80 77.30
R ACE HI VOLTAGE Mrs Rachael Clay 0 0 35.5 R R
W MOHURRY GER Mrs Sara Hunter 0 0 29.5 9.00 W W
E UR FRENCH CLOVER Miss Sammie Webb 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E UR
W GLENCARRICK Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 W W
R PENSTROWED SEREN WEN Miss Meghan Eaton 0 0 33 R R
E R3 DIAMOND ROCKSTAR Mrs Sarah Challender 0 0 34.3 E E R3
E UR FARNABYS DREAM Mr Nick Furniss 0 0 33.8 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IXION Miss Hannah Bate 0 16 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 ZOMERSPECIAL KALIPSO Mr Richard Wakeham 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 SALSA MOLINA Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 12 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 GRIFFORD PILGRIM Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 10 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 EMPERORS WARRIOR Mr Josh Haynes 0 8 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 FIRST CLASS LADY Miss Sophie Toogood 0 6 34.5 0.00 1.20 35.70
7 BUTTERFLY VAN HET KEIZERSHOF Z Miss Claire Deuten 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
8 ISTANBUL Ms. Dee Kennedy 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
9 BALLYHALE KEY Miss Anna Shillington 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.40 39.70
10 CRAFTY WIZARD Miss Heather Urquhart 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
11 CELTIC PUZZLE Miss Sian Jones 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.80 40.60
12 TREBIFFIN Mr Neil Fox 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
13 KNOCKALLA HAPPINESS Miss Ella Grace Dowber 0 0 38.5 4.00 1.60 44.10
14 CARRIGOIR SPIDAL Miss Tamsin Hallett 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
15 CASSINI TENNESSEE Miss Amy Coleman 0 0 40 4.00 2.00 46.00
16 CLONEDEN BELLE Miss Deonne Edwards 0 0 33.5 12.00 1.20 46.70
17 WOODLANDS BONGO Mr Robert Saunders 0 0 39.3 8.00 0.00 47.30
18 ONLY INCA Mrs Kara Louise Maloney 0 0 32.8 8.00 7.20 48.00
19 KNOCKMORE ROCK Miss Ffion Robinson 0 0 36.3 12.00 0.00 48.30
20 TREEHOO FRANKS CLOVER Miss Nicola Nelson 0 0 35.3 8.00 5.60 48.90
21 GLENKILN CRUSADER Miss Imogen Stainton 0 0 35.5 8.00 8.80 52.30
22 BALLYOWEN ROSE Miss Rachel Woolley 0 0 37 16.00 0.00 53.00
W BALLINVOHER SPARTACUS Miss Danielle Hughes 0 0 W W
E UR STRANDHILL BOY Mr Fred Powell 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E UR
E ALL ON DECK Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E
E AR SUGARLOAF SARAH Mrs Julia Begley 0 0 38.8 4.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HIMALAYA Ms. Dee Kennedy 0 16 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
2 JUST CHILLIN Mr Fred Powell 0 14 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 IMPACT VI Mrs Elise Kidd 0 12 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 OVERTON TILANA'S GOLD Miss Claire Deuten 0 10 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 AGREE TO DIFFER Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 8 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 DINARTHALL SEA KING Miss Emma Lawton 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 QUICK QUACK Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
8 DIMARZIO DARSHAN Miss Kate Mills 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.80 37.60
9 RV OLIE Dr Hannah Cliffe 0 2 32.8 0.00 4.80 37.60
10 WIL BE HSH FOREVER Miss Joanne Morland 0 2 34.3 0.00 3.60 37.90
11 GREYSTONES GORGEOUS GEORGE Mrs Gillian Rosebury 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.20 38.00
12 THE SECRET WEAPON II Miss Eleanor Spelman 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
13 ROMEO Miss cheryl price 0 0 33.3 4.00 2.40 39.70
14 CAROUSEL LADY Mr Stuart Shaw 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.00 40.30
15 TULLABEG ICE Ms Emma Palmer 0 0 30.5 4.00 6.00 40.50
16 SILKEN BREW Miss Emily Yeomans 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.80 41.30
17 WIL CELTIC HIGHLIFE Mrs Sally Rigg 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
18 KILTEALY KINDA COOL Miss Lucy Claire Vicars 0 0 29.5 8.00 4.00 41.50
19 TREMEER Miss Clare Bosley 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
20 JACK DANIELS Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 31.3 4.00 10.40 45.70
21 KILLEA GAMBLER Miss Andrea Morris 0 0 30.3 4.00 17.60 51.90
22 KOLCZAN Miss Olivia Windsor 0 0 34.5 8.00 26.00 68.50
HC ERINNERUNG U VAN HET JUXSCHOT Miss Samantha Rose 0 0 20.3 0.00 0.00 20.30
W GLOBAL PEACIFIER Miss Scarlett Rogers 0 0 W W
W LIMBO HUGO Miss Georgina Crawford 0 0 W W
R ARMANI V Miss Victoria Wilson 0 0 31 6.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE100Open - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CONCLUSIVE Miss Katy Mousdale 0 16 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 BRIANS BEST Miss Bethany Humphries 0 14 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 ELISA Ms. Dee Kennedy 0 12 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 RANDOLPH Miss Sophie Toogood 0 10 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 DON LUXURY Ms. Dee Kennedy 0 8 30.3 0.00 1.20 31.50
6 KEC MAXXINE Miss Emma Silman 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
7 RICH JUNIOR K Mrs Ruth Rich 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 MOHILL GYPSY Mr Archie Tulloch 0 4 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
9 BALLYBANE HUGO Miss Hannah Mulliner 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
10 DEADLY MOVE Miss Emily Philp 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
11 MR POTTS Miss Amber Skelton 0 2 33.5 0.00 3.60 37.10
12 UNNAMED II Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
13 TICKLED PINK VI Mrs Fiona Midwood 0 2 36.3 0.00 4.00 40.30
14 RED CASTLE Miss Mary Goodridge 0 2 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
15 CAVALIER KING JOHN Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 0 2 39.5 0.00 1.60 41.10
16 LAUGHT FEMSTER Miss Karen Oliver 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
17 SHIRSHEEN OSCAR Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.80 42.60
18 SHINGLIS JOE Mr Archie Tulloch 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
19 ILANEY Mr Olly Johnson 0 2 41.3 0.00 3.20 44.50
20 CARRICKVIEW TIP TOP Miss Harriett Beaumont 0 2 33.5 0.00 12.00 45.50
21 TIGGER VALLEY GOLD Mr Oscar Hamilton-russell 0 0 40.5 4.00 5.20 49.70
22 ELTON B Miss Rachel Hughes 0 0 48.8 4.00 0.00 52.80
23 SQUIRE IV Miss Sophie Toogood 0 0 37 16.00 4.00 57.00
24 MUR SHOODLE Mrs Greta Sparey 0 0 33 8.00 20.00 61.00
25 WARMINGTON BENFREE Miss Emma Freeman 0 0 30.8 4.00 27.60 62.40
26 GORTMORE ROSEBUD Miss Amy Joanna Lennon 0 0 33.5 0.00 29.60 63.10
27 HOMERUS Miss Susannah Watts 0 0 29.3 4.00 33.20 66.50
28 KEC QUALITY ROMANCE Miss Emma Silman 0 0 35.8 0.00 32.80 68.60
29 SNAP CRACKLE POP Miss Emily Davies 0 0 42.3 4.00 28.00 74.30
E UR OMARD HAWAII LASS Miss Abby Henry 0 0 41.3 0.00 E E UR
E UR BALLINACLOUGH BILL Mr Jack Ashworth 0 0 36.3 8.00 E E UR
W ZASJA Miss Hannah Pedley 0 0 W W
R VATTRICK Miss Francesca Weymouth 0 0 33.5 0.00 R R
W AS YOU WILL Miss Rebecca Graham 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE100RF - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZARENTO VDL Sarah Warner 0 16 25.3 0 0.00 25.30
2 KELLYTHORPES ADONIS G Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 14 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 GEORGE VIII Mrs Hannah Rose-Franks 0 12 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 THEODORA Mr Theo Funnell 0 10 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 PRIMITIVE BAZAAR II Miss Becky Hooley 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.40 29.90
6 CLONSWORDS STARDUST Mrs Susan Pym 0 2 30.8 0.00 0.40 31.20
7 LOOBRHU ARD GRANDPA Miss Victoria Nicholls 0 2 29.8 0.00 1.60 31.40
8 BIG ERIC Mrs Tracey Crane 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
9 DIAMOND DIABLO II Miss Kate Adam 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
10 OBERON XII Mrs Sharon Kellaway 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
11 BLACK MAGIC II Miss Lucy Richards 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
12 KISSEMMIE MIDNIGHT MAGIC Miss Georgie Toole 0 0 26.5 8.00 0.00 34.50
13 MICKLOWS MASTER PLAN Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 27.5 8.00 0.00 35.50
14 MY WELCOME REBEL Miss Myfanwy Powell 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
15 ALIANO Miss Jane Bettles 0 2 30.3 0.00 6.80 37.10
16 COMANCHE V Miss Charlotte Davies 0 0 29.3 12.00 0.00 41.30
17 CRONINS QUOTATION Miss May Blackman-howard 0 0 29.5 12.00 0.00 41.50
18 KILLOWEN ECHO Mrs Vicki struthers 0 0 31 21.00 5.60 57.60
19 STAR MIST Miss Jayne Money 0 0 33.5 0.00 26.00 59.50
W LANGSON GOVERNOR Miss Victoria Gregg 0 0 32.5 4.00 W W
W FINLAY III Miss Abigail Stubbs 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
BE80(T) - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHEVALIAN KC Miss Laura Von Der Fecht 0 0 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
2 TOWER HILLS HATTIE Miss Sally Joynson 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 RAGTIME KISS ME K Miss Rhiannon Coleman 0 0 22.8 4.00 4.40 31.20
4 BALLINTESKIN ALL STAR Miss Holly Ridgeway 0 0 32 0.00 0.80 32.80
5 ARDFIELD MAX APPEAL Mrs Sharon Mullarkey 0 0 29.8 0.00 5.60 35.40
6 BALLYHEA ROSEY Miss hattie lowe 0 0 32.5 0.00 3.60 36.10
7 LOUISDUBH KING CLOVER Miss Aaliyah Johns 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
8 BALLYKNOCK PRINCE Miss Rosie Jones 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
9 KILLEENDUFF BLUE Megan Jones 0 0 45.5 0.00 0.40 45.90
10 FINTANS SILVER LINING Miss Lucy Dodd 0 0 33.8 8.00 4.80 46.60
11 MARK TWAIN Mrs Rachel Andrews 0 0 38.8 8.00 0.00 46.80
12 BRYN RHOSYN Miss Elizabeth Lea 0 0 37.3 0.00 9.60 46.90
13 BAZAARS EXPRESS Mr Alex Smith 0 0 37.5 0.00 10.40 47.90
14 GRACE IX Miss Sarah Major 0 0 42.5 4.00 4.00 50.50
15 CHEVALIAN RISING STAR Mrs sarah watson 0 0 40.5 0.00 10.00 50.50
16 BALFOUR BUTTERFLY Miss Sophie Boyce 0 0 27 8.00 20.00 55.00
17 GREYSTONES PILGRIM Mr George Hotchkiss 0 0 42.5 4.00 27.20 73.70
18 CARNSDALE FINE ART Miss Ant Woodbine 0 0 34.8 4.00 35.60 74.40
19 EYEHAVEAGOODIDEA Miss lucie Pearson 0 0 40 0.00 37.20 77.20
20 ASHDALE LAKE Mrs Janet Freeman 0 0 35.8 12.00 40.40 88.20
21 CRICKET CAN FLY Miss Jess Cunningham 0 0 39.5 8.00 46.80 94.30
22 BALLET DANCER Ms Denise Podmore 0 0 39.3 26.00 61.60 126.90
23 PACINO WESTERN WONDER Miss Abigail Jones 0 0 33.5 0.00 111.20 144.70
24 RODLEASE SPECIAL MAGIC Mr Henry Hotchkiss 0 0 45.3 0.00 102.00 147.30
R FOLLOW THE STARS Miss Emily Catherall 0 0 33.5 R R
W DARK KNIGHT III Miss Abi Swaffield 0 0 W W
E UR HOWEN STU Miss Rachel Sadler 0 0 38.5 E E UR
W LOUGHWELL LAREN Mrs Laura Bailey 0 0 W W
W UTAH’S SORREL SON Miss Megan Illingworth 0 0 W W
E R3 DIAMOND DIVEANA Miss Caitlin McGonigle 0 0 27.3 E E R3
E HOUDINI P Mrs Christine Ann Williams 0 0 40 41.00 E E
W PENDAN DENVER Mrs Vicky Taylor 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
BE80(T) - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRUCKY BOY Miss Charlotte Bailey 0 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
2 LADY IX Mrs Fiona Youde 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 FEAR AN TI Miss Eiry Bonner 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
4 HOLLYWOOD DANTE BLAVANGE Miss Emily Phillips 0 0 29.5 0.00 1.60 31.10
5 CAPE TOWN CHARLIE Mrs Nicola Simcock 0 0 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
6 IRELANDS FIONN Miss Stephanie Clarke 0 0 29 0.00 4.00 33.00
7 GARRYVADDEN GIRL Mr Alex Smith 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 WILLIE III Miss Erin Brownrigg 0 0 30.8 0.00 3.60 34.40
9 PARAGON SUNSHINE Mrs Amy Kirby 0 0 28.5 0.00 7.60 36.10
10 FINE RESOLVE Mr Bryn Thompson 0 0 29.3 4.00 3.20 36.50
11 NICELY DONE Miss Maddie Wilson 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
12 BOTNEY BAY Miss Hannah Louise Silvester 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
13 SUMMERSOLSTICE Miss Lisa Cadman 0 0 34.3 0.00 3.60 37.90
14 RUUBEE MAE Miss Annie Abell 0 0 33 4.00 1.20 38.20
15 MANUKA HONEY Mrs Stacey Makinson 0 0 37.8 0.00 2.00 39.80
16 LAMBRINI PRINCESS Mr Tom Martin 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
17 MILLADY KIRA Miss Jodie Hunt 0 0 41.8 0.00 0.00 41.80
18 FULWOODS SENSATION Mrs Kirstie Morris 0 0 30.8 0.00 11.60 42.40
19 KNAVESASH DIVINE Mrs Lauren Burgess 0 0 27.5 0.00 19.60 47.10
20 UPTONS DELI LUCAS Mr Jon Kirby 0 0 33.3 8.00 6.80 48.10
21 DUSTIN HOFMAN Z Mrs Sarah Caplan 0 0 30.8 12.00 8.00 50.80
22 CITY LIGHTS II Mr Giovanni Mereu 0 0 33.5 4.00 68.80 106.30
E R3 BRIGHT EYED GIRL Miss Katie Swain 0 0 39.3 E E R3
E LOUGHDOO DELIGHT Mrs Rowena Butler 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E
R TOBYS KID Miss Helen Rutherford 0 0 30.5 32.00 R R
E R3 CRUISE ON TOMMY Miss Anna Edwards 0 0 29 4.00 E E R3
W SKELLORN TAKIETA Miss Beth Wall 0 0 W W
W MONBEG SMUDGE Miss Emily Culpeck 0 0 43 4.00 W W
E MOSCO BOSCO Mrs Jaime O'malley 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E
W GRISSOM Miss Amelia Hotchkiss 0 0 W W
E AR DOLLAR IV Mrs Donna Alexander 0 0 32.5 12.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
BE80(T) - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ANNAGHDOWN CASTLESIDE Miss Orla Mcevoy 0 0 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
2 CANE 11448 Miss Emily Cousans 0 0 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
3 REDINAGH CLOVER Mrs Georgina Hodson 0 0 24.5 0.00 2.00 26.50
4 LOCHAN BEAG JACK Miss Naomi Adey-jones 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 ERAGON VON DER HELD Miss Lola-Bea Bryce 0 0 34 0.00 1.60 35.60
6 ARGENTO Ms Sue O'leary 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
7 KNOCKCLONAGAD KIM Miss Lowri Morgan 0 0 34.8 0.00 3.60 38.40
8 BAYDALE JUPITER Mr David Darby 0 0 35.3 0.00 3.60 38.90
9 CASANOVAS STORY Ms Jacqui Ashforth 0 0 31.5 0.00 8.40 39.90
10 KILCOLGAN JJ Miss Scarlett Owen 0 0 30.5 0.00 11.60 42.10
11 COMMANCHE BOUNCER Dr Jill Barrell 0 0 39.8 0.00 2.40 42.20
12 DASSETT DAKOTA Ms Georgina Critchley 0 0 30 4.00 11.20 45.20
13 KINGSMEN Miss Lucy Claire Vicars 0 0 24.5 8.00 14.80 47.30
14 FLYING STAR Miss Ros Smith 0 0 30.5 4.00 13.20 47.70
15 LLWYNFRON RACHEL Dr Katie Mathias 0 0 25 0.00 29.20 54.20
16 SHANBALLY EPONA Miss Alexandra Newcombe 0 0 33.5 4.00 16.80 54.30
17 PADDYWHACK Mr Dan Gibson 0 0 30.8 0.00 24.40 55.20
18 MAISEY III Mrs Amanda Hopwood 0 0 35.3 8.00 15.60 58.90
19 FINNIS SINDY Miss Zoe Nugent 0 0 29 0.00 32.80 61.80
20 GRANTSTOWN ECHO Miss Lucy Hughes 0 0 38.3 4.00 20.00 62.30
21 REG Miss Amelia Easthope 0 0 28.5 4.00 31.20 63.70
22 WHITEROCK MYSTICAL SEVEN Miss angharad williams 0 0 43.3 8.00 72.00 123.30
E UR CHARLIE Miss Lucy Parsons 0 0 31.8 4.00 E E UR
E R3 WILLOWVIEW ROSIE LEE Miss Jennifer Levis 0 0 37.5 E E R3
E R3 WILLOWAY TALK OF THE TOWN Miss Rebecca Furniss 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E R3
E UR MANSTY STAR Miss Jane Green 0 0 32.8 E E UR
W RICH ICON Miss Jana Nekulova 0 0 W W
R DIABLO’S INCA Mrs Colette Tamblyn 0 0 33.8 8.00 R R
E CREEVAGH HANNAH Miss Bethany Lee 0 0 23 0.00 E E
W CELESTE DE BOUVERIE Mr Adrian Jones 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 POYNSTOWN CHARLIE Miss Megan Rudge 0 8 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
2 RAYA Miss Emily Dove 0 7 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
3 NIADONNIE VAN DE MAATJESHOEVE Miss Olivia Wright 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 RATHATTAN DANNY Miss Hope Deacon 0 5 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 MASTER CLASS TWO Mrs Joanna Bushell 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 BALLINCHALLA REBEL Dr Hannah Cliffe 0 3 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
7 YSTRADFELLTE MOLLY Miss Sophie Woodyatt 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 LACKAGH PRIDE Miss Laura Hale 0 2 35 0.00 1.20 36.20
9 SCOTS BOY Miss Heidi O'brien 0 2 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
10 MAGIC CIRCLE II Miss Katy Holman 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
11 IRIS COUNTRY TOWN Miss Scarlett Owen 0 1 36.5 0.00 1.20 37.70
12 GRAPE TREE ASSARIA Miss Fern Wrighton 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
13 BILLY CASTILLO Mrs Gabriela Baxter 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.20 38.00
14 LAKELANDS ROBBY Mr twm cernyw 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.80 38.60
15 TREMLE APACHES DREAM Mrs Angela Lewis 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
16 DRAPEAU D ETTIENNE Miss Alexandra Newcombe 0 1 33 0.00 6.40 39.40
17 SAOL SANTIAGO Mrs Amanda Jane Dakin 0 1 37.8 0.00 2.00 39.80
18 CARR SIDE CLOUDY CRUISE Miss Annabel James 0 1 38 0.00 2.00 40.00
19 BARRONTOP PENNY Miss Madison Heath 0 1 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
20 BUNGOWLA BLUE CAVALIER Mrs Zoe Owen 0 1 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
21 PETTON PRINCESS Mr Dean Price 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.00 40.80
22 SPARKLER II Miss Samantha Ashburn 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
23 JUST OVER THE LIMIT Miss Tiegan Lowe 0 0 40.3 4.00 0.40 44.70
24 WIL FOR THE CRAIC Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 0 0 32.8 12.00 2.40 47.20
25 CRATLOE LAD Miss Lexi Jackson 0 0 41 8.00 1.60 50.60
26 MR MOONSHINE BOY Miss Laura Warwick 0 0 40 4.00 8.40 52.40
27 AERON CELTIC TOM Miss Amy Lloyd 0 0 42.3 8.00 2.80 53.10
28 HASLEMERE CORANNA Miss Harriet Parkes 0 0 33 8.00 12.80 53.80
29 JALAPENO II Dr David Barrell 0 0 37.5 0.00 20.00 57.50
30 SAULTYS SKIP TO THE SEA Miss Rosalyn Morrison 0 0 36.3 12.00 11.60 59.90
31 BALLAGH LADY Mrs Fay C Chivers 0 0 35.5 0.00 27.20 62.70
32 KOH I NOOR TOPICAL DOMINIC Miss Karen Williams 0 0 39 0.00 37.20 76.20
33 TALOS II Miss Isabella Jackson 0 0 27 0.00 60.40 87.40
34 GLASHA ROVER Miss Lottie Wood 0 0 36.5 8.00 68.00 112.50
HC CALL ME RUSSELL Miss Freya Cowie 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
W GREDINGTON GRAFFITI Mrs Kate Churton 0 0 29 W W
W MISS LARA Miss Megan Elphick 0 0 30.8 4.00 W W
R GRAN SEBASTIAN Mrs Kerry Jones 0 0 37.3 4.00 R R
E R3 BALLYENGLAND WISH Miss Katie Ayres 0 0 36.8 E E R3
E R3 HUGO HUNTING Mr Andrew Crane 0 0 35 E E R3
W FARRELLYS BAR CARRIGALLEN Mrs Sue Jackson 0 0 38 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LODOR CARL Dr Katie Mathias 0 8 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
2 FRANKIE III Miss Emily Phillips 0 7 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 AIOLOS REUBEN Mrs Anna Wills 0 6 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
4 WOODFORD JIM Mrs Lucy Muir 0 5 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 FOUR HUMOUR Miss Victoria Ann Garner 0 4 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
6 GORTGLAS MOONSHINE Miss Laura Gibson 0 3 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 TINKER TOWN Miss Charlotte Galbraith 0 2 30 0.00 0.80 30.80
8 ROLO SOLEIL Miss Emily Mcparland 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
9 LOUGHEHOE LEONARDO Miss Lucy Ayres 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
10 WEXFORD STAR Mr Rupert Drew 0 1 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
11 ABBEYWARD GOLD Mrs Sarah Hayes 0 1 28 0.00 4.40 32.40
12 CEFNPANT DAFFODIL Miss Sioned Lewis 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.40 32.90
13 MAGHERA BOY Miss Heath Rosselli 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
14 GARTHFACH TIGER BRIGHT Miss Elin Pryce 0 1 30.3 0.00 3.60 33.90
15 MOTLEY CREW Miss Clara Edwards 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
16 PRIME TIME LAD Miss Lucy Hughes 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
17 BLEWIT Mr Jon Kirby 0 0 27.3 8.00 0.00 35.30
18 CELYNNEN SPARKLING GOLD Miss Catherine Owen 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
19 SALLYWELL PENNY Miss Hannah Baker 0 0 27.8 10.00 0.40 38.20
20 ALVESCOT WINTER DANCE Miss Kirstin Elisa Evans 0 0 31.5 10.00 0.00 41.50
21 LLIWGAR FIRST EDITION Miss Rachel Ashcroft 0 0 30.3 12.00 0.00 42.30
22 HARRY XXI Miss Farrah Sian Channer 0 0 36 4.00 3.60 43.60
23 KNOLTON WILLOW Mrs Annie-rose Chantler 0 0 32.5 4.00 7.20 43.70
24 COORA ANNE Miss SARAH BROWN 0 0 29.5 16.00 0.00 45.50
25 BUACHAILL ACLA Miss Mia Hughes 0 0 29.8 16.00 0.00 45.80
26 TILTED STORM Miss Caitlin Mockler 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
27 SIROCCO RUA Miss Verity Daughtrey 0 0 35.3 4.00 6.80 46.10
28 MYNYDD DESTINY Miss Rhiannon Coleman 0 0 27.5 0.00 32.40 59.90
29 MISS VALENTINO Miss Kate Halpin 0 0 32.8 0.00 34.80 67.60
30 JESATRAN FIRECRACKER Miss Sally Morton 0 0 30.3 12.00 46.80 89.10
W GENAL NALA Ms Louise Harris 0 0 W W
E AR STORMHILL LEGEND Miss Alex Rumney 0 0 31.3 8.00 E E AR
W BLENNERS BOUNCER Ms Kate Hassett 0 0 W W
W HILLOWAN NELLIE Miss Harriet Mccormick 0 0 W W
R JAGUAR Miss Becky Bosworth 0 0 33.3 4.00 R R
W LAWMANS JUSTICE Miss Vikki Cliffe 0 0 W W
W DELINSKY Mrs. Gemma Witter 0 0 W W
E AR INDO MILLION Mr Tom Allen 0 0 36.8 0.00 E E AR
E AR CARLANDO Miss Laura Warwick 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E AR
E R3 LONGWATER CHANCER Miss Florence Bury 0 0 34.5 E E R3
E HF HIDDEN FUZZY LOGIC Miss Steph Smith 0 0 32 E E HF
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PINBALL WIZARD II Mrs Julia Edwards 0 8 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 WELTON CHILLIPEPPER Mrs Hannah Barnett 0 7 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 LUCKY PURSUIT Mrs Julie Jones 0 6 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 TROUBARITZ Mrs Sarah Hamlyn 0 5 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 CLOUDY SKIES Miss Molly Downie 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 MAN CUB Mr Neil Fox 0 3 30 0.00 2.00 32.00
7 LITTLE LORD Z Miss Lucy Dennis 0 2 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
8 CAPERANN KARL Miss Eliza Hallett 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
9 ARTEMIS BAY Mrs Gail Bunce 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
10 CALCOURT RED BULL Miss Venetia Hamilton 0 1 32.8 0.00 2.00 34.80
11 BALLINGLEN LUCEYS LAD Mrs Lucy Spence 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
12 TINKAS SECRET Miss Eve Leslie 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
13 OTTO WATTO Miss Rachael Forkings 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
14 RED FLORA Miss India Wilkinson 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
15 RUSTY GOING ON SILVER Mrs Janet Brereton 0 1 32 0.00 5.60 37.60
16 PANTHERAS ADONIS Miss Georgia Webb 0 0 33 4.00 0.80 37.80
17 RED HILL CARIAD Miss Eryn Morris 0 0 37 4.00 2.00 43.00
18 THE LADY GRADUATE Miss Caitlin Theodorou 0 0 36.8 4.00 2.40 43.20
19 LANDSBROOK SPIRIT Mr Freddie Pitchford Edwards 0 0 36 4.00 4.80 44.80
20 FLOKI Miss Lyndsey Roberts 0 0 33.8 14.00 2.00 49.80
21 BLAKENEY PALOMINO Miss Rio Hall 0 0 27.5 0.00 28.80 56.30
22 MONARTS MINT Miss Freya Boylan 0 0 31.3 4.00 24.80 60.10
23 BELLEGROVE BENVOLIO Miss Evelyn Titterton 0 0 30.5 4.00 30.80 65.30
24 ANNAGH LITTLE ROSEY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 32.3 4.00 30.00 66.30
25 VALENTINOS QUEST Miss Beth Wood 0 0 39.5 12.00 26.00 77.50
26 EASY TIGER V Miss Isobel Stockwell 0 0 31.5 20.00 51.60 103.10
HC GORTAVALLEY GREY LADY Miss Julie De Winton 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
HC EDENTRILLICK FLASH HARRY Mr Paul Sims 0 0 31.8 0.00 4.40 36.20
W UCS SUBARU Miss Laura Smith 0 0 W W
R HARTHILL CHICO Miss Scarlett Hemingway 0 0 32.8 0.00 R R
E AR LIGHTNING LASS Mrs Helen Peel 0 0 24.8 4.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JASPERS PEDAL Mrs Emma Hayton-lee 0 8 28 0.00 1.20 29.20
2 WOODSTOCK MILLICENT Mrs Rachel Martin 0 7 29.5 0.00 0.80 30.30
3 BUACHAILL BEAG Miss Nia-wyn Williams 0 6 23 8.00 0.80 31.80
4 DE SMOOTH DE NIRO Mrs Victoria Gallantree 0 5 31.3 0.00 1.60 32.90
5 NOORJE ROOS VANBEEK Mrs Karen Donaghue 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 CRAIC A JACK Mrs Amanda Shenton 0 3 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
7 ITS ABOUT TIME III Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 1 30.8 0.00 4.00 34.80
8 RED HILL AIMEE Mrs Joanne Hughes 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 ROSS SKYLARK Miss Emma Lawton 0 0 33 4.00 0.80 37.80
10 DESERT TANGO Mrs Rebecca Gleave 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
11 MARTLETWY EMRYS Ms Trudie Sitser 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
12 BEFOREYOUKNOWIT Miss Rachel Douglas 0 0 28.3 4.00 9.20 41.50
13 DOUGAL Mrs Francesca Leslie 0 0 36.5 8.00 2.40 46.90
14 MR DANDY MAN Mrs. Sarah Loughnane 0 0 26.5 12.00 8.40 46.90
15 PADDY SAMSON Mrs Judith Shaw 0 0 43 8.00 0.80 51.80
15 ANNIE VIII Mr Freddie James 0 1 38.5 0.00 8.80 47.30
16 BOBBYS DEE Miss Evelyn Titterton 0 0 30 28.00 0.00 58.00
17 NIGHT WATCHMAN VI Miss Tessa Obrien 0 0 35 4.00 20.00 59.00
18 ALTON Ms Sara Wright 0 0 36.3 4.00 44.80 85.10
HC DOWDSTOWN EMERALD Mr Paul Sims 0 0 32 0.00 2.80 34.80
E AR CAPTAIN DAVY JONES Miss Charlotte Tallentire 0 0 28.8 0.00 E E AR
R QUANTUM IV Mrs Jayne Whitbread 0 0 23.3 4.00 R R
W THE KAISER Miss Yvonne Watson 0 0 W W
W CLOWANCE ESTATE Miss Meghan Eaton 0 0 W W
E AR MANFRED MAN Miss Carys Thomas 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E AR
E R3 BESEEKA SUNNITAS LAD Mrs Katie Holden 0 0 25.3 E E R3
E AR CASSIUS IV Miss Jenny O'rourke 0 0 33.3 8.00 E E AR
W CLOUD WARRIOR Ms Fran McNicol 0 0 W W
E UR ARLEYS COURT JESTER Mrs Jo Hankey 0 0 26.5 0.00 E E UR
E UR VAIKO HARRY Miss India Griffiths 0 0 47 E E UR
W ECLIPSE BAY Miss Millie Ralston 0 0 W W
R PIE IN THE SKY Miss Lucy Fay Cave-browne-cave 0 0 44.5 1.00 R R
W APACHE CHIEF Ms Jo Messenger 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE90Open - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 POPPY DAZHELDEN Miss Emily Philp 0 8 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 CORRIB BLUE VINNEY Miss Lisa-marie Lewis 0 7 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
3 REGAL PRINCE V Mr Dean Price 0 6 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
4 UNNAMED (SLIPPER) Miss Emily Philp 0 5 23.8 4.00 1.60 29.40
5 DIAMOND ROX Ms. Dee Kennedy 0 4 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
6 THEODORE Miss Leah Harding 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 CUNNIFFE MASTER CRAFTSMAN Miss Harriet Fox-davies 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
8 REFUSE TO MAMBO Miss Emma Johnson 0 1 31.8 0.00 3.20 35.00
9 STERLING IV Miss Rachel Hamilton-russell 0 1 34 0.00 1.20 35.20
10 LADY LOXLEY Ms Nikki Newcombe 0 1 32.5 0.00 4.80 37.30
11 GOODNESS ME Miss Jasmin Teague 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
12 DAVINCI I Mrs Sam Kenyon-smith 0 0 31.3 8.00 4.40 43.70
13 ABERLLANERCH ONYX Miss Sian Lind 0 0 39.5 4.00 1.20 44.70
14 PURE OPPOSITION Miss Suzy Lloyd 0 0 38 4.00 3.60 45.60
16 BENJAMIN XIII Miss Carys Pryce 0 0 39.8 8.00 0.80 48.60
17 DOREMI Miss Isabelle Shotton-chambers 0 0 36.5 4.00 9.20 49.70
18 WESTSIDE DOWNING ST Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 33.5 4.00 12.40 49.90
19 FIRST CLASS MAIL Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 26.8 4.00 20.40 51.20
20 CALL ME HUGH Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 27.8 4.00 44.00 75.80
21 SEYMOUR REALITY Miss Amber Skelton 0 0 28.8 0.00 110.80 139.60
E THE RAGPICKERS DREAM Mrs Deborah Hoggart 0 0 34.8 29.00 E E
E STAR BURST Ms Lynne King 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.50
N - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALHAM HILL Mr Matthew Steel 6 0 27.3 0.00 0.40 27.70
2 ARTAN MAC Miss Heidi O'brien 5 0 27.8 0.00 0.40 28.20
3 GREENLOUGH GAILE Mr Fred Powell 4 0 32.8 0.00 0.80 33.60
4 KILCANDRA ASHLING Mrs Sarah Gairdner 3 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
5 PICKHILL DANCER Miss Lucy Ormrod 2 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
6 HILDA II Miss Cathrine Taylor 1 0 30.5 0.00 6.40 36.90
7 VINCENTS CASANOVA Mr Dag Albert 1 0 28 0.00 10.00 38.00
8 ALVESCOT DANCE TIME Miss Holly Bradshaw 1 0 29 4.00 5.60 38.60
9 BALLYBLOOD SINBAD Miss Sarah Cairns 0 0 31.5 4.00 4.40 39.90
10 CASINO CHIP Miss Amy Green 1 0 29 0.00 11.60 40.60
11 VANQUISH III Mr Lucas Poole 1 0 34 0.00 6.80 40.80
12 CHARLIE CHARMER Miss Orla Mcevoy 0 0 32.8 8.00 2.40 43.20
13 ZELNOVA Miss Rosie Jones 0 0 36.5 4.00 4.00 44.50
14 SOUTHERN COMFORT Miss Patricia Moore 1 0 31.8 0.00 12.80 44.60
15 CAPTIVATE Miss Katy Alice Rothwell 0 0 32.5 12.00 0.80 45.30
16 DUNLECKNEY LARK Mrs Claire Phillips 0 0 34.3 4.00 9.60 47.90
17 WIL CELTIC TIMEPIECE Mr Richard Darch 0 0 34 4.00 10.40 48.40
18 TRETHERN Miss Megan Butterworth 0 0 32.3 4.00 12.80 49.10
19 NOT ANOTHER FRIDAY Miss Rachel Tudor-davies 0 0 35 8.00 8.40 51.40
20 TREMANTON Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 22.8 0.00 29.20 52.00
21 BLOOMFIELD SPOTLIGHT Mr Paul Sims 0 0 24.5 13.00 17.20 54.70
22 Z SEVEN TWIX Miss Olivia Catton 1 0 35.5 0.00 22.00 57.50
23 OBEY Miss Abigail Oliver 0 0 36.8 12.00 10.00 58.80
24 WELTON HAWKEYE Mr Richard Wakeham 0 0 30.3 12.00 16.80 59.10
25 PENTON KITE Miss Becky Bosworth 0 0 43.5 16.00 7.20 66.70
26 AGHER SWALLOW Miss Flora Guy 0 0 35.8 4.00 44.40 84.20
27 BLESSINGTON BUZZERS CLOVER Miss Georgie Morrison 0 0 36 8.00 42.80 86.80
28 HANA Miss Alice Tracey 0 0 26.8 0.00 74.80 101.60
W CROSSTOWN DANCING CLOVER Mrs Cath Hall 0 0 34.3 12.00 W W
E UR GLENCORRAN Mr Marcus Reid 0 0 26.5 0.00 E E UR
W THE TASSET MINSTREL Miss Lauren Hemingway 0 0 W W
E R3 PRESTIGES GOLDEN DEBUT Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 25.5 0.00 E E R3
E CR PONTE VECCHIO Mr Stuart Nie 0 0 30.5 E E CR
E UR RUN FOR FUN Miss Chloe Whitney 0 0 30.5 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.50
N - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ITS MORKA Mr Steve Garrod 6 0 30.8 0.00 2.80 33.60
2 INDIGO MIST Miss Annabel Carthy 5 0 30.5 0.00 3.20 33.70
3 ZACA MESA Mr Stuart Shaw 4 0 32.3 0.00 3.60 35.90
4 WENBACH PADDY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 3 0 30 0.00 7.60 37.60
5 KEYLAND WILLIAM Miss Ellie Ormrod 2 0 36 4.00 0.40 40.40
6 MOYGANNON CRUISE Miss Kerry Olivieri 1 0 27.3 8.00 6.40 41.70
7 DAISY MAY VIII Mrs Sarah Gairdner 1 0 32.3 4.00 6.40 42.70
8 HANNAH VAN DE KAPEL Miss Hannah Bate 1 0 31.8 0.00 11.60 43.40
9 GORGEOUS GEORGE V Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 34.5 4.00 6.00 44.50
10 HOW NICE Miss Julie De Winton 1 0 35.3 0.00 9.20 44.50
11 KEC SIMPLI QUALITY Ms Helen Flinn 0 0 41.3 4.00 0.00 45.30
12 GRAFENSTAR Mr Sam Smith 1 0 29.8 0.00 16.00 45.80
13 ALVESCOT ENERGIZER Miss Alice Tracey 0 0 32.3 8.00 8.00 48.30
14 COOLCOM BELL Miss Beth Wood 0 0 35.3 4.00 10.00 49.30
15 TIKAS DE L'ELFE Miss Emily Maclean 0 0 34.3 16.00 2.80 53.10
16 LORD FLASHHEART Miss Claire Deuten 1 0 35.3 0.00 19.60 54.90
17 RINGWOOD ROYAL TREND Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 27.3 12.00 16.00 55.30
18 DIAMOND LYL Mrs Jacqui Mcdermott 0 0 39.3 8.00 8.80 56.10
19 WESTWOOD WATER MILL Mrs Gemma Webster 0 0 33 24.00 0.40 57.40
20 DIANTO Miss Ant Woodbine 0 0 32.5 0.00 25.20 57.70
21 LAZY BALLERINA Mrs Julie Penny 1 0 39.8 0.00 19.20 59.00
22 PARKHILL DAZZLE Miss Poppy Waller 0 0 44.3 16.00 0.00 60.30
23 OAKLAND CRUISE Miss Rhianna Bairstow 0 0 30.3 0.00 36.40 66.70
24 RINCOOLA REX Mrs Esther Webb 0 0 36.3 23.00 8.80 68.10
25 AL PACINO Q Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 34.3 7.00 27.20 68.50
26 LULANDA Ms Anne Tattersall 0 0 42.8 4.00 25.60 72.40
27 GAVROCHE II Mrs Victoria Heleno 0 0 32 0.00 46.00 78.00
28 JOLIE LARK Miss Lucy Grindal 0 0 32.3 4.00 44.40 80.70
29 COOLBOY REVILLE Mrs Elizabeth Albert 0 0 37.3 0.00 66.80 104.10
E AR MY DIAMOND MAC Ms Rebecca Faulconbridge 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E AR
W CRYPTIC KING Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 W W
W SHYBONT PREMIER CRU Miss Ellie Lewis 0 0 W W
E R3 OOPS A DAISIE MAISIE Miss Timoney Orritt 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E R3
R TROT ON TOMMY Miss Rebekah Jackson 0 0 35.8 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.50
ON - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MANTRA Miss Emma Lawton 6 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 CURRA OKO Miss Katie Corteen 5 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 UFONZO Mr Steve Garrod 4 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 LUDO FH Miss Hannah Bate 1 0 28.8 0.00 2.80 31.60
5 SECOND CITY Mr Paul Sims 1 0 33 0.00 1.60 34.60
6 BETTY BOOP D ALLEZ Miss Stella Benatti 1 0 35.8 0.00 1.60 37.40
7 SUNNY III Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 29 4.00 4.40 37.40
8 THIN ICE Miss Anna Warner 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.20 38.00
9 KAFKA Miss Amelia Ashworth 1 0 33.8 0.00 4.80 38.60
10 SHENANIGAN Mr Simon Middleton 0 0 30.8 4.00 4.40 39.20
11 KILLY PUISSANCE Miss Danielle Meehan 1 0 31 0.00 8.80 39.80
12 DREAM DRAGON Miss Elizabeth Thomas 0 0 27.3 8.00 5.60 40.90
13 AARAGON Mr Simon Middleton 0 0 27.5 0.00 40.80 68.30
W GREATOWN Miss Georgia Dixon 0 0 41.8 8.00 W W
W PINK DIAMOND II Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Lower House Farm, Llanymynech, Nr Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom, SY22 6LG

Grid reference SJ270206


Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news