LULWORTHLULWORTH

LULWORTH ONE DAY EVENT

Location

Lulworth Castle, East Lulworth, Wareham, Dorset, United Kingdom

(by kind permission of Mr and Mrs Wilfrid Weld)

Date

Friday 30 to Sunday 1 August 2004

Event schedule

Entries open

18 June 2004

Entries close

25 June 2004

Ballot date

2 July 2004 12:00 noon

Ballot period

July

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
CIC ** Saturday £103.40 £11.12 £114.52 £0.00 £15.00 View
N Sunday £57.58 £6.19 £63.77 £0.00 £10.00 View
A Friday £103.40 £11.12 £114.52 £0.00 £20.00 View
I Friday £77.55 £8.34 £85.89 £0.00 £15.00 View
CIC *** Saturday £115.15 £12.38 £127.53 £0.00 £20.00 View
OI Friday £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 View

Classes and fees

Event name: LULWORTH ONE DAY EVENT Date: Jul 30 - Aug 1 2004 Location: Lulworth Castle, Wareham, Dorset, United Kingdom
A - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HUSZAR Miss Cressida Clague Reading 24 39 1.00 1.20 41.20
10 FLYING SUN Mr Eric Winter 0 34.3 2.00 26.80 63.10
11 LOOKS LIKE FUN Miss Vicky Brake 0 35.9 8.00 24.80 68.70
12 WISE CHOICE Mrs Clare Austin 0 45.3 7.00 17.20 69.50
13 PATRICKSWELL II Miss Amanda K Winter 0 35.5 17.00 17.60 70.10
14 REST HILL Mr Tristram Owers 0 35.5 13.00 21.60 70.10
15 WHICH WAY II Miss Piggy French 0 30.7 0.00 40.80 71.50
16 CIAO MARIO Mr Andrew D N James 0 39.1 27.00 8.00 74.10
17 A TOUCH OF FROST II Mr Gordon Murphy 0 35.7 16.00 23.60 75.30
18 RIVENDELL LOKI Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 40 9.00 28.80 77.80
19 GYMCRAK FORTUNE Miss Sharon Hunt 0 46.4 16.00 22.40 84.80
2 FOX ON THE RUN Mr Leslie Law 22 32.4 4.00 6.40 42.80
20 KILTINANE SPOT Miss Abigail Barnes 0 35.2 28.00 28.00 91.20
21 FAIRFAX II Miss Heidi Antikatzidis 0 30.5 20.00 126.80 177.30
3 IN THE GROOVE Mr Sam Griffiths 20 33.6 12.00 3.20 48.80
4 SILVER SUN Miss Sally Taylor 18 31.2 0.00 18.00 49.20
5 MALACHY STONE Miss Nicky Roncoroni 16 36.6 0.00 13.20 49.80
6 HIAWATHA II Mrs Christine Hardinge 14 39.5 9.00 2.00 50.50
7 LIQUID ICE Mr Rodney Powell 12 39.5 4.00 8.40 51.90
8 SWYNNERTON Mr Austin O'Connor 10 38.8 4.00 15.20 58.00
9 WAYLAID Miss Bryony Holloway 0 35.7 9.00 16.40 61.10
E CR MONARCH'S ROCK Miss Marie-Louise Thomas 0 36.2 E E CR
E HF LOOK SHARP III Mr Rodney Powell 0 30.7 21.00 E E HF
E HF NORTHCROFT FRONTIER Mr Elliot Newman 0 37.1 4.00 E E HF
E HF DUBAI Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 32.6 16.00 E E HF
R WINTER FLURRY Miss M J Tumbridge 0 30.5 17.00 R R
R TAX HAVEN Mr Chris King 0 30.3 17.00 R R
R SHABBY CAT Mrs Katie P Williams 0 37.4 R R
W THUMPER JUMPER Mr Bill Levett 0 27.9 24.00 W W
W HIGHLEY SPRUNG Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 29 11.00 W W
W DAWS WILLOWHERB Mr Brook R Staples 0 40.9 16.00 W W
W SPARROW HALL Mrs Marie Ryan 0 34.7 W W
W GREY TROOPER Miss Antoinette McKeowen 0 36 24.00 W W
W FRIDAY MORNING Miss Lucy A Wiegersma 0 35 W W
W VOYOU DU ROC Mr Yoshiaki Oiwa 0 32.8 35.00 W W
W BALLY LECK BOY Mrs Lucinda Fredericks 0 W
W DELTON MAGNA Mr Tim Collins 0 W
A - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE WHITE SERGEANT Miss Daisy Dick 24 27.1 4.00 8.40 39.50
10 FIRST FLIGHT II Mrs Kristina Cook 8 39.5 0.00 17.60 57.10
11 HIS LORDSHIPS OPPOSITION Mr Sam Griffiths 8 36.6 8.00 13.20 57.80
12 CASTLEBANNY PRINCE Mr Bruce Haskell 8 36.9 8.00 15.20 60.10
13 EARLY TIMES Mr Andrew Nicholson 8 32.6 8.00 20.40 61.00
14 DRUID BEAN Miss Helen West 0 41.2 8.00 12.00 61.20
15 DOUBLE IMAGE II Miss Helen West 0 40.2 3.00 20.40 63.60
16 MR DUMBLEDORE Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 29.5 14.00 22.80 66.30
17 JIMBO Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 34.3 12.00 23.20 69.50
18 CONNIGAR BAY Mr Sam Griffiths 0 34 0.00 39.20 73.20
19 SPECIAL AGENT WAL Miss Caron Myles 0 32.4 16.00 25.60 74.00
2 ANOTHER GARRISON Mr Leslie Law 22 34.8 4.00 4.40 43.20
20 WHAT NOW Mr Rodney Powell 4 43.8 0.00 31.20 75.00
21 AUTUMN MARKET Mr Robert Stevens 0 39.7 7.00 30.00 76.70
22 DECONOMETRIE Miss Victoria Abbott 0 44.1 7.00 26.00 77.10
23 AEA DUTCH STARMAN Mr Andrew D N James 0 40.7 21.00 15.60 77.30
24 HOROSCOPE Mr Joseph Giannamore 0 40 0.00 38.40 78.40
25 ROYAL PARDON Mr Tom D Crisp 0 44.8 8.00 29.20 82.00
26 HI FI Mrs Marie Ryan 0 36.9 8.00 40.00 84.90
27 BIRTHDAY NIGHT Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 35 12.00 46.40 93.40
28 APPLEMOSS Mrs Polly Williamson 0 35.5 4.00 55.20 94.70
29 OUR MISSION Miss Bella Tschaikowsky 0 42.6 12.00 49.20 103.80
3 SURPRISE OPPOSITION Mr Daniel Leech 20 41 0.00 5.20 46.20
30 DEARDS REBEL YELL Miss Anna Goodson 0 31.6 8.00 64.80 104.40
31 ILROAD Mr Rodney Powell 0 32.8 8.00 65.60 106.40
32 GOOD ENOUGH Miss Heidi Antikatzidis 0 36.9 6.00 92.40 135.30
33 SWANG RYAN Mr Matt Ryan 0 40.7 17.00 88.00 145.70
34 GALILEO VI Mr Owen Moore 0 27.4 19.00 141.80 188.20
4 SLIGHT OF HAND Mr Matt Ryan 18 37.9 4.00 7.60 49.50
5 UPWARD TREND Miss Nini French 16 45.3 0.00 4.40 49.70
6 MIDNIGHT FOCUS Capt Richard Waygood 14 35.9 0.00 15.20 51.10
7 PHOEBUS Mr Laurence Hunt 12 34.8 2.00 16.80 53.60
8 FLINTLOCK II Miss Piggy French 10 41.7 8.00 4.00 53.70
9 CLASSIC TOUCH II Mr Tristram Owers 8 37.4 8.00 10.00 55.40
E R3 FLURRY KNOX V Miss Isabelle Taylor 0 30.2 8.00 E E R3
E R3 LADY GUINEVERE Mr Chris King 0 39.3 0.00 E E R3
R THE OSTLER Miss Natasha Eddery 0 42.4 14.00 R R
R IDALGO Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 25.3 4.00 R R
R MASTER FRED Capt Richard Waygood 0 35 6.00 R R
R SMART APPROACH Mrs Fiona C Hobby 0 40.2 11.00 R R
W MAZETTO Miss Jonelle Richards 0 34 10.00 W W
W DESTINY LANE Mr Julian Trevor-Roper 0 W
W FLASH THE CASH Mr Tristram Owers 0 W
W KINNAGOE BAY Mr Julian Trevor-Roper 0 W
W SILENCE Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 W
W HUNTERCOMBE SHOEI Mr Giles Carradine 0 W
W ENCHANTED II Miss Sammi McLeod 0 31.2 2.00 W W
W GALLANT'S MILLER Mrs Karen Reuter Niklasson 0 42.2 23.00 W W
W ENSIGN Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 29.1 13.00 W W
W BROOK LANE Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 36.2 8.00 W W
W NYALI BEACH Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 32.8 20.00 W W
W THE MATRIX II Miss Jo Aston 0 37.1 4.00 W W
W GINGER MAY KILLINGHURST Miss M J Tumbridge 0 31.2 W W
W BURNT BAY Mrs Clare Austin 0 43.5 20.00 W W
W GLENGARRY Miss Emily S Clarke 0 30.9 22.00 W W
W SPARTAN ROSE Miss M J Tumbridge 0 44.8 W W
W MIDNIGHT DAZZLER Mr Harry Meade 0 30.7 8.00 W W
CIC ** - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JAMES Miss Cressida Clague Reading 12 43.7 0.00 2.40 46.10
10 Kaiser Soze Simon Roche 0 60.6 4.00 0.00 64.60
11 COCOON DU FENAUD Mr Mark Corbett 2 63.3 0.00 1.60 64.90
12 PALMERSTON Mr Andrea Verdina 2 63.6 0.00 1.60 65.20
13 BEFORE I DO IT Mrs Samantha Albert 2 60.6 0.00 5.20 65.80
14 LANGARTH DARCY Mrs Elizabeth A Winter 2 53.1 4.00 8.80 65.90
15 JESTERS QUEST Miss Gemma Tattersall 2 61.3 0.00 5.20 66.50
16 LE CHEF Mrs Fiona C Hobby 2 65.2 0.00 1.60 66.80
17 PETER PAN II Capt Richard Waygood 2 61.6 0.00 5.20 66.80
18 KING OF THE CASTLE II Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 62.9 4.00 0.00 66.90
19 FULHAM FAIR Miss Vicky Brake 0 62 4.00 1.60 67.60
2 PAPA NUE Mrs Polly Williamson 10 48.6 0.00 6.40 55.00
20 LORD WILLIAM II Miss Joanna E Killin 0 56.4 8.00 3.60 68.00
21 FAIR IMPRESSION Miss Joanna Preece 0 64.2 4.00 0.00 68.20
22 SIR PERCIVAL III Mr Francis Whittington 0 60.3 4.00 4.00 68.30
23 NOBLE OPPOSITION Mr Sam Griffiths 2 58.7 0.00 9.60 68.30
24 ABOUT TIME III Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 60.3 8.00 3.20 71.50
25 DIAMOND MANATI Mr Zac Heydon 2 66.2 0.00 6.00 72.20
26 KIAMA Mrs Joanna Rimmer 0 68.5 4.00 0.00 72.50
27 QUICK BROWN FOX Miss Zoe Gullett 0 64.9 4.00 3.60 72.50
28 TAX RETURN Mr Chris King 0 63.3 4.00 6.00 73.30
29 CHARLTON NOTED Miss Kate Lambie 0 59.3 9.00 5.20 73.50
3 BLUE HORIZON Mrs Pippa Funnell 8 40.4 8.00 8.00 56.40
30 CHARMING MELODY Miss Emily Pocock 2 74 0.00 0.00 74.00
31 CAVORT Mr Christopher Toms 0 66.5 4.00 5.60 76.10
32 MILLER@BRICKY Miss Rachel Freeman 0 66.5 4.00 6.00 76.50
33 MIDSUMMER POKEY Miss Helen West 2 66.8 0.00 10.00 76.80
34 SHERIDAN PARK Ms Wyndham St John 0 64.9 4.00 8.80 77.70
35 WELTON CRESCENDO Miss Emma Walker 0 58.7 8.00 11.60 78.30
36 BROOKFIELD FABIO DIAMOND Miss Marie-Louise Thomas 0 62 8.00 9.20 79.20
37 EDEN SPECIAL Miss Holly Wick 0 66.8 4.00 9.60 80.40
38 Hullabaloo VI Mrs Aimee Mowbray 0 58.7 12.00 11.60 82.30
39 TIMBERLINE Miss Nicola Wilson 2 71.4 0.00 11.60 83.00
4 ANASTASI Mr Gordon Murphy 6 51.5 0.00 6.80 58.30
40 MASTER FELIX Miss Tor Brewer 0 59.7 24.00 0.00 83.70
41 LOOK SMART Miss Olivia Heywood 2 74 0.00 10.80 84.80
42 NEGOTIATOR Miss Lindsey K McDonald 0 71.7 8.00 5.20 84.90
43 BLACK ANDY Mrs Sophie L Connell 0 72.7 1.00 15.20 88.90
44 FLAMENCO STAR Mr Jonty Evans 0 71.4 9.00 9.20 89.60
45 GLENDALOUGH LAD Miss Georgia Bale 0 67.8 11.00 12.40 91.20
46 HIGH HILL Miss Amanda Forster 0 66.8 21.00 3.60 91.40
47 KILMALLOCK DANDY Kate Keenan 0 62.6 26.00 3.20 91.80
48 Land Innsbruck Miss Vitoria Rabello Nolli 0 60.3 0.00 31.60 91.90
49 MILLENIUM MASTER Mr Tom Robinson 0 53.8 3.00 35.60 92.40
5 WIZARD II Miss Sam Jennings 4 60.6 0.00 0.00 60.60
50 MAN OVERBOARD Miss Jayne Wilson 0 64.9 0.00 29.60 94.50
51 BOSSANOVA BLUES Miss Jancis Weal 0 85.1 4.00 14.40 103.50
52 MONARCH'S ARISTOCRAT Mr Oliver Smith 0 72.4 0.00 33.60 106.00
53 GET UP AND GO II Mrs Ann Taylor 0 65.9 4.00 37.60 107.50
54 PRIME SUSPECT III Miss Katherine Lukas 0 67.8 24.00 16.40 108.20
55 QUIZY Mr Ruy Fonseca 0 66.8 12.00 39.20 118.00
56 BRAVO TWO ZERO Miss Carla Saxby 0 68.8 5.00 56.00 129.80
57 SCOUTMARSTER Miss Glenys J Davies 0 60.3 4.00 121.20 185.50
58 JEN-R-US Miss Sharon Hunt 0 71.1 8.00 176.20 255.30
6 DRUMMER BOY III Mr Matthew Wright 2 52.8 8.00 0.00 60.80
7 NULLARBOR Mr Clayton J Fredericks 2 56.1 4.00 1.60 61.70
8 Pompadour Mr Frederico Mexia 2 55.8 0.00 7.60 63.40
9 Super Seal Miss Philippa Mains 2 59.7 4.00 0.00 63.70
E NITE LITE IV Miss Gemma Brown 0 E E
E WATCHTOWER Miss Ruth Clayfield 0 E E
E F2 TIGER FLYNNE Mr Paul Tapner 0 65.5 E E F2
E R3 BELLTREES SHINE Miss Abigail Barnes 0 79.2 E E R3
E TE THE ASTRONOMER Miss Marta Botin - Sanz 0 58.7 E E TE
R MISTER BARNABUS Mrs Lindsay Middleton 0 54.8 65 R
R CHUCKLEBUTTY Mr Paul Newbert 0 69.8 R R
R BALLYNEETY DIAMOND Mr Philip Adkins 0 79.9 R R
W POLITICAL MANDATE Mr Carlos Paro 0 W
W JUST A LOOK Mrs Gemma Hill 0 64.9 W W
W WELTON LADY ROSE Miss Marianne Ames 0 75.6 W W
W TIME FLIES II Miss Jemima Wiles 0 87.1 W W
W ZEST Mr Bill Levett 0 88.7 W W
W OPPOSITION GAZELLE Miss Isabelle Taylor 0 W
W THE SHOPLIFTER Mrs Lucinda Fredericks 0 W
W PLANTAGENET OF RUSHALL Miss Louisa Brassey 0 W
W KITS BALANCING BAZ Mr Joss Gray 0 W
CIC *** - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STUNNING Mr William Fox-Pitt 24 43.1 4.00 0.00 47.10
10 SHAABRAK Miss Lucy A Wiegersma 8 52.8 9.00 3.20 65.00
11 SNIP Mr Joe A Meyer 8 56.1 4.00 5.60 65.70
12 MR SMIFFY Mr Andrew Nicholson 8 51.5 16.00 2.00 69.50
13 BEN ALONG TIME Mr Clayton J Fredericks 8 53.8 8.00 8.40 70.20
14 SIMPLY SAMUEL Miss Julie Tew 8 66.8 6.00 0.00 72.80
15 OVERTON SUNRISE Miss Selina Elliott 0 63.9 8.00 1.60 73.50
16 PENNY ROYAL III Mrs Marie Ryan 4 67.5 0.00 6.00 73.50
17 VOLNAY Miss Cressida Clague Reading 0 53.5 4.00 16.40 73.90
18 MOON ROCK BOWDEN Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 60 4.00 10.00 74.00
19 TANKERS TOWN Miss Sharon Hunt 0 56.4 4.00 14.00 74.40
2 DUDDLES Mr Andrew Nicholson 22 49.2 0.00 1.60 50.80
20 Buterfly Mr Fabricio Salgado 0 64.2 5.00 9.60 78.80
21 HIGHLAND SPIRIT Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 59.3 11.00 15.60 85.90
22 FOXGROUND DUSKY SONG Ms Amanda Ratcliffe 0 76.3 4.00 9.20 89.50
23 ON PAROLE Mr Andrea Verdina 0 72.1 9.00 10.00 91.10
24 SOLCUM MAXIMUS Miss Jo Aston 0 66.5 22.00 4.40 92.90
25 THE FIELDMASTER Miss Laura Toogood 0 70.1 6.00 20.80 96.90
26 FATHER JERRY Miss Charlotte E Prentice 0 71.7 17.00 10.00 98.70
27 DUEL Miss Beanie Hughes 0 69.1 16.00 16.80 101.90
28 HOPE STREET Miss Joanna Holmes 0 65.9 0.00 37.20 103.10
29 UTHER PENDRAGON II Miss Abigail Kate Walters 0 60.6 10.00 34.40 105.00
3 SHEAR H2O Mr Leslie Law 20 48.9 4.00 0.00 52.90
30 Pegaso Mr Frederico Mexia 0 73.4 13.00 22.00 108.40
31 NABATAEAN TREAT Miss Marie-Louise Thomas 0 59 12.00 39.20 110.20
32 FRIDAY FEELING Miss Lucy A Wiegersma 0 57.7 49.00 5.20 111.90
33 THE PINK PANTHER II Miss Susanna E Bordone 0 64.2 15.00 32.80 112.00
34 MELROSE PLACE Mrs Sophie L Connell 0 84.5 4.00 23.60 112.10
35 LION HEART Miss Megan Rhoda Finlayson 0 61 8.00 46.80 115.80
36 SPRING FEVER V Mr Niall Fergusson 0 74.3 23.00 26.00 123.30
37 TIP TOP TIGER Miss Helen Wilson 0 64.6 62.00 8.80 135.40
38 CHAOS Miss Helen West 0 61 14.00 196.20 271.20
4 FERNDALE VICTORIA Miss Piggy French 18 55.8 0.00 0.80 56.60
5 MOON MAN Mr William Fox-Pitt 16 48.3 4.00 6.00 58.30
6 PARK PILOT Mr Matthew Wright 14 59 0.00 0.00 59.00
7 READY TEDDY Mr Blyth Tait 12 47.3 4.00 8.40 59.70
8 EZE Mr Blyth Tait 10 53.8 2.00 5.20 61.00
9 COUP DE COEUR Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 8 52.2 5.00 4.80 62.00
E WOODFALLS SEMLEY SAUL Miss Sam Jennings 0 63.6 E E
E F2 ASTRONAVE Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 71.1 E E F2
R VICEROY II Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 48.9 R R
R ROYAL PAGEANT Miss Vanessa Coath 0 68.5 R R
R SIR ROSELIER Miss Julie Tew 0 64.2 R R
R ARCHIE BALD Mr Kir Major 0 70.1 R R
R ABSOLUTE NOVELTY Mr Andrea Verdina 0 66.2 R R
R MATT BUTLER Mr Leslie Law 0 50.2 R R
W CAROUSEL QUEST Miss Cressida Clague Reading 0 50.5 W W
W GOOD SPORT II Miss Sharon Hunt 0 65.5 W W
W MINUTO Mr Bill Levett 0 42.7 W W
W MALLARDS TREAT Mr Matthew Wright 0 W
W BRER RABBIT II Mr Chris King 0 W
W BAILEY ZWEI (D) Miss Eleanor Brennan 0 W
W KIRBY PARK IRISH HALLMARK Miss Megan Jones 0 W
W LAST ANGEL Mr Owen Moore 0 W
W EASE ON FIRE Mr Joe A Meyer 0 63.3 W W
W NORWEGIAN CONNECTION NJ Mr Bill Levett 0 55.8 W W
W DONE TO ORDER Miss Piggy French 0 61 W W
W CERMONT Mr Matthew Wright 0 56.7 W W
W THE IRISH ONE Miss Jayne Harrison 0 61 W W
W CAPTAIN CHRISTY Mrs Kristina Cook 0 58.7 W W
W AVA Miss Susanna E Bordone 0 60.3 W W
I - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FRONTMAN Miss Nicky Roncoroni 12 32.4 0.00 3.20 35.60
10 CALDRY LASS Mr Charlie Pickman 0 39.5 12.00 0.00 51.50
11 THE PRANKSTER Mrs Polly Williamson 2 41.4 0.00 10.80 52.20
12 CARNIVAL RANGOON Mr Nicholas Ian Campbell 0 35.2 8.00 9.60 52.80
13 POCKET ROCKET III Mr Austin O'Connor 0 34.3 11.00 13.20 58.50
14 DOWN TO YOU Miss Louisa Clarke 0 33.8 0.00 26.80 60.60
15 FOXY IMAGE Miss Claire Echlin 0 37.6 18.00 5.20 60.80
16 CROWN AMAZONITE Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 35.7 8.00 17.60 61.30
17 UPPER CRUST IV Miss Rhian Smith 0 37.1 12.00 15.20 64.30
18 EAGER BEAVER III Mr John Westmore 0 48.6 12.00 4.80 65.40
19 MR BARTHOLOMEW Mr Robert Stevens 0 36.2 13.00 19.20 68.40
2 SCATTERED CLOUDS Miss Sally Taylor 10 28.1 4.00 8.40 40.50
20 SWEET JEMIMA Miss Emily Timmis 0 39.5 0.00 32.80 72.30
21 MERCURY RISING Mr Tom Mills 0 40 4.00 43.60 87.60
22 TOM SHARPE Miss Joanna Preece 0 33.8 8.00 63.20 105.00
23 BARNABY BUSTER Miss Anna Bruce 0 41.4 16.00 74.80 132.20
24 CHIANTI IV Miss Rhian Smith 0 29.5 0.00 121.80 151.30
25 AGASSI III Mrs Caroline Casburn 0 37.6 8.00 129.00 174.60
3 CLASSY TOUCH Mr Andrew Hoy 8 37.6 4.00 0.00 41.60
4 JULIANNA Miss Lisa Marie Harrison 6 38.1 4.00 2.00 44.10
5 BACCUS COGNAC Mr Andrew Hoy 4 40.5 0.00 5.20 45.70
6 CAMILLS OSCAR Mr Austin O'Connor 2 35.7 0.00 11.60 47.30
7 CATHERSTON DEFENDER Mr Alberto Giugni 0 39.1 5.00 3.60 47.70
8 ARDAL BOY Mrs Nicola Braidwood 0 35.7 8.00 5.60 49.30
9 BALLADEER TED Mr Peter Gray 0 44.3 4.00 2.80 51.10
R SPARTAN MULLIGAN Miss Helen Stokes 0 32.9 R R
W RUBRIC Miss Amanda K Winter 0 37.1 45.00 W W
W PERFECT ILLUSION Mr Kir Major 0 W
I - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PARTOUT Mr Ruy Fonseca 12 30.5 0.00 4.40 34.90
10 SNOW PATROL Miss Molly Key 0 34.3 4.00 12.40 50.70
11 TIGER'S EYE II Mr Niall Fergusson 0 35.2 16.00 0.00 51.20
12 GLOBAL VENTURE Mr Joseph Giannamore 0 42.9 8.00 1.60 52.50
13 QUITO Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 29.1 12.00 12.00 53.10
14 WOODFALLS TRUE BLUE Miss Jade Lazenby 0 45.7 8.00 0.00 53.70
15 NELSON III Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 30.5 20.00 3.60 54.10
16 CHALCOTTS SARACEN Miss Abigail Kate Walters 2 41.9 0.00 12.40 54.30
17 OPPOSITION HERACLES Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 35.7 6.00 13.20 54.90
18 MACCHIATO Mr William Fox-Pitt 2 38.6 0.00 17.60 56.20
19 COHIBA Miss Joanna E Killin 0 39.5 20.00 2.40 61.90
2 OUR MAN Miss Antoinette McKeowen 10 34.3 4.00 1.20 39.50
20 BEAT THE DRUM Mrs Marie Ryan 0 37.6 4.00 23.20 64.80
21 MONARCH MOTIVATOR Mr Joseph Daborn 0 43.3 14.00 10.40 67.70
22 DANCING CAVALIER Miss Fiona Nobbs 0 37.6 4.00 28.40 70.00
23 TROOPER SMITH Mr Eric Winter 0 33.3 10.00 28.00 71.30
24 VITA Mr Brook R Staples 0 30 8.00 37.60 75.60
25 TOP OF THE LOT Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 34.8 19.00 23.20 77.00
26 COUSIN BERTIE Mr Robert Brown 0 55.7 24.00 2.40 82.10
27 CARDINAL SIN Mr Tom Robinson 0 31.9 30.00 22.40 84.30
28 BUBBLES@BRICKY Miss Helen West 0 39.1 8.00 48.00 95.10
29 THE WHITE STUFF Miss Coral Keen 0 41.4 12.00 60.00 113.40
3 TIGER SHARK Miss Louisa Lockwood 8 35.2 0.00 6.00 41.20
30 MAXIMUM DEAL Mrs Helen Marsh 0 38.1 35.00 67.60 140.70
31 COPPER PROMISE Mr Jon Souch 0 43.3 34.00 109.80 187.10
4 MINERS FROLIC Mrs Kristina Cook 6 29.5 0.00 12.00 41.50
5 SWANGROVE COVERT Miss Daisy Dick 4 37.1 4.00 0.80 41.90
6 CRUISEMASTER Mr Neil Spratt 2 38.6 0.00 3.60 42.20
7 SLICKER THAN YOUR AVERAGE Miss Kitty Boggis 2 36.7 4.00 3.60 44.30
8 SUPREME PARTNERS Mr Clayton J Fredericks 2 40 4.00 0.80 44.80
9 WOODFALLS CROWN KUNZITE Miss Sam Jennings 2 44.3 0.00 2.80 47.10
E R3 STANHOPES SHAMMAN Mr Matt Ryan 0 35.2 22.00 E E R3
E R3 BOLD DECISION II Miss Elaine Tragett 0 48.1 E E R3
E R3 DUBIETY BROWN Miss Alice Bromfield 0 35.7 4.00 E E R3
E TE SPORTING GAMBLER Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 30.5 12.00 E E TE
R LIGHTENING STRIKES Mrs Bridget Burbidge 0 34.8 R R
R VITAL LINK Miss Laura Evans 0 43.3 R R
W PEMBROOK Mr Bill Levett 0 W
W ALRIGHT CHARLIE Miss Jenny Cassan 0 W
W MUMBO JUMBO III(DOWNGRADED) Mr Bruce Haskell 0 W
I - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FLOATING FOX NJ Mr Bill Levett 12 26.7 0.00 10.00 36.70
10 HIGHLAND GHILLIE II Miss Kirsty Thompson 2 53.8 0.00 5.20 59.00
11 JETSKI Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 34.8 15.00 10.40 60.20
12 BIDDESDEN MARENGO Mr Marcus Reid 0 27.6 4.00 34.40 66.00
13 THE WHISPERER Mr Zac Heydon 0 39.1 20.00 8.80 67.90
14 TIME FOR CHANGE Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 29.5 32.00 9.20 70.70
15 CHOICE DECISION Mrs Antoinette Denham Harding 0 43.3 24.00 10.80 78.10
16 STATE INDIANA Mr Ryan J Hopper 0 29.1 12.00 39.60 80.70
17 QUESTION OF SPORT Mr Jonathan Chapman 0 41.4 22.00 20.00 83.40
18 SAMIELSON Mr Niall Fergusson 0 40 26.00 35.60 101.60
19 TOP CAT II Mrs Mary King 0 35.2 16.00 53.20 104.40
2 QUITE NICE Miss Lucy A Wiegersma 10 31 4.00 5.20 40.20
20 DOUBLE DIAMOND V Miss Claire Nute 0 38.1 24.00 45.20 107.30
21 SILVER DOLLAR Miss Antoinette McKeowen 0 44.3 14.00 71.60 129.90
22 DAPPER LOOK Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 36.7 8.00 88.60 133.30
23 GIDRAN SOHAJ Mr Harry Meade 0 41.9 4.00 94.40 140.30
24 ANIMATOR II Ms Amanda Ratcliffe 0 42.9 15.00 136.40 194.30
3 HOKEY POKEY II Mr Clayton J Fredericks 8 36.2 4.00 2.40 42.60
4 TOKEN GESTURE Miss Caron Myles 6 33.8 0.00 9.60 43.40
5 TYRELLA REDSKIES Mr Sam Griffiths 4 29.5 8.00 6.40 43.90
6 SIR GEORGE ANTHONY Mr Charlie Pickman 2 32.9 8.00 8.80 49.70
7 EQUENOX SIDEWINDER Miss Jeanette Brakewell 2 29.1 12.00 12.40 53.50
8 KARLA II Mr Jaroslau Hatla 2 33.3 16.00 6.80 56.10
9 KINGS ISLAND Miss Claire Horner 0 34.3 16.00 7.20 57.50
E CR MISSION CONTROLL II Mr Howard Kirby 0 38.6 E E CR
E HF GOODNESS GRACIOUS Mr Arnaud Rasquier 0 39.1 9.00 E E HF
E HF ARDFIELD MAGIC STAR Miss Zara Phillips 0 33.8 8.00 E E HF
E R4 MONEY SPINNER IV Mrs Helen Casey 0 41.9 36.00 E E R4
E R4 WILD CARD II Ms Kerrie Daykin 0 29.1 22.00 E E R4
E TE SILBURY HILL Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 28.1 5.00 E E TE
E TE HIGHSPRING Mr Matt Ryan 0 32.4 0.00 E TE
HC ROYAL TWIST Mr Jonty Evans 0 26.7 20.00 19.60 HC
R BRIEF RESPITE Miss Emily Mackenzie 0 41.9 45.00 R R
W ACANTHE-DU-ROZEL Miss Melanie Clark 0 35.2 W W
W THE VATICAN Mr Bruce Haskell 0 W
W HE WHO DARES Miss Georgia Bale 0 W
W MOORLANDS MONSOON Ms Vicky Collins 0 W
W ESCAPE OFFICER Miss Lucy A Wiegersma 0 35.2 25.00 W W
I - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MATISSE Miss Lucy A Wiegersma 12 33.3 0.00 1.20 34.50
10 MASTER BUTLER Mr Matt Ryan 0 39.5 8.00 0.80 48.30
11 BUZZ LIGHTYEAR Mrs Becky Herbert 2 39.5 0.00 11.20 50.70
12 WHOOPSADAISY III Miss Claire Horner 0 39.5 9.00 3.20 51.70
13 TIME ENOUGH II Mr Keith Arnott 0 37.6 16.00 0.80 54.40
14 WHO'S SMART Miss Bryony Holloway 0 37.1 12.00 6.00 55.10
15 APACHE SAUCE Mrs Mary King 0 29.5 12.00 13.60 55.10
16 DELI HEARTBEAT Mrs Sally Gentle 0 40 8.00 8.00 56.00
17 SPARKLING OPPOSITION Mr Bill Levett 0 38.6 4.00 13.60 56.20
18 IMPETUS Mrs Karen Reuter Niklasson 2 42.4 0.00 15.20 57.60
19 GUN-A-B GOOD Mrs Samantha Seaton 0 40.5 12.00 5.60 58.10
2 JIMBERRINGGA Mr Clayton J Fredericks 10 33.8 0.00 2.80 36.60
20 AERODYNAMIC III Mr Brook R Staples 0 41.4 4.00 13.20 58.60
21 JIGGALONG Miss Megan Jones 0 36.7 12.00 11.20 59.90
22 DIRECT DILEMMA Miss Jordana Marston 0 34.3 8.00 20.00 62.30
23 WYLYE VIMIERO Miss Vicky Brake 0 42.4 4.00 16.40 62.80
24 ZINZAN II Mr Rodney Powell 0 35.7 6.00 23.20 64.90
25 PITTO WOOD Miss Hannah Johnson 0 37.6 20.00 8.80 66.40
26 HAWKLANDS LADY CHANTILLY Miss Abigail Kate Walters 0 39.1 17.00 10.40 66.50
27 WOODFALLS FLYER Mrs Kristina Cook 0 41.9 8.00 23.20 73.10
28 MINIHAHA Mrs Kristina Cook 0 37.6 16.00 28.00 81.60
29 UPTOWN OPPOSITION Miss Isabelle Taylor 0 44.8 12.00 28.80 85.60
3 SPRINGBOK IV Miss Daisy Dick 8 34.8 0.00 2.80 37.60
30 TRENEAR Miss Juliette Hoskin 0 37.6 17.00 34.00 88.60
4 BALLOO IV Miss Helen Wilson 6 29.1 4.00 6.00 39.10
5 WARRIOR OF BELLHOUSE Miss Camilla Stewart-Wood 4 37.1 4.00 1.60 42.70
6 IMPERIAL MASTER Miss Kitty Boggis 2 32.9 0.00 11.20 44.10
7 BRUNO VII Mr Dan Jocelyn 2 37.1 4.00 6.00 47.10
8 CRY FREEDOM Mrs Lucinda Green 2 39.1 4.00 4.80 47.90
9 LUCIA DI LAMMEMOOR Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 32.4 8.00 7.60 48.00
E BALLYCASTLE Mrs Rebecca Dormor 0 41 E E
E CR NEEDWOOD M&M Miss Caroline Creighton 0 37.1 E E CR
R L B H Mr Christopher M Watts 0 41.9 30.00 R R
W MARKHAM SPICE Miss Zoe Gullett 0 W
W FAERIE JET Mr Darrell Scaife 0 37.1 8.00 W W
W TRUE SPORT MAX Mr Jonty Evans 0 37.1 19.00 W W
W WHOOPS Miss Georgia Bale 0 W
W EDWARD IS TED Mr Dave Pearce 0 W
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOUGHNATOUSA ICEMAN Miss Vicky Brake 6 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
10 LUDWIG VAN B Mr Toby Bancroft 1 40.5 0.00 4.40 44.90
11 DOM CASTER DO ENGENHO Miss Renata Rabello Costa 0 39.1 8.00 0.00 47.10
12 THE MERRY WIDOW II Miss Esther Woolford 0 40 4.00 8.00 52.00
13 BRIMLEY NIGHT OWL Miss Joanna E Killin 0 35.7 8.00 9.20 52.90
14 FRIDAY EVENING Miss Caroline Creighton 0 37.6 4.00 11.60 53.20
15 BARIBAL Miss Lindsay Wesbroom 0 37.6 12.00 7.60 57.20
16 ALANDA'S ISLAND Mr Toby Bancroft 0 30 0.00 30.00 60.00
17 MY DIAMOND ROSE Miss Rebecca Maisey 0 43.3 12.00 6.40 61.70
18 LINE DANCER Miss Lucy Broadhead 0 48.1 16.00 0.00 64.10
19 HARVEYS COURAGE Miss Emma Lambourne Edwards 0 35.2 32.00 0.00 67.20
2 CLOVER CURTIS Mr Ronnie Durrand 5 31 4.00 0.40 35.40
20 TEMPLE POLLY Miss Marianne Ames 1 50 0.00 23.20 73.20
21 MORE MONEY Miss Suzannah Cotterill 0 34.3 12.00 31.20 77.50
22 BACHUS ROSE Mrs Elena Murphy 0 41.4 12.00 48.00 101.40
23 NASHEND RIOJA Miss Vanessa Coath 0 39.1 23.00 88.40 150.50
3 THUMPER II Miss Saehra Heising 4 35.7 0.00 0.00 35.70
4 L.B Miss Selina Elliott 3 31.9 4.00 0.00 35.90
5 RAMIROS SECRET Miss Jade Lazenby 2 32.4 4.00 0.00 36.40
6 CHINNOR FREDRICO Mr James Blanchard 1 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
7 SILVER MONKEY Miss Beanie Hughes 1 31.9 8.00 0.40 40.30
8 ERRANT FLIGHT Capt Richard Waygood 1 36.2 4.00 2.40 42.60
9 NORMANDY'S PRIDE Mrs Susannah C Secrett 0 35.2 8.00 0.00 43.20
E MORNING AFTER Miss Helen Sewell 0 40.5 E E
E CR PHOENIX RISING Miss Nadine Carcary 0 52.9 E E CR
E CR KRISTALLE Miss Emma Walker 0 36.2 E E CR
HC TROUT STREAM Mr James Blanchard 0 36.7 8.00 W HC
R THOMAS@BRICKY Miss Rachel Freeman 0 37.1 16.00 R R
R GRANFER DILLON Mr Jeremy Samuels 0 36.7 R R
W CHOCOLATE TEAPOT Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 42.4 12.00 W W
W KING OF THE ROAD Miss Abigail Barnes 0 35.7 13.00 W W
W MYOCRISIN Miss Bryony Rachel Burn 0 45.2 W W
W HI HO SILVER Mr Grant Chanter 0 35.2 36.00 W W
W DERRING DO Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 39.5 W W
W MOORLANDS MOSAIC Miss Sarah Hudson 0 38.6 20.00 W W
W HARRY HIGHOVER Miss Rebecca Bush 0 W
W RED OCTOBER IV Mr Chris Horobin 0 W
N - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NORDIC FLYER Miss Jennifer Slocock 6 39.1 0.00 0.00 39.10
10 STERLING Miss Amy Williams 0 37.6 16.00 0.40 54.00
11 MONARCHIC LAD Mr Stephen Hutchins 0 40 8.00 8.00 56.00
12 SYSTAMATIC ERROR Mr Kir Major 0 42.4 16.00 0.40 58.80
13 ROSEELLA Miss Amanda K Winter 0 43.8 16.00 0.00 59.80
14 BODIDILY Miss Selina Elliott 0 34.3 4.00 25.60 63.90
15 BALLYPATRICK LAD Mr Ronald Howie 0 52.9 8.00 4.80 65.70
16 JAZZTIME Miss Tamara J Weal 0 43.3 20.00 3.20 66.50
17 JAKARTA Miss Rachel Freeman 0 45.7 8.00 18.00 71.70
18 RAPPS REAL DEAL Miss Joanna E Killin 0 38.1 4.00 30.00 72.10
19 WIGHT LINK BAY Miss Lucy Mathews 0 44.8 8.00 27.20 80.00
2 GREEN HAYS KING ALFRED Miss Jacquetta Hardy 5 36.2 4.00 0.00 40.20
20 HULLABALLOO V Miss Elizabeth A Plume 0 40 4.00 40.00 84.00
21 MARSHALL SHERIF Ms Francesca Ody 0 41 12.00 62.40 115.40
22 WOODCOATE TABOO Miss Sarah Streether 0 41.4 4.00 73.60 119.00
23 THE HOTSTEPPER Mrs Anne Plume 0 37.6 95.00 94.00 226.60
3 CARNIVAL CAROUSEL Miss Caroline Matthews 4 29.1 12.00 0.00 41.10
4 WINDRUSH Miss Tad Beeney 3 39.1 4.00 2.00 45.10
5 JOLI DAY DREAM Mrs Lucy Hamlett 2 45.7 0.00 0.00 45.70
6 PRIDE OF THE SOUTH Miss Gemma Morris 1 43.8 4.00 0.00 47.80
7 WILLESLEY WOTNOT Miss Victoria Plume 1 46.2 4.00 0.00 50.20
8 PRIDDY ISABELLA Miss Charlotte White 1 39.1 12.00 0.00 51.10
9 BLARNEY BLUFFER Mrs Renee Barclay 0 37.6 12.00 1.60 51.20
E CR LITTLETON MONTY Mr Matthew Ellis 0 33.3 E E CR
E HF THE MATRIX Miss Natalie Simmons 0 42.4 E E HF
E R3 DIAMOND ROCK II Miss Charlotte-Lucy Rogers 0 38.6 E E R3
E R3 KOCHANA GOOD FRIDAY Miss Abi King 0 36.2 8.00 E E R3
E TE MASTER JOSH Ms Wyndham St John 0 32.9 0.00 E E TE
HC ESPIRIT Miss Kate Jupp 0 36.7 9.00 10.00 HC
HC WATCHTOWER Miss Ruth Clayfield 0 35.7 4.00 2.80 HC
R DISGRACE Miss Julie M Kelvie 0 33.3 0.00 R R
W IRISIO Mrs Joanna Rimmer 0 42.9 4.00 W W
W AS LUCK WOULD HAVE IT Mrs Nicola Bevan 0 46.7 W W
W BROOKPARK BLITZ Miss Helen Cole 0 42.9 W W
N - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SOUTHERN CROSS III Mr Clayton J Fredericks 6 36.7 0.00 0.40 37.10
10 THE RACEMAKER Mr Robert Lemieux 1 33.3 0.00 8.00 41.30
11 MAHOUT Miss Rebecca Gawler 0 35.2 4.00 2.80 42.00
12 MIDNIGHT BEACH Miss Jemma Sayers 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
13 CALL COLLECT Mr Dag Albert 0 39.5 4.00 0.40 43.90
14 TEN TORS Miss Abigail Kate Walters 1 45.2 0.00 0.00 45.20
15 ROSEHILL PANACHE Miss Charlotte Martin 1 41.4 0.00 5.20 46.60
16 KINGS GEM Mrs Mary King 0 42.9 4.00 0.00 46.90
17 THE DUKE IV Miss Jana Hromadkova 0 43.3 4.00 0.00 47.30
18 ELEDA WHICH WAY Miss Suzannah Cotterill 0 44.8 4.00 1.60 50.40
19 TRIXI Mr Benoit Delavigne 0 33.8 16.00 1.20 51.00
2 TOYD CINNAMON Miss Sophie Rowcliffe 5 37.6 0.00 0.00 37.60
20 JONNY BOY Miss Lucy A Wiegersma 0 34.8 8.00 9.60 52.40
21 PRIVATE AUDIENCE Miss Joanna Robinson 0 38.6 8.00 10.00 56.60
22 TREFFULOCK CELTIC QUICKSILVER Miss Emma Pill 0 37.1 0.00 21.60 58.70
23 GRANTBOURNE AMARUS Ms Leanne George 0 35.2 30.00 2.00 67.20
24 GRASSLANDS GALILEO Miss Louise Young 0 32.4 8.00 72.00 112.40
25 DON'T SAY A WORD Miss Olivia Tosunlar 0 40.5 51.00 31.60 123.10
26 LASPEN DELPHY BY DESIGN Mr Harry Meade 0 48.1 19.00 86.80 153.90
27 MAYTRIX Dr Karen Baxter 0 29.1 46.00 100.20 175.30
3 PENNY LANE IV Mrs Sarah Bullen 4 38.6 0.00 0.00 38.60
4 SKIP THE BLUES Mr Daniel Leech 3 30 8.00 0.80 38.80
5 AL BORIS Miss Marta Botin - Sanz 2 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
6 MASTER MISCHIEF II Mr Dag Albert 1 35.7 4.00 0.00 39.70
7 RADIANTE Mr Ruy Fonseca 1 35.7 4.00 0.00 39.70
8 LEACOURT PIPPIN Miss Jade Lazenby 1 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
9 CHANTRY RISE AND SHINE Mr Jonathan J Hutchinson 1 38.6 0.00 1.60 40.20
E R3 GRAFFITI II Miss Sarah Shaw 0 41.4 8.00 E E R3
R TUDOR CAROUSEL Mr Ronald Howie 0 R R
W ASHBERRY Mrs Christelle Durrant 0 47.6 W W
W SECRET LEGACY (R) Miss Zara Phillips 0 W
W IN TUNE II Mr Ben van Sommeren 0 W
W MISTER ISTED Mrs Kim Pearce 0 W
N - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KINGS FANCY Mrs Mary King 6 29.5 0.00 2.00 31.50
10 CARNEGIE Mr Joe Roome 0 35.7 4.00 1.60 41.30
11 QUILHA Mr Ruy Fonseca 0 37.6 4.00 0.40 42.00
12 TAKEN ON TRUST Miss Vicky Brake 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
13 MATTER OF OPINION II Miss Helen West 0 35.2 8.00 3.60 46.80
14 MY BACCARAT II Mr Dag Albert 1 46.2 0.00 0.80 47.00
15 TANGEMERE CASANOVA Miss Sarah Harrington 0 37.1 12.00 0.00 49.10
16 GISELE Miss Lara Tosunlar 0 41.4 4.00 4.40 49.80
17 THE GILLYFLOWER Mrs Vanessa J Lawes 0 41.9 8.00 0.00 49.90
18 NO BIG DEAL Miss Serena Urquhart 1 41.4 0.00 9.20 50.60
19 BOOLAGH NOODLES Mr Francis Whittington 0 35.7 8.00 7.20 50.90
2 RED SHIMMER Mr Dag Albert 5 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
20 PENDRAGON II Miss Hannah Forster 0 43.8 4.00 8.80 56.60
21 THE ICEMAN IV Miss Molly Key 0 35.2 8.00 14.40 57.60
22 DECIPHERS EVENING STAR Mr Matthew Hicks 0 45.7 12.00 5.60 63.30
23 KAPITAN JAKE Mr Gordon Murphy 0 27.6 8.00 30.00 65.60
24 WELTON MINNELLI Mrs Lucy Challis 0 43.3 4.00 29.20 76.50
25 PENNY CRAFT Miss Charlotte Martin 0 34.3 8.00 60.00 102.30
26 AMUSE Mrs Wiggy Fox-Pitt 0 39.5 0.00 91.60 131.10
27 MAKASON Miss Lara Ross 0 40 4.00 119.40 163.40
3 BROOKFIELDS BEST BOY Miss Marie-Louise Thomas 4 36.2 0.00 0.00 36.20
4 WOODLAND RYME Miss Lucy Greenwood 3 32.9 0.00 3.60 36.50
5 RISING LATE Mrs Marie Ryan 2 32.9 4.00 0.00 36.90
6 FRENCH LEAVE Miss Lucy A Wiegersma 1 34.8 0.00 2.80 37.60
7 JAPONAISE Miss Sarah Streether 1 38.6 0.00 0.00 38.60
8 JUST JASPER VI Miss Lucy A Wiegersma 1 37.1 0.00 2.80 39.90
9 ARCTIC KNIGHT II Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 31 8.00 1.60 40.60
E R4 ROCKSTAR Miss Hayley Singleton 0 42.9 4.00 E E R4
HC MAGYVER Miss Renata Rabello Costa 0 52.4 4.00 0.00 HC
R PEARL DIVER II Miss Zoe Hatherell 0 51.9 12.00 R R
W LEON II(D) Miss Suzanne Briance 0 W
W MASKING THE BOY KING Mr Ross Millar 0 51.4 16.00 W W
W SENTOSA BLUE Ms Leanne Toms 0 41.9 W W
W CRACK O THUNDER Mr Ben van Sommeren 0 W
OI - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ON SONG Miss Jolyse Clancey 12 29.1 1.00 3.60 33.70
10 THUNDA ROAD Mr Joseph Giannamore 0 37.6 8.00 10.00 55.60
11 JUMP THE Q II Mr Paul Whitehead 0 37.1 16.00 6.00 59.10
12 BILLY EASTER Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 37.6 16.00 5.60 59.20
13 DOVECOTE MISS SCALLY Miss Tanya Buckingham 0 39.1 20.00 3.60 62.70
14 MINI MR BIGGLESWORTH Miss Nicola Wilson 0 45.7 16.00 1.60 63.30
15 SPINNAKER Mr George Hilton Jones 0 43.3 20.00 2.80 66.10
16 CLONTERM BELLAIR Mr William Cooper 0 37.6 23.00 13.20 73.80
17 CASH Mrs Caroline Casburn 0 39.1 12.00 23.60 74.70
18 RIVERDANCE III Miss Anna Bruce 0 39.5 39.00 12.00 90.50
19 PLUTOCRAT II Miss Denise Jane Brown 0 42.9 0.00 48.80 91.70
2 TULLY LANE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 10 37.6 0.00 3.20 40.80
20 ANNA CUAN Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 37.6 17.00 44.40 99.00
21 SILVER CURTIS Miss Rosalind Canter 0 37.6 44.00 33.60 115.20
3 SECRET AVALANCHE Miss Francesca Ludlam 8 38.1 4.00 0.00 42.10
4 REDOUBTABLE III Miss Holly Wick 6 38.1 0.00 6.00 44.10
5 SHEER JEST Mr Daniel Sibley 4 37.1 4.00 3.60 44.70
6 WOODLANDS TALISMAN Miss Hannah Bucknell 2 39.5 8.00 2.40 49.90
7 ON FIRE Miss Jolyse Clancey 0 40 4.00 7.60 51.60
8 LITTLE BEAU Miss Charlotte Agnew 2 48.6 0.00 3.20 51.80
9 MICHAELMAS Miss Heidi Antikatzidis 0 35.7 6.00 13.20 54.90
E HF MASTER BARLEY Mr Oliver Signy 0 40 20.00 E E HF
E HF FORTUNES WAY Mr Guy Herbert 0 39.5 8.00 E E HF
E R3 P'S AND Q'S Miss Claire Gregson 0 44.3 E E R3
W HILLIARD Mr Henry J Mackenzie-Green 0 W
W NIKKELAJ Miss Nicola Wilson 0 W
W CELTIC ENDEAVOUR Mr Eric Winter 0 31.4 0.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news