LYCETTS BRITISH EVENTING YOUNG HORSE CHAMPIONSHIPSLYCETTS BRITISH EVENTING YOUNG HORSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

LYCETTS BRITISH EVENTING YOUNG HORSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Location

Tweseldown Racecourse, Bourley Road, Fleet, Church Crookham, Hampshire, United Kingdom, GU52 8AD

Date

Tuesday 13October 2009

Event schedule

Entries open

8 September 2009

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

29 September 2009

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BC 4YO £63.42 £9.04 £72.46 £0.00 £10.00
BC 5YO £76.11 £10.85 £86.96 £0.00 £10.00
BC 6YO £88.79 £12.65 £101.44 £0.00 £10.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: LYCETTS BRITISH EVENTING YOUNG HORSE CHAMPIONSHIPS Date: Oct 13 2009 Location: Tweseldown Racecourse, Fleet, Church Crookham, Hampshire, United Kingdom
BC 4YO - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TICKERIDGE Miss Sam Penn 0 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 FAERIE DIANIMO Miss Angela Mace 0 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 THE CORN DOLLY Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
4 TREVIDDEN Miss Wendy Felton 0 0 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
5 DAROLA DIAMOND Miss Elisabeth Halliday 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
6 TEMPLAR ALCHEMIST Miss M J Tumbridge 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
7 BILLO SOFICAL Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
8 OUTWARD BOUND Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
9 HEAD FOR HEIGHTS V Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
10 AMIR III Miss Catherine Burrell 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
11 STORMHILL COMRADE Mrs Rachel French 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
12 BRIARY HILL Mrs Lucy Spence 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
13 ADAGIO N Miss Kerry Varley 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
14 PROSPER II Mrs Daisy Trayford 0 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
15 KIMBERLYS CRUSADOR Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
16 MISS GRACE Mr Alex Lea 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
17 STORM SINGER Miss Caroline Smith 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
18 ALOHA Miss Jonelle Richards 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
19 TOPLINE HARLEQUIN Miss Jenni Schmidt 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
20 GHYLLWOOD ANASTASIA Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
21 ATUI Mrs Jacqueline Beavan 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
22 TRELYON Miss Wendy Felton 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.00 44.30
23 KONRAD Mr Miles Pearson 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
24 I WONDER TOO Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
25 PROSPERO II Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 41.8 12.00 0.00 53.80
26 WHITNEY OF BELLHOUSE Mr Scott Allen 0 0 38.3 16.00 0.00 54.30
27 FANDOR DE VAUXELLES Miss Harriet Brise 0 0 34.5 4.00 20.00 58.50
E COADY BAY ARTIQUE Miss Teri England 0 0 27.8 4.00 E E
BC 5YO - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOPERS LAW Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
2 REVE DU ROUET Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
3 GRAND M Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
4 ZILOMA Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
5 KILTEALY BRIEF Mrs Sally Swiers 0 0 31.3 5.00 0.00 36.30
6 LATINO K Miss Zoe Brenan 0 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
7 COUP D ETAT Miss Jo Aston 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
8 QUICK TO SPOT Miss Becky Morrish 0 0 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
9 LAURENTIAN LAD Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
10 Z RUBERTHA 58 Mrs Sally Chamberlain 0 0 31.3 0.00 8.00 39.30
11 FUTURE GENIE Mr Brook Staples 0 0 28.5 11.00 0.00 39.50
12 MILLBROOK CINTINO Miss Lea Ryder 0 0 37.5 2.00 0.00 39.50
13 WROUGHTON Miss Jonelle Richards 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.80 41.60
14 WINDSURFER Miss Helen West 0 0 32.5 8.00 1.60 42.10
15 NEWMILN JAMESTOWN Miss Caroline Moore 0 0 34.3 1.00 7.20 42.50
16 WOLFGANG PENELOPE Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
17 RUBEUS HAGRID II Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 41.8 4.00 0.00 45.80
18 WESTOKE MAYFAIR Mrs Rachel French 0 0 36.5 12.00 0.00 48.50
19 SEAPATRICK DARK CRUISE Miss Victoria Mitchell 0 0 34.8 12.00 2.00 48.80
20 SUGAR SHACK MILL Mrs Nicola Baguley 0 0 38.8 5.00 5.20 49.00
21 GAMBIT Miss Caroline Smith 0 0 37.5 8.00 4.80 50.30
22 LIMMERICK BELL Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 0 38.8 12.00 0.00 50.80
23 GOLDENSPUR Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 38.8 12.00 0.00 50.80
24 CONTIS Miss Ruth Burnard 0 0 37.3 14.00 0.00 51.30
25 COMPETITIVE EDGE Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 33.5 8.00 10.40 51.90
26 RUBIN II Miss Lucy Woodend 0 0 40 12.00 0.00 52.00
27 DANTINO Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 36.3 12.00 4.40 52.70
28 SCOTFREE II Miss Rachel S Turner 0 0 41.8 3.00 9.60 54.40
29 PIONEER MAYFAIR Mr Ian Wills 0 0 38.3 0.00 20.00 58.30
30 J J Miss Nici Wilson 0 0 34.3 4.00 21.60 59.90
31 STRAWBERRY MOJO Miss Helen West 0 0 34.5 23.00 3.60 61.10
32 DELPHY MAY GRAY Miss Katie Bleekman 0 0 34.5 4.00 25.20 63.70
33 ZIDANTE Miss Kitty Boggis 0 0 34 8.00 26.00 68.00
34 WHISKEY ROO Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 39.8 8.00 22.00 69.80
35 FERNHILL CALYPSO Mr Ben McClumpha 0 0 39.3 0.00 62.00 101.30
R EMILL Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 34.3 4.00 R R
R SO GOLD Mr Adam Christer-King 0 0 38.3 29.00 R R
R ZEDEA Miss Lucy Hawley 0 0 33.8 0.00 R R
E SAN REMO II Miss Willa Newton 0 0 35.5 4.00 E E
W WELLSHEAD FARE OPPOSITION Miss Coral Keen 0 0 36 8.00 W W
R NEWMILN MANHATTAN Miss Katherine Kirkland 0 0 40.3 12.00 R R
W ZOE Miss Coral Keen 0 0 32.5 24.00 W W
BC 6YO - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WAPITI Miss Kylie Roddy 6 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
2 WHITSON Miss Louise Skelton 5 0 29.1 4.00 0.00 33.10
3 WEETON WHIN Mr James Sommerville 4 0 29.4 0.00 4.00 33.40
4 BOUNDLESS FLIGHT Miss Kitty Boggis 3 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
5 CONAIR Mr Rodney Powell 2 0 32.6 0.00 2.40 35.00
6 CHANTERELLE II Mr Angus Smales 1 0 30.9 4.00 0.80 35.70
7 WIDEBAY BLUSH Mr Laurence Hunt 1 0 32.6 0.00 5.60 38.20
8 PRIVATE RUDOLF Mr Stephen Way 0 0 32.6 4.00 2.40 39.00
9 THE PERFECT STORM Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 30.4 8.00 0.80 39.20
10 FERNHILL TIC TAC Mr Chris King 1 0 35.4 0.00 5.20 40.60
11 PLEIADE TAME Miss Kelly Aldous 0 0 36.5 4.00 1.20 41.70
12 POETIC JUSTICE II Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 1 0 35.9 0.00 6.00 41.90
13 LEGGA JAMES Miss Rachel Spain 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.80 43.10
14 DEFINITELY BLUE Miss Isobel Lee 1 0 35.9 0.00 10.00 45.90
15 NEWMILN DAKOTA Miss Caroline Moore 0 0 35.4 6.00 10.80 52.20
16 CORRIMBLA LAD Miss Tanya Viol 0 0 37 4.00 14.00 55.00
17 MY GOOD FRIDAY Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 36.5 8.00 11.60 56.10
18 MURPHYS GEM Mr Ed Eltham 0 0 40.4 4.00 13.60 58.00
19 JEMIMA PD Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 32.8 0.00 25.60 58.40
20 SEAPATRICK ORCHARD COUNTY Miss Abigail Cubitt-Smith 0 0 36.3 4.00 19.20 59.50
21 WILLEM Mr Max Gordon 0 0 28.9 24.00 7.20 60.10
22 BRECHFA BRYNACH Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 30 12.00 24.80 66.80
23 MON CHAPELLE Miss Helen West 0 0 32 4.00 33.60 69.60
24 ALLERCOMBE ELLIE Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 34.8 23.00 16.00 73.80
25 CASTLE ULTIMATE LUX Miss Lucy Pearson 0 0 41.7 16.00 18.80 76.50
26 CHATAIGNE FILICE Mrs Lee Wright 0 0 37.2 4.00 49.60 90.80
R BOLABAUN Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 28.9 0.00 R R
W TREFEINON RED KITE Mrs Melanie Wilder 0 0 32.2 16.00 W W
W KILNWOOD DRAGO Mrs Tamsin Miall 0 0 34.6 W W W
W APHRODISIAC Miss Coral Keen 0 0 35.9 8.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Tweseldown Racecourse, Bourley Road, Fleet, Church Crookham, Hampshire, United Kingdom, GU52 8AD

Grid reference SU826520


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news