LanhydrockLanhydrock

LANHYDROCK

Location

Lanhydrock, United Kingdom

Date

Saturday 11 to Thursday 1 January 1970

Event schedule

Entries open

11 April 2002

Ballot date

20 April 2002 12:00 noon

Late entry surcharge

18 April 2002

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
N £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00
OI £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00
PN £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Times and Timetable

OI

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
C THE SPROCKETEER Sophie Hawke
C KING GEORGE II Mary King
C BLARNEY BANTER Sophie Hawke
C COOTS HILL Nicky Roncoroni
C PNEUMATIC Mary King
C MR COPPERFIELD II Becky Smith
C JUST JES Jo May
C GLENDALE II Lucy A Baker
C I'M NO TROUBLE Kathryn Harris
C LAWNSWOOD LAD Natasha Wheeler
C MAGGIE MAYDAY Ali Wilkes
C MERLINS LAW Sophie Port
C FAER ISLE V Zan Triggell
C WINDPOWER PIONEER Jennifer Tett
C CHATTERBOX IV Sophie Clotworthy
C MAGENTA II Annemarie Beverley-jones
C PEBBLE MAGIC BEAN Jennifer Tett
C PITT COTTAGE CREST Lucy Bosley
C DENBLEMAN Henry J Mackenzie-Green
C JUST WILLIAM V Simon Vatcher
C BALLYCASTLE Rebecca Dormor
C THE MILLMAN Sophie Port
C JUST AMY Joanna M Smith
C FULHAM FAIR Katie Burton

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
A AUTUMN DREAM Heather Pritchard
A AIR CRUISE Emma Kidman
A ROYAL ARGENT Sarah Shaw
A MORE EXPENSE VII Clive Phillips
A LIZZIE D Amanda Marx
A ARIZONA SUNSET Lucy Bosley
A TRELIVER TULULAH Gemma Perry
B FINN GUINNESS Zan Triggell
B FAERE VISION Jo May
B MED NIGHT MAHOUT Mary King
B LOCAL LAD Michael Harris
B JIMTASTIC Samantha Fry
B ASHWOOD LAD Natasha Wheeler
B BLUE PEREGRINE Holly Gunner
B BOSSANOVA BLUES Jancis Weal
B MY MONTY Ninette Wheeler
A THE SORCERER'S APPRENTICE II Sophie Hawke
A UNKNOWN HORSE Charlotte Wheeler
B DOUBLE DIAMOND V Claire Alers-Hankey
A RED ALERT Samantha Fry
A QANTAS Kathryn Baily
A PICCOLA STAR Samantha Cutts
A KELL'S TINKER Gemma Jones
A A TOUCH OF FROST III Vivian Henley
A NUSA DUA Zan Triggell
A UNKNOWN HORSE Holly Wright
A QUITE NICE Lucy Mccarthy
A FREE TRADER Simon Wooding
A MASTER JUDD Rebecca Dunford
A POLRUNNY JUST HARRY Karen Cowling
B LEAP IN THE DARK Andrew Lovell
B MOONLIGHT BAY Annemarie Beverley-jones
B LITTLE EGO Rebecca L Monk
B TANGO TOY Kristin Kosowan
B STRAWBERRY Alice Berry
B RED RHAPSODY Rebecca Tandy

PN

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
D TRENWHEAL JOFF Lucy Mccarthy
D TOY BOY II Fiona Jones
D CARNIVAL JAZZ Clive Phillips
D BUBBA BROWN Peta Hughes
E BILLY EASTER Lucy Mccarthy
D HECTOR PROTECTOR Susan Reynolds
E MKVITIE Paula Pillage
D SIR BERT Andrea Casley
E TIME FOR CHANGE Kathryn Harris
D MASTER CRAYFORD John Sillifant
D BENDICKS Catherine Butler
E MY ECLIPSE Melanie Hennah
D KING EDWARD II Hannah Thorogood
E BOBO'S BOY Eleanor Pugh
D LYDON KAZATSKA Hazel Young
E CHOCOLATE SOLDIER III Lucy Crew
D BRIDMORE JESTER Nicola Mortimore
D KULA SHAKER Serena Williams
E ASHBERRY Christelle Durrant
D PAPATUU Sally Gentle
E OURAGON D'ARGENTAN James Boyden
E MIGHTY MURPHY Michael Munden
D BROOMFORD BOOMERANG Daniel Preece
E UNKNOWN HORSE Jon Samwell
D MILLENNIUM II Sally Sorensen
E POSSOM'S GIRL Rowena Robyn Dunford
E COUNT O'PEACE Caroline Creighton
E SIR CHARLES II Camilla Seers
E HARRY SMITH Clare Austin
E MORNING MIRACLE Persephone Ward
E EDUCATING RITA Kate Bunby
E SIZZLING MOFETTE Susannah Harris
E KING CARLOS Mary King
D KELLYBROOK SPIRIT IN THE SKY Louise J Christie
D LIGHTENING STRIKES Bridget Burbidge
D MISS RUFUS FOX Lucy A Baker
D NEEDWOOD M&M Caroline Creighton
D BY DESIGN Rebecca L Monk
E WISHBON ASH Nicola Mortimore
E SECRET SQUIRREL II Yvette Stephens
D SYMETRIC Michelle Crossman
E MARSTACRE FENDI Pamela Ewell
D PIPER'S PARADE Kathryn Harris
E ALICE SPRINGS V Scott Perry
D TRELAWNY'S ARMY Jodie Rice
E BALDHU'S CHOICE VII Verity A Honess
D THOMAS@BRICKY Michael Munden
E PRESTON Annie Kane
D SWYNNERTON Claire Owen
E ANNIE'S SONG Dawn Shillingford
D HUMDRUM IV Nicky Roncoroni
D BOLD CHEVALIER Sue Ratcliffe
E MOORLANDS MOSAIC Hannah Johnson
D MOUSEY BROWN II Lorraine Ball
E JUST JASPER V John Chubb
E DOUBLE EXPRESSO Kristin Kosowan
E SILVER NIMBUS II Joy Williams
E CAPTAIN CRIMSON Claire Owen
E CYMOND ARISTOCRAT Lisa Heely
Event name: LANHYDROCK Date: May 11 - Apr 8 2020 Location: Lanhydrock, United Kingdom
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RED ALERT MRS SAMANTHA FRY 6 0 28 0.00 10.00 38.00
2 QANTAS MS KATHRYN BAILY 5 0 34 10.00 0.00 44.00
3 PICCOLA STAR MISS SAMANTHA CUTTS 4 0 44 0.00 2.00 46.00
4 KELL'S TINKER MISS GEMMA SEMMENS 3 0 38 5.00 3.00 46.00
5 A TOUCH OF FROST III MISS VIVIAN HENLEY 1 0 38 0.00 9.00 47.00
6 NUSA DUA MISS ZAN ROBERTS 1 0 35 0.00 14.00 49.00
7 MILFORD SOUND II MISS HOLLY WRIGHT 0 0 36 10.00 4.00 50.00
8 QUITE NICE MISS LUCY A WIEGERSMA 0 0 33 5.00 17.00 55.00
9 FREE TRADER MR SIMON WOODING 0 0 47 5.00 6.00 58.00
10 MASTER JUDD MISS REBECCA DUNFORD 1 0 49 0.00 16.00 65.00
11 POLRUNNY JUST HARRY MRS KAREN COWLING 0 0 41 15.00 16.00 72.00
12 AUTUMN DREAM MISS HEATHER PRITCHARD 0 0 45 0.00 96.00 141.00
W MULGRAVE JOSH(DOWNGRADED) MISS CHARLOTTE KEEVIL 0 0 W
E AIR CRUISE MISS EMMA KIDMAN 0 0 39 5.00 R E
E ROYAL ARGENT MISS SARAH SHAW 0 0 49 10.00 E E
E CR MORE EXPENSE VII MR CLIVE PHILLIPS 0 0 46 E E CR
E CR LIZZIE D MS AMANDA MARX 0 0 45 E E CR
E ARIZONA SUNSET MISS LUCY CRISP 0 0 37 E E
E TRELIVER TULULAH MISS GEMMA PERRY 0 0 37 34.00 E E
HC THE SORCERER'S APPRENTICE II MRS SOPHIE HAWKE 0 0 36 10.00 R HC
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FINN GUINNESS MISS ZAN ROBERTS 6 0 27 0.00 5.00 32.00
2 FAERE VISION MISS JOANNA MAY 5 0 30 0.00 7.00 37.00
3 DOUBLE DIAMOND V MISS CLAIRE NUTE 4 0 37 5.00 4.00 46.00
4 MED NIGHT MAHOUT MRS MARY KING 3 0 39 0.00 9.00 48.00
5 LOCAL LAD MR MICHAEL HARRIS 0 0 43 5.00 4.00 52.00
6 JIMTASTIC MRS SAMANTHA FRY 0 0 37 5.00 10.00 52.00
7 ASHWOOD LAD MISS NATASHA WHEELER 1 0 43 0.00 10.00 53.00
8 BLUE PEREGRINE MISS HOLLY GUNNER 0 0 42 15.00 4.00 61.00
9 BOSSANOVA BLUES MISS JANCIS WEAL 1 0 62 0.00 0.00 62.00
10 MY MONTY MISS NINETTE WHEELER 0 0 48 10.00 14.00 72.00
11 LEAP IN THE DARK MR ANDREW LOVELL 0 0 39 10.00 30.00 79.00
12 MOONLIGHT BAY MISS ANNEMARIE BEVERLEY-JONES 0 0 43 5.00 32.00 80.00
13 LITTLE EGO MISS REBECCA L MONK 0 0 51 0.00 31.00 82.00
14 TANGO TOY MISS KRISTIN HEATON-ELLIS 0 0 47 5.00 42.00 94.00
E STRAWBERRY MISS ALICE BERRY 0 0 43 E E
E RED RHAPSODY MISS REBECCA TANDY 0 0 42 1.00 E E
OI - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE SPROCKETEER MRS SOPHIE HAWKE 12 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
2 KING GEORGE II MRS MARY KING 10 0 32 0.00 7.00 39.00
3 BLARNEY BANTER MRS SOPHIE HAWKE 8 0 40 0.00 1.00 41.00
4 COOTS HILL MISS NICKY RONCORONI 6 0 34 5.00 2.00 41.00
5 PNEUMATIC MRS MARY KING 4 0 35 0.00 10.00 45.00
6 MR COPPERFIELD II MISS BECKY CANHAM 2 0 35 0.00 10.00 45.00
7 JUST JES MISS JOANNA MAY 2 0 37 2.00 7.00 46.00
8 GLENDALE II MRS LUCY A BAKER 2 0 35 0.00 11.00 46.00
9 I'M NO TROUBLE MRS KATHRYN HARRIS 2 0 40 0.00 7.00 47.00
10 LAWNSWOOD LAD MISS NATASHA WHEELER 0 0 43 5.00 0.00 48.00
11 MAGGIE MAYDAY MISS ALINE WILKES 0 0 34 5.00 10.00 49.00
12 MERLINS LAW MISS SOPHIE TREGIDGO 2 0 41 0.00 10.00 51.00
13 FAER ISLE V MISS ZAN ROBERTS 2 0 43 0.00 9.00 52.00
14 WINDPOWER PIONEER MISS JENNIFER TETT 2 0 40 0.00 13.00 53.00
15 CHATTERBOX IV MISS SOPHIE CLOTWORTHY 2 0 38 0.00 15.00 53.00
16 MAGENTA II MISS ANNEMARIE BEVERLEY-JONES 2 0 45 0.00 9.00 54.00
17 PEBBLE MAGIC BEAN MISS JENNIFER TETT 0 0 43 13.00 10.00 66.00
18 PITT COTTAGE CREST MISS LUCY CRISP 0 0 46 10.00 10.00 66.00
19 DENBLEMAN MR HENRY J MACKENZIE-GREEN 0 0 52 9.00 12.00 73.00
20 JUST WILLIAM V MR SIMON VATCHER 0 0 45 0.00 29.00 74.00
21 BALLYCASTLE MISS REBECCA BALL 0 0 40 30.00 46.00 116.00
22 THE MILLMAN MISS SOPHIE TREGIDGO 0 0 36 3.00 94.00 133.00
23 JUST AMY MISS JOANNA SMITH 0 0 40 0.00 106.00 146.00
R FULHAM FAIR MISS KATIE PARKER 0 0 36 5.00 65 R
PN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KELLYBROOK SPIRIT IN THE SKY MISS LOUISE J TUCKER 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
2 LIGHTENING STRIKES MRS BRIDGET BURBIDGE 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 RUFUS FOX MRS LUCY A BAKER 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
4 NEEDWOOD M&M MISS CAROLINE CREIGHTON 0 0 33 0.00 4.00 37.00
5 BY DESIGN MISS REBECCA L MONK 0 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
6 TRENWHEAL JOFF MISS LUCY A WIEGERSMA 0 0 37 0.00 3.00 40.00
7 TOY BOY II MISS FIONA JONES 0 0 35 5.00 1.00 41.00
8 CARNIVAL JAZZ MR CLIVE PHILLIPS 0 0 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
9 BUBBA BROWN MISS PETA HUGHES 0 0 38 5.00 0.00 43.00
10 HECTOR PROTECTOR MISS SUSAN REYNOLDS 0 0 36 5.00 7.00 48.00
11 SIR BERT MRS ANDREA CASLEY 0 0 41 10.00 0.00 51.00
12 MASTER CRAYFORD MR JOHN SILLIFANT 0 0 50 0.00 2.00 52.00
13 BENDICKS MRS CATHERINE BUTLER 0 0 44 5.00 5.00 54.00
14 KING EDWARD II MISS HANNAH THOROGOOD 0 0 42 8.00 6.00 56.00
15 LYDON KAZATSKA MISS HAZEL YOUNG 0 0 36 0.00 20.00 56.00
16 BRIDMORE JESTER MRS NICOLA MORTIMORE 0 0 38 0.00 21.00 59.00
17 SYMETRIC MISS MICHELLE CROSSMAN 0 0 44 5.00 11.00 60.00
18 PIPER'S PARADE MRS KATHRYN HARRIS 0 0 40 5.00 16.00 61.00
19 TRELAWNY'S ARMY MISS JODIE RICE 0 0 47 15.00 0.00 62.00
20 THOMAS@BRICKY MR MICHAEL R MUNDEN 0 0 36 20.00 9.00 65.00
21 SWYNNERTON MISS CLAIRE BOUMPHREY 0 0 40 0.00 27.00 67.00
22 HUMDRUM IV MISS NICKY RONCORONI 0 0 39 5.00 30.00 74.00
23 BOLD CHEVALIER MISS SUE RATCLIFFE 0 0 42 15.00 26.00 83.00
E BROOMFORD BOOMERANG MR DANIEL PREECE 0 0 47 0.00 E E
E MILLENNIUM II MISS S KINGDON 0 0 49 10.00 E E
E PAPATUU MRS SALLY GENTLE 0 0 41 E E
E KULA SHAKER MISS SERENA WILLIAMS 0 0 39 E E
R MOUSEY BROWN II MRS LORRAINE BALL 0 0 41 5.00 R R
PN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COUNT O'PEACE MISS CAROLINE CREIGHTON 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
2 HARRY SMITH MRS CLARE AUSTIN 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
3 EDUCATING RITA MRS KATE L BUNBY 0 0 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
4 SIZZLING MOFETTE MS SUSANNAH HARRIS 0 0 44 0.00 0.00 44.00
5 KING CARLOS MRS MARY KING 0 0 32 10.00 2.00 44.00
6 BILLY EASTER MISS LUCY A WIEGERSMA 0 0 40 0.00 4.00 44.00
7 MKVITIE MRS PAULA PILLAGE 0 0 47 0.00 0.00 47.00
8 TIME FOR CHANGE MRS KATHRYN HARRIS 0 0 39 5.00 3.00 47.00
9 MY ECLIPSE MISS MELANIE HENNAH 0 0 38 10.00 0.00 48.00
10 BOBO'S BOY MRS ELEANOR PUGH 0 0 43 5.00 0.00 48.00
11 CHOCOLATE SOLDIER III MISS LUCY CREW 0 0 44 5.00 0.00 49.00
12 WISHBON ASH MRS NICOLA MORTIMORE 0 0 44 5.00 3.00 52.00
13 SECRET SQUIRREL II MISS YVETTE STEPHENS 0 0 50 5.00 0.00 55.00
14 MARSTACRE FENDI MRS PAMELA EWELL 0 0 41 10.00 4.00 55.00
15 ALICE SPRINGS V MR SCOTT PERRY 0 0 46 10.00 0.00 56.00
16 BALDHU'S CHOICE VII MISS VERITY A HONESS 0 0 49 17.00 0.00 66.00
17 PRESTON MRS ANNE KANE 0 0 42 10.00 21.00 73.00
18 HI THERE MISS DAWN SHILLINGFORD 0 0 50 0.00 25.00 75.00
19 MOORLANDS MOSAIC MISS HANNAH JOHNSON 0 0 43 0.00 39.00 82.00
20 JUST JASPER V MR JOHN CHUBB 0 0 39 20.00 67.00 126.00
21 ASHBERRY MRS CHRISTELLE DURRANT 0 0 41 28.00 73.00 142.00
W CYMOND ARISTOCRAT DR LISA HEELY 0 0 46 W W
R CR OURAGON D'ARGENTAN DR JAMES BOYDEN 0 0 43 44.00 R R CR
E MIGHTY MURPHY MR MICHAEL R MUNDEN 0 0 45 41.00 E E
E SKY AT NITE MR JON SAMWELL 0 0 44 0.00 E E
E POSSOM'S GIRL MISS ROWENA ROBYN DUNFORD 0 0 45 0.00 E E
HC SIR CHARLES II MISS CAMILLA SEERS 0 0 37 0.00 3.00 HC
HC MORNING MIRACLE MRS SEPH WARD 0 0 45 0.00 89.00 HC
W DOUBLE EXPRESSO MISS KRISTIN HEATON-ELLIS 0 0 58 W W
W SILVER NIMBUS II MRS JOY WILLIAMS 0 0 42 W W
W CAPTAIN CRIMSON MISS CLAIRE BOUMPHREY 0 0 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

£500,000 pledged to support equestrian retail stores

Posted on 20th March 2020

Leading businessman David Mitson whose investment company have brands including Gatehouse, Mark Todd Collection and Science Supplements under their umbrella has pledged £500,000 to support equestrian stores struggling due to the Coronavirus outbreak. 

Read the full story
View all news