MARCHINGTONMARCHINGTON

N.S. Clarke Transport Ltd, Sportsmatch & Mr & Mrs C.S. Prince

MARCHINGTON

Location

Forestside Farm, Marchington, Staffordshire, United Kingdom, ST14 8NA

In Support of St Giles Hospice & County Air Ambulance

Date

Saturday 24 to Sunday 25 June 2006

Event schedule

Entries open

20 May 2006

Ballot date

3 June 2006 12:00 noon

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

18 June 2006

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
Intro £44.00 £6.27 £50.27 £54.00 £10.00
OPN £44.00 £6.27 £50.27 £54.00 £10.00
PN £44.00 £6.27 £50.27 £54.00 £10.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: MARCHINGTON Date: Jun 24-25 2006 Location: Forestside Farm, Marchington, Staffordshire, United Kingdom
Intro - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TORCHLIGHT III Miss Claire Sutton 0 0 24.7 0.00 0.00 24.70
2 SCARSDALE GYPSY ROSE Mr Ian Wynne Jones 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 CAMPVILLE ASLAN Miss Leanne Ritchie 0 0 22.6 4.00 4.40 31.00
4 SHAFTS SUPERSTAR Miss Beatrice Stocks 0 0 26.3 4.00 1.60 31.90
5 JUSTMY BILLY Mrs Wendy McGarry 0 0 32.1 0.00 0.00 32.10
6 THE POCKET ROCKET Mrs Mary Thelwell 0 0 31.1 4.00 0.00 35.10
7 TOVA Miss Annie Kirkham 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
8 KINGS WIZARD Miss Jackie Worby 0 0 33.2 4.00 0.00 37.20
9 FIELD POWER Miss Sarah Martin 0 0 33.2 4.00 0.00 37.20
10 D D BERTIE Mrs Louise Challenger 0 0 33.7 5.00 0.00 38.70
11 MURPHY MCFARLAN Miss Lesley Barnett 0 0 33.2 8.00 0.00 41.20
12 WELTON ROMEO Mrs Judy Youdan 0 0 37.4 4.00 0.00 41.40
13 SUMMER SOLSTICE III Mrs Laura Owen 0 0 29.5 16.00 0.00 45.50
14 THE SIDESMILLER Ms Angela Jones 0 0 47.9 4.00 0.00 51.90
15 MISS CINDERS Miss Lauren Elizabeth Card 0 0 33.7 19.00 0.00 52.70
16 UNEXPECTED BUSINESS Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 45.8 8.00 1.60 55.40
17 BROOKFIELD BOBBY DAZZLER Miss Catherine Payne 0 0 47.4 4.00 6.40 57.80
18 SEYMOURS SON Ms Tracy Hill 0 0 33.2 26.00 0.00 59.20
19 TRULY THOMAS Dr Kate Brennan 0 0 35.8 24.00 0.00 59.80
20 DIAMOND WHISPER Miss Claudia Grehan 0 0 44.7 12.00 4.40 61.10
21 DANGER MOUSE V Miss Stephanie Wilson 0 0 55.3 0.00 17.60 72.90
22 BROADSTONE ATHENA Ms Sophie Louise Tudor Jones 0 0 31.6 26.00 20.00 77.60
23 NORTHERN ROSE II Mrs Judy Jackson 0 0 37.4 46.00 0.00 83.40
24 FOREVER A CHANCE Miss Tania Harrison 0 0 32.1 16.00 55.20 103.30
25 GREYSWOOD NIGHTFEVER Miss Emma Corbett 0 0 43.7 4.00 74.00 121.70
26 EBONY Q C Miss Rachel Nash 0 0 34.2 13.00 111.60 158.80
E R3 TEA AND TWO SUGARS Mrs Caroline Trayes 0 0 41.6 E E E R3
E TE FLYNN THE FURST Ms Helen Berry 0 0 43.7 4.00 E E TE
E R4 KNOWLE HILL SONI Mrs Melissa Morley 0 0 40.5 8.00 E E R4
E TE KAIWARA Mrs Maureen Allison 0 0 33.7 0.00 E E TE
W LIBBY LOU Mrs Helen Gregory 0 0 W W W W
W RIGHT APPROACH Miss Sophie Harding 0 0 W W W W
W ETOS Miss Elice-Marie Koemans 0 0 W W W W
E R3 TIFFANY JUBILEE Mrs Carol Chapman 0 0 34.7 E E E R3
E TE HOME MALONE Miss Rebecca Hargreaves 0 0 31.1 15.00 E E TE
HC EURO STAR Miss Sian Wynne Morris 0 0 35.3 0.00 9.20 HC
R PENDILS PRINCESS Mrs Sue Holloway 0 0 53.7 24.00 R R
E TE VIVE LA VIE Miss Danielle Lee 0 0 39.5 4.00 E E TE
E R3 CORNDON SCOOBY DOO Mrs Cheryl Brierley 0 0 39 E E E R3
E R3 I'VE BEEN SPOTTED Miss Louise Williams 0 0 40.5 33.00 E E R3
Intro - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PALMA NOVA Miss Anita Jones 0 0 25.8 5.00 0.00 30.80
2 OFF THE RECORD Mrs Sue Procter 0 0 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
3 ODILON VAN HET WOLSKE Mrs Rachel Onions 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
4 POLLY LANE Ms Emma Walton 0 0 35.8 0.00 0.40 36.20
5 BLUESTONE RANGER Mrs Tracey Crane 0 0 37.4 0.00 0.00 37.40
6 WAYWARD ACE Miss Victoria Mosley 0 0 34.2 5.00 0.00 39.20
7 ZARAS LAST STAR Ms Daisy Baugh 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
8 LAZY RHYTHM Miss Joanne Wagstaffe 0 0 32.6 8.00 0.00 40.60
9 BLUE BOB Miss Sarah Birbeck 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
10 DYNAMIC IMAGE Mrs Caroline Thornton 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
11 HOLIDAY MIST Dr Joseph Zammit-Maempel 0 0 37.4 8.00 0.00 45.40
12 STAY SHARP Mr Jacob Schofield 0 0 34.2 4.00 8.00 46.20
13 MILLSPRING STILL SMILING Miss Claire Norton 0 0 36.8 0.00 10.00 46.80
14 T J MARINER Mrs Kath Trueman 0 0 40.5 8.00 0.00 48.50
15 KINGS MOTTO Mr Chris Palmer-Jeffery 0 0 38.4 14.00 0.00 52.40
16 JULANDS FULWOOD LADY Miss Shelley Lewis 0 0 32.1 16.00 6.40 54.50
17 THE SUNDANCE KID Miss Laura Atkinson 0 0 39 19.00 0.00 58.00
18 QUETZEL HILL Mrs Karen Baugh 0 0 29.5 4.00 25.60 59.10
19 BRYNNEBO BLACK JACK Miss Emilia Kasler 0 0 36.8 4.00 25.60 66.40
20 GOLDCREST Mr Roger Andrew Whitehead 0 0 36.8 4.00 26.40 67.20
21 WILLY WONKA II Mrs Clare Dutton 0 0 46.8 47.00 8.00 101.80
HC ALPINE REBEL Miss Sarah Carter 0 0 35.3 8.00 4.80 HC
E TE COEVERS SURPRISE Miss Angela McDonnell 0 0 42.6 4.00 E E TE
W CHARLIE Mrs Shirley Cadwallader 0 0 43.2 8.00 W W
W AGAMEMNON Miss Gill Argyle 0 0 45.3 W W W
E TE BAYLISS Miss Clare Connor 0 0 34.7 13.00 E E TE
E TE CHAPELWOOD STORM TROOPER Miss Vicki Lowe 0 0 25.8 64.00 E E TE
E R3 DUNKERRIN Mrs Kath Grundy 0 0 36.8 4.00 E E R3
E CR ACTION JACKSON Miss Johanna Warren-Smith 0 0 42.1 E E E CR
W LISMON DIFFERENCE Mrs Ruth Reay 0 0 W W W W
W MR DEE Mrs Nicola Stevens 0 0 W W W W
W THE LOSS ADJUSTER Miss Natalie Bowkett 0 0 W W W W
W BISCUIT II Miss Louise Lee 0 0 W W W W
R STORMHILL STAR Mrs Beverley Tustain 0 0 45.3 7.00 R R
E CR EQUUS MAXIMUS Mrs Judith Johnson 0 0 44.7 E E E CR
R CALL ME HENRY Mrs Anne Wragg 0 0 37.4 R R R
E TE INCAS IMAGE Miss Georgiana Beach 0 0 33.7 26.00 E E TE
W SCARLET O HARA Miss Natasha Wellesley 0 0 W W W W
E R3 TOP OF THE MORNING V Mrs Julie Lee 0 0 40 E E E R3
W BOMBAY BLUE Mrs Sally Raiment 0 0 42.1 1.00 W W
E R3 NATIVE CAPTION Miss Karen Harrison 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E R3
Intro - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PATCHWORK BUNNY Mrs Carrie Byrom 0 0 23.7 4.00 0.00 27.70
2 BEAU DIDDLE Miss Rebecca Kruszewski 0 0 31.6 0.00 0.00 31.60
3 JAZZ SWINGER Miss Suzie Sheldon 0 0 25.8 7.00 0.00 32.80
4 BAY LEADER LAWRENCE Mrs Katy MacSwiney 0 0 37.4 0.00 0.00 37.40
5 FAIRMONT TWICE SHY Mr Adam Christer-King 0 0 38.4 0.00 0.00 38.40
6 MONSIEUR GEORGE Miss Celia Jane Tebbs 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
7 ABITOFUN Ms Daisy Baugh 0 0 32.1 4.00 5.20 41.30
8 JELLY JANGLES Ms Sara Harrison 0 0 37.9 4.00 0.00 41.90
9 INCHING BROOK Mrs Sue Tideswell 0 0 34.2 8.00 0.00 42.20
10 DAZZEL RICH Miss Louise Williams 0 0 43.2 0.00 2.80 46.00
11 FORESTER Miss Sally Bowler 0 0 46.3 0.00 0.00 46.30
12 MADAM DANBYS Miss Sian Williams 0 0 43.2 4.00 0.00 47.20
13 WATERGRANGE MISS MOLLY Ms Emma Kirby 0 0 37.4 13.00 0.00 50.40
14 ARBOR LOW BOUNCE Mrs Victoria Bentley 0 0 34.2 12.00 6.80 53.00
15 PEBBLY PERON Miss Hannah Elizabeth Welsh 0 0 38.4 4.00 11.20 53.60
16 KIAMA SPRING Miss Amy Lennon 0 0 45.8 8.00 0.00 53.80
17 SULTANS TOY SOLDIER Mrs Jane Byrne 0 0 46.8 8.00 0.00 54.80
18 ZOMBIE Mr Baz Dutton 0 0 44.7 11.00 0.00 55.70
19 PAYMASTER Mr Angus Jenkins 0 0 54.7 4.00 0.00 58.70
20 ILE DISTINCT Miss Deborah Smith 0 0 41.1 20.00 0.00 61.10
21 MORETON JAVA Mrs Lisa Allcock 0 0 33.2 0.00 28.00 61.20
22 BRIGHTVILLE THOMAS Mrs Fiona Beamish 0 0 43.7 16.00 5.20 64.90
23 TOMFOOLERY II Miss Gemma Parry 0 0 34.2 13.00 26.80 74.00
24 HELLO DOLLY Mrs Julie White 0 0 49 12.00 21.20 82.20
25 SOL SI ELLO Mrs Sally Wilson 0 0 34.2 8.00 40.80 83.00
26 SHOOTING STAR VI Mrs Pam Burman-Allsop 0 0 39 4.00 70.40 113.40
E INTO THE FLOW Ms Anita Hands 0 0 42.1 E E E
HC ANYTHING U LIKE Miss Lucy Dodd 0 0 W W W HC
W CWMBANADL ELEGANCE Miss Caroline Duffin 0 0 W W W W
HC KINGSWAY OK Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 0 34.7 8.00 0.00 HC
HC COXTON ON LINE Mr James L Robinson 0 0 32.6 0.00 14.00 HC
E U2 LISMORE DIAMOND Mr William May 0 0 E E E E U2
W MR SPARKS Ms Julie Dimelow 0 0 W W W W
W HIGH OFFLEY ROXANNE Mrs Amanda Lewis 0 0 W W W W
R CRESSWELL ANNIE Miss Frances Marshall 0 0 42.6 14.00 R R
E R3 BAIRDSTOWN Ms Samantha Crosby 0 0 35.8 8.00 E E R3
E TE JUDGE DREDD I Miss Vincenza Perkins 0 0 39 11.00 E E TE
E R3 THOMAS AGAIN Ms Lola Yates 0 0 47.4 E E E R3
R RORY BOY Mr Brett Wilson 0 0 R R R R
W ROCKO II Miss Victoria Gilby 0 0 28.4 8.00 W W
Intro - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BEAU SALUTE Mrs Rachel Bromfield-Moore 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 REVERSE IMAGE Mrs Janet Clarke 0 0 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
3 FOUR SQUARE III Miss Donna Smith 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
4 STATE OF THE ART IV Miss Sally Dore 0 0 31.1 4.00 0.00 35.10
5 RUBY ROCKET Mrs Amanda Parke 0 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
6 L G HARPER Mrs Rosemary Bennett 0 0 33.2 4.00 0.00 37.20
7 CROWN DELPH Mr Sylvain Austry 0 0 34.2 4.00 0.00 38.20
8 LOUGHNATOUSA IRISH CHARM Mrs Allison Murray 0 0 28.4 8.00 2.80 39.20
9 CAMLOUGH MAINSTREAM Miss Lucinda Bellis 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
10 TIA VI Miss Jennie Haigh 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
11 TOP CONQUEST Mr Shaun Cotton 0 0 37.4 4.00 0.00 41.40
12 HOLLYMOUNT PRINCESS Dr Joanna Trelawny 0 0 36.3 6.00 0.00 42.30
13 SCALLOWAY LASS Mrs Karen Bentley 0 0 33.2 0.00 11.60 44.80
14 OURICO Miss Leonie Pryor 0 0 41.6 4.00 0.00 45.60
15 BLAKENEY STAR Ms Alison Carr 0 0 44.7 2.00 0.00 46.70
16 MASTER BRONZE Miss Rebecca Nicholson 0 0 44.2 4.00 0.00 48.20
17 WISE WORDS Ms Fran McNicol 0 0 41.1 8.00 0.00 49.10
18 LOUGH MELVIN Miss Jennie Barge 0 0 44.2 2.00 3.20 49.40
19 BOSSMAN TOM Mr Ralph Clarkson 0 0 41.6 8.00 0.00 49.60
20 STATHAM SALADIN Mrs Lesley Dinsmore 0 0 35.3 12.00 2.80 50.10
21 BAGBY RUSSIAN ROULETTE Miss Sarah Pooley 0 0 43.7 12.00 0.00 55.70
22 DUTCHMANS CHOICE Miss Claire Llewellyn 0 0 36.3 4.00 20.00 60.30
23 CONFUSION Miss Rachel Horton-Barr 0 0 39.5 0.00 26.80 66.30
24 CARSWELL SPICE Miss Sophie Barbour 0 0 38.4 7.00 32.00 77.40
25 BLITZ Miss Amy Pickering 0 0 42.1 0.00 38.80 80.90
26 ELIAS STORM Ms Caroline Deighton 0 0 27.4 58.00 0.00 85.40
27 BIG BIRD Miss Charlotte Esser 0 0 46.3 8.00 38.40 92.70
28 LUCKY COLOURS Mr Jamie Wilson 0 0 40.5 31.00 22.80 94.30
29 BLACK DIAMOND MIRAGE Miss Louise Burns 0 0 46.3 4.00 71.80 122.10
W ALVESCOT JACKEROO Mr Tom Fray 0 0 W W W W
HC ALICE III Miss Jo Andrews 0 0 41.1 4.00 33.60 HC
W EKONOMAS Miss Gemma Smith 0 0 W W W W
E R3 BLACK SAM Miss Rebecca Edwards 0 0 33.7 E E E R3
HC MR ZEE Miss George Hodson 0 0 36.8 13.00 W HC
W OUR HOUDINI Miss Becky Mullan-Feroze 0 0 W W W W
HC MITCHELSTOWN Miss Fiona Conner 0 0 36.3 8.00 W HC
E TE SO SPECIAL Mrs Helen Corson 0 0 36.3 20.00 E E TE
W DAVISHILL SOPHIE Miss Isobel Laurence 0 0 W W W W
HC BREASTON BERTIE Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 43.2 0.00 1.20 HC
W ROYAL ACE Mrs Sheila Coram 0 0 32.6 0.00 W W
E TE MISS DE-MINA V Miss Amanda Ryan 0 0 37.9 4.00 E E TE
Intro - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LORD PENFOLD Miss Claire Foley 0 0 28.4 0.00 0.00 28.40
2 LADS NOBLE FORTUNE Miss Julie Price 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 TITTON MILLY Miss Jo Thatcher 0 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
4 APRILS FOOL Miss Antonia Knott 0 0 33.7 4.00 0.00 37.70
5 PALLAS DIAMOND Miss Emma Worrall 0 0 30 4.00 6.00 40.00
6 SILVANO EAGLE VII Ms Karen Head 0 0 31.1 4.00 5.60 40.70
7 STATHAM SHANKLEY Miss Hannah Durham 0 0 33.2 8.00 0.00 41.20
8 HANG ON MAGGIE Ms Linda Cheryl Barber 0 0 40.5 0.00 1.20 41.70
9 GOSH JOSH II Dr Elizabeth Banks 0 0 37.9 4.00 0.00 41.90
10 SAND PIPER Ms Alison Davies 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
11 FRECKLETON EVE Mr Will Turnbull 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
12 WELTON ARTEMIS Mrs Erica Murphy 0 0 25.8 23.00 0.00 48.80
13 LENOX BOY II Mrs Michelle Guderis 0 0 46.8 4.00 1.60 52.40
14 SCOOBY DOO V Miss Ailsa Whaley 0 0 37.4 14.00 3.20 54.60
15 UPTONS DELI DIAMOND Mrs Louise Harris 0 0 39.5 2.00 15.60 57.10
16 RED ROOSTER II Ms Sara Glynn 0 0 35.3 0.00 24.40 59.70
17 BARTHOLEMEW BLUNT Miss Jane Sharpe 0 0 49.5 0.00 14.80 64.30
18 PICKETT POINT Miss Claire Plant 0 0 30 9.00 38.80 77.80
19 JUST JEZABELLE Miss Leonie Pryor 0 0 38.4 4.00 73.20 115.60
20 LADY VALENTINE Mrs Caroline Bark 0 0 40.5 12.00 70.80 123.30
21 COUNTRY DANCER II Mrs Lynne King 0 0 44.7 12.00 71.20 127.90
E U2 SURE WHY NOT Dr John Wilding 0 0 39.5 0.00 E E U2
W PARK GRANGE DRUM Ms Lacey Heather Gimson 0 0 W W W W
E R3 DAISY HILL Miss Katie Emmingham 0 0 43.2 4.00 E E R3
E R3 ITS JUST PADDIE Miss Lucy Taylor 0 0 37.4 55.00 E E R3
W VONDEL Miss Suzanne Cartwright 0 0 W W W W
E TE W'ONE WAY II Miss Nicola Moore 0 0 42.1 E E E TE
HC BREASTON CPELLA Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 33.2 4.00 26.80 HC
W BABYLON Miss Alannah Gray 0 0 W W W W
W FOUR RUNS Mr Fred Hodges 0 0 45.3 W W W
HC BREASTON ARCHIE Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 34.7 0.00 0.00 HC
W AUGUST SUN II Miss Selina Atkin 0 0 W W W W
E R3 ALVESCOT MANITO Miss Clare Smith 0 0 37.9 36.00 E E R3
HC ARCTICMAN Miss Rachel Edwards 0 0 33.7 9.00 8.80 HC
W THE OPPORTUNIST III Ms Samantha Henshaw 0 0 W W W W
E TE ARCTIC MONKEY Mrs Mish Clinch 0 0 43.2 4.00 E E TE
W ARCTIC QUICK Miss Judy Davies 0 0 W W W W
E TE BUD Miss Rachel Craven 0 0 38.4 0.00 E E TE
W TERRYS ALL GOLD Miss Becky Mullan-Feroze 0 0 W W W W
OPN - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MONTREUIL BELLAY Mr Craig Barr 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 BUTTERLANDS MATINEE Miss Charlotte Attenborough 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 VALUE FOR MONEY Miss Jenny Marsh 0 0 29.1 0.00 3.00 32.10
4 OLLIE III Mr Marcus M Parr 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 SAFFIER Miss Lucie Turner 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 SIR RIFF RAFF Miss Sarah Billing 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
7 WILLOWBROOK WILF Mrs Paula Dewsbury 0 0 33.8 1.00 0.00 34.80
8 CHEEKO III Miss Jo Grant 0 0 31.4 4.00 0.00 35.40
9 NEARLY RED Mr Terry Brean 0 0 37.1 0.00 0.00 37.10
10 UNESCO Mr Sylvain Austry 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
11 IRISH MAIDEN Miss Sophie Johnson 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
12 JUST DEZZIE Miss Kerry Glendinning 0 0 39.1 0.00 0.00 39.10
13 HIGH TEA 4 TWO Mrs Fenella E Walker 0 0 32.4 4.00 3.00 39.40
14 HILLTOP EMBLEM Mrs Tracey Fry 0 0 36.2 4.00 0.00 40.20
15 TIGGA TIM Miss Dawn Shillingford 0 0 32.4 8.00 0.00 40.40
16 TANAT AUTUMN GOLD Miss Lisa-Marie Lewis 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.80 40.60
17 CHORLTON SOVEREIGN Ms Georgina Allman 0 0 36.7 4.00 0.00 40.70
18 THE CLIFF HANGER Mrs Rebecca Crook 0 0 37.1 4.00 0.00 41.10
19 CROWN ACQUISITION Mrs Gill B Shea 0 0 37.6 0.00 7.20 44.80
20 OLIVER TWIST III Miss Vicky Hart 0 0 37.1 8.00 0.00 45.10
21 MYWAY III Mrs Justine Brandrick Davey 0 0 31 16.00 0.00 47.00
22 HENBURY SMOKER Miss Clare Johnson 0 0 41 6.00 4.40 51.40
23 MR COMO Miss Hannah Richards 0 0 36.7 8.00 11.60 56.30
24 MASTER MORGENES Miss Sarah Watkins 0 0 36.2 21.00 0.00 57.20
25 FOXHILL DIXI Miss Helen Simpson 0 0 34.3 0.00 26.40 60.70
26 SIMPLY CURTIS Mrs Laura Deaton 0 0 40.5 13.00 9.60 63.10
27 ULEX Miss Rebecca Kingswood 0 0 31 0.00 44.40 75.40
W MARKET MINT Miss Hannah Fidler 0 0 W W W W
W SLIM SHADEY Miss Ruth Moore 0 0 40 7.00 W W
R BEAU BILL Mrs Louise Allsop 0 0 34.8 R R R
W CHUCKLEMAN Miss Lucie Turner 0 0 26.7 W W W
W SPRING BOY Miss Amy Barrington 0 0 W W W W
R FIRST BASE Mr Tom Haynes 0 0 38.6 8.00 R R
W GRAYFFORDD FELIX Miss Georgina Hayward 0 0 W W W W
E R3 THE DIXIE CHICK Mrs Liza Randall 0 0 35.2 E E E R3
E R3 CORNISH CUP CAKE Mrs Nicola Underhill 0 0 35.2 8.00 E E R3
W PARK DAZZLE Miss Hannah Tongue 0 0 W W W W
E R4 ALICE'S PET Miss Suzanne Robinson 0 0 37.6 16.00 E E R4
W BING THE THING Miss Beth Pummell 0 0 W W W W
E R3 CHANTRY LAD Miss Nicola Elliott 0 0 38.1 4.00 E E R3
E TE RED GOLD MALONE Miss Rebecca Kingswood 0 0 34.8 E E E TE
PN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MILLFORDS OLIVER Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 21.4 0.00 0.00 21.40
2 THE IMPERSONATOR Mr Martin Renfrey 0 0 22.9 0.00 0.00 22.90
3 PETITE LADY Miss Christel Shaw 0 0 25.7 0.00 0.00 25.70
4 HIGHLAND PRINCE II Mr Michael Owen 0 0 27.1 0.00 0.00 27.10
5 BEAUVALLET Throstle Nest Saddlery Ltd 0 0 26.2 4.00 0.00 30.20
6 FLASHY FURISTO Miss Kelly J Macpherson 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
7 MACKY MOO Mrs Lorna Walker 0 0 36.2 0.00 0.00 36.20
8 PRIDE ROCK Miss Chloe Greenwood 0 0 35.2 4.00 0.00 39.20
9 BALLY STONE Miss Kate Trowbridge 0 0 31.9 8.00 0.00 39.90
10 BARCLAY JANE Miss Amy Joanna Lennon 0 0 28.6 12.00 0.00 40.60
11 JOYS PRIDE Miss Livvy Gann 0 0 37.6 4.00 0.00 41.60
12 LICKITY SPLIT Miss Danielle Olding 0 0 37.1 8.00 0.00 45.10
13 STATE INVESTMENT Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 0 40 4.00 2.80 46.80
14 ATLANTIC CORDELIA Mr Steve Pryde 0 0 42.9 5.00 0.00 47.90
15 TIA'S WHISPER Ms Louise Danton 0 0 42.4 8.00 0.00 50.40
16 MISS MOLLY II Mr Adam Morgan 0 0 24.8 4.00 23.20 52.00
17 MUSCAT BAY Ms Louise Ball 0 0 28.1 4.00 20.00 52.10
18 PRIORS COPPICE Ms Karen Henderson 0 0 49.5 4.00 0.00 53.50
19 CARAMEL CRUNCH Ms Sophie Anderson 0 0 55.2 0.00 0.00 55.20
20 IT AND A BIT Ms Sarah Beadle 0 0 40 16.00 0.00 56.00
21 MAGDALEN Mr Jonathan Lowe 0 0 40 16.00 2.40 58.40
22 LORD OF CARRICK Mrs Kitty Hamilton 0 0 37.1 20.00 2.40 59.50
23 GINGER Mrs Janet Freeman 0 0 46.2 8.00 26.00 80.20
24 MISS LIPPY Miss Rachel Gibbons 0 0 38.1 20.00 26.80 84.90
25 WELL OKEY DOKEY Miss Jane Clarkson 0 0 38.1 0.00 52.40 90.50
26 CHARLES OF CULLODEN Miss Marianne Rosier 0 0 39.5 48.00 8.80 96.30
27 STANHOPES MULINA Ms Louise Paterson 0 0 43.8 44.00 90.40 178.20
28 PERISH THE THOUGHT Miss Alana White 0 0 37.1 36.00 135.80 208.90
E R3 BB EVANGELINE Miss Anita Jones 0 0 30.5 E E E R3
W MILLTHYME CALIFORNIA Mr Neil Fox 0 0 W W W W
W ALICORNE ADONIS Miss Isabelle Nowicki 0 0 26.2 0.00 W W
R OUT THE TOP DRAWER Mr Josh Warren 0 0 55.7 R R R
W BETTON WILLOW Miss Nesta Henshaw 0 0 W W W W
W RUE DE LOR Mrs Pippa Patrick 0 0 43.3 W W W
R STANHOPES SONAKEY Mrs Lucie Tait-Harris 0 0 44.3 R R R
W UELITHYA Miss Rachael Pitts 0 0 W W W W
W GUTHLAC CAVALIER Miss Gemma Howland 0 0 W W W W
PN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FOREVER GOLD Miss Rebecca Hollows 0 0 32.9 0.00 0.00 32.90
2 TIEVEBRACK Mr Martin Renfrey 0 0 36.2 0.00 0.00 36.20
3 UTILLE VAN LOZERHEIDE Miss Chloe Griffiths 0 0 36.2 0.00 0.00 36.20
4 LANDSBROOK HOUDINI Mr Michael Owen 0 0 32.4 4.00 0.00 36.40
5 CONHRENNY PC Mr Richard Long 0 0 32.4 4.00 0.00 36.40
6 DODDINGTON MOLLY Mrs Yvette Harrison 0 0 35.7 0.00 2.40 38.10
7 MAGIC FLAME Miss Jenny Millman 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
8 RYCROFT WITHY LAD Miss Tori Dawson 0 0 35.2 4.00 0.00 39.20
9 BALLYARD TOUCH WOOD Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 35.7 4.00 0.00 39.70
10 OUT OF THE QUESTION III Miss Louise Charmley 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
11 MONTANA ROJA Miss Philippa Rowbottom 0 0 39.1 4.00 0.00 43.10
12 PICCOLINO Miss Anita Jones 0 0 36.2 8.00 0.00 44.20
13 JACK IN A BOX IV Mrs Jo Aylmer 0 0 37.6 12.00 0.00 49.60
14 PERFECT TEN Miss Nikki Newcombe 0 0 42.9 8.00 0.00 50.90
15 MASTER RAMESES Miss Kelly J Macpherson 0 0 32.9 0.00 20.00 52.90
16 KNIGHT ECHO Mrs Janet Clarke 0 0 31 0.00 24.00 55.00
17 BALLY JAMES DIAMOND Mrs Michelle Stubbs 0 0 40 0.00 60.00 100.00
18 MR HUMPHREY II Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 0 30 14.00 68.00 112.00
W EXCLUSIVELY FINE Mr Neil Fox 0 0 W W W W
E R3 NOTABLE EXCEPTION Miss Alexandra Lunt 0 0 32.4 E E E R3
W LATHKILL ROSE Miss Isla Johnson-Wells 0 0 34.3 W W W
W APPROACHING LAND Miss Francesca Ludlam 0 0 47.1 31.00 W W
E R3 MONTY IX Mr Wade Barley 0 0 36.7 21.00 E E R3
E R3 EMERALD SPECIAL Miss Georgina Norton 0 0 30.5 E E E R3
W THE BUNYIP Miss Louise Dalby 0 0 W W W W
R BENNY BROOMSTICK Mrs Fiona Bryan 0 0 35.7 8.00 R R
W MEANT 2 BE II Mr Adam Morgan 0 0 34.3 13.00 W W
R NO RETURN Miss Abigail Macleod 0 0 32.9 4.00 R R
R ROCKSTAR III Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 32.4 4.00 R R
W WEAK MOMENT Mrs Stephanie Hamer 0 0 38.1 14.00 W W
E R3 BO JANGLES Miss Claudia Grehan 0 0 27.1 17.00 E E R3
W DUTCH STAR Dr Kate Brennan 0 0 35.2 W W W
PN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WILLIE WONKA IV Miss Emma Worrall 0 0 26.7 0.00 0.00 26.70
2 SHIKAKA Mr Roger Andrew Whitehead 0 0 32.9 0.00 0.00 32.90
3 SERANO Mrs Sally Chamberlain 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
4 INDEPENDENT MISSILE Miss Amy Blount 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
5 CORNACREW Mr Martin Renfrey 0 0 35.2 0.00 0.00 35.20
6 MR MAYDAY Mrs Dawn Hollinshead 0 0 37.6 0.00 0.00 37.60
7 ZIG ZAG Mr Jack Trowbridge 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
8 DAID 'O' DIAMONDS Mrs Lisa Mullan 0 0 36.7 4.00 0.00 40.70
9 VILLAGE VETS LOMOND Mrs Mandy Peffers 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
10 TOMMY RACEHORSE Miss Beverley Snaith 0 0 39.1 4.00 0.00 43.10
11 HORUS Miss Lynn Sander 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
12 TUTOR RAIN Mr Andrew Steele 0 0 38.6 8.00 2.00 48.60
13 FIRST ISLAND Miss Lisa Amanda Suffler 0 0 41.9 8.00 0.40 50.30
14 LAUGHTONS LAD Mrs Julie Groves 0 0 39.5 0.00 12.00 51.50
15 MAWLEY ROSE Mrs Sophie Smyth 0 0 37.1 15.00 0.00 52.10
16 BEECHWOOD CATALYST Mr Michael Owen 0 0 34.8 0.00 20.00 54.80
17 LORD BEN Miss Emma Halliburton 0 0 30 4.00 24.40 58.40
18 GANG LEADER Miss Kelly J Macpherson 0 0 28.6 0.00 30.80 59.40
19 AUTUMN HARVEST Miss Emma Sanders 0 0 39.1 12.00 10.00 61.10
20 FLYING COLOURS IV Miss Abigail Stock 0 0 38.1 0.00 24.00 62.10
21 LEO LIONHEART Mrs Jo Naylor 0 0 40 24.00 0.00 64.00
22 QUICK STEP VAN CAPELLE Miss Sian Wynne Morris 0 0 34.3 14.00 20.00 68.30
23 KING OF THE HILL III Miss Emma Rarity 0 0 39.5 24.00 66.80 130.30
24 ITS NOT CATCHING Mrs Sherrie Carter 0 0 41.4 16.00 74.00 131.40
25 JOYAU Mrs Cecilia M Bradley 0 0 34.8 0.00 99.00 133.80
26 BLACKCURRANT SPANGLE Mr Christopher Bargman 0 0 38.1 16.00 123.80 177.90
E R3 THE GREY GRADUATE Miss Verity Legrove 0 0 32.9 8.00 E E R3
R TINKAS GOLD Miss Amy Joanna Lennon 0 0 33.3 0.00 R R
W SIR SAMPRAS Mrs Chloe Davies 0 0 37.6 W W W
R SWIFT HEATHER Ms Rebecca Logan 0 0 36.7 R R R
W SHERAZADE Miss Sally Bowler 0 0 32.9 8.00 W W
W MILLSTREAM MAGIC Miss Caroline Jackson 0 0 36.7 W W W
E R3 I'LL PAY YABAK Mrs Carrie Byrom 0 0 29.5 0.00 E E R3
R ELLIE LTD EDITION Mrs Ann Mary Ware 0 0 40.5 4.00 R R
E R3 COSMIC DANCER S Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 0 38.1 E E E R3
E R3 DAKS LARKSPUR VII Miss Rachel Williams 0 0 36.7 4.00 E E R3
W ARON Mrs June Blakeway 0 0 36.7 0.00 W W
W ANASTASIA Miss Helen Benzie 0 0 W W W W
R A CERTAIN PANACHE Miss Sarah Harrington 0 0 33.8 10.00 R R
PN - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MASTER BROCKET Mrs Sarah M Gibson 0 0 25.7 4.00 0.00 29.70
2 ROSGAN TIMED ECHO Mrs Janet Clarke 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 DUTY BOUND Mrs Elizabeth Astall 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 ROUGHGROVE LAD Mrs Alison Allman 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 DOLLY BLUE Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 31.4 0.00 0.00 31.40
6 LESTER LOREL Mrs Joanna Shields 0 0 31.9 0.00 0.00 31.90
7 DUNSTON TRIGGER Miss Tania Harrison 0 0 35.2 0.00 0.00 35.20
8 UPTONS BRIDGET JONES Mrs Mary Thelwell 0 0 31.9 4.00 0.00 35.90
9 OUR SUNDOWN Miss Victoria Aspin 0 0 32.4 4.00 0.40 36.80
10 LEGALLY BLONDE Miss Lauren Elizabeth Card 0 0 35.2 0.00 2.00 37.20
11 BARNSTONE RIVERDANCE Miss Cass Bray 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
12 MISTY MEG Mrs Carol Nield 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
13 HERES ROSS Mrs Carolyn Chapman 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
14 SUGARFOOT Miss Helen Wallace 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
15 QUINN Mrs Sara Fogg 0 0 36.7 8.00 0.00 44.70
16 HILLOCKS REBEL Miss Megan Swift 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
17 SNOW MONKEY Mrs Mish Clinch 0 0 33.3 12.00 0.00 45.30
18 INCA II Miss Sarah Critchlow 0 0 31.4 12.00 2.80 46.20
19 EMILY Miss Louise Burns 0 0 43.8 4.00 0.00 47.80
20 BALLYS BOY Ms Tuffy Tilley 0 0 35.7 12.00 6.40 54.10
21 RAVENSTAR Miss Tiny Clapham 0 0 29.5 0.00 32.80 62.30
22 COUNT CORMAC Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 38.1 8.00 20.00 66.10
23 OSCAR XII Mr Nicholas Bathew 0 0 35.7 4.00 31.20 70.90
24 DONOVAN D II Miss Caroline Henry 0 0 35.7 8.00 40.00 83.70
25 MY CLOVER WOOD Miss Alison Preece 0 0 37.1 34.00 22.00 93.10
R LORDSHILLSTUD CABARET Miss Charlotte Esser 0 0 29.1 R R R
E R4 DECANNA SUNRISE Miss Toni Smith 0 0 37.1 32.00 E E R4
E R3 GEMSTONE ROCKET Mr Gerald Ashley 0 0 44.3 E E E R3
E R3 KING GRANSON Miss Katherine Louise Kirkland 0 0 36.2 E E E R3
E R4 LITTLE BUD Miss Rebecca Gingell 0 0 40.5 0.00 E E R4
W MISSING OUT Miss Becky Mullan-Feroze 0 0 W W W W
W BRADBOURNE BILL Mrs Louise Allsop 0 0 W W W W
E TE BLITS II Miss Heidi O'Neill 0 0 39.1 4.00 E E TE
W PASCAL Miss Jitka Hola 0 0 33.8 W W W
E CR PEATLING TWIGGY Mrs Heidi Maeers 0 0 37.6 E E E CR
W SIZZLING EMBER Mrs Andrea Burdett 0 0 W W W W
E TE VIP Z Miss Victoria Ann Talbot 0 0 31 E E E TE
W STATHAM SHAMROCK Miss Nichola Tootle 0 0 W W W W
W TIGGERU Mrs Sam Kenyon-Smith 0 0 34.3 23.00 W W
PN - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BAZAARS ATLANTA Miss Claire Phillips 0 0 27.1 0.00 0.00 27.10
2 PARKWAY NATIVE SAVANNAH Miss Rebecca Hooley 0 0 31.4 0.00 1.20 32.60
3 CURRAGHTOWN CRACKER Mr Ivor Lowe 0 0 29.1 4.00 0.80 33.90
4 NORMA JEAN Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 30 6.00 0.00 36.00
5 LITTLE NEL II Miss Jessica Kingsley-Jones 0 0 36.2 0.00 0.00 36.20
6 ALAW JACKPOT Ms Tuffy Tilley 0 0 37.1 0.00 0.00 37.10
7 CLARITY II Miss Anna Critchlow 0 0 37.6 0.00 0.00 37.60
8 TOPAZZ Miss Rachel Tideswell 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
9 SPARKS MAY FLY Miss Heidi Ann Smith 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
10 SIR VAUGHAN Mr Mark Cavell 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.40 40.20
11 QUEST VI Miss Sally Bowler 0 0 41.9 0.00 0.00 41.90
12 ESTOREL T Mrs Natalie Arnold 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
13 SENIOR MOMENT Dr Elizabeth Molyneux 0 0 35.7 8.00 0.00 43.70
14 LIZZIE DRIPIN Ms Jennifer Hudson 0 0 38.1 8.00 0.00 46.10
15 CHARLIES ANGEL Mrs Sarah Wherry 0 0 39.5 9.00 0.00 48.50
16 PRIVATE JUSTICE Miss Rosie Bowie 0 0 31.4 0.00 22.80 54.20
17 KILKEASNE Mrs Louise Allsop 0 0 42.4 8.00 6.00 56.40
18 ARMANI EXCHANGE Miss Rachel Greetham 0 0 26.7 8.00 34.00 68.70
19 LA MINERA Miss Alannah Gray 0 0 37.1 0.00 40.00 77.10
20 MORRIGAN KING LOUIS Miss Alexandra Northover 0 0 40 25.00 24.40 89.40
21 BARLEYDALE BENSON Miss Kathryn Calderbank 0 0 39.1 15.00 64.00 118.10
22 NEW LEAF Mrs Fenella E Walker 0 0 35.2 17.00 79.20 131.40
W STATHAM SABRINA Mrs Susan Case 0 0 W W W W
W MINIMALIST Mrs Alison Timmins 0 0 36.7 0.00 W W
R MUNDON MONOPOLY Ms Michelle Briggs 0 0 39.5 0.00 R R
E R3 FOLEY PRINCE Miss Natty Higham 0 0 37.6 12.00 E E R3
W MONOGRAM Mr Michael Wynne 0 0 29.1 4.00 W W
W OKEHURST TRIGGER Miss Ruth Moore 0 0 32.4 8.00 W W
E R3 WHERES WOLFIE Miss Holly Croxton 0 0 34.3 E E E R3
E R3 STATHAM SAMIYAD Mr Denis Matthews 0 0 29.5 0.00 E E R3
W ARCTIC DAWN Mrs Shirley Boraston 0 0 W W W W
E R3 THE GUARD MASTER Miss Nicola Toomer 0 0 30 E E E R3
W HUNTSMANS CHOICE Miss Lynda Cockrill 0 0 36.2 16.00 W W
E TE INDIA II Ms Jean Gow 0 0 E E E E TE
W LADYSMOCK Miss Sarah Critchlow 0 0 40.5 W W W
W CARLINGFORDS ROYALE Miss Tiny Clapham 0 0 41.9 8.00 W W
W CAMELOT Mrs Suzanne Jenkins 0 0 39.5 25.00 W W
PN - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SCHENKENDORF Miss Lucie Turner 0 0 21 0.00 0.00 21.00
2 BELMONT RISING Miss Rosie Bowie 0 0 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
3 ABOUT TIME IV Miss Helen Dunning 0 0 20.5 4.00 0.00 24.50
4 RED HILL Miss Jayne Money 0 0 21.4 4.00 0.00 25.40
5 CIRCUS BOY Mrs Susan C Webb 0 0 26.7 0.00 0.00 26.70
6 GINGERLY DOES IT Ms Sarah Tardif 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 COUNT CAVAN Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 27.6 8.00 0.00 35.60
8 OUT OF THE RED Miss Jo Andrews 0 0 24.3 12.00 0.00 36.30
9 TUDOR BLUE II Miss Becky Taylor 0 0 28.6 8.00 0.00 36.60
10 FARMERS GOLD Miss Theresa Welsh 0 0 30 4.00 4.00 38.00
11 RAK'EM UP Miss Helen Waterhouse 0 0 42.4 0.00 0.00 42.40
12 AMADEUS 2 Miss Vicki Green 0 0 40.5 0.00 2.00 42.50
13 DARIUS II Miss Jayne Money 0 0 23.3 0.00 20.80 44.10
14 COUPALOOPA Mrs Sarah Ormrod 0 0 33.8 12.00 0.00 45.80
15 GREY EXPECTATIONS Miss Sorrel Aucott 0 0 35.2 8.00 3.60 46.80
16 QUARTER DAY Miss Fiona Nobbs 0 0 29.5 0.00 23.60 53.10
17 RAKAPOSHI GIRL Mr Joseph Wilding-Steele 0 0 45.2 8.00 0.40 53.60
18 SEEJAY IV Mrs Zoe Anderson 0 0 54.3 6.00 14.00 74.30
19 BENEFICENT Miss Tiny Clapham 0 0 27.6 12.00 38.40 78.00
20 MONTEZUMA Mrs Jacqueline Stodart 0 0 56.7 4.00 25.60 86.30
21 FIRST ELEVEN Mr John Price 0 0 31.4 10.00 62.40 103.80
22 POPPYLINE Miss Tiny Clapham 0 0 23.8 10.00 78.40 112.20
23 POVERTY STAR Miss Laura Wileman 0 0 30.5 13.00 113.40 156.90
W FLYING FRIZBEE Miss Sophie Harding 0 0 W W W W
W BURRA SAHIB Miss Dianne Jones 0 0 W W W W
W THE LADY OF CASHEL Miss Charlotte Price 0 0 W W W W
W MCKENZIE Mrs Debbie Jackson 0 0 35.7 12.00 W W
E R3 PROSPECT BASIL Miss Lucinda Sheffield 0 0 36.7 17.00 E E R3
W QUINN'S TOUCH Miss Sarah Pooley 0 0 38.1 4.00 W W
E R3 GREY SQUIRREL Miss Vanessa Naughton 0 0 30 0.00 E E R3
W FARMERS BELLE Mrs Glenda Wallsgrove 0 0 W W W W
E R3 GLACIER FOX Mr Tom Wilding-Steele 0 0 46.2 E E E R3
W GENERAL MUNRO Miss Hannah Beswick 0 0 W W W W
W DISTINCTLY EAST Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Forestside Farm, Marchington, Staffordshire, United Kingdom, ST14 8NA

Grid reference SK127292


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news