MATTINGLEYMATTINGLEY

Sponsored by CATLIN (UK) LTD.

MATTINGLEY **NEW**

Location

Blue House Farm, Hook, Mattingley, Hants, United Kingdom, RG27 8LJ

Date

Friday 7 to Saturday 8 June 2013

Event schedule

Entries open

3 May 2013

Ballot date

17 May 2013 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

28 May 2013

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 £76.03 £10.83 £86.86 £99.55 £12.00
BE100Open £76.03 £10.83 £86.86 £99.55 £12.00
BE100Plus £76.03 £10.83 £86.86 £99.55 £12.00
IN £87.70 £12.50 £100.20 £112.62 £17.00
N £87.70 £12.50 £100.20 £112.62 £15.00
ON £87.70 £12.50 £100.20 £112.62 £15.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: MATTINGLEY **NEW** Date: Jun 7-8 2013 Location: Blue House Farm, Hook, Mattingley, Hants, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HELLO SUNSHINE II Mr Anthony Fraser 0 16 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
2 GLENOMRA CRANNAGH Mr Tom Gadsby 0 14 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
3 DIAMOND MARLEY Mrs Michele Kevill 0 12 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
4 HORACE THE HORSE Mr Mark Corbett 0 10 31.5 0.00 3.60 35.10
5 SAMBERLIME LEXIE Mr Alberto Giugni 0 8 36 1.00 0.00 37.00
6 KILBAWN LAD Miss Caroline Hawkins 0 6 27 8.00 2.80 37.80
7 REMBRANDTT III Ms Louise Edwards 0 4 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
8 DARCY V Mrs Beverley Mattelaer 0 4 35 0.00 4.00 39.00
9 ROB ROY III Miss Harriet Gillam 0 4 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
10 HIGHWAY Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 32 4.00 5.20 41.20
11 DUNGANSTOWN FLEUR Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 33 4.00 6.00 43.00
12 SHERRYGROOM BREEZE Mrs Natasha Flowers 0 0 35.5 4.00 4.00 43.50
13 SPECIAL BREW II Miss Tessa Bishop 0 0 39.5 4.00 3.60 47.10
14 DON MARKUS Mrs Cher East 0 0 36.5 4.00 10.00 50.50
15 KILLAGRIFF DOUGLAS Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 36 9.00 8.40 53.40
16 BALLINTUBBER Mr Peter Hayden 0 2 37.5 0.00 19.60 57.10
17 DILLON IX Mrs Laura Forrest 0 0 41.5 6.00 10.00 57.50
18 ENIGMA VI Mrs Sara Gray 0 0 38 4.00 18.40 60.40
19 BROWNS LUCK Miss Georgie Fisk 0 0 29.5 12.00 20.00 61.50
20 TEMPLAR CHARM Mr Guy Frazier 0 0 48.5 20.00 0.00 68.50
21 MASTER CLASSY Mr Hugo Payne 0 0 35 13.00 20.80 68.80
22 MOON MUSIC Mrs Janet Hammond 0 0 45 0.00 24.40 69.40
23 BALLYOGAN BOY Mrs Juliet Cottey 0 0 30.5 0.00 39.60 70.10
24 O GARA Mr Tim Price 0 0 31 27.00 13.20 71.20
25 BALLYENGLAND OFFICIAL Miss Kate Honey 0 0 34 12.00 35.20 81.20
26 HARLEYS COMET Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 33 4.00 48.00 85.00
27 SMALLBURNS DUSKY ROSE Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 33.5 0.00 52.40 85.90
28 ROUND THE REEF Mrs Niki Hatch 0 0 35 0.00 56.40 91.40
E R3 QUEENS EXTROVERT Mrs Mel Appleford 0 0 40 E E E R3
E R3 CYBER PLEASURE Mr Gavin Buckley 0 0 41 4.00 E E R3
E POLLY AFFECT Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 29.5 E E E
W TEMUJIN Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 24 4.00 W W
E SPARTAN ARCHER Miss Cathryn Petchey 0 0 34 E E E
W WOODFALLS PATRIARCH Mrs Jackie Stribbling 0 0 39.5 W W W
R LORE OF THE MOUNTAIN Miss Jo Iveson 0 0 38 12.00 R R
HC GENERAL COMMOTION Mrs Lynne Scott 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HIGH 5 DU LANGWATER Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 16 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 USKERTY SIOBHAN Miss Southerly Roberts 0 14 31 0.00 0.40 31.40
3 OAKENHALL TRUE STAR Mr Gubby Leech 0 12 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 CANDIDE II Miss Sam Penn 0 10 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 CHAPLINS DISCO DANCER Miss Helen Millichamp 0 8 31 4.00 0.80 35.80
6 BAY GABRIEL Mr Tom Gadsby 0 6 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
7 MOON SPARROW Miss Zoe Macqueen 0 4 35 0.00 2.00 37.00
8 WILD AT HEART III Mr Daniele Bizzarro 0 4 25.5 8.00 3.60 37.10
9 JUSTANUMBER Miss Helen Fraser 0 4 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
10 NORTHERN LIGHT VI Miss Tessa Bishop 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
11 VANIR REMIRO Mrs Cher East 0 2 33 0.00 7.20 40.20
12 BOBBY DAZZLER MAN Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
13 HANDY MOBILE Miss Samantha Kandiyali 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
14 PERRY V Miss Georgia Hockenhull 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
15 DIAMOND BY DESIGN Miss Rachel Hall 0 0 34 8.00 1.60 43.60
16 SUMMER HEAT Mrs Tania Trant 0 0 38 4.00 1.60 43.60
17 ESCAMILLO Miss Imogene Knight 0 2 42.5 0.00 1.60 44.10
18 FAERIE FREE Miss Georgia Patrick 0 0 38 4.00 2.40 44.40
19 PENNFIELD PIRATE Miss Sarah Lambert - Gibbs 0 0 34 12.00 0.40 46.40
20 SAVANNA II Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 2 38.5 0.00 8.00 46.50
21 COOLATTIN TWO STEP Miss Bea Coward 0 0 31.5 12.00 3.60 47.10
22 SHANNONVIEW JOEY Miss Rachael Lloyd 0 0 35.5 12.00 0.00 47.50
23 ROCKY DIAMOND Miss Emily Kelly 0 0 37.5 8.00 3.20 48.70
24 COCO CRUISE Mrs Arabella Mansfield 0 0 39 8.00 2.00 49.00
25 CORFU Z Miss Susannah Boddie 0 2 35 0.00 14.40 49.40
26 GOLDSLAGER Miss Elsebine Bolier 0 0 36.5 4.00 11.60 52.10
27 KENLIS COUNTRYMAN Miss Joanne Geddes 0 0 36 4.00 17.20 57.20
28 LADY QUINSEY Miss Katherine Mcelhiney 0 2 38 0.00 19.20 57.20
29 DUGATTI Miss Louise Kaiser 0 0 34 0.00 28.00 62.00
30 LIQUORICE ALLSORT Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 38 4.00 21.60 63.60
31 THE SECRET ALLIANCE Mr George Herridge 0 0 35 4.00 36.80 75.80
32 REDDINA CHEEKY Miss Jessica Wilson 0 0 38 4.00 36.00 78.00
33 BETSY BOO Mrs Lizzie White 0 0 39 4.00 41.20 84.20
34 CONFIDENTIAL II Miss Rebecca Howard 0 0 41.5 28.00 148.80 218.30
R UR THE COMPOSER Mrs Ros Stockdale 0 0 41.5 0.00 R R UR
E AR RED AFFAIR Ms Fiona Carruthers 0 0 38 0.00 E E AR
R SEA FLORA II Miss Jo Iveson 0 0 38.5 20.00 R R
E R3 PENDRAGON VI Mrs Gill Horton 0 0 35.5 E E E R3
E V G LUX Miss Suzi Lawrence 0 0 36.5 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHANNONDALE SPARKY Mr Justin Clubley 0 16 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 DAISY XIV Miss Bronia Hill 0 14 28 0.00 2.40 30.40
3 CHIKO VI Miss Natalie Mcgoldrick 0 12 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
4 IVOR COLOUR Miss Candice Payne 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.80 32.30
5 TROEF VAN DE VIVE LA VIE Mrs Anna Hanson 0 8 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
6 DRUMACLAN STAR Mrs Kate Ludden 0 6 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 A SPLASH OF CLASS Miss Katy Dziedzic 0 4 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 WOLFGANG Miss Sarah Cherriman 0 4 36.5 0.00 1.20 37.70
9 PENTARAN BIRTHDAY GIRL Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 4 31.5 0.00 6.80 38.30
10 ORIONS ALIBI Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
11 COPPER CLOVER Ms Caroline Underhill 0 2 35.5 0.00 6.80 42.30
12 WAPITI Miss Catherine Sadler 0 2 34.5 0.00 8.00 42.50
13 TREFEINON SOVEREIGN Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 35.5 4.00 4.40 43.90
14 AXEL Z Miss Hannah Baker 0 2 41 0.00 4.00 45.00
15 NAPOLITO Miss Alycia Port 0 0 36.5 8.00 3.00 47.50
16 PATS JESTER Mr Tim Price 0 2 32 0.00 15.60 47.60
17 COURT IN TIME Mrs Michele Hill 0 0 42.5 4.00 1.60 48.10
18 PINOCKIO III Miss Sarah Gee 0 0 37.5 4.00 8.80 50.30
19 CHUCK THE BANTY Miss Natalie Western-kaye 0 0 33 8.00 11.20 52.20
20 ANNALIESE Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 33.5 8.00 11.20 52.70
21 ARCHIE XVI Mrs Audrey Watson 0 0 41.5 8.00 5.20 54.70
22 PADDY WHITELANDS Mr Robert Stevens 0 2 33 0.00 22.00 55.00
23 TULLIBARDS VENTURE Miss Anna Horton 0 0 32.5 16.00 6.80 55.30
24 DAPPLE Miss Sarah Orme 0 0 37.5 20.00 0.00 57.50
25 SPORTSFIELD PENKO Mrs Beverley Mattelaer 0 2 42 0.00 18.00 60.00
26 KILGOWAN Mr Ed Eltham 0 0 33 0.00 28.40 61.40
27 WOODYARD JOE Mrs Oonagh Meyer 0 0 28.5 0.00 36.80 65.30
28 STUCK FOR A BUCK Miss Telisa Whishaw 0 0 41 8.00 16.80 65.80
29 CYPRUS VAN OVERIS Miss Rhea Gray 0 0 36 9.00 23.60 68.60
30 SHARAMANGA Miss Josephine Cole 0 0 39 12.00 20.80 71.80
31 DARCOQUIN Miss Elizabeth Kopec 0 0 38 12.00 26.40 76.40
32 JESTER II Miss Hannah Kidston 0 0 39.5 12.00 33.20 84.70
33 NORTHERN DESTINY Miss Evie Godowski 0 0 38.5 8.00 39.20 85.70
34 LCC TODD Miss Lydia St Pierre Harris 0 0 43.5 13.00 31.60 88.10
35 IT TAKES 2 TO TANGO Ms Cath Wheeler 0 0 44 10.00 41.20 95.20
36 MILLFIELD LANCANDO Miss Kate Honey 0 0 36 12.00 186.60 234.60
E R3 BELTONS DARCO DE LUXE Mrs Anna Hilton 0 0 35 8.00 E E R3
E OT WOODFIELD HERO Mrs Diana Pinney 0 0 38 E E E OT
E GOLDENSPUR Miss Rose Wright 0 0 41 E E E
W PINA COLADA II Miss Olivia White 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHAKOTAY REX Miss Nicola Jones 0 16 26.5 0.00 2.40 28.90
2 NOELS SOX Miss Diani Western-kaye 0 14 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 SHROUGHMORE ECHO Miss Kylie Roddy 0 12 27.5 4.00 0.80 32.30
4 DONNERSTAR Miss Sophie Miles 0 10 28.5 0.00 4.40 32.90
5 BAILANDO Miss Tacita Rolls 0 8 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
6 CHRISTINA III Mrs Georgina Gray 0 6 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 EASY DECISION Mr Francis Whittington 0 4 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
8 PINEGROVE TOUCH Miss Isabella Mcmillan 0 4 35 0.00 2.00 37.00
9 TWILIGHT STAR Mr Tony Warr 0 4 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
10 EAGLE GALES Miss Anna Lawson 0 0 29 8.00 4.00 41.00
11 TARQA JAKE Miss Joanne Morris 0 0 31 4.00 6.00 41.00
12 AV JOHNNY BOY Miss Adele Ronchetti 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
13 LITTLETONS DIAMOND GEEZER Ms Tessa White 0 0 32.5 4.00 5.60 42.10
14 BALBLAIR MARGAUX Miss Bronia Hill 0 0 37 4.00 1.20 42.20
15 OSE DE SUZAN Miss Loise Schmictt 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
16 DELILAH DREAM Miss Kit Thorne 0 2 27 0.00 16.00 43.00
17 JUMBOS DREAM Mrs Laura Erith 0 2 30 0.00 14.00 44.00
18 VALLORT Miss Emma Svantesson 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
19 ISINGTON KENMARE FAERIE Mrs Georgina Beach Patrick 0 2 35.5 0.00 10.40 45.90
20 THE TEAM MATE Ms Serena Vitalini 0 0 36 4.00 8.00 48.00
21 FERNHILL BOODLE Miss Kate Honey 0 0 37 4.00 7.60 48.60
22 SEA SPRITE Miss Lucie White 0 2 35.5 0.00 13.20 48.70
23 MAISIE II Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 33 8.00 8.00 49.00
24 ZUIDON Miss Lesley-Ann Banks 0 0 34 12.00 3.20 49.20
25 BYRON HE Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 26 12.00 11.60 49.60
26 TRADITION Mr Michael Rogers 0 2 39 0.00 11.20 50.20
27 CAROUSEL BEL Miss Emma Godwin 0 2 40 0.00 11.60 51.60
28 ATENT DL Miss Charlotte Clay 0 0 33 12.00 12.00 57.00
29 NLS CLOVER SHUFFLE Miss Stephi Catt 0 0 40 20.00 0.00 60.00
30 ZA KING OF DIAMONDS Miss Louise Young 0 0 33.5 14.00 15.60 63.10
31 ASAGAI Mrs Holly Round 0 0 32.5 20.00 37.20 89.70
32 POTEEN III Miss Zoe Wild 0 0 37 46.00 17.60 100.60
E R3 PURPLE RANSOM Miss Becky Stapley 0 0 41 4.00 E E R3
R SZA SZA Mrs Jackie Walls 0 0 40.5 0.00 R R
R VERTICAL LIMIT Miss Alison Forrester 0 0 37 4.00 R R
E AR TERACOTA VAN HET BOVENHOEKSHOF Miss Amy Clarke 0 0 35.5 12.00 E E AR
R LYNDWEY JUNE Miss Zoe Taylor 0 0 32 0.00 R R
R SMOKEY BLUE Mrs Laura Lewis 0 0 35 R R R
R FINOD ROMA Miss Michelle Simmons 0 0 36.5 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FINDON FIASCO Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 16 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 C'EST LE BRIE Miss Caroline J Shipway 0 14 26 4.00 1.20 31.20
3 CATHERSTON CARACTACUS Mr Gubby Leech 0 12 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 SYMMETRY Miss Georgina Wood 0 10 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 ZZTOP III Miss Ginny Howe 0 8 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 MUNRO HIGHLANDER Miss Olivia Bartlett 0 6 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 LUSH LOLA Mrs Emma Foyle 0 4 31 0.00 4.40 35.40
8 KILDALTON WIZARD Mr Andrew J Hazeltine 0 4 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
9 TWILIGHT II Miss Abigail Boynes-butler 0 4 30.5 4.00 2.40 36.90
10 DRUMIN JACK JUNIOR Miss Natalie Western-kaye 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
11 JASPER TOO Miss Sophie Rothbarth 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
12 TIXYLIX Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
13 MASTER MALT Miss Kate Honey 0 2 36 0.00 4.00 40.00
14 UPPERCOURT COOLEY Miss Fiona Breach 0 2 36.5 0.00 4.40 40.90
15 DERRIES BLITZ Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 34.5 8.00 2.00 44.50
16 STONEHAVENS QUICK CLOVER Miss Caroline Hawkins 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
17 BACKSPIN DS Miss Fenella Pinney 0 0 38 8.00 2.40 48.40
18 ROCKLODGE NASDAQ Miss Harriet Upton 0 0 35 4.00 11.60 50.60
19 STAR OF SHANNON Mrs Lorna Tullett 0 0 37 4.00 12.00 53.00
20 AVOCA AURORA Mr Simon Green 0 0 40 8.00 7.60 55.60
21 HAYESTOWN WARRIOR Miss Lucy Kernon 0 0 41.5 8.00 7.20 56.70
22 GIRLY WHIRLY Miss Emma Pullon 0 0 27 16.00 14.40 57.40
23 MR GRAY Mrs Leanne Hayden 0 2 41 0.00 20.40 61.40
24 KATIES REVOLUTION Miss Lucy Romyn 0 0 42.5 12.00 7.60 62.10
25 DE NOVO WELD Mrs Kristina Cook 0 0 36.5 4.00 22.00 62.50
26 BALLYSTEEN HERO Mrs Aileen Tizzard 0 0 35 4.00 25.60 64.60
27 BILLY BROGUE Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 41 4.00 20.80 65.80
28 LITTLE M II Dr Jenni Dixon 0 0 41.5 4.00 23.60 69.10
29 QUALITY FAER Mr Tim Price 0 0 36 4.00 32.80 72.80
30 DASSETT QUICK FIX Miss Jodie Bruce 0 0 30.5 29.00 14.80 74.30
31 THE DUKE OF CORNWALL Miss Jo Iveson 0 0 44.5 8.00 26.80 79.30
32 QUINTINO Miss Rachel Sceats 0 0 36.5 0.00 55.20 91.70
33 FINAL TRY Mrs Anna Hilton 0 0 43 25.00 43.20 111.20
34 JED II Miss Lucy Price 0 0 38.5 0.00 114.60 153.10
35 MY COOL CAVAN Mr Hugo Payne 0 0 38.5 30.00 94.40 162.90
36 U TWO VAN HET BLOEMENHOF Ms Melanie Siggs 0 0 36 4.00 129.20 169.20
E RNE SHORES RELENTLESS Miss Abi Bendinger 0 0 39 53.00 E E
W DON GENIRO Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 17.5 12.00 W W
W FLOWER FAERIE Miss Alycia Port 0 0 39.5 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
BE100Open - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WELTON SOPHISTICAT Miss Emily Estcourt 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 TECHNOLAD Miss Isobel Graham-watson 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 KILSALLAGH CATHAL Miss Becky Morrish 0 12 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
4 MATIN D'AVRIL Miss Millie Bresnahan 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 SUMMER HIGH Mrs Edwina Phipps 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 LOUGHNATOUSA JOEY Ms Isabella Von Mesterhazy 0 6 28.5 0.00 2.80 31.30
7 CAOIMHES DELIGHT Miss Elizabeth Mantel 0 4 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 WESTENWIND II Miss Rebecca Marsden 0 4 31 4.00 0.40 35.40
9 DUNNES HILL Miss Helen Millichamp 0 4 34 0.00 2.40 36.40
10 BALLYSHUNNOCK Miss Maddi Briggs 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
11 WOODFALLS COMET Mrs Jackie Stribbling 0 2 33.5 0.00 3.20 36.70
12 WELTON ODYSSEY Miss Jade Manton 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
13 OMNI STAR Miss Flora Campbell 0 2 32.5 0.00 5.20 37.70
14 BLUE MOMMA Mr Rob Hulbert 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
15 DARTMOOR DEVIL Miss Amy Harris 0 0 34 5.00 0.00 39.00
16 OPPOSITION CLOVER Miss Alice Hobhouse 0 2 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
17 BALLYGRIFFIN SKYHIGH Miss Henrietta Walker-Duncalf 0 2 34 0.00 5.60 39.60
18 PADDY Miss Pippa Dixon 0 2 36 0.00 4.00 40.00
19 OPPOSITION ANGEL TWO Mr Ben Balysz 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.80 42.30
20 DONNIE DARKO Miss Anna Von Radowitz 0 2 37.5 0.00 5.20 42.70
21 ROY THE RASCAL Miss Sophie Veal 0 2 35.5 0.00 7.60 43.10
22 HAPPLEBROOK Miss Flora Campbell 0 2 35.5 0.00 10.00 45.50
23 CHERUBINO Miss Gemma Cobb 0 0 38 9.00 6.40 53.40
24 SHAWNEE MARSH Mrs Elizabeth Nieboer 0 0 38 12.00 5.20 55.20
25 WHITE WALKER Miss Amber Woodhouse 0 0 30 15.00 12.80 57.80
26 CATCHER BABINSKI Mrs Helen Drewitt 0 0 39 16.00 4.40 59.40
27 KINGS COEDFLYN Miss Elizabeth Pilkington 0 2 43 0.00 16.40 59.40
28 KILBARRY COOL DIAMOND Miss Rachel Sceats 0 0 36.5 5.00 18.00 59.50
29 VINCENZO Mrs Claire Mclaughlin 0 0 36 0.00 30.40 66.40
30 CASTELLO TH Miss Emma Hopkins 0 0 32 0.00 39.20 71.20
31 MINES A DOUBLE Miss Helen Willsmer 0 0 33.5 22.00 74.40 129.90
32 HERE BE DRAGONS Mr Simon Parkinson 0 0 34 0.00 151.00 185.00
33 HERE BE DRAGONS Mr Simon Parkinson 0 0 34 0.00 151.00 185.00
W HADDON LIGHT MUSIC Miss Lauren Cranham 0 0 29 9.00 W W
R DIAMOND STRIKE Miss Gaby Hill 0 0 35 8.00 R R
E R3 BURLINGTON ADARE Miss Charlotte Payne 0 0 42.5 E E E R3
W DOWNLEADON Miss Hannah Darvas 0 0 34 W W W
E R3 UNFINISHED BUSINESS Miss Hannah Bown 0 0 33 8.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
BE100Plus - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BANTER II Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 16 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
2 JACKS HERE Mrs Maxine Lower 0 14 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
3 BOGRANT Miss Emily Roser 0 12 33 0.00 3.20 36.20
4 STRIKE IT LUCKY IV Miss Sarah Holmes 0 10 32.5 0.00 5.20 37.70
5 COOLEY RUBBLE Miss Marina Lawson-Smith 0 8 27 4.00 6.80 37.80
6 JACARANDA II Miss Olivia Levanen 0 6 32.5 4.00 1.60 38.10
7 MONTJOYS BOY Mrs Emily Tweedie 0 4 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
8 HARRY HARE Miss Francesca Brough 0 4 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
9 BRONZE DANDYLION Miss Grace Perry 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
10 J'S JUST JAMES Mrs Jacqueline Jenkins 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
11 BRENDONHILL FAERIE FORTUNE Mrs Kate Beier 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
12 BRAINIEST Miss Charlotte Boyd 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
13 FAYS CHOICE Miss Charlotte Gee 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
14 FITZ II Miss Laura Bow 0 2 37.5 0.00 5.20 42.70
15 THE ASSASSIN Miss Flora Scott 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
16 TIPPERARY MURPHY Miss Hannah Brown 0 0 32.5 12.00 0.00 44.50
17 CANADIAN ROCKIE Miss Bryony Whittington 0 0 34.5 4.00 6.40 44.90
18 ARTISTIC AFFAERE Mrs Rebecca Dobson 0 0 33.5 12.00 1.20 46.70
19 IRISH TORNADO Miss Odette Orlande 0 0 36.5 4.00 6.40 46.90
20 I'M NO FOOL Mr Rob Appleton 0 0 41 8.00 0.00 49.00
21 SUPERIEUR II Mr Andrew Day 0 0 42.5 8.00 0.00 50.50
22 HEADLEYS MOLLY Miss Mia Watts 0 0 39.5 12.00 0.00 51.50
23 BORNA LADY Mr Alex Wyatt 0 0 40 12.00 4.00 56.00
24 HARLEY BROWN Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 26 4.00 26.40 56.40
25 ARCHIE IX Mrs Victoria Davis 0 0 42 16.00 0.40 58.40
26 CAPTAIN CARROT II Miss Lucy Romyn 0 0 36 8.00 14.80 58.80
27 ORIGAMI IMP Mr Daniele Bizzarro 0 0 37.5 12.00 20.00 69.50
28 GARRISON BIG SHOT Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 40 4.00 26.80 70.80
HC KILTARTAN EASTER PRINCE Miss Olivia Bartlett 0 0 45.5 0.00 0.00 HC
W SHES JUST JUNIPER Miss Jasmin Dawson 0 0 40 16.00 W W
E R3 ARCHETYPE Miss Jordann Daniells 0 0 37.5 0.00 E E R3
W DIAMOND LULU Miss Charlotte Faulkner 0 0 35.5 4.00 W W
W KINGDOM CRUISE Miss Gemma Sayers 0 0 26.5 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.33
IN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SAMBO III Miss Alice Dunsdon 6 0 27.1 0.00 0.00 27.10
2 RINWOOD COOLEY Miss Emily Baldwin 5 0 29 0.00 0.80 29.80
3 TALLY IT UP Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 4 0 27.5 4.00 1.20 32.70
4 LISSANGLE CAVALETTO B Miss Sophie Damment 3 0 27.1 4.00 1.60 32.70
5 WATSON Mrs Helen L James 2 0 27.9 0.00 4.80 32.70
6 MISTER BEE BROWN Miss Katy Dziedzic 1 0 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
7 COOL DUDE Miss Alice Dunsdon 1 0 34.2 0.00 4.00 38.20
8 ANOTHER EXPENSE Mrs Sarah Charles 1 0 32.5 4.00 4.40 40.90
9 FARNEY STEPPER Miss Portia Mckay-forbes 1 0 34.4 4.00 2.80 41.20
10 RAINDANCE III Miss Lucyanna Westaway 1 0 33.1 0.00 8.80 41.90
11 CHIRON II Miss Lynda King 1 0 35.2 4.00 2.80 42.00
12 OBOS COLOMBUS Miss Rebecca Marsden 1 0 26.7 4.00 12.00 42.70
13 THEMIS Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 32.5 8.00 6.80 47.30
14 WILLEM VAN ORANJE Miss Claire Matheson 0 0 34.2 8.00 5.60 47.80
15 FINLEY HILL Miss Claire Matheson 0 0 37.1 4.00 8.80 49.90
16 ALLEGRIO Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 0 36.7 4.00 9.20 49.90
17 COOLEY ALL BUSINESS Miss Emily Baldwin 0 0 37.7 4.00 8.40 50.10
18 KANTARAL Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 37.1 4.00 10.80 51.90
19 HUNTER VALLEY II Miss Sammi Mcleod 0 0 29.4 8.00 16.80 54.20
20 PZAZZ Mrs Nicole D Biggs 0 0 39.8 8.00 9.60 57.40
21 KEC DIGITAL ERA Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 40.4 4.00 15.60 60.00
22 BORNEO BRAMLEY Miss Janice Baxter 0 0 36.3 0.00 30.80 67.10
23 COOLEY WILLOWS GIFT Miss Milly Webb 0 0 32.1 0.00 36.40 68.50
24 MILL END BURDOCK Mrs Emma White 0 0 34.2 4.00 30.40 68.60
25 KELLISTOWN ROVER Miss Alexis Ross 0 0 30.2 8.00 31.20 69.40
26 YOUR MY BAY HORSE Miss Charlotte Gee 0 0 35 4.00 34.00 73.00
27 SUPER COMBED Miss Annie Ho 0 0 37.1 4.00 32.40 73.50
28 HUMBUG ICEBURG Miss Jennifer Galuszka 0 0 38.3 8.00 32.80 79.10
29 KINGSLAND FAIT ACCOMPLI Miss Jess Hooley 0 0 31.5 10.00 38.00 79.50
30 TREESMILL FOURWAYS Miss Kaylee Lemieux 0 0 37.9 8.00 35.20 81.10
31 VISUAL ART Miss Lucy Dixon 0 0 34.4 12.00 38.80 85.20
32 UPTONS DIAMOND CRUISE Mrs Anne Airton 0 0 39.8 0.00 47.20 87.00
33 FLANAGANS BOY Miss Amelia Sykes 0 0 35.8 8.00 44.40 88.20
34 NEARLY MIDNIGHT Miss Charlotte Bullick 0 0 38.3 4.00 52.40 94.70
35 BABY DAVID Ms Fiona Dallyn 0 0 38.1 4.00 57.60 99.70
36 SUSPICION Miss Genevieve Clarke 0 0 36 0.00 88.00 124.00
HC BOLD MOVE Ms Jennifer Meiklejohn 0 0 30.2 4.00 23.20 HC
W IMBROGLIO Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 36.9 W W W
R CARELUE TIKKER Mr Alasdair Matthews 0 0 34.6 R R R
HC WINNETOU M Miss Sammi Mcleod 0 0 23.3 0.00 32.40 HC
R GOODNIGHT GIRL Miss Natalie Mcgoldrick 0 0 32.5 R R R
E R3 CONTIS Mr Ed Eltham 0 0 26 8.00 E E R3
W MR POTATO Miss Hannah Lemieux 0 0 39.4 12.00 W W
R MAXWELL Miss Jasmine Abraham 0 0 37.9 8.00 R R
W QUINTO JUSTICE Mrs Susannah C Secrett 0 0 33.3 8.00 W W
HC GANGSTA II Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 28.8 16.00 12.40 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.33
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WHAT A PUZZLE III Miss Kylie Roddy 6 0 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
2 CASH ADVANCE Miss Julian Stiller 5 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
3 AARINA N Miss Jess Hooley 4 0 31 0.00 7.20 38.20
4 FLY IN KIWI Mr Bruce Haskell 3 0 33 4.00 2.00 39.00
5 CADILLAC Mr Tom Gadsby 2 0 33 4.00 2.40 39.40
6 URMA BK Mr Andrew Nicholson 1 0 34 4.00 2.00 40.00
7 THE LITTLE FRENCHMAN Miss Alice Goring 1 0 35 4.00 2.00 41.00
8 GORSEHILL DANCER Miss Maddy Taylor 1 0 38 0.00 5.20 43.20
9 BALTIMORE AJS Mr Anthony Clark 1 0 32 4.00 11.60 47.60
10 SHAUNLARA CLOVER ABBEY Mr Gubby Leech 1 0 35 8.00 5.60 48.60
11 AWAY CRUISING Mr Harry Meade 1 0 29 0.00 21.20 50.20
12 GHAREEBS FLICKA Ms Vicky Collins 0 0 37.5 4.00 10.00 51.50
13 CATHERSTON ZYLAPHONE Miss Amy Chittenden 0 0 42.5 4.00 10.40 56.90
14 RINGFORT RESPECT Mrs Lisa Smith 0 0 39 4.00 14.80 57.80
15 INDEPENDANT SPIRIT Ms Anita Sunthankar 0 0 34.5 16.00 9.20 59.70
16 KEC JOEL Mr Warren Lamperd 0 0 36.5 8.00 17.20 61.70
17 TRICOLORE Mr Tim Price 0 0 40 4.00 18.40 62.40
18 COSMIC ORDER Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 32 4.00 28.00 64.00
19 CORMAC MACAIRT Ms Sarah Arrowsmith 0 0 37 8.00 19.20 64.20
20 GOLDEN FIELD BOY Miss Kacey Arnold 0 0 34.5 0.00 30.40 64.90
21 FREDDIE WELL Miss Claire Heath 0 0 31 0.00 34.80 65.80
22 TEQUILA ROYALE Miss Elinor Strapp 0 0 36.5 0.00 33.60 70.10
23 SPRINGER II Miss Emma Collyer 0 0 46.5 10.00 18.00 74.50
24 FANDOR DE VAUXELLES Mrs Anna Hanson 0 0 29.5 4.00 42.00 75.50
25 ONYX II Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 32.5 12.00 39.60 84.10
26 BALLY GOSH Miss Phoebe Gregory 0 0 34.5 23.00 33.60 91.10
27 CLOSELAKE LORD QUIDAM Miss Leah Darby 0 0 37 4.00 64.40 105.40
28 DOUGIE THE DUDE Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 31.5 0.00 75.20 106.70
29 SAN SARO Miss Shino Grivel 0 0 30 27.00 56.40 113.40
30 GODINGTON TRASIMENO Miss Ruth Burnard 0 0 32.5 8.00 79.20 119.70
E AR LOCAL GOSSIP II Miss Rachel Corbett 0 0 36.5 4.00 E E AR
E R3 BALLPOINT Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 31.5 16.00 E E R3
E UR WOODYS GIRL Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 36 4.00 E E UR
R CYBER ROCKET Miss Abi Bishop 0 0 37 14.00 R R
W WHAT A PRIMADONNA Miss Alexandra Van Randwyck 0 0 35 58.00 W W
W POACHERS HOPE Mr Wills Goodhew 0 0 W W W W
W TREGORN II Miss Sammi Mcleod 0 0 27 4.00 W W
R BEE POSITIVE Miss Olivia Craddock 0 0 35.5 4.00 R R
E AR CVS INDIAN SUMMER Mrs Claire Foster 0 0 39 0.00 E E AR
E UR LITTLE COTE IMP Miss Hannah Freeston 0 0 39 8.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 4.33
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOLMANS FRITZ Miss Hannah Savage 6 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 WATERVALLEY LOCKEY GUY Miss Rebecca Howard 5 0 27.5 0.00 3.60 31.10
3 LUI D Miss Meghan Healy 4 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 ULISES Mr Andrew Nicholson 3 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
5 MOLLINGTON II Mr Alberto Giugni 2 0 25 4.00 6.40 35.40
6 POETS CORNER Miss Pippa Taylor 1 0 33 0.00 3.20 36.20
7 FRANK DIAMOND Mr Tim Price 1 0 31.5 0.00 5.20 36.70
8 WHIMSICAL Miss Sally Billing 1 0 27 4.00 6.40 37.40
9 ZIPPI JAZZMAN Mr Owen Moore 1 0 32 0.00 6.00 38.00
10 TULLAMORE GIRL Mr Howard Newitt 0 0 30.5 4.00 6.40 40.90
11 MORGAN VII Miss Alice Solomon 0 0 34.5 4.00 4.40 42.90
12 CARMINA BURANA Miss Julian Stiller 1 0 35 0.00 8.00 43.00
13 TRELOAR Mr Michael Jackson 1 0 35.5 0.00 11.20 46.70
14 DRAGON FLYER Miss Sophie C Royall 1 0 33 0.00 14.80 47.80
15 RAPHAEL IV Mr Scott Rimmer 0 0 31 4.00 13.20 48.20
16 ARALDA D Mr Philip Roelich 1 0 39.5 0.00 14.80 54.30
17 MONKEY MAGIC Miss Lucy Romyn 1 0 36.5 0.00 18.00 54.50
18 SIENNA II Miss Charlotte White 0 0 32.5 0.00 29.60 62.10
19 REBEL MOON Mrs Tonya Wood 0 0 35.5 4.00 29.20 68.70
20 CHEEKY PUNT Mr Robert Stevens 0 0 29.5 4.00 44.40 77.90
21 LOUGHNATOUSA GORSEBRIDGE Miss Abigail Kate Walters 0 0 33 0.00 45.20 78.20
22 IN A PICCLE Miss Maddy Taylor 0 0 31 8.00 39.60 78.60
23 DANCING HERO VII Mr Christopher Burton 0 0 38 12.00 49.20 99.20
24 UP TILL MIDNIGHT Miss Sian Hawkes 0 0 31.5 25.00 50.40 106.90
25 IBEATU Miss Sophie Paddock 0 0 34 4.00 79.20 117.20
26 LANDSLIDE Mr Tom Robinson 0 0 42.5 0.00 108.20 150.70
R JOHN TRAVOLTA Miss Hannah Foster 0 0 35.5 R R R
R THE TRAVELLER III Miss Venetia Manuel 0 0 39 8.00 R R
E R3 GOLD KNIGHT II Miss Aimee Louise Norton 0 0 38 12.00 E E R3
E HF MAESTRO TROPICS Mrs Sue Nolan 0 0 37.5 0.00 E E HF
HC IN XANADU Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 41 0.00 14.00 HC
E R3 ALLWIN Mrs Lizzie Stunt 0 0 37.5 4.00 E E R3
W BOSTONS GIFT Mr Elder Scouller 0 0 W W W W
W PAULDARYS LORD LUIE Mrs Andrea Starns 0 0 38 17.00 W W
R BAXO Miss Annie Ho 0 0 32 0.00 R R
E AR LIMMERICK LANCER Mr Ben Leahy 0 0 37 55.00 E E AR
E AR NICK OF DIAMONDS Miss Jodie Wake 0 0 40.5 39.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 4.33
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THORNTON JONES Mr Andrew Nicholson 6 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
2 OPPOSITION ANGEL ONE Miss Yasmin Sanderson 5 0 33.5 0.00 8.80 42.30
3 CONNAGHT SCHWEPPS Miss Ella Flavell 4 0 40 0.00 2.80 42.80
4 THE ROYAL GUEST Miss Felicity Collins 3 0 40.5 0.00 2.80 43.30
5 KEC CHARLOTTA Miss Maddy Taylor 2 0 37 0.00 6.80 43.80
6 IPW SILHOUETTE Miss Lizzy Hearle 1 0 35 0.00 12.00 47.00
7 MISTER TEA Miss Rebecca Howard 1 0 34.5 4.00 9.60 48.10
8 SARI DE LOBELLE Miss Sara Chittleburgh 1 0 32.5 4.00 12.00 48.50
9 CHAP Mr Dan Jocelyn 1 0 38.5 4.00 8.00 50.50
10 FAIR EXCHANGE II Mr Nathan World 0 0 41 4.00 5.60 50.60
11 ALIS MOTIVATOR Miss Amy Searle 0 0 35.5 16.00 2.40 53.90
12 NIBBLE Miss Bella Lloyd Webber 1 0 41 0.00 14.00 55.00
13 BUNNYS BOY Miss Alycia Port 0 0 39 4.00 12.80 55.80
14 WONHAM WHAT NEXT Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 35 8.00 16.40 59.40
15 NACHTIGALL Mrs Susan Eggleton 0 0 36 0.00 29.60 65.60
16 CHWUPDIWUP Miss Julian Stiller 0 0 33 0.00 36.80 69.80
17 DIRECT ROLLER BOY Miss Briony Simpson 0 0 34 4.00 37.60 75.60
18 CAIRNSIDE SIR ALEX Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 33.5 0.00 42.80 76.30
19 LIBERTY TUESDAY Miss Eleanor Van Gils 0 0 36.5 4.00 36.80 77.30
20 LANCELOT Miss Charlotte Wheeler 0 0 37.5 8.00 43.60 89.10
21 CRAIG II Miss Melissa Wood 0 0 39 12.00 52.00 103.00
22 PRIMO SILVER CIRCUS Mr Lee Honeysett 0 0 39.5 0.00 79.60 119.10
23 RYALS ALFIE Miss Fallon Turner 0 0 44 8.00 96.40 148.40
E R3 WARNER ROBINS Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 40.5 4.00 E E R3
R QUEEN CELESTE Mr Charles Bosanquet 0 0 34 0.00 R R
R I'M TROIKA Miss Georgina Marks 0 0 40.5 R R R
R ROBERT DIAMOND Miss Alexandra Hamilton-white 0 0 33.5 0.00 R R
E AR NIGHTNEWS Miss Philippa Weston 0 0 39.5 4.00 E E AR
R POSITIVELY MCGILLACUDDY Mr Blyth Tait 0 0 36.5 0.00 R R
R LIMERICK Miss Tracy Patient 0 0 45 12.00 R R
R BILLY BE BETTER Mr Christian Landolt 0 0 28.5 4.00 R R
E AR RAVENS CHOICE Miss Rebekah Thompson 0 0 38 12.00 E E AR
W TOMS DIAMOND Ms Susan Bill 0 0 34.5 37.00 W W
E R3 MARGE II Miss Caroline Houghton 0 0 37 10.00 E E R3
R HIGHFIELD BUDDY Miss Helen Wilson 0 0 38 4.00 R R
W BOUNCE ALONG Miss Katie Waples 0 0 37.5 14.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.33
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VALENTIJN V Mr Dan Jocelyn 6 0 31.5 0.00 2.80 34.30
2 JET SET IV Mr Andrew Nicholson 5 0 33 0.00 1.60 34.60
3 WHITEHALL WE HOPE Miss Natalie Hudson 4 0 29.5 4.00 2.80 36.30
4 TAFFETA Miss Clare Lewis 3 0 34.5 0.00 3.20 37.70
5 FINDONFIRECRACKER Mrs Sharon Polding 2 0 32.5 0.00 8.00 40.50
6 WILLS REBEL Miss Lydia Hannon 1 0 30 8.00 3.20 41.20
7 DON'T TELL SUE Mrs Jennie Scriven 1 0 36.5 0.00 5.60 42.10
8 THE WIZARD VII Mrs Laura Erith 1 0 38.5 4.00 1.20 43.70
9 ZEBEDEE Mr Harry Meade 1 0 34 8.00 2.40 44.40
10 EMBER HILL Miss Flora Elliott 1 0 45.5 0.00 0.00 45.50
11 RUM TODDY Miss Harriet Kitching 0 0 33.5 12.00 1.20 46.70
12 KONDRAKI Mr Blyth Tait 0 0 35.5 4.00 7.20 46.70
13 LLANARTH STARS AND STRIPES Mrs Rebecca Crawford 0 0 34 8.00 6.80 48.80
14 FERNOAK LADY GUINEVERE Miss Katie Preston 0 0 33 8.00 8.00 49.00
15 AISKE Miss Elinor Fleming 0 0 41.5 4.00 5.20 50.70
16 SCHERZO II Miss Hannah Gibb 0 0 39.5 4.00 7.20 50.70
17 VIGO Z Mr Dannie Morgan 0 0 36.5 4.00 10.40 50.90
18 WAHITI Miss Victoria Powley 0 0 36.5 4.00 14.80 55.30
19 WOODLANDS WINKY Miss Lucyanna Westaway 0 0 35.5 4.00 17.20 56.70
20 LUCKY CHANCE VI Miss Julian Stiller 1 0 50 0.00 6.80 56.80
21 GAJ Miss Polly Louisa Hughes 0 0 43 16.00 4.00 63.00
22 BILLY LIFFY Miss Olivia Craddock 0 0 28 0.00 35.20 63.20
23 LADY TAMALIA Miss Lucy Romyn 1 0 47 0.00 17.60 64.60
24 SCORPIX Mrs Georgina Nicholls 0 0 45.5 8.00 11.60 65.10
25 JUST THE THING Mr Howard Newitt 0 0 26 8.00 41.60 75.60
26 SMART REPLY Mr Tim Price 0 0 37 0.00 42.40 79.40
27 WOODLANDS SPRINGTIME Miss Helen Wilson 0 0 37 0.00 43.60 80.60
28 PHOENIX PARK Ms Vicky Collins 0 0 43.5 0.00 37.60 81.10
29 OPPOSITION LIGHT Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 31 12.00 40.00 83.00
30 UPSIDE DOWN Mr Gareth Bulley 0 0 34 8.00 45.20 87.20
31 HEY HO Miss Sian Hawkes 0 0 37 20.00 46.00 103.00
32 CATHERSTON COH I NOOR Mrs Sam Abraham 0 0 36 8.00 61.60 105.60
33 REGGAE MAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 24 13.00 86.40 123.40
34 GODINGTON UNDINE Miss Ruth Burnard 0 0 33.5 8.00 85.20 126.70
R MEIKLE CANTLY LUCKY MAYDAY Miss Penelope Taneborne 0 0 45 R R R
HC TEMPRANILLO Mr Christopher Burton 0 0 35 0.00 10.80 HC
E R3 DERWINS FEAR DEAS Mrs Tonya Wood 0 0 45 10.00 E E R3
HC USTINOV VAN ELSENHAM Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 21 0.00 7.60 HC
E UR SOMETHING FANCY Mr Tom Robinson 0 0 36 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 4.33
ON - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RURAL DEAN Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 29 0.00 2.00 31.00
2 DIRECT CRUISING Miss Hedvig Wik 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 CHARLIE WORCESTER Miss Rebecca Riiser 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 FAMILY LAW Mr Toby Vernon 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 J'S FREE SPIRIT Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
6 NANKIN DES RUETTES Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 32 0.00 4.00 36.00
7 DOUBTLESS CUILLIN Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
8 OTTOWA DIODE Miss Emily Denson 0 0 32 4.00 1.60 37.60
9 BOLYTAIR B Mr Anthony Clark 1 0 32.5 0.00 6.80 39.30
10 STELLOR RHODES Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 30 4.00 6.40 40.40
11 ARNO G Mr Nick Wallbridge 0 0 38 0.00 2.80 40.80
12 AKELA Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 28.5 0.00 12.40 40.90
13 MASTER GEORGE III Dr Anna-louise Mackinnon 0 0 39 4.00 2.40 45.40
14 TANGEMERE CASANOVA Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 37.5 4.00 4.40 45.90
15 FELLOW VAN DE KAPEL Miss Sophia Conlon 0 0 37 0.00 9.20 46.20
16 SPARKLING OPPOSITION Miss Rosie Rickett 0 0 34.5 4.00 12.80 51.30
17 GALILEO 7 Miss Bella Lloyd Webber 0 0 40 4.00 7.60 51.60
18 A MODERN DUCHESS Mr Ben Leahy 0 0 42 4.00 9.60 55.60
19 KELSONS LOTTERY Miss Emily Pope 0 0 37 0.00 20.00 57.00
20 NOZEM D V Miss Amy Crerar 0 0 31.5 0.00 26.80 58.30
21 DIFLORIO Mr James Avery 1 0 37.5 0.00 22.40 59.90
22 LAURENTIAN LAD Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 31.5 0.00 36.40 67.90
23 SNETTISHAM TIGER BLUES Ms Laura Powell 0 0 37 12.00 22.40 71.40
24 OCEAN II Miss Christina Knudsen 0 0 38.5 32.00 5.20 75.70
25 BALLAGAN Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 32.5 12.00 33.20 77.70
26 MRS BROWN II Miss Josephine Cole 0 0 36.5 0.00 46.40 82.90
27 PAULDARYS TIC TOC TIGER Miss Janet Morge 0 0 42 29.00 12.80 83.80
28 THE LEOPARD Ms Chloe Hall 0 0 33.5 17.00 45.60 96.10
29 NOT NOW RICO Miss Rosanna Leigh 0 0 37.5 36.00 69.60 143.10
R MASTER FLOUB Miss Anna Tomson 0 0 26.5 19.00 R R
R EASE ON FIRE Mrs Sorrel Porteous 0 0 40 4.00 R R
W HEZABROOK Mrs Sorrel Porteous 0 0 40.5 12.00 W W
R GOLD DIGGER II Mr Ben Balysz 0 0 36 8.00 R R
R URIEL R Miss Diani Western-kaye 0 0 34.5 4.00 R R
E AR MILLENIUM MISCHIEF Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 41 0.00 E E AR

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Blue House Farm, Hook, Mattingley, Hants, United Kingdom, RG27 8LJ

Grid reference SU725576


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

£500,000 pledged to support equestrian retail stores

Posted on 20th March 2020

Leading businessman David Mitson whose investment company have brands including Gatehouse, Mark Todd Collection and Science Supplements under their umbrella has pledged £500,000 to support equestrian stores struggling due to the Coronavirus outbreak. 

Read the full story
View all news