MELTON MOWBRAYMELTON MOWBRAY

In conjunction with GLENDALE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LTD

MELTON MOWBRAY ONE DAY EVENT

Location

Defence Animal Centre, Melton Mowbray, Defence Animal Centre, Leics, United Kingdom, LE13 0GX

Date

Wednesday 17August 2005

Event schedule

Entries open

13 July 2005

Ballot date

27 July 2005 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

7 August 2005

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
N £70.50 £10.05 £80.55 £0.00 £10.00
OPN £63.46 £9.04 £72.50 £0.00 £10.00
PN £63.46 £9.04 £72.50 £0.00 £10.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: MELTON MOWBRAY ONE DAY EVENT Date: Aug 17 2005 Location: Defence Animal Centre, Melton Mowbray, Defence Animal Centre, Leics, United Kingdom
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LEMINGTON LETT DANCE Miss Hayley Rose 6 0 26.7 0.00 0.00 26.70
2 SHANNONDALE GOLDEN LAD Mr Matthew Wright 5 0 31.4 0.00 0.00 31.40
3 PRIMROSE MILL Miss Nicola Browne 4 0 35.7 0.00 0.00 35.70
4 JACK V Mrs Ann James 3 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
5 MINI MUFFET Mr Terry Boon 2 0 33.3 4.00 1.20 38.50
6 ROOKIE Miss Danielle Jackson 1 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
7 MULLINGAR MAN Mrs Mary May 1 0 26.2 0.00 19.20 45.40
8 GRANVILLE II Miss Louise Way 1 0 40 0.00 5.60 45.60
9 THE SORCERER III Miss Rachael Howe 1 0 34.8 0.00 11.20 46.00
10 DURNESS LARKSPUR Miss Laura Deas 0 0 42.9 4.00 0.00 46.90
11 INDEPENDENT MISSTRESS Mrs Tracy Willcocks 0 0 35.2 8.00 4.00 47.20
12 WHATAWIZARD Miss Sharon Hunt 0 0 33.3 4.00 12.00 49.30
13 PANDORA II Miss Kelly Jones 0 0 45.2 4.00 1.60 50.80
14 RUXTON TARA HILL Miss Gemma Pearce 0 0 37.6 4.00 10.40 52.00
15 BAY PANTHER Mrs Georgina Hale 1 0 44.8 0.00 8.00 52.80
16 VOYAGER Miss Joanne York 0 0 40 4.00 8.80 52.80
17 SPIRIT OF OSIRIS Miss Alexandra Postolowsky 0 0 27.1 4.00 22.80 53.90
18 COOL WATERS BLUE Mr Mark Richard Johnson 0 0 34.8 8.00 17.60 60.40
19 NAUGHTY BUT NICE II Mrs Sarah J Burton 0 0 38.6 4.00 18.40 61.00
20 PARKFIELDS BLACKJACK Mrs Andrea P Johnson 0 0 32.9 4.00 24.40 61.30
21 ROCKLEY BEACH Mrs Emily J V Lochore 0 0 31.4 0.00 36.40 67.80
22 TINKAS M Mr Ashley Bookman 0 0 39.5 12.00 39.20 90.70
23 LOOKING GOOD Mrs Gemma Hill 0 0 33.3 4.00 56.80 94.10
24 ISLANMORE GINGER Mr Paul Newbert 0 0 41.9 16.00 82.00 139.90
HC R3 PG TIPS Miss Kelly A Hogan 0 0 33.3 0.00 E HC R3
HC FRENCH GYPSY Mr Fergus Edmund Payne 0 0 37.1 12.00 14.40 HC
E R3 FRUEHLINGSFEIER Mr Nick Downs 0 0 37.6 0.00 E E R3
W HELLO BERT Mrs Juliet Cottey 0 0 40.5 60.00 W W
E R4 CLEO'S CONTRACT Miss Jo Andrews 0 0 40 12.00 E E R4
W MASTER PENHALIGON Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 36.2 8.00 W W
W A BIT OF OPPOSITION Mr Terry Boon 0 0 W W W W
E R3 WOOLASTON WOODSIDE'S GEORGE Mrs Clementina Peppe 0 0 32.9 0.00 E E R3
R RIETHARIN S Miss Georgina Rodwell 0 0 R R R R
W BALTA ZAR Mr Darren Hegan 0 0 W W W W
E R4 SNITTLES CHELSEA Miss Selina Atkin 0 0 40 4.00 E E R4
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LUNAR ECLIPSE Miss Sarah Shanks 6 0 28.6 0.00 0.00 28.60
2 TEE JAY II Miss Sarah Nicholls 5 0 31.9 0.00 0.80 32.70
3 IMPERIUS SPIRIT Miss Sharon Hunt 4 0 31 0.00 6.80 37.80
4 EMILYS FANCY Miss Heather Moodie 3 0 39.1 0.00 0.00 39.10
5 SATCHEL Miss Harriet Allen 2 0 35.7 4.00 0.00 39.70
6 THE CANNY CATCH Mrs Cathy Carter 1 0 41.9 0.00 0.00 41.90
7 MORETON ILEX Miss Teri England 1 0 35.7 8.00 0.00 43.70
8 JEODIS DES PARTS Mrs Charlotte Bathe 1 0 32.4 0.00 15.60 48.00
9 CHANCE'S TOUCH Mr Ben Scott 0 0 37.6 8.00 4.00 49.60
10 MOYGLAS MISTER BLUE Miss Tiny Clapham 0 0 33.8 8.00 8.40 50.20
11 ABOUT THYME V Miss Sally Williams 0 0 40 4.00 9.20 53.20
12 ROLEY ROSS Mrs Harriet Ong 1 0 46.7 0.00 10.80 57.50
13 PRIDE OF THE VALLEY Mrs Andrea P Johnson 0 0 31.4 8.00 19.60 59.00
14 ROHAN Miss Helen E.K. Jones 0 0 29.1 0.00 34.00 63.10
15 ROCKAMILLY Miss Kat Mulvihill 0 0 41.4 0.00 38.80 80.20
16 UP 'N' RISING Mrs Sarah Horner-Harker 0 0 40.5 8.00 34.40 82.90
17 BROCH Mr Tim Dobson-Seaton 0 0 47.1 8.00 40.40 95.50
18 HIGH TEA 4 TWO Mrs Fenella E Walker 0 0 39.5 4.00 56.40 99.90
19 BROADSTONE DUNBAR Miss Sharon Kirby 0 0 41 0.00 60.40 101.40
20 COTTAGE CRYSTAL Ms Helen Goodwin 0 0 39.1 4.00 66.80 109.90
21 THE LADY IN WAITING Mrs Charlotte Reader 0 0 44.3 0.00 87.20 131.50
22 B A STAR Mr Bryan Elliott 0 0 35.7 0.00 110.00 145.70
W BLANC BLEU Miss Sarah Louise Steel 0 0 33.8 W W W
W SOCKS CURITS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 48.6 0.00 W W
R DRIVING AMBITION II Mr Terry Boon 0 0 34.8 R R R
R LORD DU RIVAGE Ms Rachel Medill 0 0 32.9 8.00 R R
W BAILADORA Ms Lisa McGillivray 0 0 43.3 13.00 W W
W BADGER BROCK Miss Flora Hurrell 0 0 37.6 4.00 W W
W OZ III Miss Sarah Holgate 0 0 42.4 0.00 W W
HC BLEACOTTS BRIGADIER Mr Paul Rigby 0 0 35.2 15.00 R HC
W RARE OCCURANCE Miss Georgie H Barnes 0 0 32.9 8.00 W W
E R3 CAMPBELLS CHOICE Mr Richard Morling 0 0 46.2 0.00 E E R3
R ANOTHER LEIGHLIN Miss Verity Halliwell 0 0 32.9 0.00 R R
W MR MORIEUX Miss Naomi Garner 0 0 W W W W
W KING JACK II Mrs Carrie Byrom 0 0 W W W W
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE PREDATOR Ms Milla Healey 6 0 32.9 0.00 0.00 32.90
2 BOUNCINOFFTHEWALLS Mrs Patricia Pytches 5 0 36.7 0.00 0.00 36.70
3 BENISON Miss Lorna Minear 4 0 32.9 4.00 0.00 36.90
4 MCRORY Miss Alice Louise Newling 3 0 34.8 0.00 6.00 40.80
5 BARAKA Miss Sara Blackshaw 2 0 42.9 0.00 0.00 42.90
6 UPRISING II Mrs Lisa Morris 1 0 38.6 0.00 4.40 43.00
7 DE JA VU VII Mr Nick Downs 1 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
8 MISTER ANGUS Miss Lucy Ward 1 0 39.1 0.00 5.20 44.30
9 FREDERIC JAMES Mrs Charlotte Jackson 0 0 31.9 5.00 8.80 45.70
10 RICK O'SHEA Mrs Charlotte Bathe 1 0 33.3 0.00 13.20 46.50
11 THE DRAMA QUEEN Mrs Cathy Carter 0 0 43.8 4.00 2.80 50.60
12 BELLA GIOIA Miss Sharon Hunt 0 0 38.1 4.00 9.20 51.30
13 DON FERDINAND Mrs Andrea P Johnson 0 0 31.4 4.00 16.00 51.40
14 PLAY MARSTER Mr Matt Hayden 0 0 41 4.00 7.60 52.60
15 COLDICOTE SCOOBY DOO Mr Nick Downs 0 0 45.2 8.00 0.00 53.20
16 PEEBLES CAPABILITY Miss Teri England 0 0 36.7 0.00 20.00 56.70
17 ON THE MIND Mr Henry Kitching 0 0 40 4.00 14.80 58.80
18 ME JULIE Miss Laura Sophie Godfrey 0 0 31.9 4.00 25.20 61.10
19 WELTON WOOD Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 29.5 18.00 30.80 78.30
20 ANOTHER WISEGUY Miss Katie Partrick 0 0 41.4 0.00 40.80 82.20
21 CASTLEWARDEN TOFFEE Mrs Clair Manchett 0 0 37.1 12.00 41.20 90.30
22 MARKHAM DIGIT Miss Emma Hayton 0 0 39.1 28.00 24.00 91.10
23 IT'S A LARK Miss Sarah Durran 0 0 42.4 8.00 42.40 92.80
24 INTERROGATOR Miss Chloe Newton 0 0 36.7 31.00 60.00 127.70
25 POSH NOSH Miss Jessie Savory 0 0 38.1 4.00 131.60 173.70
R SAM CUTLER Mr M A Elvin 0 0 42.4 12.00 R R
E HF HEARNESBROOK DERBY DAY Mrs Harriet Ong 0 0 41 E E E HF
W MARSHALL CURTIS Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 38.1 8.00 W W
R CAROLINA QUICK STEP Mr Steve Banks 0 0 35.2 0.00 R R
W JOYFUL BILBO BAGGINS Mrs Mary Hingley 0 0 34.3 26.00 W W
W GREAT HONOUR Miss Tiny Clapham 0 0 29.5 0.00 W W
E R3 VATORIA Mrs Andrea P Johnson 0 0 27.1 0.00 E E R3
E R4 ERIKNA CLASSIC Miss Harriet Allen 0 0 35.2 4.00 E E R4
W KILLOWEN CLIFFE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 31.4 W W W
OPN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BONZA BILLABONG Mr Ed Eltham 0 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 FERNHILL SILVER RYTHM Miss Chloe Burns 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 MOET II Miss Alexandra Postolowsky 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
4 PRIMER MAXIMA Mrs Gemma Hill 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 KILGIVEN WAY Mrs Fiona Gifkins 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 DUNEIGHT GLEN Mr Julian Trevor-Roper 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
7 BOOMERANG Lt Cdr Alasdair Peppe 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 CRACKER DOT COM Miss Anna Baxter 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
9 ETIENNE DU CHENE Mr Ben Wardle 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
10 HECTORS LAW Mrs Joanne Ward 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
11 ANGUS OF BELLHOUSE Mrs Sarah J Bullen 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
12 STARSAILOR Mrs Joanne Brown 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
13 ROSIE WHITE THUNDER Ms Susan Lomas 0 0 40 0.00 0.80 40.80
14 CANTERLOOP Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 36 0.00 5.20 41.20
15 COPTHORNE MAY DAWN Miss Elly Gibson 0 0 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
16 STIG OF THE DUMP Mr Bryan Elliott 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
17 HOT PURSUIT IV Miss Laura Deas 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
18 VALENTINE DELIGHT Miss Anna Baxter 0 0 33.5 11.00 0.00 44.50
19 DWALE Ms Juliette Thurston 0 0 45 0.00 0.00 45.00
20 MICAWBER Miss Eve Elizabeth France 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.00 46.50
21 AGNES P Miss Danielle Jackson 0 0 42 4.00 6.80 52.80
22 GRANTIE BOY Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 33.5 5.00 22.80 61.30
23 LORD EDWARD BEAR Miss Daniela Chambers 0 0 36.5 8.00 20.00 64.50
24 WHO'S CLASS Miss Helen Westmoreland 0 0 40.5 4.00 30.00 74.50
25 THE GIGOLO III Miss Samantha Rodwell 0 0 35 0.00 42.80 77.80
26 HIGH HILL Miss J Emma Tilley 0 0 36.5 30.00 20.00 86.50
27 COHIBA II Mr Matthew J Firth 0 0 39.5 0.00 63.20 102.70
28 CHARLES OF CULLODEN Flt Lt Marianne Rosier 0 0 42 4.00 66.40 112.40
29 TEXAS ROSE II Mrs Karen Froud 0 0 33.5 0.00 89.60 123.10
W FIDDOWN BRIDGE Miss Grace Pollitt 0 0 W W W W
E R3 NOVEMBERS CHOICE Miss Louise Rutherford 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E R3
E R4 BIRCHDALE JOSH Miss Katharine Kay 0 0 36.5 4.00 E E R4
W SPIKE II Mrs Ann Bishop 0 0 W W W W
R JACK O'B II Mrs Fenella E Walker 0 0 35.5 R R R
E R3 WALLIESWHIRLED Mr Robert Withall 0 0 41.5 E E E R3
E R3 TAO Miss Tiny Clapham 0 0 31 35.00 E E R3
R KILCORNAN Miss Jessica Shields 0 0 44 4.00 R R
E TE WELTON WIZARD Mr Robert Bowett 0 0 34.5 16.00 E E TE
R KERRINA MYST Miss Mary Fuller 0 0 33.5 R R R
W GERRY PEPPER Miss Lucy Bell 0 0 W W W W
W FOOLS ERRAND Miss Jemma Coleman 0 0 W W W W
PN - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CATHERSTON HARRIER Miss Robyn Currah 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 KIITOSS Miss Annette Christey 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 HOWECOT TANZANITE Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
4 PENINSULA Miss Georgie H Barnes 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
5 CORAL JOHN Mrs Alison Allman 0 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
6 LEROY II Mrs Sally Chamberlain 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
7 MISSISSIPPI SPRINGS Miss Felicity Brown 0 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
8 BOBBY GEE Mr Joshua Clover 0 0 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
9 BERAFORDS BUCKS POLKA Miss Sophie Beaveridge 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
10 MASTER FERGUS Miss Leanne Wilkins 0 0 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
11 COLVILLE C J Mrs Julie Roark 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
12 DARK SECRET IV Mr Nick Bacon 0 0 47 0.00 0.00 47.00
13 ROAD ISLAND Miss Lucy Butler 0 0 35.5 12.00 0.80 48.30
14 MATIN D'ETE Mrs Sarah Wales 0 0 34 11.00 6.40 51.40
15 BELLS CROSS Miss Hilary Campton 0 0 48 4.00 0.00 52.00
16 SHANNONDALE MASTER ROSE Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 32 0.00 20.00 52.00
17 HALF CHANCE Miss Samantha Trett 0 0 44.5 4.00 4.40 52.90
18 FRANKLY SPEAKING Miss Emma Sokol 0 0 45 8.00 0.00 53.00
19 JAVA MADE Miss Miranda Thomas 0 0 35 4.00 16.00 55.00
20 BELLVUE BETTI Miss Sam York 0 0 50.5 4.00 2.00 56.50
21 EMPERORS PICNIC Mr Ed Eltham 0 0 33 4.00 24.00 61.00
22 MR SAGO Miss Michelle Daly 0 0 33 27.00 1.20 61.20
23 WILLIAM RUFUS II Miss Alison Digby 0 0 50 12.00 0.00 62.00
24 CENTAUR MADAM Mr Tim Dobson-Seaton 0 0 37 4.00 27.60 68.60
25 VITAL FLIGHT Mrs Nicola Burrell 0 0 41.5 4.00 26.40 71.90
26 EMMY TOO Miss Helen E.K. Jones 0 0 30.5 8.00 35.20 73.70
27 MAYWOODS ARTFUL DODGER Ms Kathy Snutch 0 0 41 0.00 38.80 79.80
28 COUNTRY GENT II Mrs Fiona Gordon-Clarke 0 0 35.5 36.00 12.00 83.50
29 SAM CURTIS Mrs Joanne Brown 0 0 44.5 10.00 32.80 87.30
30 MURPHYS WAY Miss Sophie Townsend 0 0 34.5 15.00 41.20 90.70
31 REGAL JESTER Mrs Allison Lowther 0 0 45.5 0.00 66.80 112.30
32 FREDDY CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 34.5 8.00 77.20 119.70
33 RONALDS MATCH Miss Jane Cooper 0 0 36 12.00 74.40 122.40
34 WARRENSTOWN PIMMS Mrs Georgina Hale 0 0 51.5 12.00 66.00 129.50
35 TAILOR MAID Mr Nick Downs 0 0 41.5 16.00 126.20 183.70
E R3 ARTIC GALE Mrs Sally Ann Tucker 0 0 32 E E E R3
W WATERFORD FAIR TRY Mr Stephen Urwin 0 0 W W W W
W SIR SAMPRAS Mrs Chloe Davies 0 0 W W W W
W L G HALF MOON Miss Hannah Westropp 0 0 W W W W
E R3 I'LL PAY YABAK Mrs Carrie Byrom 0 0 27.5 E E E R3
E TE CZECH MATE II Mr Julian Trevor-Roper 0 0 32 0.00 E E TE
W CULLAND HILLBROOK Miss Christine Yeomans 0 0 W W W W
W BURYS IRISH MIST Miss Clare Young 0 0 W W W W
PN - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EASY BUSINESS Mr Ian Anderson 0 0 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
2 CHARLIE O KELLY Mrs Sarah Wales 0 0 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
3 MARBLE CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 22.5 2.00 0.80 25.30
4 TAMBERINE Miss Hayley Rose 0 0 22 4.00 0.00 26.00
5 EMBLA COALMINER Mrs Alison Allman 0 0 23.5 4.00 0.00 27.50
6 WILSON'S JUSTICE Miss Amelia Latham Wake 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
7 GURTEEN SQUIRREL Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
8 WELHAM LANE Miss Miranda Thomas 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
9 BROOKCLOSE SPLASHDOWN Miss Frances Berry 0 0 25 4.00 1.60 30.60
10 TOP DOLLAR VEGAS Miss Alice Louise Newling 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
11 SEA CAPTAIN Miss Louise Clover 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
12 MR BINGLEY Miss Sarah Holgate 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
13 SIMPLY DONE Miss Nini French 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
14 ANASTASIA Miss Helen Benzie 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
15 PAS DE DEUX Miss Nicola Browne 0 0 24.5 8.00 4.40 36.90
16 TRENAWIN LAMORNA Miss Lucy Henton 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
17 JUST GUEST HOUSE Mrs Emily J V Lochore 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
18 LAGER LOUT II Miss Flora Hurrell 0 0 26.5 12.00 0.00 38.50
19 DIRECT FLIGHT Miss Lynda Cockrill 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
20 BLACKWATER BOY Miss Kelly Jones 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.80 40.30
21 POUR NOUS Miss Samantha Holmes 0 0 26.5 16.00 0.00 42.50
22 TRUFFLES Miss Robyn Sykes 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
23 DEE DIAMOND Miss Becky Hart 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
24 BARGRANGE BRIONI Mr Tim Dobson-Seaton 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
25 HINT OF PRIMITIVE Miss Kat Mulvihill 0 0 34.5 16.00 0.00 50.50
26 GOLDEN PING Mrs Roly Willcox 0 0 43 8.00 0.00 51.00
27 MACAULEY III Ms Kate Horan 0 0 42 0.00 11.20 53.20
28 LAUGHTONS LAD Mrs Julie Groves 0 0 30 4.00 20.00 54.00
29 BERTIE BOY III Miss Alex Holyland 0 0 35.5 20.00 0.00 55.50
30 TOTTINGTON TIME OUT Mr James Hale 0 0 26 10.00 20.00 56.00
31 SCREAMIN LORD SUCH Dr Simon Dunstan 0 0 44.5 20.00 0.40 64.90
32 BOWLER Miss Emily Pocock 0 0 33 4.00 36.00 73.00
33 ZIGANE Miss Kirsti Robinson 0 0 30.5 9.00 38.40 77.90
34 CAPTAIN STARLIGHT Miss Alison Haigh 0 0 32 0.00 70.40 102.40
W ATTICUS FINCH Miss Harriet Rimmer 0 0 W W W W
W FIDIBUS 56 Mrs Joanne Pullan 0 0 W W W W
E R4 DIAMONDS OF GRESCHURCH Miss Trudie Bullick 0 0 31 4.00 E E R4
W MURPHYS PRIDE II Miss Leanne Wilkins 0 0 33 24.00 W W
E R4 BUTTON UP AGAIN Miss Louise Hartis 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E R4
W CYBER SMURF Mr Stephen Gifkins 0 0 36 8.00 W W
HC TITANIC Mr Glyn Trundle 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 HC
E R3 BERTIE BOY II Miss Lucy Newsum 0 0 30.5 E E E R3
PN - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NOBLE BING Miss Sharon Hunt 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 BILLY THE BUG Mr Joe Wise 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
3 ROYAL HIGHNESS Miss Lauren West 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
4 PRINTERS HOT OFF THE PRESS Miss Georgina Anstee 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 SWEET CAPPACHINO Miss Stephanie Casswell 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 THE LOST CHORD Mr Matthew J Firth 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
7 SLIPPY HITHERAO Miss Helen Brown 0 0 32.5 0.00 5.20 37.70
8 INDEPENDENCE IV Mr Stephen Urwin 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
9 PEATLING TWIGGY Mrs Heidi Maeers 0 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
10 KIRBY HIGH FLYER Miss Katie Hardisty 0 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
11 SNUGGLE BUNNY II Miss J Emma Tilley 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
12 ALLA CAPPELLA Miss Hayley Rose 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
13 MISTER GEE III Miss Naomi Garner 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
14 MINIMALIST Mrs Alison Timmins 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
15 GISELLE II Miss Rachel Thomas 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
16 FARMERS BELLE Mrs Glenda Wallsgrove 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
17 AL NATHAN Miss Lynn Sander 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
18 AMBER NECTAR III Miss Alice Audley 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
19 PARKHALL JUNO Miss Lindsey Hardy 0 0 34.5 12.00 0.00 46.50
20 SOUTHERN BACCARAT Miss Kerry Varley 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.00 46.50
21 CENTAUR HOPE TOO Mrs Jane Dobson-Seaton 0 0 37.5 12.00 0.00 49.50
22 TOTOPOLY Mr Nick Downs 0 0 43.5 8.00 0.00 51.50
23 BLACKHEAD NAVAHO Miss Sarah Louise Steel 0 0 41 12.00 0.00 53.00
24 PYTCHLEY LAD Miss Elizabeth Harris 0 0 37.5 8.00 7.60 53.10
25 CROWN TANZANITE Mrs Jackie MacCallum 0 0 34 24.00 0.00 58.00
26 BARNSTONE RIVERDANCE Miss Cass Bray 0 0 36.5 0.00 22.00 58.50
27 TROJAN RUFFIAN Miss Phoebe Latham Wake 0 0 45.5 12.00 2.00 59.50
28 ARTHUR Ms Claire Lomas 0 0 33.5 4.00 22.80 60.30
29 MACKY MOO Mrs Lorna Walker 0 0 38.5 0.00 22.80 61.30
30 SILVER ARABESQUE Miss Rebecca Hart 0 0 39 0.00 22.80 61.80
31 JACKALL Mr Mark Richard Johnson 0 0 29 12.00 25.60 66.60
32 GLENORMISTON MIST Miss Zoe Day 0 0 39.5 4.00 45.60 89.10
33 LILACS CLASSIC Miss Lucy Kemplay 0 0 32 0.00 74.00 106.00
34 ALWAYS OWEN Mr Terry Boon 0 0 32.5 0.00 80.00 112.50
35 ROQUEFORT Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 29.5 0.00 94.80 124.30
36 TALLISMAN XI Mrs Helen Pope 0 0 37.5 8.00 90.40 135.90
R YOUNG MONASH Miss Sasha J Smith 0 0 41.5 27.00 R R
W BLACKTOWN BOY Miss Susannah Richards 0 0 W W W W
W KAISER Miss Olivia Pember 0 0 W W W W
E TE HOT FLUSH Miss Lucy Henton 0 0 37.5 0.00 E E TE
W BRYNDALE REVOLUTION Mrs Joanne Pullan 0 0 W W W W
E CR GALAXY Miss Sally Bragg 0 0 33.5 E E E CR

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Defence Animal Centre, Melton Mowbray, Defence Animal Centre, Leics, United Kingdom, LE13 0GX

Grid reference SK738193


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news