MERRIST WOODMERRIST WOOD

MERRIST WOOD ONE DAY EVENT

Location

Merrist Wood Campus, Guildford College, Holly Lane, Guildford, Worplesdon, Surrey, United Kingdom, GU3 3PE

Date

Saturday 4 to Sunday 5 June 2005

Event schedule

Entries open

23 April 2005

Entries close

25 May 2005

Ballot date

7 May 2005 12:00 noon

Ballot period

June

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
PN Sunday £49.35 £5.31 £54.66 £0.00 £10.00 View
Intro Saturday £49.35 £5.31 £54.66 £0.00 £10.00 View

Classes and fees

Event name: MERRIST WOOD ONE DAY EVENT Date: Jun 4-5 2005 Location: Merrist Wood Campus, Guildford College, Guildford, Worplesdon, Surrey, United Kingdom
Intro - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOP GUN III Miss Clare White 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
10 KAIWARA Mrs Maureen Allison 0 39 8.00 0.00 47.00
11 WARBANK ADONIS Miss Kirsty Von Loggenburg 0 35.3 12.00 0.00 47.30
12 RUBY TUESDAY VI Mrs Lisa Smith 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
13 ROCK ROLLER Miss Claire Heath 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
14 CLASSIC FORTUNE Miss Nadine Gregory 0 41.1 8.00 3.20 52.30
15 BALLYARD EDWARDS PRIDE Mrs Sarah Crookenden 0 29 0.00 28.40 57.40
16 COCO II Miss Clare White 0 36.8 0.00 20.80 57.60
17 MINNI MOUSE II Mr Anthony Magee 0 32.1 0.00 35.20 67.30
18 SIR GETHIN Miss Ailsa Roworth-Stokes 0 28.4 0.00 49.60 78.00
19 THE GHOST OF GARFIELD Ms Sarah Goody 0 32.6 4.00 48.80 85.40
2 TURN AND GO Mrs Sarah Hayter 0 35.3 0.00 3.00 38.30
20 JUST DAVEY Miss Katie Braham 0 43.2 12.00 41.60 96.80
21 PRIMITIVE WAYF Miss Carla Saxby 0 31.6 20.00 69.60 121.20
22 RED KYTE Miss Suzie Abecassis 0 26.3 4.00 133.60 163.90
23 MANIDIBANGO Mrs Linda Lawry 0 31.1 4.00 142.80 177.90
3 JAMECHO JACK Miss Amy Cullingham 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
4 SIMPLY BEAU Mr Paul Gaff 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
5 COLOURFIELD KING Mrs Linda Hill 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
6 PAINT POT Miss Lianne Marie Buckley 0 37.4 4.00 0.00 41.40
7 MERETOWN ESSAYA Miss Angela Sumner 0 38.4 4.00 0.00 42.40
8 FOOLS GOLD III Miss Portia McKay-Forbes 0 38.4 4.00 1.60 44.00
9 POLLY PICKLE Miss Peta Viner 0 39 4.00 1.20 44.20
E R3 LIMBO EBONY Miss Hannah Savage 0 35.8 4.00 E E R3
E R3 ANAMA Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 44.7 8.00 E E R3
E R3 JAZZMANIA Ms Lisa Downs 0 37.4 0.00 E E R3
HC PAPILLIO Ms Jane Shaughnessy 0 33.2 4.00 5.60 HC
HC LORD OF THE DANCE Miss Millie Laughland 0 37.9 E E HC
NS OSCAR SECOND TIME AROUND Miss Lucy Greenwood 0 NS
NS WHOS QUESTION Mrs Sarah O'Keefe 0 NS NS NS NS
R EAGLE STORM Mrs Isobel Pope 0 43.2 0.00 R R
R CAPPUCCINO II Mrs Monica L Durrant 0 37.4 4.00 R R
R KENTA KERGOZ II Mrs Joanna Mawer 0 44.7 0.00 R R
R DANUBES MIDNIGHT MAGIC Miss Gail Coleman 0 45.8 18.00 R R
W BRIDGETOWN CAESAR Mr Malcolm Coles 0 W
W BEACH-BUM Mrs Lorraine Arnell 0 48.4 W W W
W SENYOR DORADA Mrs Joanne Kew 0 W
Intro - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MOUNT CABALLERO Mrs Katrina Marshall 0 24.7 0.00 0.00 24.70
10 YOURS TRULY Miss Kate Rocher 0 33.7 8.00 0.00 41.70
11 INDEPENDANT SPIRIT Ms Anita Sunthankar 0 42.1 0.00 0.00 42.10
12 DYLAN THE BARD Mrs Marion Wallbridge 0 42.6 0.00 0.00 42.60
13 LAY IT ON THE LINE Mr Arnaud Rasquier 0 43.2 0.00 0.00 43.20
14 MILL END TIARA Miss Susan Gloyens 0 42.1 0.00 1.20 43.30
15 D'LAGERS LA COSTA Miss Michelle Bone 0 35.3 8.00 0.80 44.10
16 KEPI VERT Miss Charlotte L L Crowder 0 44.2 0.00 1.20 45.40
17 TITO DE FOJA Miss Rebecca Saponaro 0 42.6 4.00 0.00 46.60
18 FISTRALS DREAM Mrs Angela Gosden 0 42.6 4.00 0.00 46.60
19 FLANIGANS CAVE Mrs Dawn Lamberton 0 44.7 0.00 4.00 48.70
2 DELLA'S DAUGHTER Ms Katie Wicks 0 31.6 0.00 0.00 31.60
20 MR FOSTER Ms Michaela Thomsson 0 45.8 4.00 0.00 49.80
21 THIS WAY NOW Miss Jill Smith 0 40 8.00 2.80 50.80
22 MAXIMUM PRIDE Mr Mathieu Smith 0 40 8.00 3.20 51.20
23 BIX BAEDERBECK Mrs Caroline Woodward 0 37.4 14.00 0.00 51.40
24 DUAL COIN Mrs Elizabeth Harrison 0 41.6 12.00 0.00 53.60
25 NOBLE CHARLES Mrs Caroline Young 0 34.7 0.00 20.00 54.70
26 TANGLEWOOD TOPAZ Miss Claire Harries 0 51.6 16.00 1.60 69.20
27 WHAT A CATCH Miss Jane Silcock 0 46.3 0.00 25.20 71.50
28 WHITECHURCH TED Miss Shane Petkovic 0 41.6 4.00 29.20 74.80
29 DAZZLING RYE Mr Chris Lane 0 44.7 0.00 38.40 83.10
3 SAN TAMMASO Miss Marie Bonner 0 29 0.00 4.00 33.00
30 CHARLIE TANGO FOXTROT Mrs Helen Lodge 0 26.3 0.00 101.80 128.10
31 IM A ROO TO Miss Lily O'Dowd-Booth 0 48.4 4.00 156.80 209.20
32 MILL END BURDOCK Mrs Emma White 0 41.6 0.00 195.40 237.00
4 THE WEBSTER Miss Sarah Ansty 0 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
5 UBBY Ms Bonny Peckham 0 34.2 0.00 2.00 36.20
6 EL NINO Miss Emma Jonathan 0 38.4 0.00 0.00 38.40
7 KRUJA ROSLYN Miss Jo Thomas 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
8 FLUSHING FLYER Miss Rebecca Iris Steljes 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
9 NARIAR Mr Mark Smith 0 40 0.00 0.40 40.40
E R3 LADY ANDRETTI Miss Sarah Fruen 0 43.7 0.00 E E R3
E R3 DIDIJOE Miss Caroline Ashby 0 24.7 4.00 E E R3
E R3 DUTCH ADVENTURE Mrs Amanda Tickel 0 35.8 4.00 E E R3
HC FEARLESS FLYNN Mr Steven Edmonds 0 43.2 4.00 20.80 HC
HC COMBATS Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 41.6 0.00 0.00 HC
R STRIKER CHORD Mrs Alison Cook 0 43.7 34.00 R R
R LIBERTY BAY Ms Lesley Spinks 0 36.8 0.00 R R
R AIRTRAK Ms Sally Corrigan 0 46.8 8.00 R R
W SIZZLING EMBER Mrs Andrea Burdett 0 W
W LOST FOR WORDS III Mrs Julie Stride 0 W
Intro - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SOMMERSBY II Mr Darren Woods 0 31.6 0.00 0.00 31.60
10 HEADMORE LOW LANDER Miss Rebecca Reece Morgan 0 34.2 4.00 0.00 38.20
11 MILLENIUM ROCK Miss Gemma Batten 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
12 PRINCE OF BHUTAN Miss Jane Randle 0 29 0.00 11.60 40.60
13 PETROUCHKA Miss Alison Campbell 0 39.5 0.00 1.60 41.10
14 FERGUSON V Mrs Fiona Beaumont 0 36.8 4.00 0.80 41.60
15 THE JAZZ MAN Miss Kate Rocher 0 39 4.00 2.80 45.80
16 HARLEM Ms Michaela Thomsson 0 45.3 4.00 0.00 49.30
17 THE GINGERBREAD MAN VII Miss Morgane Quentric 0 42.1 4.00 4.00 50.10
18 CHAMPAGNE SALAD Miss Laura Robinson 0 41.1 8.00 4.80 53.90
19 MADRIGAL III Ms Emily Williams 0 42.1 8.00 7.00 57.10
2 AS TIME GOES BY Mrs Albertine Blanchard 0 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
20 FINNEGAN MACOOL Miss Vicky Devine 0 41.6 12.00 4.40 58.00
21 CHILLED OUT CHARLIE Ms Lisa Hamilton 0 32.6 8.00 20.00 60.60
22 KILLARY HARBOUR Miss Angela Pooley 0 37.4 0.00 26.00 63.40
23 BRIGGAN Ms Gillian Buxton 0 42.1 0.00 21.60 63.70
24 GRESHAM FLYER Miss Liz Bateman 0 41.1 35.00 0.00 76.10
25 BREAKING DAWN Ms Sarah Montgomery 0 40 4.00 33.60 77.60
26 UTAH Mrs Carol Kohn 0 47.9 12.00 29.60 89.50
27 CONNOR VII Dr Jane Cliff 0 34.2 8.00 48.80 91.00
28 SILVERSET OTTER Mrs Samantha Phillips 0 39.5 4.00 135.40 178.90
3 PERCIVAL II Mrs Victoria Halliday 0 33.7 0.00 0.00 33.70
4 THE HAPPY MONARCH Miss Anita N Hall 0 34.7 0.00 0.00 34.70
5 DARK PRINCE Miss Emily Farrar 0 34.7 0.00 0.00 34.70
6 BEEJAY TWO Miss Carol Alford 0 30.5 4.00 1.60 36.10
7 BELLA B II Ms Caroline Underhill 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
8 STIRLING GARDELLA Mr Graham Sayes 0 37.4 0.00 0.00 37.40
9 LOTTARIDING Ms Nicole Pearce 0 33.7 4.00 0.00 37.70
E STANHOPES ONE N ONLY Miss Caroline Cross 0 42.6 E E E
E R3 SPARKLING ROSE Miss Claire White 0 46.8 30.00 E E R3
E R3 SOOTY TERN Miss Jacqueline Howard-Jones 0 41.1 4.00 E E R3
E R3 PRINCELY COIN Mrs Anne Hoffmann 0 37.4 34.00 E E R3
E R3 OUT OF AFRICA AGAIN Miss Rebekah Sawyer 0 41.6 0.00 E E R3
E TE MISTER FLICK Ms Clare Blatchley 0 43.2 4.00 E E TE
HC DUTCH DOUBLE TAKE Miss Sacha L Pemble 0 32.1 0.00 0.00 HC
R DYLAN Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 26.3 0.00 R R
W GOLSBOROUGH Mrs Paula Bryan 0 W
W FINN MCCOOL IV Miss Helen Wilkinson 0 51.1 W W W
W KNIGHTS SECRET STAR Miss Katie Roberts 0 W
Intro - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MURPHY X Ms Mairi Miller 0 24.2 0.00 0.00 24.20
10 WALKABOUT II Miss Charlotte Epsom 0 31.6 4.00 0.00 35.60
11 SPECIALIZE Miss Helena Small 0 31.6 4.00 0.00 35.60
12 DARK DESIRE Miss Nicole D Saunders 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
13 SHARKHAM'S REAL MCCOY Miss Kim Carey 0 34.2 0.00 2.40 36.60
14 TANAMARA Mrs Lucy Bowers 0 36.8 0.00 1.60 38.40
15 SOLOMON KING Miss Belinda Walkinshaw 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
16 TWO TONE THOMAS Miss Pippa Greenway-Cross 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
17 BOLERO III Miss Natasha Longley 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
18 GAY CHALLENGER Miss Libby Powell 0 44.2 8.00 0.00 52.20
19 BALLYWHAT Miss Katharine Stanton 0 46.8 4.00 2.40 53.20
2 OLIVER HOUNAK Ms Ellen Fellows 0 25.8 0.00 4.40 30.20
20 VERTICAL LIMIT Miss Sally Billing 0 41.6 4.00 7.60 53.20
21 BAILEY'S ON ICE Miss Charlene Watson 0 40 4.00 9.60 53.60
22 RED ADDITION Mr Simon Mercado 0 50 8.00 0.00 58.00
23 GREY STORM Mr Edward Cooke 0 37.4 0.00 24.40 61.80
24 GROOVE ARMADA Miss Camilla Buxton 0 39.5 0.00 31.60 71.10
25 ROMA Miss Amelia Sykes 0 45.3 0.00 28.80 74.10
26 BLACKSTUFF WHATS IT ALL ABOUT Ms Abi Williams 0 39.5 4.00 52.80 96.30
27 GIFT HORSE Miss Hayley L Crush 0 38.4 37.00 22.00 97.40
28 ASTAN SPRING Miss Angela Pooley 0 34.2 0.00 66.00 100.20
29 MARKASTAR Mr Danny Miller 0 37.9 0.00 118.20 156.10
3 MOONSHINE IV Mr Andrew J Hazeltine 0 31.1 0.00 0.00 31.10
30 BURKES PRIDE Miss Charlotte L L Crowder 0 44.2 0.00 141.20 185.40
4 KILMISTON KIWI Ms Sarah Pook 0 32.6 0.00 0.00 32.60
5 KEESA TOUCH AND GO Mrs Sarah Osborne 0 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
6 CONDIE NELSON Miss Laura K Gordon 0 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
7 VALEMOUNT JASPER Mrs Christine Hartfield 0 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
8 J.J. ONYX Mrs Joanna Cundy 0 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
9 TATELEY TWO II Mrs Jannine Worthy-Lloyd 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
E STILO DELIGHT Ms Sara Brooks 0 39.5 E E E
E DOUBLE ENTRY Miss Melanie Rowland 0 41.1 E E E
E R3 CHEVRON APOLLO Miss Annie Ho 0 45.8 8.00 E E R3
E R3 RUMOUR OF GALWAY Miss Lindsay Munro 0 46.3 34.00 E E R3
E TE MEIKLE GANTLY LUCKY MADAY Ms Penelope Taneborne 0 45.3 4.00 E E TE
HC MASTER AT ARMS Miss Diana Man 0 36.8 0.00 1.60 HC
HC FIRST ENDEAVOUR Miss Vanessa Coath 0 29.5 4.00 68.00 HC
R MR MACAWBER Mrs Maureen Francis 0 47.9 32.00 R R
R ARNO G Mr Nicholas Wallbridge 0 44.2 15.00 R R
R R3 FIORANO Mr Roger Stone 0 43.7 4.00 R R R3
W GREENBANK WILLIAM Mrs Rebecca Cranston 0 W
W MACGILLYCUDDYS REEKS Mrs Abigail Bourn 0 W
W BATTLES GAUNT LAD Miss Gemma Murray 0 W
Intro - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MUSTN'T GRUMBLE Miss Clare Pointing 0 31.6 0.00 0.00 31.60
10 WASHINGTON LILY Mrs Roz Bowman 0 32.6 4.00 0.80 37.40
11 ROCK T.J. Miss Elizabeth Bulmer 0 32.1 4.00 3.20 39.30
12 NON DUBITO Mr Mark Boxall 0 27.4 12.00 0.00 39.40
13 GRATELEY TED Mrs Sally Bugler 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
14 WORTH MAGIC Miss Rebecca Adair 0 41.6 0.00 0.00 41.60
15 JUST MAISIE Mrs Josephine M Cottee 0 35.3 0.00 6.80 42.10
16 BAKERSGREEN TYSON Mrs Joanna Sawford 0 40.5 0.00 3.00 43.50
17 FABIAN II Mrs Pippa Hutchinson 0 39.5 8.00 0.40 47.90
18 ONE FOR THE WOAD Mrs Gene Rayner 0 36.8 0.00 13.20 50.00
19 SHARUSS APRIL QUEEN Mrs Victoria Matthews 0 41.1 4.00 8.80 53.90
2 KILMALLOCK Mr Tony Whipps 0 31.6 0.00 0.00 31.60
20 MUNDHAM CATCH THE DANCER Miss Tina Merritt 0 42.1 16.00 0.00 58.10
21 GOLD COAST II Mrs Marjolein Johnston 0 38.4 0.00 21.20 59.60
22 NO APOLOGIES Miss Mieke Houchin 0 30.5 4.00 29.20 63.70
23 PAINTPOT Ms Claire Newton 0 44.7 8.00 24.40 77.10
24 LANHYDROCK GREEN Mrs Victoria Parker 0 47.4 0.00 38.80 86.20
25 TIA MARA Miss Alexandra Fagan 0 43.2 4.00 43.60 90.80
26 LIQUORICE ALLSORT Mr Markl De Ath 0 50 4.00 46.80 100.80
27 TEQUILA SLAMMER Miss Eleanor Bolton 0 44.7 4.00 143.40 192.10
3 LAW ENFORCER Miss Felicity Lang 0 32.6 0.00 0.00 32.60
4 MOONDALE Miss Sophie Gannon 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
5 ABBEY HEIGHTS Ms Kate Foster 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
6 PRINCETON Miss Kelly Austin 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
7 ISAACS SPECTRUM Mrs Edna Kay Petter 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
8 JACK THE LAD Miss Katherine Carss 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
9 MAURICE II Mrs Elizabeth Gill 0 37.4 0.00 0.00 37.40
E PRIMITIVE HOPE Miss Rebecca McMullin 0 30 E E E
E HEVANS TULULA Mr Paul Hallum 0 44.2 E E E
E SPOT THE DOT Ms Laura Powell 0 51.6 E E E
E CR COME BACK BOOMERANG Miss Sara Nakeeb 0 41.6 E E E CR
E R3 FUEGOS FREE SPIRIT Miss Caroline George 0 39.5 32.00 E E R3
E R3 TIGER BAY X Miss Limara Killoran 0 35.3 4.00 E E R3
E TE RAMONE Miss Jacqueline Williams 0 50.5 4.00 E E TE
HC PITARRY Mrs Lindsay Harkett 0 44.2 0.00 4.00 HC
HC R3 SUNFIRE SURPRISE Mr Sam Johnson 0 42.1 4.00 E HC R3
R BITTER CHOCOLATE Mrs Elizabeth Child 0 37.4 4.00 R R
Intro - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RING OF FLAMES Miss Michelle Bone 0 31.1 0.00 0.00 31.10
10 MAGNUM XII Mrs Susan Jones 0 40 0.00 0.80 40.80
11 YOGI BEAR V Miss Gemma Paddock 0 38.4 4.00 0.00 42.40
12 HERE BE DRAGON Mr Simon Parkinson 0 39.5 0.00 4.40 43.90
13 HARVEY PURPLE Ms Sarah Langley 0 36.3 8.00 0.00 44.30
14 PIED PIPER II Miss Julie Ann Thayre 0 41.6 4.00 0.00 45.60
15 BERTIE FINSTOCK Miss Jane Steward 0 38.4 8.00 0.00 46.40
16 PRIMA DONNA Mr Mark Smith 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
17 TWO TONE ARTIST Miss Emma Swarbrick 0 36.8 8.00 4.00 48.80
18 SPINNING ROCK Mrs Miranda Palmer 0 45.3 4.00 0.00 49.30
19 WOLSEY Mrs Sue Chalkley 0 43.2 4.00 2.40 49.60
2 CARNAVAL FREE SPIRIT Miss Sophia Halder 0 31.6 0.00 0.00 31.60
20 MALLAEN MORSE CODE Mrs Kelly Stroud 0 44.2 4.00 10.00 58.20
21 GEMIMA PUDDLEDUCK VII Miss Sarah Lloyd 0 37.4 24.00 0.00 61.40
22 ACTION REPLAY III Mrs Barbara Falkner 0 43.2 4.00 21.20 68.40
23 RONALDS MATCH Miss Jane Cooper 0 40 8.00 27.20 75.20
24 CITY SLICKER IV Mrs Janet Hyde 0 33.2 0.00 127.80 161.00
25 BUISSON NOIR Mrs Victoria Perring 0 46.8 8.00 119.80 174.60
3 PRINCESS ANOUSHKA Miss Theresa White 0 34.7 0.00 0.00 34.70
4 MOUNT SELVAGGIO Mrs Katrina Marshall 0 33.7 0.00 2.00 35.70
5 GOLDLINE JETSET Mrs Susan Bresnahan 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
6 LOCH ETIVE Mrs Jane Emery 0 35.8 2.00 1.20 39.00
7 IMRAN II Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 36.3 0.00 2.80 39.10
8 GENTLEMAN JIM Miss Jodie Bryan 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
9 MILL END TULIP Miss Sarah Gee 0 39 0.00 1.20 40.20
E SIR DARCY Mrs Christina Ticehurst 0 31.1 E E E
E R3 NO GREAT SHEIKS Mrs Nora Jolliffe 0 36.8 47.00 E E R3
E R3 THE OC Miss Alison Jane Marshall 0 37.4 8.00 E E R3
E R3 NEBUCHEDNEZZA II Miss Kerry Small 0 33.7 8.00 E E R3
E TE ACTIVE MALT Miss Victoria Wood 0 46.3 8.00 E E TE
E TE JUST A TOKEN Miss Emily Clover 0 42.1 0.00 E E TE
E TE UNDENIABLY DELILAH Mrs Julia Menell 0 31.6 0.00 E E TE
HC CHIRON'S STAR Miss Anita N Hall 0 34.7 0.00 3.00 HC
HC ROCK N ROLL Miss Sacha L Pemble 0 33.2 0.00 0.00 HC
HC THATCH'S LAD Miss Gerri Drought 0 37.4 4.00 0.00 HC
HC DICCONS SHADOW Miss Sam Jennings 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 HC
R MILTONS RUPERT Mr Darren Woods 0 42.6 12.00 R R
R TOP OF THE MORNING II Miss Sam Champney-Warrener 0 35.3 R R R
W WOODHURST LIBERTY Miss Zoe Ross 0 W
PN - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HERITAGE KANE Mrs Andrea James 0 26 0.00 2.00 28.00
10 CALYPSO DANCER Mrs Katie Sephton Lea 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
11 REGEL REBEL Miss Emma Murrell 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
12 SNOW STORM Ms Carrie Vickery 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
13 ROXANNE V Mrs Clare Downs 0 35.5 0.00 4.80 40.30
14 TOP CHANCE Miss Hattie Roger-Smith 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
15 HONEYBUSTER Ms Kate Watson 0 39.5 0.00 1.60 41.10
16 WIGGLE IT Ms Amanda Fry 0 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
17 LICKFOLDS TALLULAH Miss Rebecca Saponaro 0 32 0.00 20.40 52.40
18 WARRENSTOWN GENERAL Miss Holly Farrer 0 37.5 0.00 20.00 57.50
19 MISS UNDERSTOOD II Miss Aimee Jones 0 37 0.00 26.80 63.80
2 DOUBLOON Mrs Angela Gosden 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
20 SAMBA PA TI Mrs Catherine Thompson 0 43.5 4.00 28.00 75.50
21 JULES CONKER Miss Emily Jarvis 0 32 0.00 56.40 88.40
22 PEMBRIDGE COPYCAT Miss Jenny Gray-Wallis 0 34.5 0.00 65.20 99.70
23 LOWMORE RIO Mrs Sue Walker 0 40 0.00 72.20 112.20
3 POLESTAR Miss Lisa Errington 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
4 MADAM WILLOW Mrs Kathryn White 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
5 KRIMSON CARNAVAL Mr Tim Davies 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
6 LATE STARTER Mrs Kay Swabey 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
7 WANTING THE MISSION Mr Howard Kirby 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
8 THE DREAMCATCHER II Miss Hayley Singleton 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
9 MISS DOUGAL Miss Denise Neill 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
E R3 BLUE LAGOON III Ms Hannah Shea-Simonds 0 35 4.00 E E R3
E R3 REBEL LADY Miss Carla Saxby 0 39.5 0.00 E E R3
HC STORNAWAY II Miss Sarah Wilkinson 0 38 0.00 8.80 HC
HC DIRECT JIGSAW Miss Sophie Barwood 0 30 0.00 0.00 HC
HC MR LIQUORISH Miss Louise Taylor 0 40.5 12.00 W HC
NS BEECHPIKE JUST WILLIAM Mrs Angela Czarnecka 0 NS NS NS NS
NS RAZZMATAZZ II Miss Jessie Pearson 0 NS NS NS NS
W TOMMY GUNN Ms Sharon Mizon 0 31 0.00 W W
W SATURNUS Mr Zac Heydon 0 34 0.00 W W
W SECRETS REVENGE Ms Eloise Kennett 0 W
W LAUGHT ARRONAX Ms Pauline Swan 0 W
PN - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HIGH MARK Mr Matthew Hicks 0 22 4.00 0.00 26.00
10 BEE VEE PEA Mrs Teresa Ann Hemings 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
11 BLUE DOVE Miss Jane Riley 0 35.5 0.00 4.80 40.30
12 BEAR ON BOARD Miss Emma Wilkinson 0 32 4.00 5.60 41.60
13 SIMPLY RED XIII Ms Holly Cummings 0 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
14 SPRING SUNRISE Miss Louise Toms 0 30.5 0.00 32.00 62.50
15 ORRFIELD DIAMOND KING Dr Tamsin Addison 0 38 4.00 22.80 64.80
16 MAXIMIZE II Mrs Michele Hill 0 34 4.00 29.20 67.20
17 THE IRISH MOOSE Mr Ian White 0 39.5 35.00 0.00 74.50
18 FINDON CARLOTTA Miss Olivia Jones 0 38.5 14.00 40.80 93.30
19 WILDWINDS TOCCATA Miss Lucy Savage 0 33.5 41.00 28.00 102.50
2 BALLYSHANNON II Miss Sam Jennings 0 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
20 WESTLANDS REBEL Miss Jessica Crofts 0 40 4.00 85.00 129.00
21 WOT A MISSION Miss Alex Hough 0 26.5 0.00 106.40 132.90
22 TAILOR MAID Mrs Clare Downs 0 35.5 4.00 132.00 171.50
3 DUTCH ALMAAZ Miss Helen Freeman 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 ROGAN RUM JUNGLE Miss Katy Dziedzic 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
5 SPEECHLESS Miss Juliette Matthews 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
6 MEDOC O Miss Megan Williams 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 ANDRITZ REMY MARTIN Mr Chris Dutton 0 33.5 0.00 1.20 34.70
8 FATAL FLAW Mrs Shauna Gailey 0 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
9 ZAMBEZI KING Miss Camilla Kruger 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
E HF FRUEHLINGSFEIER Mr Nick Downs 0 36 0.00 E E HF
E R3 QUERIDA Mr Tim Davies 0 33.5 0.00 E E R3
E R3 KALLANDA'S DREAM Miss Laura Connelly 0 38 0.00 E E R3
E TE DAGOBERT Mr Darren Firth 0 30.5 E E E TE
E U2 BENSON VIII Mr Peter Greaves 0 36.5 4.00 E E U2
HC THE WONDER STUFF Mrs Tasha Sutlieff 0 35 E E HC
HC HONEY SALVADORI Miss Phillippa Wain 0 38 0.00 0.00 HC
HC GAELIC CHARMER Mr Mohamed Collins 0 35.5 4.00 69.20 HC
NS POD Miss Sasha Andrews 0 NS NS NS NS
R LOCKIE Miss Jenny Morris 0 30.5 20.00 R R
W ABONYS OSCAR Miss Michelle Bone 0 W
W SAIGON(D) Miss Penny Sangster 0 W
PN - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CULLAWN CELTIC QUEEN Miss Lisa Anita Pilbeam 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 ZEPTEPI Miss Sharon Richardson 0 39.5 0.00 2.00 41.50
11 OLIVER CROMWELL II Miss K J Hannington-Fry 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
12 QUEEN B VI Miss Sally Billing 0 46 0.00 0.40 46.40
13 COLDICOTE SCOOBY DOO Mr Nick Downs 0 41 8.00 0.00 49.00
14 TIGGERMAJIG Mr Jeremy Freeman 0 50 0.00 0.00 50.00
15 ANNA DU BEC Miss Julie Newman 0 42 4.00 4.00 50.00
16 HELLO BERT Mrs Juliet Cottey 0 37 4.00 9.60 50.60
17 DOT TO DOT Miss Lara Sherlock 0 38 0.00 12.80 50.80
18 R NEMROD Miss Lizzie Brooks 0 38 0.00 26.00 64.00
19 ALEXSANDER Miss Theresa Groombridge 0 38 8.00 35.60 81.60
2 MOONSHINE V Miss Rebecca Sporne 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
20 FITZWILLIAM II Miss Cressida Clague Reading 0 36 0.00 47.60 83.60
21 M PEPU Miss Samantha Parker 0 43 0.00 47.20 90.20
22 ORIGINAL ACT Ms Katie Wicks 0 26.5 0.00 76.20 102.70
23 REGAL SKIPPY Miss Phillippa Wain 0 38 4.00 113.80 155.80
24 DANBERRY Mrs Judy Chandler 0 42 38.00 78.80 158.80
3 HENNESSY II Mr Jon Evans 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
4 LEHIOO FLOWER Mr Andrew J Hazeltine 0 29.5 5.00 0.00 34.50
5 EASTER SOLITAIRE Miss Amy Barton 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
6 TOYBOY Miss Georgina Miller 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
7 MARKET DESIGN Miss Clare Bull 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
8 PERFECT STRIKE Miss Hannah Lemieux 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
9 PUDDIN 'N' PIE II Miss Alison Oxlade 0 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
E R3 BLAENMAES PEPPER Mrs Rebekah Middleton 0 31 0.00 E E R3
E R3 SMOKEY VELLA Miss Sophie Smith 0 46.5 0.00 E E R3
E R3 BALLYVASKIN Mr Harry Dzenis 0 42.5 0.00 E E R3
E R3 SCHAMPAGNE CHARLIE IX Miss Lucie Denise 0 37.5 0.00 E E R3
E TE PK II Miss Lisa Sharp 0 39 0.00 E E TE
HC BELDHAMS GADFLY Mr Jonathan Clarke 0 40.5 E E HC
NS RED ARROW II Miss Louise Symes 0 NS NS NS NS
R CRESTED FLAME Miss Emma Bishop 0 36 8.00 R R
W N.S SHERLOCK Mr Giles Carradine 0 W
W TOPAZ VII Miss Laura Faggetter 0 W
W SQUINCE BAY Miss Caroline A Jackman 0 W
PN - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OAKRIDE COTTAGE Miss Anna V P Stonehill 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
10 UNITED COLOURS II Ms Susannah Denton 0 40 0.00 2.80 42.80
11 JASPER VI Ms Penelope Taneborne 0 44 0.00 0.00 44.00
12 GOLD STERN Miss Kimberley Zoe Shaw 0 44 4.00 0.00 48.00
13 HARRY LA ROUGE Miss Caroline Park 0 41.5 4.00 2.80 48.30
14 MISTER BLOMBERG Miss Naomi Pirie 0 44 4.00 1.60 49.60
15 THREEWAYS MAPLE LEAF Mrs Heather Gallow 0 38 9.00 4.40 51.40
16 LATIMAS LIGHTSON Ms Samantha Finch 0 41 8.00 10.00 59.00
17 FRED ASTAIRE II Mrs Rosemary Coker 0 36 8.00 29.20 73.20
18 THE CHEEKIE CHAP Miss Laura Date 0 39 4.00 63.60 106.60
19 CABALVA DIRECTOR Ms Paula Carter 0 38 0.00 70.40 108.40
2 THE WHOLE PUNCH Miss Liz Maybury 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
20 RADISH Miss Sophie Tilney 0 42 12.00 59.20 113.20
21 BROTHER JACK II Mrs Victoria Parker 0 41.5 16.00 59.20 116.70
22 THE DOUBLE B Miss Suzanne Briance 0 39.5 4.00 135.00 178.50
23 TOBIANO TIGER Miss Nicole Edwards 0 42.5 0.00 178.20 220.70
3 MONARCHS JUBILEE Miss Stephanie Rainer 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 REPLICA Mrs Jennifer Boxall-Martin 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
5 LLOYDS LADY Miss Karen Reeves 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
6 NORWEGIAN WOOD II Miss Rachael Clarke 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
7 SO POKEY Miss Penny Sangster 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
8 FRIEZE ASSUMPTA Miss Sarah Orme 0 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
9 ROYAL PRINCE DIAMOND Mr Christopher Bushby 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
E HF MISS MUFFET II Mrs Claire Frampton 0 41.5 0.00 E E HF
E R3 LIMERICK 42 Mr Julian Thorpe 0 39 12.00 E E R3
E R3 SCARLET DANCER Miss Wendy Palmer 0 40 0.00 E E R3
E TE TOM KIPLING Ms Rosemary Hopkins 0 36.5 E E E TE
HC YOGI BEAR III Ms Deirdre de Massini 0 41.5 16.00 E HC
NS COMET SKUKUZA Mrs Sarah Lowe 0 NS NS NS NS
R PASSING VENTURE Miss Vanessa Vermeulen 0 40.5 0.00 R R
W PENNY CRAFT Mr Patrick Sommer 0 43.5 W W W
W LAUGHTONS FLY-BY-NITE(D) Mr Kevin Maple 0 W
W TARTAN TIM Mrs Stephanie Robinson 0 W
PN - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WOLF TONE Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
10 AB FAB IV Miss Michelle Eggleton 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
11 DON QUIXOTE Miss Jane Silcock 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
12 WALK TALL Miss Kate Miller 0 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
13 BULLANDS JORHAM Mrs Lara Reddy 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
14 WULSTAN MAYFLY Mrs Caron Bennett 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
15 MAJOR DISCOVERY Mr Alex McCracken 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
16 DELI HIGHLIGHT Miss Heloise Nangle 0 41 0.00 1.60 42.60
17 ALEXANDER THE GREAT Mrs Katharine Todman 0 36 12.00 0.00 48.00
18 THE SORCERER'S MAGIC Miss Rebecca Saponaro 0 41.5 8.00 0.00 49.50
19 TOPPO TOO Miss Natalie Eddo 0 32 0.00 18.00 50.00
2 SALLY LIGHTFOOT Miss Daisy Dick 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
20 FOXGLEN DIAMOND Miss Sam Jennings 0 30 0.00 20.40 50.40
21 REDPATH PILGRIM Miss Scarlett Leigh 0 46 8.00 0.00 54.00
22 CALYPSO COCKTAIL Miss Terri Anne Turner 0 37 0.00 40.00 77.00
23 THE KREAM KRACKER Miss Alison Hughes 0 33.5 9.00 87.20 129.70
24 STAR OF WONDER Mrs Emma Ayling 0 37 0.00 98.80 135.80
25 ANOTHER GIRLIE Mr Malcolm Benson 0 37 0.00 117.00 154.00
3 POLLY PITSTOP Mrs Louise Howie 0 30 0.00 2.00 32.00
4 MR BINX Dr Claire Abel 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 ICE BLUE DIAMOND Mrs Alison Boxall 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 THE TOUCH OF FROST Miss Jane Riley 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 STAR SPANGLED Mrs Ellie Finbow 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 MR LIGHTYEAR Mrs Teresa Ann Hemings 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
9 HOOKEY BOLD ROVER Miss Chloe A Neale 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
E HF PRINCE FREDERIC Miss Holly Farrer 0 35 0.00 E E HF
E R3 BOBBY DAZZLER Miss Annabel Neasham 0 34.5 8.00 E E R3
E R3 DARK SORCERER Mr Zac Heydon 0 35.5 4.00 E E R3
E R3 MISSED MISSION Miss Anna Hutton Potts 0 36.5 4.00 E E R3
HC MACAVITY III Miss Sarah Gledhill 0 38 4.00 0.00 HC
HC R4 FIREWORKS Mrs Anita Fergusson-Cuninghame 0 40 8.00 E HC R4
NS THE NORMANDY LADY Mrs Melanie Seaton 0 NS NS NS NS
W JUST JESTING Ms Joanne Offord 0 W
W PIXEL Miss Sarah Moffat 0 W
W WILL HE Mrs Kay Swabey 0 35.5 0.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Merrist Wood Campus, Guildford College, Holly Lane, Guildford, Worplesdon, Surrey, United Kingdom, GU3 3PE

Grid reference SU960535


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news