MILLSTREETMILLSTREET

MILLSTREET

Location

Milstreet, Ireland

Date

Thursday 22 to Sunday 25 August 2019

Event schedule

Event name: MILLSTREET Date: Aug 26-28 2016 Location: Milstreet, Ireland
CCI ** - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
2 WILLEM III Miss Chuffy Clarke 28 0 49.4 0.00 6.00 55.40
3 LATINO H Mr Andrew Downes 26 0 50.1 0.00 6.80 56.90
4 ROCQUAINE BAY Mr Andrew Downes 24 0 50.1 4.00 4.00 58.10
5 LAS VEGAS 200 Miss Rosalind Canter 22 0 50.1 0.00 8.40 58.50
6 LUCKY CONTENDER Mr Austin O'Connor 5 0 48.4 8.00 3.20 59.60
7 DASSETT COOLEY DUN Miss Sarah Parkes 5 0 52.5 8.00 0.40 60.90
W 2nd H IMPERIAL TRUMP Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 43.7 50.00 W 2nd H
W XC MINI BUBBLE Miss Natasha Brent 0 0 65.2 W XC
W XC DIRK Miss Chuffy Clarke 0 0 53.4 W XC
CCI *** - Section 02
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
13 PARC DIAMOND LUX Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 61.2 4.00 47.60 112.80
2 KILPATRICK KNIGHT Mr Austin O'Connor 100 0 52.6 0.00 8.40 61.00
5 CLEVELAND Mr Jesse Campbell 25 0 56.9 9.00 0.00 65.90
6 SHEARWATER BILLY Miss Kylie Roddy 25 0 61.2 0.00 5.20 66.40
7 PINK GIN Mrs Aoife Clark 25 0 50.8 16.00 0.00 66.80
8 FERNHILL NOW OR NEVER Miss Kate Honey 25 0 54 8.00 5.60 67.60
9 ZENSHERA Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 49.1 7.00 11.60 67.70
E XC-OT TRAITORS FORD Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 56.2 E XC-OT
CIC * - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
17 INDIAN WIZARD Miss Charlotte While 0 0 47.5 8.00 12.80 68.30
2 MULLAGHMEEN Miss Nicky Roncoroni 7 0 45.9 0.00 0.00 45.90
3 WOODLANDER WESUVIO Mr John-paul Sheffield 6 0 48.2 0.00 0.00 48.20
7 ROMEO Z Miss Katherine Cross 2 0 50.6 4.00 0.00 54.60
9 LOUGHNATOUSA VENTURE Miss Sharon Hunt 2 0 50.7 0.00 6.40 57.10
E XC-R BALLYVONARE PIXIE Miss Laura Sale 0 0 57.4 4.00 E XC-R
r XC PEBBLY AGA KHAN Miss Sophie How 0 0 40.6 0.00 r XC
CIC * - Section 02
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
15 GOLD NUGGET Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 56.6 5.00 0.00 61.60
3 SIR PAPILLON Miss Laura Collett 6 0 43.8 4.00 3.20 51.00
4 SHADOW MAN Mr Ben Hobday 5 0 47.6 0.00 3.60 51.20
5 TKS COOLEY Miss Bethany Burton 0 0 52.1 0.00 0.00 52.10
E MAY RYLOA Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 46.2 4.00 E E
CIC ** - Section 03
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VROLIJK Mr Harry Meade 16 0 41.8 0.00 1.60 43.40
11 SPARKYS REFLECTION Mr Harry Meade 4 0 51.2 0.00 2.00 53.20
14 VEYGA Miss Sharon Hunt 4 0 46.2 0.00 9.20 55.40
15 LOUGHNATOUSA FABIO Miss Sharon Hunt 4 0 48.4 0.00 7.20 55.60
17 MY DISS SIRE Mrs Judith Barker 4 0 47.9 0.00 9.20 57.10
18 LAWLESS LIL Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 54.2 4.00 0.00 58.20
26 MGH SMARTY Miss Eleanor Hope 4 0 57.9 0.00 4.40 62.30
3 STONEDGE Miss Nicky Roncoroni 12 0 46.6 0.00 0.00 46.60
4 TENAREZE Mr Harry Meade 10 0 47.4 0.00 0.40 47.80
41 ESPERANCE Mr Austin O'Connor 4 0 47.6 0.00 24.40 72.00
46 COLORADO BLUE Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 55.4 8.00 14.80 78.20
5 ITS JUST JAZZ Mr Ben Hobday 8 0 49.4 0.00 0.00 49.40
7 KING ALBERT Miss Charlotte East 4 0 50.5 0.00 0.40 50.90
CIC *** - Section 04
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BE TOUCHABLE Miss Izzy Taylor 32 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
15 CILETTO H Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 54.3 4.00 7.20 65.50
21 KIMBERLYS CRUSADOR Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 60.7 3.00 12.80 76.50
22 LARIATS SUN Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 52.4 8.00 20.80 81.20
3 KAAPACHINO Mr Jesse Campbell 26 0 3 4.00 0.00 7.00
4 WASTING LIGHT Mrs Aoife Clark 23 0 46.4 0.00 2.80 49.20
5 PAMERO 4 Miss Laura Collett 20 0 44.7 4.00 4.00 52.70
8 BALLADEER DURBAN HILLS Miss Sarah Parkes 12 0 54.7 0.00 5.60 60.30
E XC-R IMPROMPTU Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 53.2 4.00 E XC-R
CIC J* - Section 05
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
12 PORSCH PRIDE Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 46.1 4.00 6.40 56.50
5 EMILL Miss Imogen White 4 0 40.3 0.00 8.80 49.10
6 CHOCOLATE DOMINO Miss Eloise Carter 3 0 48.2 0.00 1.60 49.80

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded
Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news