MILTON KEYNES (2)MILTON KEYNES (2)

MILTON KEYNES (2)

Location

Milton Keynes Eventing Centre, Milton Keynes, Hanslope, Bucks, United Kingdom, MK19 7HQ

By kind permission of Mr and Mrs Stephen Gifkins

Date

Saturday 21 to Sunday 22 June 2014

Event schedule

Entries open

14 May 2014

Entries close

11 June 2014

Ballot date

28 May 2014 12:00 noon

Ballot period

June

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE100Open Sunday £61.68 £6.63 £68.31 £81.08 £15.00 View
N Saturday £75.24 £8.09 £83.33 £96.27 £15.00 View
BE100Ou18 Sunday £61.68 £6.63 £68.31 £81.08 £15.00 View
BE100Plus Sunday £61.68 £6.63 £68.31 £81.08 £15.00 View
BE90Open Sunday £61.68 £6.63 £68.31 £81.08 £15.00 View
BE100 Saturday £61.68 £6.63 £68.31 £81.08 £15.00 View
BE90 Sunday £61.68 £6.63 £68.31 £81.08 £15.00 View
ON Saturday £75.24 £8.09 £83.33 £96.27 £15.00 View

Classes and fees

Event name: MILTON KEYNES (2) Date: Jun 21-22 2014 Location: Milton Keynes Eventing Centre, Milton Keynes, Hanslope, Bucks, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.26
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NAPOLEON VAN OVERIS Z Miss Rosalind Canter 0 16 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
10 PAINTED MOON II Miss Lydia Norton 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
11 MR WEDGWOOD Miss Lucy Barwell 0 2 30 0.00 4.40 34.40
12 RAGAMUFFIN MAN Ms Katie Barber 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
13 GLENLO VALLEY MIRAH Miss Harriet Collins 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.80 37.30
14 SPRINGS SPIRIT Miss Hannah Bate 0 2 34.5 0.00 3.60 38.10
15 CAROUSEL ROMANCE Miss Sarina Stokes 0 0 29.5 8.00 1.60 39.10
16 FC TORINO Mr David Pease 0 0 33 4.00 3.20 40.20
17 BALLYTIGLEA Miss Jade Beckham 0 2 38 0.00 7.60 45.60
18 GUIDAM RED PEPPER Miss Laura Stringfellow 0 0 35 8.00 3.20 46.20
19 BENTELIJN Miss Beth Olivia Symington 0 0 34.5 15.00 0.00 49.50
2 BALOU M Miss Pippa Dixon 0 14 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
20 MERRYGOLD OF GRESCHURCH Miss Trudie Bullick 0 0 30.5 17.00 7.20 54.70
21 BALLY BLUE III Miss Lily Spencer 0 0 29 4.00 28.00 61.00
22 ARDMOY Mrs Marie Ryan 0 0 28.5 0.00 33.20 61.70
23 ZONNESTER Miss Hannah Vickery 0 0 35.5 4.00 24.80 64.30
24 VALDEMAR Miss Katie Sims 0 0 33 8.00 26.80 67.80
25 DYLAN 55 Miss Lily Blunt 0 0 28 8.00 34.40 70.40
26 THE QUIET MAN Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 29.5 4.00 48.40 81.90
27 BELLES AFFAIRE Miss Samantha Churchill 0 0 37.5 16.00 29.20 82.70
28 CAYLINN Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 35 4.00 48.00 87.00
29 DREAM CATCHER V Miss Cathie Bowmaker 0 0 33 17.00 38.40 88.40
3 SLANEY CRUISE Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
30 DONAU VDL Mrs Esme Mitchell 0 0 32 0.00 69.20 101.20
31 GRANBY MR FINNLAY Mrs Alexandra Byrne 0 0 30 12.00 77.20 119.20
4 SEA ADMIRAL Miss Sophie Brise 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 TREMEER Miss Clare Bosley 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 ATACHE HEIGHTS Mr James Sommerville 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 STAR QUALITY II Mr Matthew Heath 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
8 DOBERLINA E Miss Jet Booy 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 FIRST FOLIO Mr Matthew J Firth 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
E R3 SEREN SYN CODI Dr Daryl Freeman 0 0 39 15.00 E E R3
R SPRINGBOK CAVALIER Mrs Amy Barnett 0 0 35.5 R R R
W MASTER MARCUS Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 35 W W W
W LA LIGA Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 W W W W
W PRIMITIVE POPEYE Miss Franky Reid-warrilow 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.26
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHANNONDALE SUE Miss Rosalind Canter 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 PEBBLY HOUSE MARTYN Miss Ella Wheeler 0 2 31.5 0.00 2.00 33.50
11 GOLDEN FINGERS Miss Claire Deuten 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
12 DEPTH CHARGE Miss Meg Ratcliffe 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
13 CHEVALIAN ANGEL Miss Rosie Rickett 0 0 26.5 4.00 3.60 34.10
14 HANDELS HIGH FLYER Mrs Marie Ryan 0 2 34 0.00 0.40 34.40
15 NABUCCO DE ROCHE Miss Emilia Vandamme 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
16 DREAM JEWEL Mr William Scott 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
17 SALUNETTE Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 2 32 0.00 3.60 35.60
18 THINK TANK THINK Miss Sophia Icke 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
19 BLUE BOY II Miss Lily Blunt 0 2 31.5 0.00 7.20 38.70
2 SORASTRO TW Miss Willa Newton 0 14 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
20 RCA JOLLY JULIET Miss Maggie Guy 0 2 36 0.00 3.20 39.20
21 LAKESHORE Miss Amy Drummond 0 2 31.5 0.00 9.20 40.70
22 GOODWOOD Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
23 CLASSIC AFFAIR Miss Madeleine Brugman 0 2 34 0.00 7.60 41.60
24 HILLVIEWFARM SHADY LADY Miss Rachel Hanlon 0 0 31 12.00 0.00 43.00
25 LUXALIKE Mr Paul Sims 0 2 33.5 0.00 13.60 47.10
26 SOS UNDENIABLE Miss Mia Mordecai-smith 0 0 31.5 12.00 5.20 48.70
27 JIM BAY Miss Clara Davis 0 2 37 0.00 14.00 51.00
28 TAWNMORE CRUSADER Miss Rebecca Hewitt 0 0 41 8.00 2.80 51.80
29 EMS FRITZ Miss Natasha Lyth 0 2 34.5 0.00 17.60 52.10
3 LUX LIKE A DIAMOND Mrs Patricia Pytches 0 12 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
30 TULLABEG PATCH Miss Tilly Barrow 0 0 39.5 10.00 5.60 55.10
31 CASPER XI Miss Jade Beckham 0 0 38.5 8.00 12.40 58.90
32 ACROBAT III Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 37.5 12.00 11.20 60.70
33 LOUGHNATOUSA SCHMIDT Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 33.5 12.00 15.60 61.10
34 HOLMEWOOD TOY STORY Miss Georgina Corp 0 0 38 17.00 12.80 67.80
35 CROCKWELL QC Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 34 8.00 28.80 70.80
36 THE COUNTESS III Mrs Phillipa Cassie 0 0 36.5 4.00 75.60 116.10
37 GARROWS LAW Mrs Sue Tideswell 0 0 37 33.00 66.00 136.00
4 CHS ROYAL FLUSH Mrs Emily Mclane 0 10 28 0.00 4.00 32.00
5 SPARKY III Miss Lydia Crouch 0 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 CRISPY Miss Lauren Shannon 0 6 31 0.00 2.00 33.00
7 UNDALGO DE WINDSOR Miss Harriet Shopland-reed 0 4 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
8 BURLYNS LITTLE GEM Mr Daniele Bizzarro 0 4 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
9 WATERMILL STUNNING Miss Victoria Vaughan-thomas 0 4 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
E R3 BIGGERA HOLLY Miss Scarlett Vereker 0 0 31.5 10.00 E E R3
HC ZEP Ms Gaynor Green 0 0 W W W HC
W BALLYBOLGER BOY Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 32 4.00 W W
W COLOUR OF IT ALL Miss Hannah May Martin 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.26
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 J J MALONE Mrs Alyson Parker 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 TOP TOTTIE I Miss Jessica Watts 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
11 TAMAZAN TOP HAT Miss Aurelia Vandamme 0 2 35 0.00 0.80 35.80
12 TEXAS FOREST Mr Dean Price 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
13 MISS COBRALYN Mrs Amanda James 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
14 LYNWOOD MONTANA Miss Amy Pugh 0 2 33.5 0.00 4.00 37.50
15 MR DARCY BUSSEL Miss Sophia Icke 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
16 BELLUSIENA Miss Katie Moult 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
17 BILLY ICE COOL Mr Richard P Jones 0 2 32.5 0.00 7.20 39.70
18 ROLAND KAISER Miss Charlotte Quinn 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
19 ROYAL STAR IV Mrs Marie Ryan 0 2 38.5 0.00 2.00 40.50
2 BOUNCE ONCE Miss Rachel Hanlon 0 14 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
20 IN THE ZONE Mr James Avery 0 2 37.5 0.00 3.00 40.50
21 NEW EDITION Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 36.5 4.00 2.40 42.90
22 JUST A CHANCE IV Miss Kate Pegrum 0 2 47.5 0.00 0.00 47.50
23 FREE TO DREAM Mrs Sue Holloway 0 0 36.5 9.00 8.80 54.30
24 FOXRIDGE DANTE Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 33.5 4.00 20.00 57.50
25 INVESTMENT Miss Lizzie Matthews 0 0 36.5 22.00 1.20 59.70
26 BARNADERG Mr Freddie Sheehan 0 0 39.5 8.00 20.40 67.90
27 ISLAND BOY II Miss Jennifer Graham 0 0 35 0.00 65.60 100.60
28 CAVALIER ROYALE STAR Miss Charlotte Deverall 0 0 41 12.00 76.80 129.80
3 ALVESCOT MONEYMAKER Miss Hannah Bate 0 12 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
4 BRISKA SOW Miss Olivia Levanen 0 10 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 LITTLE MISS MAISIE Mr George Hilton-jones 0 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 BY DESIGN III Miss Ruth Sturmey 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 ALLANAGH HEART OF GLASS Miss Amie Stenning 0 4 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
8 HEALYS KING ARKANSAS Mr Ian Marsh 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 DISCOVERY V Miss Victoria Vaughan-thomas 0 4 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
E ROYAL DIAMOND III Miss Caroline Harrison 0 0 30 0.00 E E
E U2 DUCAL RUBIN ROCKET Mr James Sommerville 0 0 36 0.00 E E U2
HC VEYGA Miss Natalie Light 0 0 38 W W HC
R PRIMITIVE BEAUTY Dr Daryl Freeman 0 0 39.5 4.00 R R
W CAVALIER APPROACH Mr Quentin Hill 0 0 38 W W W
W BALLADEER RAVENS CLAW Mr Gavin Makinson 0 0 W W W W
W STAMBROOK MAGNIFICO Miss Ella Wheeler 0 0 34 8.00 W W
W SIMBA Mrs Rosie Skinner 0 0 W W W W
W FIVALE INDIAN ART Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 34.5 8.00 W W
W ARDEEVIN STAR Ms Kathryn Langley 0 0 35 22.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.26
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DHI TOY BOY Miss Tina Canton 0 16 26 0.00 0.40 26.40
10 LIAM Dr Rachel Lawson 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
11 CLONLARAS FLIGHT Mrs Jo Ward 0 0 35 4.00 6.40 45.40
12 HERACLES Mr Oliver Townend 0 2 31.5 0.00 14.80 46.30
13 ARTIC BLAST Mrs Carrie Passmore 0 0 36 8.00 2.80 46.80
14 KELLISTOWN MARK Ms Alison Gill 0 0 38.5 4.00 7.20 49.70
15 LIBERACE Mr Jonathan Chapman 0 0 36.5 4.00 9.60 50.10
16 LITTLE COTE IMP Miss Hannah Freeston 0 0 27.5 18.00 5.60 51.10
17 HANDELS GIRL Miss Emily Prangnell 0 0 35 0.00 20.40 55.40
18 THE GINGER SHREDDER Miss Pippa Hawksfield 0 0 39.5 4.00 13.20 56.70
19 SILVER AURA Miss Laura Dimelow 0 0 40 12.00 10.00 62.00
2 VALDOMAR II Miss Laura-paige Millard 0 14 24.5 0.00 2.80 27.30
20 SILVER SPOON II Miss Victoria Ingles 0 0 31 35.00 0.00 66.00
21 SPECULATE III Miss Kate Martin 0 0 33 23.00 30.80 86.80
22 BUSTER VIII Mrs Melanie Leveridge 0 0 38.5 77.00 15.60 131.10
23 REBEL RED Ms Beth Hayward 0 0 38 5.00 116.40 159.40
3 GIACOMETTI Mr Kevin Sheppard 0 12 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 DIRECT FLO Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 10 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 GENERAL CUSTARD II Mrs Sarah Arkell 0 8 25.5 9.00 0.00 34.50
6 IGGULDON JASMINE TEA Mrs Laura Day 0 6 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
7 AHALTIVE SURPRISE Miss Jessica Cooke 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
8 NORTH ASTOR COOTER Mrs Joanne Brett 0 2 33.5 0.00 2.00 35.50
9 COOLROCK BOOMERANG Miss Iola Hopkinson 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
E TRINIDAD Miss Rebecca Howard 0 0 40.5 12.00 E E
E FAERIE FIFTY SHADES Mr Tim Price 0 0 28.5 4.00 E E
E R3 NAME IS BOND Mrs Barbara Angel 0 0 33 E E E R3
W GLOUNTANE LORD LINCOLN Miss Piggy French 0 0 22.5 4.00 W W
W GLENVAR FIONN Miss Caroline Smith 0 0 W W W W
W ESI PHOENIX Mr Angus Smales 0 0 42.5 0.00 W W
W AUBANE BOY Miss Piggy French 0 0 W W W W
W ARDLEA ROYAL CAPTAIN Miss Isabella Grace 0 0 37 18.00 W W
W JOE COOL III Mrs Sarah Hawkins 0 0 37.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.26
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DEO VOLENTE III Miss Piggy French 0 16 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 DA RICO Mrs Jo Ward 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
11 FLEUR DE LIS VI Mrs Catherine Shine 0 2 34.5 0.00 2.40 36.90
12 NOTARIS Miss Charlotte Cartwright 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
13 CURLIEW WARRIOR Miss Iola Hopkinson 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.80 39.30
14 MIKEYS COOKIE Miss Cara Williams 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
15 SEZINCOTE JACUZZI Miss Emma Payne 0 0 31 9.00 3.20 43.20
16 LEMATAN SUNSHINE SADIE Mrs Laura Bennett 0 0 38.5 5.00 0.00 43.50
17 TREGOYD COURT JESTER Mrs Jane Russell 0 2 43 0.00 2.00 45.00
18 FAIR SAIL Miss Annabel Coppen 0 0 33.5 7.00 6.80 47.30
19 PIQUE PRIQUE Mrs Katie Knight 0 2 33 0.00 15.20 48.20
2 ONEIDA TA Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
20 CLOUSEAUS DIAMOND Mr Oliver Townend 0 2 32 0.00 18.00 50.00
21 PURSUIT Mr Oliver Townend 0 2 33.5 0.00 21.20 54.70
22 SPECIAL FEATURE Miss Hannah Grantham 0 0 38.5 12.00 5.20 55.70
23 QUIQUI DEGRINVIL Miss Eleanor Callaghan 0 0 41 4.00 30.40 75.40
3 PLS LOLA Mr Anthony Clark 0 12 29 0.00 2.40 31.40
4 TOMGAR HUGO BOSS Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 10 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 KOH I NOOR Mrs Jonelle Price 0 8 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 CROSSDRUM OZZIE Miss Leilia Paske 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 MR PRECISION Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 LATES FLASH Miss Laura Ridout 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
9 ALWAYS STARLIGHT Ms Katie Barber 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
E CRANNARD DUN Miss Milly Mitchell 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E
E R3 VIVA ROYALE Miss Harriet Lord 0 0 36 E E E R3
E R3 JUST A DREAM II Miss Caitlin Dutton 0 0 35.5 10.00 E E R3
NS LANTENDERS PRIDE Mr Mark Aplin 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W DHI JURA Mr Angus Smales 0 0 34.5 4.00 W W
W ELDORADO Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 W W W W
W BALLINTESKIN RADO Mr Angus Smales 0 0 35.5 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.26
BE100Open - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STARHOLME AMBERLEIGH Miss Harriette Howard 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 CAVANNA Miss Suzanne Fendley 0 2 35.5 0.00 3.60 39.10
11 SHIRAZ Miss Emma Milner 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
12 PACIFIC BLUE III Miss Lizzie Best 0 0 32 4.00 4.00 40.00
13 LEO V Miss Angela Tew 0 0 31 8.00 1.20 40.20
14 DIAMOND STRIKE Miss Gaby Hill 0 0 34 4.00 3.60 41.60
15 SILVER ILLUSION Miss Hannah Snell 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
16 QUALIMERO ROBAINA Miss Laura-paige Millard 0 2 36.5 0.00 6.00 42.50
17 BE DELICIOUS Mrs Georgina Smart 0 0 37.5 4.00 1.20 42.70
18 CLONE ROCKET Miss Poppy Eadie 0 0 31 4.00 8.40 43.40
19 DARTANIO Miss Rosie Hutchins 0 2 29 0.00 16.80 45.80
2 STRIKERLITE IV Miss Emily Prangnell 0 14 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
20 JOHNS GRANGE Miss Mimo Sandford 0 0 36 4.00 6.00 46.00
21 ZINGO Miss Bethany Elms 0 0 42.5 4.00 1.20 47.70
22 DARIO Miss Chloe Astill 0 0 27.5 0.00 21.20 48.70
23 GIORGIO 84 Dr Sabine Friederike Von Oelffen 0 2 32.5 0.00 17.60 50.10
3 CHAMPIONS DYNAMO Mrs Rosie Skinner 0 12 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 JUMBO'S JET Miss Katie Horgan 0 10 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 KNOCKBEG FLASH Miss Johanna Pohjonen 0 8 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 MALAKIE IMP Miss Melanie Darling 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 NF MOLLY MALONE Miss Holly Mason 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
8 DHI MIGHTY DWIGHT Miss Sofia Sjoborg 0 2 27.5 0.00 7.60 35.10
9 MANHATTAN VI Miss Lindsey Allan 0 0 28 4.00 5.20 37.20
NS HILLCREST BAILEY Miss Harriet Bond 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R OCEAN II Miss Christina Knudsen 0 0 31 4.00 R R
W SIR RIFF RAFF Ms Sarah Billing 0 0 32 8.00 W W
W ROCK BUNNY Miss Helen Swaddle 0 0 W W W W
W THE DIAMOND HUNTER Miss Rose Murfitt 0 0 36.5 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.26
BE100Ou18 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RIVERSDALE MAGIC HEART Miss Heidi Coy 0 16 25 0.00 1.60 26.60
10 FURSTEN JUBILEE Miss Rosie Ford 0 2 30 0.00 4.00 34.00
11 SPORTSFIELD DUSTY Miss Katy Webb 0 2 30.5 0.00 3.60 34.10
12 OAKWOOD BUTTERSCOTCH Miss Hannah Mears 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
13 SEWSTERN BRIGGS Mr Will Anthony 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
14 POPCORN DE FLEYRES Miss Holly Osborne 0 0 31.5 4.00 4.00 39.50
15 TYAN TRAMORE Miss Saskia Debenham 0 0 35 4.00 1.20 40.20
16 ATTYRORY SHOWBIZ Miss Libby Mead 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
17 MOY HAZY DAWN Miss Megan Elphick 0 0 35 4.00 1.60 40.60
18 MOSSTOWN HAZY COVE Mr James Brown 0 0 37 4.00 2.00 43.00
19 ANJULI II Miss Hannah Mears 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
2 WARMINGTON BENJAMIN Miss Rosie Ford 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
20 IRISH DAY DREAM Miss Alexandra Dunn 0 0 36.5 4.00 4.80 45.30
21 UTOPIA I Miss Iona Johnstone 0 0 35 8.00 2.40 45.40
22 DIPTFORD STAR DUST Miss Kathy Williams 0 2 36.5 0.00 10.80 47.30
23 GORFELYN PERSIAN EMPEROR Miss Katy Webb 0 0 32.5 4.00 11.60 48.10
24 JUST PADDINGTON Miss Gussie Terry 0 0 39 4.00 8.80 51.80
25 BUCKFAST MADDIE Miss Lauren Mulla 0 2 40 0.00 13.60 53.60
26 STRATTONSTOWN SMARTIE Miss Milly Kaye 0 0 34.5 8.00 11.20 53.70
27 PARKMORE PLAYBOY Miss Lucy Varley 0 0 30.5 31.00 0.00 61.50
28 DOUGIE GREY Miss Lucy Kitchen 0 0 32.5 0.00 30.40 62.90
29 TREFEINON CHOCOLATE Mr George Tebbutt 0 0 36.5 4.00 41.60 82.10
3 THIRD TIME Miss Corinna Leadbeater 0 12 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
4 NEWMILN JAMESTOWN Miss Roxanne Britnell 0 10 27.5 0.00 2.00 29.50
5 LONGFORDPASS DELUX Miss Alice Davies-cooke 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 DRUMHOWANS OSCARS COPYWRIGHT Miss Millie Catley 0 6 28.5 0.00 2.00 30.50
7 CROCKMORE JUST A GIGILO Miss Annabelle Turner 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 SOLO SILVIE Miss Annabel Gritz 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 ROXANNE VII Miss Lara Sharrock 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
E FIRST IMPRESSION Miss Lauren Obosi 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E
E CR RUBIN II Miss Charlotte Rowe-jones 0 0 33.5 E E E CR
R KINCON PRINCE Miss Hollie Elisabeth Jepson 0 0 34.5 R R R
R UR GARRATT Miss Philippa Clifford-jones 0 0 33.5 0.00 R R UR
W FERNHILL IN THE SHADE Miss Emily Estcourt 0 0 W W W W
W UNCLE MONTY Miss Alina Green 0 0 W W W W
W BOULABEHA WHO DUN IT Miss Jessica Rogers 0 0 36.5 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.26
BE100Plus - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASANOVA TOM BOY Miss Olivia Hodson 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 AMOREAL Miss Lynda Cockrill 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
11 BRIT POP Mrs Fenella Hargreaves 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
12 CLASSIC JASPER Miss Diana Grant 0 2 33.5 0.00 1.20 34.70
12 SCARLET DANCER Miss Fran Robinson 0 2 33.5 0.00 1.20 34.70
14 KNIGHTS ESCAPADE Alexandra Taylour 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
15 DRUMCILL BOSSY BOOTS Miss Samantha Harfield 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
16 AXEL Z Miss Hannah Baker 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.80 36.30
17 PRIMITIVE DIVA Miss Sarah Martin 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
18 SNOWDON BRIAN Miss Willa Newton 0 2 34 0.00 3.20 37.20
19 ADARE SAILOR Miss Amelia Newman 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
2 BEAUTY B Miss Charlotte Monk 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.80 28.30
20 BAZAARS FIZGIG Miss Anna Nichols 0 2 35.5 0.00 2.80 38.30
21 EMBLA DENVER Miss Chessie Rowland 0 0 34.5 4.00 3.20 41.70
22 HANDY MOBILE Miss Samantha Kandiyali 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
23 ROSWAT SPARROW Miss Amy Hulls 0 0 35 9.00 0.00 44.00
24 OBERLAND DE BLOYE Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 37.5 11.00 1.60 50.10
25 KILBARRY COOL DIAMOND Miss Rachel Sceats 0 2 40 0.00 16.00 56.00
26 CATCH ME MG Dr Simon Dunstan 0 0 34 24.00 1.20 59.20
27 WOTTA LIFE Mrs Jemma Whitlam 0 0 34 0.00 25.60 59.60
28 REGGAE MAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 30 33.00 0.00 63.00
29 QUINTINO Miss Rachel Sceats 0 2 39 0.00 24.00 63.00
3 GREATOWN Miss Helen E Dunning 0 12 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
30 M S REDDY FOX Miss Josie Bennett 0 0 31 4.00 29.20 64.20
31 THE POG Mrs Hester Polak 0 0 42 0.00 24.40 66.40
32 FHS DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 32 0.00 82.00 114.00
4 SO QUIET Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 GODINGTON TRASIMENO Miss Ruth Burnard 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 WILSONS JUSTICE Miss Sarah Martin 0 6 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
7 MOREORLESS II Miss Anna Tomlinson 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 LADY EQUITES Mr Toby Vernon 0 4 25.5 7.00 0.40 32.90
9 HELLO DOLLY III Miss Jo Chipperfield 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
HC ZERO FLIGHT Miss Jessica Shiach 0 0 36 0.00 7.20 HC
HC MASTERMIND Miss Alice Pegley 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 HC
HC SPANISH CLIO Miss Martha Carey 0 0 NS NS NS HC
W SHANNONDALE BLUE Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 W W W W
W PENGELLY ARTEMIS Miss Sara Horrell 0 0 31.5 21.00 W W
W DRUM BEAT IV Mr Bonar Coakley 0 0 W W W W
W MAGICAL MRS MISTOFFELEES Miss Madeleine Brugman 0 0 32.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.12
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JAKKE VAN HET BERGENEINDE Miss Natasha Goody 0 8 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 FALCONS ENSIGN Mrs Amanda Jane Garrad 0 1 33.5 0.00 2.00 35.50
11 CHOCOLATE VI Mr Anthony Clark 0 1 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
12 SILVER SAMPHIRE Miss Carrie Bosworth 0 1 34.5 0.00 2.40 36.90
13 KIRKSTALL Miss Fran Oliver 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
14 BOO BALOO Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
15 VLADIMERE IV Mrs Julie Chapman 0 1 36.5 0.00 8.00 44.50
16 ALL ABOUT ALBERT Miss Emma Potter 0 1 38.5 0.00 7.20 45.70
17 DYCOTT PAINTED LADY Mrs Sarah Zoryk 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.00 46.50
18 WALSTEAD CATMINT Miss Helen E Mitchell 0 0 37.5 4.00 12.40 53.90
19 RONNIE III Miss Charlotte Franklin 0 0 31.5 4.00 29.60 65.10
2 FOXHALL FORGED MISCHEIF Miss Lucy Care 0 7 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
20 THE MEELICK NATIVE Ms Lucy Clements 0 0 37.5 4.00 26.00 67.50
21 TJALLING Miss Katie Horgan 0 0 37 0.00 37.20 74.20
22 DAPPERFIELD VERDI Miss Amy Broomfield 0 0 36.5 0.00 47.60 84.10
23 PERFECT DIAMOND Miss Hannah Freeston 0 0 30.5 9.00 58.00 97.50
24 ATLANTIC BEACH Miss Danielle Watt 0 0 42 28.00 28.40 98.40
25 OUR Mr Christopher Marron 0 0 47.5 12.00 41.20 100.70
26 LISMORE PRESENT Miss Sarah Spring 0 0 42 14.00 53.20 109.20
3 SPORTSFIELD SUIR THING Mrs Maureen Aspinall 0 6 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 DAPPLEJACK Miss Laura Ridout 0 5 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 ROCKMOUNT VINCENT Ms Abigail Bingley 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 DASSETT ARTIST Mrs Joanna Buswell 0 3 26 0.00 5.60 31.60
7 MISTY BREEZE Miss Gemma Wellings 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 OURLAND GILMOUR Miss Marie-claire Herjean 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
9 AMBROSIANO Miss Harriette Howard 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
E OT HEFFO NEPHINS GLENS Miss Elsebine Bolier 0 0 41 E E E OT
R UR INDIAN SUENO Miss Caroline Franklin 0 0 43.5 8.00 R R UR
W NOAH NICE Z Miss Clara Whiteway 0 0 33.5 44.00 W W
W FILLTHETILL Miss Sally Arnold-jones 0 0 33 35.00 W W
W DOWNTON CALLY Miss Hayley Crofts 0 0 W W W W
W JIMMY NEUTRON Miss Ocean Allen 0 0 35.5 41.00 W W
W ZULU V Ms Alison Gill 0 0 W W W W
W KBIS MISS MILLICENT Miss Emma Prest 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.12
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOLEYBAWN BEE Mr Roland Lloyd-thomas 0 8 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
10 GIVE ME A CHANCE Mrs Libby Gill 0 0 42.5 4.00 0.00 46.50
11 BILLY MCBRIDE Miss Jessica Quinlan 0 0 33 0.00 20.00 53.00
12 TASLELOOK Miss Tara Pusinelli 0 0 35.5 0.00 20.00 55.50
13 ALICE RED Miss Bea Bartholomew 0 0 38.5 11.00 8.00 57.50
14 HILLVIEWFARM SPELLBOUND Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 35 10.00 12.80 57.80
15 ROOKWOOD BOY Miss Andrea Cartwright 0 0 37.5 4.00 20.00 61.50
16 ITS TOYBOY Miss Frances Woolman 0 0 33 4.00 33.20 70.20
17 PHAROUT II Ms Debbie Varley 0 0 37 24.00 10.80 71.80
18 CASSIOPEIA Miss Eleanor Taylor 0 0 34.5 13.00 29.20 76.70
19 PARDENS VIRTUOSO Miss Sarah Ginn 0 0 35 14.00 39.20 88.20
2 CRACKER X Ms Abigail Bingley 0 7 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
20 MALMOUCHE Miss Issy O'hegarty 0 0 39 0.00 72.40 111.40
21 MOCKLERS JOHN Mrs Gemma Byron-allen 0 0 35.5 8.00 90.00 133.50
22 SPIRIT OF COMANCHE Ms Brenda Watson 0 0 41.5 5.00 159.00 205.50
3 BROWNSCOMBE FRANCESCA Mrs Kerry Arnold-herrick 0 6 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
4 CUROLEA MIKA Miss Anna Czylok 0 5 34.5 0.00 0.40 34.90
5 ESCOBAR II Miss Harriet Rowe 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 BRIA II Miss Jessica Marshall 0 3 34.5 0.00 1.60 36.10
7 DREAM ON Miss Victoria Ingles 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
8 SUMMER CAVALIER Miss Stephanie Coathup 0 1 36 0.00 4.40 40.40
9 CRESTED GREBE Miss Suzanne Fendley 0 0 37.5 8.00 0.00 45.50
E AR DOMINO DANCER Mrs Nicky Keir 0 0 39 20.00 E E AR
E R3 CAUGHT IN THE ACT II Miss Nicola S Marston 0 0 36 4.00 E E R3
E R3 DRAMATIST II Miss Tara Jefferies 0 0 44 0.00 E E R3
NS ZIMBA Miss Margaux Herinckx 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R UR DELI BON BON Mrs Lorna Cowie 0 0 36 16.00 R R UR
W SHANNONDALE TUDOR Ms Clare Mowbray 0 0 37.5 13.00 W W
W CLAUGHAUN LILLY Miss Lauren Robson 0 0 34.5 0.00 W W
W PHILADELPHIA DREAMER Mr David Seabourne 0 0 W W W W
W QUALISTA DU JARDIN Mrs Lesley Michaels 0 0 W W W W
W CLASSIC ROMA CHARM Mrs Kate Clooney 0 0 W W W W
W PRINCESS OF ARAGLEN Miss Emma Prest 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.12
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CONRAD VI Miss Lisa Egan 0 8 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
10 HARRIET V Mrs Sarah Hudgell 0 1 30 0.00 5.60 35.60
11 SPRINGLEAZE HOPE AND GLORY Miss Stephanie Sacks 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
12 NEMO IUDEX Miss Olivia Blackwell 0 1 34.5 0.00 2.80 37.30
13 QUALITY STREET Miss Dani Cuomo 0 0 32 6.00 0.00 38.00
14 URSUS II Miss Nancy Grootveld 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
15 MEACHAM ROCCOCCO Miss Jennifer Olivier 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
16 TAYLORMADE VII Miss Davina West 0 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
17 CURRY HERO Mr James Foote 0 1 35 0.00 4.40 39.40
18 MR GANGSTER Mrs Sue Peckham 0 1 37.5 0.00 2.40 39.90
19 B MY REVOLUTION Miss Robyn Sykes 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
2 WELL CONNECTED II Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 7 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
20 SHANTIC DIAMOND Miss Gemma Dolby 0 0 30.5 4.00 8.00 42.50
21 B MULLAGHDRIN TREASURE ME Miss Laura Watson 0 1 41.5 0.00 2.80 44.30
22 NO ENTRY Miss Fran Oliver 0 1 46 0.00 0.00 46.00
23 TESSERAE Miss Megan Harper 0 0 43.5 4.00 0.00 47.50
24 MASTER MUSTARD Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 28.5 6.00 21.60 56.10
25 LEESTONE BASSOM LADY Miss Lizzie Dodd 0 0 38.5 10.00 93.80 142.30
3 BARON HENDRICKS Miss Elisabeth Hale 0 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 LOUGH FADDA KIPPER Miss Victoria Povey 0 5 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 KIPPURE BUCCANEER Miss Eleanor Smallwood 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 ZIGGY IX Miss Honor Mcfarlane 0 3 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 EXCELLS BELLS Mrs Claire Surl 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 COIS GHLEANNA CHARLIE Miss Pandora Briselden 0 1 31 0.00 3.60 34.60
9 COOL HAND LUKE II Miss Alice Smith 0 1 34 0.00 1.60 35.60
E R3 BRIDGEFIELD Miss Aly Croxford-adams 0 0 41.5 0.00 E E R3
E R3 NAIROBI STAR Miss Isabella Turnbull 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E R3
E R3 WHO ART THOU Miss Shannon Lewis 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E R3
E R3 WANTON WARPAINT Mrs Claudia Searle 0 0 34 E E E R3
NS GUNSMOKES IRISH Miss Harriet Bond 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R THE FUNKY GIBBON Miss Charlotte Cook 0 0 33.5 0.00 R R
W FUTURE GRACEFUL ILLUSION Mrs Louise Leat 0 0 38 24.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.12
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOYNE VALLEY ROYAL Mrs Janet Bradshaw 0 8 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
10 DAICHRISTU FLIGHT Miss Imogen Hequet 0 1 34 0.00 7.60 41.60
11 CARUSO DEL TREBOL Miss Claudia Sheridan 0 0 38 4.00 0.80 42.80
12 ZOLA III Miss Chloe Poyser 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
13 RIVER ECHO Miss Georgia Mernagh 0 0 38.5 5.00 0.00 43.50
14 NORWOOD COCO BAY Miss Zoe Grimwood 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
15 COSTA FORTUNE II Mrs Laura Chapman 0 1 46 0.00 10.00 56.00
16 LEVERAGE Mrs Helen Jackson 0 0 34 4.00 20.00 58.00
17 STORM ALERT Ms Karen Henderson 0 0 39.5 0.00 20.00 59.50
18 EL KOLIBRI Miss Constance Copestake 0 0 29.5 5.00 26.80 61.30
19 TEMPLE QUEEN Miss Tara Moore 0 0 42 15.00 8.80 65.80
2 TANGELO Miss Louise Gladding 0 7 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
20 HOMELEIGH WILDCHILD Miss Samantha Gray 0 0 30 0.00 44.40 74.40
21 CARVALLIO Mr Jonathan Chapman 0 0 33.5 9.00 64.00 106.50
3 SMOKEY DIAMOND Miss Minna Eadie 0 6 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
4 KAUTO CYREO Mr Ben Leathers 0 5 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
5 PERFECT CHEROKEE Miss Rebecca Hollows 0 4 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
6 ABACUS Miss Maddie Millington-drake 0 3 32.5 0.00 5.20 37.70
7 COSINI Miss Ellen Carey 0 2 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
8 BROUGHTON HIGH AUTHORITY Miss Debbie Donovan 0 1 32.5 0.00 6.40 38.90
9 BRAMBLEBROUGH EOGHAN Miss Pandora Briselden 0 1 36.5 0.00 3.20 39.70
E BORNEO BOBBY BOY Mrs Georgina Smart 0 0 37.5 E E E
E UR AMAZING GRACE VI Miss Nicola Dann 0 0 38 E E E UR
R VIVA CARAN Miss Rosie Lloyd 0 0 43.5 0.00 R R
R BEESWING II Miss Sarah Harper 0 0 31 17.00 R R
W MISSILE EXPRESS II Mrs Becky Gibbs 0 0 35 8.00 W W
W ITS GOTTA BE DUN II Miss Darcy Bourke 0 0 40 W W W
W CAPITOL H I M Miss Madeleine Brugman 0 0 26 0.00 W W
W RIVIES YOUNG PRETENDER Miss Nikki Philips 0 0 32.5 W W W
W HIGH VOLTAGE III Mrs Alex Marsh 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.12
BE90Open - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SKYFIRES MR HALLELUJAH Miss Madeleine Brugman 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
10 VILLAGE PRINCE Miss Lily Fraser 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
11 KATTIA DE LA ROSE Miss Cordelia Croft 0 0 30.5 4.00 1.60 36.10
12 PUZZLES SUPERSTAR Miss Susan Turner 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
13 DARIO II Miss Roo Fox 0 0 34 4.00 0.80 38.80
14 ULTIMATE OPPOSITION II Miss Caroline Hutton 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
15 SILVER ARISTOCRAT Miss Rachel Woolley 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
16 CRACKERJACK Miss Tessa Ryley 0 1 34 0.00 8.80 42.80
17 BATEO VAN SINT MAARTEN Mr Neil Taylor 0 1 43.5 0.00 0.00 43.50
18 WHITETREE CAVALIER Mr Tom Hawkins 0 0 40.5 8.00 0.00 48.50
19 TEXAS JETSTREAM Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 45.5 4.00 2.00 51.50
2 MED NIGHT ATTITUDE TOO Mr Anthony Clark 0 7 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
20 VERY MERRY Miss Olivia Leyland 0 0 32.5 4.00 23.20 59.70
21 DANTHOS UTOPIA Miss Roo Fox 0 0 30.5 23.00 6.80 60.30
22 WILLABY LAD Miss Alina Green 0 0 34.5 8.00 20.00 62.50
23 GODINGTON UMBRIA II Miss Katie Louisa Paul 0 0 36.5 4.00 23.20 63.70
24 ANJO IRISH CAILIN Mr Dan Mould 0 0 35 7.00 28.80 70.80
25 TULLIBARDS VENTURE Miss Lucy Kernon 0 0 37.5 45.00 8.00 90.50
3 CARRIGBAWN MISTY Ms Katie Barber 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 ATHLONE BAY Miss Clare Williams 0 5 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 BENEDICTION Miss Emma Rossiter 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 BONZA BILLABONG Miss Grace Cowell 0 3 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 SECRET PASSION Miss Michelle Seward 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
8 BLOO JAY II Miss Tasha De Grave 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 CHAD III Ms Linda Tallett 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
E HF ARTUROS GRADUATE Miss Caroline Smith 0 0 33 0.00 E E HF
E R3 MORNING STAR II Miss Sophie Burton-Blythe 0 0 34 E E E R3
E R3 BOSTON GLORY Miss Zoe Taylor 0 0 36.5 E E E R3
NS WILLOW DANCER II Miss Victoria Butcher 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W TEMPLEMARTIN FLIGHT Miss Nicky Roncoroni 0 0 W W W W
W TARCOOLA Miss Nicky Roncoroni 0 0 W W W W
W CLOVER HERO Miss Eveie Goose 0 0 37 4.00 W W
W GERONIMO JACK Miss Tina Canton 0 0 W W W W
W MUCHADOABOUTNOTHING Miss Caroline Smith 0 0 W W W W
W MULLAGHMEEN Miss Nicky Roncoroni 0 0 W W W W
W MILLVALE MAGIC Miss Tina Canton 0 0 W W W W
W CARRAIGH COOLEY Miss Piggy French 0 0 28 W W W
W LOWMOOR FARLEY Ms Elspeth Lund 0 0 W W W W
W NEWRATH SAMSON Miss Maisie Grover 0 0 W W W W
W COME BYE Ms Kate Ive 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.51
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAPTAIN LEVADE Mr James Sommerville 6 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 ROWBURY SPREE Mrs Samantha Seaton 1 40 0.00 2.40 42.40
11 TULLAHER SUNRISE Mr Sam Ecroyd 1 32 0.00 11.60 43.60
12 BOGRANT Miss Emily Roser 0 0 29.5 4.00 11.60 45.10
13 BBS LOVEJOY Miss Emily Britten 0 0 35 4.00 7.20 46.20
14 CORBETT Miss Nini French 1 38.5 0.00 9.20 47.70
15 DUN AT THE MILL Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 33.5 4.00 10.40 47.90
16 HILLVIEW MONTY Mrs Jaime Hill 1 37.5 0.00 10.40 47.90
17 FORESTLAND OF DRAYTON Miss Lucy Grindal 0 0 38.5 4.00 6.40 48.90
18 TOPFLIGHT TRUE MINERVA Miss Amy Struthers 1 39 0.00 10.40 49.40
19 COOLEY DREAM EXTREME Miss Piggy French 1 29 0.00 20.40 49.40
2 PICKETT POINT Miss Claire Plant 5 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
20 TE ARNAU Miss Ellie Davis 1 43.5 0.00 6.80 50.30
21 BALLYCOOG MILLER Mr James Sommerville 0 0 35 4.00 13.20 52.20
22 PENNY QUEST Miss Nelly Dalton 0 0 46.5 8.00 0.00 54.50
23 BELAMIE DHI Miss Annabel Henderson 1 40 0.00 16.00 56.00
24 DAREDEVIL BOY Miss Kelly Harrison 0 0 50.5 4.00 2.40 56.90
25 OBRADOR DE LA LOGE Miss Sarah Watkins 1 45.5 0.00 12.40 57.90
26 TUIDAM Miss Tinky Morris 1 44 0.00 14.00 58.00
27 CAVALIER CAPTAIN Mr David Evans 0 0 45.5 8.00 4.80 58.30
28 ROSE Mrs Laura Bennett 0 0 42.5 4.00 15.60 62.10
29 DANTE VIII Miss Emma Leslie-Miller 0 0 38.5 4.00 23.20 65.70
3 TIME FOR HARRY Miss Nini French 4 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
30 AS YOU WILL Miss Lauren Shannon 0 0 40 0.00 32.40 72.40
31 ZACHARY III Miss Sophie Moultrie 0 0 32 0.00 41.60 73.60
32 RAPHAEL V Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 40.5 0.00 45.20 85.70
33 LADY MALONE Miss Rylea Constable 0 0 45 0.00 201.80 246.80
4 WINCENT Miss Natalie Gamblin 3 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
5 BAY GABRIEL Mr James Avery 2 35 0.00 1.20 36.20
6 LEWALDO STAR Miss Grace Madders 1 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
7 ASPE Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 1 32 0.00 7.20 39.20
8 KILFARISSEY BREEZE Miss Annabel Carthy 1 35.5 0.00 5.20 40.70
9 CONTIKI TOO Miss Rosalind Canter 1 30.5 0.00 11.20 41.70
E CR BRAMBLEY Mr Andrew Day 0 0 46 E E E CR
E OT GORSEHILL DANCER Miss Laura Stringfellow 0 0 37.5 4.00 E E OT
W HSB HARRIET Miss Sharon Hunt 0 0 38.5 W W W
W SCREEN HILL ROMEO Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 W W W W
W UNBELIEVABLE HONOUR Miss Amy Drummond 0 0 36.5 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.51
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MORSWOOD Miss Piggy French 6 25.5 0.00 1.60 27.10
10 ATLANTIC CRUISING Miss Rosalind Canter 1 35 0.00 4.80 39.80
11 WHAT A MAN VDL Miss Beth Olivia Symington 0 0 35 4.00 1.60 40.60
12 SHANNONDALE CASEY Miss Hannah Norvill 0 0 34 2.00 4.80 40.80
13 BEAUTIFULL PLEASURE Mr Sam Lees 0 0 30.5 4.00 8.80 43.30
14 WIEDAM Miss Lucy Grindal 0 0 30.5 8.00 6.00 44.50
15 IRISH TED Miss Charlotte Connelly 0 0 32 12.00 0.80 44.80
16 MY CLASSIC HERO Miss Nini French 0 0 33 12.00 0.00 45.00
17 DARCOQUIN Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 31.5 4.00 10.00 45.50
18 CARRICK GOLD Miss Stephanie Toogood 1 35.5 0.00 10.00 45.50
19 LADY IRISH FERN Mrs Abigail A Rowland 0 0 27.5 4.00 14.80 46.30
2 JACARANDA II Miss Olivia Levanen 5 26.5 0.00 0.80 27.30
20 ALREADY DUN Miss Camilla Hope 1 46.5 0.00 0.00 46.50
21 BEAUTIFUL MIND II Mr Douglas Jones 0 0 33 4.00 9.60 46.60
22 BALLY MAYO Miss Lucy MacEwan 0 0 37 4.00 6.40 47.40
23 PUCKS GLEN Miss Suzannah Monk 0 0 34.5 8.00 5.60 48.10
24 TOUCH OF ROUGE Miss Emily Carenza 1 39 0.00 11.20 50.20
25 GLENOMRA CRANNAGH Mr James Avery 0 0 29.5 0.00 29.60 59.10
26 PHINLEYS CLOVER Mr Simon J Lawrance 0 0 39.5 4.00 17.60 61.10
27 SPRING INTO BUSINESS Miss Fiona Macdonald 0 0 38 8.00 15.20 61.20
28 JESSIE HILL Mr Paul Sims 0 0 32 4.00 27.20 63.20
29 BALLYHANE BOUNCER Miss Bethan Heathcote 0 0 32 0.00 38.80 70.80
3 REMI NERO Miss Rosalind Canter 4 27.5 0.00 1.20 28.70
30 SPRINGVALE BOWLEY TILLY TU Mr Richard P Jones 1 39 0.00 33.20 72.20
31 MOY CASINO Miss Aly Croxford-adams 0 0 36.5 12.00 26.40 74.90
32 EXPRESS MAIL Mr Paul Sims 0 0 31.5 0.00 52.00 83.50
33 HATTON GARDEN Miss Olivia Heywood 0 0 36 0.00 54.80 90.80
4 DOLLIE MIKKSTURE III Miss Lauren Medcalf 3 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 KEC CHARLOTTA Miss Laura Stringfellow 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 LISHEEN CHOCOLATE Ms Katie Barber 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 WEE MAX Mr James Sommerville 1 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
8 SAMBUCA III Miss Lucy Steel 1 32 4.00 2.00 38.00
9 COOLEY ABSOLUTE ALTITUDE Miss Virginia Wells 1 34.5 0.00 4.40 38.90
E AR ATHLONE TOM Miss Lizzie Best 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E AR
E R3 AV JOHNNY BOY Miss Adele Ronchetti 0 0 30 E E E R3
R QUAINTON CASPER Mr Rafael Marins 0 0 35 24.00 R R
R CASTLEFORBES PHELIM Miss Rose Murfitt 0 0 36 4.00 R R
W CARNEW BOY Miss Lydia Knight 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.51
ON - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MARLFIELD DUKE Miss Alice Kent 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
10 FERNHILL BY DESIGN Miss Katharine Mason 0 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
11 BADGER BEST Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
12 VOLTREFFER Miss Virginia Wells 0 32.5 0.00 10.80 43.30
13 LONGWOOD Miss Katherine Coleman 0 38 0.00 6.00 44.00
14 FRANK DISCUSSION Miss Philippa Cross 0 41.5 0.00 2.80 44.30
15 ALCODATO Mr Daniele Bizzarro 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
16 VINCENT III Miss Sophia May 0 39.5 0.00 6.00 45.50
17 ANOTHER LADY IV Mrs Bryony Skinner 0 47 0.00 0.00 47.00
18 HANDSHAKE Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 40.5 8.00 1.60 50.10
19 MILLFIELD CONDESCEND Mr Paul Burgess 0 43.5 0.00 8.40 51.90
2 NELGORDE NAHEEZ Miss Lucy Gasston 0 35 0.00 1.20 36.20
20 TOMS DIAMOND Ms Susan Bill 0 0 32.5 8.00 11.60 52.10
21 TRAVELLER ROYALE Miss Willa Newton 0 0 34 0.00 27.60 61.60
22 SPOTTER LATOUR Miss Izzy Darton 0 0 45.5 8.00 8.80 62.30
23 ZO KWIK Miss Charlotte Cooper 1 36 0.00 30.00 66.00
24 ARNO G Mr Nick Wallbridge 0 0 36 0.00 31.60 67.60
25 NEMO V Mrs Clare Hoermann 0 0 32.5 0.00 70.00 102.50
26 MASTER FLOUB Miss Anna Tomson 0 0 32.5 38.00 64.00 134.50
3 MASTER ROWAN Miss Francesca Denning 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
4 BUZZY BEE Mrs Therese Van Rijckevorsel 0 33 0.00 4.40 37.40
5 ROMARIO II Miss Annabel Henderson 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
6 PZAZZ Mrs Nicole D Biggs 0 35 0.00 4.80 39.80
7 BALLAGAN Miss Claire Deuten 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
8 MR UGGS Mrs Alex Marsh 1 33.5 0.00 7.60 41.10
9 SPARKLING OPPOSITION Miss Lauren West 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.80 41.30
E AR BEAN CRAZY Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 38.5 8.00 E E AR
E OT MILLIE ON AIR Miss Caitlin Dutton 0 0 38.5 E E E OT
W CHEVALIAN CULT HEROINE Miss Rosie Rickett 0 0 39 8.00 W W
W AUREUS EQUITES Mr Toby Vernon 0 0 43.5 0.00 W W
W BRICKPARK FLYER Miss Ella Flanagan 0 0 40 W W W
W BALLINGOWAN DIAMOND Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 33 W W W
W ALFIES CLOVER Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 W W W W
W BUTTERFLY BOY Mrs Therese Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 W W W W
W LOUGHNATOUSA FABIO Miss Sharon Hunt 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Milton Keynes Eventing Centre, Milton Keynes, Hanslope, Bucks, United Kingdom, MK19 7HQ

Grid reference SP798463


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news