MITSUBISHI MOTORS CUPMITSUBISHI MOTORS CUP

Sponsored by Mitsubishi Motors

MITSUBISHI MOTORS CUP

Location

Badminton, Glos, United Kingdom, GL9 1AA

by kind permission of His Grace the Duke of Beaufort

Date

Tuesday 30 to Wednesday 1 May 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Director - Hugh Thomas

Event Secretary - Mrs Olivia Bush
Contact Mrs Olivia Bush
Phone: 01225 891674
Mobile: 07968 271118

Course description

The course will follow part of the route of the International Event, from The Quarryto Huntsmans Close via the Lake.  All permanent pasture. While the fence dimensions are as for normal BE90/100 classes, the technical severity of the course as a whole is appropriate for Championships and the course is much longer than for a standard course (approx. 3000m).

Official website

Mitsubishi Motors Cup

Event schedule

Entries open

19 March 2019
Hugh Thomas

Event Director

Mrs Olivia Bush

Event Secretary

Parkfield Farm, Lower Hamswell, Bath, BA1 9DE

Contact Details
James Willis

Course Designer

Mrs Jane Tuckwell

Assistant Organiser

Badminton, Gloucestershire, GL9 1DF

Contact Details
  • Phone: 01454 218272

Entries Information

(These Championship classes are only open to qualified horses & riders.)
Entries Secretary  Miss Wendy Evans, 2 Netherstead Court, Morton Bagot, Studley, Warwickshire, B80 7FG. Phone: 07775 888546. Email: wendy@bdwp.co.uk. Web: www.mitsubishimotorscup.badminton-horse.co.uk   All entries not sent to Wendy Evans will be returned.  Please do not telephone before 0900 or after 1900hrs.
Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 681 7228 19. Please make cheques payable to BADMINTON HORSE TRIALS.
INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.mitsubishimotorscup.badminton-horse.co.uk  ENTRY AMENDMENTS by Friday 27 April, 1800hrs. Phone: 07775 888546 or email wendy@bdwp.co.uk.
REFUND POLICY - 100% refund will be given for withdrawals before closing date. No refund thereafter.
STARTING TIMES are available between 1900 and 2000hrs Sunday 29 April on 07775 888546 only. Starting times also available on website  www.mitsubishimotorscup.badminton-horse.co.uk Starting Fees include a programme and VAT.

Stabling

Onsite stabling (to include 2 bales of shavings) available at £175.00 (including VAT). Please apply and pay for stabling when making entry. No stabling allocated after Monday 9 April (closing date). The stabling will be available from midday Monday 29th April to the night of Saturday 4 May (inclusive). Stabling costs will be refunded less £15.00 admin charge to any withdrawals on or before Monday 9 April 2019.

Special Notices

In case of EMERGENCY or ABANDONMENT please phone Ollie Bush - 07968 271118, Wendy Evans - 07775 888546 or Badminton Office - 01454 218272.
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted.
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times. ENTRANCE POLICY - BE Officials and Organisers car passes and BE membership cards do not give admission to the event. Eligible Officials and Organisers as usual have been notified that they are able to apply for separate passes.

Accommodation and Catering

Only horseboxes and vehicles towing trailers ONLY will be permitted to remain on site overnight. There are no facilities for further caravans / tents on site. The details for booking a further caravan/tent/live-in horsebox into the International Event Camping Site can be found at www.badminton-horse.co.uk. Lists of local hotels and Bed & Breakfast accommodation are also on www.badminton-horse.co.uk

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BC BE90 Tuesday £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £1.00 £17.00
BC BE100 Tuesday £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £1.00 £17.00

Classes and fees

Majority of dressage will take place on Tuesday 30 April.  The balance of Dressage, Show Jumping and Cross Country will be on Wednesday.  The Starting Order for these Championships will be drawn and all riders must be prepared to do dressage on either day.

Prizes

BE100 & BE90: Prize Money and other prizes will be published on the website and in the programme.
Rosettes to 20th place and for completion. 


PASSES
All competitors will be sent a pass for their horsebox/vehicle towing a trailer and 2 personal admission badges for the whole of the International Event. Two further car passes (together with 2 Wednesday personal admission tickets per pass - no personal admission tickets required for the Tuesday), valid for the Mitsubishi Motors Cup days only will also be sent for each horse. For additional passes, tickets, etc for the International Event, go to www.badminton-horse.co.uk

Event name: MITSUBISHI MOTORS CUP Date: May 1-2 2018 Location: Badminton, Glos, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 6.25
BC BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 Z7 CATASTROPHE Miss Lois Teal 0 16 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 PENHILL ALL DUN UP Miss Harriet Holland 0 4 30.5 4.00 1.20 35.70
11 CHURCHSIDE REFLECTION Mrs Joanne Watts 0 4 25.8 11.00 0.00 36.80
12 SPLENDIX Mr Jethro Thompson 0 4 32.9 4.00 0.00 36.90
13 BIG ERIC Mrs Tracey Crane 0 4 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
14 MENAI COSMIC DUKE Mr Lewis Drew 0 4 31.3 2.00 4.00 37.30
15 FIOCCO BLUE D AMERLOO Miss Sophie Arundel 0 4 29.3 8.00 1.20 38.50
16 DARK DIAMOND II Miss Rosalie Speeckaert 0 4 30.8 4.00 4.00 38.80
17 BANK C IV Mr Ricky Hilton 0 4 28 12.00 0.00 40.00
18 DA VINCI II Miss Jessie Vanassche 0 4 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
19 TREWITHIAN HAWKEWEED Miss Jenna Good 0 4 31.1 4.00 5.60 40.70
2 CHYTODDEN CRYSTAL ROSE Miss Katie Hancock 0 14 24.8 5.00 0.00 29.80
20 ONYX BRUERE Miss Miranda King 0 4 34.1 8.00 0.00 42.10
21 SAUNDERSCOURT RICARDO Miss Bronia Hill 0 4 30.4 3.00 9.20 42.60
22 JUMBOS ROSE II Mrs Nicola Collins 0 0 31 8.00 4.00 43.00
23 STAMBROOK MISS D MENA Miss Mollie Harris 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.40 43.20
24 KNOCKANROE SPIRIT Mrs Jasmine Raven 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
25 ISKAHEEN QUEEN Mrs Rachel Stanhope 0 0 29.1 4.00 10.40 43.50
26 KILCANDRA RAMBO RAY Mrs Justine Fordham 0 2 36.8 0.00 7.20 44.00
27 KILLYRANDAL Miss Sarah Robinson 0 0 35 4.00 5.20 44.20
28 LILY DEW Miss Charlotte Ord 0 0 36.8 4.00 3.60 44.40
29 RAFIKI YANGO Miss Lucy Watson 0 0 32.5 12.00 0.00 44.50
3 GAMBLER VD BEEKZIJDE Miss Charlotte Agar 0 12 31.6 0.00 0.00 31.60
30 BOO DIDDLEY Miss Louise Clark 0 0 30.9 12.00 2.80 45.70
31 ALFIE XXVI Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 29.4 12.00 4.40 45.80
32 IRANGO Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 33.9 7.00 8.00 48.90
33 WOODLAND LAD Miss Olivia Mitchell 0 0 36.8 7.00 5.20 49.00
34 COLDMOORE JUST WILLIAM Miss Ria Scott 0 0 40 4.00 5.60 49.60
35 BENNINGTON Miss Eleanor Morley 0 0 23.9 12.00 14.40 50.30
36 HILLSIDE SKY BLUE Mrs Alison Palmer 0 0 31.4 14.00 9.20 54.60
37 TOWNEND LITTLE TREASURE Miss Lottie Hutton 0 0 39.9 8.00 6.80 54.70
38 KING OF THE GLEN Mrs Anna Wiles 0 0 23.1 12.00 19.60 54.70
39 CHEQUORED ELF Mr Sam Harrison 0 0 33.3 12.00 10.00 55.30
4 BELVILLE CLOVER Miss Jessica Baker 0 10 25.5 4.00 2.80 32.30
40 BANSHA VENDI Mrs Biddy Brasted-Watts 0 0 33.9 9.00 13.60 56.50
41 JAKE XIV Miss Kirsty Veitch 0 0 34.9 8.00 15.20 58.10
42 DERMOT Miss Bryony Fearnley 0 0 30 8.00 20.40 58.40
43 TERRENCE Mr Bosco Turner 0 0 26.6 12.00 20.00 58.60
44 JOYRIDE II Miss Naomi Perry 0 0 33.9 23.00 7.20 64.10
45 FLOOR Mrs Lucinda Britnell 0 0 31.6 0.00 32.80 64.40
46 ROCKET VII Miss Michelle Sampson 0 0 32.9 0.00 34.00 66.90
47 HENRY THE HUNTER Mrs Tracey Crane 0 0 34.1 0.00 34.00 68.10
48 CORRIEVIEW MERLIN MAGIC Mrs Jane Rogers 0 0 22.4 12.00 34.00 68.40
49 PUNCH TOWN Miss Bethany Shipley 0 0 31.5 22.00 16.00 69.50
5 J J MALONE Mrs Alyson Parker 0 8 22 4.00 6.40 32.40
50 IDEAL ILLUSION Miss Ruth Whitmore 0 0 33.9 0.00 37.20 71.10
51 SANAU HUGO Miss Olivia Dawson 0 0 29.5 16.00 26.80 72.30
52 QUANTICO Z Miss Claire Walker 0 0 38 4.00 30.80 72.80
53 BOWHOUSE ARTEMIS Mrs Julie Jones 0 0 32.1 16.00 25.20 73.30
54 CON RICO Mr Ben Leathers 0 0 43 9.00 22.00 74.00
55 DRIPSHILL DREAM MAKER Miss Holly Chivers 0 0 31.9 4.00 40.80 76.70
56 ENJOY II Miss Sarah Charnley 0 0 28.4 12.00 36.40 76.80
57 CASTLEFOBES ROSCOE Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 29.6 18.00 30.40 78.00
58 THINK TANK THINK Miss Sophia Icke 0 0 33.9 4.00 41.20 79.10
59 CULVERLANE ST WILLIAM OF YORK Miss Emily Williams 0 0 31.6 12.00 37.60 81.20
6 NEWLANDS SANDO HIT Miss Sophie Wilson 0 6 28.8 4.00 0.80 33.60
60 DOCTOR OF DIPLOMACY Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 31.9 14.00 36.40 82.30
61 RECESSION Mrs Corinne Roberts 0 0 29.6 4.00 50.80 84.40
62 AUTUMN DOUBLE Miss Franki Reeds 0 0 34.3 8.00 43.20 85.50
63 PANACHE II Mrs Karen Maurice 0 0 29.4 2.00 56.00 87.40
64 THEO IV Miss Harriet Collins 0 0 34.5 16.00 43.20 93.70
65 THE REAL REBEL Mrs Stephanie Waite 0 0 30.4 0.00 64.40 94.80
66 DASH OF LIME Mrs Morwenna Foster 0 0 41 12.00 42.40 95.40
67 DIAMOND DIABLO II Miss Kate Adam 0 0 30.6 17.00 49.60 97.20
68 JKS TOPGUN Mrs Charlotte Hordle 0 0 34.6 8.00 76.00 118.60
69 CARTIER VD RUITERSHOEVE Miss Sarah Roberts 0 0 36.8 29.00 99.20 165.00
7 SANNANVALLEY CLASSIC Miss Anna Martin 0 4 26.1 8.00 0.00 34.10
8 KILCANNON WILL HE Mr Ricky Hilton 0 4 32.6 0.00 2.00 34.60
9 BAYLEW ENIGMA Mr Morgan Wyatt 0 4 26.9 8.00 0.00 34.90
E AR MIDNIGHT TEMPLE Miss Jessica Penn 0 0 41.9 39.00 E E AR
E AR LYNDHURST BREEZE Miss Jodie Caig 0 0 40.6 34.00 E E AR
E AR LOUMIC DYNAMO Mrs Caroline Preston 0 0 33.4 24.00 E E AR
E CR AMBROSIANO Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 32.6 E E E CR
E CR DRAMATIC Miss Hollie Booth 0 0 29 E E E CR
E R3 CORRIEVIEW BRYNN Miss Tori Mcalister 0 0 25.6 0.00 E E R3
E R3 ROYALE MESSENGER Miss Catherine Sadler 0 0 33 E E E R3
E R3 FOXRIDGE DANTE Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 32 16.00 E E R3
E R3 MONTGOMERY FLAX Mrs Tanya Reid 0 0 30.1 E E E R3
E UR PARADISE MOON Miss Maisy Cursham 0 0 37.8 2.00 E E UR
E UR CHESTER VI Ms Natalie Flewitt 0 0 29.5 16.00 E E UR
R SILVER CLOUD III Miss Vicki Ardern 0 0 34 8.00 R R
R ZIGGY IX Miss Honor Mcfarlane 0 0 36.6 R R R
R AMYTURE O Mr Richard Wakeham 0 0 32.4 4.00 R R
R FIRST IMPRESSION Miss Lauren Obosi 0 0 42 12.00 R R
W CHEVALIAN ARMAGNAC Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 0 31.8 10.00 W W
W RATHCLINE CORI Miss Claire Elbrow 0 0 29.4 25.00 W W
W CUROLEA MIKA Miss Anna Czylok 0 0 31.1 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.42
BC BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 D AKIEDA Miss Lauren Burton 0 8 30.1 0.00 0.00 30.10
10 TREMEER Miss Clare Bosley 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
11 STANHOPES TRAVELLING MAN Mrs Laura Greenhalgh 0 2 30.9 4.00 0.00 34.90
12 MATTHEW MAN Miss Catherine Hewitt 0 2 35.1 0.00 0.00 35.10
13 BALLYLAHIVE PRINCE Miss Hannah Lucy Comery 0 2 36.1 0.00 0.00 36.10
14 ORIONS BRITE SPARK Miss Lauren Collard 0 2 31.1 4.00 1.20 36.30
15 HUMPHREY VI Miss Charlotte Jeffes 0 2 34 0.00 2.80 36.80
16 CHILHAM TEMPLE BAR Mrs Joanne Watts 0 2 35.5 0.00 1.60 37.10
17 LAN Y MOR LEANDER Miss Liv Irby 0 2 29.4 8.00 0.00 37.40
18 GRAND ILLUSION Miss Carly Woolley 0 2 33.6 4.00 0.00 37.60
19 FAIRWAYS LORD OF THE RING Mrs Michelle Northmore 0 2 33.6 4.00 0.00 37.60
2 LANDIS ROCKET MAN Mr Robert Gilsenan 0 7 29.5 0.00 0.80 30.30
20 TIGER ATTACK Miss Aimee Stunt 0 2 32.4 4.00 1.20 37.60
21 MASTER WICKHAM Miss Claire Lewis 0 2 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
22 MIS FANTASTIC Miss Olivia Hoyland 0 2 29.8 4.00 4.40 38.20
23 DREAM ON PORSCHE Miss Michelle Patrick 0 2 34.6 0.00 4.00 38.60
24 SIURTAIN H AON Mrs Kayleigh Davies 0 2 34.9 4.00 0.00 38.90
25 MILCHEM LAS VEGAS Miss Harriet Gillam 0 2 33.3 0.00 5.60 38.90
26 SEPPELINO Miss Holly Bluck 0 2 35.4 0.00 4.00 39.40
27 JUST IN THYME X Miss Sarah Howie 0 2 35.6 4.00 0.00 39.60
28 PIPPIN TITANIA Mrs Michelle Phillips 0 2 34.1 0.00 5.60 39.70
29 CASTIELLE Miss Fiona Lundy 0 1 33.4 0.00 6.40 39.80
3 ROMEO III Miss Freya Kendrew 0 6 28.1 4.00 0.00 32.10
30 TIMBERWOLF III Miss Sarah Spearing 0 0 28.8 8.00 3.20 40.00
31 MR MCGOWAN Miss Sophie Croxton 0 0 32.8 4.00 3.20 40.00
32 RAINTON WOODLANDER Miss Gillian Bassett 0 1 35.4 0.00 4.80 40.20
33 FIVE COLOURS Mrs Claire Cook 0 0 35.3 4.00 1.60 40.90
34 BLYTHE SPIRIT VIII Mrs Lucinda Britnell 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
35 GOLDIES INDIANA Mrs Nydia Chandler 0 1 35.1 0.00 6.00 41.10
36 BONNIE RELEASE THE STARS Miss Laura Hanson 0 1 33.3 0.00 8.00 41.30
37 TOBERPATRICK PRIDE Miss Lucy Care 0 0 36.6 4.00 1.20 41.80
38 MOELFRYN GOLDEN WONDER Mrs Katie Baldwin 0 0 30.5 5.00 6.80 42.30
39 CATCH ME IF U CAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 32 4.00 6.40 42.40
4 LEMON TWIST Mrs Deborah Rusden 0 5 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
40 JIMS PATCH Mrs Jane Anderson 0 0 33 4.00 5.60 42.60
41 GARVAN DRUMMER Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 37.8 4.00 3.20 45.00
42 JUST DILLY Miss Elise Howard 0 0 33.1 4.00 8.00 45.10
43 LEGRANDE Miss Claire Al-redha 0 0 34.4 8.00 3.20 45.60
44 CHEEKY CASPER Miss Charlotte Bull 0 0 33.8 12.00 0.00 45.80
45 SOS UPPERCLASS OTTO Miss Harriet Dance 0 0 31.6 4.00 10.40 46.00
46 HOLNEST FRODO BAGGINS Miss Charlotte Walters 0 0 33.8 8.00 5.20 47.00
47 JERRY III Miss Alice Latta 0 1 37.3 0.00 10.00 47.30
48 CRYSTAL VII Miss Steph Lynn 0 0 33 4.00 11.20 48.20
49 HELLO DOLLY IV Miss Lisa Lindsay 0 0 36.9 4.00 8.00 48.90
5 CURRA OKO Miss Katie Corteen 0 4 31 2.00 0.00 33.00
50 GALWAY FINNEGAN Miss Dominique Park 0 1 37.3 0.00 13.20 50.50
51 YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Miss Amanda Bettle 0 0 28.5 12.00 11.60 52.10
52 LANDSBROOK SPARTACUS Miss Molly Spearman 0 0 35.3 4.00 12.80 52.10
53 ATTYRORY MATE Miss Stephanie Batty 0 0 42 4.00 6.80 52.80
54 KINGSHIP II Mrs Naomi McKie 0 0 38.1 8.00 8.00 54.10
55 BERNHARD III Miss Florrie Dyer 0 0 37.9 12.00 4.40 54.30
56 MASQUERADE III Miss Sophie Smith 0 0 36.1 0.00 20.00 56.10
57 TEMPLAR ESPRIT Miss Ellie Barnard 0 0 36.3 6.00 14.40 56.70
58 DIAMOND AFTER CHANCE Miss Hayley Duxbury 0 0 33.5 8.00 15.20 56.70
59 TIMOLIN Miss Aimee Stunt 0 0 32.6 12.00 13.60 58.20
6 WAYLAND TIMBERRY Miss Sophie Albery 0 3 30.8 0.00 2.80 33.60
60 NIGHTS ON BROADWAY Miss Phoebe Cashmore 0 0 33.5 12.00 12.80 58.30
61 HOSCOS HERALDIK Miss Charlotte Wood 0 0 36.3 0.00 22.40 58.70
62 CASTLE HOUSE GEM Miss Kelsey Love 0 0 31.1 4.00 23.60 58.70
63 TREBELLAN Mrs Tina Riches 0 0 39 12.00 8.00 59.00
64 CASHEL RED Miss Eve Elizabeth Egginton 0 0 33 0.00 26.40 59.40
65 DORSET MILL Miss Laura Ridout 0 0 35.5 24.00 0.00 59.50
66 COLTSTOWN GLIDER Miss Emma Sutton 0 0 31.1 12.00 17.20 60.30
67 SAILLES LAD Miss Rachael Cross 0 0 36.4 0.00 24.40 60.80
68 RINUS STAR Miss Donna Boyd 0 0 31.9 20.00 9.60 61.50
69 ROSSTOWN HERO Miss Anna Stillwell 0 0 31.9 4.00 25.60 61.50
7 STARFIELD ZIGGY Miss Holly Preece 0 2 30.1 0.00 3.60 33.70
70 OR APPLES Mrs Sue Burnell 0 0 40.1 16.00 9.20 65.30
71 STORMHILL MARTIN Miss Stephanie Hill 0 0 35.3 12.00 22.40 69.70
72 WOODLINE LADY Ms Deborah Fisher 0 0 34.8 0.00 36.40 71.20
73 WOT BEAUTY Mrs Rachel Clark 0 0 33.1 4.00 34.80 71.90
74 FAST FORWARD II Miss Frances Berry 0 0 31.4 8.00 33.20 72.60
75 MY GREY MELODY Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 38 0.00 35.60 73.60
76 FERDY III Miss Carrie Eve 0 0 33.3 4.00 38.40 75.70
77 CLONSWORDS STARDUST Mrs Susan Pym 0 0 33.9 8.00 42.80 84.70
78 SKELTON BETH Miss Chloe Fairley 0 0 34.3 12.00 40.40 86.70
79 SHEBA III Mr Gareth Denner 0 0 39 4.00 47.20 90.20
8 DARC LEGEND Mrs Joanne Watts 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
80 SPORTSFIELD SUIR THING Mrs Maureen Aspinall 0 0 35.8 22.00 36.00 93.80
81 DADDY BOY Mrs Lorna Mary Bedford 0 0 36.8 4.00 62.40 103.20
82 DOMINO III II Miss Hollie Hodges 0 0 33.8 0.00 73.60 107.40
83 COOLROCK SPIT FIRE Miss Imogen McMurray 0 0 40.9 0.00 69.60 110.50
84 RHINEROE HERO Mrs Nicola Bevan 0 0 33.9 41.00 42.40 117.30
85 CLAYDON ROBINIA Miss Katie Hale 0 0 31.4 8.00 78.00 117.40
86 GLENLO VALLEY MIRAH Miss Yasmin Gershon 0 0 34.6 0.00 86.00 120.60
87 ANGELS SPIRIT Miss Alana Sparrow 0 0 32.8 20.00 70.80 123.60
88 UNCHARTERED TERRITORY Miss Amy Rose Howe 0 0 34.8 4.00 86.80 125.60
89 KILLEA COLOURS Miss Fern Wilson 0 0 30.4 11.00 123.20 164.60
9 PONTE VECCHIO Mr Stuart Nie 0 2 33.4 0.00 0.80 34.20
E BANNVIEW BLACK BESS Miss Mollie Harris 0 0 36.9 E E E
E HOLLYHATCH HIGHFLYER Mrs Katie Ingram 0 0 31.9 E E E
E AR KILLAGOOLA BOY Miss Nelly Pearse 0 0 34.3 8.00 E E AR
E AR ROYAL GUNNER Miss Philippa Shell 0 0 37.9 10.00 E E AR
E AR ARLEYS TOYBOY Miss Georgia Cathcart 0 0 35.3 4.00 E E AR
E AR DOLORES II Ms Lucie Stokoe 0 0 33.8 4.00 E E AR
E AR TALOS II Miss Isabella Jackson 0 0 34.1 8.00 E E AR
E AR KNOCKENPOWER RORY Miss Helen Pavey 0 0 29.9 0.00 E E AR
E AR SHANBO HAZEL NUT Miss Issy Halpin 0 0 33.1 26.00 E E AR
E HF SKA BUACHAILL MOR Mrs Sara Ridgway 0 0 32.6 8.00 E E HF
E R3 MUCHWOOD COMANCHE Miss Tara Keoshgerian 0 0 27.5 4.00 E E R3
E R3 CLONTUMPHER DREAM Miss Phoebe Prideaux 0 0 35.9 8.00 E E R3
E R3 RHYDANT DUFFY Miss Jessica McLeod 0 0 30.5 12.00 E E R3
E R3 TYNEFIELD FAIRLY MARVELOUS Miss Holly Whyte 0 0 36.1 31.00 E E R3
E R3 CARDONAGH LASS Mrs Cheryl Chamberlain 0 0 35.9 0.00 E E R3
E R3 ZIPPITY DOO DAH Miss Nicola McClure 0 0 30.6 23.00 E E R3
E R3 FAN DABY ANGUS Ms Amanda Waugh 0 0 36.4 4.00 E E R3
E UR BLOOMFIELD BRUNEI Mrs Sarah Walpole 0 0 31.6 12.00 E E UR
E UR BURGUNDY SUNSHINE Miss Chloe Hagan 0 0 39.6 E E E UR
R HAZEL II Mr Hugh Nichols 0 0 36 12.00 R R
R SLIGO FLASH AGAIN Miss Jennifer Hossack 0 0 33.6 0.00 R R
W CHALLENGE ACCEPTED Miss Harriet George 0 0 35.9 W W W
W JOKERS PROMISE Miss Victoria Linfield 0 0 29.1 W W W
W ELDYNO Mrs Caroline Bridge 0 0 39.4 W W W
W BOUNCE BACK TOMAS Mrs Anna Philpott 0 0 31.6 8.00 W W
W ATLANTIC AFFAIR Miss Mhairi Munro 0 0 32.3 W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Badminton, Glos, United Kingdom, GL9 1AA

Grid reference ST798830


Schedule Available

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news