MORETON (2)MORETON (2)

MORETON (2) *NEW*

Location

Moreton Stables, Dorchester, Moreton, Dorset, United Kingdom, DT2 8RF

By Kind permission of Liz and Richard Frampton-Hobbs

Date

Saturday 3 to Sunday 4 August 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Sue Russell
Contact Sue Russell
Mobile: 07880 973984

Entries Secretary - Miss Miranda Collett
Contact Miss Miranda Collett
Mobile: 07765 184725

Event schedule

Entries open

28 June 2019

Entries close

24 July 2019

Ballot date

16 July 2019

Ballot period

August
Sue Russell

Joint Organiser

Dorchester, Dorset, DT2 8NA

Contact Details
Miss Miranda Collett

Entries Secretary

2 Merrymeet Cottages, Exeter, Devon, EX4 2JZ

Contact Details
Mr James Willis

Course Designer

Mr Tony Mills

SJ Course Designer

Event name: MORETON (2) Date: Jun 4-5 2011 Location: Moreton Stables, Dorchester, Moreton, Dorset, United Kingdom
4YO - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPOT ON TIME II Mr Tim Cheffings 0 8 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 TRENAVEY STORM FORCE Miss Lucy Loughton 0 7 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 COSMO BOY Mr Tim Cheffings 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 TAMISIER Mrs Georgina Nicholls 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
5 CATHERSTON COH I NOOR Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 34.5 4.00 20.00 58.50
6 CHILLY BOY Miss Kate Helfer 0 0 39 8.00 20.00 67.00
E R3 NUFFIN OWEN Miss Abbie Hughes 0 0 26.5 12.00 E E R3
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DONNERSTORM II Mrs Joanna Rimmer 0 16 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
10 ARCOS Ms Daisy Charlier 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
11 CANADIAN SKY Miss Alice Liebscher 0 2 39 0.00 6.00 45.00
12 KENILWORTH BOY Miss Sarah Johnson 0 0 37.5 4.00 4.00 45.50
13 STRANGERONTHESHORE Miss Kate Helfer 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
14 CONNOR IX Miss Laura Shillam 0 0 38 8.00 4.00 50.00
15 COEVERS FREDDIE II Miss Sophie Jeffery 0 2 38.5 0.00 12.80 51.30
16 SPOT THE DIFFERENCE Mrs Claire Frampton 0 0 45 4.00 8.00 57.00
17 GRANSTOWN LASS Miss Bethany Burton 0 0 36 4.00 20.00 60.00
18 COBBITTY Miss Kirsten McFaull 0 0 40 0.00 36.00 76.00
19 JUMBULE Miss Kate Jupp 0 0 37.5 0.00 39.60 77.10
2 FAIRY TALE Miss Amelie Riedesel 0 14 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
20 SPRING GALAXY Mr Jonathan Clarke 0 0 33 12.00 37.20 82.20
21 TATTYGARE APRIL FLOWER Miss Louise Westbury 0 0 40 8.00 34.80 82.80
22 FLEETWATER XSARINA Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 36 0.00 50.80 86.80
23 LLANWRDA CARREG LLWYD Mr Xavier Haentjen 0 0 43 5.00 48.00 96.00
24 SPRING SPIRIT Miss Amy Bellew 0 0 30.5 23.00 85.20 138.70
3 CHARMING OPPOSITION Miss Becky Littleton 0 12 30.5 5.00 0.00 35.50
4 JAZAIL Miss Katy Rowe 0 10 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
5 BOBSTER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 8 37 0.00 0.80 37.80
6 MR CHESTER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 6 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
7 LUCKY BREAK II Miss Lisa Jose 0 4 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
8 CASTLEVIEW JIMBOB Mr Adrian Whiteway 0 2 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
9 MILLER MOTIVATOR Miss Georgia Hatton-Brown 0 2 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
HC TIP TOP TOO Ms Fiona Price 0 0 38 4.00 E HC
R YOGY BEAR V Miss Lucy Earl 0 0 41 0.00 R R
W WISCOMBE ELLIE Miss Natalie Wood 0 0 39 W W W
W WHITEHAWK ROYAL BLUE Miss Honor Draycott 0 0 43 W W W
W LISSANGLE CAVALETTO B Miss Sophie Damment 0 0 31.5 0.00 W W
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GRAN WITTY Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 16 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
10 ANOTHER PROPOSITION Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 33 1.00 5.20 39.20
11 LANGARTH GWENDOLEN Mr Brennan Bratchie Hill 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.40 40.90
12 RICKISHADE Miss Kirsten McFaull 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
13 ALBERT VI Miss Megan Cummings 0 0 39.5 4.00 3.00 46.50
14 RANDOM FROLIC Miss Maya Osmaston 0 0 41.5 4.00 2.00 47.50
15 AUTUMN SKY II Miss Lucy Dixon 0 0 31 10.00 8.40 49.40
16 DAVY IV Miss Lucy Willmott 0 0 52 4.00 0.00 56.00
17 EYFORD FLOWER POWER Ms KATHRYN BAILY 0 0 31.5 4.00 22.00 57.50
18 KNITSON ORBIT Miss Sarah Helfer 0 0 44 8.00 6.00 58.00
19 THE MINSTREL III Miss Marion Watt 0 0 53.5 1.00 8.00 62.50
2 SPRING SIDDHARTHA Mr Jonathan Clarke 0 14 30.5 0.00 0.80 31.30
20 THE WHIZZARD II Miss Erin Courtney 0 0 36.5 8.00 20.00 64.50
21 PAULDARYS MR CHIPS Mr Dannie Morgan 0 0 26.5 15.00 27.20 68.70
22 ENSHALA Miss Tamara J Weal 0 0 41.5 4.00 25.20 70.70
23 DELAGOA BAY Miss Rosemary Neave 0 0 37.5 0.00 46.00 83.50
24 BRENDONHILL SWEET SCANDAL Miss Amanda Wreford-brown 0 0 30.5 29.00 43.20 102.70
3 TEMPEST FIRESTORM Miss Rhianwen Llewelyn 0 12 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 LYNDELL FIREFOX Miss Loretta Joynson 0 10 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 SANDS OF TIME Mrs Joanna Rimmer 0 8 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 WOODCOATE SHEARWATER OSCAR Miss Annabel Canaven 0 6 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
7 THE LAST CAVALIER Miss Katie Kneen 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
8 LISSYEGAN ROYALE CORNADO Miss Rebecca Bellew 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
9 DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
NS PABLO Miss Hettie Horler 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R ACE SILVER SHADOW Mrs Sam Abraham 0 0 35 4.00 R R
R PEMBREY DON QUIXOTE II Miss Isabella Graham 0 0 36.5 4.00 R R
W CRYSTAL KNIGHT Ms Abby Bunyard 0 0 34.5 12.00 W W
W CALCOURT FENIX Mrs Sarah Ross 0 0 34.5 W W W
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GOODNIGHT GIRL Miss Natalie Mcgoldrick 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
10 GREENWOOD SUMMER MAGIC Miss Hayley Singleton 0 0 31.5 4.00 3.20 38.70
11 ROUGHTOR Miss Emma Hurworth 0 0 36.5 4.00 1.60 42.10
12 SANNANVALLEY ENCORE Miss Hettie Bayley 0 0 35 4.00 3.20 42.20
13 CAYMAN COLONY Miss Poppy Clifford 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
14 MAXWELL Miss Jasmine Abraham 0 0 33 4.00 6.80 43.80
15 CHANCE YOUR LUCK Miss Emma Staton 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
16 TWILIGHT II Miss Abigail Boynes-butler 0 0 33 8.00 3.20 44.20
17 FINNISK BREHAN Mrs Melanie Wilder 0 2 37.5 0.00 7.20 44.70
18 LURGANS DIAMOND BOY Mrs Sophie Digby 0 0 29.5 8.00 9.20 46.70
19 KAYLEIGHS STAR Miss Alexandra Moller 0 2 40.5 0.00 6.40 46.90
2 TAYLOR II Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 14 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
20 BALHAM HILL Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 29 8.00 12.40 49.40
21 WITHOUT QUESTION Mr Steve Banks 0 0 37 12.00 3.20 52.20
22 RED SKY DIAMOND Miss Rebecca Wren 0 0 38 8.00 6.40 52.40
23 CORNER BOI II Miss Emily Steane 0 0 33.5 11.00 10.40 54.90
24 SAM III Miss Sarah J Harrington 0 0 32 28.00 3.20 63.20
25 ATTILLA Mr Scott McClue 0 0 33.5 8.00 28.00 69.50
26 MEGAN VII Miss Louiza Covey 0 0 40.5 16.00 14.40 70.90
27 TANITIFLEUR Miss Katie Bisson 0 0 36 0.00 36.40 72.40
28 ZAKYNTHOS Miss Lucy Loughton 0 0 35 4.00 59.20 98.20
29 HATTIE III Mrs Karin Trewin 0 0 39.5 0.00 59.20 98.70
3 OPTIMUS PRIME Miss Abi King 0 12 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
30 DIAMOND ROMANCE Mrs Jan Drewett 0 0 35 39.00 34.40 108.40
31 EXFOLD MEMORIES Miss Charlotte Bullick 0 0 35.5 4.00 84.40 123.90
4 MARWEN MONTANA Miss Emily Tomkins 0 10 28.5 0.00 4.80 33.30
5 MIDNIGHT POLKADOT Miss Amy James 0 8 32 0.00 3.20 35.20
6 DOLLYS DAYDREAM Mrs Julie Braddon 0 6 32 0.00 3.60 35.60
7 SUNKIST Miss Sally Munday 0 4 33 0.00 3.60 36.60
8 DRUMNEATH CAVALIER Miss Rachael Alexander 0 4 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
9 KOORA III Mr Harry Harding 0 4 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
E PRINCE VIII Miss Amy James 0 0 36 E E E
E R3 GORSEHILL DANCER Mrs Melanie Wilder 0 0 40.5 15.00 E E R3
E R3 WHELPLEY DECOY Mrs Marion Brown 0 0 36.5 7.00 E E R3
HC CIAO MARIO Miss Amy James 0 0 40.5 0.00 5.60 HC
NS PROPER DAZZLER Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W OVER THE MOON VI Mrs Elizabeth Hole 0 0 38 W W W
W HERA II Mrs Amanda Taylor 0 0 37 8.00 W W
BE100Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OLIVER TWIST XII Miss Amanda Wreford-brown 0 16 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
10 NORDIC FIORD Miss Olivia Heywood 0 0 32.5 17.00 67.60 117.10
2 PAO DES AUCELS Mr Marcelo Tosi 0 14 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 QUIGLEY HEART THROB Miss Helly Stevenson 0 12 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
4 DEVIL'S REVENGE Miss Katie Hodson 0 2 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
5 TOP FLIGHT Miss Cressie Cox 0 0 33.5 4.00 4.80 42.30
6 KELLISTOWN ROVER Miss Alexis Ross 0 0 31 17.00 5.20 53.20
7 PIETER Miss Siena Hatton-Brown 0 0 35.5 1.00 26.00 62.50
8 BONZA BINDA BOO Miss Ellie Stoneham 0 0 40 4.00 20.80 64.80
9 TWEMLOWS DEE Mr Beau Carrel 0 0 34.5 11.00 20.00 65.50
NS BEREFORD OPPOSITION Mrs Minette Batters 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS TRENEAR Miss Laura Durkan 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W GRANGEWOOD MOTIF Miss Blaise Hawkins 0 0 29.5 0.00 W W
BE80(T) - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MERLINO Sarah Eames 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
10 MADAM MATILDA Mrs Victoria Gallichan 0 0 43 4.00 0.00 47.00
11 LADYS BOY Lizzy Norton 0 0 44.5 4.00 0.00 48.50
12 TOI RIDGE Miss Emily Aspital 0 0 41 8.00 0.00 49.00
13 CARAT III Miss Leah Jerrett 0 37.5 0.00 12.00 49.50
14 B ULISINA R 3 Miss Hayley Newman 0 34 0.00 15.60 49.60
15 ROLLOVERLOVE Miss Charlotte Emma Mount 0 0 34 8.00 10.00 52.00
16 MAUREENS CHOICE Miss Ali Hinchcliffe 0 0 39 4.00 9.20 52.20
17 COMANCHE COLOURS Mr Archie Lowe 0 0 34.5 4.00 15.00 53.50
18 BUNTINGS BABY Miss Sophie Elford 0 0 35 0.00 20.40 55.40
19 SUPREME AIRS AND GRACES Joanna Loosemore 0 0 42 2.00 28.80 72.80
2 KELLYS MT LEINSTER Miss Henrietta Watson 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
20 GILLIGAN Miss Donna Boyd 0 0 35 21.00 20.00 76.00
21 MALT CLOVER II Sue Woodbury 0 0 43 8.00 29.60 80.60
22 ISNT IT NICE Dr Maggie Wilson 0 0 37.5 0.00 51.20 88.70
23 EURO TIMEX Miss Alexa Palmer 0 0 38.5 0.00 82.00 120.50
24 PRINCE IX Miss Charlotte Emma Mount 0 0 33.5 0.00 91.20 124.70
25 TOOTAB Ms Amy Linney 0 0 35.5 62.00 30.00 127.50
3 GEM Mr Archie Lowe 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
4 PENSTRUMBLY PUSH POP Miss Jessie Vanassche 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
5 LADY FRISKY Mrs Tammy Thornton 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
6 BISHOP ROCK Mrs Albertine Blanchard 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
7 MONTY XVIII Mrs Ellen Wickenden 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
8 MYSTERY MAYHEM Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 37.5 4.00 1.60 43.10
9 A LA ROSE ANGLAISE Miss Rosemary Neave 0 0 42 4.00 0.00 46.00
E R3 FIRST BASE Miss Laura Saxty 0 0 42 E E E R3
E R3 MINERS SWEET MINSTREL Mrs Anna Wentworth 0 0 31 E E E R3
R STANNERLIGHT TAURUS Miss Melissa Osborne 0 0 47.5 R R R
W BEAU BIX Mrs Catherine Butler 0 0 30.5 0.00 W W
W TYNYBRYN DAINTY LADY Mrs Ann Kinahan 0 0 35 W W W
W DANTE VAN HET BLOEMENHOF ANTONIA CORD 0 0 41.5 W W W
W OPPOSITION DIVA Mrs Carrie Meerman 0 0 42.5 W W W
W LOUISIANNA GOLD Mrs Ann Kinahan 0 0 40.5 8.00 W W
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARTEMIS IX Miss Fiona Rawle 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
10 EDGE OF REASON II Miss Kate Louise Apted 0 1 42.5 0.00 0.40 42.90
11 BLUE SAFFRON Miss Hettie Bayley 0 1 43.5 0.00 0.00 43.50
12 SPIRIT MAN Miss Kizzie Russell 0 1 40.5 0.00 3.20 43.70
13 HOMER DELIGHT Miss Alexandra Moller 0 1 44 0.00 0.00 44.00
14 FLEETFOOT FANCY Miss Saskia Simonson 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
15 RIO V Mrs Shouna Sibcy 0 0 39.5 4.00 2.00 45.50
16 SIR SOX Miss Georgia Budden 0 0 42.5 4.00 0.00 46.50
17 MR GOOSE Miss Katie Bellamy 0 0 44 4.00 2.80 50.80
18 NEYFFED DUBONNET Miss Jessie Vanassche 0 0 30.5 0.00 20.80 51.30
19 KEEP THE PROMISE Miss Lucie White 0 0 48 4.00 0.00 52.00
2 BECKETTS WORD Miss Lucy Jones 0 7 31.5 4.00 0.40 35.90
20 COEUR D ALENE II Miss Polly Holbrook-bull 0 0 50.5 4.00 0.00 54.50
21 SWALLOW TIME Miss Kirstie Johnson 0 0 32.5 4.00 20.00 56.50
22 PATCHWORK PATRICK Miss Emily Roser 0 1 47.5 0.00 13.20 60.70
23 ADALCO I Mr Harry Harding 0 0 32 4.00 33.60 69.60
24 BROOMSFARM EMMA Miss Amy Stanners 0 0 39 16.00 16.80 71.80
25 BELLES AFFAIRE Miss Samantha Churchill 0 0 41.5 8.00 70.80 120.30
3 SET THE SCENE Miss Sarah Thorne 0 6 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
4 ROSSTOWN HERO Miss Georgina Thomson 0 5 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
5 KYNASTON CASSIOPEIA Mrs Amanda Taylor 0 4 32.5 4.00 2.00 38.50
6 BRIDES LEGACY Miss Polly Holbrook-bull 0 3 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
7 MOUNT EDGCUMBE MULBERRY Miss Elizabeth Donaldson 0 2 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
8 BABY JACK Ms Fritha Podschies 0 2 34.5 4.00 2.00 40.50
9 ZANDICO Miss Emily Tomkins 0 1 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
E R3 LAST DREAM Isabella Wallrock 0 0 48.5 E E E R3
E R3 GREENVALE CHIKARA Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 39.5 0.00 E E R3
HC CREEVY INDIAN Miss Sarah J Harrington 0 0 35.5 8.00 39.60 HC
HC DIAMOND NINE Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 33.5 8.00 W HC
HC RUPERT IMP Ms Bronwen Jones 0 0 47 0.00 0.00 HC
HC TRENAVEY EUPHORIC Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 42.5 8.00 2.40 HC
W MOLLYANKO Miss Sophie Damment 0 0 35 12.00 W W
W TANWYN BENJAMIN Miss Alexa Palmer 0 0 35.5 4.00 W W
W OAKWOOD DUBLINER Mr Micheal Gray 0 0 40.5 8.00 W W
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STRIKE IT LUCKY IV Miss Sarah Holmes 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 BURLEY DREAMWEAVER Miss Rochelle Wilson 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
11 LAPPEENRANTA Miss Tracey Cross 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
12 TWO TONE THOMAS Miss Pippa Greenway-Cross 0 1 34.5 0.00 7.20 41.70
13 LISSROE HAZY NATIVE Miss Lesley-ann Banks 0 0 34.5 4.00 4.00 42.50
14 ROGER Miss Rosanna Leng 0 1 37 0.00 8.80 45.80
15 BLUE MOON VII Miss Claire Trim 0 1 38 0.00 10.40 48.40
16 ALFIE MOON XI Miss Hazel Young 0 0 31.5 4.00 13.60 49.10
17 BODIEVE STARLIGHT Miss Kate Chamberlain 0 0 35.5 8.00 8.80 52.30
18 CLINTON III Miss Nina Wallrock 0 0 37 0.00 20.00 57.00
19 SILVER LADY II Mr Dannie Morgan 0 1 36 0.00 21.60 57.60
2 LITTLE TIKE Miss Amy Barlow 0 7 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
20 FLINSTONE Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 32.5 0.00 25.60 58.10
21 THE WHISTLER II Miss Sarah Horne 0 0 39.5 19.00 0.00 58.50
22 JING MAI Miss Laura Durkan 0 0 37.5 4.00 22.80 64.30
23 ALPE DHUEZ Miss Chanel Dublin 0 0 35.5 0.00 28.80 64.30
24 RHOSYR MONTGOMERY Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 40.5 4.00 28.00 72.50
25 CATHERSTON SAPELE Miss Natalie Mcgoldrick 0 0 34 37.00 31.60 102.60
26 MR SLIPPER Miss Polly Holbrook-bull 0 0 35 14.00 56.00 105.00
3 GILMARTY BOY Miss Louisa Murray 0 6 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 BENDIGO IV Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 5 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 SANTINO Mrs Krissy Radmore 0 4 27 4.00 3.60 34.60
6 ARCTURUS OCEANSTAR Ms Leanne George 0 3 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
7 ARANCARA Miss Kirstie Johnson 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 TIGGITY BOO Imogen Hamer 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
9 NOCTURNALLY Mrs Elli Hutton 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
HC CAVVYS CLOWN Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 30.5 0.00 W HC
HC DAY BY DAY Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 31.5 0.00 3.60 HC
R SANDRO SOLO Mrs Fiona Viant 0 0 R R R R
W DOLLY DAYDREAM IV Mrs Alison Alderton 0 0 36.5 12.00 W W
W TAKO Miss Tanya Nevile 0 0 33.5 W W W
W WESTABROOK LAD Mrs Sarah Tyrrell 0 0 41 W W W
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GEW TOK-TOKKIE Miss Charlotte Vincent 6 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 ONYX II Miss Sarah J Harrington 0 0 26 8.00 4.40 38.40
11 DUBAI CRUISE Mrs Sophie Digby 1 29.5 0.00 9.20 38.70
12 ALINERO VAN HET SCHARENBERG Mr Tim Cheffings 1 36.5 0.00 2.40 38.90
13 KANGAROO JACK Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
14 SHANNONDALE QUEST Mr Nigel Taylor 1 31 0.00 11.20 42.20
15 SLIEVE BLOOM Miss Laura Young 0 0 36 4.00 2.80 42.80
16 SPRINGTIME ORLA Miss Alice Bromfield 0 0 26.5 12.00 4.40 42.90
17 FRODOS STAR Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 32.5 2.00 8.80 43.30
18 GEORGE II Ms Daisy Charlier 0 0 39.5 4.00 1.60 45.10
19 JACK CRUISE Miss Lucy Pearson 0 0 32.5 4.00 8.80 45.30
2 LOWHILL CLOVER Miss Sarah Holmes 5 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
20 NORTH ASTOR ROSSCO Mrs Joanne Brett 1 36.5 0.00 9.20 45.70
21 USHI III Mr George Forrest 0 0 32.5 20.00 0.00 52.50
22 FRIENDLY FIRE Miss Dawn Mosier 0 0 27.5 12.00 13.20 52.70
23 MHS KING JOULES Mrs Mary King 1 27.5 0.00 26.00 53.50
24 RAGTIME Miss Billie-ann Warren 0 0 37 16.00 2.00 55.00
25 ROBBIN DIAMONDS Miss Charlotte Bingham 0 0 39 4.00 16.40 59.40
26 URAME Mrs Kate Lock 0 0 33.5 20.00 10.80 64.30
27 BRENDON HILL FAERIE ROLE Miss Marion Watt 0 0 36 0.00 34.80 70.80
28 FARROGUE Ms Joanna Wood 0 0 34.5 8.00 43.20 85.70
3 DORIS DOPLETTE Mrs Joanna Rimmer 4 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
4 WHOD HAVE THOUGHT IT Mr Aaron Millar 3 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 CZAREVITCH DB Z Mr Marcelo Tosi 2 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
6 ITS THE LAW Miss Flora Harris 1 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
7 ZOOKIDOOK Miss Katie Hancock 1 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
8 WATSON Mrs Helen L James 1 28.5 0.00 7.60 36.10
9 LAKE STREET CALYPSO Miss Claire Fundrey 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
HC KINGS COMPOSITION Miss Selina Elliott 0 0 36.5 4.00 4.00 HC
HC STORMSTAY Miss Alexandra Jackson 0 0 33.5 6.00 26.00 HC
HC TOM FIRR Miss Cressie Cox 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.00 HC
NS ROSCOE Mrs Natalie Passmore 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R MIDNIGHT WISPA Miss Kiri Axon 0 0 36 8.00 R R
W QUEEN CELESTE Mr Charles Bosanquet 0 0 26 5.00 W W
W CELTIC AFFAERE Miss Hannah Clarke 0 0 38 W W W
W ELITE SYNCOPATION Mrs Nana Dalton 0 0 32 0.00 W W
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOL APPROACH Mr Ben Greenwood 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
10 WINNIE BAGO Miss Marie Ewen 0 0 33 8.00 0.80 41.80
11 LOST PROPHET Miss Laura Young 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.80 42.30
12 MIXET HUIT Mr Marcelo Tosi 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
13 GREENHAYS MOONLIGHT Miss Kiri Axon 0 0 35.5 4.00 3.60 43.10
14 CANAVARO MAJDAN Miss Imogen Judd 0 0 33 4.00 7.20 44.20
15 FLUTE Miss Sarah J Harrington 0 0 37 4.00 7.60 48.60
16 KATES TOUCH Mrs Helen Casey 0 0 37.5 8.00 3.20 48.70
17 ZAMIO Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 30.5 10.00 9.20 49.70
18 LYNDELL LUCY LU Mrs Karen Carrel 0 0 39 12.00 0.00 51.00
19 EVERYS KING Miss Emily King 0 0 31.5 4.00 16.40 51.90
2 INCOGNITO Miss Sarah Holmes 5 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
20 FREYAS ENDEAVOUR Miss Emily Mayes 0 0 40.5 4.00 10.00 54.50
21 MINSTRAL BOY II Miss Henrietta Watson 0 0 40 4.00 14.80 58.80
22 ALLY D Mr Dannie Morgan 0 0 34 0.00 32.00 66.00
23 IRISH MAGIC Miss Laura Saxon 0 0 35.5 24.00 31.60 91.10
3 ITS CHICO Miss Selina Elliott 4 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
4 LASSBAN EYE CANDY Mr Adrian Whiteway 3 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
5 ROCK BUNNY Miss Livvy Nile 2 30 4.00 0.80 34.80
6 DANTINO Mr Aaron Millar 1 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
7 PLATOON DE LHOCRE Miss Louisa Lockwood 1 30.5 4.00 3.60 38.10
8 GLORIANT Miss Isabelle Rogers 1 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
9 ZANDIGO Miss Caroline Harris 1 0 36 4.00 0.40 40.40
E R3 ALVESCOT PHAROAH Miss Elizabeth Cadman 0 0 34.5 8.00 E E R3
E R3 JUSTIN CREDIBLE Miss Erica Neininger 0 0 36.5 E E E R3
HC NENAGH Ms Melissa Michel 0 0 38 0.00 W HC
HC DEEL LADY Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 31 0.00 2.00 HC
HC CARNEGIE Miss Lauren Pinnell 0 0 34 4.00 34.80 HC
R LITTLE STAR II Miss Charlotte Martin 0 0 34 R R R
R GEORGE V Miss Flora Lickiss 0 0 36.5 R R R
W ABSOLUT OPPOSITION Mrs Nana Dalton 0 0 33.5 W W W
W ACE OF SPIDERS Miss Catherine Atkinson 0 0 35 8.00 W W
W REVELATION C Mr Dannie Morgan 0 0 32.5 8.00 W W
W CLEMENTI P Mrs Michelle Selby 0 0 35.5 33.00 W W
W CHEQUERS PLAY THE GAME Miss Amy Lambert 0 0 30.5 8.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Moreton Stables, Dorchester, Moreton, Dorset, United Kingdom, DT2 8RF

Grid reference SY800890


Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news