MORETON MORRELL (1)MORETON MORRELL (1)

MORETON MORRELL (1)

Location

Warwickshire College, Moreton Morrell Centre, Warwick, Moreton Morrell, Warwickshire, United Kingdom, CV35 9BP

Date

Wednesday 1 to Thursday 2 May 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Wayne Rodwell
Contact Mr Wayne Rodwell
Phone: 01926 318313
Mobile: 07716 152943

Entries Secretary - Miss Wendy Evans
Contact Miss Wendy Evans
Mobile: 07775 888546 Please call between 9am a

Event schedule

Entries open

26 March 2019

Entries close

21 April 2019

Ballot date

9 April 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May
Mr Wayne Rodwell

Event Organiser

Warwickshire College, Warwick, Warwickshire, CV35 9BL

Contact Details
Miss Wendy Evans

Entries Secretary

2 Netherstead Court, Studley, Warwickshire, B80 7FG

Contact Details
Mr Martin Cox

SJ Course Designer

Lloyd Hunt

Course Builder

Mr Wayne Rodwell

Tradestand Secretary

Contact Details
  • Phone: 01926 318313
  • Mobile: 7928525139
Event name: MORETON MORRELL (1) Date: May 3-4 2017 Location: Warwickshire College, Warwick, Moreton Morrell, Warwickshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.39
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JTH ZEST Mrs Christina Henriksen 0 16 29.8 0.00 1.20 31.00
10 PRIMITIVE PRINCESS Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 29.3 8.00 2.00 39.30
11 AHG WHITEROCK GINGER DOC Mrs Chloe Fitzgerald 0 2 32.8 0.00 8.40 41.20
12 MONARTS HOPPER Mr Niall Griffin 0 2 33 0.00 12.40 45.40
13 GELMER Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 34.5 13.00 0.00 47.50
14 ERIDANUS KB Mrs Esme Mitchell 0 0 35.5 12.00 0.00 47.50
15 HOPES AND DREAMS Miss Kate Moss 0 0 34.8 12.00 2.40 49.20
16 KOHINOOR AMICELLI Miss Charlotte Townsend 0 2 36.8 0.00 12.40 49.20
17 SHADOW COINTREAU Z Miss Annie Keir 0 0 36.8 4.00 11.60 52.40
18 DIAMOND BRAVE Mrs Tracey Shakespeare 0 0 34 8.00 12.80 54.80
19 CUERNSEY Z Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 34 8.00 16.00 58.00
2 SATURN Mrs Julia Norman 0 14 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
20 BABY FINGERS Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 37 24.00 7.60 68.60
21 HIGHMOOR PARKER Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 33 4.00 32.00 69.00
22 DOOLIN DANCER Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 30.3 8.00 33.20 71.50
23 MONBEG PUZZLE Mrs Lucy Muir 0 0 28.8 26.00 22.00 76.80
24 GOSSCA F Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 37.8 13.00 49.20 100.00
3 AUSSIE BAY Mrs Victoria Vatcher 0 12 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
4 TONIC DE BELLEFOND Mrs Noor Slaoui 0 10 26.8 6.00 0.00 32.80
5 SEAFLOWER Mr Toby Pigott 0 8 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 SEBASTIAN IV Miss Sarah Stretton 0 6 33 0.00 1.20 34.20
7 FOXISLE RAMBO Ms Rebecca Warren 0 0 32.8 1.00 0.80 34.60
8 LOWHILL TOOME CRUISING Miss Kylie Roddy 0 2 30.3 0.00 4.80 35.10
9 ANTI GRAVITY Miss Hayley Care 0 2 29.8 0.00 6.40 36.20
E R3 ONE MORE ENCORE Miss Vicki Hancox 0 0 35.8 1.00 E E R3
W MARSHALL ARTS Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 34 20.00 W W
W AMOREAL Miss Lynda Cockrill 0 0 33 0.00 W W
W FREAD NEEDLE Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 W W W W
W MONARTS MINT Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.39
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GRACIE IV Mr Matthew Heath 0 16 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
10 AIGLE DE LA MARE Mrs Jennie Housley 0 0 34.3 6.00 0.00 40.30
11 MANRAY Miss Stephanie Carter 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
12 POTT LUCK Mr John Wrottesley 0 2 37.8 0.00 8.00 45.80
13 DIOLA VD TOJOPE HOEVE Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 2 36.5 0.00 14.80 51.30
14 KERRYS BLADE Miss Lauren White 0 0 40.8 11.00 0.00 51.80
15 MIDNIGHT THOMAS Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 39.3 12.00 13.60 64.90
16 MERMURED PROMISE Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 30.8 14.00 20.40 65.20
17 MONARTS MONET Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 33.8 8.00 23.60 65.40
18 MONARTS RENOIR Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 41.5 4.00 22.80 68.30
19 FRANKIES BRIGADE Miss Alina Green 0 0 40.3 0.00 32.80 73.10
2 ESI SKY HIGH Mrs Selina Milnes 0 14 27.5 0.00 1.60 29.10
20 BELMONT PROPOSAL Mrs Rosie Skinner 0 0 31 28.00 18.40 77.40
21 VAINCOUER DE JEDYNE Mrs Selina Woodford 0 0 30.8 12.00 40.40 83.20
22 MY BOY BUD Miss Sophie Ball 0 0 36.3 43.00 12.80 92.10
3 BILLY MCALPINE Miss Anna Tomson 0 12 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 CODE RED III Miss Vicki Hancox 0 10 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 RAPID GLOBAL VB Mr George Hilton-jones 0 8 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 B Ms Jane Vernon 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 IN THE WIND Mrs Tara Staveley 0 0 26 8.00 0.00 34.00
8 DREAM ON PORSCHE Miss Michelle Patrick 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.80 34.30
9 HELENA Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 2 34.3 0.00 2.40 36.70
E HF NOBLE HOTSHOT Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E HF
W WISH HE WAS YOURS Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 33.3 8.00 W W
W WHISKEY ECHO Mrs Liz Lywood 0 0 32 W W W
W GRAFS ESPOIR Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.39
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LADY VI DU RI DASSE Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 16 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
10 ROWESTOWN MONKEY Miss Claire Mealing 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
11 THE IRISH LASS Miss Emily Prangnell 0 2 35.5 0.00 6.80 42.30
12 FAERDAZZLED Miss Emma Shipperley 0 0 32.8 11.00 0.00 43.80
13 GOLDEN RECIPE Mrs Patricia Pytches 0 0 33 5.00 6.00 44.00
14 KNOCKROE LAD II Miss Mary Plowden 0 2 47.3 0.00 0.00 47.30
15 MONKEY MAGIC MAN Miss Lucinda Osborne 0 0 35.3 4.00 9.20 48.50
16 ROSSIN ARBITRATOR Miss Georgina Reece 0 0 35 12.00 4.80 51.80
17 KEATINGE PERDITA II Miss Rio Russell-hughes 0 0 33.8 14.00 12.80 60.60
18 RUM PUNCH Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 36.3 12.00 14.80 63.10
19 LANGALLER JUST ROLAND Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 33.5 16.00 15.20 64.70
2 LANCE A LITTLE Mr Toby Pigott 0 14 25.3 0.00 2.00 27.30
20 BART V Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 35 16.00 26.00 77.00
21 CLUE Z Miss Claire Gregson 0 0 32 0.00 59.60 91.60
22 CHILI Miss Kajsa Mansby Svedberg 0 0 32.3 0.00 86.00 118.30
3 HILDARE CLONSHIRE NOBLE Miss Carrie Umpleby 0 12 27.8 0.00 0.40 28.20
4 MISS VALENTINO Miss Phoebe Powell 0 10 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 DIAMOND SUPREME Mrs Erica Murphy 0 8 31.8 0.00 0.40 32.20
6 MAX FAKTOR Miss Lauren Shannon 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 BELMONT EARLYBIRD Mrs Rosie Skinner 0 2 31.8 0.00 1.60 33.40
8 THE BUZZ FACTOR Miss Emma T V Thomas 0 2 32.5 0.00 1.60 34.10
9 MORELANDS CASANOVA Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.40 36.20
E MONTANEL Mrs Mandy Owen 0 0 38.3 3.00 E E
W SOVEREIGN CHOICE Miss Jemima Gray 0 0 W W W W
W OKIWI BAY Miss Abbie Shackell 0 0 W W W W
W CRUISE BRIGADE JS Mrs Gabrielle Sopher 0 0 W W W W
W USKERTY CARRICK FLIGHT Miss Helena Bevin 0 0 34 7.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.39
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DUSHI DYNAMIC Miss Laura Europa 0 16 21.3 0.00 4.00 25.30
10 AUBURN AMY Miss Nadine Parker 0 2 35.8 0.00 4.40 40.20
11 COLDWOOD CRUISE STAR Miss Sarah Jenkins 0 0 34.5 4.00 2.00 40.50
12 FROZEN ASSET II Miss Alexandra Hamilton 0 0 39.8 1.00 0.00 40.80
13 EQUADOR III Mr Thomas Martin 0 0 35.8 4.00 1.20 41.00
14 TREGIDA Miss Sally Butler 0 0 29.8 12.00 0.00 41.80
15 MIDNIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 2 37.3 0.00 5.60 42.90
16 PROFESSOR HIGGINS II Mr Wayne Garrick 0 0 36.5 8.00 3.20 47.70
17 FUTURE STAR II Mr Neil Taylor 0 0 44.5 4.00 0.00 48.50
18 EPONASTABLES SOLO WARRIOR Miss Steffi Dampney 0 0 31.3 20.00 0.00 51.30
19 OTTO WATTO Miss Rachael Forkings 0 0 44.5 4.00 2.80 51.30
2 KILTOWN MADISON Mrs Victoria Ledingham 0 14 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
20 MOON SHADOW III Miss Frankie Price 0 0 32.5 16.00 3.20 51.70
21 JOEY X Miss Jordan Heard 0 0 43.3 14.00 0.00 57.30
22 FABER II Miss Freddie Best 0 0 38.5 28.00 0.00 66.50
23 ORDELIA Miss Ann Brooks 0 0 34.5 8.00 74.40 116.90
3 NOT DUN ANYTHING Miss Ginny Howe 0 12 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 LANGALLER SEA FOX Miss Abi Lucas 0 10 29.8 6.00 0.00 35.80
5 SPIRIT DU SPARK Miss Ellouise Goddard 0 8 25 4.00 7.60 36.60
6 VELMA Ms Sara Squires 0 6 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
7 BALLYENGLAND DRAMATIST Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 30.3 4.00 3.20 37.50
8 RITSONS OPINION Mrs Helen Martin 0 0 36.3 1.00 1.60 38.90
9 CHIPPETTE Miss Holly Hall 0 2 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
E GONE WITH THE WIND IV Mrs Natasha Halliday 0 0 36.3 4.00 E E
HC WOODEND PICASSO Miss Alice Prior 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 HC
W CORETTO Mr Tom Searle 0 0 W W W W
W G RED RINGO Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 28.5 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.39
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DER WELL BE LOVED Mrs Eva Carse 0 16 22.3 1.00 0.00 23.30
10 STRAW BREEZE Mrs Natalie Gaibani 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.40 35.70
11 GREENVALE ALDEBARAN Miss Sarah Stretton 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.40 37.90
12 CRISPY Miss Antonia Chennells 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
13 EASTER METEOR Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
14 RAEDIANT RUBI Miss Alice Casburn 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
15 PHOENIX DARCO Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 34.5 9.00 2.40 45.90
16 SIX FOR GOLD Miss Pumbaa Goess-saurau 0 0 32.3 10.00 4.80 47.10
17 TIME TO DREAM Mrs Shelley Goodwin 0 0 33.8 14.00 4.80 52.60
18 FOUR ASHES BELGRAVIA Miss Harriet Emma Thompson 0 0 34.8 20.00 0.00 54.80
19 KMR FINASCO Mrs Chloe Vestey 0 0 33.8 8.00 20.00 61.80
2 ICONIC Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 14 27 0.00 2.40 29.40
20 SWEET JENNY Miss Madeleine Stout 0 2 41 0.00 23.60 64.60
3 TS SHANGHAI Miss Georgie Frow 0 12 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 CES CHEEKY CHIP Mr Chris J Hall 0 10 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 THE HEROS PROMISE Miss Katy Webb 0 8 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 DILANO Z Ms Victoria Wentworth 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 SPORTSFIELD DUSTY Miss Laura Mcalister 0 0 25.8 4.00 4.80 34.60
8 ECLIPS II Miss Victoria Blizzard 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
9 FACET Miss Millie Simons 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
E AR WELWYN VIEW Mrs Jane Grace 0 0 33.5 1.00 E E AR
W BE MIGHTY Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 W W W W
W PLAYMATE III Mrs Lorna Triggs 0 0 W W W W
W SIR ALFRED II Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 31.8 4.00 W W
W GLADSTONE Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 30.3 4.00 W W
W LATES QUIN Mrs Jenny Levett 0 0 35.3 4.00 W W
W EG MICHAELANGELO Miss Rose Nesbitt 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.39
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIAMOND MINE Ms Katie Barber 0 16 23.8 0.00 2.40 26.20
10 LARAGHLEE Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
11 CARDEN PRECIOUS GEM Miss Amanda Bristow 0 0 30.5 12.00 0.00 42.50
12 RALLY Mrs Caroline Casburn 0 0 41.3 2.00 0.00 43.30
13 CARRIGFOYLE CLOVER CHIP Mrs Chloe Vestey 0 0 40.3 6.00 0.00 46.30
14 LIQUORICE ALLSORTS II Miss Harriet Gilbertson 0 0 35.8 11.00 0.00 46.80
15 BILLY JEAN D Ms Sara Squires 0 0 22.3 0.00 25.20 47.50
16 ZALDALTUS Mrs Helen Martin 0 0 35.8 8.00 7.20 51.00
17 MASTER CRAFTSMAN II Mr Fred Powell 0 0 38.5 12.00 2.00 52.50
18 NO COMPARISON Ms Danielle Searson 0 0 30.5 16.00 6.00 52.50
19 BALLINAGORE ON AIR Miss Charlotte Bonfield 0 0 37 12.00 5.20 54.20
2 CARRABAWN GOLDEN VIEW Mr Tom Searle 0 14 30.5 0.00 1.20 31.70
20 GATSBY Miss Francesca Page 0 0 36.8 12.00 25.60 74.40
21 SPRINGFERN LUX SCRUMPTIOUS Miss Victoria Gardner 0 0 32.8 4.00 74.40 111.20
22 CHIBERTA KING Miss Sarah Jenkins 0 0 34.5 4.00 189.20 227.70
3 A REAL BLAST Miss Ginny Howe 0 12 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
4 BALCARRIG Mrs Caroline O'leary 0 10 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 HUBERTHUS AC Mr Chris J Hall 0 8 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 RUFUS V Miss Katherine Peden 0 6 33 0.00 2.00 35.00
7 SHANNONDALE SONYA Miss Sarah Stretton 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
8 FOURASHES BOND STREET Mr Wayne Garrick 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
9 ETERNAL TANGO VON DER HELD Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 25 15.00 0.80 40.80
E R3 STRUMMER Miss Phoebe Wakeman 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E R3
R AMAZING AQUITAINE Miss Harriet Bond 0 0 41.8 R R R
R BUT NOT TILL NOW Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 33.3 R R R
W ONE LAST BET NJ Mrs Jenny Levett 0 0 31.3 25.00 W W
W KAIZER Miss Emma Beresford 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.39
BE100Open - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHRISS LUCKY NATURE Miss Lucy Goodey 0 16 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 BELCAM CHAPELLE Ms Pieternella Barnard 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
11 CASTLE EARL Miss Nicola Allbut 0 2 36.5 0.00 1.20 37.70
12 WESTWINDS MACKENZIE Miss Tara Glen 0 0 32.3 5.00 0.80 38.10
13 SONAS OLIVER Mr Wayne Garrick 0 2 32.3 0.00 6.40 38.70
14 CASSINAR Mrs Noor Slaoui 0 0 34.3 3.00 1.60 38.90
15 MUR SHOODLE Mrs Greta Sparey 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.00 43.80
16 MONARTS MADIBA Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 2 35.8 0.00 8.00 43.80
17 DASSETT REAL DEAL Miss Alice Midmer 0 0 28.3 4.00 14.40 46.70
18 THE ALCHEMIST VI Miss Lucy Ayres 0 0 38.8 8.00 0.40 47.20
19 EVERY STONE Mrs Anna Cheney 0 2 38 0.00 9.20 47.20
2 PHOENIX FIRE DANCER Mrs Hayley Millington-smith 0 14 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
20 HASU Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 35.8 12.00 0.00 47.80
21 WILLOWS PATRIARCH Miss Charlotte Jeffes 0 0 28.3 0.00 22.00 50.30
22 DOOLIN DE REVE Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 0 34.3 0.00 20.00 54.30
23 CESAR III Miss Georgia Bale 0 2 31 0.00 31.60 62.60
24 LOUISES PET Miss Emily Prangnell 0 0 30 36.00 8.40 74.40
25 GRANITE LADY Miss Lizzie Provenzano 0 0 43.5 4.00 34.40 81.90
26 DIRECT BEECHFIELD Mrs Philippa Heler 0 0 35.3 0.00 46.80 82.10
27 TEMPLAR ALLIANCE Mr Matthew Filby 0 0 41.3 33.00 8.40 82.70
3 HARLEY BROWN Miss Sarah Holmes 0 12 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
4 METALBRIDGE HARRY Mrs Julia Norman 0 10 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
5 VERY GOOD TEMPO Mrs Joanna L Dyer 0 8 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
6 GHYLLWOOD ROSE TEMPEST Mrs Joanna L Dyer 0 6 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
7 CASTLE CONTENDER Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 4 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
8 GOLD FLAME GUY Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
9 FURSTEN JUBILEE Miss Esme Hatton 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
R TREFEDW EVAN Miss Charlotte Byrnes 0 0 44.8 4.00 R R
W TAYVALE ECCOSSAISE Mrs Alana J Cowley 0 0 41 15.00 W W
W CANDY BLUE Mrs Alison Dippenaar 0 0 34.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.46
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HUMPHREY VI Miss Charlotte Jeffes 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
10 DANNYS BOY II Miss Lauren Painter 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.40 35.90
11 HATHAWAY STRIDER Miss Michelle Spiers 0 0 30 4.00 2.40 36.40
12 GOLDEN GRAND CAYMAN Miss Emily Fiddes 0 1 33.3 0.00 4.80 38.10
13 CHARLIE BROWN XIV Miss Lucy Goodey 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
14 SCOTT MAIL Miss penelope valender 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
15 GOLDEN PAT Miss Alice Homer 0 0 34 4.00 3.60 41.60
16 CAPITAL HIM Mrs Amanda Mcginnigle 0 1 36.3 0.00 6.00 42.30
17 KAMBARBAY Mr Wayne Garrick 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
18 MINNIE DEE Miss Jessica Lloyd 0 0 38 1.00 9.20 48.20
19 MISS CAPPUCCINO Miss Hannah Allen 0 0 32.8 16.00 0.00 48.80
2 GALWAY FINNEGAN Miss Dominique Park 0 7 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
20 ALVESCOT MADE YOU LOOK Miss Nikki Page 0 0 33 18.00 2.00 53.00
21 WILDESHAUSEN Mrs Sue Mead 0 0 34.5 10.00 8.80 53.30
22 LOGAN VAN SINT FELIX Miss Jessica Taylor 0 0 32 9.00 12.40 53.40
23 DB CRUISING HILL Miss Jade Beckham 0 0 37.3 12.00 5.20 54.50
24 CENTY STAR Miss Sarah Ruffles 0 0 33.8 18.00 6.40 58.20
25 JUST SATISFACTION Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 40.3 9.00 10.00 59.30
26 LORD BLAKE Miss Emily Wilkins 0 0 34.3 5.00 26.40 65.70
27 CAEREINI TRIPLE CROWN Miss Jude Matthews 0 0 28 4.00 35.60 67.60
28 ELDORA W Miss Kajsa Mansby Svedberg 0 0 30.3 3.00 38.80 72.10
29 MAPLEVALLEY ROYALE Mrs Ellie Homer 0 0 30.8 0.00 51.20 82.00
3 COADY BAY LOGIC Ms Teri England 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
30 FORREST APACHE Miss Abigail Wiggins-hay 0 0 35 8.00 50.40 93.40
31 FLYING DUTCHMAN Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 32.8 43.00 20.80 96.60
32 COMMANDER OF THE FLEET Miss Nicola Nelson 0 0 35.5 1.00 86.00 122.50
33 KINGSLAND PRINCE OF TIDE Ms Charlotte Hogg 0 0 31.5 0.00 106.60 138.10
4 JUST MY LUCK Miss Francesca Moller 0 5 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
5 BENJAMIN VII Miss Sara Reynard 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.40 32.90
6 TERRYGREEHAN DEMPSEY Mrs Michele Hill 0 3 31.5 0.00 2.00 33.50
7 PAULDARYS REBEL X Miss Carol Wright 0 2 30.3 0.00 4.00 34.30
8 HILDARE BATMAN Miss Carrie Umpleby 0 2 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
9 CEIDE ROCKY Miss Lucy Ayres 0 1 31.8 0.00 4.00 35.80
W IM THE ONE Mrs Chloe Fitzgerald 0 0 32 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.46
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUST WILLIAM IV Mrs Carolyn Chapman 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
10 RINGWOOD GOLDEN TOUCH Miss Zoe Embury 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
11 LISCONGILL LAD Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
12 SANNABAYS HAKUNA MATATA Miss Claire Deuten 0 1 35.5 0.00 4.00 39.50
13 ROSELIERS DIAMOND Mr James Newsome 0 0 35.3 5.00 0.00 40.30
14 OCTO RIO LENNY Miss Gemma Sharpe 0 1 33.8 0.00 7.60 41.40
15 KASS Miss Tasha De Grave 0 0 32 5.00 5.60 42.60
16 LACKEN CRUISER Miss Amit Hardy 0 1 34.8 0.00 8.40 43.20
17 GREENVALE AUDACITY Miss Rosie Whitney 0 0 34 8.00 2.80 44.80
18 TIPTOE ELDORADO SUNSET Mrs Lynn Mead 0 0 33.8 8.00 3.60 45.40
19 BURMESE II Miss Annabel C Duncan 0 0 34.8 8.00 5.20 48.00
2 PRINCE WILLIAM II Mrs Jessica Cherriman 0 7 30.5 0.00 1.60 32.10
20 CARMO BEECH Ms Carol Smith 0 1 32.8 0.00 16.40 49.20
21 DAISY X Miss Grace Bramhall 0 0 35.8 1.00 18.40 55.20
22 WHISTLEDOWN ENVOY Mrs Victoria Vatcher 0 0 35.3 0.00 20.00 55.30
23 PENSTRUMBLY ALWYNNE Mrs Melissa Howett 0 1 32.8 0.00 27.60 60.40
24 MR TIMELY Miss Isabella Redrup 0 0 37 25.00 5.60 67.60
25 BALLINGLEN ROSIES LAD Miss Caroline Des Arcis 0 0 33 20.00 20.80 73.80
26 THE LUNAR ECLIPSE Mrs Sarah Hance 0 0 30.5 5.00 41.20 76.70
27 CYNHEIDREFAWR CEIDRYCH Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 36.5 0.00 48.80 85.30
28 CVS SUPER TED Miss Nicola Mariann Wilson 0 0 32 22.00 79.60 133.60
3 HARTHILL EMERALD Mr Wayne Garrick 0 6 30.3 1.00 2.40 33.70
4 PEWTER II Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 5 30 0.00 4.00 34.00
5 ALIGATOR M Mrs Jayne Whitbread 0 4 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
6 BLAENCANAID TWILIGHT Miss Hannah Allen 0 3 31.8 0.00 4.00 35.80
7 CLOHAMON GREY Miss Betty Baker 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 OUR ASHLEY Miss Emma Morris 0 0 35.5 1.00 0.00 36.50
9 GEMINIS CLASSIC OPERA Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
E OUT ON THE EDGE Mrs Katherine Holloway 0 0 35.5 4.00 E E
E R3 EVENING PROPOSAL Dr Alexandra Kennedy 0 0 35 11.00 E E R3
W FLURRY KNOX ESQ Miss Abbie Roobottom 0 0 W W W W
W CANDYMEN 2 Miss Alina Gudat 0 0 W W W W
W DHI MOJO Mrs Alison Dippenaar 0 0 27.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.46
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SUNDERS DARIO Miss Alice Hooper 0 8 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 REBELS IRISH PRIDE Miss Francesca Dark 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
11 THE LAST DUCHESS Miss Aimee Barnes 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
12 KISSEMMIE DYLAN Ms Tracie Lavelle 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
13 OSTARAS UMBERTO Miss Abbie Shackell 0 0 33.5 1.00 0.00 34.50
14 COPPER AND CHROME Mrs Miranda Heynes 0 0 29.3 6.00 0.00 35.30
15 CENTRE WALK I Mrs Tessa Dollar 0 0 30.5 4.00 1.60 36.10
16 WASHINGTONS SUNRISE Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 0 31.8 4.00 1.60 37.40
17 BROOKHILL MONKSLAND Miss Pippa Hawksfield 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
18 TOUCH OF BLACK Mrs Sally-Ann Leaf 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.80 39.30
19 HARLOW CARR Ms Teri England 0 0 36 4.00 1.20 41.20
2 BARRISTER II Miss Lauren Painter 0 7 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
20 MASTER PURPLE Mrs Ruth Spencer 0 0 36 4.00 2.00 42.00
21 RIPCORD Miss Melanie Arnold 0 0 35.8 1.00 5.20 42.00
22 LISSAVOORA HOLD UP Mr Matthew Steel 0 0 36.8 4.00 4.00 44.80
23 ANDY Miss Klaudia Meeres 0 0 36.3 6.00 6.00 48.30
24 CAPTAIN CLOVER JOE Mrs Susan Armitage 0 0 39.8 8.00 0.80 48.60
25 CASPER XVII Mrs Kate Cipieres 0 0 32.3 5.00 11.60 48.90
26 CIERRA Mrs Christina Henriksen 0 1 30.8 0.00 18.80 49.60
27 ZELANO Miss Zoe Lane-Smith 0 0 37.8 6.00 8.80 52.60
28 QUITE STORMY Miss Hannah Brown 0 0 30.3 0.00 26.00 56.30
29 DITO VH VISSENBROEK Z Miss Lillie Bailey 0 0 32 22.00 4.00 58.00
3 ENDEAVOUR IV Miss Vicki Hancox 0 6 29.5 0.00 2.40 31.90
30 SHARRAGH REBEL Mrs Suzanne Ross 0 1 33.3 0.00 68.80 102.10
4 FERNS FLIGHT Miss Carla Pope 0 5 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 CASH MERE Miss Charlotte Jeffes 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 OLIVER II Miss Alice Homer 0 3 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 MED NIGHT MAX Miss Domenica Dryer 0 2 28.8 4.00 0.40 33.20
8 TULIRA DAROG Mrs Amy Tough 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
9 DONA DI CASA Miss Lucinda Mills 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
E EYECATCHER RV Mrs Amanda Walker 0 0 28.5 0.00 E E
E DOLEBOLION OUTLAW Miss Ellie Thorpe 0 0 42.3 E E E
E SIR MONTAGUE Mrs Penny Coe 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E
E AR LEXIE Mrs Angela Clark 0 0 32.5 7.00 E E AR
W BALLINAGUILKEY FORTUNUS Mrs Louise Christie 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.46
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CARTANIA Mrs Emma Mcnab 0 8 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
10 HOMERUS Miss Georgie Spence 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
11 WESTON DAZZLER Mr Jake Fowles 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
12 CUPIDON Miss Coco Forster 0 1 32.5 0.00 2.80 35.30
13 MAY DAY Mr Charlie Barrett 0 0 23.8 12.00 0.00 35.80
14 SIR GEOFFREY Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.40 35.90
15 NICOLAS HOPE Miss Zoe Embury 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
16 SYCAMORE STAR Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 32.5 4.00 1.20 37.70
17 HIGHBROOK UNITED Mrs Julia Norman 0 1 35 0.00 3.20 38.20
18 DOONAVEERAGH DELUXE Miss Sarah Holmes 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
19 BLONDIE B GOOD Miss Virginia Wells 0 0 25.8 8.00 5.60 39.40
2 TREMANTON Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 7 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
20 POPPIES CARRICK DIAMOND Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 32 4.00 3.60 39.60
21 HOLLYFAST LEXI Miss Betty Baker 0 1 33.8 0.00 7.60 41.40
22 SPRINGFIELD GEM Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 31.3 4.00 6.40 41.70
23 JIGILOS MIDNIGHT HONOUR Miss Rosie Thomas 0 1 41.5 0.00 2.40 43.90
24 JESMOND RAINBOW Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 35.8 9.00 4.00 48.80
25 STREGA JX Mrs Anna Cheney 0 0 36 8.00 6.80 50.80
26 HENDRIX Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 34 17.00 0.00 51.00
27 BENGAL LORE Miss Pippa Taylor 0 0 36 4.00 11.60 51.60
28 BILLY JAMES Miss Lauren Shannon 0 0 33.5 18.00 4.00 55.50
29 LOOKS LIKE FUN II Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 35.8 11.00 14.00 60.80
3 VIVENDI TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 0 6 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
30 BEE ON TRACK Mr Justin Clubley 0 0 33.3 0.00 28.80 62.10
31 CAEREINI TWO MINUTES TOO LATE Miss Phoebe Powell 0 0 29.8 4.00 29.20 63.00
32 CROWN DAVENPORT Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 36.8 0.00 31.60 68.40
33 JESMOND TRINKET Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 28 5.00 39.60 72.60
34 SPEAKS VOLUMES Mrs Anna Cheney 0 0 37.5 19.00 16.40 72.90
4 FIDALGO CLASSIC Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 5 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
5 CORRIB BLUE VINNEY Miss Lisa-marie Lewis 0 4 27.8 0.00 1.20 29.00
6 COUMROE PATCH Mr Iain Greer 0 3 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 COOLEY NETWORK Mrs Selina Milnes 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
8 L K SAFFIRA Miss Sarah Holmes 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
9 LA CHUNGA Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 31.5 1.00 0.00 32.50
W ROUGH DIAMOND XI Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 W W W W
W RESONANCE Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 31.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.00
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DAYTONA DREAMER Ms Katie Barber 6 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
10 FOREVER NOBLE Mr Alexander Tordoff 1 34 0.00 12.40 46.40
11 BOND GIRL Miss Jessica Shopland 0 0 29 18.00 0.00 47.00
12 LEIGHLAND MELODY Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 0 36.5 12.00 4.80 53.30
13 INNOVATION K Mrs Miranda Harrison 0 0 38.5 8.00 8.00 54.50
14 LEAPING LORD Mr Tom Grant 0 0 41.3 4.00 18.80 64.10
15 THE SECRET JEWEL Miss Lauren Innes 0 0 37.5 25.00 4.40 66.90
16 VIVA D OK Miss Hannah Clarke 0 0 35.5 4.00 34.40 73.90
17 LIME RICKEY Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 34.8 4.00 37.60 76.40
18 FAIR PLAY III Miss Anna Horton 0 0 44.3 8.00 27.60 79.90
19 SHARAZ Mr Nicholas Webb 0 0 34 4.00 42.40 80.40
2 DALCOTES ZASTAVA Miss Jodie Stokes 5 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
3 SHES A MILLION Ms Kate Haimes 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
4 BOLERO III Mr Ben Taylor 3 35.3 0.00 0.40 35.70
5 GLOBEMASTER Miss Clare Chamberlayne 2 33.8 4.00 0.80 38.60
6 ASTRA MILLERS DREAM Miss Maxine Smith 1 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
7 THE AFRICAN QUEEN Ms Fiona Dallyn 1 0 35 4.00 0.80 39.80
8 DAZZLING FLIGHT II Mr Fred Powell 0 0 35.3 4.00 4.40 43.70
9 FLASH XII Mr Tom Searle 0 0 32 8.00 4.40 44.40
E DON CARMO P Miss Verity Daughtrey 0 0 42 E E E
E AR TELL ME Mr Robin Fortune 0 0 43.3 12.00 E E AR
E R3 BLUE SAFFRON Miss Lucy P Bell 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E R3
R WILLEYS MAYDAY Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 32 0.00 R R
R BOON Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 39.8 24.00 R R
R GOOD LUCK Miss Chloe Richards 0 0 36 R R R
R MACLAREN Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 36 0.00 R R
W STAR CRUISING Mr Gregor Knox 0 0 42.8 26.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.00
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZICK ZACK Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 6 23.5 0.00 0.80 24.30
10 BLACKROCK RICARDO Mrs Lorna Collins 1 33.3 0.00 9.20 42.50
11 LISHEEN HARLEQUIN Ms Katie Barber 1 36.8 0.00 6.40 43.20
12 FERNHILL DREAMAWAY Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 32 3.00 10.80 45.80
13 UPTOWN GIRL VI Mr Wayne Garrick 0 0 36 8.00 4.80 48.80
14 LATES GOLD FUTURES Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 32.5 4.00 13.20 49.70
15 WALLSTREET VB Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 32.3 4.00 14.40 50.70
16 MASTER FRANCES Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 33.5 4.00 14.00 51.50
17 VITESSE VAN VRYHERN Z Mr Tom Grant 0 0 34 2.00 18.00 54.00
18 BALLADEER HUMBEL GUY Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 35.5 4.00 14.80 54.30
19 CATHERSTON BIT OF GOLD Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 0 0 32.5 0.00 29.20 61.70
2 GARRANLEA VIVENDI Mr Tom Searle 5 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
20 MASTER P II Miss Alexandra Hamilton 0 0 30 27.00 4.80 61.80
21 MASTER RICARDO Mrs Tiffany Morgan-evans 0 0 33.8 22.00 13.60 69.40
22 PENCOS TOP GUN Mrs Claire Whickman 0 0 34.5 0.00 37.20 71.70
3 THE MILLERS TALE Mr Jack Pinkney 4 27.3 4.00 2.80 34.10
4 FLY ME TO THE MOON Miss Beetle Gage 3 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
5 DALI III Mr Mark Ford 2 29.5 0.00 6.80 36.30
6 GERONIMO VI Mr Ed Eltham 1 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
7 ALVESCOT MAGIC JEWEL Miss Clare Chamberlayne 1 0 30 8.00 2.00 40.00
8 JARDO S Miss Louise Bodily 0 0 35 3.00 2.80 40.80
9 HARLEQUIN BEST BOOTS Mrs Serena Mcgregor 1 40 0.00 2.40 42.40
E CR EDELWEIS III Miss Jordan Phelps 0 0 36.5 E E E CR
R GENERAL CUSTARD II Mrs Sarah Arkell 0 0 34.5 4.00 R R
W CC CAPTAIN KANNAN Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 41 4.00 W W
W KNOCKDOLIAN Mrs Natasha Halliday 0 0 W W W W
W CASTLE BLACK II Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 31.3 22.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.00
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KIWI Mrs Sammi Birch 6 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 COULSTON TOPCAT Mrs Miranda Harrison 1 35.3 0.00 6.80 42.10
11 REISKAMOE RUBY Miss Laura-jane Brown 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.80 45.10
12 GERRIE Miss Kayleigh Poole 0 0 36.3 4.00 5.60 45.90
13 TREGONY III Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 33 4.00 11.60 48.60
14 HEADSTART Mrs Anna Goodley 0 0 32.5 6.00 10.80 49.30
15 ARGYLE DIAMOND Mr Tom Grant 0 0 33.8 8.00 9.20 51.00
16 DYLANO Miss Francesca Page 0 0 34.5 8.00 10.40 52.90
17 SIMPLY SUNNY Mr Wayne Garrick 0 0 29.8 6.00 28.40 64.20
18 LORD FRED Mrs Anna Cheney 0 0 32.8 0.00 54.00 86.80
19 MHS COOLEY FLASH Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 32.8 4.00 158.20 195.00
2 CARMINA Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 5 27.5 0.00 1.60 29.10
3 RUBEN S Miss Lauren Innes 4 25.3 4.00 0.80 30.10
4 ITS LUSH Miss Hannah Horton 3 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
5 MARS PRINCESS Miss Jodie Stokes 2 30.5 0.00 1.20 31.70
6 DON MEECO Ms Katie Barber 1 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 NIPPY MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
8 GODS GROUND Mrs Georgina Nicholls 1 34.5 0.00 5.60 40.10
9 CROMBIE II Miss Pippa Taylor 1 36.8 0.00 4.40 41.20
E CIRTINO Miss Giulia Ceccatelli 0 0 31.3 E E E
E CR CLASS ACT V Miss Charlotte Bonfield 0 0 37 E E E CR
E R3 BALLADEER PRECISE Miss Marianne Blaxland 0 0 31.8 6.00 E E R3
R SHANNONDALE VENDI Miss Ellen Goodwin 0 0 28.3 0.00 R R
W AMBASSADORS DISGUISE Miss Cassandra Price 0 0 32.3 16.00 W W
W TIGER BALM Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 36.3 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.00
ON - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CRUISE ON INNY Miss Ginny Howe 6 27 0.00 0.80 27.80
10 LEXIES JOY Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 33 4.00 7.20 44.20
11 THE NAVIGATOR Mrs Nicole Pearson 0 0 32.5 4.00 8.00 44.50
12 CLIFTON COGNAC Mr Mead Jenkins 0 0 29.5 4.00 13.20 46.70
13 NOBLE SPECIAL AGENT Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 35.3 5.00 12.00 52.30
14 STEP IT OUT Miss Sarah Jenkins 0 0 37 4.00 16.40 57.40
15 REGGAE MAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 31.5 0.00 33.20 64.70
2 BAZAARS CHIEF Mr Lucas Poole 5 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 NOREWAY HARRY Mr Michael Jackson 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 HAYESTOWN CLOVER QUIN Miss Bonnie Bartlett 3 28 0.00 4.80 32.80
5 NICE N BREEZY Miss Abi Lucas 2 34.3 0.00 0.40 34.70
6 RAMEXICOS MAN Ms Sara Squires 1 0 32 4.00 0.40 36.40
7 SPRING KESTREL Mrs Clare Bell 1 35 0.00 3.20 38.20
8 COOLEY TANGLEWOOD Miss Rose Nesbitt 1 35.8 0.00 4.00 39.80
9 BILLY BOYNE Mr Neil Taylor 1 40.5 0.00 0.40 40.90
E HF THE TEAM MATE Ms Serena Vitalini 0 0 34.3 8.00 E E HF
R HITO CP Mrs Nicole Pearson 0 0 30.3 R R R
R KILKERN LUX Miss Freddie Best 0 0 30.5 25.00 R R
R DOLLY TESS Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 32 0.00 R R
W BALLYMORE RICH CAT Mrs Jenny Levett 0 0 28.5 8.00 W W
W RUM EXPECTATIONS Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 29.5 20.00 W W
W GREATOWN Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 31.8 4.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Warwickshire College, Moreton Morrell Centre, Warwick, Moreton Morrell, Warwickshire, United Kingdom, CV35 9BP

Grid reference SP307305


Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news