MORETON MORRELL (1)MORETON MORRELL (1)

MORETON MORRELL (1)

Location

Warwickshire College, Moreton Morrell Centre, Warwick, Moreton Morrell, Warwickshire, United Kingdom, CV35 9BP

Date

Wednesday 6 to Thursday 7 May 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Wayne Rodwell
Contact Mr Wayne Rodwell
Phone: 0330 135 6416
Mobile: 07928525139

Entries Secretary - Miss Wendy Evans
Contact Miss Wendy Evans
Mobile: 07775 888546

Course description

Moreton Morrell's cross country course has had extensive ground work treatment in previous years, encouraging a much improved going across its undulating grass parkland. This is now an established and continuous programme. The course is straightforward and flowing incorporating a wide variety of modified solid fences with alternatives. The dressage area has a large area to warm up in and is a quieter field away from the cross country.

Course Walk
The Cross Country Course and Show Jumping courses will be available for walking from 3pm on Tuesday 30th April 2019.

Event schedule

Entries open

30 March 2020

Ballot date

14 April 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

28 April 2020
Mr Wayne Rodwell

Event Organiser

Warwickshire College, Warwick, Warwickshire, CV35 9BL

Contact Details
Miss Wendy Evans

Entries Secretary

2 Netherstead Court, Studley, Warwickshire, B80 7FG

Contact Details
Mr Martin Cox

SJ Course Designer

Lloyd Hunt

Course Builder

Mr Wayne Rodwell

Tradestand Secretary

Contact Details
  • Phone: 0330 135 6416
  • Mobile: 07716 152943

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT. VAT Reg No 585 204 438. If unable to enter online please send entries and stabling form, if applicable, to Entries Secretary. Please make cheques payable to **AddChequePayee**. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back), but stabling can be included. Do not send SAE as all entry and section details can be found on website and all stabling info is emailed.
Starting fees include a programme and VAT.

Entry Amendments
by 12 noon 27 April by telephoning the Entries Secretray.

Refund Policy
100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date. Thereafter, entries that are replaced will receive a full refund subject to a £12 (plus VAT) administration charge if replaced for the same class, see rule 4.11.
A waitlist will be kept.

Starting Times
Available between 17:00 and 18:00 on 29 April 01926318313. Starting times also available online.

Stabling

On Site stabling available at £35.00 per night - Stabling includes VAT & bedding of Shavings or Flax. Please send forms to Secretary with entry. Full stabling refund will be made for withdrawals before 24th April. If the event is cancelled all stabling will be refunded.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 01926318313

Entrnace Policy

No entrance fee will be charged.

Accommodation and Catering

Accommodation list is available from the Organiser - please send SAE or send an Email.

Hot and cold food available on site, cash only.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Wednesday BE102 (2010) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00
BE100 Thursday BE102 (2010) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00
BE100Open Wednesday BE102 (2010) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00
BE90 Wednesday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00
BE90Open Wednesday BE96 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00
N Thursday N112 (2010) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £17.00
NRF Thursday I115 (2011) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £17.00
ON Thursday N112 (2010) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £17.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

We reserve the right to transfer BE90 horses into BE90Open, BE100 horses into BE100Open and Novice horses into ON if necessary.
BE100 classes will run on both days - please state clearly which day you wish to compete under "special requests" on entry form and we will do our best.

Prizes

Prize money for all classes will be lower level, and the prize ratio depends on the number of competitive starters.

Rosettes to 10th Place.

As a courtesy to sponsors, riders or a representative for first to fith placed horses in each section must attend prize giving or forefit their prize.

Event name: MORETON MORRELL (1) Date: May 1-2 2019 Location: Warwickshire College, Warwick, Moreton Morrell, Warwickshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.25
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GVS VAN DER SHOOR Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 16 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 MONAHAWK DANCING MELODY Miss Isabelle Bradford 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 MAY DAY Miss Abigail Boulton 0 12 23.8 4.00 0.00 27.80
4 FELLA II Miss Katie Pollock 0 10 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
5 THE LAST DUCHESS Miss Aimee Barnes 0 8 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
6 VANQUISH III Mr Lucas Poole 0 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
7 STORM CLARA Mr Dickon Reader 0 4 29.8 0.00 2.00 31.80
8 DASSETT SELECT Miss Amelia Walker 0 2 30 0.00 2.00 32.00
9 LANDSLIDE AW Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
10 SMART EXIT Miss Rebecca Godleman 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
11 A VANISHING ILLUSION Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 26.8 4.00 4.40 35.20
12 ARRACOURT Mr Noah Brook 0 0 30 4.00 2.00 36.00
13 BALCARRIG Mrs Caroline O'leary 0 2 34.3 0.00 2.40 36.70
14 IMPOSANT Mr Steven Smith 0 0 27.8 9.00 0.40 37.20
16 GAVROCHE II Mrs Victoria Heleno 0 2 33.8 0.00 5.60 39.40
17 KHALEESI Miss Gwen Thomas 0 2 32.3 0.00 9.60 41.90
18 BILLY MAPLE Miss Kelly Aldous 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
19 PRIMITIVE LIGHTNING Miss Teri Rudkin 0 2 42 0.00 1.20 43.20
20 CORILLO Miss Sian Phipps 0 0 35.8 4.00 8.80 48.60
21 DASSETT CURRA CANDY Mr Craig Barr 0 0 34.3 4.00 10.80 49.10
23 MONARTS AFFAIR Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 33.3 4.00 18.00 55.30
24 MILLER MILO Miss Amy Morris 0 0 34.5 16.00 5.60 56.10
25 CALCOURT LEONARDO Mrs Sophie Westmore 0 0 31.8 4.00 25.20 61.00
26 TEMPEST HARRISON Mrs Chrissie Jeffery 0 0 33.5 4.00 65.20 102.70
27 WILDERNESS HALCYON Miss Joanne Marsh 0 0 37.8 16.00 68.00 121.80
W LIGHT THE FUSE Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 W W W W
W DHI HAKA Mr James Avery 0 0 36.3 0.00 W W
W CHEVALIAN ARMAGNAC Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 0 28 4.00 W W
W DALME D OR DE BLANCHE Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 0 W W W W
W CASTILLA SQUALLS ESTATE Z Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 0 31.3 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.25
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ITAREUSO Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 16 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
2 BENJAMIN BRITTEN Mr Ruy Fonseca 0 14 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 QUAINTON CHARLIE BROWN Mrs Lauren Blades 0 12 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 FREE 4 ALL Mr Dickon Reader 0 10 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 LISSYCREMIN QT Mrs Lauren Blades 0 8 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
6 ZOMERSPECIAL KALIPSO Mr Richard Wakeham 0 6 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
7 CUFFESGRANGE CLOVER Z Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 4 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
8 EMILIA Miss Catherine Burrell 0 2 33.3 0.00 1.60 34.90
9 HARBOURING Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 28.8 4.00 3.60 36.40
10 GRAFENSTAR Mr Sam Smith 0 0 32 4.00 0.80 36.80
11 TUBBRID MASTER Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
12 COOLEY EXCHANGE Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 2 29.5 0.00 7.60 37.10
13 ADRIAN THE 2ND Miss Abbie Robins 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
14 CROSSDRUM ARKADE Mr Joe Hardwick 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.40 38.20
15 LOUGHEHOE NORA Mrs Penny Corbett 0 2 35.8 0.00 4.00 39.80
16 SIDNEY MOON Miss Tanya Viol 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
17 WISH LIST Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 37 2.00 1.20 40.20
19 DASSETT GOLD Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 2 32.3 0.00 9.60 41.90
20 OPPOSITION DA VINCI Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
21 COOLEY DOTCOM Miss Annie Keir 0 2 44.3 0.00 0.00 44.30
22 JD PRINCE OF THIEVES Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 33.3 12.00 0.00 45.30
23 TARBERT OBOE Miss Kirsty Buchanan 0 2 38 0.00 8.40 46.40
24 TWICE GINGER Miss Lucinda M Kain 0 0 35 4.00 15.60 54.60
25 TOUCH OF BLACK Mrs Sally-Ann Leaf 0 0 34.8 0.00 38.40 73.20
26 BLUE STONE BINGADOONE Miss Jo May 0 0 31 0.00 44.00 75.00
27 COOLROCK BOOMERANG Miss Liberty Fogden 0 0 34 4.00 69.60 107.60
28 CARAMBA Z Mr Craig Barr 0 0 41.8 4.00 74.40 120.20
W TOP TRUMP Mr James Avery 0 0 36.5 4.00 W W
W FIREWORK Miss Francesca Dakin 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.25
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VERITAS VH SCHAARBROEK Z Miss Danielle Dunn 0 16 21 0.00 1.60 22.60
2 TOTAL FREEDOM Miss Coral Keen 0 14 24.8 0.00 0.40 25.20
3 PRESTIGES GOLDEN DEBUT Miss Claire Deuten 0 12 28.5 0.00 0.40 28.90
4 HALO SALOUR Mrs Lauren Blades 0 10 28 0.00 1.20 29.20
5 SWELL TOUCHDUN Mr John Westmore 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
6 LISNAFIFFY Mrs Eva Carse 0 6 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
7 MILLHOUSE MONTAIRE Mr Stephen Thompson 0 0 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
8 CSF DASSETT DECOY Miss Amelia Walker 0 2 31.3 0.00 1.20 32.50
9 BRAVEHEART VIII Miss Samantha Stockley 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
10 NADIVA E Mr Will Crawley 0 0 32.3 2.00 0.00 34.30
11 CHAS SMASH Miss Georgie Frow 0 0 31.3 4.00 2.40 37.70
12 FINE DESIGN III Miss Kelly Aldous 0 2 34 0.00 4.00 38.00
13 CILL EOGHAIN LADY Miss Rebecca Hill 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
14 ROSSA SEVEN Miss Francesca Denning 0 2 35.8 0.00 3.20 39.00
15 CARNAVAL TWIST Mr Alec Miles 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
16 HANDSOME HARRY GHAZAL Miss Alice-kate Monger 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
17 UNNAMED V Mr Steven Smith 0 0 36 8.00 3.60 47.60
18 FAIRLIGHT GRAFIX Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 38.8 12.00 0.00 50.80
19 TEMPEST WICK Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 37.8 8.00 6.80 52.60
20 DASSETT EMPIRE Mr Craig Barr 0 0 30.5 20.00 5.60 56.10
W MR SOCKS Mrs Jacquetta Van Ufford 0 0 35 0.00 W W
W IN THE BUBBLES Mr James Avery 0 0 W W W W
W DANTEE VAN DE MOSKIFARM Mr James Avery 0 0 34.5 0.00 W W
W STORMHILL MARNA Miss Mandy Milborrow 0 0 W W W W
W CARDINAR SURPRISE Miss Lauren Shelley 0 0 W W W W
W HASU Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 W W W W
W IRISH LENNIE Miss Tanya Nevile 0 0 32.5 W W W
R UR BULLAUN WARRIOR Miss Erin Forsyth 0 0 34 4.00 R R UR
W DASSETT ROCK STAR Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 26 4.00 W W
R MASTER GEORGE IV Mr Luke Thompson 0 0 38 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.25
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 REYBRIDGE RIVER CONGO Mr David Doel 0 16 30 0.00 0.80 30.80
2 STRESS FREE Mr Sam Gillespie 0 14 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 CLEVEDON TEZMAYNIA Mr Jack Pinkney 0 12 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
4 IRENE Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 10 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 IT S MORKA Mr Steve Garrod 0 8 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
6 DIESE DU FIGUIER Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 6 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 RED CLOUD II Miss Lucy Robinson 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 RENKUM CHIEF Mrs Stella Bunn 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
9 LORDINIO Miss Holly Horton 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
10 HILL BILLY ROCK Miss Ruth Whitmore 0 2 37.3 0.00 4.00 41.30
11 HYWI KING ARTHUR Miss Victoria Smith 0 0 33.8 4.00 3.60 41.40
12 MASTER GO II Miss Isabelle Bradford 0 0 35.5 4.00 3.20 42.70
14 GENES OF A DANCER Mrs Rachel Wood 0 0 35.3 4.00 6.40 45.70
15 SPECIAL PROPOSAL Mrs Chantal Siddle 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.40 46.90
16 WAYWARD SUN Dr Julia Barrott 0 0 34.5 4.00 9.20 47.70
18 BRENDONHILL SYMBA Mr Hector Payne 0 0 29.8 0.00 28.00 57.80
19 SHANNONDALE BAXTER Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 37 0.00 47.60 84.60
W WOLF MASTER Miss Lissa Green 0 0 30 8.00 W W
W PARC JUNIOR Miss Polly Mountford 0 0 W W W W
W OH BE LUVED Mrs Louise Burton 0 0 W W W W
E SIR MONTAGUE Mrs Penny Coe 0 0 38.3 E E E
W MISSED Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 W W W W
HC RAFIKI Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 27 0.00 9.60 HC
W SMOOTH OPERATOR II Miss Maren Jasmin Fischer 0 0 34.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.25
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUMBOS QUESTION Mr David Doel 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
2 PENHILLS EARL GREY Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 14 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 MATTERHORN RISING Mr Arthur Duffort 0 12 24.5 0.00 6.40 30.90
5 LANGALLER SHERLOCK Miss Abi Lucas 0 8 28 4.00 0.80 32.80
6 AIGLE DE LA MARE Mrs Jennie Housley 0 6 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 DISSINGTON SHADOW Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
8 CAILINS BLACK RUE Miss Line Andresen 0 2 32 0.00 3.60 35.60
9 CAVIAR Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
11 ONE MORE COOLEY Mr Austin O'connor 0 2 34.8 0.00 3.60 38.40
12 DILANO Z Ms Victoria Wentworth 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.80 39.10
13 ENOLA Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 33.3 4.00 2.80 40.10
14 SPIRIT OF SPRING Miss Polly Mountford 0 0 35 4.00 1.20 40.20
15 B Ms Jane Vernon 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
16 MEDAMY'S OBERON Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 35.3 4.00 1.20 40.50
17 RENKUM CAPITANO Mrs Stella Bunn 0 0 33.8 4.00 4.40 42.20
18 IGOR G Miss Lissa Green 0 2 38.3 0.00 10.80 49.10
19 LUDO JACK Miss Vicki Hancox 0 0 37 4.00 14.00 55.00
20 TOTHAMHILL BERRIAN Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 40.5 12.00 7.60 60.10
21 OOPS A DAISIE MAISIE Miss Timoney Orritt 0 0 35.3 0.00 30.00 65.30
22 EASY TIGER V Miss Isobel Stockwell 0 0 33 4.00 62.00 99.00
HC CALLISTA DU MAZES Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 32.8 0.00 2.80 HC
E VALENTINA V Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 43.3 16.00 E E
NS AGE OF DISCOVERY Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 NS NS NS NS
HC CROISIERE Mr Francois Heyns 0 0 32 0.00 1.20 HC
W HEATHCLIFF III Miss Louise Scammell 0 0 33.5 8.00 W W
HC HOMME D'HOTOT M Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 36 0.00 15.60 HC
W INSPIRATION Mrs Victoria Weir 0 0 W W W W
W GROOVY GUY Dr Hannah Watson 0 0 W W W W
W FANDERT T Miss Alexandra Fleming 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.25
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TERRYGREEHAN DEMPSEY Mrs Michele Hill 0 16 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
2 COOLEY TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 0 14 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
3 WILBERFORCE Miss Alice Pearson 0 12 27.3 0.00 0.40 27.70
4 CARNSDALE QUICK DECISION Miss Lucy Robinson 0 10 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 SATYR Miss Sally James 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 BE CAREFUL AS Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 6 30 0.00 2.40 32.40
7 ENDEAVOUR IV Miss Vicki Hancox 0 4 27.3 4.00 1.20 32.50
8 LIMBO II Mr Austin O'connor 0 2 30.5 0.00 2.00 32.50
9 STONEHAVEN PENHILLS COBRA Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
10 DANESFIELD RODEO Miss Chloe Stevens 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
11 SAN FRANSISCO Mrs Lauren Blades 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
12 PANINI Mr Carlos Parro 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
13 ROYAL CHOICE Miss Francesca Page 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
14 GHYLLWOOD APRIL MOMENT Miss Josie Smailes 0 0 28 8.00 0.40 36.40
16 BELLADOR II Dr Julia Barrott 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
17 CELCIUS Mrs Carys Reynolds 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
18 COCO REEF Mr Harry Moran 0 0 31.8 6.00 0.00 37.80
19 NERRITA HILDARE LILY MARLENE Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
20 CASH IN HAND Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 33.3 5.00 4.40 42.70
21 PZAZZ Miss Emilia Marbus 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
22 RUMPLESTILTSKIN II Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
23 NOTTINGHAM JUST JACK Miss Freya Marlow 0 0 33.5 12.00 0.00 45.50
24 DROGO OL Miss Lissa Green 0 0 38.3 4.00 9.20 51.50
25 ARDVILLE LOUGHEHOE WARRIOR Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 42.8 4.00 8.00 54.80
26 LEVERAGE Mrs Helen Jackson 0 0 33.8 8.00 18.00 59.80
27 SHANNONDALE JACO Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 39.5 8.00 13.60 61.10
E LORDES Mrs Juliet Lawson 0 0 41 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.25
BE100Open - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILTYCREIGHTON BOY Miss Georgie Frow 0 16 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 FAGRUSUS H Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 BURLYNS ZIVA ZIVANIA Ms Phillippa Ariss 0 12 28 0.00 2.00 30.00
5 BOND GIRL Miss Jessica Shopland 0 8 32 0.00 1.60 33.60
6 THE TEAM MATE Ms Serena Vitalini 0 6 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 DHI JURA Miss Georgie Frow 0 4 29.3 4.00 0.80 34.10
8 TRIUMVIRATE Miss Jo May 0 2 25.8 0.00 10.00 35.80
9 RIGHT OF WAY II Mrs Diana Burgess 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
10 DONJA Miss Kara Kimber 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
11 SBT CYRUS Miss Matilda Wilkes 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
12 LAKOTA GHOST Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 31.8 4.00 1.60 37.40
13 CONZALEZ M Mr Luke Thompson 0 2 34 0.00 3.60 37.60
14 HERMES ROYALE Miss Martha Carey 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
15 ROYAL PRINCE II Miss Alice Riley 0 2 33.8 0.00 7.60 41.40
16 STENIGOTS RED D'ABLO Miss Georgina Brennan 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
17 TYDDYNCOCHYN SALVADOR Miss Sue Dawson 0 0 29 12.00 5.20 46.20
19 DOMINO DERVAL Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 28 0.00 24.00 52.00
20 HANERINA SSF Mrs Nicole Pearson 0 0 29.8 8.00 15.60 53.40
21 SALSA VALENTINA Miss Melissa Shawcross 0 0 35.3 2.00 17.20 54.50
22 FLYING DUTCHMAN Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 36.5 0.00 24.00 60.50
23 ZOPPAH KARLA Mr Joe Lethbridge 0 0 32.3 0.00 40.80 73.10
24 HOT FLUSH Ms Wendy Webb 0 0 34.5 8.00 31.20 73.70
25 GO WITH THE FLO V Miss Hannah Slater 0 0 32.5 8.00 44.40 84.90
W DIRECT BEECHFIELD Mrs Philippa Heler 0 0 35.3 W W W
W ROMANCIER II Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 26 W W W
W HATTON GARDEN Miss Olivia Heywood 0 0 W W W W
W GLENMISKAN II Mrs Laura Chapman 0 0 28.8 W W W
W COSTA FORTUNE II Mrs Laura Chapman 0 0 W W W W
W FREAD NEEDLE Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 28.8 16.00 W W
W ITZ CHINATOWN Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 31.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.32
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ANDRASSY ECHO Ms Nikki Baroso 0 8 21.3 0.00 0.80 22.10
2 TINKERS BOY Miss Hannah Parr 0 7 24 0.00 0.40 24.40
3 MHS INSTANT KARMA Mrs Charlotte Crumley 0 6 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
4 FIVE COLOURS Mrs Claire Cook 0 5 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
5 BALLYRUSH HARRY Mrs Rebecca Moreton 0 4 25.5 0.00 0.80 26.30
6 CYNHEIDREFAWR CADWALADR CEREDIG Ms Rebecca Warren 0 3 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
7 CLEMENTINE Miss Cordelia Croft 0 2 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
8 TRITON M Ms Stacey Donnison 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.40 34.20
9 ANNAS DELIGHT Mrs Amy Bevans 0 0 29.5 4.00 1.60 35.10
10 HUGO CRUZE Miss Andrea Ryan 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
11 MOYLAW PATCHEEN Mrs Julie M Wright 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
12 FINOD PARK Miss Inez De Koning 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.40 37.20
13 QUANTUM IV Mrs Jayne Whitbread 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
14 ARDENT BUCK Mrs Becki Holmes 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
15 ANAPOLIS Miss Jessica Moody 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.80 39.30
16 CARMO BEECH Ms Carol Smith 0 0 33 4.00 3.60 40.60
17 DANTHOS UTOPIA Mrs Selina Woodford 0 0 30.8 4.00 6.40 41.20
18 ZILVERSTAR M Dr Sarah Wright 0 1 37.8 0.00 3.60 41.40
19 NEW MOON Mrs Daisy Sperry 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
20 TOUCH OF STEEL Mrs Nerissa Allen 0 1 40.8 0.00 4.00 44.80
21 ROSE DIAMOND Miss Matilda Allport 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
22 WHITE MOUNTAIN Miss Louise Lock 0 0 33.3 4.00 8.40 45.70
23 ROSS JOEY Miss Georgina Reece 0 1 42.3 0.00 4.40 46.70
24 RUSSEL BANNER DIAMOND Mrs Tamara Warhurst 0 1 45 0.00 3.60 48.60
25 RAMIRO SKY BOY Miss Emily Mustow 0 0 35.8 8.00 6.40 50.20
26 GRAFENBEEREN Miss Lara Bryant 0 0 37.5 4.00 9.20 50.70
28 THATS MY MAN Miss Katie Shepherd 0 1 43.5 0.00 10.80 54.30
29 CRANWELL Mrs Esther Evans 0 0 30.3 4.00 20.00 54.30
30 ROMEO X Miss Sarah Newell 0 0 34.5 4.00 21.60 60.10
R I AM WHO I AM Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 44 6.00 R R
R CORS GREY DIAMOND Miss Lily Coates 0 0 29.8 0.00 R R
W AGYNESS Mrs Philippa Heler 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.32
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 U NATUREL Mrs Diana Burgess 0 8 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
2 UNIQUE VISION Miss Elizabeth Richards 0 7 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
3 KERAYASI Miss Lauren Crouch 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 CHATOON S Mrs Amy O'connor 0 5 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 WILLOWAY COURT JESTER Miss Samantha Bebbington 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 FERNHILL CANDY STONE Mr Chris J Hall 0 3 30.3 0.00 4.00 34.30
7 URIKAINE Miss Clio Georgiadis 0 2 28.8 0.00 6.00 34.80
8 CURRY HERO Mr James Foote 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.40 34.90
9 DUNDIESEL Mrs Emma Barker 0 0 34 2.00 0.00 36.00
10 EASTERN DYNASTY Miss Ailsa McLagan 0 1 36 0.00 0.80 36.80
12 TOOKYOURTIMEALFIE Miss Jessica Moody 0 1 36.5 0.00 1.20 37.70
14 MR RUA Miss Leonna Mayor 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
15 COPPENAGH ROCKSAVAGE Dr Anna-louise Mackinnon 0 1 37.5 0.00 1.20 38.70
16 RIO IX Ms Sarah Raymond 0 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
17 GREYFORD BOY Mrs Liz Murfitt 0 1 36.8 0.00 2.40 39.20
18 LOCKWOODS LITTLE FRIEND Miss Debbie Donovan 0 1 34 0.00 5.20 39.20
20 VICTORIA Mrs victoria Brain 0 1 39 0.00 0.80 39.80
21 NBE ERICA Miss Helena Parkinson 0 1 34.5 0.00 6.00 40.50
22 HIDDEN TALENT III Mrs Stephanie Germany 0 1 37.8 0.00 2.80 40.60
23 GLENMORE RAINBOW Miss Anne Sloman 0 1 37.3 0.00 4.00 41.30
24 MOYLAW SQUERVE Mr Stephen Gifkins 0 0 36 4.00 2.00 42.00
25 PINBALL WIZARD II Mrs Julia Edwards 0 0 34.5 4.00 4.00 42.50
26 VSC OLLY LUX Mrs Esme Mitchell 0 0 37.8 4.00 1.60 43.40
27 JULIA'S SMART OPTION Mr Noah Brook 0 0 34 8.00 2.40 44.40
28 SHANNONDALE YOLO Mrs Sue Holloway 0 1 35.8 0.00 9.20 45.00
29 WIDLAKE BLUE BREEZE Miss Amy-louise Harris 0 0 37.3 8.00 10.40 55.70
30 FAIRHILL VIEW Miss Victoria Ann Talbot 0 0 36.8 0.00 32.80 69.60
31 SANDRA Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 40.8 0.00 30.80 71.60
W LADY LUCKY CLOVER Mr James Newsome 0 0 W W W W
E DER SILBERNER PRINZ Miss Ella Cloake 0 0 34 4.00 E E
E UR O YES I DO IT Mrs Sarah Francis 0 0 38 E E E UR
R KL GOODTIME Miss Tessa Ridings 0 0 42 8.00 R R
HC GONE WITH THE WIND IV Mrs Natasha Halliday 0 0 34 0.00 3.20 HC
Optimum XC Time - 05.32
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAPLEVALLEY ROYALE Mrs Ellie Homer 0 8 28.0 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 MOYVOON LAD Mrs Jessica Thomas 0 7 28.5 0.00 0.40 28.90
3 CARRICK WARCRAFT Ms Andrea Jansen 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 IN THE WIND Mrs Tara Staveley 0 5 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 HIO MOSS ROSE Miss Elizabeth Richards 0 4 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
6 TWINKLE TOES Miss Rochelle Taylor-smith 0 3 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 CLOUGHRAE HILL BILLY Miss Lucy Robinson 0 2 27 4.00 2.00 33.00
8 BALLYGRIFFIN BONBON Mrs Janine Collishaw 0 2 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
9 HILTON Miss Holly Foskett 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
12 CHAPLAIN Mr Neil Taylor 0 1 32.8 0.00 2.00 34.80
13 GRANT MY WISH Miss Gabriella Wilton-baker 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
14 BALLINVELLA JOE Ms Janice Edwards 0 1 34 0.00 1.20 35.20
15 BLEACOTTS EXCLUSIVE TEMPO Miss Pippa Taylor 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
16 TIKKETORIDE Miss Octavia Walters 0 0 30 5.00 0.40 35.40
18 GALAHAD ELM Mrs Elizabeth Albert 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
19 COOLEY SPOT ON Mrs Davinia Sheppard 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.80 37.30
20 ROSBERG Mrs Mary-Jane Gale 0 0 31.8 4.00 3.60 39.40
21 GORTFADDA PRIME TIME Mrs Katie Warner 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
22 TAKARA Miss Lea Boulesteix 0 1 37.5 0.00 2.40 39.90
23 PRO TEST Mrs Kate Justice 0 0 35 4.00 1.20 40.20
24 SET TOO Ms Emma Kent 0 0 34.3 4.00 4.80 43.10
25 ROTABLADE Miss Joanna White 0 0 38.3 8.00 0.40 46.70
26 PJS PRINCE Miss Charlotte Hampton 0 1 36.3 0.00 14.40 50.70
27 SHADOW DIGNIFIED Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 31.8 4.00 21.60 57.40
28 TULLYVIN Miss Michelle Boliver 0 0 37.5 9.00 52.00 98.50
W DHI GERARD NITA Miss Danielle Watt 0 0 W W W W
E CARA SPIRIT Miss Kathryn Wilding 0 0 36.5 E E E
W SURFING THE STARS Miss Hazel Young 0 0 W W W W
NS SNOW STORM II Mrs Angela Rowberry 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E AR CLANCYS CROSS Miss Jenny Bennett 0 0 42.5 0.00 E E AR
E R3 EVENING PRIMROSE Mrs Fiona Godfrey 0 0 31.3 29.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.32
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TINKA S DE LITE Mr Steven Smith 0 8 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 CAHERA DERRY LAD Mr Laurence Hunt 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 HONEY IX Mr Gubby Leech 0 5 31 0.00 1.60 32.60
5 HAYSTOWN CRUISING JACK Miss Pippa Taylor 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 TEMPLE BRIDGE Miss Claudia Weller 0 3 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 CORLANAU ARMANI Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
8 NUTWOOD SOLOIST Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
9 IBRAHIM B Miss Danielle Dunn 0 1 34 0.00 1.60 35.60
10 EBONY BEN Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
11 CHIPPENDALE M Mrs Fran Fitzpatrick 0 1 34.8 0.00 1.60 36.40
12 DAMAGE VAN BERKENBROECK Z Mr Gubby Leech 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
13 TRICKLE Miss Catherine Burrell 0 1 32.8 0.00 4.00 36.80
14 PENHILLS GINGER BISCUIT Mrs Bryony Wilson 0 1 32.3 0.00 4.80 37.10
15 BALLINFUL RING Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 1 35.8 0.00 2.40 38.20
16 NOISETTE Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
17 ALABATOMAS Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
18 REHY REVELATION Miss Eleanor Hope 0 1 35.5 0.00 4.00 39.50
19 MOCKLERSHILL BUSTER Miss Laura Dalgleish 0 1 35.3 0.00 5.20 40.50
20 MASTERS BEST Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 34 8.00 0.40 42.40
22 PLAY IT COOLEY Mr Austin O'connor 0 1 35.8 0.00 8.00 43.80
23 ROAD TO FREEDOM Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 34.3 8.00 1.60 43.90
24 SKY Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 29 0.00 20.00 49.00
25 ON CALL Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 40.3 12.00 0.00 52.30
26 CLARISSIMO Ms Katie Barber 0 0 36.3 0.00 22.00 58.30
NS QUANDAS PLUTO Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W BILLY NICOOL Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 W W W W
W TOM BOMBADILL TOO Mrs Renata Rabello Costa 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 A SPORTSFIELD CAYENNE Miss Jessica Watts 6 0 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
2 BRANDO DE CHEREL Mr Arthur Duffort 5 0 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
3 BILLY ORINOCO Miss Gemma Gurvidi 4 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 LILAS GIRL Miss Christina Wiederkehr 3 0 26.8 0.00 4.00 30.80
5 ARS BIG TIME Mr Ben McClumpha 2 0 30 0.00 2.00 32.00
6 RED QUEST II Miss Lucy Robinson 1 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
7 RING OF FIRE II Mr Arthur Duffort 1 0 30.5 0.00 2.40 32.90
8 ANOTHER MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 1 0 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
9 SKYMASTER GB Miss Line Andresen 1 0 35.5 0.00 0.40 35.90
10 FERNHILL MR BRIGHTSIDE Mr Johnny Hornby 1 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
11 BILLY WAYNE Miss Annie Forsyth 1 0 35.5 0.00 2.00 37.50
12 GLENARD ASH Mrs Jaime Hill 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.00 42.80
13 BURLYNS LITTLE GEM Miss Harriet White 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
14 SILVER DON Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 29.3 4.00 11.60 44.90
16 COOGA BRIGADE Mr Tomas Hanlon 0 0 31.5 8.00 8.00 47.50
17 HAMBERLINS PIE Miss Isabella Tasker 0 0 41.3 4.00 2.40 47.70
18 CLEMENTINE DE BRENNE Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 33 4.00 14.00 51.00
19 BALUCHIS Miss Fern Hordern 0 0 34.3 4.00 14.40 52.70
20 SINGING USK Miss Saskia Davies 0 0 32 4.00 17.20 53.20
21 TRIPLE DREAM Mrs Natalie Gaibani 0 0 35 4.00 15.20 54.20
22 MJI MAKTUB Miss Rosie Ridler 0 0 47.3 4.00 3.20 54.50
23 BOREAS BK Miss Polly Mountford 1 0 40 0.00 18.00 58.00
24 WASHINGTONS TEDDY EDWARD Miss Isobel Machin 1 0 36.3 0.00 22.00 58.30
25 TYNAN COOLEY Mr John-paul Sheffield 1 0 36.3 0.00 22.00 58.30
26 GLOBAL JOKER Mr Hector Payne 0 0 38.3 4.00 17.20 59.50
27 SWEET DEAL Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 30.3 8.00 32.80 71.10
28 BLOWELL BEELINE Miss Emily Prangnell 0 0 32.8 0.00 47.60 80.40
E UR HIGHVARO Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 26 4.00 E E UR
NS UNCHAINED MELODY II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W BETTY BOOP D ALLEZ Miss Stella Benatti 0 0 W W W W
E UR TRETOIL BEL MAIDEN Miss Sadie Jones 0 0 37.5 4.00 E E UR
W LEOPARDS’S ACTION Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 W W W W
E R3 MGH MAUREEN Miss Maren Jasmin Fischer 0 0 33.3 E E E R3
HC NANKIN W Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 33.3 4.00 8.80 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
3 SZANEL Miss Lucy Robinson 4 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 SP JUMP START Mr Michael Winter 3 0 27.8 0.00 1.20 29.00
5 LANGALLER SEA FOX Miss Abi Lucas 2 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
6 IDONNA W Mrs Lauren Blades 1 0 27.3 0.00 5.20 32.50
7 GUINESS Miss India Wishart 1 0 29.8 0.00 3.60 33.40
8 CODE RED III Miss Vicki Hancox 1 0 32 0.00 1.60 33.60
9 AURORA III Mr George Hilton-jones 1 0 31.5 0.00 3.20 34.70
10 BALLINVREENA Mrs Caroline Edwards 0 0 30 4.00 1.20 35.20
11 TULLABEG CHINZANO Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
12 BILLY MCALPINE Miss Anna Tomson 1 0 31 0.00 5.60 36.60
13 MAURO DONALDSON Miss Ashley Edmond 1 0 29.3 0.00 8.40 37.70
14 BILLY BETSY Mrs Victoria Jessop 1 0 28.3 0.00 10.40 38.70
15 DENALI Ms Sara Squires 0 0 29.5 4.00 5.60 39.10
16 CLASSIC JASPER Miss Rosie Ridler 1 0 31.3 0.00 10.40 41.70
17 ROYAL CONQUEST Mr David Doel 0 0 29.5 4.00 8.40 41.90
19 TREMAYLE Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
20 CONTENTIOUS Mrs Lucy Jackson 1 0 34.5 0.00 8.40 42.90
21 BRIGHT PROSPECT Mrs Anne Grindal 0 0 35.8 4.00 5.20 45.00
22 COLDWOOD CRUISE STAR Miss Sarah Jenkins 0 0 29.8 4.00 14.00 47.80
23 IVALANT Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 33 4.00 12.80 49.80
24 LACKNASHANNAGH Ms Roseanna Ivory 0 0 32.8 8.00 9.20 50.00
25 COOLEY ADMIRAL Mrs Amy O'connor 1 0 29.3 0.00 23.60 52.90
26 CHARING CROSS CAVALIER Miss Harriet White 0 0 38.5 20.00 0.00 58.50
28 VOLTAIR DE L'ERMITAGE Miss Francesca Swallow 0 0 32 4.00 26.40 62.40
29 COOLKISS D' ARGENCES Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 26.5 4.00 44.00 74.50
30 LYNWOOD FREE TIME Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 0 37.3 4.00 34.80 76.10
31 GLOBAL PROMISE Mr Hector Payne 0 0 33.3 4.00 38.80 76.10
E AR CATCH ME IF U CAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 30.3 0.00 E E AR
W COOLEY VOGUE Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 W W W W
E UR EDISON Miss Bettina Cardinael 0 0 36.3 16.00 E E UR
NS MAGNOLIA II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W MONBEG JUST BLUE Miss Dani Evans 0 0 W W W W
W PAL JOEY Miss Georgia Holden 0 0 W W W W
NS IRON MAIDEN II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS COSMOS DU FIGUIER Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DUNKERRIN PANDORA Miss Lucy Robinson 6 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 LUCY SPARKLES Mrs Rachael Fairbrother 5 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 REYBRIDGE RIVER DANZ Mr David Doel 4 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 GIDO G Mrs Sally Chamberlain 3 0 27 0.00 2.80 29.80
5 ESCAPE ROUTE Miss Flora Young 2 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 ARKOS LAD Mr Arthur Duffort 1 0 27.5 0.00 2.80 30.30
8 IRREPLACEABLE Mr Michael Winter 1 0 28.8 4.00 0.40 33.20
9 KILKERRAN FAERIE TALE Miss Lucy Fergusson 1 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
10 DHERMES DU NIRO Miss Emily Prangnell 1 0 28.5 0.00 5.20 33.70
11 GLENDEW Miss Amy Newcombe 1 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
12 FINE AND DANDY Mr Tristram Owers 1 0 28.5 0.00 5.60 34.10
13 LUDORETTES BULLION Mr Sam Bray 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
14 SOCKY BAY Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
15 HIKITA Mr John-paul Sheffield 1 0 29 0.00 8.80 37.80
15 KILRUSH RED Miss Molly Brown 1 0 29 0.00 8.80 37.80
17 RAFIKI HHS Mr Tomas Hanlon 0 0 31.3 4.00 2.80 38.10
18 MONEY TALKS III Mr Austin O'connor 1 0 32.3 0.00 6.00 38.30
19 THE LILLY MILL Miss India Wishart 1 0 33.8 0.00 7.20 41.00
20 CIPRIANI Miss Willa Newton 1 0 32 0.00 10.40 42.40
22 PUCCINI II Miss Saskia Davies 1 0 35.5 0.00 8.40 43.90
23 JOEY VIII Miss Sophie Edwards 0 0 33 12.00 4.80 49.80
24 HENDRIK 24 Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 31.8 4.00 14.40 50.20
25 COOLCRONAN GOLD Miss Louise Price 0 0 36 8.00 8.00 52.00
26 STALD LILLESKOVS COOL RAFFI Miss Amanda Brieditis 0 0 31.8 8.00 13.20 53.00
27 JAGER BOMB Miss Line Andresen 0 0 27.5 0.00 27.20 54.70
28 CLOHERVIEW SUNSET Miss Melissa Pollett 0 0 33.3 8.00 14.00 55.30
29 CHICO I Mr Ben Coles 0 0 35.5 12.00 10.40 57.90
30 VISION D AUTEUIL Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 35 8.00 17.60 60.60
31 LEONIDAS III Miss Emma Pullon 1 0 33.5 0.00 36.00 69.50
32 LANGTON Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 36.3 8.00 29.20 73.50
NS PENNY GRANS Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E AR GOLDUN PUZZLE Miss Katherine Riley 0 0 29.8 18.00 E E AR
E UR HERA S Miss Imogen White 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E UR
E UR COAST Miss Sophie Prentis 0 0 37.5 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
ON - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DJAKOTA EB Miss Chelsea Pearce 6 0 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 KALICO Miss Imogen Gloag 5 0 23 0.00 2.40 25.40
3 LADY MOYLISHA Ms Sara Squires 4 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 ALBERT VI Miss Chelsea Pearce 3 0 29.3 0.00 0.40 29.70
5 INDIAN WIZARD Miss Charlotte While 2 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 BALLYCOOG GUINNESS Mr Steve Garrod 1 0 34 0.00 0.40 34.40
7 SO CHIC DES COSTIERES Mr Noah Brook 1 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
8 TO BE FAIR II Mr John-paul Sheffield 1 0 35.3 0.00 0.40 35.70
9 MHS COOLEY FLASH Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 28 9.00 0.40 37.40
10 MOYLAW BADGER Miss Flora Young 1 0 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
11 LISSYEGAN COOLEY Miss Sophie Spratling 1 0 35.3 0.00 2.80 38.10
12 TENOR DE LA ROBINIERE Miss Millie Pike 1 0 34.8 0.00 4.40 39.20
13 FJURY Miss Katie Rucker 1 0 37.8 0.00 3.20 41.00
14 GULIO Mr Ben McClumpha 1 0 34.8 0.00 6.40 41.20
15 COROMANDEL II Miss Amelia Walker 1 0 33.5 0.00 8.00 41.50
16 ARIBAN Miss Katharine Mason 0 0 30.8 8.00 2.80 41.60
17 EXPLOSION VMH Mrs Shelley Goodwin 1 0 33.8 0.00 9.20 43.00
18 CORINTHIAN CLOVER Miss Emily Moffatt 0 0 34.3 4.00 6.40 44.70
19 COOLEY HILLOWAN Miss Emma Manton 0 0 35.3 4.00 6.40 45.70
20 UP IN THE AIR Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 40.8 4.00 3.20 48.00
21 SCARLETT O TARA Ms Jaya O’neill 0 0 33.3 4.00 10.80 48.10
22 WILLY DO Miss Emelia Hazell 1 0 35 0.00 16.40 51.40
24 NASDAQ HIGH Miss Sally James 1 0 38.8 0.00 15.20 54.00
25 LCC COOLEY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 35.3 4.00 14.80 54.10
27 FERNHILL FISSA Miss Miranda Filmer 1 0 39.5 0.00 17.60 57.10
28 NOREWAY HARRY Miss Holly Needham 0 0 33.3 4.00 23.60 60.90
29 GREATOWN Miss Hannah Ward 0 0 54 8.00 4.80 66.80
30 PEPPARCO Mrs Annie Bellamy 0 0 33 0.00 34.40 67.40
31 RAINSTOWN FROST Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 32 4.00 38.40 74.40
32 WOLFERLOW PROLOGUE Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 35.3 4.00 39.20 78.50
33 BILLY BOYNE Mr Neil Taylor 0 0 33 0.00 46.40 79.40
34 VIVOGUE Miss Ellie Healy 0 0 37.3 0.00 56.40 93.70
W PAGANINI Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 W W W W
NS RICKAMORE ROYAL Miss Eloise Bartlett 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W NICE II Mr Ricky Candi 0 0 W W W W
W BALLINAMURRA DE VALERA Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 W W W W
- Section
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
4 FAME III Ms Charlotte Lanz 0 10 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 SOVEREIGN CHOICE Miss Jemima Gray 1 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
10 CELYNNEN SUNDOWN Miss Susie King 0 1 28.3 0.00 6.00 34.30
11 ROYAL LEGEND Miss Isobel Machin 0 1 26.5 0.00 8.00 34.50
11 BALLYENGLAND CHOICE Miss Stephanie Toogood 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.00 37.50
13 HAMILTON Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
13 FORT SMITH Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 30.5 8.00 5.20 43.70
15 CALINO Mr Rafael Losano 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
15 JUMA Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 26 4.00 7.60 37.60
17 LYMMERICK LACY Mrs Victoria Casula 0 1 31 0.00 4.80 35.80
18 MASTER GUY Mr Craig Barr 0 0 33.3 4.00 4.80 42.10
18 IMPERIUM Mr Laurence Hunt 0 2 34.3 0.00 7.20 41.50
18 ALINDAFEE W Mrs. Sophie Elsley 0 2 36.8 0.00 11.60 48.40
19 GONE IN A GLANCE Miss Kendall Dickinson 0 1 38.5 0.00 1.20 39.70
21 DANCES WITH WOLVES Miss Amanda Thompson 0 0 37.5 4.00 1.60 43.10
21 CONTORY Ms Judith Findley 1 0 34.8 0.00 8.80 43.60
22 HHS DASSETT CLASS Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 27 0.00 27.20 54.20
26 MED NIGHT TRAFFORD MIGNONETTE Miss Lissa Green 0 0 35.3 4.00 15.60 54.90
27 THOMAS Mr Thomas Martin 0 1 48.3 0.00 4.80 53.10
27 SEA SUMMER CLOVER Miss Annie Forsyth 0 0 35.3 16.00 7.20 58.50
HC FAIRLIGHT HARPERS BAZAAR Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 21.8 4.00 2.00 HC
NS BOLENSKY SN Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W FLICKAMOOR SPICE Miss Tori Jones 0 0 W W W W
HC DUTCH SHAMROCK Miss Fay Jaffar 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 HC
HC COUNTRY BUMPKIN Miss Ruby Johnson 0 0 39.3 4.00 W HC
HC FIESTA AM Miss Jay Imberg 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.80 HC

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Warwickshire College, Moreton Morrell Centre, Warwick, Moreton Morrell, Warwickshire, United Kingdom, CV35 9BP

Grid reference SP307305


Schedule Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news