Moreton (3)Moreton (3)

Moreton (3)

Location

Moreton Stables, Dorchester, Moreton, Dorset, United Kingdom, DT2 8RF

Date

Sunday 11October 2009

Event schedule

Entries open

6 September 2009

Entries close

1 October 2009

Ballot date

20 September 2009 12:00 noon

Ballot period

October

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE90 Sunday £60.72 £6.53 £67.25 £72.22 £10.00 View
BE100 Sunday £60.72 £6.53 £67.25 £72.22 £10.00 View
BE100Open Sunday £60.72 £6.53 £67.25 £72.22 £10.00 View

Classes and fees

Event name: Moreton (3) Date: Oct 11 2009 Location: Moreton Stables, Dorchester, Moreton, Dorset, United Kingdom
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROCK BUNNY Miss Livvy Nile 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
10 FAIR DINKUM III Miss Nicola Dumelow 0 35 2.00 0.00 37.00
11 SHADOW CHASER Mrs Trilby Bowden 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
12 WINCENT Ms Amy Bourne 0 34.5 0.00 2.80 37.30
13 SPRITE II Miss Ffion Thomas 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
14 TRICKY Miss Molly Manister 0 34 0.00 4.40 38.40
15 JUS' JETTING OFF Miss Katherine Le Flufy 0 40 0.00 2.00 42.00
16 IN THE PIPELINE III Alice Perrott 0 36.5 4.00 2.00 42.50
17 BRITISH COLUMBIA Miss Katie Daniel 0 35.5 0.00 7.20 42.70
18 MAYHEATH MYWAY Mrs Helen Casey 0 35.5 5.00 3.60 44.10
19 ZANARDI Mrs Fiona Viant 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
2 CODEX Miss Alice Simon 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
20 WATCHADO Miss Katie Edwards 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
21 CORNISH DAYBREAK Mrs Katie Burton 0 33 4.00 9.60 46.60
22 JAFFNA Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 32.5 12.00 4.40 48.90
23 DOUBLE SPIRIT II Miss Helen Govier 0 38.5 8.00 2.80 49.30
24 ISNT IT NICE Miss Anna Podger 0 34.5 4.00 10.80 49.30
25 OUT OF DEBT Miss Hersey Underwood 0 44 2.00 7.60 53.60
26 MINSTRAL BOY II Miss Stephanie Smith 0 41 8.00 6.40 55.40
27 DOLLAR VAN DE AEREBEEKHOEVE Mr Anthony Molle 0 32 4.00 29.20 65.20
28 ORIANA Miss Georgina Dudden 0 35 16.00 15.20 66.20
29 CAMILLS JACK Mr Austin O'Connor 0 33 12.00 23.60 68.60
3 M T'AS TOUT Mrs Joanna Rimmer 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
30 SAMBONY HILL Mr David Hodnett 0 33.5 4.00 32.00 69.50
31 EARL OF FORESTRY Miss Robyn Waterson 0 36.5 8.00 26.00 70.50
32 CARNIVAL LIFE Mrs Joanna Rimmer 0 35.5 0.00 94.20 129.70
4 JACK DASH Miss Alice Briggs 0 31.5 0.00 2.40 33.90
5 NANCELOAN MUSIC MELODY Mrs Wendy Welch 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
6 SILVERWOOD MIRACLE Miss Amber Mael 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
7 ROS BALLYOGUE CLOVER Miss Sarah J Harrington 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
8 LIBERTY FAYRE Ms Emma-Jane Auger 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
9 SHAWNEE MARSH Mrs Elizabeth Nieboer 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
NS PAULDARYS TIGER WOODS Mr Daniel Leech 0 N NS
NS MIDNIGHT ACROBAT Mrs Sam Mackenzie-Green 0 N NS
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KAI Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
10 POLITICAL OPPOSITION Miss Kate Jupp 0 38 1.00 5.20 44.20
11 OCEAN BREEZE II Miss Claire Talbot 0 32.5 12.00 0.00 44.50
12 WOODLAND WILLOW Miss Amy McDermott 0 40.5 4.00 0.40 44.90
13 NEWMILN LATTINO Miss Emily Wotton 0 43 2.00 0.40 45.40
14 GOLDEN MELODY Miss Lilly Hudson 0 42.5 4.00 0.00 46.50
15 KELTECH LEADER Miss Fiona Rawle 0 44 8.00 0.00 52.00
16 WILLOWS JAZZY SUPERSTAR Miss Kiri Axon 0 42 4.00 6.40 52.40
17 PLATINUM PLUS Mrs Vicky Long 0 38.5 8.00 8.80 55.30
18 CARAT III Mr James Fisher 0 34 17.00 8.40 59.40
19 BLUE GRAY EXECUTIVE Miss Amber Mael 0 36 0.00 24.80 60.80
2 SHOOT OUT Mr Daniel Sibley 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
20 CARRENHILL HONEY Miss Francesca Smith 0 34.5 4.00 23.20 61.70
21 RED SKY DIAMOND Miss Rebecca Wren 0 45.5 3.00 14.80 63.30
22 KILLERNAN TANGERINE Miss Laura Morley Wood 0 37.5 4.00 25.60 67.10
23 MACHU PICCHU II Miss Logan Rawlings 0 33.5 10.00 30.80 74.30
24 KILPATRICK CRUISE Miss Logan Rawlings 0 31.5 0.00 48.00 79.50
25 BLUEBELL II Miss Lucy Dixon 0 39.5 26.00 69.60 135.10
26 WEIRAMINKA Miss Jazz Beard 0 40.5 4.00 102.80 147.30
27 DOLLYS DAYDREAM Mrs Julie Braddon 0 38 24.00 119.60 181.60
3 LNE FLEUR DE LYS Mrs Laura Dodds 0 33.5 4.00 1.20 38.70
4 YOUNG HAMISH Mrs Sophie Digby 0 34.5 0.00 4.40 38.90
5 FERNHILL EXTRA Miss Lauren Yeo 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
6 ULTIMATE UPSET Miss Katie Harris 0 28.5 12.00 0.00 40.50
7 BINNEYS CIRRUS Mrs Trilby Bowden 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
8 MANTILLY SOBRAINNE Carmen Lawrence 0 35 0.00 6.00 41.00
9 BUXUS VAN T BUXUSHOF Miss Jane Burt 0 36.5 4.00 3.20 43.70
E R3 DRUM II Mr Christopher Wincer 0 33.5 12.00 E E R3
NS DARK ANGEL Miss Heidi Poole 0 N NS
NS HEY JUDE III Mrs Rachel Shire 0 N NS
NS CROP CIRCLE Mrs Charlotte Wheeler 0 N NS
NS BRIGHT STAR II Miss Leah Simone Howarth 0 N NS
R ZAMBRO Ms Amy Bourne 0 33.5 0.00 R R
W NOBLE PRIDE Miss Nicola Jane Smith 0 41.5 W W
BE100 - Section C1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ILLUSION Mr Joe Metcalf 0 24 2.00 2.40 28.40
10 ZECHERON Ms Amy Bourne 0 37 0.00 31.20 68.20
2 KYNASTON KITTIWAKE Miss Fenella Pinney 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
3 BAY CITY ROLLER Miss Emily Wotton 0 29.5 4.00 5.00 38.50
4 WHITESTREAM CREST Miss Michelle Head 0 33.5 0.00 5.20 38.70
5 CANDY MAN Miss Kizzie Russell 0 40.5 0.00 5.20 45.70
6 CHINA JACK Miss Anastasia Sewell 0 41 0.00 10.00 51.00
7 TO BE FRANK III Miss Lucy Montgomery 0 36 12.00 10.40 58.40
8 ZIGGY M Miss Francesca Denning 0 36.5 15.00 8.80 60.30
9 BOUNCE BACKABILITY Miss Chelsea Loveday 0 34.5 0.00 26.00 60.50
E EARLY BIRD V Miss Flora Lickiss 0 35.5 E E
HC FLAXLEY FEVER Miss Emma Cory-Wright 0 N HC
W SUAVE Miss Alexandra Angus 0 42.5 20.00 W
BE100Open - Section C2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DEVIL'S REVENGE Miss Rose Bancroft 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 ALADDIN PRINCE OF THIEVES Miss Roxi Foster 0 40 0.00 1.20 41.20
11 DROOPYS BABE Miss Sophie Sedgwick-Dwane 0 38 0.00 4.40 42.40
12 DRAYFORD ENDEAVOUR Miss Helen Govier 0 34.5 0.00 10.40 44.90
13 STAR SONG Miss Aline Wilkes 0 35 0.00 10.40 45.40
14 TEQUILA TIME Miss Lucy Sweeting 0 33.5 0.00 12.00 45.50
15 BENNA BEOLA II Carrie Rolls 0 33.5 2.00 11.20 46.70
16 THINGAMYJIG Mrs Suky Skinner 0 37 0.00 14.80 51.80
17 HELLO HANDSOME Miss Steph Bere 0 36.5 14.00 2.40 52.90
18 WHAT A NIGHT Mr Tom Vacher 0 39.5 4.00 13.20 56.70
19 ALLERCOMBE EDITION Mr Steve Woollard 0 33.5 12.00 17.20 62.70
2 PASJA Miss Katie Daniel 0 32 1.00 0.00 33.00
20 FINE AND SMART II Miss Emily Hunt 0 31.5 0.00 42.40 73.90
21 WEE PREFERIDO Miss Roxi Foster 0 36.5 36.00 4.00 76.50
22 KATES TOUCH Mrs Helen Casey 0 39 4.00 81.60 124.60
3 BALHAM HOUDINI Mr Austin O'Connor 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 RIDGESIDE GENEROUS Mrs Tiggy Townsend 0 33 0.00 0.80 33.80
5 MUD MAX Miss Rachel Freeman 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
6 GEORGE II Mrs Anna Charlier 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
7 ROSSLAYNE MASQUERADE Miss Freya Hibberd 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
8 WILLOWAY WASHINGTON'S STAR Miss Kiri Axon 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
9 HEATHERWAYS SULTAN Mrs Chrissy Howick 0 34.5 0.00 5.60 40.10
R BENNABEOLA Mrs Amanda Pratley 0 40.5 4.00 R R
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WHITEWATER ACCOLADE Miss Lauren Innes 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 NORTH ASTOR DEXTA Miss Sarah Biffen 0 38 4.00 2.00 44.00
11 BRIGHT YODA Miss Rachel Howe 0 32.5 0.00 13.60 46.10
12 MAGICAL ROUNDABOUT Miss Jasmine Nash 0 44.5 0.00 4.80 49.30
13 TREESMILL MASTER MOSS Mrs Julia Russett 0 42 4.00 6.00 52.00
14 KILKENNY MARBLE Mollie Van Geest 0 32.5 12.00 12.00 56.50
15 DAISY DEE Dr Patricia Saintey 0 42 8.00 7.20 57.20
16 ATLANTIC FLASH Miss Isobel H Hudson 0 35 4.00 20.00 59.00
17 SUPCES Miss Jo Clarke 0 27.5 0.00 40.00 67.50
18 RABAT Miss Yolanda Edwards 0 44 4.00 40.40 88.40
19 ZAGAZIG II Miss Catherine Withers 0 36 4.00 72.80 112.80
2 ZWIER Miss Camilla Dumas 0 28 0.00 5.60 33.60
20 ZEBEDEE X Sue Woodbury 0 41 12.00 69.60 122.60
21 MADAM MATILDA Mrs Victoria Gallichan 0 45 4.00 76.00 125.00
22 INDIAN SUMMER XII Stewart Bowler 0 43 28.00 76.40 147.40
3 LANGALLER BOURNE Mr Jon Souch 0 25.5 8.00 2.80 36.30
4 BOBBY XI Mrs Rachel French 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
5 JERICHO III Miss India Knott 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
6 QUHARNA THATS MAGIC Isabella Smith 0 28 12.00 0.80 40.80
7 AWBEG BUI Mrs Alexandra Blair 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
8 CORNISH MERMAID Miss Elaine Tragett 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
9 NO DOUBT ABOUT IT II Miss Joanne Fuller 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
E DRUM BEATS Mrs Sarah Norman 0 34.5 0.00 E E
E ROCK LOUIS Mr Simon Vitullo 0 38 8.00 E E
HC ZIPP Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 24.5 0.00 10.80 HC
HC FERVENT Miss Annemarie Beverley-Jones 0 30.5 0.00 7.60 HC
R GROVELY ROAD Miss Laura Saxon 0 35 12.00 R R
R NOT THE NORM II Miss Georgia Collier 0 38.5 16.00 R R
W EARLS COURSE Mrs Rachel Buckle 0 30 W W
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DRUMNEATH CAVALIER Mrs Joanna Rimmer 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 CROWN COURT JESTER Mr William Murray 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
11 SHANNON Miss Melissa Townshend 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
12 QUANTUM PURE MAGIC Miss Scarlett Aichroth 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
13 ART MASTER Mr James Brown 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
14 BEAUJOLAIS VI Mr Charlie Bultitude 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
15 ORIONS BRITE SPARK Miss Lauren Collard 0 34.5 4.00 3.20 41.70
16 VALENTIJN III Mrs Maria Mcgrath 0 35 4.00 3.20 42.20
17 LOTTIE V Mr Allun Sutherland 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
18 ENIGMA Katy Gant 0 37.5 4.00 4.40 45.90
19 BRIGHT AS A BUTTON Mrs Sarah Norman 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
2 CONNOR IX Miss Laura Shillam 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
20 CHOCOLATE CHARLIE Miss Alice Greenwood 0 36 8.00 3.60 47.60
21 MEDIFLOR Camilla Halski 0 41.5 8.00 0.00 49.50
22 SWALLOW TIME Kirstie Johnson 0 33.5 4.00 24.80 62.30
23 KHAN GERALLT Tracey Jagger 0 43 12.00 13.60 68.60
24 RAMILLIE Miss Isobel H Hudson 0 37 0.00 41.60 78.60
25 MR GRANT Miss Paola Dalle-Mulle 0 40 12.00 30.00 82.00
26 MISS DEFYING Mrs Seph Ward 0 34 0.00 64.00 98.00
3 HARRY COOL Mrs Laura Wilson 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
4 GREENHAYS MOONLIGHT Mrs Renee Barclay 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
5 WALK ON HIGH Mr Alexander Gillman 0 29 0.00 7.20 36.20
6 URANKO Mr Tim Cheffings 0 30 4.00 2.40 36.40
7 KINGS OF ALBION Miss Cordelia Batt 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
8 DELILAH DREAM Miss Kit Thorne 0 25.5 4.00 8.00 37.50
9 TEMBO Miss Rachel Freeman 0 33.5 0.00 4.40 37.90
E AR TREBELLO Miss Lucy Dixon 0 35 12.00 E E AR
E R3 BILLY EILE Miss Lucy J Squire 0 40.5 0.00 E E R3
E R3 KALIPSO DE FEGROL Miss Hannah Williams 0 35.5 E E R3
HC JUSTIN LUCK AGAIN Miss Ffion Thomas 0 34.5 4.00 12.00 HC
R QUIZZICAL III Mrs Sarah Norman 0 36 8.00 R R
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHAABALOOE Mr Sam Shanks 0 28.5 0.00 1.20 29.70
10 WESTSTOKE APPLESOURCE Mrs Kerry Gliddon 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
11 OLIVERS TWIST Mr Roy Southey 0 32 0.00 4.00 36.00
12 GLUCKSWIN Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
13 PEPSI II Miss Kate Helfer 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
14 SHAUNLARA CLOVER ABBEY Miss Camilla Dumas 0 29 8.00 3.20 40.20
15 INDY SIOUX Mr Allun Sutherland 0 36.5 7.00 0.00 43.50
16 THE BLARNEY BEADLE Mrs Sarah Norman 0 36.5 0.00 7.20 43.70
17 WIZZARD LANGLEY Ms Nicky Brown 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
18 SECOND PICK Miss Samantha Measures 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
19 ACRUM VD LIETENBURG Z Miss Jo Clarke 0 25 4.00 20.00 49.00
2 THE GOOD FAERIE Miss Rosalie Palmer 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
20 BARNEY BUBBLE Miss Harriet Formby 0 41 8.00 7.20 56.20
21 MR BERTIE Mrs Jo Retallack 0 31.5 0.00 30.40 61.90
22 BEAU VIII Lucie Sparks 0 25 22.00 21.20 68.20
23 BROADFIELD STAR Mrs Sarah Norman 0 37.5 35.00 8.00 80.50
24 IMPRESSION Mrs Alison Lamb 0 32.5 4.00 46.00 82.50
25 NOCTURNALLY Mrs Elli Hutton 0 41 8.00 36.80 85.80
26 HONEY BUNNY II Miss Livvy Nile 0 37 4.00 48.00 89.00
27 LIVINGTON L Mr Paul Adams 0 30 8.00 53.60 91.60
3 OPTIMUS PRIME Miss Saskia Lawrence 0 29.5 0.00 3.60 33.10
4 HIDE THE MONEY Miss Lizzie Kenyon 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 WESTERN FRONTIER Miss Victoria Twiggs 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 TWILIGHT II Miss Abigail Boynes-Butler 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 LAST OF THE MOET Mrs Sarah Tyrrell 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
8 FLASH JACK II Mr Jack Downey 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
9 HEATHERWAYS GYPSY STAR Mr Rob Batson 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
HC ZIZOE Mrs Helen Marsh 0 22.5 0.00 27.60 HC
NS ULTIMATT Col Peter V Hervey 0 N NS
NS TAYLORMADE VII Miss Lindsey Ritson 0 N NS

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Moreton Stables, Dorchester, Moreton, Dorset, United Kingdom, DT2 8RF

Grid reference SY800890


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news