NORTHALLERTONNORTHALLERTON

NORTHALLERTON

Location

Northallerton Equestrian Centre, Myers Lane, Northallerton, Yafforth, North Yorks, United Kingdom, DL7 0LH

Date

Saturday 22 to Sunday 23 April 2017

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Tina Walker
Contact Mrs Tina Walker
Phone: 01609 772942

Joint Organiser - Miss Judith Shipton-Ellis
Contact Miss Judith Shipton-Ellis

Event Secretary - Georgina Bowe
Contact Georgina Bowe
Phone: 01609 772942

Entries Secretary - Margaret Backhouse

Phone: 07850 425571

Event schedule

Entries open

17 March 2017

Ballot date

31 March 2017 12:00 noon

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

12 April 2017
Mrs Tina Walker

Event Organiser

Myers Lane, Northallerton, North Yorkshire, DL7 0PQ

Contact Details
Miss Judith Shipton-Ellis

Joint Organiser

Contact Details
Georgina Bowe

Event Secretary

Contact Details
Margaret Backhouse

Entries Secretary

Northallerton Equestrian Centre, Northallerton, North Yorkshire, DL7 0PQ

Contact Details
  • Phone: 07850 425571
Tracey Barraclough

SJ Course Designer

Paul Ellis

Course Builder

Judith Shipton-Ellis

Course Designer

Paul Dobson

Photographer

Contact Details
Jo Raw

Tradestand Secretary

Contact Details
Jo Raw

Tradestand Secretary

Contact Details

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 £78.64 £11.21 £89.85 £102.08 £15.00
BE100Open £78.64 £11.21 £89.85 £102.08 £15.00
BE80(T) £78.64 £11.21 £89.85 £102.08 £12.00
BE90 £78.64 £11.21 £89.85 £102.08 £15.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: NORTHALLERTON Date: Apr 22-23 2017 Location: Northallerton Equestrian Centre, Northallerton, Yafforth, North Yorks, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.19
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LINTON II Miss Jodie Cantrill 0 16 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
2 WHISPERWOOD OVERDRAFT Miss Georgia Campbell 0 14 31 0.00 2.80 33.80
3 BEETHOVEN Mr Peter Mellor 0 12 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
4 MOONMONEY Mr William Bower 0 10 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 FURSTENBELLE FB Miss Amy i Roberts 0 8 34 0.00 2.40 36.40
6 HENSONWOOD Miss Gemma Carson 0 6 31 4.00 2.40 37.40
7 LUCKY LANE ROCKET Miss Molly Edwards 0 4 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
8 CREEVY SHINE Ms Sally Ginley 0 4 35 0.00 3.60 38.60
9 C WHY Miss Fiona Lundy 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
10 HOT WHISKY Miss Lauren Milner 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
11 HUNTINGFIELD ROCK Miss Sarah Roberts 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
12 GRANGE KOBANNA Mr Arthur Marshall 0 0 32.3 4.00 4.80 41.10
13 TOMMY TUCKERY Miss Rebecca Magleave 0 0 32.5 9.00 0.00 41.50
14 CASSIUS DIO Miss Megan Smart 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.00 42.80
15 TOURMALINE II Miss Amy Watson 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
16 CHIPPISONS LADY DARCO Miss Kirsty Patten 0 2 40.3 0.00 5.20 45.50
17 MATTHEW MAN Miss Catherine Hewitt 0 0 33 12.00 0.80 45.80
18 KASABIAN II Miss Fiona Kennedy 0 0 34.3 4.00 11.60 49.90
19 ALIBABA Z Miss Bethany Stephenson 0 0 34.8 4.00 15.20 54.00
20 HARLEQUIN ROSA Miss Verity Watson 0 0 35.5 4.00 14.80 54.30
21 CASTLE KELLY Miss Helena Youmans 0 0 35.8 0.00 20.00 55.80
22 SHANNONDALE ANNIE Miss Becci Leigh Harrold 0 0 33 0.00 24.40 57.40
23 MR PICKLES Miss April Rae 0 0 37.5 0.00 20.80 58.30
24 C LOUIS LE ONE Mrs Sarah Duckitt 0 0 35 4.00 22.80 61.80
25 CLAUDIO SUNLIGHT Miss Emma Drake 0 0 35.5 12.00 14.80 62.30
26 VALENTINO 46 Mrs Katherine Barker 0 0 32 0.00 31.60 63.60
27 CASTLEFOBES ROSCOE Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 32.3 0.00 58.40 90.70
28 MISS MURPHY II Miss Rosalie Speeckaert 0 0 31.3 52.00 8.40 91.70
29 LONGWOOD QUEEN OF DIAMONDS Miss Ella Eadon 0 0 35.8 8.00 132.20 176.00
R EDOUARD VAN HET CABERNHOL Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 32.3 R R
W COLDMOORE JUST WILLIAM Miss Ria Scott 0 0 W W
R GULF COAST Miss Suzanne Knight 0 0 37.3 11.00 R R
W FABULOUS GRAFELASS Mr Noah Brook 0 0 W W
W CORNAREDO Miss Bethany Stephenson 0 0 40.8 12.00 W W
HC R3 LSF LUX GOOD Mr William Bower 0 0 35 E HC R3
NS ROYAL OPERA Mr Charles Carr 0 0 N NS
W SOMETHINGS CRUISING Miss Danielle Hughes 0 0 W W
R IRANGO Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 34 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.19
BE100 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALL WE NEED Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 16 16 0.00 0.00 16.00
2 SHANNONDALE NADIA Miss Rosalind Canter 0 14 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
3 DRUMNACONNELL TOTO WOLFF Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 12 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
4 CHEVALIAN DUCHESS Miss Rosie Rickett 0 10 19 4.00 6.00 29.00
5 OLIVIA MAY LILY OF THE VALLEY Miss Nicole Stobbs 0 8 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
6 LARKSBELLE Miss Emilia Proctor 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
7 PLIMSOLLS LINE Mrs Emma Gibbon 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 NEWPORT ARCH Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 SPORTSFIELD RICKY Miss Megan Boocock 0 4 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
10 LITTLE JIMMEY Mr Edward Bradley 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
11 JJAYS HAVANA Mr Oliver Kent 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
12 HANDSOME DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 20.8 8.00 4.80 33.60
13 JACK IN THE BOX II Mr Finn Healy 0 0 25.8 8.00 0.00 33.80
14 SECRET AFFAER VII Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 26.5 8.00 0.00 34.50
15 PATSY IV Miss Sarah Lewins 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
16 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
17 FRITS VD TOJOPE HOEVE Miss Emily Blaxill 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
18 MR PICASSO Miss Tara Barker 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
19 DARLING SUREKAN Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.40 37.20
20 ANGELO Miss Sarah-ann Stoker 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
21 GABBANA Miss Megan Ford 0 2 37.3 0.00 2.00 39.30
22 ERIC THE RED Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
23 AUTUMN DOUBLE Miss Franki Reeds 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
24 ANDY MAC Miss Libby Colmer 0 2 37 0.00 3.60 40.60
25 PHOEBE MCPHEE Miss Sarah Duke 0 2 33.8 0.00 6.80 40.60
26 DUPICOR Miss Sian Barton 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
27 MOVIE STAR II Miss Connie Gill 0 0 37.3 4.00 4.00 45.30
28 DANCE WITH ME Mrs Kay Traves 0 0 38.3 8.00 0.00 46.30
29 SKELTON ARCHIMEDES Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 34.8 8.00 5.20 48.00
30 BALLINAGORE DUBH Miss Sophie Dods 0 0 40.3 8.00 0.00 48.30
31 MISTIC DANCER II Ms Jayne Williams 0 0 40.8 4.00 7.20 52.00
32 A VI Miss Heather Wilkie 0 0 35 0.00 27.20 62.20
33 BLEANNAGLOOS LAD Miss Emily Tarantino 0 0 36 4.00 22.40 62.40
34 ACTOR Mrs Sarah Wright 0 0 34 37.00 26.40 97.40
35 GEORGEOUS Mrs Jane Lee 0 0 31.5 4.00 104.00 139.50
R BALLINTRANE JUNIPER Miss Jessica Randall 0 0 36.5 R R
W EDELWEISS P Miss Georgia Holden 0 0 W W
W RAINTON RISING Miss Carole Dennis 0 0 37 12.00 W W
W UPSALLS LORNA Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 0 W W
W I BLAME BERTIE Mrs Vicki Fahey 0 0 18 4.00 W W
W QUINARA Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 W W W
W MY EASTERN JAM Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.19
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DANTINO B Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
2 MIAMI EXCLUSIVE Miss Samantha Harsley 0 14 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 GOLD STRIKE BLUE DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 12 29 0.00 0.80 29.80
4 NAVAHOR JOE Miss Hollie Erskine 0 10 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 PB GINGER NINJA Mr Shaun Malpass 0 8 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 STRIDING EDGE Mr Mark Davidson 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
7 PRF JAGUAR ELITE Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 4 30.5 0.00 2.00 32.50
8 EAGLE SPIRIT Miss Jessica Young 0 4 29.5 0.00 3.20 32.70
9 BRILLOSO ST HUBERTUSHOEVE Miss Sara Elizabeth Lees 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
10 ARDEO BOUNCE Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
11 ALIMARR Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
12 STRIKE IT LUCKY V Miss Cerys Richards 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
13 COOLEY CONKER Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 27.8 8.00 0.00 35.80
14 PORTINO Miss Maddie Oliver 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.80 36.30
15 LISBOY BUACHAILL Miss Brianna Tweddall 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
16 ALFINSKI Miss Sasha Owen 0 2 35.8 0.00 1.60 37.40
17 SMARTIE II Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
18 SHADY BAY II Miss Charlotte Heath-smith 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
19 FAERLIE FAMILIAR Miss Kerry Dicken 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
20 CAVALIER CLOONEY Miss Heidi Stewart 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
21 ROMANTIC FABLE Miss Emma Bowe 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
22 FALANT Miss Hannah Atkinson 0 0 32.8 4.00 6.40 43.20
23 VIKING RAIDER Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.80 43.30
24 REHINS BEAUTY Miss Shauna Carman 0 0 35 8.00 1.20 44.20
25 BROOKLET BOO Miss Anna Walby 0 0 34 4.00 7.60 45.60
26 KNIGHTSBRIDGE VI Mrs Nicola Morgan 0 2 34.8 0.00 12.00 46.80
27 WALL STREET Mrs Julie Lawson 0 2 39 0.00 8.00 47.00
28 JESSOP PRINCESS Miss Clare Hunter 0 0 31.5 16.00 0.00 47.50
29 MAX Z Miss Elena Meadowcroft 0 0 38.3 8.00 1.20 47.50
30 CROSSDRUM OZZIE Miss Nancy Collin 0 0 36 12.00 0.00 48.00
31 WOODFIELD GLOVES Miss Chloe Dods 0 0 41.3 4.00 6.40 51.70
32 MIAMI BOMBSHELL Miss Ellie Healy 0 0 36 12.00 4.00 52.00
33 LADIESMAN WHITE LILLY Miss Victoria Muirhead 0 0 43.3 8.00 1.60 52.90
34 LADY HILL Mr Adam Morgan 0 0 35 12.00 13.60 60.60
35 DARUNA BLUE Miss Hannah Atkinson 0 0 31 4.00 30.00 65.00
36 LORDSHIPS GRAFFALO Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 24.8 0.00 42.00 66.80
37 NOBLE QUIET MAN Mrs Ruth Clark 0 0 32 8.00 40.40 80.40
W KINGSLEYPARK PANTHER Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 26.8 12.00 W W
E R3 GRACIE FIELDS Miss Alexis Gregory 0 0 38.8 E E R3
W CARLENSKY Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 0 W W
W JENNYANYDOTS Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 W W
W FROGERTIE Miss Ria Scott 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.19
BE100Open - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROCKSPORT Ms Sally V Hutchinson 0 16 20.8 0.00 0.00 20.80
2 JULIEN Miss Helen Berry 0 14 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
3 HUNTINGFIELD MOUSE Mrs Gillian Raw 0 12 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
4 FULL THROTTLE II Mrs Louise Oldroyd 0 10 21.3 4.00 0.00 25.30
5 THEN WHATEVER Miss Rosalind Canter 0 8 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
6 DHI ZEUS Miss Robyn Chilton 0 2 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
7 BLACKHEAD WILLOWS Miss Georgia Holden 0 0 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
8 TRENT LONG STRIDE Miss Zoe Dawson 0 0 23.3 4.00 3.60 30.90
9 VELINO Miss Rachael Chapman 0 2 30 0.00 1.20 31.20
10 INDIA VI Miss Frederika Pallister-rehor 0 2 30 0.00 1.20 31.20
11 WAITHSIDE DE REBUS Mrs Sue M Chadwick 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
12 BEAUTIFUL MIND II Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
13 BEE NAROUND Miss Imogen Coughlan 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
14 SHANBO DUN Miss Connie Gill 0 2 32 0.00 3.20 35.20
15 BASIL JINKS Miss Anna Chapman 0 2 31 0.00 4.40 35.40
16 DOLCE VITA III Miss Jess Johnson 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
17 AZERLEY BUSKER Miss Molly Robinson 0 0 36.5 4.00 3.60 44.10
18 TULLYDUFF Miss Jessica Harper 0 0 29.5 18.00 0.00 47.50
19 TOMTOM II Mr Barry Johnson 0 0 38.8 4.00 6.40 49.20
20 VICTOR B Mr Barry Johnson 0 0 38 8.00 16.40 62.40
21 JAVARVE CRUISE Miss Freya Lumley 0 0 29.8 8.00 76.00 113.80
W TREBLARE Miss Amie Jayne Slinger 0 0 W W
W OPPOSITION ANGEL ONE Miss Yasmin Olsson-Sanderson 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.48
BE80(T) - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BODJO VAN DE WINDELSTEEN Mrs Sarah Ward 0 0 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
2 ROBE SUMMER KNIGHT Miss Lydia Abigail Irene Turnbull 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 BORANCO UTOPIA VAN DE RIETVENNE Ms Ruth White 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 BARNACOOLA BOY Miss Arianna Vasilopoulou 0 0 28.8 0.00 7.60 36.40
5 ENYA Miss Rose Maxwell Macdonald 0 0 37.3 0.00 1.60 38.90
6 MIDNIGHT REVOLUTION Miss Natasha Burrows 0 0 34 0.00 5.20 39.20
7 ESTHER ROSE Miss Gill Litt 0 0 35.5 0.00 4.40 39.90
8 CNOICIN RI RA Miss Hannah Taylor 0 0 34.5 4.00 2.00 40.50
9 CHACCO CHINO Mrs Jayne Copeland 0 0 27.3 12.00 2.40 41.70
10 LUNAR V Miss Katie Walton 0 0 34.3 0.00 7.60 41.90
11 AUTUMN Mrs Sophie Pollard 0 0 37 0.00 6.40 43.40
12 CRYSTAL GLASS Mrs Jane Thompson 0 0 35.8 8.00 1.60 45.40
13 MARTA JANE Miss Charlie Wells 0 0 33.8 8.00 3.60 45.40
14 CABERSTON SUGAR PLUM Miss Elsa Laver 0 0 38 0.00 8.00 46.00
15 BRIDGE END CARL Miss Julie Peach 0 0 35 4.00 8.00 47.00
16 SIBELIUS GINGER Miss Elizabeth Simpson 0 0 36.8 12.00 0.00 48.80
17 CARLANDO Miss Jenny Allman 0 0 24 0.00 25.20 49.20
18 GWALLWY GWAWR Miss Lindsay Raistrick 0 0 33 4.00 14.80 51.80
19 CARNSDALE DUN GOOD Miss Poppy Carr 0 0 33.8 0.00 18.80 52.60
20 VIVIAN Miss Amelia Foster 0 0 28 0.00 25.60 53.60
21 BELLINDENE DONZEL Miss Josie Thornton 0 0 36.5 0.00 18.40 54.90
22 CINDY II Mrs Kelly Jarvis 0 0 37.5 4.00 13.60 55.10
23 CLOROUGE QUICK Miss Elisha Wakes 0 0 36.8 4.00 14.40 55.20
24 SANDPIPERS DREAM Mr Mark Poskitt 0 0 38.3 20.00 0.00 58.30
25 BELGIAN CHOCOLATE Miss Katherine Hey 0 0 37.3 4.00 17.60 58.90
26 APACHE PONY Mrs Helen Hardy 0 0 34.5 8.00 19.60 62.10
27 DAVINCI DIAMOND Miss Charlotte Salisbury 0 0 37.3 0.00 25.20 62.50
28 COMPLETELY STARKERS Mr David Nicholson 0 0 35.8 6.00 24.00 65.80
29 ZEE TOUCH OF CLASS Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 39 0.00 30.00 69.00
30 BLUE XVIII Mrs Lesly Little 0 0 32 4.00 40.00 76.00
31 BEECHHILL TILLY Miss Maisie Cain 0 0 39.3 0.00 56.40 95.70
32 HOLLBROOK ZAK Miss Claire Griffin 0 0 37.5 4.00 80.80 122.30
W WATERMILL SILVER SPIRIT Miss Joanna Buckley 0 0 40 4.00 W W
E HAYESTOWN DANNY Miss Harriet Senior 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E
W CULLINTRA SUNLIGHT Miss Victoria Jerrison 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.48
BE80(T) - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PITCH PERFECT II Miss Carole Dennis 0 0 28.8 0.00 0.80 29.60
2 ANGEL DESIRE Miss Angela Moore 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 DROP DEAD GORGEOUS Miss Sarah Naomi Hall 0 0 28.3 0.00 3.20 31.50
4 INDIANA JONES V Miss Kimberley Chapman 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 DOOVINS STARLITE EARL Miss Poppy Shepherd 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
6 JUSTJOEY II Mr Stephen Wallace 0 0 34 0.00 0.40 34.40
7 DALCOTES REGENCY Mrs Lisa Heely 0 0 35.3 0.00 2.00 37.30
8 CEFN COED TARAN Mrs Nicky Rippon 0 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
9 DARK ECHOES Miss Kirstin Tranter 0 0 31.8 0.00 6.80 38.60
10 DAWN CHORUS V Miss Sarah-jane Haggas 0 0 35.3 0.00 3.60 38.90
11 GLENBEECH TOFFEE II Miss Evie Hole-todd 0 0 32.5 0.00 6.80 39.30
12 BENSON X Miss Melanie Riley 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.40 41.20
13 KAYLAS STAR Miss Jessica Burnham 0 0 30.8 0.00 10.40 41.20
14 CUMMER REBEL Miss Hannah Mcpeake 0 0 34.3 4.00 5.20 43.50
15 THE SLEEPER Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 34.3 6.00 4.00 44.30
16 DHI WINSTON OVERCINGES Miss Alice Orange 0 0 25.8 4.00 16.40 46.20
17 FOXY LAD Miss Ruby Todd 0 0 31.3 0.00 21.20 52.50
18 JUPITER VII Mrs Liz Floyd 0 0 36.8 8.00 10.00 54.80
19 WOODSIDE RAMBLER Dr Kim Hardy 0 0 34.8 4.00 20.00 58.80
20 DENZIL Miss Jodie Webster 0 0 38.3 4.00 17.20 59.50
21 JIMBOB O REILLY Miss Megan Green 0 0 32 0.00 35.20 67.20
22 GRATINA Mrs Julie Wylie 0 0 35.3 0.00 37.20 72.50
23 DUDALEY Miss Samantha Waites 0 0 30.3 38.00 8.80 77.10
24 FEARLESS POET Mrs Maggie Mearns 0 0 33.8 8.00 85.20 127.00
25 IM YOUR MAN Miss Shona Murdoch 0 0 45 38.00 46.80 129.80
26 JUMANGI II Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 0 29 68.00 35.20 132.20
27 FEY DELORE Mrs Carrie Pillow 0 0 44.3 0.00 119.60 163.90
W ECHO VI Miss Laura Maxey 0 0 46.5 0.00 W W
E INDIANA HOLMES Mrs Jane Holmes 0 0 34 0.00 E E
R HANSLOUGH BOB Mrs Helen White 0 0 30.5 38.00 R R
W JACKARNO Mrs Lisa Button 0 0 30 41.00 W W
W HAVERLANDS SCENARIO Miss Emma Love 0 0 W W
E AR LAKE VIEW SILVER Miss Cassie Ramsay 0 0 37 4.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 5.48
BE80(T) - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WATERBECK WOODRUFF Mr Lloyd Newton 0 0 27 0.00 0.80 27.80
2 LLANGENNY LANE Mrs Georgie Pemberton 0 0 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
3 YOGI WOODSMOKE Miss Carole Dennis 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
4 MAJESTIC LADY Miss Daisy Weston 0 0 33.5 0.00 1.20 34.70
5 RIVERSIDE MOLLY Miss Isabelle Turner 0 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
6 RATHBRENNAN BUACHAILL Miss Tilly Marley 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
7 DRUMCRAVE TOM Miss Olivia Clough 0 0 33.5 0.00 5.60 39.10
8 DEARBON TARAN Miss Chloe Mccarthy 0 0 29 0.00 10.40 39.40
9 MANHATTANS FIRST CHOICE Miss Laura Hayden 0 0 36.8 0.00 2.80 39.60
10 PURPLE MAX Mrs Lorraine Holmes 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
11 MISS OFFALY SKIPPY Miss Samantha Carmichael 0 0 35 0.00 5.20 40.20
12 MIDNIGHT DANCER VI Miss Katy Brown 0 0 35.3 4.00 1.60 40.90
13 TIPP JOSIE Dr Fiona Grant 0 0 35.3 0.00 5.60 40.90
14 MOONLIT SKY Miss Rachel Gray 0 0 35.8 4.00 3.20 43.00
15 SWEEP Miss Amy Bowes 0 0 39.3 0.00 4.40 43.70
16 SCOTTSWAY DARK SECRET Mr Freddy Edwards 0 0 35.8 0.00 8.40 44.20
17 GENTLE REGAL Mrs Helen Ostle 0 0 29.8 8.00 7.20 45.00
18 ATTYRORY MARIO Mrs Holly Sturdy 0 0 34 0.00 12.00 46.00
19 GRAZIA STRAORDINARIA Miss Rebecca Chrisp 0 0 40 0.00 8.80 48.80
20 SAMTHANS SARISKA Miss Eleanor Clulow 0 0 32 0.00 19.20 51.20
21 REDGAP LADY JANE Miss Hannah Gamble 0 0 34 8.00 12.80 54.80
22 MR MOONSHINE BOY Miss Laura Warwick 0 0 45.8 4.00 10.80 60.60
23 LOMONDSIDE MISSOURI Miss Vari Thomson 0 0 39.8 12.00 10.00 61.80
24 SHANNONSIDE TOMMIE Mrs Catherine Anne Stuart 0 0 41 0.00 24.00 65.00
25 IRISH CZECH Miss Natalie Bramley 0 0 35.5 0.00 36.80 72.30
26 STATESMAN V Miss Lottie Meeson 0 0 35.5 8.00 34.80 78.30
27 PEARL V Miss Donna Patten 0 0 39.5 16.00 27.20 82.70
28 STEEL RIVIE Miss Emily Davies 0 0 39.8 13.00 37.60 90.40
29 OPALS FANTASY Miss Jessica Dickson 0 0 36.8 0.00 63.20 100.00
30 FANCY FREE III Miss Kristina Grimes 0 0 39.5 12.00 61.20 112.70
31 RED ZEPPELIN Miss Marta Ozyzniewska 0 0 43.5 4.00 69.20 116.70
32 SEIONT GLESYN Miss Eliza Atkinson 0 0 34 0.00 237.00 271.00
E AR BLISSFUL ENCOUNTER Miss Jess Aldam 0 0 40.3 0.00 E E AR
NS PEGS PODGE Mrs Fiona O'Donovan 0 0 N NS
Optimum XC Time - 5.36
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOOTY BOOTS Miss Hannah Marley 0 8 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
2 FOURALIS VENICE Miss Lorna Riley 0 7 21.5 4.00 0.00 25.50
3 BURLEA BATTLESHIP Mrs Tanya Buckingham - Lloyd 0 6 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
4 CHEROKEE BRAVE Miss Natalie Ireland 0 5 22.8 4.00 0.00 26.80
5 FINNERTY Mrs Penny Spicer 0 4 26 0.00 0.80 26.80
6 HOLLING BLUE DIAMOND Miss Kathryn Harrison 0 3 25.8 0.00 2.00 27.80
7 ATTYRORY MATE Miss Stephanie Batty 0 2 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
8 MR MUSIC Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 1 28.3 0.00 0.40 28.70
9 TOUCHDOWN BILLY Miss Holly Stevenson 0 1 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
10 CARLTON ARGENTO Mr Gary Ralph 0 0 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
11 STARLIGHT DANCER Miss Grace Lumley 0 1 27 0.00 2.00 29.00
12 HARVEY XV Mrs Victoria Watson 0 1 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
13 ANGROVE PAINTED PROMISE Ms Kath Yuille 0 1 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
14 TEACHMOR JOEY Miss Ellie Clarke 0 1 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
15 SMART AFTER DARK Miss Issy Saxby 0 1 29.8 0.00 2.40 32.20
16 LAVENDER MOON Ms Elizabeth Lavender 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
17 BILLY ALLSTAR Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
18 CASTIELLE Miss Fiona Lundy 0 0 29 4.00 1.20 34.20
19 SANDLANDS BREWSTER ROOSTER Mrs Nicola Cornforth 0 1 31.5 0.00 2.80 34.30
20 CAPTAIN MAXWELL Miss Katy Jackson 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
21 A VALENTINE Z Miss Katherine Victoria Somers 0 1 27 0.00 8.80 35.80
22 CHARLIE XLI Miss Ella Carr - Smith 0 1 30.3 0.00 7.20 37.50
23 LITTLE ORGANIC Mr Mark Poskitt 0 0 33 4.00 0.80 37.80
24 A LITTLE HOPE Miss Daisy Black 0 0 31.3 4.00 4.80 40.10
25 BALLAHOWE COMET Mr Ian Newton 0 0 31.3 12.00 0.00 43.30
26 MGH MACCABEE Miss Ingrid Jordan 0 0 32.5 12.00 1.60 46.10
27 MOUNTAIN STORM Mrs Rebecca Noble 0 0 36.5 12.00 0.00 48.50
28 WATERDALE LYNSEY Mrs Lucy Eastwood 0 0 30.8 4.00 30.80 65.60
HC BELLA CRUISE Mr Phil Brown 0 0 32 0.00 0.80 HC
W SIXTH ZAK Miss Liane Patrickson 0 0 W W
E R3 A TOUCH OF BRANDY Miss Ashley Suddes 0 0 25.5 E E R3
R ALKBOROUGH OBERON Mr Robert Brown 0 0 30.3 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.36
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SERGEANT MUSTARD Miss Georgia Campbell 0 8 24.5 0.00 0.80 25.30
2 GRAND ILLUSION Miss Carly Woolley 0 7 21.3 0.00 4.00 25.30
3 ALFIE TO BE SURE Miss Sarah Simpkins 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 THE USUAL SUSPECTS Mr John Guy 0 5 32 0.00 2.80 34.80
5 DERMOT Miss Bryony Fearnley 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 KILBANNON BOY Miss Grace Lumley 0 3 32 0.00 4.00 36.00
7 THE GINGER NINJA Miss Diane Johnson 0 2 36 0.00 0.40 36.40
8 CHEROKEE RISING Miss Caitlin Cox 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
9 HAWALLIE VDL Miss Rebecca Brady 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
10 CRACKENTHORPE WANIKIY Mrs Clare Chappelhow 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
11 FOXY VIII Miss Alice Quinlan 0 1 30.8 0.00 7.60 38.40
12 BORIS VIII Miss Ann Brown 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
13 COPPERHALL FREDDY Miss Olivia Enderwick 0 1 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
14 SPRINGFIELD BABY BELL Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 1 34.3 0.00 6.40 40.70
15 CUFFSTOWN VILLAGE BOY Miss Sky Otterburn 0 1 38.5 0.00 2.80 41.30
16 GLENOMRA BILL Miss Jane V Williams 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
17 BELL GROUNDS SID Mrs Carole Fairbrother 0 1 35.8 0.00 7.60 43.40
18 HENDRIX III Miss Laura Flowers 0 0 36.3 4.00 4.80 45.10
19 FOREST SON Miss Pippa Jean Brown 0 0 34.8 8.00 2.40 45.20
20 HEJ MACCA Mrs Helen A Hunter 0 0 36.3 8.00 1.20 45.50
21 HIGHGRANGE FLINT Mrs Charlotte Lawson 0 0 39.3 4.00 3.60 46.90
22 EDWARD IV Miss Anna Chapman 0 0 36.3 4.00 10.40 50.70
23 ZEPHYR Miss Lily Spencer 0 0 43 4.00 6.00 53.00
24 SI SENORA Miss Henrietta Carradine 0 0 40 10.00 3.20 53.20
25 DANNY C Mr Jeremy Chadwick 0 0 37.5 8.00 12.00 57.50
26 ROCK TODDY Miss Victoria Phillip 0 0 38.8 24.00 3.20 66.00
27 WALK ON THE WILD SIDE Miss Kristina Grimes 0 0 42 5.00 39.20 86.20
28 COOLAMBER DASH Miss Amy Auld 0 0 36.5 0.00 52.80 89.30
29 MADGES LANE SIR Ms Sue Doughty 0 0 38.5 30.00 30.00 98.50
E R3 RED EYES Miss Flora Mcdonald-wilson 0 0 46 E E R3
HC BURLEA SEAMERCHANT Miss Maisie Birkbeck 0 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 5.36
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LADY IX Miss Natalie Ireland 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
2 OREO DYNAMITE TANCERKA Miss Natasha Burrows 0 7 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 CASSINI II Miss Lorna Riley 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 ITS A DUN DEAL II Miss Isabelle Scott 0 5 29.8 0.00 1.60 31.40
5 RISING STAR Miss Rosie Burbidge 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.40 32.90
6 REVELATION 3RD Mrs Carolyn Ersoz 0 3 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 CHANCE X Miss Jessica Walton 0 2 32 0.00 2.00 34.00
8 O HAGAN Dr Lisa Foley 0 1 33.5 0.00 2.00 35.50
9 NYMPHS ASCENT Mrs Rebecca Fielding 0 0 34.8 1.00 0.00 35.80
10 PEMBROKE CHEEKY BOY Miss Jessica Rawsthorn 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
11 ADRIERS PROUD JUSTICE Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 1 33.3 0.00 4.40 37.70
12 EASY ARTIST Miss Sarah Horner 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
13 KILGILL BOY Miss Paris Kirkby 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
14 BIT OF A TREAT Miss Amanda Walker 0 0 33 4.00 2.80 39.80
15 BORRIS HERBIE Mrs Helen White 0 1 37.3 0.00 4.00 41.30
16 KURT SURESNES Mrs Sophie Hinchliffe 0 0 32.5 8.00 1.60 42.10
17 CAVE STAR Miss Hannah Marley 0 0 35.8 4.00 2.40 42.20
18 KEELNACALLY PUISS CLOVER Miss Hannah Jolliffe 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.80 43.30
19 LOWMOOR PARTY PIECE Miss Amy Osborne 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
20 MR GATSBY Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 38.8 4.00 2.40 45.20
21 CLOROGUE REBEL Mrs Sue Soley 0 0 32.5 4.00 9.20 45.70
22 POLLY III Miss Holly Shepherdson 0 0 36 13.00 0.00 49.00
23 ROSEA TEMPESTAS Mr Jacob Noble 0 1 40.3 0.00 10.00 50.30
24 BURNLEA OVERBOARD Mrs Tanya Buckingham - Lloyd 0 1 30.8 0.00 20.00 50.80
25 MERIBEL ROCK Miss Harriet Stephenson 0 0 31 4.00 20.00 55.00
26 STANHOPES CHANTILLY Mrs Elizabeth Lupton 0 0 32.5 4.00 20.00 56.50
27 MUSKY DUN Miss Charlie Wells 0 0 40.5 16.00 3.60 60.10
28 HI HO NOAH Mrs Louise Rusby 0 0 33.8 4.00 28.00 65.80
29 BERNWODE NAIROBI Miss Amelia Ludiman 0 0 33.3 0.00 75.60 108.90
NS COULEUR Mrs Alex Moody 0 0 N NS
NS HOUDINI VIII Mr Noah Brook 0 0 N NS
R LADY GRAFTER Miss Robyn Sykes 0 0 36.8 0.00 R R
E AR HECTOR DENE L Miss Briege Robertson 0 0 36.8 4.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 5.36
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SONNET TO SHANNON Miss Lucy Barker 0 8 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
2 COOL SUNRISE Miss Stephanie Lynch 0 7 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
3 WESTERLAKE BUTTONWEED Miss Katie Wood 0 6 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
4 CAVALIER CHARLIE BOY Miss Alanis Milner-Moore 0 5 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
5 DONNY II Miss Mollie Howarth 0 4 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
6 KENNY II Miss Ruby Whitham 0 3 34.8 0.00 1.60 36.40
7 LITTLE MISS MILLICENT Miss Niamh Lonergan 0 2 32.5 4.00 0.80 37.30
8 PRIMITIVE DOLLY BIRD Miss Zoe Dawson 0 0 31.8 4.00 1.60 37.40
9 DREAMERS GOLD Miss Megan Boden 0 1 35.5 0.00 2.00 37.50
10 TEA IN MARRAKECH Miss Corinne Viviani 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
11 A FOOT IN FRONT Miss Michaela Roberts 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
12 MR BOYZE Miss Jess Johnson 0 0 33 4.00 1.60 38.60
13 TIGHT KNIT Miss Katy Bannon 0 1 35.8 0.00 2.80 38.60
14 LAMBRIGG SPRING VALENTINE Mr Michael Mayberry 0 0 31 8.00 0.80 39.80
15 BURGUNDY SUNSHINE Miss Chloe Hagan 0 0 32.5 4.00 5.60 42.10
16 CARRY ON CRUISING Miss Emma Metcalfe 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
17 K TOO Mr Michael Bower 0 0 34 4.00 4.80 42.80
18 ACTON NOUGAT Miss Grace Collingwood-cameron 0 0 31.3 4.00 10.40 45.70
19 WOT BEAUTY Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 32.3 4.00 20.00 56.30
20 CHARLESTOWN HIGHFLYER Miss Becky Hill 0 0 35 0.00 23.20 58.20
21 GEORGE XXIX Miss Deborah Slater 0 0 34.3 4.00 23.60 61.90
22 CLOUGH BANK FIREFLYZ Mr Matthew Blount 0 0 34 0.00 28.40 62.40
23 TOMGAR LANCELOT Miss Stephanie Green 0 0 32.5 4.00 30.80 67.30
24 AZERLEY DAZZLE Miss Helena Broadley 0 0 36.5 0.00 32.80 69.30
25 FITZHERBERT III Miss Bethany Hodges 0 0 36 8.00 28.80 72.80
26 WHITEASPARKE CARAMEL Miss Harriet Morris-baumber 0 0 35.3 0.00 55.60 90.90
27 BEWITCHED LADY Miss Jennifer Pearson 0 0 33.5 12.00 167.40 212.90
28 CORDERRY CRACKLE Miss Amelia Tarling 0 0 38 0.00 241.00 279.00
E WHINCHAT Mr Chris Fairs 0 0 32.8 E 40.40 E
HC LOUGHNATOUSA EDWARD Dr Louise Forty 0 0 32 8.00 W HC
W CVS HOT BOOTY Mr Colin Rae 0 0 34 W W
W KILCOGY DUKE Miss Hannah Atkinson 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.36
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COMMODORE Miss Sarah Rowell 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 TRENT RED MEXICO Miss Kate Jane Broatch 0 7 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 SHANBALLY SOX Miss Hannah Roach 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 GEORGIA RAIN Mr Leo Bramham 0 5 29.3 0.00 2.00 31.30
5 UPPER LIMIT Miss Sara Bowe 0 4 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
6 FERNDALE VISTA Miss Lily Hannah Edwards 0 3 33.5 0.00 1.60 35.10
7 HIGH OFFLEY SYDNEY Miss Rebecca Burrow 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 FRODO BAGGINS Miss Ayla Forster-blenkinsop 0 1 32.5 0.00 4.40 36.90
9 YOLETOWN LADY Miss Zoe Harkin 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.00 38.30
10 GILESHILL FINALE Miss Hannah Marshall 0 1 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
11 HUGO II Miss Caroline Bateson 0 1 34.3 0.00 8.00 42.30
12 MAGNERS Miss Jessica Todd 0 0 37.5 4.00 1.20 42.70
13 OWENBOVY EAMON Miss Hannah Bettess 0 1 38.3 0.00 4.80 43.10
14 LITTLE REBEL Miss Ruby Whitham 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
15 BALLYLEE COMIC STORM Miss Katie Wood 0 1 35.8 0.00 8.40 44.20
16 SIMPLY PICKLED Miss Josie Proctor 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
17 LISNAHALL LADY CREST Mrs Wendy Midgley 0 1 32.8 0.00 12.80 45.60
18 MCINTOSH PATRICK Mr Ian Thompson 0 0 37.8 8.00 0.00 45.80
19 MACADAM COWBOY DU LIN Miss Alexandra Donoughue 0 0 37 4.00 6.80 47.80
20 CIRCUS DENZIL Miss Sara Elizabeth Lees 0 0 35.3 4.00 15.20 54.50
21 KINGSLEYPARK PATCH Mrs Deirdre Johnston 0 0 32.5 0.00 25.20 57.70
22 DIAMANTE Mrs Kay Patterson 0 0 33.5 4.00 23.60 61.10
23 BELLES BAY SUPREME Miss Joanne Forster 0 0 36.8 0.00 24.80 61.60
24 FENDER BENDER Mrs Kelly Rafferty 0 0 35.3 0.00 36.40 71.70
25 KENNAS CAILIN DUBH Miss Jade Baker 0 0 35.8 0.00 106.60 142.40
W DONT BE DISILLUSIONED Mr Connor Darby 0 0 W W
E AR KING CHARLES DE BURGH Miss Amy Ross 0 0 37.3 0.00 E E AR
HC ESCOFINO I Miss Harriet Morris-baumber 0 0 35.5 0.00 34.40 HC
E R3 DARK DIAMOND II Miss Rosalie Speeckaert 0 0 29 E E R3
W MELLOW GOLD Miss Ria Scott 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.36
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MIAMI BALLYHOO Miss Francine Lawson 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 PADDY THE PUNCHER Mrs Lynn Dixon 0 7 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 PRINCE VIII Miss Imogen Lockie 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 RYEHILL PRINCE SAMUEL Miss Tilly Milbank 0 5 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
5 KELLYS STAR Miss Jasmine Watson 0 4 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
6 RS FELLEDGE QUINN Miss Holly Charlton 0 3 26.5 4.00 5.20 35.70
7 EYE DOWN Miss Liz Wilson 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
8 JUBILEE SECRET Miss Catherine Harston 0 1 33.5 0.00 2.40 35.90
9 CUTTACK Miss Rachel Holden 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
10 MISTRAL SWEET BOUNCER Miss Sophie Morice 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
11 CLOONBARRY WELCOME Mrs Elizabeth Clarke 0 1 32.3 0.00 5.60 37.90
12 RODGE Mrs Claire Needham 0 0 30.3 6.00 2.40 38.70
13 BUFFALO SPRINGFIELD Miss Lindsay Raistrick 0 1 27.5 0.00 12.00 39.50
14 PEEK A BOO Miss Emily Galway 0 1 37.5 0.00 2.40 39.90
15 WALDOS PRIDE Mr Colin Rae 0 0 33.5 4.00 4.00 41.50
16 PRIVATE AFFAER Miss Abbie Pearson 0 1 36.8 0.00 5.20 42.00
17 BEAU NIEUWMOED Miss Hayley Graves 0 1 41 0.00 4.00 45.00
18 NEWTOWN FINNLEY Miss Elaine Ball 0 1 45.3 0.00 0.00 45.30
19 OBSIDIAN III Miss Georgina Prest 0 0 32 4.00 10.80 46.80
20 OPTIONAL EXTRA Mrs Emma Broughton 0 0 43 4.00 0.00 47.00
21 NOT THE DUN THING Miss Katy Mousdale 0 0 25.8 4.00 20.00 49.80
22 JEWEL MILL Mr David Elms 0 0 35 8.00 8.00 51.00
23 CANALETTO Mr Frederick Falkingham 0 0 39 0.00 30.40 69.40
24 EMPERORS DIAMOND STAR Ms Gail Mcauley 0 0 32 15.00 41.60 88.60
25 AMAZING GRACE VI Miss Nicola Dann 0 0 36.8 27.00 63.60 127.40
W KINGSLEYPARK RUBY Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 W W
W MUSCOVADA Miss Kelsey Proud 0 0 W W
W WAIMANU SPARKLE Ms Fiona Boddy 0 0 W W
E BOSSINOVA Miss Zoe Dawson 0 0 33 0.00 E E
E R3 RIVERHEAD OUTLAW Mrs Kimberley Marshall 0 0 28.8 E E R3
R MONKNASH MOONWALK Miss Kelsie Charlton 0 0 39 52.00 R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Northallerton Equestrian Centre, Myers Lane, Northallerton, Yafforth, North Yorks, United Kingdom, DL7 0LH

Grid reference SE331935


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

£500,000 pledged to support equestrian retail stores

Posted on 20th March 2020

Leading businessman David Mitson whose investment company have brands including Gatehouse, Mark Todd Collection and Science Supplements under their umbrella has pledged £500,000 to support equestrian stores struggling due to the Coronavirus outbreak. 

Read the full story
View all news