NORTHALLERTON (1)NORTHALLERTON (1)

Newsflash

FOR SAT NAV USE DL7 0LH

NORTHALLERTON (1)

Location

Northallerton Equestrian Centre, Myers Lane, Northallerton, Yafforth, North Yorks, United Kingdom, DL7 0LH

Date

Saturday 18 to Sunday 19 April 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Tina Walker
Contact Mrs Tina Walker
Phone: 01609 772942

Joint Organiser - Miss Judith Shipton-Ellis
Contact Miss Judith Shipton-Ellis

Event Secretary - Event Office
Contact Event Office
Phone: 01609 772942

Entries Secretary - Margaret Backhouse
Contact Margaret Backhouse
Phone: 07850 425571

Course description

The course at Northallerton is set in gently undulating farmland and runs over mature pasture and through woodland. The course includes a mixture of permanent and portable fences including water, it is suitable for first time combinations.

Official website

Northallerton Equestrian Centre

Event schedule

Entries open

7 March 2020

Ballot date

31 March 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

1 April 2020
Mrs Tina Walker

Event Organiser

Myers Lane, Northallerton, North Yorkshire, DL7 0PQ

Contact Details
Miss Judith Shipton-Ellis

Joint Organiser

Contact Details
Event Office

Event Secretary

Contact Details
Margaret Backhouse

Entries Secretary

Northallerton Equestrian Centre, Northallerton, North Yorkshire, DL7 0PQ

Contact Details
Tracey Barraclough

SJ Course Designer

Paul Ellis

Course Builder

Judith Shipton-Ellis

Course Designer

Paul Dobson

Photographer

Contact Details

Entries Information

FOR SAT NAV PLEASE USE THIS POSTCODE DL7 0LH

Entry Fees
 
Include VAT. VAT Reg No 985 588 346.
Please enter online. Entries will be accepted at www.britisheventing.com
A waitlist will be kept if required.

Entry Amendments
By email to BEnorthallertonentries@gmail.com

Refund Policy
100% refund will be given for withdrawals before ballot date. 50% will be given after ballot date but before late entry surcharge date, no refunds after this date unless replaced - see rule 4.11.

Starting Times
Available on www.britisheventing.com once released by BE scorer on 16/04/2020.
Starting fees include a programme.

Stabling

Special Notices

Abandonment
In case of abandonment please phone 01609 772942.
Contact number during event - 07974 260129 .

All Terrain Vehicles and Motorcycles will not be permitted.

Dogs
Must be kept on leads at all times.

Tradestands
Enquiries to the Organiser.

Schooling
Available after the event, please see www.northallertonequestriancentre.co.uk for details.

Entrance Policy 
Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants. Those not displaying a pass may be charged for as parking is very limited.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available throughout the event. Accommodation list is available from the Organiser - please visit www.northallertonequestriancentre.co.uk

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE102 (2010) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100 Sunday BE102 (2010) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100Open Saturday BE102 (2010) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE102 (2010) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100Plus Saturday N130 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE105 Saturday N110 (2012) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE80(T) Sunday BE92 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90 Saturday BE95 (2012) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90 Sunday BE95 (2012) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90Ou18 Sunday BE95 (2012) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prizes

Vouchers 1st £100, 2nd £75, 3rd £50, 4th £25, 5th £25, 6th £25 for www.millbryhill.co.uk, online or instore ******MUST BE USED WITHIN 1 MONTH*****

Entries Received

Class Entries
BE100Ou18 5
BE90 5
BE105 4
BE100Open 3
Class Entries
BE80(T) 10
BE100 4
BE90Ou18 6
BE100Plus 1

BE100Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - WISDOM OF ZORRO Musa Hussain
- - NOT DONE Jessica Burnham
- - POPPYS LAW George Vergerson-rowley
- - DUN DRUM BOBBY Sienna Bowman
- - TEMPLE INDIGO Feo Chawla

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - REHINS QUEEN Neeka Kay
- - SILENT FLIGHT Caroline Smith
- - B’DIOR PAPILLON Louise Hoyle
- - WELTON BOTHAL Stephanie Carney
- - EDNAMORE Tanya Buckingham-lloyd

BE105

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - KARATE KID Evie Boon
- - FAIRFIELD CASSIDY Reena Ellis
- - AFTER THE BEAT Grace Lumley
- - WHISPERWOOD OVERDRAFT Sophie Parker

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - RIDDICK VEH Sharon Prosser
- - MY EASTWOOD SPRINGTIME Tanya Buckingham-lloyd
- - BURLEA BATTLESHIP Tanya Buckingham-lloyd

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - LITTLE MISS MILLICENT Erin Kopydlowski
- - TOP THORN Katie Burrows-Martin
- - RAASAY Wendy Peers
- - ILLUMINATE Jill Blackshaw
- - WESTEND STEVIE Marie Spillane
- - CRACKENTHORPE SEDUCTION Clare Chappelhow
- - CONQUEROR II Lexi Ewing
- - MACHNO RHODRI Alexandra Morgan
- - GOLD LANDIS Sarah Todd
- - CLARET JUG Amelia Bullock

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - JUBILEE JINX Katie Field
- - CONKER II Emily Holden
- - ADDRIGOOLE GEORGE Chloe Robinson
- - BURLEA MAINSAIL Tanya Buckingham-lloyd

BE90Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - TISRARA CHIPPISON Olivia Staveley
- - SHADOW STORM Amelia Willcox
- - MATTHEW MAN Sienna Bowman
- - DOODLE III Musa Hussain
- - RED DIAMOND Jessica Smith Straughan
- - BLACK MAGGIE Isabella Gough

BE100Plus

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BORISLAV Jennifer Baker
Event name: NORTHALLERTON (1) Date: Apr 20-21 2019 Location: Northallerton Equestrian Centre, Northallerton, Yafforth, North Yorks, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASTLESIZE GO EASY Mr James Rushbrooke 0 16 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 CROWNHILL SMOKE Miss Jodie Burnley 0 14 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
3 FAERLIE FANCY Mrs Victoria Blount 0 12 22 12.00 0.00 34.00
4 DAIQUIRIS MAGIC RYTHMN Miss Megan Bell 0 10 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
5 GAIRDIN GHAREEB Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 8 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
6 MATTHEW MAN Miss Catherine Hewitt 0 6 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
7 TRENDY DIAMOND CRUISER Mr Ian Pycock 0 4 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
8 SPRINGFIELD BABY BELL Mr Edward Howard 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.80 38.10
9 GH BOB ON Miss Olivia Dallas 0 0 33.5 4.00 1.60 39.10
10 COUNTRY FAIR LADY Miss Robyn Bowness 0 2 36.5 0.00 3.20 39.70
11 KILCOGY DUKE Miss Jessica London 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.40 39.90
12 KILDROMIN CHAMP Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
13 MAYSTONE MEDUSA Miss Selena Uttley 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
14 SUNHILL ROKIO Miss Caroline Clarke 0 0 33.5 8.00 1.20 42.70
15 CLOUDINGS DREAM Miss Lisa Smith 0 0 43 4.00 0.00 47.00
16 G STAR III Miss Charlotte Heath-smith 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
17 BEAU III Miss Ella Armitage 0 0 38.8 0.00 20.00 58.80
18 CORNSAY RENNINGTON Mrs Louise Smales 0 0 36.3 12.00 25.60 73.90
19 D AKIEDA Mrs Kimberley Marshall 0 0 28.8 0.00 64.00 92.80
20 HI DYKE REBEL Miss Deborah Gate 0 0 28.3 0.00 68.40 96.70
21 GANGSTAS PARADISE Miss Helen Barton 0 0 38.3 20.00 42.00 100.30
22 SHANBALLY PRINCE Miss Ida Bridgeman 0 0 44.8 8.00 50.40 103.20
23 CASTANETTA MIRAH Ms Barbara Palmer 0 0 38.8 12.00 53.60 104.40
24 CORNASCRIEBE CLOVER Miss Willa Bowman 0 0 44.8 4.00 62.40 111.20
HC LOLESCA Miss Nancy Collin 0 0 38.5 0.00 20.00 HC
W CARLTON ARGENTO Mr Gary Ralph 0 0 34.5 W W
HC FABULOUS GRAFELASS Miss Jasmine Watson 0 0 32.3 0.00 4.80 HC
W DADDY BOY Mrs Lorna Mary Bedford 0 0 W W
R WHITES CROSS Miss Jane Williams 0 0 32.3 8.00 R R
E UR CASTLEFOBES ROSCOE Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 27.8 12.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PENPONT SHOWGIRL Miss Sophie Platt 0 16 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
2 BURLEA SEAMERCHANT Miss Maisie Birkbeck 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 LIZZIE B Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 14 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 UPSALLS LORNA Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 12 28 0.00 2.80 30.80
4 DUNRATH PERSIAN Miss Amelia Du Boulay 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 BELVILLE CLOVER Miss Elizabeth Page 0 8 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 ALWAYS ON MY MIND Mr James Rushbrooke 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 BALLYLAHIVE PRINCE Miss Hannah Lucy Comery 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 MARY S Mrs Sammy Oliver 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
9 CAPPA ABBEY Miss Charlie Donaldson 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
10 IVE BEEN MANGOED Dr Rebecca Barrow 0 0 32 4.00 1.20 37.20
11 NANTLLESG ISLWYN Miss Emily Gaskell 0 2 31.8 0.00 5.60 37.40
12 ROUND BUSH GO GO Miss Joanna Harris 0 0 32.8 4.00 2.00 38.80
13 TIMELESS CRUSADER Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
14 CASTIELLE Miss Charlotte Heath-smith 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
15 TRIPLE C II Miss Helena Broadley 0 2 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
16 WISDOM OF ZORRO Mr Musa Hussain 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
17 MR KEEFE Mrs Yasmin Burt 0 0 33 4.00 4.80 41.80
18 BALLYKEELAUNE COMET Miss Ida Bridgeman 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.80 43.10
19 CASTLETOWN KING Miss Lucy Bailey 0 0 36 8.00 0.40 44.40
20 CVS BEL VAN LIEFDE Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 31.8 12.00 3.60 47.40
21 COR BLIMEY O REILLY Miss Morgan Stokes 0 0 32.5 16.00 0.00 48.50
22 ODY VAN HET ZANDVEN Mr Michael Broadley 0 0 33.3 13.00 4.00 50.30
23 SUPER SONIC III Miss Charlotte Gabriella Flood 0 0 30.5 0.00 20.00 50.50
24 CONKER II Miss Emily Holden 0 0 35.3 16.00 0.00 51.30
25 CUTTING EDGE IV Miss Kathleen M Inman 0 0 28.5 4.00 32.00 64.50
W KILLOWEN ECHO Mrs Vicki struthers 0 0 W W
E UR TOMMY TUCKERY Miss Matilda Burridge 0 0 30.5 E E UR
E UR BLOWELL SUPERSTITION Mr. Eddie Henson 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MISS OFFALY SKIPPY Mr Jordan Kavanagh 0 16 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
2 GEORGIA RAIN Miss Fleur Lemke 0 14 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 WOT GLAMOUR Mrs Rachel Clark 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
4 CSF HI FI Mrs Beatrice Stocks-Seels 0 10 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 SOUTHGRANGE DE GINGER Miss Molly Oman 0 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 SO TELL ME MORE Mrs Zoe Colegrave 0 6 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 NEXERO Miss Holly Richardson 0 4 29.8 4.00 0.40 34.20
8 TULSA Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
9 ABI Miss Beth Eyles 0 0 28.5 4.00 2.80 35.30
10 SHANNONDALE JAY T Miss Carole Dennis 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.80 36.10
11 CAVALIER CLOONEY Miss Heidi Stewart 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
12 ERINSTONE Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
13 CROSSTOWN SIR LANCELOT Miss Caroline Bateson 0 2 35.8 0.00 2.00 37.80
14 POSEIDON Miss Grace Congreve 0 2 34.3 0.00 4.40 38.70
15 DREAMERS GOLD Miss Megan Boden 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
16 SARCOS ANNIMORE Miss Sophie Ingram 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
17 CHEROKEE RISING Miss Caitlin Cox 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
18 MANFRED MAN Mr Finlay Marsden 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
19 COMPO II Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 36 4.00 1.20 41.20
20 SHADOW SUPERNOVA Mr Tim Jones 0 2 32.8 0.00 11.60 44.40
21 TYNAGH TIM Miss Claire Williamson 0 0 34.8 10.00 0.00 44.80
22 IRISH KELPIE Mrs Abigail Van Den Heever 0 0 31.8 8.00 7.20 47.00
23 CAVE STAR Miss Hannah Marley 0 0 33.3 4.00 26.40 63.70
24 BASKIN CAPPACHINO Miss Emelia Petchell 0 0 31.3 4.00 33.60 68.90
25 RE DEFINED Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 30.5 4.00 42.40 76.90
26 FORTISSIMO B Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 0 32.3 4.00 64.80 101.10
27 SI SENORA Miss Laura Hayden 0 0 33.8 4.00 76.80 114.60
W HOMEGROWN DUNLUCE Miss Sophie Morice 0 0 38.5 8.00 W W
W LITTLE BOY VD MANGELAAR Miss Charlotte Robinson 0 0 34.8 W W
W OPALS FANTASY Miss Jessica Dickson 0 0 W W
NS LAND LOGIK Miss Kate Risker 0 0 N NS
R KING HERMAN Miss Emily Jagger 0 0 R R
NS NONE GO BYE JENSON Miss Bobbie Denny 0 0 N NS
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE100Open - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LIONHEART Miss Amy i Roberts 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.40 28.20
3 AOSTA SAM Miss Sophie Trotter 0 12 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 EDOUARD VAN HET CABERNHOL Mr Stephen Rankin 0 10 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 TOUCH OF FAERIE MAGIC Miss Elizabeth Allen 0 2 33 0.00 0.40 33.40
6 NEWLANDS SANDO HIT Miss Niamh Fahey 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.80 34.10
7 EASY FEELINGS Mr William Bower 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
8 BURLEA BATTLESHIP Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 30.5 4.00 2.40 36.90
9 THE MUSIC MAN Miss Georgie Simpson 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
10 SHADOW BUMBLEBEE Miss Zoe Allen 0 2 35 0.00 4.00 39.00
11 MIRACLE PIE Miss Penny Thompson 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
12 WESTERN REBEL Miss Kate Sanderson 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
13 IRANGO Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.40 41.70
14 CAUSE CELEBRE Miss Sophie Lear 0 2 34.8 0.00 14.40 49.20
NS SANTORINI Miss Georgina Clarkson 0 0 N NS
E TYNAN MIST Miss Amelia Ludiman 0 0 32.3 E E
E R3 IVANHOE Mr Adam Gillespie 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E R3
E DON GLORY Mrs Josie Paterson 0 0 39.8 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE100Plus - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FULL THROTTLE II Mrs Louise Oldroyd 0 16 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
2 SHANNONDALE ANNIE Miss Becci Leigh Harrold 0 14 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 DECANTERS KING GEORGE V Miss Lauren Burton 0 12 24.3 8.00 0.00 32.30
4 ROMA VICTOR Miss Storm Straker 0 10 34.8 0.00 0.40 35.20
5 BORISLAV Mrs Jennifer Baker 0 8 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
6 EQUADOR VI Miss Freya Gaitskell 0 6 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
7 MEIRAMA Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 0 27.8 8.00 0.00 35.80
8 MOONMONEY Mr William Bower 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
9 WOODFIELD GLOVES Miss Chloe Dods 0 0 29.3 8.00 0.00 37.30
10 CLOVER FLYER Miss Jay Ryder 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
11 COMMODORE Miss Sarah Rowell 0 0 20.3 12.00 6.80 39.10
12 CARNONES DIVA Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 34.8 4.00 1.20 40.00
13 CAOIFE Z Miss Rachel Inman 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
14 LUCKY XIII Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 0 33.8 8.00 1.60 43.40
15 DISSINGTON SAILOR MAN Miss Emi Rowell 0 0 33.3 12.00 2.00 47.30
16 URLANMORE RICO Miss Katy Summerfield 0 0 34.3 4.00 9.60 47.90
17 GROWHOWDY REALTIN DIAMANT Mr David Ross 0 0 35.5 8.00 4.80 48.30
18 BAZAARS GRAFFITI Miss Lauren Gaunt 0 0 39.8 12.00 0.00 51.80
19 GILESHILL FINALE Miss Hannah Marshall 0 0 33.3 12.00 6.80 52.10
20 MISS MAYBELL Miss Alanis Milner-Moore 0 0 34.8 4.00 20.00 58.80
21 MIAMI EXCLUSIVE Miss Samantha Jarvis 0 0 25.3 12.00 25.60 62.90
22 CASTLE KELLY Miss Helena Youmans 0 0 27.8 20.00 96.40 144.20
R TREBELLAN Mrs Tina Riches 0 0 33.5 8.00 R R
E UR CHIN UP Miss Alice Wainman 0 0 32.5 16.00 E E UR
W TRENT RED MEXICO Miss Kate Broatch 0 0 34.8 0.00 W W
E AR CROSSTOWN DANCING CLOVER Mrs Cath Hall 0 0 31.3 8.00 E E AR
NS BALLYSHEIL TWEEDY Miss Emily Cameron 0 0 N NS
Optimum XC Time - 05.51
BE80(T) - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AMADEUS XI Mrs Kay Traves 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
2 CAVANAGARVAN KNIGHT Miss Ashley Suddes 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
3 BOLERO COLLONGES Miss Louisa Craigs 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
4 PENNY FARTHING VI Mrs Alison Brown 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
5 JAY DIAMOND Mr Phil Pallas 0 0 35.8 0.00 1.20 37.00
6 HEATHERSEDGE HIDE AND SEEK Miss Sarah Birbeck 0 0 34.8 0.00 4.40 39.20
7 BISCUIT Miss Rebecca Dillon 0 0 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
8 OCELOT Mrs Lynsey Taylor 0 0 35.8 0.00 5.60 41.40
9 KINGSLEYPARK AMBER Miss Isabella Jones 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
10 ROYAL APPROACH Mrs Sally Ramskill 0 0 36 8.00 0.40 44.40
11 CURRAGHALEEN BOY Miss Sue Seddon 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
12 TINKERS GAMBLE Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 0 35.3 0.00 10.80 46.10
13 MACKLEMORES TRUE DIAMOND Mrs Karen Stimpson 0 0 34 8.00 4.40 46.40
14 ONCE AN ANGEL Miss Emily Gladwin 0 0 44.5 4.00 0.00 48.50
15 A DREAM WITHIN Miss Jessica Blaymire 0 0 37.3 0.00 12.00 49.30
16 HAAFHDER THOUGHT Miss Amy French 0 0 43.5 12.00 0.00 55.50
17 MARISCA II Miss Cara May Riley 0 0 33 0.00 26.40 59.40
18 SNIP IV Miss Rachel Valks 0 0 35.5 4.00 20.00 59.50
19 CARRA FLASHY LADY Mrs Nicky Rippon 0 0 42.5 0.00 20.40 62.90
20 PRINCE ARMANI Mrs Sheila Robinson 0 0 39 4.00 34.80 77.80
21 UPPER KEY Mrs Tracy Mccann 0 0 33.5 0.00 46.80 80.30
22 GLENOMRA MANSIZE Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 0 35.8 9.00 38.00 82.80
23 HALLYKELD MONTY Mrs Amanda Dawson 0 0 36 12.00 56.40 104.40
24 CAVALIERS LADY Miss Tayla Wilson 0 0 40.5 12.00 105.20 157.70
HC MARY STAR Mrs Susan Bloodworth 0 0 37.3 0.00 4.00 HC
HC BAILE NA HABHAINN OISIN Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.40 HC
E UR GIGMAN LOCKIE LEONARD Miss Megan Harrison 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E UR
E MAIZEY Miss Katy Padgett 0 0 43 E E
NS KATE Miss Kate Risker 0 0 N NS
E R3 JTW SLIGO TEQUILLA SUNRISE Miss Beckie Cordner 0 0 33.8 E E R3
E UR BOWLAND CACTUS JACK Miss Charlotte Eastwood 0 0 36 4.00 E E UR
NS WESTWICK PADDY Mrs Joanne Owens 0 0 N NS
Optimum XC Time - 05.51
BE80(T) - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BAY CHAP Mrs Helen Morson 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
2 JOHNNY CASH III Miss Maisie Cain 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
3 HOLLING BLUE DIAMOND Miss Kathryn Harrison 0 0 32.3 0.00 4.00 36.30
4 CARLINGFORDS O REILLY Mrs Jessica Bluhm 0 0 32.8 0.00 4.00 36.80
5 GRAIGUE PALMAN Mrs Elaine Allan 0 0 33.3 0.00 3.60 36.90
6 TIMELESS BANSHEE Mrs Alison Brown 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
7 CREAGH KATE Miss Sarah Hindle 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
8 DENZIL Miss Jodie Webster 0 0 35.3 0.00 5.20 40.50
9 COURTOWN RUBY Catherine Marie Harrington 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
10 WESTWOOD REG Mrs Liz Campey 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.40 42.90
11 JESSIE BLACK Mr Aaron Clark 0 0 38.3 4.00 2.80 45.10
12 SHADOW SUPER CANDY Miss Zoe Allen 0 0 36.3 0.00 8.80 45.10
13 MR MILLER VI Miss Rebecca Champion 0 0 35.5 8.00 2.80 46.30
14 DEW WEST Mrs Susan Kay 0 0 35 4.00 9.20 48.20
15 STARLINE SHADOW Mrs Sue Clark 0 0 33.3 0.00 21.60 54.90
16 SIDNEY Z Miss Gemma Brodie 0 0 35.8 8.00 12.80 56.60
17 MARY GRACE Miss Jane Williams 0 0 35.5 22.00 0.00 57.50
18 TULLY MAY BOY Miss Abbie Forsyth 0 0 36.5 4.00 20.00 60.50
19 MACHNO RHODRI Mrs Alexandra Morgan 0 0 33.5 4.00 23.60 61.10
20 FREDDIE BLUE DIAMOND DALES Miss Minky Tinkler 0 0 39.3 4.00 21.60 64.90
21 INDORAIN V D ELSAKKER Mrs Beth Povey 0 0 35.8 0.00 43.60 79.40
22 BEACH RUA Miss Beth Harrison 0 0 32.8 12.00 35.20 80.00
23 CARRICKATEE ROCKET Miss Stephanie Wright 0 0 39 4.00 37.20 80.20
24 GICAL MADNESS Miss Bernadette Willetts 0 0 37.5 0.00 74.80 112.30
25 MR FLYNNDERS Miss Vicky Johnston 0 0 37.8 8.00 88.00 133.80
26 CLOONTEAS SHINE Miss Evie Procter 0 0 37.5 4.00 135.60 177.10
HC KNOCK OUT Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 0 41 0.00 W HC
E UR BOWHILL SPLASH Mrs Justin Hill 0 0 39.8 0.00 E E UR
W EMERALD LAD III Mrs Sara Chapman 0 0 W W
W ROUNDHILLS SUPER ZALAMAN Mrs Steph Robson 0 0 32.3 W W
E UR PIVOTAL Miss Alex Chirnside 0 0 35.5 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.51
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SMOOTH LADY Miss Jodie Burnley 0 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
2 HALLIFAX Miss Harriet Noakley 0 0 28 0.00 1.60 29.60
3 EWAN Ms Anthea Thompson 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
4 LEEDAUN ROSE Miss Jenny Lowther 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
5 CSF ROCKY Mrs Francesca Richardson 0 0 33.3 0.00 1.60 34.90
6 ESTHER ROSE Miss Gill Litt 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
7 BLACKWOODLAND JESTER Miss Jasmine Grace Black 0 0 32 4.00 0.40 36.40
8 FLORENCE IX Miss Tilly Leathart 0 0 30.8 0.00 5.60 36.40
9 SHANNONSIDE TOMMIE Mrs Catherine Anne Stuart 0 0 37 0.00 1.20 38.20
10 LANGALLER SEA SPIRIT Mr Baren Major 0 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
11 EGLWYSGADEIRIOL MORNING GLORY Miss Olivia Clark 0 0 31.5 4.00 3.60 39.10
12 THUMBS UP Miss Alice Redman 0 0 35 0.00 6.80 41.80
13 WI MAX Miss Gracie Franey 0 0 37.5 0.00 4.80 42.30
14 ROYAL ENGAGEMENT TWO Mr Andrew Reed 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
15 MY ASHGROVE AGGIE Miss Ann Tait 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
16 SASSICAIA Mrs Louise Knock 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
17 BATMAN III Miss Lydia Peacock 0 0 39.8 4.00 9.20 53.00
18 ILLUAN JOE JOE Miss Nicola Trevor 0 0 40.3 12.00 3.20 55.50
19 DARRAGH III Miss Lynn Iveson 0 0 38.3 4.00 18.00 60.30
20 GHAICORRIE Miss Nicole Thackray 0 0 35.3 0.00 26.40 61.70
21 PENNINEVIEW KAISER CHIEF Mrs Karen Littler 0 0 32.3 4.00 25.60 61.90
22 PHOENIX THE WONDER BOY Mrs Clare Barnes 0 0 38 15.00 15.60 68.60
23 DALCOTES REGENCY Mrs Lisa Heely 0 0 37 0.00 35.20 72.20
24 SOLWAY STORM Miss Natasha Bentley 0 0 36.8 4.00 47.20 88.00
25 SARAH Mrs Sarah Richardson 0 0 36 0.00 68.40 104.40
26 BLACK TANQUERAY Miss Kathryn Mcguine 0 0 39.3 38.00 28.80 106.10
E UR KENNYS CAVALIER KATIE Mrs Abigail Lambert 0 0 41.3 0.00 E E UR
W DARK ECHOES Miss Kirstin Tranter 0 0 32.8 W W
E UR BOWES ELEGANCE Miss Georgia Grace Nye 0 0 37.3 E E UR
E UR SIR NUNN'S ALL DUN Miss Lydia Turnbull 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E UR
W IDA Miss Lucy Plummer 0 0 W W
E UR ANGEL DESIRE Miss Angela Moore 0 0 33 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.40
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BLACK JACK V Ms Katie Brickman 0 8 20.8 4.00 0.80 25.60
2 COOLEY EMPIRE Mr Stephen Rankin 0 7 21.8 4.00 0.00 25.80
3 BARTON BLOUNT Ms Wendy Hoggard 0 6 22.5 4.00 0.00 26.50
4 JAMES Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 5 26.8 4.00 0.80 31.60
5 MIDNIGHT REVOLUTION Miss Natasha Burrows 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 STONEHAVENS MAIZEY Mrs Sophie Sadler 0 3 32.8 0.00 2.80 35.60
7 COPPERHALL FREDDY Miss Olivia Enderwick 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 JUBILEE JINX Mrs Katie Field 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.40 36.90
9 ANNAGHMORE BOOMER Miss Isabella Jones 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.40 37.20
10 EBANO XXXVIII Mrs Heather Mcatear 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
11 RODGE Mrs Claire Needham 0 0 29 8.00 1.20 38.20
12 CORDERRY CRACKLE Miss Amelia Tarling 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
13 HALCYON GRAF Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 27.3 8.00 3.20 38.50
14 CAVINOV Mr John Thornton 0 1 32.5 0.00 7.60 40.10
15 GEORGE XXXI Miss Olivia Staveley 0 1 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
16 Z I Mrs Danielle Cutter 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
17 LAURELVIEW ALICE Mrs Louise Knock 0 1 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
18 CARTOWN ARAHA Miss Melissa Heaton-douglass 0 0 34 4.00 2.80 40.80
19 ARD NAUGAT Mrs Sarah Fanning 0 0 34.5 4.00 5.60 44.10
20 RATHSALLAGH EARL Miss Millie Walters 0 0 38.5 4.00 2.00 44.50
21 RISE N SHINE Miss Grace Lumley 0 1 44 0.00 2.40 46.40
22 MRS MORIARTY Miss Kimberly Richards 0 0 37.8 8.00 12.00 57.80
23 HORNDENS GALAXY Mrs Cher Coupland 0 1 33.5 0.00 28.00 61.50
24 WALMSLEYS SILVER LADY Miss Katie Kellett 0 0 32.3 0.00 59.20 91.50
25 FOREST BAY Mrs Pauline Nield 0 0 36.8 0.00 57.20 94.00
26 MASTER TAYLOR Miss Chloe Robinson 0 0 40.8 4.00 80.80 125.60
R FOREST SON Miss Pippa Jean Brown 0 0 36.3 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.40
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOL SUNRISE Miss Stephanie Lynch 0 8 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
2 JEMOON WOLKEN DREAM Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 7 30.5 0.00 1.20 31.70
3 NORTHERN ECHO Miss Amy Simpson 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 WATERBECK WOODRUFF Mr Lloyd Newton 0 5 30 4.00 0.80 34.80
5 KIRTLE PANZER Mrs Suzanne Yeend 0 4 31.8 3.00 0.80 35.60
6 NORTH END DIAMOND Mrs Natalie Milloy 0 3 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
7 BUTTONS BLUE JUNIOR Mr Michael Maxwell 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
8 ON FLIGHT Miss Jane Christison 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
9 RISING STAR Miss Kathryn Harrison 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
10 AMOS KEETO Miss Scarlett Scott 0 1 35.8 0.00 3.60 39.40
11 MARIPOSA Ms Ruth Schofield 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
12 NEW STAR Miss Joanne Earle 0 0 33.8 4.00 6.80 44.60
13 MAX Miss Sophie Robinson 0 0 36 8.00 0.80 44.80
14 MONDRIAN ROYAL APPEAL Miss Katy Hurhangee 0 0 33.3 4.00 8.40 45.70
15 MIRAHS SKYLARK Ms Meabh Schaible 0 0 34 7.00 4.80 45.80
16 FOGGY NOTION Miss Ella Frost 0 1 38 0.00 8.40 46.40
17 BALLYFIN FLYNN Miss Vari Thomson 0 0 34.3 8.00 6.40 48.70
18 DEANO Mr Tim Slinger 0 0 32.5 24.00 4.40 60.90
19 CHASE THE DREAM Miss Sarah Gilbertson 0 0 36.8 16.00 18.80 71.60
20 TREVOR III Mrs Pippa Hanley 0 0 36.3 4.00 49.20 89.50
21 PORTARRA STAR Miss Eleanor Fletcher 0 0 36.3 4.00 65.60 105.90
22 KIRSTY Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 0 35.8 4.00 67.20 107.00
HC IGOR B Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 31.3 8.00 14.80 HC
W GASSELTERS MADS Miss Selina Bird 0 0 W W
E UR TRULLY TEDDY Miss Amy Bell 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E UR
W TULLIBARDS MR SPRINGSPRONG Mrs Sophie Sadler 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.40
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EMLYN Mr Baren Major 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 SHANNONDALE HOLLEY Miss Rachael Lupton 0 7 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 FINNERTY Mrs Penny Spicer 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 BELLES BAY SUPREME Miss Joanne Forster 0 5 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
5 CARRICKASLANE SUPREME Mrs Sophie Sadler 0 4 30.3 0.00 2.80 33.10
6 AISHA R Mrs Florentina Clarkson 0 3 30.3 0.00 2.80 33.10
7 APOLLO V Miss Robyn Bowness 0 1 30.8 0.00 4.00 34.80
8 CLIC CLAK Z Ms Feo Chawla 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 ELEVEN DU GIVRE Miss Bethany Dyson 0 0 31.8 1.00 7.60 40.40
10 ROSIE XLI Mrs Dawn Grant 0 0 26.3 15.00 0.00 41.30
11 ETASJA Ms Katie Brickman 0 0 29.8 4.00 10.80 44.60
12 BANNAGH PRINCESS Miss Helena Broadley 0 0 39.3 4.00 1.60 44.90
13 IRBINE Miss Emma Metcalfe 0 0 32 8.00 5.60 45.60
14 HEJ MACCA Mrs Helen A Hunter 0 0 32.8 8.00 8.00 48.80
15 ITS ALL BECAUSE OF JOHN Miss Isobel Thompson 0 0 38.3 12.00 0.80 51.10
16 TRUE ENOUGH Miss Lydia Norton 0 0 33.5 8.00 9.60 51.10
17 CASTLERISE PATIENCE Mr Alexander Abrahams 0 0 45.5 4.00 6.00 55.50
18 SHANNONDALE GOLD RUN Miss Becci Leigh Harrold 0 0 31 0.00 30.00 61.00
19 BALLAHOWE COMET Mr Ian Newton 0 0 34 8.00 26.00 68.00
HC JUELA Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 30.5 0.00 1.20 HC
E R3 FERNDALE VISTA Miss Lily Hannah Edwards 0 0 31 E E R3
W BELLA CRUISE Mrs Sarah Earp 0 0 W W
NS KILPATRICK VIRGINIA CILLIE Miss Matilda Aplin 0 0 N NS
R BELLINE COEVERS LADY Miss Louise Hobson 0 0 34 0.00 R R
W TULLIS PEPPER Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 W W
E R3 IRISH CZECH Miss Natalie Bramley 0 0 32.8 E E R3
E AR NORMAN X Miss Elizabeth Laffey 0 0 37 0.00 E E AR
E UR SANDLANDS MISCHIEF Miss India Richardson 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.40
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MUMMYS DREAM Miss Emma Savage 0 8 25.5 0.00 0.40 25.90
2 DONE TIME Miss Hannah Marley 0 7 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 I AM DENNIS THE MENACE Mrs Claire Chapman 0 6 26.5 0.00 2.40 28.90
4 WATERBECK JASMINE Mr Lloyd Newton 0 5 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 WHINCHAT Mr Chris Fairs 0 4 24.3 4.00 2.40 30.70
6 HOYLIHANS RIO ROYALE Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 3 29.3 0.00 1.60 30.90
7 SAFFRON IX Miss Rebekah Reay 0 1 30.3 0.00 0.80 31.10
8 MACBRY Miss Evie Farenden 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
9 FANCY FREE III Miss Gemma Carson 0 1 31.3 0.00 1.20 32.50
10 ALECON Miss Emma Little 0 0 23.8 4.00 6.00 33.80
11 ALLANDALE MISTY Miss Charlie Donaldson 0 1 33.8 0.00 1.20 35.00
12 PEARL FLICKER Miss Martha Charlton 0 1 36 0.00 0.40 36.40
13 MAIGOLD ROSE Miss Grace Lumley 0 1 29.3 0.00 7.60 36.90
14 JOHNNY WOODSMOKE Miss Emma Wilkinson 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
15 GOREY GOLD Mr Charlie Cross 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
16 CLAYHILL SHADY Miss Eden Fisher 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.40 38.70
17 BRING IT ON BAILEY Miss Ruby Cheyenne Smith 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
19 RED DIAMOND Miss Jessica Smith Straughan 0 0 31.8 4.00 8.80 44.60
21 DON DIEGO DE LA VEGAS Miss Sharon Nicholson 0 0 25.8 8.00 26.80 60.60
HC THIS'N'THAT Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 26.8 0.00 1.20 HC
E UR WINNIE DE FONTENEL Miss Sasha Townsend 0 0 31 8.00 E E UR
W GOLD LANDIS Miss Sarah Todd 0 0 W W
E R3 BEANS II Miss Rachel Simpson 0 0 35.5 E E R3
E UR ATHLONE FANTASY Miss Lisa Shuttleworth 0 0 31 E E UR
W LOUGHNATOUSA DONNACHA Dr Louise Forty 0 0 W W
E AON RUD EILE Ms Mary Lloyd 0 0 34 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.40
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MR MUSIC Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 SONNET TO SHANNON Miss Emily Worsdale 0 7 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 EMPERORS DIAMOND STAR Ms Gail Mcauley 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 GRAZIA STRAORDINARIA Miss Rebecca Chrisp 0 5 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 APACHE WARRIOR Miss Fleur Lemke 0 4 34.3 0.00 2.00 36.30
6 MCCOY II Miss Debbie Otterburn 0 3 36 0.00 1.60 37.60
7 DUN DRUM BOBBY Miss Sienna Bowman 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
8 IN TECHNICOLOR Mr Michael Arthur 0 1 37.8 0.00 4.40 42.20
9 RAINFORD GLORY Miss Harriet Dukes 0 0 33.5 8.00 6.00 47.50
10 LIMMERICKS RUBY Miss Tilly Fenton 0 0 42 4.00 4.80 50.80
11 NONE GO BYE RED Mrs Allison Knights 0 0 36 13.00 4.40 53.40
12 OTTERBURN BERTRAM Miss Sarah-jane Haggas 0 1 42.3 0.00 12.40 54.70
13 MR BUMBLE BEE Miss Irena Milner 0 0 40 8.00 6.80 54.80
14 THE DOLLY Miss Georgina Rooke 0 0 36 0.00 20.00 56.00
15 MCINTOSH PATRICK Mr Ian Thompson 0 0 37.8 16.00 3.60 57.40
16 STORM Miss Eva Carter 0 0 40.8 0.00 20.00 60.80
17 DOOLEY Mr Duncan Fisher 0 0 37.5 4.00 20.00 61.50
18 SOLMIER Miss Sophie Morice 0 0 33.8 4.00 39.60 77.40
19 OAKHEAD RED DEVIL Miss Elise Jones 0 0 37.5 0.00 49.20 86.70
20 PURDY III Miss Freya Cox 0 0 33 8.00 52.00 93.00
HC SANTIAGO RUSINOL Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 0 38.3 26.00 26.40 HC
HC JOE SO COOL Mr Roger Gaunt 0 0 34.5 0.00 2.00 HC
HC ARROWMANDS DIAMOND Miss Katie Wood 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.40 HC
HC EDNAMORE Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 35.8 0.00 2.00 HC
NS GALWAY GYPSY Mr Roger Evans 0 0 N NS
E R3 I LIKE Miss Anna Whiteley 0 0 40.5 E E R3
NS MONBEG SULTAN Ms Kimberly Mcdougall 0 0 N NS
Optimum XC Time - 05.40
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FERODO Mr Bradley Allsopp 0 8 29.3 0.00 2.40 31.70
2 DYSART DUNN Miss Eliza Yeardley 0 7 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 GLENN Miss Niamh Richardson 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 RATHBRENNAN BUACHAILL Miss Tilly Marley 0 5 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 DERRYGIMBLA BOY Miss Anna Layfield 0 4 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
6 SHANNONVIEW JOEY Miss Beverley Marren 0 3 30.5 4.00 1.20 35.70
7 KINGSLEYPARK PATCH Mrs Deirdre Johnston 0 0 30.8 4.00 1.20 36.00
8 W DARAMORQUIN Miss Vanessa Howdle 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
9 RJT APRICOT LUCY II Miss Olivia Rogers 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
10 CASTLE ELLIS SOPHIE Miss Brooke Douglas 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
11 DONT BE DISILLUSIONED Mr Connor Darby 0 0 29.3 8.00 2.80 40.10
12 FARAH SARCO Miss Sophie Sykes 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.80 40.60
13 YOLETOWN LADY Miss Zoe Harkin 0 1 33.3 0.00 7.60 40.90
14 BELVIEW BOBBY Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
15 TORNOS Miss Ellie Tulley 0 0 35.8 12.00 0.00 47.80
16 DARTANS GEORGE Ms Nicola Jackson 0 0 38.8 8.00 1.60 48.40
17 URLANMORE SPECIAL Mrs Amanda Burn 0 0 39.8 11.00 0.00 50.80
18 LOUGHNATOUSA FRANCIS Dr Louise Forty 0 0 32.5 4.00 17.60 54.10
19 ASHDALE SKYS THE LIMIT Miss Lily Blythe 0 0 34.3 0.00 20.00 54.30
20 MARCHESI DRAMA QUEEN Miss Eleanor Clulow 0 0 39.5 0.00 24.00 63.50
21 ROCKLANDS BOB Miss Lucy Hixson 0 0 31.3 22.00 22.80 76.10
22 BAMBER BRIDGE Miss Sophie Dods 0 0 35.5 13.00 29.20 77.70
23 TIMBER KING Miss Courtney Reed 0 0 34.3 8.00 77.20 119.50
HC KGB SANDRO Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 29.5 4.00 8.40 HC
R PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 0 32.3 0.00 R R
W MAID YOU LOOK Miss Molly Robinson 0 0 W W
R MAESMYNACH SYMPHONY Miss Bethany Heaps 0 0 32.8 0.00 R R
R COOLAMBER DASH Miss Amy Auld 0 0 31 8.00 R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Northallerton Equestrian Centre, Myers Lane, Northallerton, Yafforth, North Yorks, United Kingdom, DL7 0LH

Grid reference SE331935


Newsflash

FOR SAT NAV USE DL7 0LH
Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

£500,000 pledged to support equestrian retail stores

Posted on 20th March 2020

Leading businessman David Mitson whose investment company have brands including Gatehouse, Mark Todd Collection and Science Supplements under their umbrella has pledged £500,000 to support equestrian stores struggling due to the Coronavirus outbreak. 

Read the full story
View all news