NORTON DISNEYNORTON DISNEY

NORTON DISNEY

Location

White Hall Farm (Norton Disney), Lincoln, Norton Disney, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom, LN6 9JR

Date

Friday 24 to Sunday 26 October 2014

Event schedule

Entries open

19 September 2014

Ballot date

3 October 2014 12:00 noon

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

14 October 2014

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 £78.34 £11.16 £89.50 £102.13 £15.00
BE100Open £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00
BE100RF £78.34 £11.16 £89.50 £102.13 £15.00
BE80(T) £74.02 £10.55 £84.57 £82.90 £10.00
BE90 £78.34 £11.16 £89.50 £102.13 £15.00
N £90.29 £12.87 £103.16 £115.52 £15.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: NORTON DISNEY Date: Oct 24-26 2014 Location: White Hall Farm (Norton Disney), Lincoln, Norton Disney, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.51
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PENCOS CROWN JEWEL Miss Rosalind Canter 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 SILVER LILY Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 14 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 ROCQUAINE BAY Mr Andrew Downes 0 12 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 DOONEEN GOLD Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 10 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
5 DOON PETER Mrs Sarah Wales 0 8 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
6 WOODLAND ROCK Mr Simon Grieve 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 MILLENIUM RISING Mr Christian Allderidge 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
8 PRIORSPARK PREMONITION Miss Ellie Clarke 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
9 REVERENCE II Mr Casey Mckenna 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
10 THE CHIPS ARE DOWN Miss Charlotte Dann 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
11 BUCKFAST MADDIE Miss Lauren Mulla 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
12 PARKMORE PLAYBOY Miss Lucy Varley 0 0 32.5 5.00 0.00 37.50
13 KINTARA II Mrs Katie Magee 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
14 DERRADA MICKEY Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 2 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
15 NICKLEHOPPLE Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
16 TACCO DE KEZEG Miss Connie Warde-aldam 0 2 33.5 0.00 6.00 39.50
17 SOMETHINGS CRUISING Miss Danielle Hughes 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
18 BALLYBOE BOY Miss Rebecca Robinson 0 0 33 12.00 0.00 45.00
19 DUKE OF LOVE Mr Paul Burgess 0 0 29.5 0.00 20.00 49.50
20 HAMBERLINS PIE Miss Charlotte Huband 0 0 36 4.00 13.00 53.00
21 FOXRIDGE DANTE Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 30.5 4.00 20.00 54.50
22 TULLIBARDS LUX ELEGANT Miss Hattie Mccance 0 0 34.5 0.00 28.40 62.90
23 KING PINGU Miss Bethany Dyson 0 0 34 4.00 45.60 83.60
24 DG LEGALAND JO Miss Rhian Carew-jones 0 0 40 0.00 56.40 96.40
25 HILLVIEWFARM PHILANDIA Mrs Nicci Cook 0 0 36 8.00 55.60 99.60
W NEWTOWN HUGO BOSS Miss Caroline March 0 0 W W W W
HC HIGHLING GIZMOLOGY Miss Zoe Warde-aldam 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 HC
W ARBOR LOW BELLA B Mrs Victoria Bentley 0 0 W W W W
HC SO QUIET Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 28 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.51
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIEGO II Miss Hattie Mccance 0 16 26 0.00 1.20 27.20
2 COOL JACK Miss Rosalind Canter 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 ETILIA Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 12 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
4 DRAKES WAY Miss Elly Forbes 0 10 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 EXCELLS BELLS Mrs Claire Surl 0 8 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 CRACKERJACK Miss Tessa Ryley 0 6 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
7 CAIRNSIDE AMBITION Miss Lucinda Crawford 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 BURBERRY LITTLE MERLIN Mrs Katie Magee 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 OSCARS DIAMOND Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
10 JAC CRUISEO Mrs Paula Dewsbury 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
11 LADY MANDANA Miss Leianne Baulcombe 0 2 35.5 0.00 2.00 37.50
12 BALLYHEIGHTS Miss Alice Tollemache 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
13 TOP LINE Mrs Tessa Dollar 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.00 38.50
14 LUX II Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 2 36.5 0.00 4.00 40.50
15 BOGGY LAD Miss Joanna Anderson 0 2 41 0.00 2.00 43.00
16 LIBERTY BELL II Miss Rebecca Page 0 0 31.5 8.00 4.00 43.50
17 FREE BEE Miss Jemima Upton 0 0 29.5 12.00 6.40 47.90
18 A SHIVERS TALE Mrs Sara Burdess 0 0 31.5 4.00 14.40 49.90
19 GUARDSMAN III Miss Melissa Newton 0 2 38 0.00 16.00 54.00
20 MAYBE BAY Miss Victoria Bridges 0 0 38 20.00 10.80 68.80
21 ICE COLD BAILEYS Miss Amelia Leeming 0 0 33.5 0.00 73.60 107.10
W CROOKUS GILL Miss Victoria Cowie 0 0 W W W W
W MASTER MARCUS Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 34 16.00 W W
W ELMSIDE CARLOS Miss Alice Turner 0 0 35 19.00 W W
W AMBROSIANO Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 28 12.00 W W
W SNOWY ELM Mrs Justine Fordham 0 0 W W W W
E ROOKWOOD BOY Miss Andrea Cartwright 0 0 35.5 8.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 4.51
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STANHOPES TRAVELLING MAN Miss Rebecca Crosbie-starling 0 16 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
2 GOING GREY Mrs Karen Wake 0 14 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
3 COVIDIUS Mrs Sophie White 0 12 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
4 EDISON Miss Penny Lawn 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
5 IRAKLION PP Mrs Caroline Playne 0 2 37.5 0.00 1.20 38.70
6 STRONG PROSPECT Miss Gemma Wellings 0 2 46 0.00 0.00 46.00
7 ANYONES GUESS Miss Jess Spalding 0 2 41.5 0.00 5.60 47.10
8 ON THE BUTTON III Miss Caroline Boucher 0 2 43.5 0.00 8.00 51.50
9 BERTIE MCSQUIRTY Miss Amber Dorothy Major 0 0 51.5 8.00 0.00 59.50
10 SERENO Miss Katie Collins 0 0 40 8.00 12.00 60.00
11 JSR JIJI Miss Emma Sanderson 0 0 56.5 4.00 4.80 65.30
12 BOLD OVER Miss Harriet Lawson 0 0 45.5 0.00 27.20 72.70
13 EVERY STONE Mrs Anna Cheney 0 0 41.5 4.00 37.20 82.70
W ANDY MAC Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 W W W W
W ESME II Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.51
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SUPREME COUTURE Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 16 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 LA TINKA Miss Sarah Stapleton 0 14 30.5 0.00 1.20 31.70
3 WATERLOO III Miss Amy Isabelle Roberts 0 12 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
4 DAWNS GLEN Mrs Emma Littmoden 0 10 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 SIR NICKLEBY Mrs Victoria Kerrison 0 8 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 CAPADUST Mr James Black 0 6 34 1.00 0.00 35.00
7 LANDALF Mr Tristan Hudson 0 4 29.5 4.00 1.60 35.10
8 HOB NOGGLIN Miss Izzy Taylor 0 4 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
9 DIXIE TWO Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
10 RIVERSIDE PIPPA Miss Zoe Hennchen 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
11 OTTO E MEZZO DI CA SAN GIORGIO Miss Katherine Stephen 0 2 36 0.00 1.00 37.00
12 TOWNEND LITTLE TREASURE Miss Lauren Rayner 0 0 32 4.00 1.20 37.20
13 CO STAR Miss Georgea Cherrell 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
14 ARCHIE XX Miss Olivia Wells 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
15 CRACKENTHORPE LOVEBIRD Miss Gemma Whitworth 0 2 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
16 CARUSO DEL TREBOL Miss Claudia Sheridan 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.80 40.30
17 MJI MAKTUB Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 2 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
18 BALLYKILLEN LASS Miss Amy Bell 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
19 BLACK SATURN Miss Daisy De Uphaugh 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
20 BROMSON LEGACY Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
21 DRUMIN JACKO Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 35.5 1.00 7.60 44.10
22 GOES WITHOUT SAYING Mrs Jane Lee 0 0 33.5 12.00 0.00 45.50
23 DOLLAR RISING Miss Tilly Ireland 0 0 34.5 12.00 0.00 46.50
24 ALDERMAN FIREFLY FRED Miss Elicia Miller 0 0 43 8.00 0.00 51.00
25 CLASSICODDS Mr Charlie Knott 0 0 41 4.00 8.00 53.00
26 BELTER Miss Eliza Watson 0 0 27.5 27.00 2.00 56.50
27 TOBERMORY XI Mr Guy Woods 0 0 29 4.00 24.80 57.80
28 CONRAD VI Miss Lisa Egan 0 0 34 4.00 25.20 63.20
29 OSKA II Miss Alice Kilham 0 0 34 6.00 30.80 70.80
R UR BRAMCOTES LEGEND Miss Helen Dowse 0 0 36.5 0.00 R R UR
E VECTORED APPROACH Miss Claire Gillanders 0 0 34 0.00 E E
E R3 KING ARTHUR II Miss Caroline Mcwilliam 0 0 32.5 E E E R3
R JUST CALL ME DORIS Miss Georgy Heneage 0 0 39.5 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.51
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GOODLUCK JONATHON Miss Jo Boggon 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 BRENHIN BYCHAN Miss Kelly Macpherson 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 CHEST OF GOLD II Miss Abbie Louise Hellewell 0 12 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 PICK OF THE DAY Mrs Michelle Billington 0 10 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
5 KING ARTHUR V Miss Holly Baker 0 8 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 VALLEY Mr Joseph Dowse 0 6 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
7 BANAGHER Miss Kate Dennis 0 4 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
8 CENTISSIMO Miss Claire Deuten 0 2 29 0.00 4.00 33.00
9 LITTLE BUD II Miss Cariad Miles-taylor 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
10 ALLENSTOWN LUIDAM Mr Richard P Jones 0 2 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
11 AULTON CLASSIC Miss Katie Larman 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
12 ZARINA II Miss Rachael Stokes 0 2 35 0.00 2.00 37.00
13 GRANGEFORD DRIFTER Ms Melanie Jones 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
14 DUNHILL DESERT STORM Mrs Tracy Willcocks 0 0 27.5 12.00 0.40 39.90
15 CURIOUS MR CHIPS Miss Eliza Watson 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
16 RIFFELALP Miss Natalie Pettitt 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
17 MOYLAW ROLLER Mr Anthony Glass 0 0 31.5 8.00 4.40 43.90
18 DIRTY GERTIE Miss Daisy Hammond 0 0 34 12.00 0.00 46.00
19 WALK ON SUNSHINE Miss Lisa Simpson 0 0 37.5 4.00 5.20 46.70
20 VALQUIRIA BK Miss Heidi Tomlinson 0 0 35.5 8.00 10.80 54.30
21 LAINE PATCHES Miss Victoria Black 0 0 43 13.00 0.00 56.00
22 LITTLE HORSE Miss Jasmine Watson 0 0 30.5 0.00 26.40 56.90
23 DEEP JOY Mr James Smith 0 0 35.5 0.00 25.20 60.70
24 BILLYMARTS VERSACE Miss Emily Snowden 0 0 37 22.00 5.20 64.20
25 THE OPPOSITION ROSE Miss Kerry Lee Weisselberg 0 0 39 0.00 26.40 65.40
26 DYLAN V Mr Stephen Gifkins 0 0 40.5 4.00 22.80 67.30
27 GEORGEOUS Mrs Jane Lee 0 0 35.5 10.00 23.20 68.70
28 ILLUSION V Mr Adam Betts 0 0 33.5 0.00 77.60 111.10
HC ALFIE XI Miss Eloise Carter 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 HC
E R3 SEREN SYN CODI Dr Daryl Freeman 0 0 39 E E E R3
W GLENLO VALLEY MIRAH Miss Harriet Collins 0 0 W W W W
W BILLY IMAGE Miss Emily Gladwin 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.51
BE100 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ELARIETA Mrs Margaret Whalley 0 16 17.5 0.00 0.00 17.50
2 FELIX IX Miss Stephanie Toogood 0 14 17.5 4.00 0.00 21.50
3 LOUGHNATOUSA SCHMIDT Mr Anthony Clark 0 12 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
4 LETS MOVE IT Miss Amelia Scholl 0 10 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
5 ORLANDA BLOOM Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 8 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
6 ANOUAR Miss Abbie Louise Hellewell 0 6 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
7 ETIENNE Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 4 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
8 DAWN CHORUS IV Miss Kelly-ann Challinor 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
9 DIAMOND SUPREME Mrs Erica Murphy 0 2 29.5 0.00 1.60 31.10
10 MEIRAMA Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 0 33.5 1.00 0.00 34.50
11 SHES A LADY Miss Emily Wheelhouse 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
12 MAISEY MAY V Miss Becky Hartley 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.40 34.90
13 ELOY DONAE Miss Amy Downing 0 0 27.5 8.00 0.00 35.50
14 KEEFORD CA CHING Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 0 28.5 8.00 1.60 38.10
15 AUGHABEG BOY Miss Jessica Murray 0 0 31 12.00 0.00 43.00
16 ANNSFORT LAUREL Miss Emma Wilkinson 0 0 31 12.00 0.00 43.00
17 SEYMOURS STAR II Miss Christie Mott 0 0 34.5 12.00 0.00 46.50
18 CRYPTIC CLUE Miss Emma Davies 0 0 34.5 4.00 8.00 46.50
19 KITTY HAWK Miss Claire McCann 0 2 42 0.00 7.20 49.20
20 PRIME NUMBER Miss Rachel Cawley 0 0 42.5 8.00 0.00 50.50
21 MANHATTAN OK Mrs Emma Barnard 0 0 34.5 4.00 12.00 50.50
22 CONNEL II Mr John Coldbeck 0 0 39 13.00 0.40 52.40
23 THE LAST FLAME Miss Amy Jones 0 0 26.5 21.00 8.00 55.50
24 KINGSLAND PRINCE OF TIDE Miss Emily Prangnell 0 0 24.5 0.00 34.40 58.90
25 GOLDINGTON SUNRISE Miss Lizzie Littlefair 0 2 59.5 0.00 0.00 59.50
26 MY BLUE JAY THE SECOND Miss Harriet Dench 0 0 37.5 0.00 27.60 65.10
27 MIDDLEPARK RED HOT Miss Francesca Dakin 0 0 34.5 8.00 28.40 70.90
28 BOE II Miss Catherine Jones 0 0 39 4.00 29.60 72.60
29 DENNIS VII Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 33 41.00 46.80 120.80
HC BRINDLEY Miss Emily Dennis 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 HC
W CHAPTER HOUSE Miss Roisin Parkinson 0 0 W W W W
HC CAMPEON Miss Lottie Casey 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 HC
HC SHIRAZ Miss Emma Milner 0 0 W W W HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.51
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VITAAL Miss Isabelle Upton 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 VATTRICK Miss Lucinda Crawford 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 PYTHON Mr Charles Jones 0 12 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
4 REGAL IMP II Miss Hailea Barrett 0 2 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
5 FORRESTS FOXY LADY Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
6 THE DIAMOND HUNTER Mrs Liz Murfitt 0 2 45.5 0.00 0.00 45.50
7 IRATU VARAGNAC Mr Archie Proctor 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.00 46.50
8 SAINT GEORGE Mr Edgar Padfield 0 2 49.5 0.00 0.00 49.50
9 MOSSTOWN TOBY Mr Henry Stott 0 2 51.5 0.00 0.00 51.50
10 THE PREDATOR II Miss Alice Jane Thorpe 0 0 50.5 4.00 0.00 54.50
11 DANGLO'S TOP CARD Miss Philippa Clarke 0 0 51.5 4.00 0.00 55.50
12 BUDDY HOLLY Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 2 56.5 0.00 0.00 56.50
13 STYLE PRIDE Mrs Sarah Duckitt 0 2 58.5 0.00 1.60 60.10
14 SHANNONDALE PROPHET Mr William Buck 0 0 61 4.00 18.00 83.00
W WARHORSE Miss Ellie Whittle 0 0 W W W W
R WESTMOUNT CHARLIE Miss Sophie Lear 0 0 45 0.00 R R
W KINOULTON GOLD Mr Charlie Billingham 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.51
BE100RF - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MONSOON III Miss Ruth Holroyd 0 16 21 0.00 0.00 21.00
2 CONISTON NADAL Mrs Lucinda Stephenson 0 14 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
3 MARTEL Miss Rachel Holden 0 12 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
4 TRICKY JOHNIE Miss Sophie Forbes 0 10 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 DEELSIDE RED ADAIR Miss Jo Boggon 0 8 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 DOUBLE TROUBLE XI Mr Michael Jones 0 6 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
7 DEVA ZSANDAR Mrs Joanne Bednall 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
8 ELLAS MELODY Mrs Henrietta Horsley-gubbins 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 DANDY CRUISE Mr James York 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
10 REPTONS BEAR ALL Miss Sally Tabberer 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
11 TLB ALDORA Miss Katie Hurrell 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
12 CASHELBAY JJ Miss Lucy Eddis 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
13 CAMIROS PRINCE Miss Penelope Fairmann 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
14 MEXICO WAYS MILTON Miss Rachel Padfield 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
15 JUMPING JACK VI Miss Emelia Petchell 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
16 RULING CHICA Miss Lucy Christie 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
17 WESSELINA B Mrs Sarah Caplan 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
18 HORSEPASTURE JIMBO Mr Arthur Marshall 0 2 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
19 MISS GINGER PROMISE Miss Charlotte Cooper 0 2 33.5 0.00 8.40 41.90
20 PAINTED MOON II Miss Lydia Norton 0 2 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
21 CARBIS FANTASIA Miss Harriet Parkes 0 2 43.5 0.00 0.00 43.50
22 DIAMOND EDDIE Mr Michael Jones 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
23 TREMEER Miss Clare Bosley 0 2 45 0.00 0.00 45.00
24 NURO'S BOY Dr Jen Le Miere 0 2 46 0.00 0.00 46.00
25 KAMENKA Miss Amy Charlton 0 0 41.5 8.00 0.00 49.50
26 ERNST Miss Chloe Mia Davis 0 0 29.5 0.00 20.00 49.50
27 RIVALS QUEL REGAL Mr Richard Thompson 0 0 46.5 4.00 0.00 50.50
28 MARBLEOUS MARBLE Miss Daisy-may Guest 0 2 49.5 0.00 1.20 50.70
29 ELEGANT G Miss Megan Cooke 0 0 49.5 4.00 0.00 53.50
30 KILLYECHO Miss Ellie Bagshaw 0 0 38 0.00 23.60 61.60
31 KNOCKILLAREE HARVEY Miss Imogen Sherry 0 0 37 8.00 24.80 69.80
32 TOSSEY GINGER Mr Angus Mcrae 0 0 53 0.00 20.00 73.00
W CATAPOULT Miss Lorna Crook 0 0 48 0.00 W W
W GELLIRHIW LUCKY LADY COLLEEN Miss Cariad Miles-taylor 0 0 41 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROXY GREY Mrs Zoe Jane Sharp 0 0 26.5 0.00 3.60 30.10
2 BORIS VIII Miss Rhiannon Morgan 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
3 CHARLIE XXXII Mrs Helen Garner 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
4 NAUGHTY NALA Mr Joseph Hughes-jones 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
5 OXCOMBE MARSVIND Mr Mark Bennison 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
6 NEWMARKET DIAMOND Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
7 CHIRPY Mrs Julie Groves 0 0 33 4.00 3.20 40.20
8 UNSHINE Mr James Cuthbert 0 0 29 5.00 6.40 40.40
9 ETERNAL TANGO VON DER HELD Mr Justin Renn 0 0 33 4.00 3.60 40.60
10 BEAULAH SUNWAY LAGOON Miss Jenna Allinson 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
11 OAKPORT JJ Miss Sarah Stanfield 0 0 32 12.00 5.20 49.20
12 STAMBROOK MISS D MENA Miss Jane Hood 0 0 33.5 4.00 12.40 49.90
13 BLAIRMORE POPPY Miss Alice Bell 0 0 42.5 8.00 0.00 50.50
14 STELLA IV Mrs Carol Pearson 0 0 37.5 8.00 5.60 51.10
15 RAYID CRACKER JACK Miss Isabelle Mead 0 0 37.5 0.00 16.40 53.90
16 C WHY Miss Fiona Lundy 0 0 37.5 0.00 17.60 55.10
17 SONETT II Miss Faye Brown 0 0 48.5 8.00 0.00 56.50
18 FLORIEN II Mrs Emma Lockwood 0 0 39 8.00 12.00 59.00
19 COCO BOBBY Miss Katy Summerfield 0 0 43.5 8.00 8.40 59.90
20 KILBREE RONALDO Miss Isabelle Bloomfield 0 0 35.5 4.00 24.00 63.50
21 PERCY HOTSPUR Miss Jessica Parry 0 0 31 4.00 29.20 64.20
22 KOLCZAN Ms Keeley Tongue 0 0 45 0.00 20.80 65.80
23 QUEST FOR THE FUTURE Miss Jessica Baugh 0 0 27.5 4.00 34.80 66.30
24 RUN FOR FUN Mrs Caroline Bridge 0 0 38 16.00 13.20 67.20
25 GOOD ETIQUETTE Miss Helen Miller 0 0 36 9.00 23.60 68.60
26 TAWNY II Mrs Rachael Clay 0 0 37.5 4.00 32.80 74.30
27 WOODEND PRIDE Miss Isobel Jane Archer 0 0 45 0.00 43.20 88.20
28 MR CAIRNEY VAL Mrs Gemma Smithson 0 0 46 0.00 58.80 104.80
29 CALL HIM SUPERMAN Miss Andrea Marshall 0 0 44.5 14.00 51.20 109.70
HC BURBERRY MAGIC MOMENT Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 HC
W LOUGHNATOUSA LILLY Miss Jade Harper 0 0 W W W W
R MOUSE V Dr Rebecca Binks 0 0 43 12.00 R R
W SPARTAN INDIAN Ms Kimberly Mcdougall 0 0 40.5 W W W
HC MAGUIRE IV Mr Casey Mckenna 0 0 26 4.00 0.00 HC
R BLUEBELL V Mrs Emily Clark 0 0 44 4.00 R R
HC LEWALDO STAR Miss Stephanie Brumpton 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
BE80(T) - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WICKED WILLOW Miss Daisy Proctor 0 0 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
2 CARNSDALE GIGOLO Miss Amy Bannister 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
3 MAGGIE MAY IV Mrs Gemma Ord 0 0 35 0.00 4.00 39.00
4 BONIETA Miss Elizabeth Blackham 0 0 36.5 0.00 2.80 39.30
5 SLEEHAUN PADDY Miss Claire Gillanders 0 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
6 FRANKIES PUZZLE Miss Marie Rippingale 0 0 33 8.00 0.40 41.40
7 ROYAL GARRISON CAVALIER Mr Darren Baker 0 0 42 0.00 0.80 42.80
8 PENCLOSE DEBONAIR Miss Claudia Henson-baldelli 0 0 42 0.00 1.20 43.20
9 MATILDA BLUE MONDAY Miss Sabine Douglas 0 0 40.5 0.00 3.60 44.10
10 DOLCE FAR NIENTE Miss Victoria Kilbourn 0 0 39.5 0.00 5.00 44.50
11 BENGI MONDEED Miss Maggie Hunter 0 0 37.5 4.00 3.20 44.70
12 FRED VII Miss Elenor Seels 0 0 35 4.00 10.40 49.40
13 RUBYS LAW Mrs Sarah Turner 0 0 43.5 0.00 6.40 49.90
14 BOLD CALL Miss Amy Griffiths 0 0 40.5 0.00 10.00 50.50
15 BLACKBERRY ROUX Mrs Julie Bradshaw 0 0 29 0.00 23.20 52.20
16 TOFFEE III Ms Louise Roe 0 0 31.5 4.00 17.20 52.70
17 LEON DEARG Mrs Esme Mitchell 0 0 47.5 0.00 7.60 55.10
18 BEECHMOUNT DANNY BOY Miss Anna Maria Gilbert 0 0 36.5 0.00 20.00 56.50
19 ALFRED IV Mrs Sarah Nelstrop 0 0 41 0.00 19.20 60.20
20 MIDNIGHT BUSINESS Miss Danni Mcfaul 0 0 38 0.00 25.20 63.20
21 DAZEL RAZEL Ms Kelly Guy 0 0 35.5 0.00 31.20 66.70
22 CASTIELLE Miss Fiona Lundy 0 0 33.5 0.00 41.60 75.10
23 PEMBRIDGE CALLISTA Miss Lucy Taylor 0 0 36.5 0.00 39.20 75.70
24 LOUGHNATOUSA PADDY Mr Matthew Rickhuss 0 0 37 0.00 41.60 78.60
25 PENHWNLLYS STARLIGHT Miss Natasha Dell 0 0 42 0.00 38.80 80.80
26 PEMBRIDGE KEIGAN Mr Joseph Hughes-jones 0 0 38 0.00 58.00 96.00
27 ATTRACTIVE PROPOSITION Miss Nicola Hazlett 0 0 40 7.00 54.40 101.40
28 CROWN RULE Mrs Charlotte Bartle 0 0 35 0.00 69.20 104.20
W BALLINAGORE GIRL Mrs Michele Howland 0 0 W W W W
E AR BABAR Miss Zeinab Salem 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E AR
E JIMMY JAZZ Mrs Debra Renwick 0 0 47 36.00 E E
W HOLMEHALL JACKSON BROWN Mrs Rebekkah Minchin-hepburn 0 0 W W W W
E R3 ANNUAL LEAVE Miss Emma Ridyard 0 0 40.5 E E E R3
E R3 BILLY ELLIOT II Miss Rachael Ditchburn 0 0 40 0.00 E E R3
E AR BORRISOLEIGH OLYMPIC LUX Miss Caroline Van Ingen 0 0 33.5 9.00 E E AR
HC THE DUN THING Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 33.5 W W HC
E AGARICUS Mrs Lorraine Coxon 0 0 E E E E
Optimum XC Time - 4.42
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WHO'S CLASS Miss Charlotte Wood 0 8 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
2 BONNIE RELEASE THE STARS Miss Lauren Sproston 0 7 27.5 0.00 0.80 28.30
3 DIAMOND STORM III Ms Elaine O'Connell 0 6 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
4 MILLVALE MAGIC Miss Tina Canton 0 5 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 WHITEROCK MERIADOC Miss Thomasin Kemp 0 4 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 MISS EMILY Mrs Catherine Hill 0 3 27 0.00 5.20 32.20
7 CLOROGUE ROCK Miss Lauren Miller 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 SANNAN VALLEY SEQUENCE Miss Alida Tysterman 0 2 35 0.00 0.80 35.80
9 MISS DERRY Miss Claudia Horsley 0 1 34 0.00 2.40 36.40
10 CARRIGEEN DIAMOND Miss Eva Carrier 0 1 34.5 0.00 2.80 37.30
11 GALIANT STAR Miss Poppy Young 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
12 DHI TIMMY TIPTOES Miss Joanna Buckley 0 1 33 0.00 6.40 39.40
13 MUSICK MAKER Mr Mark Poskitt 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
14 LAUGHTONS SILVER FLASH Mrs Victoria Kerrison 0 1 38.5 0.00 2.00 40.50
15 COOL SUNRISE Miss Stephanie Lynch 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
16 BELLA XIV Miss Emily Hobson 0 0 34 4.00 3.60 41.60
17 DA RICO Mrs Carolyn Chapman 0 1 37 0.00 8.80 45.80
18 DARCENZO DANCER Miss Becky Mullan-Feroze 0 1 30 0.00 16.00 46.00
19 BILLIE CURTIS Miss Sophie Richards 0 0 42.5 4.00 0.00 46.50
20 VECHTA LONG TIME Mr Nicholas Bevan 0 0 24 0.00 24.00 48.00
21 DONE IT AGAIN Miss Amy Marchant 0 0 32 18.00 0.00 50.00
22 BALLINVELLAS BUDDY LOVE Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 33.5 4.00 13.20 50.70
23 BALDUR ROMERO Mr Steven Morris 0 0 39 8.00 5.60 52.60
24 SEQUOYA Mrs Beverley Brooke 0 0 29 0.00 27.20 56.20
25 COLOURVILLE THEO Miss Katy Hickman 0 0 34.5 4.00 20.40 58.90
26 CARREGCOCH CHASE Miss Beth Vipond 0 0 41.5 4.00 13.60 59.10
27 BRAVE HIAWATHA Mr Adam Read 0 0 35.5 8.00 36.40 79.90
28 CZAMIRA Miss Jennie Hughes 0 0 27.5 4.00 70.80 102.30
E R3 SIXTH PROPOSAL Mrs Samantha Smith 0 0 38 12.00 E E R3
HC SUNLIGHT DE BREVE Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 HC
HC KISSEMMIE PLAYBOY Miss Molly Brown 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 HC
HC KILBALLYBOY BOB Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.42
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILDAVIN DINKY Miss Jemma Lonsdale 0 8 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 SIMPLY CRUZ Miss Bronagh Daly 0 7 30 0.00 1.60 31.60
3 SAPPHIRE V Mr Christopher Whittle 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 BARANA FLAME Miss Sharni Mason 0 5 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
5 BRAMCOTES LUCKY 7 Miss Georgia Bennett 0 4 26.5 4.00 2.40 32.90
6 MORNING STAR II Miss Sophie Burton-blythe 0 3 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 FINNICK ODAIR Miss Tina Canton 0 0 26.5 8.00 0.00 34.50
8 CASUAL GARCIA Miss Isabella Clarke 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 COROMANDEL Mr Richard Thompson 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
10 BOYOG Miss Chloe De Uphaugh 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
11 OKEEFE Miss Lucinda Lovatt 0 0 21 12.00 5.20 38.20
12 TRULY UNRULY II Miss Octavia Abbott 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.80 38.30
13 CLAYMORE ABBY Miss Keeley Durham 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
14 SILKBY SHOW GIRL Mrs Carla Eggleston 0 0 36 4.00 4.80 44.80
15 JUST BEFORE THREE Miss Ellie Jolliffe 0 0 28.5 0.00 20.00 48.50
16 SWIFT CURRENT Miss Kate Jenkins 0 0 39.5 4.00 12.00 55.50
17 ANYA II Mrs Annie Farrimond 0 0 31 20.00 24.80 75.80
18 JIMSUN Miss Emma Harrison 0 0 42 4.00 36.80 82.80
19 BENEVOLENT BOY Miss Rebecca Finn 0 0 36 4.00 52.40 92.40
20 PRIMITIVE BEAUTY Dr Daryl Freeman 0 0 33 0.00 87.20 120.20
21 MEAKA Miss Amy Brassington 0 0 34.5 9.00 126.60 170.10
HC DIAMOND SPECTICAL Miss Claudia Horsley 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 HC
HC THE GRANDPA EXCLUSIVE Miss Stephanie Toogood 0 0 22.5 0.00 40.00 HC
W ROMAN EGLENOVICH Miss Sara Horrell 0 0 W W W W
HC ULTIMATE B Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 27.5 0.00 40.00 HC
W MAMBRINO Miss Chloe Anna Lynn 0 0 W W W W
E R3 CARRAROE JESS Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 37.5 E E E R3
W GRANGEWOOD MCCOY Ms Laura Bregant 0 0 W W W W
R SCORCH II Mrs Rebecca Papaiacovou 0 0 45.5 R R R
W LADYWOOD LODGE DIAMOND LAD Mrs Laura Grice 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.42
BE90 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KINGS COURTESAN Miss Pippa Carnall 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 IVE BEEN MANGOED Miss Rebecca Hart 0 7 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 WOODEND SCOOTER Miss Isabelle Cain 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 INCREDIBLE NEWS Miss Louisa Dixon 0 5 25.5 8.00 0.00 33.50
5 ROCCO STAR Ms Saoirse Mason 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 RUBINEROS GEM Miss Holly Lemke 0 3 30 0.00 5.20 35.20
7 EMERALD ROCK Miss Kyrie Birkett 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
8 SPECIAL ALLY Ms Nieves Garratt 0 2 35.5 0.00 2.00 37.50
9 SAFRON IX Miss Molly Harrison 0 1 36 0.00 1.60 37.60
10 CHARLIES CROSS Ms Louise Carter 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
11 SILVER AURA Miss Laura Dimelow 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
12 GANGSTAS PARADISE Miss Helen Barton 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
13 THE EARLY BIRD II Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 29 4.00 6.00 39.00
14 CHILLI BOY Miss Rebecca Hawkes 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
15 PERCY IV Miss Eloise Auty 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
16 DELPHY ANNABELLE Miss Imogen Coughlan 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
17 PANDORA Miss Millie Catley 0 0 30.5 12.00 0.00 42.50
18 TILT DU CHATELIER Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
19 SILVERLEA DIVA Mrs Nicky Fison 0 1 32 0.00 14.00 46.00
20 MIGHTY SEA WARRIOR Mrs Jill Watmough 0 0 38 4.00 4.40 46.40
21 FOLLY FORGIVEN Mrs Pamela Fletcher 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
22 LEOS QUEST Miss Amy Loake 0 1 41 0.00 7.20 48.20
23 TREWARNE Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 0 31 18.00 4.40 53.40
24 RESOLUTE DEFENDER Miss Catherine Harston 0 0 38 15.00 2.00 55.00
25 BROADFORD QUEEN Miss Isobel Botfield 0 0 31 0.00 25.20 56.20
26 TOP SECRET Miss Sally Jessop 0 0 32.5 0.00 24.40 56.90
27 SALOMON Miss Natasha Lyth 0 0 35 8.00 41.20 84.20
28 RIVERHILL III Mrs Michele French 0 0 34 30.00 63.60 127.60
HC ROUNDHILLS ROYAL RORY Mrs Lorna Atkinson 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 HC
HC HORSEPASTURE NORMAN Mrs Sammy Oliver 0 0 38 12.00 0.00 HC
E HERBIE Mrs Marion Henstridge 0 0 36 0.00 E E
W JUBILATION Mr Oliver Kent 0 0 W W W W
R GALAXY II Miss Issy Riley 0 0 38.5 16.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.42
BE90 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RONCO Miss Fenella Selby 0 8 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
2 DOLLAR III Miss Georgina Jenks 0 7 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 HOMELEIGH WILDCHILD Miss Samantha Gray 0 6 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 WOLDS DANCER Miss Kirsty Mccreesh 0 5 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 GRUMPS Mrs Janet Norton 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 EMLYN Mrs Lorna Walker 0 3 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 THE AVIATOR III Miss Lauren Allin 0 2 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
8 HANDARA Miss Abigail Hackett 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
9 CHAD III Ms Linda Tallett 0 1 34 0.00 3.20 37.20
10 READYMIX Miss Morgan Johnson Wells 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
11 RUTHVEN Miss Natasha J Smith 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
12 ALFRED CURTIS Mr Mark Bennison 0 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
13 CLASSICGINGERSUPRISE Mr Ciaran Magee 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
14 AOSTARED Miss Hannah Duncan 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
15 VICTORIA MILLS Miss Clare Heppenstall 0 1 40.5 0.00 1.20 41.70
16 FOLLOW THAT HIGH Miss Jessica Montgomery 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
17 DARINO B Miss Martha Hayes 0 1 37.5 0.00 4.80 42.30
18 BONFIRE HEART Mrs Sasha J Munro Seear 0 0 28 20.00 2.80 50.80
19 PHILADELPHIA DREAMER Mr David Seabourne 0 1 32 0.00 20.80 52.80
20 MIDNIGHT CRACKER II Mrs Victoria C Booth 0 0 34.5 0.00 20.80 55.30
21 RUMMLEY SIDNEY DISNEY Miss Sarah Lee 0 0 30.5 4.00 23.60 58.10
22 BALDUR WILD ROVER Miss Abbie Louise Hellewell 0 0 33.5 0.00 30.80 64.30
23 OUR CORNISH JUSTICE Miss Jessica Macey 0 0 35 0.00 60.00 95.00
24 COOLATUDER BUCK Miss Georgia Bowron 0 0 32.5 0.00 67.60 100.10
W COMPO II Miss Charlotte Oldroyd 0 0 W W W W
W DIJONY Miss India Thomson 0 0 W W W W
E AR HIGHGATE CAT Miss Laura Ridlington 0 0 37 0.00 E E AR
E WELL CONVINCED Miss Genevieve Owen 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E
W UNDALGO DE WINDSOR Mrs Wendy Stopher 0 0 W W W W
W PHAROUT II Ms Debbie Varley 0 0 W W W W
E STORMBAYS DELIGHT Mrs Kathryn Tierney 0 0 29.5 4.00 E E
HC BUENO SINO Miss Sophie Beaty 0 0 34.5 0.00 40.00 HC
E BENTLEY Ms Jane Bolser 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E
R MY MAVERICK Mrs Anne Dawson 0 0 30.5 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.42
BE90 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DOMINO DANCER Mrs Nicky Keir 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 SUKARLOS II Miss Sophie Probert 0 7 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 ITS MAGICAL Miss Alannah Gray 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 TREHUDRETH Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 5 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 SHADES OF SILVER Miss Charlotte Mason 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 CALLIMORE DIAMOND GEORGE Mrs Lorna Walker 0 3 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
7 BALLINTEMPLE MYLES Miss Charlotte Dorner 0 2 27.5 4.00 3.60 35.10
8 CLONLARA STRAWBERRY Miss Louise Boxall 0 2 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
9 REVELS Miss Elizabeth Mcdonnell 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
10 SILVER ARABESQUE Miss Rebecca Hart 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
11 ENZARIA Mrs Suzie Dixon 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
12 CHILLOUT TOGETHER Miss Rebecca Bingham 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
13 DO AWAY WITH 2 Miss Bethany Shipley 0 1 34.5 0.00 5.20 39.70
13 LEVERAGE Mrs Helen Jackson 0 1 34.5 0.00 5.20 39.70
15 RIENROE ROWDY Miss Joanna Richards 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
16 GREAT CHARM Mrs Fiona Iszchak 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
17 ROTHRES Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
18 CHINA WHITE Miss Lilly Sturmey 0 1 43.5 0.00 0.00 43.50
19 FARRELL HILL BOY Miss Claudia Campbell 0 1 43.5 0.00 0.00 43.50
20 ZINDIE III Miss Hollie Wright 0 1 38.5 0.00 6.80 45.30
21 SPIRIT OF IRELAND Miss Charlotte Weller 0 0 35.5 4.00 6.80 46.30
22 CAVALIER GREY KNIGHT Miss Rosemary Preston 0 1 37.5 0.00 10.80 48.30
23 FRYUP CHANNEL Miss Abigail Pierce 0 0 45 5.00 0.00 50.00
24 MOUNTAIN DEWEY Mrs Tracy Dearnley 0 1 36.5 0.00 16.00 52.50
25 ROCKSTAR VI Miss Anna Griffin 0 0 36.5 4.00 20.00 60.50
26 CAVALIER CLOONEY Miss Heidi Stewart 0 0 36.5 12.00 14.40 62.90
27 HAYGATE MILL Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 34.5 0.00 44.80 79.30
28 ENNOVY Ms Ruth Schofield 0 0 37.5 4.00 147.80 189.30
E R3 JACK ATAC II Miss Ella Devos 0 0 27 6.00 E E R3
R ALWAYSABLUE Miss Bethany Lee 0 0 R R R R
E R3 KANKAN PRINCE Miss Emma Harrison 0 0 38 12.00 E E R3
R DELI HALO Mrs Victoria Mazengarb 0 0 30.5 R R R
W BACK FOR TEA Mrs Harriet Turton 0 0 W W W W
HC THE VERNAL EQUINOX Miss Sophie Jade Marshall 0 0 25.5 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.48
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHANNONDALE MEL Miss Gemma Tattersall 6 0 25 0.00 1.20 26.20
2 CAVALIERS SHOWDOWN Mr Andrew James 5 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
3 ARWEN II Miss Alex Postolowsky 4 0 31 0.00 3.60 34.60
4 ANIMAGUS Miss Sarah Hedges 3 0 31.5 0.00 4.80 36.30
5 REGGAE MAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 2 0 31.5 0.00 5.20 36.70
6 COUNT DANILO Miss Daisy Liddle 1 0 26 0.00 10.80 36.80
7 HUNDON LODGER Mr Toby Bartlett 1 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
8 KANANASKIS Mr Richard Coney 1 0 34.5 0.00 3.20 37.70
9 HERO V Miss Sophie Aylmer 1 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
10 TESTA ROSSA EXPRESS Miss Rachel Cook 1 0 32.5 0.00 6.40 38.90
11 SUPERNOVA GOLD Miss Bethany Dyson 1 0 37 0.00 3.60 40.60
12 FRANK DIAMOND Mr Noah Brook 0 0 32.5 4.00 4.80 41.30
13 FLEETWOOD MAC V Miss Chelsea Round 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
14 BONECASTLE CAVALIER Mrs Julia Dungworth 1 0 35.5 0.00 7.20 42.70
15 MOUNTED PEARL Miss Isabella Clarke 0 0 37 4.00 4.80 45.80
16 LAUGHTONS NAZARATTI Miss Clare-Louise Bond 0 0 32 4.00 15.20 51.20
17 DESITAIRE Mr James Sommerville 0 0 31.5 8.00 12.00 51.50
18 CUNDLEGREEN BIRTHDAY GIRL Miss Katie Bleekman 0 0 36.5 4.00 12.00 52.50
19 JUMBOS DREAM Mrs Laura Erith 0 0 34.5 4.00 15.20 53.70
20 WINTERJASMINE II Miss Jodi Podmore 1 0 40 0.00 17.60 57.60
21 TOWER HILL BOY Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 34 0.00 35.60 69.60
22 EUONYMUS Miss Sophie Johnson 0 0 33 4.00 38.00 75.00
23 ARCHIE OF VINEGAR HILL Mr Andrew James 0 0 35.5 4.00 40.00 79.50
W FELIX V Mr Christian Allderidge 0 0 W W W W
W TROOPER BRIDGE Miss Alex Liddle 0 0 W W W W
E AR CHARMING BOY JR Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E AR
HC MR MOON Miss Emily Grace 0 0 37 19.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.48
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FELLSIDE FANCY FREE Mr James Sommerville 6 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 BENELUX CASINO ROYALE Mr Andrew James 5 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 REMI NERO Miss Rosalind Canter 4 0 30.5 0.00 6.40 36.90
4 AKOLEIN Miss Alex Postolowsky 3 0 34.5 0.00 3.20 37.70
5 DOUBLE DEUCE RETTO Mrs Sally Chamberlain 2 0 32.5 0.00 5.60 38.10
6 GOLDEN FINGERS Miss Claire Deuten 1 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
7 IDEAL SIBELIUS Mr Casey Mckenna 1 0 34.5 0.00 5.20 39.70
8 SHANNONDALE NOAH Miss Laura Watson 1 0 33.5 0.00 7.20 40.70
9 B WALT LANDO Z Miss Izzy Squire 1 0 32.5 0.00 9.60 42.10
10 A SUNNY BAY Miss Naomi Lawrence 1 0 35.5 0.00 7.20 42.70
11 FIRST FOLIO Mr Matthew J Firth 1 0 35.5 0.00 8.40 43.90
12 BOWDEEN Mr Ian Pycock 0 0 42.5 4.00 0.00 46.50
13 BREASTONS BELLE Miss Catherine Hoggarth 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.00 46.50
14 WANDERU Mr Andrew James 1 0 36 0.00 12.40 48.40
15 FERNHILL GALAXY Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 0 36 4.00 9.20 49.20
16 TANGO III Miss Rosie Rollinson 1 0 34.5 0.00 15.20 49.70
17 JUST PADDINGTON Miss Gussie Terry 1 0 38.5 0.00 14.40 52.90
18 RISING SPARKS Mrs Helen Oldham 0 0 34.5 8.00 11.20 53.70
19 BELLUSIENA Miss Katie Moult 1 0 37.5 0.00 16.40 53.90
20 ARDEN RI Miss Nicole Mills 1 0 40 0.00 14.40 54.40
21 LOWHILL MISSION MAN Miss Sanna Silvennoinen 0 0 39.5 4.00 15.20 58.70
22 ROSSDARRAGH HICKSTEAD Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 0 38 8.00 28.40 74.40
HC HIGH HAVOC Miss Eleanor Harding 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 HC
E HF COPPER AND CHROME Miss Daisy Liddle 0 0 35 12.00 E E HF
E AR EMS FRITZ Miss Natasha Lyth 0 0 39.5 0.00 E E AR
R CHARLIE MOUSE II Miss Lucy Varley 0 0 39 4.00 R R
R WHOD HAVE THOUGHT IT Miss Sophie Aylmer 0 0 39 0.00 R R
W IPW SILHOUETTE Mrs Lisa Maynard-jackson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.48
N - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CALIBRO Miss Izzy Taylor 6 0 24.5 0.00 0.40 24.90
2 FLETCHERS CAVALIER Miss Isabel Picton-Turbervill 5 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
3 JOHNNY CASH Miss Jasmine Roach 4 0 38 0.00 2.80 40.80
4 MR SCRUFFEY Miss Sally Butler 3 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
5 VAN DYKE II Miss Izzy Taylor 2 0 40 0.00 1.20 41.20
6 STALD MEJSES CORDEL Mrs Sandra Morgan 1 0 38 0.00 9.60 47.60
7 HD BRONZE Miss Kirsty Cordner 1 0 50.5 0.00 0.00 50.50
8 TYERSAL GALLANT Miss Charlotte Dennis 1 0 46 0.00 4.80 50.80
9 SUMAS WILLIAM OF ORANGE Mr Jonathan Procter 1 0 44.5 0.00 6.40 50.90
10 MISS BROWN II Miss Paddy Muir 1 0 51.5 0.00 6.40 57.90
11 BEECHLANDS LASS Miss Katie Lovell 0 0 43 4.00 11.20 58.20
12 ROSIE VIII Miss Christie Mott 0 0 54.5 4.00 0.00 58.50
13 BALLYENGLAND TWILIGHT Miss Coral Herbert 0 0 48 8.00 3.60 59.60
14 B MY REVOLUTION Miss Robyn Sykes 0 0 49 4.00 7.60 60.60
15 STORMHILL HARVEST MOON Miss Alex Kingdon 0 0 45 16.00 3.20 64.20
16 APRIL Miss Leoni Firth 1 0 49 0.00 15.60 64.60
17 FLEDGE Mr Angus Pimblott 0 0 43 12.00 11.20 66.20
18 DRUMHOWANS OSCARS COPYWRIGHT Miss Millie Catley 0 0 39.5 0.00 30.80 70.30
19 AVENTURINE Miss Megan Rodwell 0 0 40 8.00 28.80 76.80
20 HORSE PASTURE CHALKY Miss Georgia May Harness 0 0 49 0.00 28.00 77.00
21 FURIOSO 27 KRIS Miss Laura Birch 0 0 47 25.00 9.20 81.20
22 DREAM ROCKET Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 38.5 8.00 39.60 86.10
23 ROCKY ROMANCE Mrs Kathryn Parker 0 0 45.5 12.00 38.40 95.90
24 RUSTY IV Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 54.5 4.00 38.40 96.90
25 SCOOP DE FERBET Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 54 4.00 39.20 97.20
26 CUPIDO IV Mrs Jessica Powell 0 0 38.5 8.00 51.20 97.70
E AR ARD LIPSTICK Ms Fran Stead 0 0 49.5 4.00 E E AR
E AR VANABYT VAN HET KLEUTERHOF Miss Lauren Allin 0 0 38.5 0.00 E E AR
HC ATHLONE ACORN Mrs Katie Reddihough 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 HC
R LAZINA Mrs Phillippa Ariss 0 0 38 4.00 R R
HC TREVIDDEN Miss Sara Horrell 0 0 W W W HC
HC DENNIS VAN T ASSCHAUT Mrs Sammy Oliver 0 0 W W W HC
E R3 AHALTIVE SURPRISE Miss Jessica Cooke 0 0 46 4.00 E E R3
W TOP TOTTIE VIII Miss Jessica Watts 0 0 W W W W
E OT CARAMEL CHEW CHEW Miss Amy Burbage 0 0 40.5 E E E OT
Optimum XC Time - 4.48
N - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FIDERPOPPY Mr Arthur Duffort 6 0 20.5 0.00 3.60 24.10
2 MISTER O Miss Sophie Beaty 5 0 26 0.00 5.20 31.20
3 LOOK TWICE II Miss Flora Young 4 0 34.5 0.00 0.40 34.90
4 BILLY BOYNE Mr Nigel Taylor 3 0 31 0.00 6.80 37.80
5 ARABIAN NIGHT Miss Charlotte Bell 2 0 29.5 8.00 0.80 38.30
6 GALANT II Mr Daniel Megson 1 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
7 CAPRONA Miss Josie Proctor 1 0 32 4.00 3.20 39.20
8 DERMELO Miss Fleur Lemke 1 0 34.5 0.00 5.20 39.70
9 DAISIE MAY V Mrs Katie Magee 1 0 39.5 0.00 0.40 39.90
10 JUST WILLIAM III Miss Sally Butler 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
11 KOOL BOUNCER Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
12 HOLLACOMBE FINN Miss Charlotte Dennis 1 0 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
13 CALLIAGHSTOWN COLIN D Miss Jenna Watson 0 0 40.5 4.00 2.80 47.30
14 MIDLOW Miss Alice Bletsoe-brown 1 0 36.5 0.00 11.20 47.70
15 MCALLISTER Ms Amy Cooper 1 0 35.5 0.00 12.80 48.30
16 EYESNOSEBEST Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 37 0.00 28.00 65.00
17 BEAT THE STORM Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 34.5 20.00 16.00 70.50
18 JERICO Miss Olivia Wells 0 0 37 0.00 33.60 70.60
19 FUNDATE OF THE LOWLANDS Mrs Sophie Stead 0 0 36.5 8.00 28.80 73.30
20 JORY Z Miss Pollyanna Chapman 0 0 38 12.00 28.00 78.00
21 CUSHINA CYPRESS Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 37.5 4.00 37.20 78.70
22 LUCKY LUCIANO Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 32 0.00 47.20 79.20
23 HILLTOP BOUNCER Mr Rob Chadwick 0 0 40.5 12.00 29.20 81.70
24 WHAT A MAN VDL Miss Beth Olivia Symington 0 0 39.5 11.00 56.40 106.90
25 SUMMERTIME PENNY Miss Francesca Page 0 0 33 12.00 190.60 235.60
E R3 OUR PUTRA Miss Elizabeth Bates 0 0 38 14.00 E E R3
E AR KILLAGHA CASEMENT Miss Genevieve Owen 0 0 37 0.00 E E AR
HC FRANK DISCUSSION Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 HC
E R3 THREE GREENS Miss Kate Ward 0 0 37 8.00 E E R3
HC THE PILGRIMS PROMISE Miss Amy Burbage 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 HC
W OPPOSITION TIGER Mr Angus Pimblott 0 0 W W W W
E HF BUGBROOKE Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E HF

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

White Hall Farm (Norton Disney), Lincoln, Norton Disney, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom, LN6 9JR

Grid reference SK875599


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news