NUTWELL COURTNUTWELL COURT

NUTWELL COURT

Location

Nutwell Court, Exmouth, Lympstone, East Devon, United Kingdom, EX8 5AN

Date

Wednesday 3July 2013

Event schedule

Entries open

28 May 2013

Ballot date

11 June 2013 12:00 noon

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

22 June 2013

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 £76.03 £10.83 £86.86 £99.55 £10.00
BE100Plus £76.03 £10.83 £86.86 £99.55 £10.00
BE90 £71.86 £10.24 £82.10 £94.88 £10.00
N £87.70 £12.50 £100.20 £112.62 £10.00
ON £87.70 £12.50 £100.20 £112.62 £10.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: NUTWELL COURT Date: Jul 3 2013 Location: Nutwell Court, Exmouth, Lympstone, East Devon, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.34
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PIMS DE BELLEFOND Mr Tristram Owers 0 16 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
2 O SHIN Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 14 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
3 KILCANDRA RAMBO RAY Miss Katie Hancock 0 12 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
4 LUCKY BREAK II Miss Lisa Jose 0 10 22.5 5.00 0.40 27.90
5 DOWLAND CHOCOLAT Mrs Claire Kercher 0 8 20.5 0.00 7.60 28.10
6 THE MEXICAN Miss Jasmine Bigg 0 6 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
7 RANGER Miss Jenny Blackwell 0 4 25.5 5.00 0.00 30.50
8 LADY MOYLISHA Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 24 5.00 2.80 31.80
9 HOULI Miss Sophie Walker 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
10 LANDMARK MARGUERITE Miss Emily Kendall 0 0 27.5 4.00 1.60 33.10
11 INCA CAVE Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
12 NOT FOR DIAMONDS Mrs Helen Marsh 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
13 LOGANS BOY Mr Tom Searle 0 0 24 9.00 1.20 34.20
14 GOOD SPRING Miss Lucy Pearson 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
15 GEORGE VIII Miss Hannah Rose 0 2 46 0.00 3.60 49.60
16 BRENIN III Mrs Lisa Robinson 0 0 46.5 4.00 0.00 50.50
17 DHI OKEY COKEY Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 22 0.00 29.60 51.60
18 STEVIE BULL Miss Chloe Price 0 0 44.5 4.00 7.60 56.10
19 DASJ Miss Janou Bleekman 0 0 46.5 3.00 9.20 58.70
20 ALINDOS Miss Jo May 0 0 21.5 0.00 44.40 65.90
21 CAMLOUGH KIZZY Miss Emily Scammell 0 0 46 0.00 26.00 72.00
22 TRENAVEY EUPHORIC Miss Michelle Harris 0 0 43.5 6.00 35.20 84.70
23 REAL RUBY Miss Katherine Balfour 0 0 46 40.00 34.80 120.80
24 RED SKY DIAMOND Miss Rebecca Wren 0 0 43 42.00 68.00 153.00
R PRIMMORES DREAM Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 43.5 0.00 R R
HC RUSSETT GOLD II Ms Sarah Byrne 0 0 47.5 R HC
E R3 MALISHKA Miss Polly Holbrook-bull 0 0 35 0.00 E E R3
W A DAZZLING TURN Mrs Cheryl Beer 0 0 29.5 21.00 W
W SUMMER SOLSTICE Miss Caitlin Astley-jones 0 0 49 16.00 W
W KIPAKU Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 33.5 17.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.34
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LITTLE TIKE Miss Amy Barlow 0 16 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
2 MURPHY MAYHILL Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 14 33 1.00 0.00 34.00
3 FADING MEMORY Ms Janet Harvey 0 12 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
4 PRIMITIVE KNIGHT Miss Emily Mayes 0 10 31 0.00 5.20 36.20
5 CROSS THE TIDE Miss Jodie Loveday 0 8 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
6 TAYLOR II Miss Imogen Carter 0 6 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
7 CARNAZOOKI Mrs Naomi Carter 0 4 37 5.00 1.60 43.60
8 ROVING ARTEMIS Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 0 36.5 2.00 6.40 44.90
9 MOUNT EDGCUMBE MULBERRY Mrs Elizabeth Poole 0 0 37 4.00 8.40 49.40
10 PRETTY BOY STILTS Miss Naomi Perry 0 0 39.5 8.00 3.20 50.70
11 RUSSIAN ROULETTE IX Miss Emilia Barry 0 0 39.5 8.00 3.60 51.10
12 WITCHCOMBE MUSIC MAN Miss Emily Farleigh 0 0 34 16.00 6.40 56.40
13 DALCOTES ULTIMAX Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 34.5 17.00 10.40 61.90
14 PINCHALLAH Miss Kate Carter 0 0 37.5 0.00 30.80 68.30
15 QUITE A COMPLIMENT Miss Helen Cole 0 0 36 0.00 40.80 76.80
16 THE EXPERT WITNESS Mr Charlie Lane 0 0 32.5 40.00 8.40 80.90
17 SILVER SPIRIT Miss Chloe Howson 0 0 40.5 8.00 39.60 88.10
18 TWEEDLE DUM Miss Grace Boulton 0 0 36 8.00 54.40 98.40
19 BELLES AFFAIRE Miss Samantha Churchill 0 0 33.5 8.00 76.80 118.30
R CORRIEVIEW MERLIN MAGIC Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 34.5 8.00 R R
HC BRIGADOON V Miss Hayley Marsh 0 0 31 4.00 38.80 HC
HC ARLINGTON WAY Miss Charlotte Flay 0 0 33 0.00 5.20 HC
R LANDSMAN Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 0 35.5 0.00 R R
E R3 THE KEEPER OF THE ORDER Miss Nikki Pannell 0 0 32 0.00 E E R3
HC BERTIE WOOSTER II Mr Harrison Oakley 0 0 33.5 4.00 35.60 HC
E LUNA II Miss Louise Baker 0 0 46 E E
E R3 CASANOVA II Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 0 37.5 4.00 E E R3
W MADAM BUTTERFLY VI Mrs Cheryl Beer 0 0 34 21.00 W
NS WHY NOT MURPHY Mrs Tonia Ainsworth 0 0 N NS
R XENA II Miss Aisha Whitwell 0 0 39.5 35.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.34
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LANGARTH SPECT RUM Mr Jason Hobbs 0 16 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 WIZARD OF OZ X Mrs Sarah Higman 0 14 30 0.00 0.80 30.80
3 KINGS CHOICE Miss Emily King 0 12 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 UP ON CLOUD NINE Mr Tristram Owers 0 10 34 0.00 1.20 35.20
5 DEL PIERO II Miss Emily King 0 8 32 0.00 4.80 36.80
6 RUSSIAN ROULETTE II Miss Jodie Loveday 0 6 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
7 HORGANS MERCURY Ms Suzie Mcgeorge 0 0 32.5 9.00 0.00 41.50
8 APPY GUNNER Miss Rebecca Barnett 0 0 32.5 8.00 1.20 41.70
9 DEADLINE II Miss Helen Cole 0 2 35 0.00 8.00 43.00
10 CLEAR DAWN Miss Charlotte East 0 0 39 4.00 1.60 44.60
11 ISAAC NEWTON Miss Polly Gundry 0 0 41 6.00 0.40 47.40
12 COME ALONG SPRINGTIME Miss Alice Kneen 0 0 32.5 5.00 10.40 47.90
13 BOJANGLES II Ms Sarah Williams 0 0 38.5 8.00 3.60 50.10
14 CASMIER Miss Emily Farleigh 0 0 39 4.00 7.60 50.60
15 NORA Miss Emma Melhuish 0 0 39 4.00 8.40 51.40
16 ATHLONE SPIRIT Mrs Joan Bessex 0 0 35 8.00 10.80 53.80
17 MARCH HARE Miss Ellie Wass 0 0 45 4.00 5.60 54.60
18 COMERAGH VISION Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 37 0.00 24.40 61.40
19 NORTHERN THATCH Miss Debbie Penwill 0 0 39.5 4.00 33.20 76.70
20 SANTINO Miss Krissy Spiller 0 0 26.5 0.00 58.80 85.30
E TOYA INSPIRATION Miss Isabelle Joce 0 0 37 4.00 E E
E TULLIBARDS X FACTOR Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 42.5 E E
W BEAU BIX Mrs Catherine Butler 0 0 33 59.00 W
NS WHISQUER Mr Adrian Heidler 0 0 N NS
R KEVIN P Miss Jo May 0 0 31.5 0.00 R R
NS KINNEAGH SLANEY Miss Isobel Cooper 0 0 N NS
E ELEGANTLAD Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 30 8.00 E E
E CARROROE GREY ROAD Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 43.5 7.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 4.34
BE100Plus - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ASPIRATION III Miss Sarah Shaw 0 16 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
2 JACARANDA II Mr Alexander Bragg 0 14 28 4.00 0.40 32.40
3 SURPRISE ADDITION Miss Rachel Lade 0 12 27 4.00 2.00 33.00
4 SHACKLESBOROUGH Miss India Thomson 0 10 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
5 BEAU CHEVAL Miss Emily Farleigh 0 8 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
6 BROADRIVER ANTERES Miss Ellen Barber 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
7 GOLDEN ENIGMA Miss Rosanna L Malcolm 0 0 40 1.00 0.80 41.80
8 HIDDEN SAPPHIRE Miss Lucy Hardy 0 2 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
9 MANDOLIN Mrs Kathryn Little 0 0 33 10.00 0.00 43.00
10 RUFUS STONE Miss Ella Matravers 0 0 41 8.00 0.00 49.00
11 QUEEN CELESTE Mr Charles Bosanquet 0 0 27.5 8.00 14.00 49.50
12 KINGS MOUNTAIN Miss Amber Mael 0 0 39.5 16.00 0.00 55.50
13 SHINING SUPRISE Miss Georgie Wood 0 0 42 8.00 5.60 55.60
14 THE UNDERDOG Miss Kirsten Mcfaull 0 0 34.5 8.00 18.80 61.30
15 RED KITE II Miss Michelle Harris 0 0 32.5 4.00 28.80 65.30
16 RIGHTSAIDFRED VI Miss Laura Shillam 0 0 34.5 8.00 32.40 74.90
HC NEVER FORGET Miss Emma Selby 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 HC
HC R3 MR SPIRITUS Miss Hannah Bicket 0 0 34.5 8.00 E HC R3
E TREDAZZLE Miss Juliette Hoskin 0 0 26 E E
HC MANGAN BOY Miss Jessica Alice Brook 0 0 34 8.00 0.40 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.10
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CRACKER JACK II Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 8 27.5 5.00 0.00 32.50
2 KINSKY GRACE Miss Ashley Edmond 0 7 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
3 MR DARCY XI Mr Adrian Palmer 0 6 29 5.00 0.00 34.00
4 TAMARTON LOTTIE Karen Long 0 5 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
5 CEFRIGGY Ms Amy Bourne 0 4 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
6 MULLENAGLOGH GUY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 3 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
7 BISCOVELLETS ROHERYN Miss Amy Gilbert 0 2 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
8 ALOMAR DS Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
9 ST LEONARDS RAMBO Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 0 33.5 4.00 1.00 38.50
10 STELLAR SILK Mrs Caroline Lowes 0 0 34 4.00 0.80 38.80
11 IN ALL FAIRNESS Miss Madeleine Longstaff 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
12 MILFORD FIREFLY Miss Olivia Thornton 0 1 36 0.00 3.60 39.60
13 WHYCOME COMET Miss Alisha Coombes 0 0 26.5 8.00 5.20 39.70
14 HEAVEN CAN WAIT II Miss Emilia Barry 0 1 33 0.00 6.80 39.80
15 FELSPARS GIRL Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 1 37 0.00 3.20 40.20
16 LANGARTH GWENDOLEN Ms Suzie Mcgeorge 0 0 32 6.00 4.00 42.00
17 POLMARK ANCHOR MAN Mrs Caroline Wills 0 0 34.5 8.00 3.60 46.10
18 IMPERIAL TANGLE Miss Jenny Lo-Vel 0 0 36.5 4.00 6.00 46.50
19 MOVES LIKE JAGGER Miss Charlotte Monk 0 0 23 12.00 11.60 46.60
20 INDIANA JONES VII Miss Georgia Scott 0 1 44.5 0.00 3.20 47.70
21 WOODHALL KYRA Mrs Jennifer Moore 0 0 34 11.00 8.00 53.00
22 DANNY IX Mrs Sandy Chase 0 1 43.5 0.00 10.80 54.30
23 CAF TOTALLY MCFLY Miss Sarah Cox 0 1 40 0.00 14.80 54.80
24 INDEPENDENCE Miss Chloe Griffiths 0 0 35 4.00 36.80 75.80
25 GREATHILL TUSCAN AMORETTO Mrs Dani Wills 0 0 35 14.00 53.20 102.20
26 LITTLE MISS TOUCHDOWN Mrs Sharon Phillips 0 0 31 0.00 81.60 112.60
27 SEE BLUE Mrs Sophie Digby 0 0 39 13.00 67.20 119.20
HC SANDRO COURAGE Miss Lucy Loughton 0 0 29.5 4.00 10.00 HC
HC BOWLED OVER Miss Helen West 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.10
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MASTER JUNO Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 CROAGH LAD Miss Louisa Miller 0 7 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 MASTER MIDGET Miss Pippa Wonnacott 0 6 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
4 VIELESTA Miss Alice Pengelly 0 5 33 4.00 0.40 37.40
5 PRIDE OF CAVALIER Mr Tom Searle 0 4 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
6 HIGH COVE Mrs Emily R Vincent 0 3 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
7 PARTLY PUZZLED Miss Joanna White 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
8 BOWBELLS SASKIA Miss Torie Sleep 0 1 37.5 0.00 2.00 39.50
9 CHIDDOCK ALL OR NOTHING Miss Iona Kininmonth 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
10 SPARKLING CLOVER BLUE Miss Jess Whitwell 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
11 THE KNAVE OF DIAMONDS Mrs Amanda Leonard 0 0 37 4.00 0.80 41.80
12 ZEUS VIII Mrs Michelle Matthews 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
13 TWO FOR ONE Miss Charlotte Vincent 0 1 39 0.00 3.60 42.60
14 IMPERIAL COURT Ms Rachel Edwards 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.00 46.50
15 ST LUDWIG Miss Hannah Bennett 0 0 31 4.00 21.60 56.60
16 DONT LOOK NOW(DOWNGRADED) Mr Nicholas Lee 0 0 36 16.00 6.80 58.80
17 HIGH JINKS IV Miss Sarah Shaw 0 0 31 0.00 29.60 60.60
18 THE JOLLY MILLER Miss Abigail Sparkes 0 0 38 7.00 20.00 65.00
19 MGH GRAFTON STREET Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 35.5 0.00 30.80 66.30
20 EDEN NEWS Mrs Hannah Murphy 0 0 33.5 17.00 28.00 78.50
21 THE CHANCELLOR VI Ms Emma Louise Michaelides 0 0 34.5 49.00 1.20 84.70
22 ROSIES NEW DAWN Miss Annabel Canaven 0 0 37.5 21.00 59.20 117.70
E R3 HILTON VAN HET KEIZERSHOF Mr Joe Roome 0 0 35 7.00 E E R3
HC STAMBROOK MASTERFUL Miss Lucy Loughton 0 0 31.5 7.00 6.80 HC
W BROWNSCOMBE FIORUCCI Mrs Rea Lerwill 0 0 35 27.00 W
E SILVER GOAL Mr George Forrest 0 0 38.5 E E
E CHUNKY CHARLIE Mrs Joanna Palmer 0 0 34 8.00 E E
E AR OUT OF THE BLUE MOON Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 34.5 13.00 E E AR
R MICHAEL Mrs Isabella Hoare 0 0 37 R R
HC BURDEN OF PROOF Miss Victoria Fenny 0 0 48.5 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.10
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 INDELIBLE OPPOSITION Mrs Karen Franklin 0 8 23.5 4.00 0.00 27.50
2 BREDERO Miss Georgia O'Brien 0 7 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 HEATHERWAYS PRINCE OF THUNDER Mr Rob Batson 0 6 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
4 KELONDY Miss Hayley Lippiatt 0 5 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
5 WSH QUALITY Mr Chris Brewer 0 4 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
6 MASTER ODI Miss Maria Blackmore 0 3 28 8.00 0.80 36.80
7 BOLD VENTURE V Mr Nick Franklin 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
8 LANCE Mrs Caroline Allan 0 1 34.5 0.00 9.60 44.10
9 CUT DIAMOND Mrs Caroline Robinson 0 1 44 0.00 2.80 46.80
10 FOXTOWN GOLDEN LYNX Mrs Rebecca Jordan 0 0 41 8.00 0.00 49.00
11 RODNEY SEES STARS Miss Jessica Alice Brook 0 0 40 20.00 4.40 64.40
12 LLANWENETH BONNY LADY II Miss Zara Cameron 0 0 35.5 0.00 37.60 73.10
13 MGH COCO Miss Katherine Dodd 0 0 40.5 24.00 16.40 80.90
14 FUEGOS GILLY FLOWER Mrs Sally Callow 0 0 36.5 0.00 68.80 105.30
15 MAC V Mrs Karen Cowling 0 0 32 8.00 69.20 109.20
16 MRS HIGHAM Mrs Tracie Rogers 0 0 49 32.00 40.00 121.00
17 SHROUGH JASPER Mrs Sophie Wollocombe 0 0 44.5 8.00 78.80 131.30
18 NEW LITTLE BRIC Mrs Naomi Carter 0 0 42.5 9.00 84.80 136.30
19 BUGWAY MR DARCIE Miss Ella Matravers 0 0 32.5 4.00 113.80 150.30
20 NEW YORK V Miss Emma Vine 0 0 41 0.00 118.40 159.40
W CORRIEVIEW MEGAN Miss Imogen Carter 0 0 46 W W
R ANTONIA Mrs Isabella Hoare 0 0 45 R R
E R3 FOXCOURT ABIGAIL Miss Ruth Carter 0 0 30 0.00 E E R3
HC JUMP THE Q II Miss Philippa Whitby 0 0 39 4.00 4.40 HC
E MO CHROI OIR Miss Alexandra Mackenzie 0 0 34 8.00 E E
E GALANT Sally Mackay 0 0 31.5 E E
E AR TOM SNOUT Mrs Karen Martin 0 0 20.5 8.00 E E AR
NS CALIDUS Miss Hermione Storey- Macintosh 0 0 N NS
E AR CHANTILLY VI Miss Amy Cox 0 0 27 1.00 E E AR
E MADAME MOUSSE II Miss Sophie Richardson 0 0 E 4.00 0.00 E
NS BERMUDA NL Miss Francesca Smith 0 0 N NS
Optimum XC Time - 4.20
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRASS MONKEY Mr William Fox-Pitt 6 0 26 0.00 5.20 31.20
2 NERISSA Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 5 0 28.5 0.00 9.20 37.70
3 BALLYMITTY MAC Mrs Amanda Taylor 4 0 27.5 0.00 13.20 40.70
4 MASTER MALTSTRIKER Mrs Nicola Shephard 3 0 40 0.00 7.20 47.20
5 SOUTHPAW Mr Matthew Glentworth 2 0 31 4.00 12.40 47.40
6 CENTYFIELD CZAIA Mr Cameron Beer 1 0 38.5 4.00 6.00 48.50
7 MOON WALKER II Mr Tristram Owers 1 0 36 0.00 12.80 48.80
8 HOWYA CHUCK Miss Josie Moore 1 0 33 8.00 9.60 50.60
9 TO BE FRANK III Miss Lucy Montgomery 1 0 36.5 0.00 18.00 54.50
10 FOREST DEBATE Miss Leah Peatroy 1 0 35 0.00 22.40 57.40
11 IRCO SAM Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 0 39 8.00 12.00 59.00
12 SIR LOIN Mrs Catherine Macbeth 0 0 38.5 4.00 19.20 61.70
13 WILLIAM IX Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 49 4.00 10.40 63.40
14 LIMERICK DAN Miss Katie Hancock 0 0 29 0.00 42.80 71.80
15 TITUS ANDRONICUS Mrs Caroline Yeo 0 0 28 8.00 37.20 73.20
16 B TAMBOURINE MAN Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 0 38 0.00 39.20 77.20
17 PRIMAR Mrs Michelle Matthews 0 0 34 12.00 31.60 77.60
18 DENZIL BOY Mrs Clare Bradshaw 0 0 37 0.00 41.60 78.60
19 LORD WINDSOR II Miss Olivia Simonazzi 0 0 37 20.00 23.60 80.60
20 FATIMA BLUSH Miss Kathy Oliver 0 0 34 4.00 48.00 86.00
21 MINI BUBBLE Miss Natasha Brent 0 0 35 0.00 51.20 86.20
22 GRAN WITTY Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 40 25.00 32.80 97.80
HC BELIEVE IN ME II Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 29 0.00 20.40 HC
HC TIP TOP III Mr Joshua Jones 0 0 37 8.00 35.20 HC
W REEPICHEEP Mrs Christelle Durrant 0 0 36.5 W W
E AR DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 0 0 37 4.00 E E AR
E AR CHASE THE ARTIST Miss Hannah Chase 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E AR
W HORSE REVIEWS BELLA Mrs Cindy Rawson 0 0 34 W W
E AR CUPIDO Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 30 4.00 E E AR
W CAHER BOY Miss Becca Ffooks 0 0 42.5 22.00 W
E R3 CLARAGH SONNY Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 35 4.00 E E R3
E R3 B ULISINA R 3 Mrs Hayley Newman 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E R3
W MAXIMUS MERIDIUS II Mrs Fiona Read 0 0 38 16.00 W
E R3 VAN TOYAH Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 28 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.20
N - Section F1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TYPICAL STAR Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 6 0 33 0.00 6.40 39.40
2 LISSYEGAN ROYALE CORNADO Miss Rebecca Bellew 5 0 35.5 0.00 7.60 43.10
3 PHILADELPHIA V Mr Padraig Mccarthy 4 0 36 0.00 8.80 44.80
4 GEW TOK-TOKKIE Miss Charlotte Vincent 3 0 30.5 4.00 12.00 46.50
5 THE NUTCRACKER II Mrs Rachel Shire 2 0 35 4.00 9.60 48.60
6 BALDHU HIGH TIDE Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 32.5 4.00 18.40 54.90
7 KID ROCK Miss Flora Lickiss 0 0 37 4.00 16.40 57.40
8 COOLEY ON SHOW Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 32 0.00 31.60 63.60
9 WALITZE F VEJGARD Miss Emily King 0 0 29 0.00 36.40 65.40
10 FAME III Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 34.5 12.00 30.40 76.90
11 BASTIAAN Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 36.5 8.00 54.80 99.30
12 ASTRAL DANCER II Miss Hannah Whitehouse 0 0 32 8.00 68.80 108.80
13 MELODY VI Mr Cameron Beer 0 0 37 4.00 76.80 117.80
14 BEAUTY B Miss Charlotte Monk 0 0 34 58.00 46.80 138.80
E R3 FARNEY RIVER Miss Olivia Benger 0 0 37.5 0.00 E E R3
W HUNTSPILL SUPERSTITION Miss Tracey Martin 0 0 35.5 27.00 W
E AR ALBERT VIII Mrs Clare Bradshaw 0 0 29 19.00 E E AR
E CR BACKCHAT Mrs Tracy Scammell 0 0 37 28.00 E CR
E AR JUSTIN CREDIBLE Mrs Erica Pearce 0 0 37.5 18.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 4.20
ON - Section F2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAVALIER VENTURE Miss Emily King 0 0 29.5 0.00 4.80 34.30
2 DELI DYNAMIC Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 27 4.00 6.80 37.80
3 DELILAH II Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 30.5 0.00 9.20 39.70
4 RED RIVER III Mrs Louise Garland 0 0 33 0.00 7.60 40.60
5 LUXURY FH Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 31 0.00 10.80 41.80
6 FRANKLY Miss Jo Clarke 0 0 27.5 0.00 14.40 41.90
7 ROCK N ROLL Miss Nikki Pannell 0 0 33 0.00 11.20 44.20
8 GEORGE V Miss Flora Lickiss 0 0 33 0.00 12.00 45.00
9 WYCARO Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 32 4.00 16.40 52.40
10 STANDLYNCH SKIPPY Miss Sarah Shaw 0 0 41 4.00 12.80 57.80
11 THOMAS PATEY Ms Sarah Lucy Jepp 0 0 31.5 0.00 44.40 75.90
12 DRESSED TO IMPRESS Miss Cressie Cox 0 0 42.5 4.00 32.80 79.30
13 NOT GUILTY Miss Abigail Barnes 0 0 33 4.00 45.20 82.20
14 LEGGA JAMES Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 28.5 12.00 43.60 84.10
15 WISLA Miss Abigail Barnes 0 0 31.5 4.00 54.80 90.30
16 DOWER HOUSE BOY Miss Rachael Hill 0 0 39.5 15.00 73.60 128.10
E ZAGREB Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 27 0.00 E E
E R3 ACHERON Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E R3

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Nutwell Court, Exmouth, Lympstone, East Devon, United Kingdom, EX8 5AN

Grid reference SX993855


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news