OASBY (1)OASBY (1)

OASBY (1)

Location

Foxdale, Nr Grantham, Oasby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom, NG32 3ND

by kind permission of Mr & Mrs N Wild

Date

Thursday 7 to Sunday 10 March 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - BEDE EVENTS
Contact BEDE EVENTS
Phone: 01949 829061

Event Secretary - BEDE Events
Contact BEDE Events
Phone: 01949 829061

Entries Secretary - BEDE Events
Contact BEDE Events
Phone: 01949 829061

Course description

Oasby is run over flat ground (one valley). Built as an early season event, suitable for first time run. Oasby provides good ground at this time of year.   There will be some changes and additions made to the course in 2019 and includes the Intermediate loop.

Official website

Bede Events Ltd

Event schedule

Entries open

23 January 2019

Entries close

1 March 2019

Ballot date

5 February 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

March
BEDE EVENTS

Event Organiser

Contact Details
BEDE Events

Event Secretary

BEDE Ltd, Shelford, Nottinghamshire, NG12 1ES

Contact Details
BEDE Events

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Miss Beau Wood

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

ENTRIES SECRETARY: BEDE Events, 5 Manor Cottages, Shelford Manor, Shelford, Nottinghamshire.  NG12 1ES PHONE:  01949 829061.
EMAIL: entries@tristareventing.com
INTERNET ENTRIES: will be accepted on www.bede-events.co.uk . Any entries unpaid at ballot will be rejected. Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 829129120. A WAIT LIST will be maintained and displayed on BDWP.
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by noon 4th March by emailing entries@tristareventing.com 
REFUND POLICY:
 Withdrawals before Ballot Date - 100%. Withdrawals after ballot date no refund unless replaced - see rule 4.11.  To be eligible for a refund, as listed above, all withdrawals must be lodged with the entry secretary, and written confirmation (via email or letter) to be received before the start of the event.
STARTING TIMES are available on 5th March on www.bede-events.co.uk  
STARTING FEES - payable on collection of numbers.  A card machine will be available to take start fees.

Stabling

A list of local stabling is available on website www.bede-events.co.uk or email info@bedeltd.co.uk. All stabling payments to be made to the stable provider.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 07464 803781. Contact number during the event - 07464 803781. CAR PASSES - no passes will be issued as there is no charge for admission. BEDE VOLUNTEERS - Ballot stickers are not needed for volunteers at this event. Please indicate in Requests if you helped in 2018. All volunteers must enter by ballot date to avoid the ballot, late entries will be added to the wait list. ENTRANCE POLICY - no car charges apply.

Accommodation and Catering

Refreshments available throughout the event. Accommodation list is available on website www.bede-events.co.uk

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
N Thursday 300
Friday 10
Saturday 100
£85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £107.00 £18.00
OI Friday £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £142.05 £22.00
I Friday £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £142.05 £22.00
PT Saturday £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £107.00 £18.00
BE90 Saturday 100
Sunday 200
£70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £89.92 £15.00
BE100 Thursday 300
Sunday 200
£70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £89.92 £15.00
BE100Open Thursday 300
Sunday 200
£70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £89.92 £15.00
ON Thursday 300
Friday 10
£85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £107.00 £18.00
OIu21 Friday £1.00 £0.11 £1.11 £1.00 £22.00
BE100Ou18 Sunday £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £89.92 £15.00

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes

Charles Owen FEI Pony Trial (PT). 
BE100u18 

Prizes

Prize Money to be confirmed. BE 100 & BE 90 will receive prizes in kind. Rosettes to 10th place for Novice and Intermediate sections and to 8th place BE 90 and BE 100. Pony Trial (PT) - The winner will receive a special prize from the Worshipful Company of Saddlers.

Event name: OASBY (1) Date: Mar 8-11 2018 Location: Foxdale, Nr Grantham, Oasby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.13
BE100 - Section E1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STANHOPES TRAVELLING MAN Mrs Laura Greenhalgh 0 16 28 0.00 1.60 29.60
10 ARDEO BOUNCE Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 31.8 4.00 6.80 42.60
11 FREDDIE VIII Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.00 42.80
12 TOUX PRIMITIVE Miss Boogie Machin 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
13 GOLDEN RECIPE Mrs Patricia Pytches 0 2 37 0.00 6.40 43.40
14 COCK A DOODLE DOO Miss Willa Newton 0 0 33.5 4.00 6.80 44.30
15 BALLY ART Miss Annieka Bacon 0 0 35.3 4.00 6.00 45.30
16 WHITE CHURCH LADY Ms Helen Rainey 0 0 35 12.00 4.00 51.00
17 IM THE REAL MCCOY Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 0 40.3 4.00 8.00 52.30
18 DEXTER VII Mr Lewis McLean 0 0 39 16.00 7.60 62.60
19 O CONNELLS DIAMOND LADY Mr Robert Shadlock 0 0 41.3 8.00 14.40 63.70
2 GRANGE KOBANNA Mr Arthur Marshall 0 14 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
20 SIR LYPSO Mrs Gabriella Vaughan 0 2 35.8 0.00 28.00 63.80
21 EYE OF THE TIGER Miss Penny Lawn 0 0 36.8 23.00 43.60 103.40
3 LUPICORDE Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 12 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
4 THINK TANK THINK Miss Sophia Icke 0 10 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
5 DIMONE Mrs Jo Voas 0 8 32 4.00 1.20 37.20
6 CSF HI FI Mrs Beatrice Stocks-Seels 0 2 34.5 0.00 2.80 37.30
7 DREAM ROLLER Mr Paul Sims 0 2 34.8 0.00 5.60 40.40
8 RALLY Miss Alice Casburn 0 2 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
9 ATHLONE WHITE STAR Mrs Dee Hankey 0 2 39.3 0.00 3.20 42.50
W MASTER RAMIRO Mr James Sommerville 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.13
BE100 - Section E2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NOVATURIENT Mr Hayden Hankey 0 16 24.5 0.00 1.20 25.70
10 CRISPEN Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
11 DRUMCONNICK CAVALIER Mr Richard Coney 0 2 31.3 0.00 9.20 40.50
12 QUICK DECISION III Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 27.3 8.00 6.00 41.30
13 KILLINURE MASTER Mr Paul Sims 0 2 30.8 0.00 11.60 42.40
14 ETTRICK LILLY Mr James Oakden 0 0 31.3 4.00 10.80 46.10
15 SHADES OF GREY II Miss Daisy Liddle 0 2 35 0.00 11.60 46.60
16 FATHERS COMPROMISE Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 31.3 4.00 16.40 51.70
17 DOLORES II Ms Lucie Stokoe 0 0 28.5 0.00 23.20 51.70
18 TREMANTON Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 33.8 8.00 18.00 59.80
19 CARLTON ARGENTO Mr Gary Ralph 0 0 30.5 8.00 31.60 70.10
2 OAKBANK ULTIMATE ILLUSION Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 14 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
20 MONARTS RENOIR Mr Julian Trevor-roper 0 0 36.8 19.00 20.80 76.60
3 RINGWOOD ASTON Mr Richard P Jones 0 12 27.3 0.00 6.00 33.30
4 JESMOND RAINBOW Miss Willa Newton 0 10 31.3 0.00 3.20 34.50
5 ENJOY II Miss Sarah Charnley 0 8 30.5 0.00 4.40 34.90
6 OLARIS BEECH Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 0 29 4.00 2.40 35.40
7 TOBY LERONE Miss Chloe Astill 0 2 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
8 THE REAL REBEL Mrs Stephanie Waite 0 2 29.3 0.00 7.60 36.90
9 WALALA Miss Kirsty Buchanan 0 2 27.5 0.00 9.60 37.10
HC GARRYDUFF CHACOA Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 25.8 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.13
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MISS JUNIOR Miss Victoria Banks 0 16 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
10 TOWEREQUINE DANCING QUEEN Mrs Alexandra St John Lee 0 0 40.5 12.00 7.60 60.10
11 THE FRUGAL OFFICER Mr William Grant 0 0 38.3 12.00 12.00 62.30
12 LUI DE VILLE Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 41 4.00 18.40 63.40
13 LEVITATE Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 29 0.00 40.80 69.80
14 COEUR D ELLE Miss Lisa Keys 0 0 30.8 8.00 50.80 89.60
2 CHABADU Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 14 26 0.00 2.80 28.80
3 RASTAMAN Mr Harry Harding 0 12 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 MERVS CLOVER ROSE Miss Sophie Wilson 0 10 32.3 0.00 1.60 33.90
5 GALICIA Miss Hannah Bate 0 2 29.3 0.00 6.80 36.10
6 GLENNMANCI Miss Eleanor Harding 0 0 29.5 8.00 8.40 45.90
7 SAMWISE Mrs Etti Dale 0 0 29.8 4.00 16.80 50.60
8 CAUNTON WELL CONNECTED Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 28 16.00 13.20 57.20
9 SAMWISE ARKANSAS Mrs Sarah Short 0 0 29.3 20.00 9.60 58.90
E R3 HIPP DHI Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 26 8.00 E E R3
R NEWPORT ARCH Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 0 31.5 0.00 R R
W CATCH ME IF U CAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 W W W W
W PREMIER PLATINUM Miss Georgia Holden 0 0 W W W W
W HAPPY AS LARI Mr Angus Pimblott 0 0 W W W W
W ITS AMAZING Miss Elizabeth Power 0 0 34 W W W
W SUN WILD LIFE Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.13
BE100Open - Section F1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EDELWEIS V Mrs Lauren Blades 0 16 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 POPPYFIELDS PEBBLES Miss Chloe Astill 0 2 37 0.00 7.20 44.20
11 DOONAVEERAGH ELISE Miss Amy Kisby 0 2 36 0.00 8.40 44.40
12 LIFE AND SOUL II Miss Pippa Carnall 0 0 41 12.00 0.80 53.80
13 PROSPECT HOWZAT Ms Maaike Van Wijk 0 0 33.5 12.00 15.20 60.70
14 LA CHUNGA Miss Jodie Amos 0 2 42.3 0.00 19.20 61.50
15 FREAD NEEDLE Mr Philip Adkins 0 0 37.3 12.00 14.40 63.70
16 BALLINAMURRA DE VALERA Mr Philip Adkins 0 0 36.5 0.00 47.60 84.10
2 RHONALDO IV Mr Paul Sims 0 14 30.8 0.00 0.40 31.20
3 TREGONY III Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 12 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 TREMLETT Miss Kate Poole 0 10 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
5 FILEMON Miss Edie Campbell 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
6 RODNIKOVA DREAM Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
7 MASTER PING Mr Richard Coney 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.40 37.90
8 GENIA Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 30.3 4.00 4.00 38.30
9 FOXY BUSINESS Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 35 4.00 1.60 40.60
W CARSONSTOWN DO IT TOMORROW Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 34.3 W W W
W SAMMY RANDALL Mrs Belinda-Ann Thompson 0 0 36.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.13
BE100Open - Section F2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DHI JURA Miss Rosalind Canter 0 16 24.5 0.00 0.80 25.30
10 CASSINAR Miss Noor Slaoui 0 2 33 0.00 7.60 40.60
11 CELINE Miss Annie Keir 0 2 31.5 0.00 9.20 40.70
12 HOT FLUSH Ms Wendy Webb 0 2 35 0.00 9.20 44.20
13 STRAW BREEZE Miss Rebecca Page 0 0 35.3 4.00 6.80 46.10
14 PSH SURPRISE Miss Loretta Joynson 0 2 32 0.00 14.40 46.40
15 COULSTON TOPCAT Mrs Miranda Harrison 0 0 38.8 4.00 5.60 48.40
16 STRIPE TROUBADOR Mr Philip Adkins 0 0 31.5 6.00 13.60 51.10
17 MONARTS MONET Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 38 8.00 16.80 62.80
18 HIARADO Miss Katie Cabourne 0 0 37.3 8.00 18.80 64.10
2 NOTE WORTHY Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 14 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 MISS EMILY Mrs Catherine Hill 0 12 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
4 MAX FAKTOR Mrs Lauren Blades 0 10 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
5 MHS COOLEY FLASH Miss Imogen Gloag 0 8 28.8 0.00 4.80 33.60
6 FOR VEHLAGE Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 2 32 0.00 3.20 35.20
7 CONGUISTADOR II Miss Francesca Fitzherbert 0 2 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
8 LOLESCA Miss Grace Maddan 0 2 37.5 0.00 1.60 39.10
9 LORDSHIPS GRAFFALO Miss Rosalind Canter 0 2 32.3 0.00 6.80 39.10
E KINGS COURTESAN Miss Pippa Carnall 0 0 34.5 E E E
W CATHERSTON DELTA DIAMOND Mr Chris Young 0 0 36 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.31
I - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GRAF CAVALIER Miss Piggy French 12 26.6 0.00 2.80 29.40
10 FREYA V Miss Alex Postolowsky 2 31.8 0.00 14.40 46.20
11 KILCOLTRIM MERMIST Miss Sara Bowe 2 26.8 0.00 20.00 46.80
12 VASCO D ISLE Mr Hippolyte Rechard 0 0 26.8 8.00 13.20 48.00
13 BOXTREE AND I Miss Laura Birley 2 33.4 0.00 16.80 50.20
14 TOMGAR HUGO BOSS Miss Lucy Varley 0 0 33.9 8.00 10.00 51.90
15 BALLYTIGLEA VIVENDI Mr Alex Hua Tian 2 38.6 0.00 13.60 52.20
16 JUST WILLIAM XX Mr Andrew Downes 2 31.6 0.00 22.80 54.40
17 ARDEO FUN SIZE Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 31.6 4.00 19.20 54.80
18 MAJOR DIAMOND FLIGHT Mr William Clayton 0 0 37.3 12.00 8.00 57.30
19 CRUISE THE TOWN Miss Wizz Leyland 0 0 35.5 5.00 16.80 57.30
2 A SPORTSFIELD DIAMOND Mr Oliver Townend 10 28.6 0.00 1.20 29.80
20 TALE OF TWO SHIVERS Mrs Sara Burdess 2 34.3 0.00 24.00 58.30
21 VERSATILE DES ROIS Mr Richard Long 0 0 26.1 8.00 24.80 58.90
22 LOMOTO Miss Jane Riley 0 0 34.6 12.00 14.40 61.00
23 CREDO III Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 33 10.00 18.00 61.00
24 WELL FOXED Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 30.2 12.00 20.80 63.00
25 QUAIKIN QURIOUS Miss Jodie Stokes 2 33 0.00 34.40 67.40
26 HARRY ROBINSON Mr Phil Brown 0 0 38.2 8.00 21.60 67.80
27 KILBALLYBOY BOB Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 32.3 0.00 37.20 69.50
28 CRUISE INTEREST Miss Hannah Cash 0 0 34.3 22.00 23.60 79.90
3 CRUISE ON INNY Miss Ginny Howe 8 24.1 0.00 9.60 33.70
4 HARLE BELLE Mr Matt Hecking 6 29.8 4.00 4.40 38.20
5 DIRECT TULLYORAN CRUISE Miss Izzy Taylor 4 28.6 4.00 8.40 41.00
6 THE MASTERS REBEL Miss Rosie Thomas 2 37.7 0.00 5.20 42.90
7 NATIVE SPIRIT Mr James L Robinson 2 25.7 0.00 17.20 42.90
8 ERCO POLO B Miss Connie Warde-Aldam 2 36.8 0.00 7.60 44.40
9 TRENDY CAPTAIN CLOVER Miss Ginny Howe 2 26.8 0.00 19.20 46.00
R SECRET DESIRE II Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 36.8 R R R
W BALLYMOON DIAMOND Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 0 0 W W W W
W ABLE Mrs Tiffany Morgan-evans 0 0 34.1 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.31
I - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUITE SOMETHING Miss Isabel White 12 24.8 0.00 4.40 29.20
10 LONGFORDPASS DELUX Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 32.5 4.00 13.60 50.10
11 COOLEY ENNO Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 28.9 4.00 18.40 51.30
12 CARAGHS BUFFET Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 35.7 7.00 10.00 52.70
13 MEERLUST LADY Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 34.8 5.00 13.20 53.00
14 OVER THE MOON VI Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 39.8 4.00 13.20 57.00
15 ESI PHEONIX Mr Angus Smales 2 30.5 0.00 28.00 58.50
16 THE MILKY BAR KID Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 35.9 4.00 18.80 58.70
17 EARLY VAN TER NEIUWBEKE Mr Victor Burtin 0 0 25.9 16.00 18.80 60.70
18 DAENERYS Ms Heli Nannimainen 2 34.6 0.00 26.40 61.00
19 ARDEEVIN RUBY Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 38 8.00 16.80 62.80
2 YOUVE GOT THE LUX Mr Hayden Hankey 10 28.2 4.00 5.60 37.80
20 UNDALGO DE WINDSOR Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 36.4 12.00 15.20 63.60
21 VOLTAGE DE LA NOUEE Mrs Logan Duffort 0 0 39.8 4.00 22.40 66.20
22 ZOPPAH KARLA Mrs Rose Boyce 0 0 35.2 4.00 28.80 68.00
23 DINO II Mr Will Murray 0 0 38 7.00 26.40 71.40
24 CHELSEA MILL Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 45.7 12.00 23.60 81.30
25 BRECHFA MEDROD Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 33.4 14.00 52.40 99.80
26 RIDGEBARN RUFF Miss Katie Richards 0 0 33 4.00 93.20 130.20
3 TEMPLEPATRICK COOLEY Miss Piggy French 8 30.2 0.00 9.60 39.80
4 HEAT WAVE Miss Rosie Thomas 6 33.9 0.00 6.40 40.30
5 URIX D ALEMPS Miss Charlotte Dennis 4 31.4 0.00 9.60 41.00
6 COOLEY DOWN UNDER Mr Oliver Townend 2 30 8.00 3.20 41.20
7 PILTOWN COLOURS Mr Bill Levett 2 26.8 5.00 14.40 46.20
8 GAPOLIO Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 28.9 4.00 14.80 47.70
9 COOLEY BY NAME Miss Alex Postolowsky 2 33.6 0.00 15.20 48.80
E DISCOVERY V Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 0 0 28.2 E E E
E TJ BLOUSEY BROWN Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 37.3 4.00 E E
W DARIO Miss Chloe Astill 0 0 36.4 8.00 W W
W BLACK BOY CLOVER Miss Jay Ryder 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.10
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EMERALD JONNY Miss Piggy French 6 27.5 0.00 1.60 29.10
10 FABULOUS GRAFELASS Mr Noah Brook 0 0 32.5 8.00 3.20 43.70
11 FINNIGANS GOLD Ms Elise Bradley 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
12 LOXLEYS LAST STAND Miss Samantha Brown 1 32.8 0.00 12.00 44.80
13 BEAUTIFUL MIND II Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 38.3 4.00 3.20 45.50
14 HIGHMOOR PARKER Mr Harry Horgan 1 39 0.00 6.80 45.80
15 FINE AND DANDY Mr Tristram Owers 1 32.5 0.00 14.00 46.50
16 MAISTRESSE Mr Paul Burgess 1 33.8 0.00 14.00 47.80
17 THE BUZZ FACTOR Miss Emma T V Thomas 1 33 0.00 18.00 51.00
18 TOPSPIN II Mrs Caroline Casburn 1 40.3 0.00 10.80 51.10
19 OMARD ON THE BALL Miss Ibby Macpherson 1 35 0.00 18.40 53.40
2 ALL WE NEED Mrs Nicola Wilson 5 26.8 4.00 0.40 31.20
20 WATSISNAME Ms Eleanor Mercer 0 0 37.8 4.00 12.00 53.80
21 SHES A LADY Miss Emily Wheelhouse 1 37 0.00 18.80 55.80
22 VALENTINOS KING Mr Angus Smales 0 0 30.3 4.00 22.80 57.10
23 JAGOS MILL Mrs Helen Scholl 0 0 26.8 4.00 32.00 62.80
24 TREMAYLE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 30.8 12.00 22.00 64.80
25 QUICKSILVER EIGHTY Miss Heather Mccredie 0 0 41.8 12.00 12.80 66.60
26 ROYAL BEACH Miss Lisa Keys 1 38 0.00 30.00 68.00
27 FEARLESS W Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 35.3 8.00 25.20 68.50
28 TONIC DE BELLEFOND Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 32 26.00 12.80 70.80
29 SPLATTERED WITH MUD Miss Sara Raw 0 0 36.8 4.00 31.20 72.00
3 MISS COOLEY Mr Oliver Townend 4 28.3 4.00 0.40 32.70
30 BOUNTIFUL BESS Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 33.8 16.00 31.60 81.40
31 BLACKROCK RICARDO Mrs Lorna Collins 0 0 33.8 37.00 12.00 82.80
32 MONARTS HOPPER Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 33 4.00 46.80 83.80
4 FERNHILL PLAYBOY Miss Ella Woodhead 3 35.3 0.00 0.40 35.70
5 QUITUS DE LOUAN Miss Imogen Gloag 2 29.3 5.00 1.60 35.90
6 MY KNOCKILLAREE CONQUISTADOR Miss Sophie Wilson 1 32.5 0.00 9.20 41.70
7 DIAMOND DUETTE Mr Hippolyte Rechard 1 31.5 4.00 7.20 42.70
8 GELUK G Miss Helen Bates 1 30.5 0.00 12.80 43.30
9 PRIMITIVE DAZZLE II Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 29.8 4.00 9.60 43.40
NS PENNINEVIEW SILVER CONCORDE Mrs Lucy Thompson 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS KILCANNON WILL HE Mr Ricky Hilton 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W JOHNBOYS CHARLIE Miss Harriet Deeming 0 0 34.8 0.00 W W
W MBF GUIDAM Miss Georgie Wood 0 0 37.3 20.00 W W
W DINO FERRARI Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 W W W W
W AZURE Miss Elizabeth Power 0 0 33.5 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.10
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GABANNA H F D Mr Noah Brook 6 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
10 LIME RICKEY Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 32.5 4.00 10.80 47.30
11 RAEDIANT RUBI Miss Alice Casburn 0 0 36.3 8.00 3.20 47.50
12 SIR CASTOR TROY Dr Caroline Bell 0 0 38.8 8.00 2.00 48.80
13 THIS ONES ON YOU Mr Bill Levett 0 0 36 4.00 8.80 48.80
14 LORDANOS LOVER Miss Sophie Wilson 1 35.5 0.00 14.80 50.30
15 TALICA Miss Paddy Muir 0 0 37.8 4.00 10.00 51.80
16 REHY ROYAL DIAMOND Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 29.8 4.00 18.40 52.20
17 PRIORSPARK PASSIONATE Miss Ellie Clarke 0 0 34 16.00 2.40 52.40
18 FIREBALL F Miss Edie Campbell 1 36.3 0.00 16.40 52.70
19 BULBY STREET THIEF Miss Diana Bevan 1 37.5 0.00 15.60 53.10
2 KALICO Miss Imogen Gloag 5 24.8 4.00 7.20 36.00
20 ABC SKY PLUS Miss Jess Butler 0 0 37.3 4.00 14.80 56.10
21 FINDING COOLEY Miss Isabel White 1 47.3 0.00 10.00 57.30
22 OXCOMBE MARSVIND Mr Mark Bennison 0 0 40.8 12.00 5.60 58.40
23 DEVA ZSANDAR Mrs Joanne Bednall 1 39 0.00 23.20 62.20
24 LAKESHORE Miss Amy Drummond 1 35.8 0.00 28.40 64.20
25 MONARTS MADIBA Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 43 4.00 19.60 66.60
26 AIGLE DE LA MARE Mrs Jennie Housley 0 0 38 14.00 19.20 71.20
27 KEC LANDSTRIKER Mr John Coldbeck 1 44 0.00 28.80 72.80
28 MONARTS CAVALIER Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 41.8 12.00 22.80 76.60
29 ZUTOPIA Miss Layla Felgate 0 0 43.3 27.00 14.80 85.10
3 HIGHDOWN MARCH Miss Piggy French 4 33.8 0.00 4.80 38.60
30 SVS UPBEAT Mr James Oakden 0 0 43.3 13.00 33.60 89.90
4 GRAVEUR Miss Phoebe Locke 3 30.8 0.00 8.00 38.80
5 HARDIN Mr Harry Horgan 2 32 4.00 5.20 41.20
6 KILLAWALLA CHESTER Miss Sophie Mcdearmid 1 34.8 4.00 3.20 42.00
7 FERNHILL FREESTYLE Mr Oliver Townend 1 35.3 4.00 3.20 42.50
8 COUPE DU MONDE DB Z Mr Sam Gillespie 1 30 4.00 9.60 43.60
9 VAN DE MAN Mr Tristram Owers 1 34.5 0.00 10.00 44.50
E PSH LETS TANGO Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 37.3 E E E
NS DIAMOND SPRING Miss Jayne Wilson 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS BANK C IV Mr Ricky Hilton 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS TRINITY CAVALIER Miss Henrietta Horsley-gubbins 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R OZZIES GEM Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 38.3 8.00 R R
W CAIRO Miss Katie Cabourne 0 0 W W W W
W INSPECTOR KENKO Miss Katie Patrick 0 0 44.3 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.10
N - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TREVILLICK Mrs Louise Harwood 6 29.8 0.00 0.40 30.20
10 FOREVER NOBLE Miss Holly Needham 1 34.3 0.00 6.80 41.10
11 BALLADEER KAHTANYA Miss Rebecca Hughes 0 0 35.5 6.00 0.80 42.30
12 ZELANDNEW BK Mr James Rushbrooke 1 34.3 0.00 8.00 42.30
13 WOODEND SCOOTER Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 30.8 7.00 7.20 45.00
14 ATLANTIC CRUISING Mr Ian Robert Bennett 0 0 37.8 4.00 3.60 45.40
15 HERZKOENIGIN 2 Miss Juulia Savonlahti 1 33.3 0.00 12.80 46.10
16 MINI VERSION Mr Adam Morgan 1 41 0.00 6.00 47.00
17 VAMPIRE SVS Miss Marianne Knipe 1 35.8 0.00 12.80 48.60
18 REHY MONBEG MELODY Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 32.3 4.00 12.40 48.70
19 DYCHO Mr Scott Wallace 1 37 0.00 12.40 49.40
2 GONZALEZ Mr Jamie Atkinson 5 27.8 0.00 2.40 30.20
20 KILJAMES BROWN THOMAS Miss Jessica Corser 1 43.5 0.00 6.00 49.50
21 BOB COTTON BANDIT Miss Laura Birley 0 0 33.8 8.00 8.00 49.80
22 MAKING WAVES Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 30 4.00 17.20 51.20
23 THEJAYS DONEIT RIGHT Miss Emma Lee Smith 0 0 45.5 4.00 5.20 54.70
24 JIGILO JUNIOR Miss Alice Kilham 0 0 35 8.00 12.40 55.40
25 DAVISHILL Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 34.8 8.00 14.40 57.20
26 BRIGHT KNIGHT III Mrs Janet Clarke 0 0 34 4.00 20.80 58.80
27 BORENTA Miss Martha Todd 0 0 43 4.00 20.00 67.00
28 MIDNIGHT THOMAS Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 41.3 12.00 16.00 69.30
29 SAM SPADE Miss Jane Riley 0 0 37.5 4.00 28.80 70.30
3 KROON LEADER Mr Nicholas Lucey 4 29.8 0.00 4.80 34.60
30 TESTA ROSSA EXPRESS Mrs Rachel Curtis 0 0 33.5 20.00 19.20 72.70
31 RINGWOOD MADRAS Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 32.8 4.00 36.00 72.80
32 GORTMORE BALLYNEETY Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 0 36.3 12.00 25.20 73.50
33 MR SYLVESTER VALENTINE Miss Rosie Rollinson 0 0 35.8 8.00 30.00 73.80
34 BILLY ALLSTAR Mr Phil Brown 0 0 46 4.00 25.60 75.60
35 FLY THE FLAG Miss Susannah Watts 0 0 43.8 0.00 47.60 91.40
36 LOUGHNATOUSA VENTURE Miss Sharon Hunt 0 0 36.8 0.00 54.80 91.60
4 WINNING BELLE Miss Emilie Chandler 3 32.8 0.00 3.20 36.00
5 DRUMMER Mrs Polly Stockton 2 35 0.00 2.40 37.40
6 GLEN RIVER Mr Jamie Atkinson 1 34.3 0.00 3.60 37.90
7 GLORIETTE TN Mr Andrew Heffernan 1 30.5 0.00 8.00 38.50
8 CASH CASINO Mr Owen Cooper 1 32 0.00 8.00 40.00
9 QUINQUAGINTA Miss Imogen Murray 1 33 0.00 7.60 40.60
HC PSH CONVIVIAL Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 33.8 0.00 13.20 HC
HC CORBETT Miss Martha Craggs 0 0 35.3 0.00 22.00 HC
HC FINDUSS PFB Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 28 0.00 20.80 HC
W BUTTERFLY IV Miss Katie Moult 0 0 W W W W
W FAITH FULL Miss Jay Ryder 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.31
OI - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPRINGPOWER Miss Izzy Taylor 12 27.5 0.00 2.00 29.50
10 CHANCE ENCOUNTER VII Mrs Caroline Powell 2 30.5 0.00 16.00 46.50
11 MHS KING JOULES Mr Oliver Townend 2 23 0.00 23.60 46.60
12 UNION FORTUNUS Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 30.9 4.00 13.20 48.10
13 NO EXCUSE Miss Rosalind Canter 2 33.4 0.00 15.20 48.60
14 FOREVER RED Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 31.6 4.00 13.20 48.80
15 ALFIES CLOVER Mr Richard P Jones 2 38.2 0.00 13.20 51.40
16 MOONLIGHT DANCE S Miss Willa Newton 2 34.3 0.00 17.20 51.50
17 MORSWOOD Miss Susie Berry 0 0 33.4 4.00 15.20 52.60
18 TRESOKE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 35.5 4.00 14.40 53.90
19 DON MEECO Ms Katie Barber 2 36.8 0.00 18.00 54.80
2 A BIT MUCH Mr Angus Smales 10 30.2 0.00 0.00 30.20
20 BORIS VII Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 34.8 7.00 14.40 56.20
21 BALOU DE BEAUVAIS Miss Ella Woodhead 0 0 30.2 4.00 22.00 56.20
22 JAZZ CONCERTO Mr Andrew James 0 0 35.9 4.00 16.80 56.70
23 BALLADEER MILLER MAN Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 42.7 4.00 11.60 58.30
24 LARIATS SUN Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 32.5 12.00 14.80 59.30
25 CES BALLYCAR CHIP Mrs Patricia Pytches 2 36.6 0.00 23.20 59.80
26 LASSBAN DIAMOND LIFT Mr Bill Levett 0 0 33.6 12.00 14.80 60.40
27 SIMPLY SIMON II Mrs Etti Dale 0 0 34.1 10.00 16.40 60.50
28 COOL CHICA Mr Andrew James 0 0 38.9 8.00 16.80 63.70
29 RAPIDE GII Mr James Sommerville 2 40.7 0.00 25.60 66.30
3 CARRIGSEAN TIGERSEYE Miss Heidi Coy 8 30.5 0.00 3.60 34.10
4 QUARRY MAN Miss Lizzie Baugh 6 32.1 0.00 4.00 36.10
5 SERAFINA Miss Izzy Taylor 4 28.6 0.00 8.40 37.00
6 SECOND SUPREME Miss Chuffy Clarke 2 30.7 0.00 9.20 39.90
7 BONZA KING OF ROUGES Mr Paul Tapner 2 28 0.00 13.60 41.60
8 SLANEY CRUISE Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 28.6 4.00 10.00 42.60
9 PROUD COURAGE Mr Nicholas Lucey 2 31.6 0.00 11.20 42.80
NS MILLTHYME COROLLA Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS MASTER TREDSTEP Mr Aidan Keogh 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 5.31
OI - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLINGOWAN DIAMOND Miss Ibby Macpherson 12 27.1 0.00 1.60 28.70
10 SS BLAZER Miss Jessica Corser 0 0 38.9 4.00 6.40 49.30
11 CAJA 20 Miss Willa Newton 0 0 30.9 4.00 17.60 52.50
12 WIL Miss Sophie Brown 2 34.1 0.00 18.40 52.50
13 KAFKA Mr Jack Ashworth 0 0 33.6 8.00 11.20 52.80
14 STELLOR COMMET Miss Susannah Watts 0 0 45.2 1.00 8.40 54.60
15 SALUNETTE Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 33.2 4.00 18.00 55.20
16 ROWLAND Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 38 4.00 14.00 56.00
17 COOLEY MASTER CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 2 26.8 0.00 30.00 56.80
18 TRETAWN Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 28 4.00 26.80 58.80
19 TRAVELLER ROYALE Miss Sophie Miller 0 0 33 12.00 14.40 59.40
2 MONKEYING AROUND Miss Izzy Taylor 10 25.7 0.00 4.80 30.50
20 KIMBERLYS CRUSADOR Mr Andrew Downes 2 40.7 0.00 19.20 59.90
21 ALLSTAR B Miss Rosalind Canter 2 29.6 0.00 30.80 60.40
22 MINI MISS Miss Julie De Winton 0 0 39.3 4.00 19.20 62.50
23 VANIR KAMIRA Miss Piggy French 2 34.3 0.00 32.40 66.70
24 COOLEY LANDS Mrs Kate Walls 2 34.3 0.00 33.20 67.50
25 TIME FOR HARRY Miss Nini French 0 0 35.2 19.00 14.00 68.20
26 NIKOS Mr Julian Trevor-roper 2 38.6 0.00 29.60 68.20
27 LADY DONNERHALL Mr Andrew James 0 0 32.3 4.00 43.60 79.90
3 COUNTERPARTY Mr Paul Tapner 8 33.4 0.00 3.60 37.00
4 BRADELEY LAW Mr Michael Owen 6 35 0.00 6.80 41.80
5 ROYAL FURY Miss Heidi Coy 4 33.6 4.00 4.80 42.40
6 UP UP AND AWAY Mrs Caroline Powell 2 30.5 0.00 14.00 44.50
7 UNO II Miss Rebecca Nicholson 2 33.9 0.00 11.60 45.50
8 FLIPPER K Mrs Caroline Powell 2 31.6 0.00 16.00 47.60
9 HEXMALEYS HAYDAY Mrs Emily Lochore 0 0 34.3 4.00 9.60 47.90
NS PRIDE OF TREDSTEP Mr Aidan Keogh 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W PLAYTIME Miss Sasha Hargreaves 0 0 W W W W
W DON GENIRO Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 21.6 8.00 W W
W TALENT Mr James Sommerville 0 0 W W W W
W SHADOW EVERGREEN Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.31
OI - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY MONSOON Miss Piggy French 12 20.2 0.00 2.40 22.60
10 TOMGAR JESS Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 36.8 4.00 8.40 49.20
11 MASTER TRUMP Miss Lucy Varley 0 0 40 4.00 5.60 49.60
12 DUNBOG GYPSY ROSE Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 35.7 4.00 10.40 50.10
13 PENCOS CROWN JEWEL Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 32.1 4.00 14.40 50.50
14 BRENDONHILL DOUBLET Miss Imogen Gloag 2 36.6 0.00 15.20 51.80
15 CLOONBARRY ROBIN Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 34.1 4.00 14.40 52.50
16 REENMORE DUKE Miss Elizabeth Power 0 0 27.5 7.00 19.20 53.70
17 CRUZ V Miss Holly Needham 0 0 38.2 8.00 8.80 55.00
18 ALL OR NOTHING II Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 28.2 9.00 18.00 55.20
19 DIRECT CASSINO Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 32.5 8.00 14.80 55.30
2 JIMS PAL Mr Michael Owen 10 31.4 0.00 8.40 39.80
20 CAESAR II Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 42.7 4.00 12.00 58.70
21 HOLD ME DOWN Mr Andrew James 2 40.5 0.00 18.40 58.90
22 SLIGO LUCKYVALIER Miss Ivy Freeman-Attwood 2 41.8 0.00 17.20 59.00
23 SIMPLY SMART Miss Hazel Towers 2 40 0.00 19.60 59.60
24 HALLOWBERRY ROCKET Miss Harriet Edmunds 2 40.2 0.00 20.00 60.20
25 GOLD NUGGET Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 36.1 12.00 17.60 65.70
26 MS INDEPENDANT Mr Richard Long 2 36.4 0.00 40.80 77.20
27 SIMPLY CLOVER Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 39.1 4.00 36.80 79.90
3 DHI HOT CHIP Miss Charlotte Dennis 8 40.9 0.00 2.80 43.70
4 BULANA Mrs Nicola Wilson 6 29.3 0.00 16.00 45.30
5 PRIMITIVE DATA Miss Harriet Deeming 4 39.8 0.00 7.20 47.00
6 DAYTONA DREAMER Ms Katie Barber 2 35.7 0.00 12.00 47.70
7 KANANASKIS Mr Richard Coney 2 33.4 0.00 14.40 47.80
8 GORTFADDA DIAMOND Miss Emilie Chandler 2 33.4 0.00 14.80 48.20
9 BALLAGHMOR CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 2 28.6 0.00 20.00 48.60
W ALTASKIN JACK Mr James Sommerville 0 0 W W W W
W ONWARDS AND UPWARDS Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 W W W W
W VEYGA Miss Sharon Hunt 0 0 33.9 W W W
W MARLI III Mr Craig Barr 0 0 26.4 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.10
ON - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HARTPURY TAKE IT 2 THE TOP Miss Francesca Fitzherbert 6 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
10 NIGHT TIDE II Mrs Clea Phillipps 0 0 31.8 4.00 8.00 43.80
11 COOLEY FOR SURE Miss Greta Mason 0 0 33 12.00 0.00 45.00
12 BE BE III Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
13 IMPROVISE Mr Bill Levett 0 0 28.5 4.00 14.00 46.50
14 LISSYEGAN MIKIE LOU Mr Lewis McLean 1 37.8 0.00 9.60 47.40
15 HARRY OH Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 0 36.3 8.00 4.80 49.10
16 CARPE DIEM V Miss Helen Bates 1 34.3 0.00 14.80 49.10
17 SWEEPS CRYSTAL CRUISE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 32.3 8.00 13.60 53.90
18 FREE FLOW Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 37.5 8.00 8.80 54.30
19 LUX LIKE A DIAMOND Ms Emily Oppenheimer 0 0 40.3 4.00 10.00 54.30
2 FANTA BOY Miss Hannah Bate 5 25.5 4.00 3.60 33.10
20 GOTEUS S Mr Harry Harding 0 0 29 12.00 14.80 55.80
21 FABRIANO Miss Amy Struthers 1 32.8 0.00 23.20 56.00
22 JUST OTTO Mr Yu Xuan Su 0 0 35 12.00 10.00 57.00
23 LITTLE MINX Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 37.5 8.00 11.60 57.10
24 JACKATTACK Miss Izzy Mears 0 0 36.8 4.00 19.20 60.00
25 CHARMING BOY JR Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 35.8 4.00 20.80 60.60
26 CONCERTO Miss Chiara Conze 1 32.5 0.00 30.00 62.50
27 RIO X Mr Ryck Turner 0 0 45 7.00 11.60 63.60
28 SEAPATRICK NARCO Miss Emily Grace 0 0 37 8.00 21.60 66.60
29 MARTEL Miss Rachel Holden 0 0 34.8 4.00 40.80 79.60
3 HORSEPASTURE JIMBO Mr Arthur Marshall 4 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
4 ALTER EGO Mrs Kate Walls 3 33 0.00 4.00 37.00
5 SPRING KESTREL Mrs Clare Bell 2 31.5 4.00 2.00 37.50
6 JACK IN THE BOX III Miss Grace Taylor 1 32.3 0.00 8.00 40.30
7 TINKERS PEARL Miss Greta Mason 1 33.8 0.00 7.20 41.00
8 CUMLAUDE Mrs Gabriella Vaughan 1 31 0.00 10.00 41.00
9 E BOY Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 28 8.00 7.60 43.60
E TULLA INSPECTOR Miss Lucy Frankham 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E
E LORIENS HIGH AND MIGHTY Mr Andrew James 0 0 32.5 E E E
E UR LEWALDO STAR Miss Stephanie Brumpton 0 0 38.8 8.00 E E UR
NS MURPHYS BONANZA Mrs Andrea Clark 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W LISMAKEERA SAMBUCA Miss Victoria Gibson 0 0 W W W W
W CAPTAIN LEVADE Mr James Sommerville 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.10
ON - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COLDPLAY III Mr Oliver Townend 6 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
10 CELTIC MORNING STAR Mr Andrew James 1 35.5 0.00 5.20 40.70
11 MONARCHS LITTLE IMP Miss Rosalind Canter 1 31.8 0.00 10.40 42.20
12 MONARTS GARRISON GUY Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 27.3 4.00 12.00 43.30
13 FOXGLOVE SKYLARK Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 33.5 4.00 6.40 43.90
14 CARNIVAL MARCH Miss Piggy French 1 29.8 0.00 14.40 44.20
15 CASTLETOWN CLOVER Miss Piggy French 1 29.8 0.00 14.80 44.60
16 JL DUBLIN Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 27.5 8.00 9.60 45.10
17 JAVAS SPICE Miss Chloe Bell 1 39 0.00 6.40 45.40
18 DENVER VIII Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 31 4.00 11.20 46.20
19 MORELANDS CELEBRATION Miss Chuffy Clarke 1 35.5 0.00 11.60 47.10
2 A SUNNY BAY Miss Elicia Miller 5 32.5 0.00 0.80 33.30
20 BENELUX CASINO ROYALE Mr Andrew James 0 0 32.3 4.00 12.40 48.70
21 DIVA DE LUX Mr Yu Xuan Su 1 34.8 0.00 14.40 49.20
22 PSH JAKE Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 36.8 4.00 10.40 51.20
23 DIAMONDS N GOLD Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 29 4.00 22.80 55.80
24 THE CLASSIC COMPOSER Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 0 30.8 16.00 9.60 56.40
25 COSSAN LAD Miss Kirsty Short 1 44 0.00 12.40 56.40
26 HIGHLAND PATRIOT Mr Hippolyte Rechard 0 0 33.3 0.00 31.60 64.90
27 COOLEY TANGLEWOOD Miss Rose Nesbitt 0 0 36.3 4.00 26.80 67.10
28 RIVER LAW Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 35 8.00 24.80 67.80
29 PRIME TIME II Miss Emily Mustow 0 0 38.3 8.00 22.80 69.10
3 COROMANDEL II Miss Amelia Walker 4 23.5 4.00 6.00 33.50
30 BALLYENGLAND TWILIGHT Miss Coral Herbert 0 0 38.8 4.00 26.80 69.60
4 WARRENSTOWN TAKE A CHANCE Miss Lizzie Reid 3 33.8 0.00 1.20 35.00
5 DIANTHUS Miss Samantha Brown 2 29.8 0.00 5.20 35.00
6 EMILL Miss Imogen White 1 23.8 4.00 8.00 35.80
7 FARRELLS CAVALIER Miss Nicole Gwynne 1 32.8 0.00 5.60 38.40
8 B EXCLUSIVE Miss Lizzie Baugh 1 32.8 0.00 7.20 40.00
9 CHRISTOFF Mr Sam Ecroyd 1 30.8 0.00 9.20 40.00
E HOWZAT TWO Mr Ryck Turner 0 0 36 E E E
W REGGAE MAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 W W W W
W INDIAN WIZARD Miss Charlotte While 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.10
ON - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WELL DESIGNED Miss Storm Straker 6 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
10 WELHAM MILE HIGH Miss Danielle Meehan 1 36.5 0.00 2.00 38.50
11 ARCTIC CRUISING Miss Philippa Nixon 1 35.8 0.00 4.00 39.80
12 KING PINGU Miss Bethany Dyson 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
13 OWE TWO Miss Tina Canton 1 33 0.00 7.60 40.60
14 KAPOWAIRUA Miss Sally James 1 31.3 0.00 11.60 42.90
15 ROHERYN RUBY Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 33.8 4.00 5.60 43.40
16 CARSONSTOWN ATHENA Miss Susie Berry 1 32.8 0.00 11.20 44.00
17 STX FIRST CLASS MAIL Mr Matt Hecking 1 37.3 0.00 6.80 44.10
18 DASSETT MASTER Mr Craig Barr 1 36.3 0.00 8.00 44.30
19 CRUISINGS SLAINTE MHATH Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 1 33.8 0.00 10.80 44.60
2 ANNIE CLOVER Mrs Nicola Wilson 5 26.3 0.00 2.80 29.10
20 RAINBOW DE RIVERLAND Mrs Sacha Aldersey 1 39.3 0.00 6.40 45.70
21 DOCTORS ORDERS Miss Flora Young 1 41 0.00 4.80 45.80
22 WINDY MILLER Mr Henry Stott 1 35.5 0.00 10.40 45.90
23 BALLYMORE RICH CAT Mrs Jenny Levett 1 34.3 0.00 14.00 48.30
24 SBE GRAFENSBROOK Miss Sophie Brown 1 28.5 0.00 20.80 49.30
25 WILLIAM WORDSWORTH Miss Storm Straker 1 40.3 0.00 9.20 49.50
26 GARRYBRITT COOLE PARK Miss Martha Craggs 1 34.8 0.00 15.20 50.00
27 TCH TOP LABEL Mrs Janet Clarke 1 37.3 0.00 16.00 53.30
28 MERMUS R DIAMONDS Mr Richard Coney 0 0 36.5 4.00 13.60 54.10
29 CASTLE VIEW LARRY Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 36 4.00 14.40 54.40
3 BOB CHAPLIN Mr Paul Tapner 4 27 0.00 5.20 32.20
30 ROCK N ROLL DE BUISSY Miss Sophie Barlow 1 34.8 0.00 20.80 55.60
31 SARCHIE Miss Sophie Brown 1 38.3 0.00 18.80 57.10
32 CASHMAN B Mr Jack Leese 1 34.5 0.00 23.20 57.70
33 COOGEE STORM Miss Victoria Povey 1 45.3 0.00 13.60 58.90
34 BALLY CHILL Mr Harry Moran 0 0 38.3 4.00 18.40 60.70
35 JUST A GAME Miss Tina Canton 0 0 28 0.00 54.00 82.00
4 DARRANGO Miss Charlotte Dennis 3 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
5 BREIFNE Miss Erin Dobby 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 ELITE JAGUAR Mrs Nicola Wilson 1 30 0.00 3.60 33.60
7 ALEXANDER NJ Mr Bill Levett 1 25.5 0.00 10.80 36.30
8 WICKSTEAD KANGAROO Mr Ben Edwards 1 33.5 0.00 4.00 37.50
9 WISHING TIME Mrs Louise Harwood 1 28.3 0.00 9.60 37.90
E R3 B WALT LANDO Z Miss Evangeline Gaskell 0 0 37.8 0.00 E E R3
R DASSETT SARATOGA Mr Finley Atherton 0 0 43.3 0.00 R R
W FERNHILL FIRST FRIEND Miss Leilia Paske 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Foxdale, Nr Grantham, Oasby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom, NG32 3ND

Grid reference TF005388


Entries Open

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news